2006 Men's Western XC Invite Results

Men's Results
2006 WESTERN INTERNATIONAL - 32nd Annual
Sat. Sept 23 at Thames Valley GC, London
(21st year at Thames Valley GC)
22 September 2006

MENS 10K
START @ 10:45am
Conditions: some sun, warm 22°c
Slow Course, wet ground
MEET RECORD: CRISTIANO MAURICIO Windsor Lancers 31:20.00 24 Sep 2005
COURSE RECORD: GUY SCHULTZ UWO Mustangs 30:57.00 11/8/1997
TEAM RECORD: UNIV WINDSOR LANCERS 27 pts [1-2-3-7-14] 27 Sep 2003

MEN'S TEAM STANDINGS

TEAM:	WINDSOR LANCERS	SCORE:	46	PLACE:	1
PLACE	NAME		BIB	TIME	AVG/KM	AVG/MILE
9-8	Dave Weston	221	34:02 	3:24 	5:28
55	Matt Sinclair	220	36:15 	3:37 	5:50
2-2	Andrew Coates	217	33:04 	3:18 	5:19
19-18	Jonathan Favre	222	34:48 	3:28 	5:36
68	Alex Meyer	223	37:11 	3:43 	5:59
======	===============	======	======	======	======
6-5	Deng Marial	218	33:33 	3:21 	5:23
14-13	Adam Kellar	219	34:30 	3:27 	5:33
======	===============	======	======	======	======
45	Ben Lane	226	35:50 	3:35 	5:46
42-39	Trevor Pye	227	35:36 	3:33 	5:43
49	Ian Hutt	228	35:59 	3:35 	5:47
24-22	Kevin Savard	224	34:57 	3:29 	5:37
Top 5 Total:   	169:57	Top 5 Avg:   	33:59
Top 5 Avg/km:  	3:23	Top 5 Avg/Mile:	5:28
1 - 5 Split:   	1:44	1 - 7 Split:   	2:32

TEAM:	GUELPH GRYPHONS	SCORE:	70	PLACE:	2
PLACE	NAME		BIB	TIME	AVG/KM	AVG/MILE
84	Corey Kull	189	38:04 	3:48 	6:07
40-37	Maxime Paquette	192	35:31 	3:33 	5:42
31-29	Andrew Hudson	190	35:12 	3:31 	5:39
56-50	Robert Koziarski 186	36:22 	3:38 	5:51
57	Josh Roundell	185	36:23 	3:38 	5:51
======	===============	======	======	======	======
62	Tommy Mosher	191	36:43 	3:40 	5:54
13-12	John Parrott	183	34:27 	3:26 	5:32
======	===============	======	======	======	======
11-10	Angus MacAulay	182	34:11 	3:25 	5:30
3-3	Steve Koziarski	181	33:12 	3:19 	5:20
17-16	Brendan Hunt	188	34:41 	3:28 	5:34
Top 5 Total:   	171:43	Top 5 Avg:   	34:20
Top 5 Avg/km:  	3:26	Top 5 Avg/Mile:	5:31
1 - 5 Split:   	2:00	1 - 7 Split:   	3:10

TEAM:	WESTERN MUSTANGS	SCORE:	90	PLACE:	3
PLACE	NAME		BIB	TIME	AVG/KM	AVG/MILE
50-45	Matt Suda	212	36:00 	3:36 	5:47
36-33	Alex Mouret	209	35:23 	3:32 	5:41
9995	Michael Del Monte 211	DNF	2:46:39 	4:28:13
26-24	James Gosselin	205	35:03 	3:30 	5:38
27-25	Robbie Watson	210	35:06 	3:30 	5:38
======	===============	======	======	======	======
8-7	Nathan De Witt	207	34:00 	3:24 	5:28
30-28	Scott Strikwerda 208	35:09 	3:30 	5:39
======	===============	======	======	======	======
7-6	Scott Emberley	206	33:58 	3:23 	5:27
66	Steve Lyons	213	37:05 	3:42 	5:58
9995	Brent Smith	215	DNF	2:46:39 	4:28:13
Top 5 Total:   	173:16	Top 5 Avg:   	34:39
Top 5 Avg/km:  	3:27	Top 5 Avg/Mile:	5:34
1 - 5 Split:   	1:11	1 - 7 Split:   	2:02

TEAM:	QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS	SCORE:	109	PLACE:	4
PLACE	NAME		BIB	TIME	AVG/KM	AVG/MILE
54-49	Travor Walmsley	200	36:14 	3:37 	5:49
60	Aaron Campigotto 201	36:38 	3:39 	5:53
63	Aaron Libbey	203	36:52 	3:41 	5:55
1-1	Robert Kitz	193	32:55 	3:17 	5:17
81	Anders Klaus	202	37:53 	3:47 	6:05
======	===============	======	======	======	======
21-20	Travis Saunders	196	34:53 	3:29 	5:36
39-36	Josh Smith	204	35:30 	3:33 	5:42
======	===============	======	======	======	======
70	Darryl Blackport 198	37:19 	3:43 	6:00
34-31	Justin Hall	195	35:18 	3:31 	5:40
25-23	Chris Hartman	194	34:59 	3:29 	5:37
37-34	Jeff Barr	197	35:25 	3:32 	5:41
Top 5 Total:   	173:30	Top 5 Avg:   	34:42
Top 5 Avg/km:  	3:28	Top 5 Avg/Mile:	5:35
1 - 5 Split:   	2:30	1 - 7 Split:   	3:19

TEAM:	DALHOUSIE TIGERS	SCORE:	141	PLACE:	5
PLACE	NAME		BIB	TIME	AVG/KM	AVG/MILE
46-42	John Corbit	232	35:56 	3:35 	5:46
4-4	Robert Jewer	229	33:21 	3:20 	5:22
15-14	Russell Christie 230	34:32 	3:27 	5:33
78-64	Justin Horton	233	37:46 	3:46 	6:04
18-17	Chris Algar	234	34:45 	3:28 	5:35
======	===============	======	======	======	======
Top 5 Total:   	176:20	Top 5 Avg:   	35:16
Top 5 Avg/km:  	3:31	Top 5 Avg/Mile:	5:40
1 - 5 Split:   	4:25	1 - 7 Split:   	

TEAM:	MCGILL REDMEN	SCORE:	146	PLACE:	6
PLACE	NAME		BIB	TIME	AVG/KM	AVG/MILE
69-56	Ryan Ouckama	248	37:17 	3:43 	6:00
10-9	Adrian Walton	241	34:05 	3:24 	5:29
12-11	Pat McAuliffe	242	34:14 	3:25 	5:30
58-51	Antony Orth	245	36:27 	3:38 	5:51
29-27	Stephen Douglas	243	35:09 	3:30 	5:39
======	===============	======	======	======	======
53-48	James Young	244	36:11 	3:37 	5:49
59-52	Ken Douglas	247	36:28 	3:38 	5:52
======	===============	======	======	======	======
Top 5 Total:   	176:06	Top 5 Avg:   	35:13
Top 5 Avg/km:  	3:31	Top 5 Avg/Mile:	5:40
1 - 5 Split:   	2:22	1 - 7 Split:   	3:12

TEAM:	MCMASTER MARAUDERS	SCORE:	174	PLACE:	7
PLACE	NAME		BIB	TIME	AVG/KM	AVG/MILE
16-15	Brendan Kenny	289	34:34 	3:27 	5:33
43-40	Shawn Benninger	290	35:47 	3:34 	5:45
64-54	Robertson Gibb	294	36:56 	3:41 	5:56
32-30	Nathan Reiter	292	35:15 	3:31 	5:40
38-35	Dan Wojcik	291	35:26 	3:32 	5:42
======	===============	======	======	======	======
71-57	Sean Baker	293	37:21 	3:44 	6:00
77-63	Russell Blackport 296	37:41 	3:46 	6:03
======	===============	======	======	======	======
80	Noah Fleming	295	37:48 	3:46 	6:05
Top 5 Total:   	177:58	Top 5 Avg:   	35:35
Top 5 Avg/km:  	3:33	Top 5 Avg/Mile:	5:43
1 - 5 Split:   	2:22	1 - 7 Split:   	3:07

TEAM:	NAZARETH GOLD FLYERS	SCORE:	192	PLACE:	8
PLACE	NAME		BIB	TIME	AVG/KM	AVG/MILE
110-89	Larry Dicesare	320	40:12 	4:01 	6:28
108-88	Dave Patalano	319	39:53 	3:59 	6:25
23-21	Nick Stenuf	313	34:56 	3:29 	5:37
35-32	Brendan Epstein	315	35:18 	3:31 	5:40
20-19	Aaron Sirtoli	314	34:51 	3:29 	5:36
======	===============	======	======	======	======
122	Chris Patterson	323	42:33 	4:15 	6:50
75-61	Michael Anderson 317	37:32 	3:45 	6:02
======	===============	======	======	======	======
117	Chris Freeman	321	41:27 	4:08 	6:40
73-59	Aaron Heltsley	322	37:31 	3:45 	6:02
115	Craig Connelly	318	40:59 	4:05 	6:35
Top 5 Total:   	180:08	Top 5 Avg:   	36:01
Top 5 Avg/km: 	3:36	Top 5 Avg/Mile:	5:47
1 - 5 Split:   	2:41	1 - 7 Split:   	5:21

TEAM:	OTTAWA GEE GEES	SCORE:	249	PLACE:	9
PLACE	NAME		BIB	TIME	AVG/KM	AVG/MILE
52-47	Eric Delorme	307	36:09 	3:36 	5:49
44-41	Gordon Kerslake	302	35:47 	3:34 	5:45
91-74	Kevin Brennan	309	38:46 	3:52 	6:14
86-69	Jeff Harvey	303	38:22 	3:50 	6:10
51-46	Mike Lalonde	304	36:04 	3:36 	5:48
======	===============	======	======	======	======
76-62	Jm Aubin	308	37:40 	3:46 	6:03
112	Phil Rousseau	311	40:14 	4:01 	6:28
======	===============	======	======	======	======
61-53	Pat Lalonde	305	36:38 	3:39 	5:53
107	Luc Campbell	312	39:51 	3:59 	6:24
Top 5 Total:   	182:18	Top 5 Avg:   	36:27
Top 5 Avg/km:  	3:38	Top 5 Avg/Mile:	5:52
1 - 5 Split:   	1:53	1 - 7 Split:   	2:59

TEAM:	BROCK BADGERS	SCORE:	265	PLACE:	10
PLACE	NAME		BIB	TIME	AVG/KM	AVG/MILE
95-78	Nick Corrigan	357	39:05 	3:54 	6:17
28-26	Rodney Hulstein	350	35:07 	3:30 	5:39
104	James Fielding	358	39:44 	3:58 	6:23
65-55	Brodie Burt	355	37:01 	3:42 	5:57
98-81	Nick Wolynsky	354	39:25 	3:56 	6:20
======	===============	======	======	======	======
85-68	Jon Zwier	352	38:15 	3:49 	6:09
47-43	Jordan Burt	351	35:57 	3:35 	5:47
======	===============	======	======	======	======
90-73	Tim McClure	353	38:44 	3:52 	6:14
Top 5 Total:   	185:04	Top 5 Avg:   	37:00
Top 5 Avg/km:  	3:42	Top 5 Avg/Mile:	5:57
1 - 5 Split:   	3:37	1 - 7 Split:   	4:18

TEAM:	YORK LIONS	SCORE:	300	PLACE:	11
PLACE	NAME		BIB	TIME	AVG/KM	AVG/MILE
72-58	James Doyle	340	37:30 	3:45 	6:02
118	Matthew Wenger	348	41:47 	4:10 	6:43
116	Jason Wall	347	41:08 	4:06 	6:37
79-65	Adam Dykes	341	37:47 	3:46 	6:04
82-66	Christoph Wiesen 337	38:00 	3:48 	6:06
======	===============	======	======	======	======
83-67	Jean-Marc Doiron 342	38:02 	3:48 	6:07
87-70	Stefan Ristic	338	38:26 	3:50 	6:11
======	===============	======	======	======	======
48-44	Yuestas David	339	35:58 	3:35 	5:47
111-90	Kevin Montgomery 344	40:13 	4:01 	6:28
Top 5 Total:   	187:17	Top 5 Avg:   	37:27
Top 5 Avg/km:  	3:44	Top 5 Avg/Mile:	6:01
1 - 5 Split:   	2:04	1 - 7 Split:   	4:15

TEAM:	WATERLOO WARRIORS	SCORE:	333	PLACE:	12
PLACE	NAME		BIB	TIME	AVG/KM	AVG/MILE
97-80	Mark Linseman	271	39:17 	3:55 	6:19
125	Jon Morton	273	43:17 	4:19 	6:57
94-77	Steve McArthur	269	39:01 	3:54 	6:16
89-72	Rob Bark	267	38:32 	3:51 	6:12
88-71	Stephen Jones	276	38:30 	3:51 	6:11
======	===============	======	======	======	======
121	Mark Sinasac	275	42:04 	4:12 	6:46
101-84	Francis Coral-Mellon 268 39:35 	3:57 	6:22
======	===============	======	======	======	======
41-38	Wesley George	266	35:34 	3:33 	5:43
119	Nikko Kroetsch	272	41:57 	4:11 	6:45
92-75	Steve Formaneck	270	38:48 	3:52 	6:14
Top 5 Total:   	190:25	Top 5 Avg:   	38:05
Top 5 Avg/km:  	3:48	Top 5 Avg/Mile:	6:07
1 - 5 Split:   	3:27	1 - 7 Split:   	4:01

TEAM:	LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS	SCORE:	389	PLACE:	13
PLACE	NAME		BIB	TIME	AVG/KM	AVG/MILE
120	Sean Delange	332	41:59 	4:11 	6:45
96-79	Mike Francis	330	39:16 	3:55 	6:19
74-60	Steve Mimmelman	326	37:31 	3:45 	6:02
103-86	Greg Dyce	333	39:42 	3:58 	6:23
114	Trent Irwin	334	40:25 	4:02 	6:30
======	===============	======	======	======	======
99-82	Andre Madison	328	39:29 	3:56 	6:21
100-83	David Gostick	325	39:33 	3:57 	6:21
======	===============	======	======	======	======
109	Drew MacDonald	331	40:06 	4:00 	6:27
105-87	Matt Tribe	329	39:45 	3:58 	6:23
102-85	David Mucyk	327	39:35 	3:57 	6:22
Top 5 Total:   	195:24	Top 5 Avg:   	39:04
Top 5 Avg/km:  	3:54	Top 5 Avg/Mile:	6:17
1 - 5 Split:   	2:04	1 - 7 Split:   	2:14

TEAM:	NIPISSING LAKERS	SCORE:	446	PLACE:	14
PLACE	NAME		BIB	TIME	AVG/KM	AVG/MILE
123-91	Josh Fortier	365	42:56 	4:17 	6:54
124-92	Cameron Hodgins	364	43:07 	4:18 	6:56
126-93	Rory Currie	363	43:27 	4:20 	6:59
127-94	Phil Frazer	366	43:32 	4:21 	7:00
129-95	Andrew Hopkins	368	48:51 	4:53 	7:51
======	===============	======	======	======	======
93-76	Paulo Carvalho	361	38:58 	3:53 	6:16
Top 5 Total:   	212:00	Top 5 Avg:   	42:24
Top 5 Avg/km:  	4:14	Top 5 Avg/Mile:	6:49
1 - 5 Split:   	4:34	1 - 7 Split:   	


Individual Results


PLACE	TEAM				POINTS	SCORERS		DISPLACERS
1	WINDSOR LANCERS			46	2-5-8-13-18 	22-39
2	GUELPH GRYPHONS			70	3-10-12-16-29 	37-50
3	WESTERN MUSTANGS		90	6-7-24-25-28 	33-45
4	QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS		109	1-20-23-31-34 	36-49
5	DALHOUSIE TIGERS		141	4-14-17-42-64 	
6	MCGILL REDMEN			146	9-11-27-48-51 	52-56
7	MCMASTER MARAUDERS		174	15-30-35-40-54 	57-63
8	NAZARETH GOLD FLYERS		192	19-21-32-59-61 	88-89
9	OTTAWA GEE GEES			249	41-46-47-53-62 	69-74
10	BROCK BADGERS			265	26-43-55-68-73 	78-81
11	YORK LIONS			300	44-58-65-66-67 	70-90
12	WATERLOO WARRIORS		333	38-71-72-75-77 	80-84
13	LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS		389	60-79-82-83-85 	86-87
14	NIPISSING LAKERS		446	76-91-92-93-94 	95

OVERALL SCORE	BIB	ATHLETE	 		TEAM				TEAM	ATHLETE
PLACE	PLACE	#	NAME			NAME				PLACE	TIME
1	1	193	Robert Kitz		QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS		1	32:55
2	2	217	Andrew Coates		WINDSOR LANCERS			1	33:04
3	3	181	Steve Koziarski		GUELPH GRYPHONS			1	33:12
4	4	229	Robert Jewer		DALHOUSIE TIGERS		1	33:21
5		253	Joe Campanelli		TORONTO VARSITYBLUES		1	33:28
6	5	218	Deng Marial		WINDSOR LANCERS			2	33:33
7	6	206	Scott Emberley		WESTERN MUSTANGS		1	33:58
8	7	207	Nathan De Witt		WESTERN MUSTANGS		2	34:00
9	8	221	Dave Weston		WINDSOR LANCERS			3	34:02
10	9	241	Adrian Walton		MCGILL REDMEN			1	34:05
11	10	182	Angus MacAulay		GUELPH GRYPHONS			2	34:11
12	11	242	Pat McAuliffe		MCGILL REDMEN			2	34:14
13	12	183	John Parrott		GUELPH GRYPHONS			3	34:27
14	13	219	Adam Kellar		WINDSOR LANCERS			4	34:30
15	14	230	Russell Christie	DALHOUSIE TIGERS		2	34:32
16	15	289	Brendan Kenny		MCMASTER MARAUDERS		1	34:34
17	16	188	Brendan Hunt		GUELPH GRYPHONS			4	34:41
18	17	234	Chris Algar		DALHOUSIE TIGERS		3	34:45
19	18	222	Jonathan Favre		WINDSOR LANCERS			5	34:48
20	19	314	Aaron Sirtoli		NAZARETH GOLD FLYERS		1	34:51
21	20	196	Travis Saunders		QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS		2	34:53
22		260	Colin Murray-Lawson	TORONTO VARSITYBLUES		2	34:54
23	21	313	Nick Stenuf		NAZARETH GOLD FLYERS		2	34:56
24	22	224	Kevin Savard		WINDSOR LANCERS			6	34:57
25	23	194	Chris Hartman		QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS		3	34:59
26	24	205	James Gosselin		WESTERN MUSTANGS		3	35:03
27	25	210	Robbie Watson		WESTERN MUSTANGS		4	35:06
28	26	350	Rodney Hulstein		BROCK BADGERS			1	35:07
29	27	243	Stephen Douglas		MCGILL REDMEN			3	35:09
30	28	208	Scott Strikwerda	WESTERN MUSTANGS		5	35:09
31	29	190	Andrew Hudson		GUELPH GRYPHONS			5	35:12
32	30	292	Nathan Reiter		MCMASTER MARAUDERS		2	35:15
33		257	Jeff McCabe		TORONTO VARSITYBLUES		3	35:17
34	31	195	Justin Hall		QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS		4	35:18
35	32	315	Brendan Epstein		NAZARETH GOLD FLYERS		3	35:18
36	33	209	Alex Mouret		WESTERN MUSTANGS		6	35:23
37	34	197	Jeff Barr		QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS		5	35:25
38	35	291	Dan Wojcik		MCMASTER MARAUDERS		3	35:26
39	36	204	Josh Smith		QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS		6	35:30
40	37	192	Maxime Paquette		GUELPH GRYPHONS			6	35:31
41	38	266	Wesley George		WATERLOO WARRIORS		1	35:34
42	39	227	Trevor Pye		WINDSOR LANCERS			7	35:36
43	40	290	Shawn Benninger		MCMASTER MARAUDERS		4	35:47
44	41	302	Gordon Kerslake		OTTAWA GEE GEES			1	35:47
45		226	Ben Lane		WINDSOR LANCERS			8	35:50
46	42	232	John Corbit		DALHOUSIE TIGERS		4	35:56
47	43	351	Jordan Burt		BROCK BADGERS			2	35:57
48	44	339	Yuestas David		YORK LIONS			1	35:58
49		228	Ian Hutt		WINDSOR LANCERS			9	35:59
50	45	212	Matt Suda		WESTERN MUSTANGS		7	36:00
51	46	304	Mike Lalonde		OTTAWA GEE GEES			2	36:04
52	47	307	Eric Delorme		OTTAWA GEE GEES			3	36:09
53	48	244	James Young		MCGILL REDMEN			4	36:11
54	49	200	Travor Walmsley		QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS		7	36:14
55		220	Matt Sinclair		WINDSOR LANCERS			10	36:15
56	50	186	Robert Koziarski	GUELPH GRYPHONS			7	36:22		
57		185	Josh Roundell		GUELPH GRYPHONS			8	36:23
58	51	245	Antony Orth		MCGILL REDMEN			5	36:27
59	52	247	Ken Douglas		MCGILL REDMEN			6	36:28
60		201	Aaron Campigotto	QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS		8	36:38
61	53	305	Pat Lalonde		OTTAWA GEE GEES			4	36:38
62		191	Tommy Mosher		GUELPH GRYPHONS			9	36:43
63		203	Aaron Libbey		QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS		9	36:52
64	54	294	Robertson Gibb		MCMASTER MARAUDERS		5	36:56
65	55	355	Brodie Burt		BROCK BADGERS			3	37:01
66		213	Steve Lyons		WESTERN MUSTANGS		8	37:05
67		375	Roberto Segura-Lopes	TRENT EXCALIBUR			1	37:11
68		223	Alex Meyer		WINDSOR LANCERS			11	37:11
69	56	248	Ryan Ouckama		MCGILL REDMEN			7	37:17
70		198	Darryl Blackport	QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS		10	37:19
71	57	293	Sean Baker		MCMASTER MARAUDERS		6	37:21
72	58	340	James Doyle		YORK LIONS			2	37:30
73	59	322	Aaron Heltsley		NAZARETH GOLD FLYERS		4	37:31
74	60	326	Steve Mimmelman		LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS		1	37:31
75	61	317	Michael Anderson	NAZARETH GOLD FLYERS		5	37:32
76	62	308	Jm Aubin		OTTAWA GEE GEES			5	37:40
77	63	296	Russell Blackport	MCMASTER MARAUDERS		7	37:41
78	64	233	Justin Horton		DALHOUSIE TIGERS		5	37:46
79	65	341	Adam Dykes		YORK LIONS			3	37:47
80		295	Noah Fleming		MCMASTER MARAUDERS		8	37:48
81		202	Anders Klaus		QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS		11	37:53
82	66	337	Christoph Wiesen	YORK LIONS			4	38:00
83	67	342	Jean-Marc Doiron	YORK LIONS			5	38:02
84		189	Corey Kull		GUELPH GRYPHONS			10	38:04
85	68	352	Jon Zwier		BROCK BADGERS			4	38:15
86	69	303	Jeff Harvey		OTTAWA GEE GEES			6	38:22
87	70	338	Stefan Ristic		YORK LIONS			6	38:26
88	71	276	Stephen Jones		WATERLOO WARRIORS		2	38:30
89	72	267	Rob Bark		WATERLOO WARRIORS		3	38:32
90	73	353	Tim McClure		BROCK BADGERS			5	38:44
91	74	309	Kevin Brennan		OTTAWA GEE GEES			7	38:46
92	75	270	Steve Formaneck		WATERLOO WARRIORS		4	38:48
93	76	361	Paulo Carvalho		NIPISSING LAKERS		1	38:58
94	77	269	Steve McArthur		WATERLOO WARRIORS		5	39:01
95	78	357	Nick Corrigan		BROCK BADGERS			6	39:05
96	79	330	Mike Francis		LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS		2	39:16
97	80	271	Mark Linseman		WATERLOO WARRIORS		6	39:17
98	81	354	Nick Wolynsky		BROCK BADGERS			7	39:25
99	82	328	Andre Madison		LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS		3	39:29
100	83	325	David Gostick		LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS		4	39:33
101	84	268	Francis Coral-Mellon 	WATERLOO WARRIORS		7	39:35
102	85	327	David Mucyk		LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS		5	39:35
103	86	333	Greg Dyce		LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS		6	39:42
104		358	James Fielding		BROCK BADGERS			8	39:44
105	87	329	Matt Tribe		LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS		7	39:45
106		259	Dave Liu		TORONTO VARSITYBLUES		4	39:48
107		312	Luc Campbell		OTTAWA GEE GEES			8	39:51
108	88	319	Dave Patalano		NAZARETH GOLD FLYERS		6	39:53
109		331	Drew MacDonald		LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS		8	40:06
110	89	320	Larry Dicesare		NAZARETH GOLD FLYERS		7	40:12
111	90	344	Kevin Montgomery	YORK LIONS			7	40:13
112		311	Phil Rousseau		OTTAWA GEE GEES			9	40:14
113		374	Mike Minor		TRENT EXCALIBUR			2	40:14
114		334	Trent Irwin		LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS		9	40:25
115		318	Craig Connelly		NAZARETH GOLD FLYERS		8	40:59
116		347	Jason Wall		YORK LIONS			8	41:08
117		321	Chris Freeman		NAZARETH GOLD FLYERS		9	41:27
118		348	Matthew Wenger		YORK LIONS			9	41:47
119		272	Nikko Kroetsch		WATERLOO WARRIORS		8	41:57
120		332	Sean Delange		LAURIER GOLDEN HAWKS		10	41:59
121		275	Mark Sinasac		WATERLOO WARRIORS		9	42:04
122		323	Chris Patterson		NAZARETH GOLD FLYERS		10	42:33
123	91	365	Josh Fortier		NIPISSING LAKERS		2	42:56
124	92	364	Cameron Hodgins		NIPISSING LAKERS		3	43:07
125		273	Jon Morton		WATERLOO WARRIORS		10	43:17
126	93	363	Rory Currie		NIPISSING LAKERS		4	43:27
127	94	366	Phil Frazer		NIPISSING LAKERS		5	43:32
128		377	Adrian Powell		TRENT EXCALIBUR			3	44:54
129	95	368	Andrew Hopkins		NIPISSING LAKERS		6	48:51
 		211	Michael Del Monte	WESTERN MUSTANGS		DNF
 		215	Brent Smith		WESTERN MUSTANGS		DNF                255	Jose Carvalho		TORONTO VARSITYBLUES		DNF