2004 Montreal All-Comers 1

Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:05 PM 2004-12-14 Page 1
Montreal Open 2 - 2004-12-11
Montreal
Results
Women 60 Meter Course
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Thibault, Geneviève Rouge et Or 7.67 q
2 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 7.78 q
3 Chérubin, Nathalie Perfmax-Racing 7.87 q
4 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Saint Laurent Select 7.90 q
5 Harvey, Laurelie Rouge et Or 8.00 q
6 Gaetan, Sylvia 74 Perfmax-Racing 8.06 q
7 Levois, Bailey 88 Ottawa Lions 8.07 q
8 Deslile, Pascale Rouge et Or 8.08 q
9 Lucia-Khani, Adrienne 79 Sherbrooke 8.09 q
10 Conner, Courtney 87 Ottawa Lions 8.11 q
11 Doody, Maureen Ottawa lions 8.12 q
12 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 8.16 q
13 Pinel, Mélanie Perfmax-Racing 8.28 q
14 Waters, Alexandra Perfmax-Racing 8.30 q
15 Labeca, Karine Sherbrooke 8.37 q
16 Charles, Lorna Perfmax-Racing 8.47 q
17 Rozefort, Alexandra 84 Saint Laurent Select 8.58
18 Abellard, Mélissa Perfmax-Racing 8.60
19 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Express 8.61
20 larocque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions 8.67
21 Chynoweth, Andrea 84 McGill Mcgill 8.78
22 Apa, Alissa 83 McGill Mcgill 8.79
23 Mathieu, Melissa Express 8.82
24 Kamariza-Pearson, Claudine 86 Vainqueurs 8.85
25 Dugas, Katerine 88 Dynamique Laval 8.89
26 Martin-Rouillard, Fannie 90 Dynamique Laval 8.90
27 Lessard-Vachon, Sophie Universite Laval 8.91
28 Cote, Genevieve 90 Express 8.98
29 Pontbriand, Laurence 88 Dynamique Laval 8.99
30 Roy, Camille Collège L'Assomption 9.00
30 Toussaint, Cassandra Perfmax-Racing 9.00
32 Yasmin, Shearnur 92 Saint Laurent Select 9.02
33 Harris, Stéphanie Ottawa lions 9.11
34 Provencal, Vanessa 89 Dynamique Laval 9.17
35 Brault, Samantha 91 Heritage 9.20
36 Nescio, Jen Plattsburg 9.21
37 Soucy, Laurence 90 Express 9.23
38 Nescio, Lauren Plattsburg 9.27
39 Mondor, Veronique 88 Express 9.31
40 Lecuyer, Danielle McGill Olympic Club 9.33
41 Hottin, Laurence Collège L'Assomption 9.34
42 Goulet, Camille Collège L'Assomption 9.53
43 Lemieux, Roxanne 92 Heritage 9.68
44 Trépanier-Couture, Laurence Collège L'Assomption 9.78
45 Morency St-Pierre, Vanessa Collège L'Assomption 9.95
46 Rivest, Maude Collège L'Assomption 10.02
Women 60 Meter Course
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Conner, Courtney 87 Ottawa Lions 2.82
2 Pinel, Mélanie Perfmax-Racing 8.11
3 Lucia-Khani, Adrienne 79 Sherbrooke 8.13
3 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 8.13
5 Doody, Maureen Ottawa lions 8.19
5 Waters, Alexandra Perfmax-Racing 8.19
7 Labeca, Karine Sherbrooke 8.37
8 Charles, Lorna Perfmax-Racing 8.61
Section 2 Finals
1 Thibault, Geneviève Rouge et Or 7.61
2 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 7.71
3 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Saint Laurent Select 7.85
4 Harvey, Laurelie Rouge et Or 7.87
5 Chérubin, Nathalie Perfmax-Racing 8.12
6 Gaetan, Sylvia 74 Perfmax-Racing 8.37
7 Deslile, Pascale Rouge et Or 8.72
Women 300 Meter Course
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 39.38
2 Cloutier Leblanc, Martine Perfmax-Racing 40.64
3 Hyacinthe, Kimberly 89 Saint Laurent Select 40.80
4 venturelli, Emilie 82 Perfmax-Racing 42.34
5 Vissers, jennifer 91 McGill Olympic Club 43.00
6 Drouin-Audet, Catherine 88 Jean Batiste Meilleur 44.41
7 Kamariza-Pearson, Claudine 86 Vainqueurs 44.48
8 Boivin, Marianne Universite Laval 44.63
9 Koenig, Nicole 84 McGill Mcgill 44.85
10 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 44.97
11 Marchand, Elise Universite Laval 45.29
12 David, Kim 87 Saint Laurent Select 47.16
13 Shearmur, Yasmin 92 Saint Laurent Select 47.51
14 Daly Buajitti, Melissa Ottawa lions 47.59
15 Morissette, Maude Rouge et Or 48.36
16 Provencal, Vanessa 89 Dynamique Laval 48.67
17 brodeur, Maude-Emilie Jean De La Mennais 49.27
18 Harris, Stéphanie Ottawa lions 50.12
19 Hottin, Laurence Collège L'Assomption 50.29
20 Gresham, Louise Ottawa lions 50.96
21 Roy, Camille Collège L'Assomption 51.93
22 Goulet, Camille Collège L'Assomption 52.03
23 Trépanier-Couture, Laurence Collège L'Assomption 55.49
24 Morency Saint-Pierre, Vanessa Collège L'Assomption 56.16
25 Rivest, Maude Collège L'Assomption 59.22
26 Sibthorpe, Megan 95 McGill Olympic Club 1:04.56
Women 600 Meter Course
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Bailey, Lewis Ottawa lions 1:36.81
2 venturelli, Emilie 82 Perfmax-Racing 1:36.93
3 Ogrodnick, Avril 87 McGill Olympic Club 1:37.74
4 Ottoni, Amanda 89 Saint Laurent Select 1:37.91
5 Ogrodnick, Lise 87 McGill Olympic Club 1:40.39
6 Lightman, Deborah McGill University 1:41.40
7 Michaud, Annick 81 Universite Laval 1:41.51
8 Apa, Alissa 83 McGill Mcgill 1:41.64
9 Vissers, jennifer 91 McGill Olympic Club 1:42.15
10 larocque, Leah 89 Ottawa Lions 1:45.63
11 Lafontaine, Marie-Michelle Energie 1:45.80
12 Beauchamp, Marie-Anne Rouge et Or 1:47.02
13 Parent, Sylvie Universite Laval 1:47.56
14 Rousseau, Evelyne 89 Dynamique Laval 1:48.38
15 Sibthorpe, August 97 McGill Olympic Club 1:52.96
16 Harris, Stéphanie Ottawa lions 1:52.99
17 Tremblay-Laforce, Anne 84 Montreal Olympique 1:53.18
18 Gestian, Louise Ottawa lions 1:54.38
19 Burke, Marie-Elaine Universite Laval 1:56.45
20 Girard-Martel, Marie Universite Sherbrooke 1:58.09
21 Trépanier, Mariane Sherbrooke 1:59.65
22 Constantin, Kathia Dynamique Laval 2:28.33
23 Sibthorpe, Megan 95 McGill Olympic Club 2:32.12
Women 1000 Meter Course
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Lessard, Lindsay 81 Unattached 3:01.30
2 Kamariza-Pearson, Claudine 86 Vainqueurs 3:01.67
3 Prud'Homme, Nathalie 83 Dynamique Laval 3:09.69
4 Hébert, Audrey Energie 3:23.47
5 Bouchard, Jessica 92 Heritage 3:25.15
6 Toman, Kelly Heritage 3:29.08
7 lapointe, Elvy 74 Universite Sherbrooke 3:32.63
8 St-PIerre, Caroline 88 Express 3:37.15
9 Mainguy, Justine Montreal Olympique 3:38.47
Women 1500 Meter Demi Fond
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Streche, Viktoria-Erika 91 Athletica 4:57.08
2 Mariano, Caroline Unattached 4:57.31
3 Vuksic, Megan McGill University 4:57.68
4 Lussier-Duquette, Vanessa Universite Laval 5:00.06
5 Pearsall, Lyndsey 90 McGill Olympic Club 5:00.48
6 Hugues, Melanie 90 Heritage 5:11.75
7 Bouchard, Jessica 92 Heritage 5:15.32
8 Côté, Marie_Christine Universite Laval 5:17.94
Section 1 ... (Women 1500 Meter Demi Fond)
Name Yr Team Finals
9 Boivin, Marianne Universite Laval 5:18.03
10 Stevenson, Stephanie 88 McGill Olympic Club 5:22.96
11 Brault, Samantha 91 Heritage 5:33.55
12 Girard-Martel, Marie Universite Sherbrooke 5:36.59
13 Pinsonnault, Gina 88 Heritage 5:37.94
14 Galbraith, Iona 90 McGill Olympic Club 5:38.24
15 St-PIerre, Caroline 88 Express 5:38.78
16 lthazar, Valérie Heritage 5:41.40
17 Leclerc, Valery 89 Express 6:17.59
Women 3000 Meter Course Senior
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Ghinda, Diana Unattached 11:04.10
2 Lalonde, Corinne 89 Express 12:35.40
Women 60 Meter Haies
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 9.24 q
2 Cere, Susanna 89 McGill Olympic Club 9.30 q
3 White, Andrea 86 McGill Mcgill 9.43 q
4 Lucia-Khani, Adrienne 79 Sherbrooke 9.49 q
5 Myrand-Lapierre, Marie-Eve Energie 9.53 q
6 Labeca, Karine Sherbrooke 9.70 q
7 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International 9.77 q
8 Conner, Courtney 87 Ottawa Lions 9.82 q
9 Laplante, Amelie 87 Saint Laurent Select 10.13
9 Fontaine, Myriam 91 Dynamique Laval 10.13
11 Comeau, Valérie Jean De La Mennais 10.27
12 Redpath, Margaret 83 McGill Mcgill 10.45
13 Martin-Rouillard, Fannie 90 Dynamique Laval 10.67
14 Longpre, Laurence 91 Dynamique Laval 11.17
15 Morin, Lilie-Rachel Jean De La Mennais 11.23
16 Daly Buajitti, Melissa Ottawa lions 11.35
17 Cote, Genevieve 90 Express 11.93
18 Soucy, Laurence 90 Express 12.00
Women 60 Meter Haies
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Akinsulie, Esther 84 Ottawa Lions 9.05
2 Lucia-Khani, Adrienne 79 Sherbrooke 9.32
3 Labeca, Karine Sherbrooke 9.37
4 Conner, Courtney 87 Ottawa Lions 9.70
5 Redpath, Margaret 83 McGill Mcgill 10.68
Women 4x200 Meter Relais
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Rouge et Or A 1:52.62
Women 4x400 Meter Relais Senior
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Ottawa Lions A 4:23.94
2 Plattsburg A 4:28.63
Women Saut en hauteur
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Willms, Joanna 86 McGill Mcgill 1.60m
2 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International 1.50m
3 Pontbriand, Laurence 88 Dynamique Laval 1.45m
3 Dugas, Katerine 88 Dynamique Laval 1.45m
3 Comeau, Valérie Jean De La Mennais 1.45m
3 Conner, Courtney 87 Ottawa Lions 1.45m
7 Mathieu, Melissa Express 1.40m
7 Keeler, Annmarie Plattsburg 1.40m
Women Saut a la perche
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Barta, Mihaela Montreal International 3.15m
2 Hutchinson, Jen Plattsburg 3.00m
2 Beaumont-Courteau, Ariane 90 Montreal International 3.00m
4 Ford, Leah Plattsburg 2.85m
5 Usborne, Esther 81 McGill Mcgill 2.70m
5 Usborne, Anna 83 McGill Mcgill 2.70m
Women Saut en longueur
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Rozefort, Alexandra 84 Saint Laurent Select 5.74m
2 Deslile, Pascale Rouge et Or 5.42m
3 Doody, Maureen Ottawa lions 5.03m
4 Gaetan, Sylvia 74 Perfmax-Racing 4.95m
5 Comeau, Valérie Jean De La Mennais 4.79m
6 Beaudet, Laurence 90 Express 4.61m
7 Lauv, Julia Ottawa lions 4.57m
8 Lamalice, Annie 89 Dynamique Laval 4.48m
9 Mondor, Veronique 88 Express 4.22m
10 Lalonde, Corinne 89 Express 4.02m
11 Longpre, Laurence 91 Dynamique Laval 3.98m
12 Cote, Genevieve 90 Express 3.94m
13 Soucy, Laurence 90 Express 3.74m
14 Leclerc, Valery 89 Express 3.28m
Women Weight Throw 25 LBS
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Stewart, Amanda Plattsburg 10.56m
2 Déslisle, Pascale Rouge et Or 9.14m
3 Thayer, Sabrina Plattsburg 8.97m
Flight 1 ... (Women Weight Throw 25 LBS)
Name Yr Team Finals
4 Cyr, Andréanne Jean De La Mennais 8.89m
5 Constanttin, Marie-Antoinette Plattsburg 8.57m
5 Duckworth, Katherine McGill University 8.57m
7 Deveneaugh, Maxime Plattsburg 8.29m
8 Debruger, Sam McGill University 8.27m
9 Longpre, Laurence 91 Dynamique Laval 7.60m
10 Mathieu, Melissa Express 6.83m
11 Francois, Naresh Plattsburg 6.46m
Men 60 Meter Course
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Adu Bobul, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions 6.79 q
2 Macrozonaris, Nicolas 80 Saint Laurent Select 6.85 q
3 Brooks, Russell Unattached 6.88 q
4 Pedneault, David Perfmax-Racing 6.96 q
5 Abass, Tanko Perfmax-Racing 6.98 q
6 Khani, Remy 77 Sherbrooke 7.02 q
7 Gélin, Josias Perfmax-Racing 7.03 q
8 Charbonneau, Robert 80 Saint Laurent Select 7.06 q
9 Acolaste, Yoanes Rouge et Or 7.08 q
9 Faille, David 84 McGill Olympic Club 7.08 q
11 Charest, Jonathan 88 Energie 7.10 q
12 Pyper, Todo Ottawa lions 7.12 q
13 Rodas, Alberto 83 Saint Laurent Select 7.17 q
14 Rabel, Rabel Unattached 7.22 q
14 Theodat, Carbt Perfmax-Racing 7.22 q
16 Kotylak, Dan 76 Ottawa Lions 7.23 q
17 Beaulieu, Benoit 82 St-Jean Olympique 7.25
17 Taritian, Zaven Perfmax-Racing 7.25
19 Santaniello, Ted Plattsburg 7.26
19 Ouellet, Clement 88 Montreal Olympique 7.26
19 Grenon, Julien Rouge et Or 7.26
19 Sanon, Maxime Rouge et Or 7.26
19 Rehel, Brendon McGill Mcgill 7.26
24 Jobe, Abdoulaye 86 Saint Laurent Select 7.27
24 Lajeunesse, Jeremy Dynamique Laval 7.27
24 Kangni, Jerry Perfmax-Racing 7.27
27 Ayoub, Rachati Universite Laval 7.29
28 Fontaine, David 84 Dynamique Laval 7.30
28 Bordeleau, Simon Unattached 7.30
28 Wrisley, Ryan Plattsburg 7.30
31 Arareda, Lisandro 79 Sherbrooke 7.31
32 Gagnon, Remi 89 Saint Laurent Select 7.32
33 Roy, Nicolas 85 Unattached 7.35
34 Gravel, Francis Perfmax-Racing 7.36
35 Okorie, Royal 89 Saint Laurent Select 7.37
35 Hunsinger, Andrew Plattsburg 7.37
37 Sweet, Paul McGill University 7.40
38 Wilkenson, Joseph Perfmax-Racing 7.43
Heat 1 Preliminaries ... (Men 60 Meter Course)
Name Yr Team Prelims
39 Stoute, Barry 83 McGill Olympic Club 7.45
40 Gaba, Martin 69 St-Jean Olympique 7.47
41 Saint-Jean, Rosemond Perfmax-Racing 7.50
42 Gagnon, Remi 89 Express 7.52
43 Morose, Ghislain-Pascal Vainqueurs 7.54
44 Peterson, Peterson Perfmax-Racing 7.56
45 Piche, Jean-Philippe 87 Dynamique Laval 7.60
46 Durocher, Laurent 86 Perfmax-Racing 7.61
46 Brunet, P.O McGill Mcgill 7.61
46 Esparon, David Perfmax-Racing 7.61
49 Burke, Jason Unattached 7.70
49 Viard, Clovis Perfmax-Racing 7.70
51 Kerr, David 89 Ottawa Lions 7.72
52 BriochÉ, Jude Dynamique Laval 7.77
53 Boutinzal, Imad Eddine Jacques Rousseau 7.79
54 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 7.84
55 Fugèse, David Energie 7.86
56 Toussaint, Dirck Peterson Perfmax-Racing 7.97
57 L'Ecuyer, Jonathan 75 Dynamique Laval 7.98
58 Chérubin, Samuel Perfmax-Racing 8.02
59 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval 8.06
60 Lafrance, Jonathan Unattached 8.09
61 Desgagnes, Jean-Michel 90 Express 8.12
62 Aprill, Colin Plattsburg 8.20
63 Pearson, Stuart Ottawa lions 8.21
64 Crevier Tousignant, Maxime Express 8.24
65 Fowakolrastani, payman West Island 8.28
66 Lefort, Francis 87 Express 8.32
67 Maheu, Francis Collège L'Assomption 8.50
68 Racine, David Collège L'Assomption 8.51
69 Ratelle, Antoine Collège L'Assomption 8.57
70 Desmarais, Hugo 90 Dynamique Laval 8.61
71 Davidson, Mikhael 91 Dynamique Laval 8.74
72 Bordage, Jeremy 89 Dynamique Laval 8.75
73 Grolway, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 8.88
74 Bousquet, Francis Collège L'Assomption 9.87
75 Charest, Renaud Collège L'Assomption 9.91
76 Boucher, Gabriel Collège L'Assomption 10.17
77 Archambault, Gabriel Perfmax-Racing 10.25
78 Larocque, Olivier Collège L'Assomption 10.38
78 Paquette, Antonin Collège L'Assomption 10.38
80 Gagnon, Pier-Luc Collège L'Assomption 10.47
Men 60 Meter Course
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Faille, David 84 McGill Olympic Club 7.05
2 Charest, Jonathan 88 Energie 7.11
3 Acolaste, Yoanes Rouge et Or 7.13
4 Kotylak, Dan 76 Ottawa Lions 7.15
Section 1 Finals ... (Men 60 Meter Course)
Name Yr Team Finals
5 Rodas, Alberto 83 Saint Laurent Select 7.21
6 Rabel, Rabel Unattached 7.24
6 Theodat, Carbt Perfmax-Racing 7.24
Section 2 Finals
1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas 80 Saint Laurent Select 6.72
2 Adu Bobul, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions 6.75
3 Brooks, Russell Unattached 6.87
4 Pedneault, David Perfmax-Racing 6.89
5 Khani, Remy 77 Sherbrooke 6.94
6 Charbonneau, Robert 80 Saint Laurent Select 6.95
7 Abass, Tanko Perfmax-Racing 7.01
8 Gélin, Josias Perfmax-Racing 7.05
Men 200 Meter Course Senior
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Adu Bobul, Richard 85 Ottawa Lions 21.71
2 Palmer, Hank 85 Saint Laurent Select 22.05
3 Charest, Jonathan 88 Energie 22.23
4 Rodas, Alberto 83 Saint Laurent Select 23.40
5 Monirith, Diden 80 Saint Laurent Select 24.54
Men 300 Meter Course
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Nigeh, Romeo Unattached 34.65
2 Rehel, Wesley 82 Saint Laurent Select 35.09
3 White, Aaron 89 McGill Olympic Club 35.40
4 Charbonneau, Robert 80 Saint Laurent Select 35.57
5 Pedneault, David Perfmax-Racing 35.66
6 Fils-Aime, Junior 83 Saint Laurent Select 35.68
7 Musa, Jatta Perfmax-Racing 35.79
8 Gianfrancesco, Omar McGill University 35.93
9 Chamberland, Eric 84 Energie 35.96
10 Santaniello, Ted Plattsburg 36.40
11 paguet, Olivier Energie 36.50
12 Alexis, Jonathan Perfmax-Racing 36.63
13 Carey, Philippe 79 Saint Laurent Select 36.90
14 Mueller, Dimitri Perfmax-Racing 37.34
15 Piche, Jean-Philippe 87 Dynamique Laval 37.38
16 Calderon, Luis 82 Montreal Olympique 37.58
17 Dessureault, Jason Plattsburg 37.72
18 Wrisley, Ryan Plattsburg 37.73
19 El-Azzi, Ziad Universite Laval 37.96
20 Lemay-Lelièvre, Guillaume Montreal Olympique 38.15
21 Gravel, Francis Perfmax-Racing 38.36
22 Sreblowski, Myles Ottawa lions 38.68
23 Burke, Jason Unattached 38.90
24 Parizeau, Alexandre Perfmax-Racing 39.64
25 Fugèse, David Energie 39.85
Section 1 ... (Men 300 Meter Course)
Name Yr Team Finals
26 Iacino, Peter 86 Unattached 40.59
27 BriochÉ, Jude Dynamique Laval 41.12
28 Pearson, Stuart Ottawa lions 41.20
29 Schlenker, Erik Plattsburg 41.41
30 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval 42.58
31 Toulouse, Yan Francis Montreal Olympique 43.09
32 Boutinzai, Imond Jacques Rousseau 43.81
33 Spring, Jonathan 91 Pantheres Pointe Claire 43.82
34 Pilon, Maxime -olivier Dynamique Laval 44.79
35 Grolway, Jordan 90 Ottawa Lions 46.58
36 Charest, Renaud Collège L'Assomption 55.15
37 Larocque, Olivier Collège L'Assomption 1:01.35
Men 600 Meter Course
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Gill, David Rouge et Or 1:19.72
2 Roberts, Andrew 86 Dynamique Laval 1:21.93
3 Cummings, Brian 86 Ottawa Lions 1:22.71
4 Scheffer, Laurent-Pierre Perfmax-Racing 1:28.51
5 Fournier, Matthew Ottawa lions 1:28.71
6 Bonneau, Dave Universite Laval 1:30.57
7 Metclafe, Josh 85 Queen's 1:32.24
8 Ploude, Charles-Etienne 86 Sherbrooke 1:32.86
9 Arareda, Lisandro 79 Sherbrooke 1:33.26
10 Roy, Nicolas 85 Unattached 1:33.88
11 Iacino, Peter 86 Unattached 1:34.95
12 Laperrière, David Universite Laval 1:35.17
13 Lacasse, Martin 82 Sherbrooke 1:36.56
14 D-Gilker, Benjamin Montreal Olympique 1:37.33
15 Rivard-Bernard, Simon Montreal Olympique 1:37.83
16 Beaudette, Kenny 90 Sherbrooke 1:40.72
17 Bessette, Charles 88 Sherbrooke 1:41.54
18 Bissonnette, Simon 85 Sherbrooke 1:41.58
19 Kenny, Kurt 80 Unattached 1:45.64
20 Mehenni, Samuel 85 Perfmax-Racing 1:52.19
21 Lofti, Belgherbi Vainqueurs 2:01.80
Men 1000 Meter Course
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Gill, David Rouge et Or 2:29.27
2 xxx, xxxx Universite Laval 2:32.39
3 Pelletier, Matthieu 85 Vaudreuil-Dorion 2:52.91
4 Kagame, Désiré Fabrice Universite Laval 2:59.24
5 Wyatt, Adam Heritage 3:06.95
6 Boucahrd, Mathieu Heritage 3:09.66
7 Lamine, Habbaci Montreal Olympique 3:09.90
8 Paquette, Antonin Collège L'Assomption 3:59.45
Men 1500 Meter Demi Fond
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Gill, David Rouge et Or 3:57.49
2 Lévesque, Gino Rouge et Or 4:09.83
3 Sylvestre, Philippe Universite Laval 4:12.29
4 Morency, Jean-Philippe Sherbrooke 4:12.53
5 Hrynkow, Chris Ottawa lions 4:15.55
6 Bernard, Olvier 89 Dynamique Laval 4:21.78
7 Metclafe, Josh 85 Queen's 4:22.87
8 Ricard, Alexandre 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:24.90
9 Fyfe, Iain 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:26.05
10 Ploude, Charles-Etienne 86 Sherbrooke 4:26.45
11 Philie, Benoit 89 McGill Olympic Club 4:27.21
12 Roy, Nicolas 85 Unattached 4:29.61
13 Lacasse, Martin 82 Sherbrooke 4:29.87
14 Kennedey-Zimmerer, James 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:32.56
15 Turbide, Julien Collège L'Assomption 4:35.58
16 Fortin, Matthieu Montreal Olympique 4:44.78
17 satesssa, Simon Montreal Olympique 4:47.26
18 Gagnon, Gabriel 89 Energie 4:47.35
19 Beaudette, Kenny 90 Sherbrooke 4:49.72
20 Raymond, Benjamin 92 Dynamique Laval 4:55.16
21 Bessette, Charles 88 Sherbrooke 4:59.71
22 Pearsall, Benjamin 91 McGill Olympic Club 5:00.75
23 Landry, Benoit 91 Express 5:22.44
24 Provost, Samuel Heritage 5:37.37
Men 3000 Meter Course
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1
1 Walton, Adrian McGill University 9:12.13
2 Mc Auliffe, patrick McGill University 9:15.50
3 Parent, Martin Rouge et Or 9:15.78
4 Radius, Louis Universite Laval 9:32.22
5 Pelletier, Matthieu 85 Vaudreuil-Dorion 9:40.22
6 Fyfe, Iain 88 McGill Olympic Club 9:42.32
7 Plaisance, Mathieu Montreal Olympique 9:55.25
8 Rehel, Brendan 84 Saint Laurent Select 10:13.64
9 Novotny, Peter Unattached 10:47.30
10 Tison, Clément Montreal Olympique 10:52.57
11 Petit, Olivier Universite Laval 11:51.32
12 Saleh Badawi, Youssouf 75 Vainqueurs 12:28.13
Men 60 Meter Haies 42 po
Name Yr Team Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Romenan, Valery Perfmax-Racing 8.54 q
2 Gagnon, Remi 89 Saint Laurent Select 8.61 q
3 Bucknor, Jermain Ottawa lions 8.62 q
3 Gagnon, Gabriel 89 Energie 8.62 q
Heat 1 Preliminaries ... (Men 60 Meter Haies 42 po)
Name Yr Team Prelims
5 Marquis, Jean-Francois 87 Saint Laurent Select 8.76 q
6 Morose, Ghislain-Pascal Vainqueurs 9.10 q
7 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxime 87 Montreal International 9.20 q
8 Dessureault, Jason Plattsburg 9.35 q
9 Pearson, Stuart Ottawa lions 9.66
10 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique Laval 9.96
11 Ratelle, Antoine Collège L'Assomption 10.81
12 Desmarais, Hugo 90 Dynamique Laval 11.14
Men 60 Meter Haies 42 po
Name Yr Team Finals
Section 1 Finals
1 Bucknor, Jermain Ottawa lions 8.49
2 Romenan, Valery Perfmax-Racing 8.54
3 Morose, Ghislain-Pascal Vainqueurs 8.87
4 Dessureault, Jason Plattsburg 9.46
Men 4x200 Meter Relais
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 McGill University A 1:30.70
2 Saint Laurent Select A 1:31.59
3 Ottawa lions A 1:33.05
4 McGill University B 1:34.65
5 Perfmax-Racing A 1:37.83
6 Express A 1:43.44
--- Plattsburg A DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relais Senior
Team Relay Finals
Section 1
1 Ottawa Lions A 3:36.97
Men Saut en hauteur
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Derwantz, Rick Unattached 1.90m
Men Saut a la perche
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Allen, Lyndon Montreal International 4.26m
2 Probst, Kevin Plattsburg 4.10m
3 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxime 87 Montreal International 3.50m
4 Mathieu, Dominique Montreal International 2.50m
--- Robinson, Joe Plattsburg NH
Men Saut en longueur
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Ayoub, Rachati Universite Laval 5.96m
Flight 1 ... (Men Saut en longueur)
Name Yr Team Finals
2 Bordeleau, Simon Unattached 5.38m
3 Cote, Guillaume 88 Express 5.13m
4 Dessureault, Jason Plattsburg 4.95m
5 Crevier-Tousignant, Maxime 91 Express 4.85m
6 Lefort, Francis 87 Express 4.73m
7 Maheu, Francis Collège L'Assomption 4.60m
Men Lancer du poids 7.217 Kg
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Castine, Mike Plattsburg 14.72m
2 Boucher, Paul 87 McGill Mcgill 12.62m
3 Haran, Maxime Express 11.46m
4 Roy, Alexandre Jean De La Mennais 11.12m
5 Swieton, Cezary Waterloo 9.95m
6 Crevier Tousignant, Maxime Express 9.55m
7 Bousquet, Francis Collège L'Assomption 9.01m
8 Dessureault, Jason Plattsburg 8.65m
9 Lefort, Francis 87 Express 7.63m
Men Weight Throw 35 LBS
Name Yr Team Finals
Flight 1
1 Dendane, Aiarbi Corsaire Chaparal 18.54m
2 Baines, Jason 81 Corsaire Chaparal 16.80m
3 Lapierre, Jarom Rouge et Or 16.38m
4 Muller, Emil Corsaire Chaparal 16.00m
5 Swieton, Cezary Waterloo 11.82m
6 Boucher, Paul 87 McGill Mcgill 10.73m