2005 McGill Team Challenge

Fed
Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:11 PM 2005-01-31 Page 1
  MC Gilll Invitation - 2004-01-28 to 2004-01-29
 
 
  Montreal
 
 
  Results
 
 
 
Women 60 Meter Course
  Name   Yr   Team   Prelims
       
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1   Dugas, Marie-Eve 85   Universite du Quebec a Montrea   7.74 q        
         
2   Grant, Lauren   Dalhousie   7.96 q        
         
3   Iwundi, Edith   York University   7.98 q        
         
4   Doucet, Eruka   Universite de moncton   8.22        
         
4   Hathcote, Joanna   Dalhousie   8.22        
         
6   Wood, Allison   Nova Scotia   8.32        
         
6   Gonsalves, Leanne   Uwo   8.32        
         
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1   Beauregard, Emilie 82   Universite Sherbrooke   8.05 q        
         
2   Foley, Catherine   Mc Gill University   8.14 q        
         
3   Joseph, Tiffany   University of Toronto   8.25        
         
4   Mullings, Sheree   University of Toronto   8.48        
         
5   Mitchell, Krystal   Dalhousie   8.53        
         
6   Blais, Marie-Pier 83   Universite Sherbrooke   8.59        
         
7   Krech, Michele   Queen's University   8.64        
         
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1   Cloutier-Leblanc, Martine 80   Université de Montreal   7.82 q        
         
2   Carrington, Troye   Mc Gill University   7.95 q        
         
3   Bell, Alicia   Dalhousie   8.16 q        
         
4   Stanisz, Joanna   Queen's University   8.19 q        
         
5   MacDonald, Ovalyn   York University   8.31        
         
6   Moffatt, Hannah   Mc Gill University   8.38        
         
7   Razafindrakoto, Valisoa 81   Universite Sherbrooke   8.56        
         
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1   Huck, Leanne   Dalhousie   7.83 q        
         
2   Colangelo, Sarah   Queen's University   7.98 q        
         
3   Dubreuil, Maryse   Mc Gill University   8.06 q        
         
4   Horobjowsky, Vanessa   Mc Gill University   8.22        
         
5   Costa, Camille   Mc Gill University   8.33        
         
6   Brown, Hannah   Quinte Legion Track and Field   8.44        
         
7   Elkami, Susan   McMaster Marauders   8.51        
         
8   Dauphine, Claudia   Concordia   9.14        
         
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1   Power, Adrienne   Dalhousie   7.44 q        
         
2   Adu-Guimfi, Jocelyn   University of Toronto   7.63 q        
         
3   Leblanc, Marie-Andree 82   Universite Sherbrooke   7.72 q        
         
4   Paluzzi, Tara   Uwo   8.06 q        
         
5   Tam, Jen   Queen's University   8.37        
         
6   Ducasse, Sarah   McMaster Marauders   8.42        
         
7   McCutcheon, Lisa   Queen's University   8.62        
         
8   Lecuyer, Danielle   Mc Gill University   9.21        
         
 
Women 60 Meter Course
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Section 1 Finals
1   Iwundi, Edith   York University   7.97        
         
                                                                                                                                                       
2   Colangelo, Sarah   Queen's University   7.98        
         
3   Paluzzi, Tara   Uwo   8.00        
         
Section 1 Finals ... (Women 60 Meter Course)
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
4   Beauregard, Emilie 82   Universite Sherbrooke   8.03        
         
5   Dubreuil, Maryse   Mc Gill University   8.06        
         
6   Foley, Catherine   Mc Gill University   8.14        
         
7   Bell, Alicia   Dalhousie   8.15        
         
7   Stanisz, Joanna   Queen's University   8.15        
         
Section 2 Finals
1   Power, Adrienne   Dalhousie   7.47       7
         
2   Adu-Guimfi, Jocelyn   University of Toronto   7.61       5
         
3   Dugas, Marie-Eve 85   Universite du Quebec a Montrea   7.69       4
         
4   Leblanc, Marie-Andree 82   Universite Sherbrooke   7.74       3
         
5   Cloutier-Leblanc, Martine 80   Université de Montreal   7.76       2
         
6   Carrington, Troye   Mc Gill University   7.88       1
         
7   Grant, Lauren   Dalhousie   7.90        
         
8   Huck, Leanne   Dalhousie   7.94        
         
 
Women 300 Meter Course
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Section 1
1   Power, Adrienne   Dalhousie   37.55       7
         
2   Leblanc, Marie-Andree 82   Universite Sherbrooke   40.37       5
         
3   Carrington, Troye   Mc Gill University   40.41       4
         
4   Foley, Catherine   Mc Gill University   42.47        
         
---   Cloutier-Leblanc, Martine 80   Université de Montreal   DQ        
         
Section 2
1   McLaughlin, Paula   York University   40.98       2
         
2   Foley, Marie-Claude 84   Universite Sherbrooke   41.53        
         
3   Venturelli, Emilie 82   Université de Montreal   41.82        
         
4   Costa, Camille   Mc Gill University   42.57        
         
Section 3
1   Momoh, Fatihat   York University   40.66       3
         
2   Huck, Leanne   Dalhousie   41.00       1
         
3   MacDonald, Michelle   University of Toronto   41.60        
         
4   Ruediger, Kate   University of Toronto   42.25        
         
5   Horobjowsky, Vanessa   Mc Gill University   43.22        
         
Section 4
1   White, Andrea   Mc Gill University   42.46        
         
2   Grant, Lauren   Dalhousie   43.50        
         
3   Germain, Katia 84   Universite Sherbrooke   43.69        
         
4   legendre, Angeline 82   Universite Sherbrooke   43.88        
         
---   Gonsalves, Leanne   Uwo   DNF        
         
Section 5
1   Paluzzi, Tara   Uwo   41.85        
         
2   McParland, Shellie   Uwo   43.73        
         
3   Koenig, Nicole   Mc Gill University   44.46        
         
4   Apa, Alissa   Mc Gill University   44.58        
         
5   Redpath, Margaret   Mc Gill University   44.92        
         
Section 6
1   Stanisz, Joanna   Queen's University   43.10        
         
                                                                                                                                                       
2   Elkami, Susan   McMaster Marauders   43.25        
         
3   Marchand, Elise 82   Universite Laval   44.12        
         
Section 6 ... (Women 300 Meter Course)
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
4   MacLeod, Meghan   Uwo   44.42        
         
---   Kamariza-Pearson, Claudine 86   Vainqueurs   X43.34        
         
Section 7
1   Brown, Hannah   Quinte Legion Track and Field   42.94        
         
2   Heale, Liane   University of Toronto   43.19        
         
3   Wood, Allison   Nova Scotia   43.94        
         
4   Patterson, Shannon   York University   44.26        
         
Section 8
1   Doucet, Eruka   Universite de moncton   42.30        
         
2   Mitchell, Krystal   Dalhousie   44.41        
         
3   Anderson, Courtney   Dalhousie   45.30        
         
4   Beauchamp, Marie-Anne 83   Universite Laval   46.90        
         
5   Blais, Karell 82   Universite Laval   47.36        
         
 
Women 600 Meter Course
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Section 1
1   McLaughlin, Paula   York University   1:32.41       7
         
2   Venturelli, Emilie 82   Université de Montreal   1:34.89       5
         
3   Heale, Liane   University of Toronto   1:36.03       4
         
4   Humphries, Calla   Queen's University   1:36.20       3
         
5   Hein, Mary   University of Toronto   1:40.34        
         
---   Allen, Chloe 86   Perfmax-Racing   X1:35.43        
         
Section 2
1   Lashley, Keyva   McMaster Marauders   1:37.69       2
         
2   Griffin, Loni   York University   1:39.24       1
         
3   Jean-Philippe, Sonia   Mc Gill University   1:40.34        
         
4   Montgomery, Elizabeth   University of Toronto   1:40.59        
         
5   Korman, Ashley   Uwo   1:42.13        
         
6   McInnes, Caroline   Dalhousie   1:42.57        
         
7   Stillman, Jacqueline   University of Toronto   1:43.16        
         
Section 3
1   Coopman, Kaitlin   York University   1:39.85        
         
2   Apa, Alissa   Mc Gill University   1:40.79        
         
3   Penny, Monique   Dalhousie   1:42.14        
         
4   Boivin, Marianne 84   Universite Laval   1:42.93        
         
5   McCurdy, Heather   Quinte Legion Track and Field   1:43.19        
         
6   Koenig, Nicole   Mc Gill University   1:43.42        
         
Section 4
1   Andrighetti, Laura   Queen's University   1:43.10        
         
2   Parent, Sylvie 78   Universite Laval   1:44.18        
         
3   Girard-Martel, Marie 83   Universite Sherbrooke   1:46.55        
         
4   Beauchamp, Marie-Anne 83   Universite Laval   1:51.44        
         
5   Nguyen, Ngoc 82   Universite Laval   1:54.92        
         
6   Trepanier, Mariane 83   Universite Sherbrooke   1:56.24        
         
7   Cloutier, Josianne 83   Universite Laval   1:59.25        
         
 
Women 1000 Meter Course
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Section 1
1   Gilbert, Karen   Uwo   2:59.73       7
         
                                                                                                                                                       
2   Boland, Shayna   Uwo   2:59.80       5
         
3   Weaver, Ruth   York University   3:05.80       4
         
4   Jenkins, Genevieve   Mc Gill University   3:06.31       3
         
5   Melnyk, Megan   University of Toronto   3:07.15       2
         
6   Boivin, Marianne 84   Universite Laval   3:13.47        
         
7   Young, Jennifer   Queen's University   3:16.18        
         
---   Kamariza-Pearson, Claudine 86   Vainqueurs   X3:00.82        
         
Section 2
1   Harris, Jenny   Queen's University   3:12.82       1
         
2   Grondines, Melissa 83   Universite Laval   3:13.21        
         
3   Aasen, Ali   Queen's University   3:14.69        
         
4   Matulewicz, Laura   McMaster Marauders   3:18.33        
         
5   Girard-Martel, Marie 83   Universite Sherbrooke   3:28.15        
         
6   Redmond, Maude 81   Universite Laval   3:35.03        
         
7   Nguyen, Ngoc 82   Universite Laval   3:39.90        
         
 
Women 1500 Meter Course
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Section 1
1   MacLean, Leanna   Dalhousie   4:26.93       7
         
2   Wightman, Beth   University of Toronto   4:30.88       5
         
3   McInnes, Genny   University of Toronto   4:39.51       4
         
4   Burn, Hilary   Dalhousie   4:40.57       3
         
5   Janzen, Bethany   Uwo   4:42.67       2
         
6   Mariano, Caroline   Mc Gill University   4:48.44       1
         
7   Kirby, Julia   University of Toronto   4:49.42        
         
8   Vuksic, Megan   Mc Gill University   4:49.98        
         
9   Wilson, Laura   Mc Gill University   4:54.86        
         
---   Cormier, Isabelle   Athletisme Bleu et Or   X4:53.50        
         
---   Michaud, Annick 81   Universite Laval   DNF        
         
Section 2
1   Reid, Jessica   York University   4:50.67        
         
2   Kirkman, Amy   York University   4:53.58        
         
3   Lussier Duquette, Vanessa 84   Universite Laval   4:55.62        
         
4   Bendus, Allison   McMaster Marauders   4:56.65        
         
5   Giajnorio, Andrea   McMaster Marauders   4:58.82        
         
6   Steele, Jacquie   University of Toronto   4:59.35        
         
7   Cullis, Jane   Mc Gill University   5:00.29        
         
8   Graves, Lara   York University   5:07.12        
         
9   Webber, Jen   Uwo   5:11.91        
         
---   Pearsall, Lyndsey 90   McGill Olympic Club   X5:00.92        
         
---   Cote, Marie-Christine 82   Universite Laval   DNF        
         
Section 3
1   Galea, Melissa   McMaster Marauders   5:06.51        
         
2   Richard-Denis, Andreane 84   Universite Sherbrooke   5:09.17        
         
3   Lord-Hoyle, Megan   Queen's University   5:10.55        
         
4   Quinn, Deenie   Mc Gill University   5:11.30        
         
Section 3 ... (Women 1500 Meter Course)
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
5   Bonnet, Clelia   McMaster Marauders   5:16.12        
         
6   O'Donnell, Jessalyn   Mc Gill University   5:17.24        
         
                                                                                                                                                       
7   Whyte, Lauren   Mc Gill University   5:18.21        
         
8   Cloutier, Josianne 83   Universite Laval   5:36.10        
         
9   Trepanier, Mariane 83   Universite Sherbrooke   5:56.41        
         
 
Women 3000 Meter Course
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Section 1
1   Burn, Hilary   Dalhousie   9:58.01       7
         
2   Gilbert, Laura   Concordia   10:36.10        
         
3   Kirkman, Amy   York University   10:38.04        
         
4   Quinn, Deenie   Mc Gill University   11:00.20        
         
5   Cote, Marie-Christine 82   Universite Laval   11:03.23        
         
6   Whyte, Lauren   Mc Gill University   11:06.02        
         
7   O'Donnell, Jessalyn   Mc Gill University   11:09.45        
         
8   Perlmutter, Lisa   Uwo   11:23.34        
         
9   Richard-Denis, Andreane 84   Universite Sherbrooke   11:32.07        
         
10   Whitson, Nicole   Concordia   13:19.27        
         
---   MacLean, Leanna   Dalhousie   DNF        
         
Section 2
1   Johnson, Tara   Uwo   10:18.80       5
         
2   Giajnorio, Andrea   McMaster Marauders   10:25.90       4
         
3   Mariano, Caroline   Mc Gill University   10:27.73       3
         
4   Galea, Melissa   McMaster Marauders   10:28.43       2
         
5   Cullis, Jane   Mc Gill University   10:33.29       1
         
6   Bendus, Allison   McMaster Marauders   10:43.83        
         
7   Wilson, Laura   Mc Gill University   10:45.16        
         
8   Graves, Lara   York University   11:01.51        
         
---   Lussier Duquette, Vanessa 84   Universite Laval   DNF        
         
 
Women 60 Meter Haies 33 po
  Name   Yr   Team   Prelims
       
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1   Aguilar, Melissa   Uwo   9.68 q        
         
2   Major, Imola   Queen's University   9.88 q        
         
3   Silver, Lori   University of Toronto   10.72        
         
4   McCurdy, Heather   Quinte Legion Track and Field   10.88        
         
5   Anderson, Courtney   Dalhousie   11.49        
         
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1   Dobranowski, Alicia   Dalhousie   9.69 q        
         
1   Hall, Fiona   Queen's University   9.69 q        
         
3   Roud, Sharilyn   Queen's University   9.70 q        
         
4   Krech, Michele   Queen's University   9.99        
         
5   Williamson, Lindsay   University of Toronto   10.02        
         
6   Chynoweth, Andrea   Mc Gill University   10.19        
         
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1   Gossin, Amara   University of Toronto   9.24 q        
         
2   Sulpher, Jen   Uwo   9.25 q        
         
3   White, Andrea   Mc Gill University   9.36 q        
         
Heat 3 Preliminaries ... (Women 60 Meter Haies 33 po)
  Name   Yr   Team   Prelims
       
4   McCutcheon, Lisa   Queen's University   10.02        
         
5   Redpath, Margaret   Mc Gill University   10.70        
         
                                                                                                                                                       
6   Tress, Naomi   Dalhousie   11.65        
         
 
Women 60 Meter Haies 33 po
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Section 1 Finals
1   Gossin, Amara   University of Toronto   9.30       7
         
2   White, Andrea   Mc Gill University   9.34       5
         
3   Hall, Fiona   Queen's University   9.56       4
         
4   Aguilar, Melissa   Uwo   9.67       3
         
5   Dobranowski, Alicia   Dalhousie   9.80       2
         
6   Major, Imola   Queen's University   9.81       1
         
7   Roud, Sharilyn   Queen's University   9.82        
         
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relais
  Team       Relay   Finals   Points
         
Section 1
1   York University   A   1:44.15       5
         
  1) Momoh, Fatihat 2) McLaughlin, Paula 3) Iwundi, Edith 4) Patterson, Shannon
 
2   Mc Gill University   A   1:44.89       4
         
  1) Foley, Catherine 2) Horobjowsky, Vanessa 3) Dubreuil, Maryse 4) Carrington, Troye
 
3   Queen's University   A   1:45.48       3
         
  1) Colangelo, Sarah 2) Tam, Jen 3) Hall, Fiona 4) Stanisz, Joanna
 
4   Universite Sherbrooke   A   1:45.93       2
         
  1) Beauregard, Emilie 82 2) Leblanc, Marie-Andree 82 3) Germain, Katia 84 4) Fortin, Veronique 78
 
5   University of Toronto   A   1:46.05       1
         
  1) Ruediger, Kate 2) MacDonald, Michelle 3) Joseph, Tiffany 4) Rosenberg, Emily
 
Section 2
1   Dalhousie   A   1:41.05       7
         
  1) Huck, Leanne 2) Grant, Lauren 3) Hathcote, Joanna 4) Power, Adrienne
 
2   Dalhousie   B   1:48.74        
         
  1) Bell, Alicia 2) Anderson, Courtney 3) Mitchell, Krystal 4) Dobranowski, Alicia
 
3   McMaster Marauders   A   1:50.87        
         
  1) Elkami, Susan 2) Mitchell, Shannon 3) Ducasse, Sarah 4) Lashley, Keyva
 
4   Universite Laval   A   1:51.22        
         
  1) Beauchamp, Marie-Anne 83 2) Marchand, Elise 82 3) Parent, Sylvie 78 4) Boivin, Marianne 84
 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relais
  Team       Relay   Finals   Points
         
---   McGill University   A   4:01.08        
         
  1) Foley, Catherine 2) Costa, Camille 3) Jean-Philippe, Sonia 4) White, Andrea
 
Section 1
1   York University   A   3:57.80       7
         
  1) Momoh, Fatihat 2) Griffin, Loni 3) Coopman, Kaitlin 4) McLaughlin, Paula
 
2   Mc Gill University   A   4:01.08       5
         
3   Universite Sherbrooke   A   4:02.45       4
         
  1) Beauregard, Emilie 82 2) Leblanc, Marie-Andree 82 3) Germain, Katia 84 4) Foley, Marie-Claude 84
 
4   McMaster Marauders   A   4:10.18       3
         
  1) Elkami, Susan 2) Mitchell, Shannon 3) Kimber, Melissa 4) Lashley, Keyva
 
Section 2 ... (Women 4x400 Meter Relais)
  Team       Relay   Finals   Points
         
Section 2
1   Uwo   A   4:11.18       2
         
  1) Boland, Shayna 2) McParland, Shellie 3) Korman, Ashley 4) Gilbert, Karen
 
                                                                                                                                                       
2   Dalhousie   A   4:11.85       1
         
  1) Penny, Monique 2) McInnes, Caroline 3) Anderson, Courtney 4) Bell, Alicia
 
3   Universite Laval   A   4:22.81        
         
  1) Marchand, Elise 82 2) Lussier Duquette, Vanessa 84 3) Parent, Sylvie 78 4) Boivin, Marianne 84
 
---   Queen's University   A   DNF        
         
  1) Young, Jennifer 2) Humphries, Calla 3) Andrighetti, Laura 4) Harris, Jenny
 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relais
  Team       Relay   Finals   Points
         
Section 1
1   Dalhousie   A   9:19.3h       7
         
  1) Penny, Monique 2) McInnes, Caroline 3) Burn, Hilary 4) MacLean, Leanna
 
2   Uwo   A   9:26.0h       5
         
  1) Gilbert, Karen 2) Johnson, Tara 3) Korman, Ashley 4) Boland, Shayna
 
3   University of Toronto   A   9:39.4h       4
         
  1) Montgomery, Elizabeth 2) Melnyk, Megan 3) Stillman, Jacqueline 4) Hein, Mary
 
4   Queen's University   A   9:45.1h       3
         
  1) Young, Jennifer 2) Aust, Charlotte 3) Aasen, Ali 4) Harris, Jenny
 
5   Mc Gill University   A   9:50.5h       2
         
  1) Jenkins, Genevieve 2) Apa, Alissa 3) Canning, Niki 4) Vuksic, Megan
 
6   McMaster Marauders   A   10:26.7h       1
         
  1) Bonnet, Clelia 2) Matulewicz, Laura 3) Forbes, Julie 4) Brown, Suzie
 
7   Universite Sherbrooke   A   11:38.6h        
         
  1) Girard-Martel, Marie 83 2) Trepanier, Mariane 83 3) Lafrance, Véronique 4) Richard-Denis, Andreane 84
 
---   University of Toronto   B   DNF        
         
  1) Kirby, Julia 2) Steele, Jacquie 3) McInnes, Genny 4) Wightman, Beth
 
 
Women Saut en hauteur
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Flight 1
1   Matthews, Kristen   York University   1.80m       7
         
2   Smart, Felicia   Uwo   1.60m       4   50 .
           
2   Major, Imola   Queen's University   1.60m       4   50 .
           
2   Dobranowski, Alicia   Dalhousie   J1.60m       3
         
5   Fortin, Veronique 78   Universite Sherbrooke   J1.55m       1
         
5   Willms, Joanna   Mc Gill University   1.55m       2
         
8   Silver, Lori   University of Toronto   1.45m        
         
8   Oberth, Gemma   University of Toronto   1.50m        
         
10   Wakefield, Joy   York University   1.40m        
         
10   Bagnarol, Christin   York University   1.40m        
         
12   Tress, Naomi   Dalhousie   1.35m        
         
---   Chynoweth, Andrea   Mc Gill University   J1.45m        
         
 
Women Saut a la perche
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Flight 1
1   Gossin, Amara   University of Toronto   3.70m       7
         
3   Newton, Kate   Queen's University   2.95m        
         
3   Roman, Iris   Queen's University   3.10m        
         
Flight 1 ... (Women Saut a la perche)
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
3   Bland, Lisa   University of Toronto   3.25m        
         
                                                                                                                                                       
7   Sulpher, Jen   Uwo   3.50m       5
         
8   Coquel, Celine   Universite Sherbrooke   2.65m        
         
10   Jordan, Jenny   Uwo   2.95m        
         
10   Payne, Jennifer   Dalhousie   3.10m        
         
10   Jean, Caroline 80   Universite Sherbrooke   3.40m       3   50 .
           
13   Billett, Lindsay   Mc Gill University   2.95m        
         
13   Cleary, Sarah 80   Universite Laval   J3.40m       1
         
15   Melnyk, Nicole   York University   2.35m        
         
15   Jeffs, Ashley   University of Toronto   J3.40m       2
         
2   Davidson, Kim   Queen's University   X3.10m        
         
---   Chudnow, Rachel   Dalhousie   NH        
         
3   Lee, Leanna   University of Toronto   NH        
         
---   Dunbar, Mary   Mc Gill University   2.65m        
         
---   Usborne, Anna   Mc Gill University   2.80m        
         
---   Usborne, Esther   Mc Gill University   2.80m        
         
---   Moffatt, Hannah   Mc Gill University   3.40m       3   50 .
           
 
Women Saut en longueur
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Flight 1
1   Adu-Guimfi, Jocelyn   University of Toronto   5.86m       6
         
1   Jordan, Jenny   Uwo   5.86m       6
         
3   Iwundi, Edith   York University   5.53m       4
         
4   Rawlins, Michelle   York University   5.35m       3
         
5   Los, Rosanna   Dalhousie   4.92m       2
         
6   Tam, Jen   Queen's University   4.82m       1
         
7   Benjamin, Danae   Queen's University   4.79m        
         
8   MacDonald, Ovalyn   York University   4.77m        
         
9   Chynoweth, Andrea   Mc Gill University   4.70m        
         
10   Dobranowski, Alicia   Dalhousie   4.62m        
         
11   Williamson, Lindsay   University of Toronto   4.33m        
         
12   Tress, Naomi   Dalhousie   4.08m        
         
 
Women Triple saut
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Flight 1
1   Benjamin, Danae   Queen's University   10.92m       7
         
2   Los, Rosanna   Dalhousie   10.00m       5
         
3   McCurdy, Heather   Quinte Legion Track and Field   9.91m       4
         
4   Williamson, Lindsay   University of Toronto   9.82m       3
         
5   Mullings, Sheree   University of Toronto   9.81m       2
         
 
Women Weight Throw 3 Kg
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Flight 1
1   Thenor, Nathalie 81   Universite Sherbrooke   16.22m       7
         
2   Jones, Lindsay   Dalhousie   10.78m       3
         
3   DeBruyn, Sam   Mc Gill University   9.31m        
         
4   MacKay, Katie   Queen's University   10.64m       2
         
Flight 1 ... (Women Weight Throw 3 Kg)
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
5   Dirico, Tiffany   Mc Gill University   13.83m       4
         
                                                                                                                                                       
6   McGinn, Maggie   Queen's University   J10.51m        
         
6   Bryant, Alix   Queen's University   10.51m       1
         
8   Constandinou, Marie   Mc Gill University   9.59m        
         
10   Jaquith, Megan   Queen's University   9.44m        
         
11   Yee, Nerissa   University of Toronto   13.88m       5
         
12   Duckworth, Kat   Mc Gill University   9.34m        
         
13   Landry, Julie   Universite de moncton   9.46m        
         
14   Chudnow, Rachel   Dalhousie   6.77m        
         
---   Dion, Sonia 82   Universite Sherbrooke   FOUL        
         
---   Hoyt, Johanna   Dalhousie   9.36m        
         
 
Men 60 Meter Course
  Name   Yr   Team   Prelims
       
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1   Garber, Anthony   York University   7.04 q        
         
2   Rehel, Brendan   Mc Gill University   7.18 q        
         
3   Martin, Jon   Queen's University   7.24 q        
         
4   Rogan, Chris   Queen's University   7.35        
         
5   Smikle-Peters, Daniel   York University   7.39        
         
6   Marquez, Ian   University of Toronto   7.51        
         
7   Ptolemy, Jaritt   McMaster Marauders   7.52        
         
8   Caron-Lizotte, Olivier 80   Universite Sherbrooke   7.61        
         
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1   Souhalia, Alamou   Ottawa Lions   6.95 q        
         
2   Grenier, Martin 79   Universite Sherbrooke   7.01 q        
         
3   Montreuil Jean Pois, Emmanuel 82   Universite Sherbrooke   7.11 q        
         
4   Ayeni, Buki   Uwo   7.18 q        
         
5   Rhodes, Jason   Uwo   7.30        
         
6   St-Michael, Dan   Mc Gill University   7.31        
         
7   Betzelt, Adam   University of Toronto   7.39        
         
8   Mathon, Reginald 80   Universite Sherbrooke   7.77        
         
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1   Heffernan, Christian   Uwo   7.12 q        
         
2   Crawford, Bryan   Queen's University   7.15 q        
         
3   Rachatt, Ayoub 84   Universite Laval   7.20 q        
         
4   Robinson, Brad   Saint Mary's University   7.26 q        
         
5   Montreuil, David   Universite Sherbrooke   7.28 q        
         
6   Earp, Mike   University of Toronto   7.40        
         
7   Stiver, Matt   University of Toronto   7.56        
         
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1   McAuley, Randy   Uwo   6.95 q        
         
2   Faille, David   Mc Gill University   7.13 q        
         
3   Baibakov, Konstantin   York University   7.14 q        
         
4   Vine, Zac   Uwo   7.21 q        
         
5   MacAdam, Gerry   Dynamic Sport Parformance Club   7.30        
         
6   Clarke, Dane   York University   7.41        
         
7   Sweet, Paul   Mc Gill University   7.42        
         
 
Men 60 Meter Course
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Section 1 Finals
1   Crawford, Bryan   Queen's University   7.10       1   50 .
           
                                                                                                                                                       
2   Montreuil, David   Universite Sherbrooke   7.16        
         
3   Vine, Zac   Uwo   7.19        
         
3   Rehel, Brendan   Mc Gill University   7.19        
         
5   Martin, Jon   Queen's University   7.21        
         
6   Robinson, Brad   Saint Mary's University   7.22        
         
7   Ayeni, Buki   Uwo   7.24        
         
8   Rachatt, Ayoub 84   Universite Laval   7.26        
         
Section 2 Finals
1   Grenier, Martin 79   Universite Sherbrooke   6.93       7
         
2   Garber, Anthony   York University   6.94       5
         
3   McAuley, Randy   Uwo   6.97       4
         
4   Heffernan, Christian   Uwo   7.09       3
         
5   Faille, David   Mc Gill University   7.10       1   50 .
           
6   Baibakov, Konstantin   York University   7.11        
         
 
Men 60 Meter Course invitation
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals
       
Section 1
---   Macrozonaris, Nicolas 80   Saint Laurent Select   X6.67        
         
---   Akinremi, O   Independant   X6.83        
         
---   Souhalia, Alamou   Independant   X6.87        
         
---   Mascoll, J   Independant   X6.93        
         
---   Pedneault, David 86   Perfmax-Racing   X6.97        
         
---   Brooks, Russell 76   Independant   X7.05        
         
---   Lissade, Andrew 76   Perfmax-Racing   X7.06        
         
---   Fils-Aime, Junior 83   Saint Laurent Select   X7.24        
         
 
Men 200 Meter Course Invitation
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals
       
Section 1
1   Jatta, Musa 86   Perfmax-Racing   22.55        
         
---   Souhalia, Alamou   Independant   X22.41        
         
---   Jobe, Abdoulaye 86   Saint Laurent Select   DNF        
         
 
Men 300 Meter Course
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Section 1
1   Parris, Emanuel 82   Universite Sherbrooke   34.60       7
         
2   Barbarie, Daniel   University of Toronto   34.92       5
         
3   White, Aaron   Mc Gill University   35.21       4
         
4   Faille, David   Mc Gill University   35.71        
         
---   Romeo, Nigel   Saint Laurent Select   X34.55        
         
Section 2
1   Mitchell, Peter   Queen's University   35.50       1
         
2   Morin, Steve 81   Universite Sherbrooke   35.60        
         
3   Lavoie, Michel 83   Universite Sherbrooke   35.69        
         
4   Perron, Marc-Andre 81   Universite Sherbrooke   35.87        
         
---   Remillard-Savard, Antoine 83   Universite Sherbrooke   DQ        
         
Section 3 ... (Men 300 Meter Course)
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Section 3
1   Westman, Bob   Uwo   35.23       3
         
                                                                                                                                                       
2   Gibbons, Michael   York University   36.04        
         
3   Sisley, Andrew   Queen's University   36.20        
         
4   Montreuil, David   Universite Sherbrooke   36.37        
         
5   Fordyce, Pat   Queen's University   36.98        
         
Section 4
1   Rhodes, Jason   Uwo   35.43       2
         
2   Ayeni, Buki   Uwo   35.51        
         
3   VanCamp, Dean   Uwo   36.26        
         
4   Enders, Erik   McMaster Marauders   36.72        
         
5   Dube, Benoit 83   Universite Laval   36.81        
         
Section 5
1   Zabair, Abdull   Uwo   35.82        
         
2   Lawson, Peter   Dalhousie   37.00        
         
3   Zakher, George   York University   37.26        
         
4   Davidson, Joshua   Dalhousie   37.50        
         
5   Stiver, Matt   University of Toronto   37.58        
         
Section 6
1   Vine, Zac   Uwo   36.88        
         
2   Kniznik, Jason   McMaster Marauders   37.21        
         
3   Bale, Mike   Queen's University   37.68        
         
4   McGahey, Monty   Uwo   37.88        
         
5   Gabay, Rodney   McMaster Marauders   37.98        
         
Section 7
1   Earp, Mike   University of Toronto   37.54        
         
2   El-Azzi, Ziad 81   Universite Laval   37.73        
         
3   Taylor, Christopher   University of Toronto   39.09        
         
---   Lavigne, Eric 84   Cirrus   X37.51        
         
---   leblanc, Marc-Andre 80   Universite Laval   DNF        
         
Section 8
1   Robinson, Brad   Saint Mary's University   38.05        
         
2   Marquez, Ian   University of Toronto   39.39        
         
2   Laperriere, David 80   Universite Laval   39.39        
         
 
Men 600 Meter Course
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Section 1
1   Morin, Steve 81   Universite Sherbrooke   1:21.26       7
         
2   Carvalho, Jose   University of Toronto   1:21.55       5
         
3   Levesque, Gino 83   Universite Laval   1:22.01       4
         
4   Harding, Ritchie   University of Toronto   1:23.51       3
         
5   Manley, Jeff   Rmc   1:25.13        
         
6   Benninger, Shawn   McMaster Marauders   1:25.31        
         
Section 2
1   Malo, Marc 78   Universite Sherbrooke   1:23.69       2
         
2   Goulet, Chris   Dalhousie   1:24.03        
         
3   Lawson, Peter   Dalhousie   1:24.26        
         
4   Basdeo, Justin   York University   1:24.68        
         
5   Orava, Matt   Queen's University   1:25.72        
         
Section 2 ... (Men 600 Meter Course)
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
6   Khan, Chris   McMaster Marauders   1:26.65        
         
                                                                                                                                                       
Section 3
1   Kelley, Dave   Uwo   1:23.76       1
         
2   Burr, David   Queen's University   1:24.06        
         
3   Ennis, Jon   Queen's University   1:24.26        
         
4   Kwan, Lennie   Uwo   1:24.93        
         
5   Brazeau, Philippe 82   Universite Sherbrooke   1:25.22        
         
---   Michaud, Dominic 85   Cirrus   X1:25.31        
         
Section 4
1   Bray, Gerard   Dalhousie   1:24.77        
         
2   Ouellet, Sebastien 78   Universite Sherbrooke   1:28.46        
         
3   Bonneau, Dave 84   Universite Laval   1:29.30        
         
4   Brikis, Matt   Dalhousie   1:29.95        
         
5   Laurin, Jean-Caroll 84   Universite Laval   1:33.26        
         
---   Lavigne, Eric 84   Cirrus   X1:28.61        
         
Section 5
1   Brens, Chris   Queen's University   1:24.15        
         
2   Desmarquis, Simon 84   Universite Laval   1:29.50        
         
3   Laperriere, David 80   Universite Laval   1:30.10        
         
4   Kagame Desire, Fabrice 80   Universite Laval   1:30.33        
         
5   leblanc, Marc-Andre 80   Universite Laval   1:32.33        
         
6   Ferragne, Remi 81   Universite Sherbrooke   1:35.46        
         
 
Men 1000 Meter Course
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Section 1
1   Anthony, Steve   University of Toronto   2:32.38       7
         
2   O'Hagan, Ryan   Uwo   2:32.56       5
         
3   Douglas, Stephen   Mc Gill University   2:34.40       3
         
4   Fox, Marty   Mc Gill University   2:35.74       2
         
5   Reiter, Nathan   McMaster Marauders   2:37.06       1
         
6   Morency, Jean-Philippe 78   Universite Sherbrooke   2:44.32        
         
---   Roberts, Andrew 86   Dynamique Laval   X2:33.67        
         
Section 2
1   DeWitt, Nathan   Uwo   2:34.13       4
         
2   Hartman, Chris   Queen's University   2:38.29        
         
3   Lennox, Patrick   University of Toronto   2:43.93        
         
4   Kagame Desire, Fabrice 80   Universite Laval   2:45.42        
         
5   Bonneau, Patrick 82   Universite Sherbrooke   2:49.41        
         
6   Bonneau, Dave 84   Universite Laval   2:52.61        
         
 
Men 1500 Meter Course
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Section 1
1   Gill, David 78   Universite Laval   3:52.96       7
         
2   Blouin, Daniel 78   Universite Laval   3:55.86       5
         
3   Carvalho, Jose   University of Toronto   3:57.00       4
         
4   Corbit, John   Dalhousie   3:57.48       3
         
5   Novakowski, Braden   Queen's University   3:59.47       2
         
6   Vantyghen, Laurent 82   Universite Laval   3:59.67       1
         
Section 1 ... (Men 1500 Meter Course)
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
7   Moulton, Chris   Guelph University   4:00.41        
         
                                                                                                                                                       
8   D'Esterre, Chris   Uwo   4:01.64        
         
9   Jowett, Nathan   University of Toronto   4:02.14        
         
10   Chafe, Paul   Dalhousie   4:03.95        
         
11   Gingras, Mathieu 82   Universite Laval   4:05.69        
         
12   McCabe, Jeff   Mc Gill University   4:09.46        
         
Section 2
1   McAuliffe, Pat   Mc Gill University   4:02.89        
         
2   Wojcik, Daniel   McMaster Marauders   4:03.38        
         
3   Menard-Kildrane, Francois 82   Universite Sherbrooke   4:03.53        
         
4   Nagle, Chris   Queen's University   4:04.89        
         
5   Kitz, Robert   Queen's University   4:05.77        
         
6   Strikwerda, Scott   Uwo   4:07.44        
         
7   Bredin, Etienne   University of Toronto   4:11.05        
         
8   Sylvestre, Philippe 82   Universite Laval   4:12.96        
         
9   Walton, Adrian   Mc Gill University   4:16.85        
         
---   Poulin-Cadovius, James 85   Montreal Olympique   X4:01.13        
         
---   Raymond, Mathieu 87   Dynamique Laval   X4:16.13        
         
---   Morrison, Spencer   Queen's University   DNF        
         
Section 3
1   Lyons, Steve   Uwo   4:06.07        
         
2   Campanelli, Joe   University of Toronto   4:06.33        
         
3   Barr, Jeff   Queen's University   4:06.96        
         
4   Lakshman, Mihira   Dalhousie   4:07.16        
         
5   Orth, Antony   Mc Gill University   4:10.16        
         
6   Brunsting, Joe   Quinte Legion Track and Field   4:12.11        
         
7   Christie, Russell   Uwo   4:12.75        
         
8   MacDonald, Jay   McMaster Marauders   4:14.28        
         
9   McBride, Nicholas   Dalhousie   4:15.71        
         
10   Gooding, Nicolas   Mc Gill University   4:21.54        
         
---   Theroux-Samuel, Simon 86   Montreal Olympique   X4:05.32        
         
---   Landry, Chris   Athletisme Bleu et Or   X4:08.18        
         
Section 4
1   Stockard, Daren   Mc Gill University   4:18.53        
         
2   Bonneau, Patrick 82   Universite Sherbrooke   4:24.92        
         
3   McGrory, Connall   York University   4:25.56        
         
4   Therriault-Proulx, Francois 82   Universite Laval   4:27.98        
         
5   Sutherland, Andrew   York University   4:29.17        
         
6   Capotosto, Michael   York University   4:30.30        
         
7   Kagame Desire, Fabrice 80   Universite Laval   4:31.96        
         
8   Mottard, Patrick 75   Universite Laval   4:39.96        
         
9   Morisette Redmond, Pierre 84   Universite Laval   4:40.18        
         
---   Bilodeau, Mathieu 83   Universite Laval   DNF        
         
 
Men 3000 Meter Course
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Section 1
1   Orth, Antony   Mc Gill University   9:00.28        
         
2   Gooding, Nicolas   Mc Gill University   9:03.37        
         
3   Stockard, Daren   Mc Gill University   9:09.46        
         
Section 1 ... (Men 3000 Meter Course)
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
4   Young, James   Mc Gill University   9:09.48        
         
                                                                                                                                                       
5   lemieux-Laneuville, Yoan 82   Universite Sherbrooke   9:42.44        
         
6   Bilodeau, Mathieu 83   Universite Laval   9:45.06        
         
7   Lajoie, Maxime 84   Universite Sherbrooke   9:47.26        
         
8   McGrory, Connall   York University   9:59.56        
         
9   Versange, Lilian   Concordia   10:31.66        
         
10   Mottard, Patrick 75   Universite Laval   10:34.85        
         
11   Vanboomen, Kyle   Concordia   10:52.82        
         
12   Cote, Edmond   Concordia   11:14.51        
         
---   El-Shinnawy, Ahmed   Concordia   DNF        
         
Section 2
1   Chafe, Paul   Dalhousie   8:26.41       7
         
2   Kitz, Robert   Queen's University   8:32.87       5
         
3   Menard-Kildrane, Francois 82   Universite Sherbrooke   8:34.37       4
         
4   Wojcik, Daniel   McMaster Marauders   8:46.70       3
         
5   Brunsting, Joe   Quinte Legion Track and Field   8:49.04       2
         
6   Little, Jon   McMaster Marauders   8:49.76       1
         
7   Novakowski, Braden   Queen's University   8:53.19        
         
8   MacDonald, Jay   McMaster Marauders   8:55.8h        
         
9   Jarquin, Gabriel   University of Toronto   8:57.8h        
         
10   Morrison, Spencer   Queen's University   9:04.21        
         
11   Sylvestre, Philippe 82   Universite Laval   9:04.70        
         
12   Christie, Russell   Uwo   9:04.71        
         
---   Hendershot, Chris   McMaster Marauders   X8:53.41        
         
---   Moulton, Chris   Guelph University   DQ        
         
 
Men 60 Meter Haies 42 po
  Name   Yr   Team   Prelims
       
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1   Miller, Mike   Uwo   8.64 q        
         
2   St-Jean, Wilson 76   Universite Sherbrooke   8.67 q        
         
3   Boots, Greg   Uwo   8.78 q        
         
4   Bouchard, Frederick 84   Universite Sherbrooke   9.25 q        
         
5   Davidson, Joshua   Dalhousie   9.84        
         
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1   Stewart, Mark   University of Toronto   8.74 q        
         
2   St-Bernard, David   York University   8.85 q        
         
2   Zabair, Abdull   Uwo   8.85 q        
         
4   Korostelev, Artem   York University   9.04 q        
         
5   Leiper, Andy   Dalhousie   9.27        
         
6   Laplante, Louis-Philippe 85   Universite Sherbrooke   9.46        
         
 
Men 60 Meter Haies 42 po
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Section 1 Finals
1   St-Jean, Wilson 76   Universite Sherbrooke   8.55       7
         
2   Stewart, Mark   University of Toronto   8.77       5
         
3   Boots, Greg   Uwo   8.80       4
         
4   Zabair, Abdull   Uwo   8.90       3
         
5   Miller, Mike   Uwo   8.98       2
         
Section 1 Finals ... (Men 60 Meter Haies 42 po)
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
6   St-Bernard, David   York University   9.10       1
         
                                                                                                                                                       
7   Bouchard, Frederick 84   Universite Sherbrooke   9.43        
         
---   Korostelev, Artem   York University   DNF        
         
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relais
  Team       Relay   Finals   Points
         
Section 1
1   Mc Gill University   A   1:30.56       7
         
  1) Faille, David 2) White, Aaron 3) Rehel, Brendan 4) St-Michael, Dan
 
2   Queen's University   A   1:30.72       4
         
  1) Crawford, Bryan 2) Mitchell, Peter 3) Ahmad, Rumaan 4) Fordyce, Pat
 
3   McMaster Marauders   A   1:33.77       1
         
  1) Kniznik, Jason 2) Ptolemy, Jaritt 3) Gabay, Rodney 4) Enders, Erik
 
Section 2
1   Universite Sherbrooke   A   1:30.70       5
         
  1) Grenier, Martin 79 2) Parris, Emanuel 82 3) Brodeur, Yan 81 4) Montreuil Jean Pois, Emmanuel 82
 
2   York University   A   1:31.50       3
         
  1) Garber, Anthony 2) Baibakov, Konstantin 3) Gibbons, Michael 4) Zakher, George
 
3   University of Toronto   A   1:32.27       2
         
  1) Barbarie, Daniel 2) Mullin, Scott 3) Harding, Ritchie 4) Earp, Mike
 
---   Uwo   A   DNF        
         
  1) McAuley, Randy 2) Heffernan, Christian 3) Westman, Bob 4) Ayeni, Buki
 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relais
  Team       Relay   Finals   Points
         
Section 1
1   Uwo   A   3:21.62       7
         
  1) McAuley, Randy 2) Rhodes, Jason 3) Zabair, Abdull 4) Kwan, Lennie
 
2   Universite Sherbrooke   A   3:24.65       5
         
  1) Lavoie, Michel 83 2) Remillard-Savard, Antoine 83 3) Laplante, Louis-Philippe 85 4) Morency, Jean-Philippe 78
 
3   Queen's University   A   3:25.51       4
         
  1) Fordyce, Pat 2) Mitchell, Peter 3) Bale, Mike 4) Burr, David
 
4   Mc Gill University   A   3:26.93       3
         
  1) White, Aaron 2) Faille, David 3) Douglas, Stephen 4) Fox, Marty
 
5   York University   A   3:32.55        
         
  1) Basdeo, Justin 2) Gibbons, Michael 3) Zakher, George 4) Sutherland, Andrew
 
Section 2
1   McMaster Marauders   A   3:28.42       2
         
  1) Gabay, Rodney 2) Kniznik, Jason 3) Brooks, Glenn 4) Enders, Erik
 
2   Dalhousie   A   3:28.84       1
         
  1) Bray, Gerard 2) Goulet, Chris 3) Davidson, Joshua 4) Corbit, John
 
3   Uwo   B   3:29.06        
         
  1) VanCamp, Dean 2) Kelley, Dave 3) McGahey, Monty 4) O'Hagan, Ryan
 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relais
  Team       Relay   Finals   Points
         
Section 1
1   Universite Laval   A   7:40.8h       7
         
  1) Gingras, Mathieu 82 2) Levesque, Gino 83 3) Vantyghen, Laurent 82 4) Gill, David 78
 
2   Mc Gill University   A   7:46.5h       5
         
  1) McAuliffe, Pat 2) Douglas, Stephen 3) Fox, Marty 4) McCabe, Jeff
 
Section 1 ... (Men 4x800 Meter Relais)
  Team       Relay   Finals   Points
         
3   Universite Sherbrooke   A   7:51.0h       4
         
  1) El Fouladi, Yassine 84 2) Malo, Marc 78 3) Morency, Jean-Philippe 78 4) Morin, Steve 81
 
                                                                                                                                                       
4   Uwo   A   7:55.0h       3
         
  1) Kelley, Dave 2) O'Hagan, Ryan 3) Patterson, Mike 4) D'Esterre, Chris
 
5   Queen's University   A   7:59.9h       2
         
  1) Burr, David 2) Brens, Chris 3) Ennis, Jon 4) Orava, Matt
 
6   University of Toronto   A   8:00.1h       1
         
  1) Anthony, Steve 2) Bredin, Etienne 3) Jowett, Nathan 4) Lennox, Patrick
 
7   Dalhousie   A   8:06.5h        
         
  1) Goulet, Chris 2) McBride, Nicholas 3) Corbit, John 4) Lakshman, Mihira
 
---   Queen's University   B   DNF        
         
  1) Hall, Justin 2) Hartman, Chris 3) Barr, Jeff 4) Nagle, Chris
 
 
Men Saut en hauteur
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Flight 1
1   Dillon, Mark   University of Toronto   2.12m       7
         
2   Vermue, Mitch   Uwo   2.10m       5
         
3   Jobe, Abdoulaye 86   Saint Laurent Select   2.05m       4
         
4   Mukoro, Lance   Queen's University   1.95m       3
         
5   St-Michael, Dan   Mc Gill University   J1.90m       1
         
5   Comeau, Ben   University of Toronto   1.90m       2
         
5   Holder, Nathan   Uwo   J1.90m        
         
5   Greenaway, Christopher 87   Saint Laurent Select   J1.90m        
         
5   Pickell, Mike   Uwo   J1.90m        
         
10   Derwantz, Rick   Mc Gill University   1.85m        
         
11   Leiper, Andy   Dalhousie   1.80m        
         
11   Korostelev, Artem   York University   J1.80m        
         
13   Davidson, Joshua   Dalhousie   1.75m        
         
14   Dury, Donatien 84   Universite Sherbrooke   1.70m        
         
15   Gauthier, Philippe 83   Universite Laval   1.60m        
         
 
Men Saut a la perche
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Flight 1
1   Belanger, Simon 78   Universite Sherbrooke   4.75m       7
         
2   Gauthier, Rene 81   Universite Sherbrooke   4.65m       5
         
3   Hawey, maxime 84   Rouge et Or   4.50m       4
         
3   Foley, Eric 84   Universite Sherbrooke   J4.50m       3
         
5   Authier, Simon 82   Universite Sherbrooke   3.80m       1   50 .
           
5   St-Bernard, David   York University   3.80m       1   50 .
           
7   Chamard, Pierre-Etienne 83   Universite Laval   3.60m        
         
---   Houle, Mathieu 82   Corsaire Chaparal   X4.65m        
         
 
Men Saut en longueur
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Flight 1
1   Martin, Jon   Queen's University   7.04m       7
         
2   Betzelt, Adam   University of Toronto   6.72m       5
         
3   Woods, Bill   Queen's University   6.62m       4
         
4   Bouchard, Frederick 84   Universite Sherbrooke   6.35m       3
         
Flight 1 ... (Men Saut en longueur)
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
5   McGuire, Christian   Mc Gill University   6.33m       2
         
                                                                                                                                                       
6   Caron-Lizotte, Olivier 80   Universite Sherbrooke   6.09m       1
         
7   Laplante, Louis-Philippe 85   Universite Sherbrooke   5.95m        
         
8   Shultz, Will   University of Toronto   5.87m        
         
9   Leiper, Andy   Dalhousie   5.81m        
         
10   Rachatt, Ayoub 84   Universite Laval   5.72m        
         
11   St-Michael, Dan   Mc Gill University   5.64m        
         
12   Hawey, maxime 84   Rouge et Or   5.61m        
         
13   Mathon, Reginald 80   Universite Sherbrooke   5.57m        
         
14   Derwantz, Rick   Mc Gill University   5.29m        
         
 
Men Triple saut
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Flight 1
1   Nangle, Marlon   York University   14.48m       7
         
2   Woods, Bill   Queen's University   14.24m       5
         
3   Korostelev, Artem   York University   13.29m       4
         
4   Shultz, Will   University of Toronto   13.15m       3
         
5   Ougdraogo, Wilfried 83   Universite Laval   12.93m       2
         
6   Rachatt, Ayoub 84   Universite Laval   12.77m       1
         
7   Smikle-Peters, Daniel   York University   12.69m        
         
8   Mathon, Reginald 80   Universite Sherbrooke   11.69m        
         
9   Trudel, Charles-Francois   Mc Gill University   11.52m        
         
 
Men Lancer du poids 7.217 Kg
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Flight 1
1   Doucette, Jonathon   Dalhousie   14.78m       7
         
2   MacPhee, David   Queen's University   13.15m       5
         
3   Adornetto, Jonny   Uwo   12.62m       4
         
4   Durham, Tyler   Dalhousie   12.42m       3
         
5   Bennett, Paul   Dalhousie   11.91m       2
         
6   Salvatore, Rob   Mc Gill University   11.86m       1
         
7   Davidson, Joshua   Dalhousie   11.81m        
         
8   El Fouladi, Yassine 84   Universite Sherbrooke   11.60m        
         
9   Laplante, Louis-Philippe 85   Universite Sherbrooke   11.09m        
         
10   Bouchard, Frederick 84   Universite Sherbrooke   9.97m        
         
11   St-Bernard, David   York University   9.91m        
         
12   D'Almeida, Dominic 78   Universite Laval   9.85m        
         
13   St-Michael, Dan   Mc Gill University   9.81m        
         
14   Leiper, Andy   Dalhousie   9.67m        
         
15   Dionne, Jean-Sebastien 79   Universite Laval   9.48m        
         
 
Men Weight Throw
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Flight 1
1   McEwan, Tipper   Queen's University   14.41m       7
         
2   D'Almeida, Dominic 78   Universite Laval   12.39m       5
         
3   MacPhee, David   Queen's University   11.03m       4
         
4   Bennett, Paul   Dalhousie   10.38m       3
         
Flight 1 ... (Men Weight Throw)
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
5   Dionne, Jean-Sebastien 79   Universite Laval   8.86m       2
         
                                                                                                                                                       
---   Lapierre, Jarom 77   Rouge et Or   X16.22m        
         
---   Muller, Emil 35   Corsaire Chaparal   X17.35m        
         
---   Baines, Jason 78   Corsaire Chaparal   X17.99m        
         
---   Al'Ardi, Dendance   Corsaire Chaparal   X18.38m        
         
 
Women Lancer du poids
  Name   Yr   Team   Finals   Points
         
Flight 1
1   Bilodeau, Dominique 79   Universite Sherbrooke   12.76m       7
         
2   Thenor, Nathalie 81   Universite Sherbrooke   11.82m       5
         
3   McKee, Daniella   Queen's University   10.98m       4
         
4   Landry, Julie   Universite de moncton   10.94m       3
         
5   Fortin, Veronique 78   Universite Sherbrooke   10.88m       2
         
6   Blais, Karell 82   Universite Laval   10.68m       1
         
7   Jaquith, Megan   Queen's University   10.53m        
         
8   Jones, Lindsay   Dalhousie   10.44m        
         
9   Roud, Sharilyn   Queen's University   9.94m        
         
10   MacKay, Katie   Queen's University   9.84m        
         
11   Tress, Naomi   Dalhousie   9.20m        
         
12   Bryant, Alix   Queen's University   9.08m        
         
13   Gauthier, Audrey   Universite Sherbrooke   9.00m        
         
14   Duckworth, Kat   Mc Gill University   8.59m        
         
15   Dobranowski, Alicia   Dalhousie   8.55m        
         
16   Constandinou, Marie   Mc Gill University   8.27m        
         
17   DeBruyn, Sam   Mc Gill University   7.99m        
         
18   Williamson, Lindsay   University of Toronto   7.32m        
         
19   Silver, Lori   University of Toronto   7.18m