2008 McGill Team Challenge Complete Results

2008 McGill Team Challenge Complete Results
Licensed to Tomlinson FH/Molson Stadium - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2008 02:58 PM
        13th Annual McGill Team Challenge 2008 - 1/25/2008 to 1/26/2008        
                                   Montreal                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: !  7.44  2007        A.Power/G.Thibault                          
        Meet: %  7.44  2005        Adrienne Power                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lela, Christiane             Ottawa                  7.81       7.78Q  1 
  2 Dugas, Marie-eve             Sherbrooke              7.61       7.79Q  4 
  3 Sobey, Susan                 Dalhousie               7.65       7.84Q  2 
  4 Peirce, Sarah                Guelph                  7.70       7.87Q  3 
  5 Catry, Veronica              Queen's                 7.85       7.86Q  1 
  6 Huck, Leanne                 Dalhousie               7.71       7.88Q  2 
  7 Backx, Alanna                UWO                     7.95       8.04Q  3 
  8 Harvey, Laurélie             Laval                   7.80       8.11Q  4 
  9 Siemens, Sharai              Saskatchewan            7.91       8.01Q  2 
 10 Bergeron, Mireille           Sherbrooke              8.06       8.07Q  3 
 11 Dobranowski, Alicia          Dalhousie               7.90       8.23Q  4 
 11 Marcotte, Kayla              St. Mary's              8.08       8.23Q  4 
 13 Tam, Jen                     Queen's                 8.10       8.25Q  1 
 14 Forcier, Stéphanie           Laval                   8.20       8.14q  2 
 15 Clarke, Wendy                York                    8.18       8.15q  2 
 16 Campbell, Katie              Dalhousie               8.18       8.21q  3 
 17 Heathcote, Joanna            Dalhousie               8.13       8.24   4 
 18 Colangello, Sarah            Toronto                 7.95       8.26   1 
 19 Kuluski, Kerry               Toronto                 7.95       8.26   4 
 20 Lesur, Anne-sophie           Sherbrooke              8.18       8.34   3 
 20 Walford, Rockelle            York                    8.07       8.34   2 
 22 Nadeau, Catherine            Laval                   8.09       8.35   1 
 23 Cameron-Vendrig, Allison     McGill                  8.41       8.41   3 
 24 Momoh, Fatihat               McGill                  8.37       8.42   1 
 25 White Potter-Mal, Majent     McGill                  8.30       8.43   4 
 26 Christopher, Krystal         York                    8.39       8.44   1 
 26 Coxhead, Emily               UWO                     8.40       8.44   2 
 28 Elmore, Kate                 McGill                  8.44       8.46   3 
 29 Moncion, Joanie              Sherbrooke              8.40       8.60   4 
 30 Stewardson, Shannon          McMaster                8.61       8.84   2 
 31 Turcotte, Jessica            Laval                   9.06       9.05   4 
 -- Power, Adrienne              HfxTig                  7.55      X7.65   1 
 -- Akinsulie, Esther            On-Ottawa Lions         7.65      X7.68   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: !  7.44  2007        A.Power/G.Thibault                          
        Meet: %  7.44  2005        Adrienne Power                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dugas, Marie-eve             Sherbrooke              7.79       7.71   2    7  
  2 Lela, Christiane             Ottawa                  7.78      J7.71   2    5  
  3 Catry, Veronica              Queen's                 7.86       7.84   2    4  
  4 Peirce, Sarah                Guelph                  7.87       7.86   2    3  
  5 Sobey, Susan                 Dalhousie               7.84       7.90   2    2  
  6 Huck, Leanne                 Dalhousie               7.88       7.91   2    1  
  7 Siemens, Sharai              Saskatchewan            8.01       8.00   1 
  7 Backx, Alanna                UWO                     8.04       8.00   2 
  9 Clarke, Wendy                York                    8.15       8.04   1 
 10 Harvey, Laurélie             Laval                   8.11       8.15   2 
 11 Marcotte, Kayla              St. Mary's              8.23       8.17   1 
 11 Campbell, Katie              Dalhousie               8.21       8.17   1 
 13 Tam, Jen                     Queen's                 8.25       8.19   1 
 14 Bergeron, Mireille           Sherbrooke              8.07       8.21   1 
 15 Forcier, Stéphanie           Laval                   8.14       8.22   1 
 16 Dobranowski, Alicia          Dalhousie               8.23       8.29   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 37.55  2005        Adrienne Power                              
        Meet: % 37.55  2005        Adrienne Power                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lela, Christiane             Ottawa                 39.65      39.80   2    7  
  2 Ruediger, Kate               Toronto                40.50      39.97   2    5  
  3 Siemens, Sharai              Saskatchewan           39.72      40.00   1    4  
  4 Bickle, Kate                 Waterloo               41.00      40.90   3    3  
  5 Paluzzi, Tara                UWO                    41.50      40.96   3    2  
  6 Huck, Leanne                 Dalhousie              40.82      41.03   2    1  
  7 Grieve, Lisa                 UWO                    40.50      41.12   2 
  8 Dugas, Marie-eve             Sherbrooke             42.00      41.41   5 
  9 Harvey, Laurélie             Laval                  41.10      41.52   3 
 10 Momoh, Fatihat               McGill                 41.00      41.60   3 
 11 mcBean, Athena               Toronto                41.50      41.86   4 
 12 Forcier, Stéphanie           Laval                  43.00      42.08   8 
 13 Colangello, Sarah            Toronto                42.00      42.18   5 
 14 Dobranowski, Alicia          Dalhousie              41.54      42.22   4 
 15 Perrault, Jen                UWO                    42.00      42.29   6 
 16 Campbell, Katie              Dalhousie              41.54      42.32   4 
 17 McNeil, Amanda               Dalhousie              41.57      42.50   4 
 18 Benjamin, Nicole             Toronto                42.00      42.92   5 
 19 Nadeau, Catherine            Laval                  42.70      42.95   7 
 20 White, Andrea                UWO                    42.50      43.03   7 
 21 Peirce, Sarah                Guelph                 42.00      43.07   6 
 21 Marcotte, Kayla              St. Mary's             42.00      43.07   5 
 23 Kuluski, Kerry               Toronto                41.75      43.12   4 
 24 Kellar-Parsons, Hilary       McGill                 43.00      43.15   7 
 25 Bergeron, Mireille           Sherbrooke             42.50      43.18   7 
 26 King, Angela                 Queen's                42.38      43.27   6 
 27 Hauseman, Jaime              Waterloo               42.20      43.28   6 
 28 Solomon, Sherelle            UWO                    43.00      43.41   8 
 29 Heathcote, Joanna            Dalhousie              43.02      43.46   8 
 30 Elmore, Kate                 McGill                 43.90      43.60   8 
 30 Cameron-Vendrig, Allison     McGill                 42.50      43.60   6 
 32 Sobey, Susan                 Dalhousie              44.44      43.76   9 
 33 Lesur, Anne-sophie           Sherbrooke             42.00      43.95   5 
 34 Willits, Cindy               Waterloo               43.49      44.02   8 
 35 Hart, Catherine              Dalhousie              42.84      44.33   7 
 36 Poirier, Jocelyn             Queen's                44.95      45.03   9 
 37 Fraser, Christine            Ottawa                 44.82      45.70   9 
 38 Moncion, Joanie              Sherbrooke             45.50      46.94   9 
 39 MacKeil, Kristy              York                   46.50      48.38   9 
 40 Turcotte, Jessica            Laval                  45.00      49.01   9 
 -- Lavoie, Sabrina              McGill                 44.10         DQ   8  163.3
 -- Power, Adrienne              HfxTig                 37.35     X37.75   1 
 -- Akinsulie, Esther            On-Ottawa Lions        38.22     X38.09   1 
 -- Cloutier-Leblanc, Martin     McGill OC              38.61     X38.89   1 
 -- Hyacinthe, Kimberly          St. Laurent S.         39.50     X39.83   1 
 -- Blackman, Akilah             I Be Fast TC           40.59     X43.81   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:29.51  3/10/2007   Holly Ratzlaff                            
        Meet: % 1:32.41  2002        Paula McLaughlin                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tousaw, Julia                Ottawa               1:34.21    1:34.22   1    7  
  2 Smith, Kailey                Saskatchewan         1:34.68    1:34.93   2    5  
  3 Chow, Sophia                 Dalhousie            1:34.00    1:35.27   1    4  
  4 Clarke, Wendy                York                 1:36.00    1:35.35   3    3  
  5 Ryer, Ashley                 St. Mary's           1:34.00    1:35.80   1    2  
  6 Drouin, Catherine            McGill               1:34.00    1:36.11   1    1  
  7 Vanhie, Jess                 Guelph               1:34.50    1:36.14   2 
  8 Peters, Celia                Dalhousie            1:34.01    1:36.27   1 
  9 Serafini, Rosa               Toronto              1:36.00    1:36.28   3 
 10 Isaacson, Kja                Dalhousie            1:34.50    1:36.68   2 
 11 Vanos, Jenni                 Guelph               1:36.25    1:37.81   3 
 12 Lightman, Deborah            McGill               1:41.00    1:38.08   5 
 13 Marshall, Joelle             Dalhousie            1:35.00    1:38.18   2 
 14 Ricks, Jen                   UWO                  1:35.70    1:38.38   2 
 15 Gauthier, Jacqueline         Guelph               1:37.50    1:39.46   4 
 16 McCurdy, Heather             McGill               1:38.00    1:39.85   4 
 17 Hein, Mary                   Toronto              1:38.00    1:40.69   4 
 18 Siemon, Vicky                UWO                  1:36.80    1:40.97   3 
 19 Glaser, Lauren               Nazareth             1:38.00    1:41.16   4 
 20 Morgan, Bobbie-Sue           Dalhousie            1:38.90    1:41.23   4 
 21 MacDonald, Tara              Guelph               1:39.55    1:42.00   5 
 22 Picard-Arsenault, Josée      Laval                1:40.00    1:42.95   5 
 23 Quehl, Melissa               Toronto              1:41.00    1:43.16   5 
 24 Boivin, Marianne             Laval                1:45.00    1:45.41   6 
 25 Kuntz, Carmen                Ottawa               1:44.98    1:45.91   6 
 26 Scott, Erika                 McMaster             1:46.00    1:46.47   6 
 27 Lajeunesse, Nicole           McGill               1:42.00    1:47.54   5 
 28 Robertson, Elysia            Ottawa               1:38.73    1:47.68   4 
 29 Pratt-Johnston, Elyse        Ottawa               1:46.56    1:47.88   6 
 30 Bourgeois, Annie             Laval                1:42.00    1:49.01   5 
 31 Foster, Kelly                Ottawa               1:43.82    1:50.96   6 
 32 Betts, Kassie                Ottawa               1:50.01    1:51.20   7 
 33 Grand'maison, Sara           Sherbrooke           1:45.00    1:53.07   6 
 34 Pathak, Laura                Ottawa               1:46.77    1:53.59   7 
 35 Freemark, Caitlin            Ottawa               1:49.99    1:54.34   7 
 -- Coopman, Kaitlin             York                 1:36.00        DNF   3 
 -- Jarry, Rose-Marie            Montreal Olym        1:34.00   X1:34.64   1 
 -- Germain, Katia               Montreal Olym        1:35.00   X1:36.13   2 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cotten, Jennifer             UWO                    2:17.49   858  
  2 Battiston, Alana             McGill                 2:25.66   748  
  3 McParland, Shellie           UWO                    2:28.24   715  
  4 Brosseau, Mylene             Sherbrooke             2:36.89   609  
  5 Bell, Jenna                  Waterloo               2:38.49   590  
  6 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke             2:38.89   586  
  7 McArthur, Brae Anne          Guelph                 2:38.92   585  
  8 Gendron Daigneault, Pasc     Sherbrooke             2:39.26   581  
  9 Johnson, Katie               UWO                    2:56.38   400  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 2:45.1h  2003        Sarah Ali-Khan                            
        Meet: % 2:54.45  1996        Diane Wiseman                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carson, Lindsay              Guelph               2:52.00    2:51.12%    7  
  2 Souter, Jennifer             Saskatchewan         2:52.58    2:52.86%    5  
  3 Ryer, Ashley                 St. Mary's           2:55.00    2:53.15%    4  
  4 Vanhie, Jess                 Guelph               2:52.00    2:53.30%    3  
  5 Vanos, Jenni                 Guelph               2:56.00    2:54.82     2  
  6 Angrand, Leila               UWO                  2:58.00    2:54.95     1  
  7 Smith, Kailey                Saskatchewan         2:58.78    2:55.05  
  8 Wyman, Jillian               McMaster             2:52.00    2:57.51  
  9 Shenstone, Johanna           UWO                  3:02.00    3:00.38  
 10 Lightman, Deborah            McGill               2:56.00    3:01.43  
 11 Savard, Marilaine            Sherbrooke           3:05.00    3:03.12  
 12 Malleck, Julia               Waterloo             2:58.00    3:03.45  
 13 Coopman, Kaitlin             York                 2:59.00    3:03.65  
 14 Miller, Elizabeth            Queen's              2:58.67    3:03.74  
 15 Mosher, Heather              St Francis X         3:02.00    3:04.16  
 16 MacDonald, Tara              Guelph               3:03.50    3:04.97  
 17 Langley, Bre                 St Francis X         3:05.00    3:07.11  
 18 Desimini, Natalie            Queen's              3:07.67    3:07.17  
 19 Glaser, Lauren               Nazareth             3:03.00    3:10.67  
 20 Moodie, Amanda               McMaster             3:03.00    3:13.61  
 21 Howard, Liza                 Queen's              3:07.11    3:13.86  
 22 Lajeunesse, Nicole           McGill               3:03.00    3:15.97  
 23 Robertson, Elysia            Ottawa               2:59.25    3:15.98  
 24 Legault, Veronique           Sherbrooke           3:08.00    3:17.74  
 25 Grand'maison, Sara           Sherbrooke           3:10.00    3:19.80  
 -- McInnes, Caroline            Dalhousie            2:55.00        DNF  
 -- Chow, Sophia                 Dalhousie            2:54.00        DNF  
 -- Tremblay-Laforce, Anne       Montreal Olym        3:15.00       XDNF  
 -- Bergeron-Dussault, Kim       Montreal Olym        3:15.00   X3:23.26  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 4:18.75  3/10/2007   Megan Brown                               
        Meet: % 4:26.93  2005        Leanna MacLean                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carson, Lindsay              Guelph               4:25.00    4:31.39     7  
  2 Angrand, Leila               UWO                  4:38.00    4:37.42     5  
  3 Souter, Jennifer             Saskatchewan         4:33.31    4:37.79     4  
  4 Miller, Elizabeth            Queen's              4:40.88    4:44.72     3  
  5 Locke, Tiffany               Ottawa               4:38.72    4:44.74     2  
  6 Webber, Jen                  UWO                  4:42.00    4:45.07     1  
  7 Novak, Shantelle             Guelph               4:38.00    4:45.56  
  8 Cliff, Rachel                Guelph               4:38.00    4:46.15  
  9 Mosher, Heather              St Francis X         4:45.00    4:46.55  
 10 Hoy, Karoline                Guelph               4:40.00    4:47.10  
 11 Furtado, Lindsay             Guelph               4:45.00    4:48.75  
 12 Shenstone, Johanna           UWO                  4:48.00    4:50.47  
 13 Van Veen, Stephanie          UWO                  4:48.00    4:50.54  
 14 Souter, Jodi                 Saskatchewan         4:43.67    4:50.57  
 15 Stewart, Gina                St Francis X         4:46.00    4:50.94  
 16 Riopel Meunier, Annie        Sherbrooke           4:40.00    4:51.12  
 17 McIvor, Laura                Guelph               4:49.00    4:51.24  
 18 Tatlow, Nadia                Queen's              4:50.19    4:51.52  
 19 Laurie, Courtney             Guelph               4:46.00    4:51.74  
 20 Whyte, Lauren                McGill               4:45.00    4:52.64  
 21 Digel, Haley                 Guelph               4:50.00    4:52.89  
 22 Erickson, Robyn              St Francis X         4:50.00    4:53.41  
 23 Skotty, Sarah                St Francis X         4:46.00    4:54.42  
 24 Egan, Hillary                UWO                  4:45.00    4:55.69  
 25 Kirkham, Amy                 York                 4:53.00    4:57.94  
 26 Desimini, Natalie            Queen's              4:52.75    4:58.26  
 27 Sardone, Laura               Waterloo             4:55.00    4:59.06  
 28 Spettigue, Kelly-Lynne       Waterloo             4:55.00    5:03.49  
 29 Sinasac, Rachel              McMaster             4:55.00    5:04.75  
 30 Howard, Liza                 Queen's              4:58.35    5:04.81  
 31 Beatty, Areille              McGill               5:10.00    5:06.80  
 32 Langley, Bre                 St Francis X         5:00.00    5:07.14  
 33 Digiacomo, Alex              Toronto              5:00.00    5:07.28  
 34 Young, Emma Ann              Queen's              4:58.92    5:07.62  
 35 Brown, Suzie                 McMaster             4:55.00    5:08.38  
 36 Teckles, Carly               Ottawa               4:58.23    5:09.52  
 37 Pratt-Johnston, Elyse        Ottawa               5:13.23    5:12.41  
 38 Cullis, Jane                 Toronto              4:55.00    5:14.23  
 39 Benz, Lisa                   Ottawa               5:15.23    5:14.54  
 40 Chaput, Cynthia              Ottawa               5:10.45    5:15.82  
 41 Pinsonnault, Gina            McGill               5:30.00    5:16.28  
 42 Legault, Veronique           Sherbrooke           5:10.00    5:17.01  
 43 Lajeunesse, Nicole           McGill               5:40.00    5:20.37  
 44 Douglas, Bronwen             McMaster             5:06.00    5:20.50  
 45 Brambley, Jacquie            Nazareth             5:30.00    5:21.47  
 46 Lau, Monica                  McMaster             5:14.00    5:22.13  
 47 Clarke, Lauren               St. Mary's           5:19.00    5:22.57  
 48 Harrietha, Denise            St. Mary's           5:20.00    5:24.21  
 49 Mortimer, Colleen            Ottawa               5:23.20    5:25.65  
 50 Spellen, Kate                Ottawa               5:12.88    5:26.65  
 51 O'Connor, Megan              Nazareth             5:12.00    5:26.84  
 52 Mesri, Mari                  McGill               5:40.00    5:28.73  
 53 Goodrich, Jessica            Nazareth             5:12.00    5:30.71  
 54 Taylor, Christina            McGill               5:45.00    5:39.87  
 55 Mayo, Erin                   Ottawa               5:35.59    5:41.47  
 56 Van Ort, Caitlin             McGill               5:40.00    5:44.04  
 57 Freemark, Caitlin            Ottawa               5:32.13    5:45.60  
 58 Hickok, Samantha             Nazareth             5:25.00    5:50.54  
 -- Pathak, Laura                Ottawa                              DNF  
 -- Simoneau, Gabrielle          St. Laurent S.       4:43.00   X4:44.87  
 -- McLaughlin, Paula            Utorontotc           4:25.00   X4:53.89  
 -- Beauregard-Breton, Ariel     Montreal Olym        4:47.00   X5:01.50  
 -- Lance, Stacey                On-Ottawa Lions      4:52.11   X5:03.04  
 -- Pearce, Brenda               On-Ottawa Lions      5:21.79   X5:16.62  
 -- Derkowski, Tamara            New Market           5:30.00   X5:24.30  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 9:15.83  2000        Sarah Dillabaugh                          
        Meet: % 9:25.12  1997        Sarah Dillabaugh                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Novak, Shantelle             Guelph               9:55.00   10:01.17     7  
  2 Cliff, Rachel                Guelph               9:55.00   10:03.59     5  
  3 Pearo, Jessica               McMaster            10:00.00   10:04.33     4  
  4 Stewart, Gina                St Francis X        10:25.00   10:07.64     3  
  5 Whyte, Lauren                McGill              10:05.00   10:08.66     2  
  6 Hoy, Karoline                Guelph              10:05.00   10:09.13     1  
  7 Souter, Jodi                 Saskatchewan        10:16.49   10:09.33  
  8 Skotty, Sarah                St Francis X        10:07.00   10:13.58  
  9 Erickson, Robyn              St Francis X        10:16.00   10:17.49  
 10 Van Veen, Stephanie          UWO                 10:15.00   10:18.04  
 11 Furtado, Lindsay             Guelph              10:17.00   10:18.05  
 12 McIvor, Laura                Guelph              10:24.00   10:24.24  
 13 Tatlow, Nadia                Queen's             10:25.77   10:25.53  
 14 Laurie, Courtney             Guelph              10:20.00   10:26.66  
 15 Kirkham, Amy                 York                10:28.00   10:31.35  
 16 Sinasac, Rachel              McMaster            10:46.00   10:45.79  
 17 Digel, Haley                 Guelph              10:26.00   10:47.08  
 18 Spettigue, Kelly-Lynne       Waterloo            10:40.00   10:52.00  
 19 Beatty, Areille              McGill              10:40.00   10:59.29  
 20 Pinsonnault, Gina            McGill              11:00.00   11:12.15  
 21 Young, Emma Ann              Queen's             10:40.66   11:13.36  
 22 Billaud, Maité               Laval               11:11.00   11:24.49  
 23 Brambley, Jacquie            Nazareth            11:10.00   11:30.88  
 24 Douglas, Bronwen             McMaster            10:55.00   11:31.13  
 25 Clarke, Lauren               St. Mary's          11:25.00   11:47.88  
 26 O'Connor, Megan              Nazareth            11:25.00   11:56.50  
 27 Goodrich, Jessica            Nazareth            11:25.00   12:02.08  
 28 Harrietha, Denise            St. Mary's          11:30.00   12:09.27  
 29 Hickok, Samantha             Nazareth            11:25.00   12:16.75  
 -- Cullis, Jane                 Toronto             10:25.00        DNF  
 -- Pontoreau-Bazinet, Marga     Montreal Olym       10:55.00  X10:51.65  
 -- Derkowski, Tamara            New Market          11:15.00  X11:44.84  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: !  8.28  3/9/2007    Jessica Zelinka                             
        Meet: %  8.56  2000        Sonia Paquette                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coxhead, Emily               UWO                     9.40       9.34Q  1 
  2 Bray, Christy                Toronto                 9.40       9.57Q  2 
  3 Stoffman, Zaria              McGill                  9.40       9.46Q  1 
  4 Krech, Michele               Queen's                 9.30       9.59Q  2 
  5 Poirier, Jocelyn             Queen's                 9.85       9.63Q  2 
  5 Battiston, Alana             McGill                  9.45       9.63Q  2 
  7 Martineau, Triniece          McGill                 10.10       9.97Q  1 
  8 Sauks, Kate                  Toronto                 9.90       9.86q  2 
  9 Tousaw, Julia                Ottawa                             9.87   2 
 10 MacKeil, Kristy              York                    9.71      10.00   1 
 11 Williamson, Lyndsay          Toronto                 9.65      10.17   1 
 12 Lessard-Vachon, Sophie       Laval                  10.48      10.66   1 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cotten, Jennifer             UWO                       9.05   2  900  
  2 McParland, Shellie           UWO                       9.17   1  875  
  3 Bell, Jenna                  Waterloo                  9.42   1  824  
  4 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke                9.46   2  816  
  5 Battiston, Alana             McGill                    9.65   2  779  
  6 McArthur, Brae Anne          Guelph                    9.78   1  754  
  7 Brosseau, Mylene             Sherbrooke                9.86   2  738  
  8 Lambert Beaulieu, Eve        Sherbrooke               10.21   1  673  
  9 Williamson, Lyndsay          Toronto                  10.22   2  672  
 10 Massicotte, Jessica          Sherbrooke               10.38   1  643  
 11 Gendron Daigneault, Pasc     Sherbrooke               10.48   2  625  
 12 Johnson, Katie               UWO                      10.83   1  565  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: !  8.28  3/9/2007    Jessica Zelinka                             
        Meet: %  8.56  2000        Sonia Paquette                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coxhead, Emily               UWO                     9.34       9.30     7  
  2 Stoffman, Zaria              McGill                  9.46       9.36     5  
  3 Bray, Christy                Toronto                 9.57       9.40     4  
  4 Battiston, Alana             McGill                  9.63       9.69     3  
  5 Krech, Michele               Queen's                 9.59       9.71     2  
  6 Poirier, Jocelyn             Queen's                 9.63       9.86     1  
  7 Martineau, Triniece          McGill                  9.97       9.93  
  8 Sauks, Kate                  Toronto                 9.86       9.99  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:37.57  1999        Saskatchewan                              
        Meet: % 1:41.09  1997        Waterloo                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                      1:43.90    1:42.69   2    7  
     1) Paluzzi, Tara                   2) Grieve, Lisa                   
     3) Solomon, Sherelle               4) Perrault, Jen                  
  2 Sherbrooke  'A'                                   1:45.80    1:44.34   2    5  
  3 Dalhousie  'A'                                               1:44.82   1    4  
     1) Sobey, Susan                    2) Campbell, Katie                
     3) Heathcote, Joanna               4) Huck, Leanne                   
  4 McGill  'A'                                       1:46.00    1:45.66   2    3  
     1) Momoh, Fatihat                  2) Elmore, Kate                   
     3) Cameron-Vendrig, Allison        4) Kellar-Parsons, Hilary         
  5 Laval  'A'                                        1:50.00    1:46.78   2    2  
     1) Forcier, Stéphanie              2) Nadeau, Catherine              
     3) Boivin, Marianne                4) Harvey, Laurélie               
  6 Queen's  'A'                                      1:46.60    1:47.33   2    1  
     1) Catry, Veronica                 2) Tam, Jen                       
     3) Poirier, Jocelyn                4) King, Angela                   
  7 Toronto  'A'                                                 1:48.23   1 
     1) Ruediger, Kate                  2) Kuluski, Kerry                 
     3) mcBean, Athena                  4) Colangello, Sarah              
  7 Waterloo  'A'                                                1:48.23   1 
     1) Bickle, Kate                    2) Hauseman, Jaime                
     3)                                 4) Bell, Jenna                    
  9 York  'A'                                                    1:49.10   1 
     1) Clarke, Wendy                   2) Walford, Rockelle              
     3) Christopher, Krystal            4) MacKeil, Kristy                
 10 McMaster  'A'                                     1:55.00    1:56.29   1 
     1) Smith, Kaitlyn                  2) Scott, Erika                   
     3) Stewardson, Shannon             4) Tschirhart, Victoria           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 3:47.77  1999        Saskatchewan                              
        Meet: % 3:50.38  1997        Syracuse                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Toronto  'A'                                      3:56.00    3:55.43   1    7  
     1) Ruediger, Kate                  2) mcBean, Athena                 
     3) Colangello, Sarah               4) Serafini, Rosa                 
  2 McGill  'A'                                       3:57.00    3:58.84   1    5  
     1) Momoh, Fatihat                  2) Cameron-Vendrig, Allison       
     3) Kellar-Parsons, Hilary          4) Drouin, Catherine              
  3 Western  'A'                                      3:56.00    4:00.27   1    4  
     1) Grieve, Lisa                    2) Paluzzi, Tara                  
     3) White, Andrea                   4) Siemon, Vicky                  
  4 Dalhousie  'B'                                    3:58.00    4:02.54   1    3  
     1) Isaacson, Kja                   2) Marshall, Joelle               
     3) Campbell, Katie                 4) McNeil, Amanda                 
  5 Guelph  'A'                                       4:00.00    4:02.63   2    2  
     1) Gauthier, Jacqueline            2) Vanhie, Jess                   
     3) Vanos, Jenni                    4) Carson, Lindsay                
  6 Dalhousie  'A'                                    3:52.00    4:04.97   1    1  
     1) Chow, Sophia                    2) Huck, Leanne                   
     3) Peters, Celia                   4) Dobranowski, Alicia            
  7 Ottawa  'A'                                       3:58.33    4:05.29   1 
     1) Tousaw, Julia                   2) Lela, Christiane               
     3) Kuntz, Carmen                   4) Foster, Kelly                  
  8 Toronto  'B'                                      4:10.00    4:10.10   2 
     1) Benjamin, Nicole                2) Kuluski, Kerry                 
     3) Hein, Mary                      4) Quehl, Melissa                 
  9 York  'A'                                         4:04.00    4:10.85   2 
     1) Clarke, Wendy                   2) Walford, Rockelle              
     3) Coopman, Kaitlin                4) Christopher, Krystal           
 10 McMaster  'A'                                     4:22.00    4:21.43   2 
     1) Wyman, Jillian                  2) Scott, Erika                   
     3) Smith, Kaitlyn                  4) Moodie, Amanda                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 8:56.53  3/9/2007    Toronto                                   
                         M. Brown, L. Elmhirst, L. Heale, M. Hein          
        Meet: % 9:23.88  2002        Western Ontario                           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dalhousie  'A'                                    9:10.00    9:16.59%    7  
     1) Peters, Celia                   2) Marshall, Joelle               
     3) Isaacson, Kja                   4) Chow, Sophia                   
  2 Western  'A'                                      9:12.00    9:22.88%    5  
     1) Ricks, Jen                      2) Webber, Jen                    
     3) Egan, Hillary                   4) Siemon, Vicky                  
  3 Toronto  'A'                                                 9:43.44     4  
     1) Heale, Liane                    2) Hein, Mary                     
     3) Serafini, Rosa                  4)                                
  4 McMaster  'A'                                     9:40.00    9:45.42     3  
     1) Moodie, Amanda                  2) Wyman, Jillian                 
     3) Pearo, Jessica                  4) Brown, Suzie                   
  5 St Francis X  'A'                                 9:40.00    9:51.48     2  
     1) Langley, Bre                    2) Mosher, Heather                
     3) Skotty, Sarah                   4) Stewart, Gina                  
  6 Laval  'A'                                        9:45.00   10:22.18     1  
     1) Michaud, Annick                 2) Boivin, Marianne               
     3) Bourgeois, Annie                4) Picard-Arsenault, Josée        
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 1.89m  1998        Natalja Jackheere                           
        Meet: % 1.78m  2003        Olga Mankovskaya                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moody, Michelle              Guelph                 1.80m      1.80m%    7  
  2 Matthews, Kristen            York                   1.73m      1.70m     5  
  3 Haye, Shaneista              Guelph                 1.72m      1.65m     4  
  4 Hyslop, Margaret             York                   1.67m      1.60m     3  
  4 Oberth, Gemma                Utorontotc                       J1.60m  
  6 André, Marylise              Sherbrooke                       J1.55m     1.5
  6 Collinson, Erin              Guelph                 1.65m     J1.55m     1.5
  8 Stoffman, Zaria              McGill                 1.66m     J1.55m  
  8 Gammon, Dara                 Dalhousie              1.55m      1.50m  
  9 Petrov, Elizabeth            York                   1.50m      1.45m  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cotten, Jennifer             UWO                      1.66m   806  
  1 McArthur, Brae Anne          Guelph                   1.66m   806  
  3 Johnson, Katie               UWO                      1.60m   736  
  3 Lambert Beaulieu, Eve        Sherbrooke               1.60m   736  
  3 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke               1.60m   736  
  6 Massicotte, Jessica          Sherbrooke               1.57m   701  
  6 Brosseau, Mylene             Sherbrooke               1.57m   701  
  8 Battiston, Alana             McGill                   1.54m   666  
  9 McParland, Shellie           UWO                      1.51m   632  
  9 Bell, Jenna                  Waterloo                 1.51m   632  
 11 Gendron Daigneault, Pasc     Sherbrooke               1.45m   566  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 3.95m  3/9/2007    Adrianne Vangool                            
        Meet: % 3.85m  2002        Elyse Menard                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Heather            York                   3.70m      3.71m     7  
  2 House, Jenn                  UWO                    3.57m      3.61m     5  
  3 Usborne, Esther              McGill                 3.35m      3.56m     4  
  4 Bray, Christy                Toronto                3.47m      3.51m     3  
  5 Poetschke, Alex              UWO                    3.25m      3.36m     1.5
  5 Radu, Steph                  Guelph                 3.35m      3.36m     1.5
  7 Radu, Melissa                Guelph                 3.15m      3.21m  
  8 Crowe, Victoria              McGill                 3.00m      3.06m  
  8 Barclay, Laura               UWO                    3.25m      3.06m  
  8 Berube, Kathryn              Guelph                 3.20m      3.06m  
 11 Rock, Melinda                McGill                 3.00m      2.91m  
 12 mantha, Kim                  Sherbrooke                        2.31m  
 -- Sauks, Kate                  Toronto                3.67m         NH  
 -- Beaumont-Courteau, Arian     Montreal Int           3.85m     X3.61m  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cotten, Jennifer             UWO                      5.69m   756  
  2 McParland, Shellie           UWO                      5.37m   663  
  3 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke               5.25m   628  
  4 McArthur, Brae Anne          Guelph                   5.21m   617  
  5 Bell, Jenna                  Waterloo                 5.16m   603  
  6 Brosseau, Mylene             Sherbrooke               5.06m   576  
  7 Gendron Daigneault, Pasc     Sherbrooke               4.65m   466  
  8 Johnson, Katie               UWO                      4.55m   441  
  9 Battiston, Alana             McGill                   4.34m   388  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 6.17m  1998        Toronto                                     
        Meet: % 5.82m  2003        Tasha Monroe                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moody, Michelle              Guelph                 5.80m      5.85m%    7  
  2 Smith, Alicia                UWO                    5.42m      5.38m     5  
  3 Renaud, Esther               Sherbrooke             5.47m      5.33m     4  
  4 Backx, Alanna                UWO                    5.50m      5.24m     3  
  5 Richardson, Kim              Guelph                 5.30m      5.09m     2  
  6 Miller, Sara                 Moncton                5.15m      4.97m     1  
  7 Harvey, Laurélie             Laval                  5.25m      4.94m  
  8 Petrov, Elizabeth            York                   5.08m      4.82m  
  8 McPhee, Aly                  McGill                 4.70m      4.82m  
 10 Sylvester, Sarah             UWO                    5.00m      4.66m  
 11 Tschirhart, Victoria         McMaster               5.00m      4.58m  
 12 Lessard-Vachon, Sophie       Laval                  4.80m      4.50m  
 13 Smith, Kaitlyn               McMaster               4.50m      4.28m  
 14 Leckie, Erin                 Dalhousie              4.45m      4.20m  
 -- White Potter-Mal, Majent     McGill                 4.75m       FOUL  
 -- Wilson, Jessica              I Be Fast TC           5.20m     X5.49m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 12.76m  1999        Independent                                
        Meet: % 12.22m  1997        Jennifer Williamson                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Alicia                UWO                   11.70m     11.48m     7  
  2 Richardson, Kim              Guelph                11.30m     11.05m     5  
  3 Sylvester, Sarah             UWO                   11.00m     10.90m     4  
  4 McCurdy, Heather             McGill                11.00m     10.87m     3  
  5 Miller, Sara                 Moncton               10.75m     10.59m     2  
  6 Williamson, Lyndsay          Toronto                          10.44m     1  
  7 Tschirhart, Victoria         McMaster              10.00m     10.35m  
  8 Collinson, Erin              Guelph                10.85m     10.00m  
 -- Leckie, Erin                 Dalhousie              9.51m       FOUL  
 -- Zachariah, Neb               Guelph                12.00m       FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 14.74m  3/9/2007    Jessica Zelinka                            
        Meet: % 14.36m  2002        Kate Forbes                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Steph               Guelph                13.75m     13.40m     7  
  2 Edney, Megan                 York                  12.98m     11.92m     5  
  3 Petrov, Elizabeth            York                  11.71m     11.75m     4  
  4 Kwiatkowski, Daniela         Guelph                11.75m     11.35m     3  
  5 Jones, Lindsay               Dalhousie             12.15m     11.32m     2  
  6 Perry, Janice                York                  11.31m     10.99m     1  
  7 Keeley, Chelsea              Guelph                10.75m    J10.99m  
  8 Obrochta, Kristen            York                  10.83m     10.43m  
  9 Sow, Caroline                Laval                 10.20m     10.02m  
 10 Bartle, Kela                 Guelph                11.20m      9.69m  
 11 Sharpe, Danielle             McGill                10.10m      9.55m  
 12 Dobranowski, Alicia          Dalhousie              9.98m      8.68m  
 13 Turcotte, Marie-Pier         Laval                  8.43m      8.52m  
 14 Dunbar, Selina               St. Mary's             9.69m      8.51m  
 15 Harris, Stephanie            McGill                 9.00m      8.28m  
 16 Bouchard, Marie-Claire       Laval                  6.51m      8.15m  
 17 McPhee, Aly                  McGill                 8.50m      7.79m  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, Jenna                  Waterloo                11.49m   627  
  2 Brosseau, Mylene             Sherbrooke              10.74m   578  
  3 Massicotte, Jessica          Sherbrooke               9.84m   519  
  4 McParland, Shellie           UWO                      9.55m   500  
  5 Battiston, Alana             McGill                   9.42m   492  
  6 McArthur, Brae Anne          Guelph                   9.07m   469  
  7 Gendron Daigneault, Pasc     Sherbrooke               9.04m   467  
  8 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke               8.90m   458  
  9 Cotten, Jennifer             UWO                      8.73m   447  
 10 Johnson, Katie               UWO                      8.24m   415  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 17.97m  2006        Marie-Josee Le Jour                        
        Meet: % 15.86m  2003        Nicole Clarke                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sow, Caroline                Laval                 15.69m     15.69m     7  
  2 Jackson, Steph               Guelph                14.75m     14.53m     5  
  3 Obrochta, Kristen            York                  14.64m     13.71m     4  
  4 Perry, Janice                York                  13.85m     13.33m     3  
  5 Jones, Lindsay               Dalhousie             12.87m     12.67m     2  
  6 Bryant, Alix                 Dalhousie             13.02m     12.57m     1  
  7 Harris, Stephanie            McGill                13.50m     12.14m  
  8 Keeley, Chelsea              Guelph                12.00m     12.13m  
  9 Eshleman, Bri                Queen's               12.27m     11.53m  
 10 Kwiatkowski, Daniela         Guelph                15.50m     10.87m  
 11 Bartle, Kela                 Guelph                11.20m      9.18m  
 12 Sharpe, Danielle             McGill                 9.00m      8.38m  
 13 Dunbar, Selina               St. Mary's             9.80m      8.25m  
 -- Edney, Megan                 York                  12.03m       FOUL  
 -- Lejour, Marie-Josee          St. Laurent S.        18.51m    X17.80m% 
 -- Larose, Annie                St. Jean Olym         16.69m    X16.16m% 
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: !  4380  3/8/2007    Jessica Zelinka                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotten, Jennifer             UWO                                3767     7  
  2 McParland, Shellie           UWO                                3385     5  
  3 Bell, Jenna                  Waterloo                3403       3276     4  
  4 McArthur, Brae Anne          Guelph                  3000       3231     3  
  5 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke                         3224     2  
  6 Brosseau, Mylene             Sherbrooke                         3202     1  
  7 Battiston, Alana             McGill                  3045       3073  
  8 Gendron Daigneault, Pasc     Sherbrooke                         2705  
  9 Johnson, Katie               UWO                                2557  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: !  6.56  2002        Nick Macrozonaris                           
        Meet: %  6.75  1/27/2007   Jared Lewis                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Halstead, Tyronne            York                    6.78       6.89Q  7 
  2 Fajardo, Randolph            York                    6.88       6.96Q  6 
  3 Holness, Balarama            Ottawa                  7.09       7.08Q  3 
  4 Middleton, Matt              UWO                     7.00       7.09Q  4 
  5 Risling, Tony                Ottawa                  7.06       7.13Q  2 
  6 Stiver-Balla, Mat            York                    7.12       7.17Q  5 
  7 Morrison, Omotoya            York                    7.25       7.25Q  1 
  8 Sarfati, David               McGill                  7.05       7.12Q  3 
  9 Bawol, Michael               Dalhousie                          7.20Q  2 
 10 McAuley, Randy               UWO                     7.00       7.22Q  5 
 11 Rehel, Brendan               McGill                  7.09       7.23Q  4 
 12 Ho, Ivan                     UWO                     7.15       7.25Q  6 
 13 Despres-Bedward, Antoine     Ottawa                  7.30       7.28Q  7 
 14 Gauthier-Morin, Guillaum     Sherbrooke              7.25       7.31Q  1 
 15 Archibald, Andrew            McGill                  7.20       7.22q  3 
 16 Chieffallo, Michael          Guelph                  7.20       7.24q  5 
 17 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier       Ottawa                  7.26       7.32   4 
 18 Swartz, Shawn                York                    7.27       7.37   5 
 19 Rachati, Nadem               Sherbrooke              7.24       7.39   2 
 19 Derksen, Jeremiah            Waterloo                7.20       7.39   6 
 21 Carrejola, Matt              McMaster                7.30       7.41   7 
 21 Anderson, Corey              Toronto                 7.25       7.41   2 
 23 Fernando, Christy            York                    7.40       7.42   1 
 23 Noronha, Dennis              McMaster                7.40       7.42   1 
 25 Tseng, Pablo                 Toronto                 7.35       7.43   4 
 26 Bellefleur, Shawn            Moncton                 7.38       7.44   2 
 26 Hinds, Karam                 UWO                     7.25       7.44   3 
 28 Stinson, Mark                Toronto                 7.35       7.45   5 
 29 Lacerte, Pierre-Alexandr     Sherbrooke              7.34       7.46   6 
 30 Raymond, Kyle                Waterloo                7.30       7.47   6 
 30 Nightingale, Tyler           Queen's                 7.43       7.47   2 
 32 Ouedraogo, Boris             Laval                   7.20       7.49   7 
 33 Feroiu, Theo                 York                    7.35       7.55   3 
 33 Langevin, James              Laval                   7.20       7.55   7 
 35 Greening, Steve              Toronto                 7.45       7.59   3 
 36 Vigneault Landry, Kevin      Sherbrooke              7.60       7.62   4 
 37 Turcotte, Alexandre          Laval                   7.20       7.63   4 
 38 Murray, Joel                 Waterloo                           7.66   5 
 39 Pearson, Mike                Waterloo                7.50       7.67   5 
 40 Frenette, Mathieu            Moncton                 7.56       7.68   7 
 41 Faucher, Luc                 Laval                   7.60       7.70   3 
 42 Coté, Pierre                 Sherbrooke              7.50       7.74   6 
 43 Lopez, Hugo                  Waterloo                7.60       7.75   5 
 44 Waithe, Joshua               York                    7.60       7.78   6 
 44 Mei, Jason                   Toronto                 7.50       7.78   4 
 46 Weatherhead, Chris           Ottawa                  7.68       7.81   2 
 47 Weatherhead, Michael         Ottawa                  7.72       7.85   1 
 48 LE Noble, Pierre             Sherbrooke              7.60       7.86   7 
 49 Lemieux hudon, Alexandre     Sherbrooke              7.70       8.22   1 
 -- Rehel, Wesley                McGill OC               7.06      X7.03   1 
 -- Gornicki, Philippe           McGill OC               7.05      X7.07   1 
 -- Ukwuoma, Emeka               Uwotc                   7.05      X7.14   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Invitation
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: !  6.56  2002        Nick Macrozonaris                           
        Meet: %  6.56  2002        Nick Macrozonaris                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
 -- Palmer, Hank                 St. Laurent S.          6.67      X6.74   1 
 -- Macrozonaris, Nicolas        St. Laurent S.          6.56      X6.76   2 
 -- Pedneault, David             St. Laurent S.          6.82      X6.85   2 
 -- Tomlin, Dave                 UWTC                    6.85      X6.85   2 
 -- Horacius, Pierre-Hans        Perfmax                 6.76      X6.98   1 
 -- Kulesza, Jarek               St. Laurent S.          6.76      X7.00   2 
 -- Rehel, Wesley                McGill OC                         X7.03   1 
 -- Gornicki, Philippe           McGill OC                         X7.07   1 
 -- Ukwuoma, Emeka               Uwotc                             X7.14   1 
 -- Richard, Bianco              Perfmax                 6.92      X7.16   1 
 -- Dion, Guillaume              Perfmax                 7.17      X7.19   2 
 -- Surin, Jeffrey               St. Laurent S.          7.28      X7.34   1 
 -- Alexandre, Eynack            St. Laurent S.          7.32      X7.41   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: !  6.56  2002        Nick Macrozonaris                           
        Meet: %  6.75  1/27/2007   Jared Lewis                                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Halstead, Tyronne            York                    6.89       6.84   2    7  
  2 Fajardo, Randolph            York                    6.96       6.95   2    5  
  3 Middleton, Matt              UWO                     7.09       7.06   2    4  
  4 Sarfati, David               McGill                  7.12       7.08   2    3  
  5 Holness, Balarama            Ottawa                  7.08       7.09   2    2  
  6 McAuley, Randy               UWO                     7.22       7.10   1    1  
  7 Rehel, Brendan               McGill                  7.23       7.14   1 
  8 Bawol, Michael               Dalhousie               7.20       7.15   1 
  8 Risling, Tony                Ottawa                  7.13       7.15   2 
 10 Morrison, Omotoya            York                    7.25       7.17   2 
 10 Ho, Ivan                     UWO                     7.25       7.17   1 
 12 Stiver-Balla, Mat            York                    7.17       7.22   2 
 13 Archibald, Andrew            McGill                  7.22       7.23   1 
 14 Despres-Bedward, Antoine     Ottawa                  7.28       7.27   1 
 15 Gauthier-Morin, Guillaum     Sherbrooke              7.31       7.30   1 
 16 Chieffallo, Michael          Guelph                  7.24       7.32   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Invitation
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: !  6.56  2002        Nick Macrozonaris                           
        Meet: %  6.56  2002        Nick Macrozonaris                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Palmer, Hank                 St. Laurent S.          6.74      X6.68  
 -- Macrozonaris, Nicolas        St. Laurent S.          6.76      X6.68  
 -- Pedneault, David             St. Laurent S.          6.85      X6.84  
 -- Tomlin, Dave                 UWTC                    6.85      X6.87  
 -- Kulesza, Jarek               St. Laurent S.          7.00      X7.01  
 -- Horacius, Pierre-Hans        Perfmax                 6.98      X7.02  
 -- Rehel, Wesley                McGill OC               7.03      X7.04  
 -- Gornicki, Philippe           McGill OC               7.07      X7.04  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 32.95  2002        Shane Neimi                                 
        Meet: % 32.95  2002        Shane Neimi                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Labelle, Shane               Sherbrooke             34.50      35.02   1    7  
  2 Simair, Joshua               Saskatchewan           34.68      35.30   1    5  
  3 Wheeler, Brandon             Nazareth               36.00      35.85   3    4  
  4 Ewen, Kirk                   Waterloo               36.20      36.18   4    3  
  5 Prime, Mikey                 Queen's                35.84     J36.18   3    2  
  6 Alva, Alexander              Sherbrooke             35.15      36.28   2    1  
  7 Newbert, Joel                UWO                    36.10      36.29   4 
  8 Sarfati, David               McGill                 36.00      36.31   3 
  9 Barker, Ian                  UWO                    36.30      36.40   5 
 10 Heller, Adrian               Queen's                36.58      36.41   6 
 11 Risling, Tony                Ottawa                 36.34      36.45   6 
 12 Rigby, Mario                 UWO                    36.00      36.46   4 
 12 Stiver-Balla, Mat            York                   36.68      36.46   5 
 14 Holness, Balarama            Ottawa                 35.59      36.50   2 
 15 Stewart, Mark                Toronto                36.41      36.52   4 
 16 McAuley, Randy               UWO                    36.00      36.54   4 
 17 Bateson, Blair               McGill                 36.30      36.78   5 
 18 Derksen, Jeremiah            Waterloo               37.20      36.86   7 
 19 Morrison, Omotoya            York                   37.20      36.90   7 
 20 Coté, Pierre                 Sherbrooke             37.50      36.93   8 
 20 Morrison, Russell            Queen's                36.34      36.93   6 
 22 Robertson, Daryl             Guelph                 37.00      36.94   7 
 23 Nightingale, Tyler           Queen's                37.19      37.16   7 
 24 Stinson, Mark                Toronto                37.50      37.23   8 
 25 Wilson, Brian                Queen's                37.48      37.29   8 
 25 Baibakov, Konstantin         Sherbrooke             38.00      37.29   9 
 27 Bahm, Mathew                 Waterloo               37.30      37.35   8 
 28 Swartz, Shawn                York                   38.00      37.47  10 
 29 Fawcett, Tyler               Ottawa                 35.79      37.57   2 
 30 Despres-Bedward, Antoine     Ottawa                 36.22      37.60   5 
 31 Rachati, Nadem               Sherbrooke             37.00      37.62   7 
 32 Frenke, Gord                 Queen's                36.95      37.69   6 
 33 Chieffallo, Michael          Guelph                 36.75      37.83   6 
 34 Campigotto, Adam             Queen's                37.59      37.93   9 
 35 Waithe, Joshua               York                   37.70      37.94   5 
 35 Lacerte, Pierre-Alexandr     Sherbrooke             36.50      37.94   6 
 37 Gauthier-Morin, Guillaum     Sherbrooke             37.50      37.97   8 
 38 Greening, Steve              Toronto                38.00      38.09  10 
 39 Salman, Socrates             McMaster               38.00      38.48   8 
 40 Cormier, Stephane            Moncton                38.74      38.75  11 
 41 Berry, James                 Dalhousie              37.90      38.82   9 
 42 Weatherhead, Chris           Ottawa                 39.25      38.84  11 
 42 Feroiu, Theo                 York                   38.00      38.84  10 
 44 Turcotte, Alexandre          Laval                  38.00      38.95   9 
 45 Raymond, Kyle                Waterloo               39.00      39.01  11 
 46 Fernando, Christy            York                   39.39      39.02   7 
 47 Ritz, Dan                    Waterloo               38.50      39.18  10 
 48 Lemieux hudon, Alexandre     Sherbrooke             38.00      39.51   9 
 49 Lachapelle, Philip           Sherbrooke             38.00      39.54   9 
 50 LE Noble, Pierre             Sherbrooke             38.50      39.62  10 
 51 Weatherhead, Michael         Ottawa                 40.69      40.82  11 
 52 Faucher, Luc                 Laval                  38.50      40.97  10 
 53 Murray, Joel                 Waterloo               40.00      42.01  11 
 -- Tat, Jimmy                   McMaster               36.30         DQ   5  163.3
 -- Rehel, Wesley                McGill OC              34.51     X34.64   1 
 -- Gornicki, Philippe           McGill OC              34.55     X34.71   1 
 -- Vega Penso, Luis             YorkUTC                34.90     X35.32  11 
 -- Ukwuoma, Emeka               Uwotc                  35.50     X35.53   2 
 -- Ignacio, Kevin               I Be Fast TC           35.08     X35.69   2 
 -- El Hanbli, Gabriel           Emaculate C            35.75     X35.88   3 
 -- Campbell, Phillip            I Be Fast TC           35.04     X36.07   1 
 -- Chevrette, Hubert            Emaculate C            36.00     X36.74   3 
 -- Brumwell, David              I Be Fast TC           35.66     X36.75   2 
 -- Lawson, Peter                HfxTig                 35.90     X36.82   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:17.26  2000        Alexandre Marchand                        
        Meet: % 1:18.36  1/27/2007   Geoff Harris                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gamble, Dustin               Guelph               1:19.50    1:19.54   1    7  
  2 Cummings, Brian              Ottawa               1:19.59    1:19.76   1    5  
  3 Stenuf, Nick                 Nazareth             1:20.00    1:20.31   1    4  
  4 Robertson, Michael           Ottawa               1:19.76    1:21.08   1    3  
  5 McCormick, Iain              Saskatchewan         1:20.12    1:21.62   2    2  
  6 Nken, Moise Junior           Sherbrooke           1:20.50    1:21.75   2    1  
  7 Roberts, Andrew              McGill               1:21.50    1:22.10   3 
  8 Lecours, Tommy               Laval                1:21.00    1:22.17   2 
  9 Michaud, Dominic             Laval                1:22.00    1:23.05   3 
  9 Burr, David                  Queen's              1:22.78    1:23.05   4 
 11 Doiron, Jean-Marc            Moncton              1:25.14    1:23.27   6 
 12 Lévesque, Gino               Laval                1:21.00    1:23.39   2 
 13 Nishiyama, Michael           Queen's              1:22.36    1:23.44   3 
 14 Taillon, Marc-Philippe       Ottawa               1:23.45    1:23.53   4 
 15 Gravel, Benjamin             Sherbrooke           1:20.90    1:23.63   2 
 15 Brens, Chris                 Queen's              1:22.56    1:23.63   4 
 17 Ristic, Stefan               York                 1:21.99    1:23.77   3 
 18 Hayward, Nate                UWO                  1:23.00    1:23.79   4 
 19 Brooks, Brendan              Guelph               1:22.75    1:23.80   4 
 20 Raymond, Mathieu             Laval                1:22.00    1:23.84   3 
 21 Bashucky, Mike               York                 1:25.83    1:23.85   6 
 22 Douglas, Ken                 McGill               1:23.00    1:24.05   4 
 23 Brennan, Kevin               Ottawa               1:22.45    1:24.76   3 
 24 Laflamme, Pier-Olivier       Laval                1:25.99    1:24.85   6 
 25 Harrietha, Andrew            Ottawa               1:25.02    1:25.36   6 
 26 Potvin, Joshua               Queen's              1:26.42    1:25.42   6 
 27 Provvidenza, Salvatore       Toronto              1:25.00    1:25.63   5 
 28 Fauteux-Brault, Guillaum     Sherbrooke           1:23.50    1:26.18   5 
 29 Muirhead, Jacob              Waterloo             1:25.00    1:26.25   5 
 30 Montgomery, Kevin            York                 1:25.00    1:26.49   5 
 31 Mosher, Tommy                Guelph               1:24.00    1:27.60   5 
 32 Alquaye, Joseph              Toronto              1:26.00    1:27.69   6 
 33 McLean, Colin                Waterloo             1:26.50    1:27.78   7 
 34 Lajoie, Maxime               Sherbrooke           1:27.00    1:28.63   7 
 35 Thériault-Proulx, Franço     Laval                1:30.05    1:32.24   7 
 -- Harris, Geoff                HfxTig               1:17.76   X1:19.43   1 
 -- Johnson, Adam                I Be Fast TC         1:19.86   X1:20.36   1 
 -- Lawson, Peter                HfxTig               1:20.30   X1:23.21   2 
 -- Hall, Justin                 Queen's Utc          1:24.61   X1:25.31   5 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 El Fouladi, Yassine          Sherbrooke             2:44.81   821  
  2 Killam, Kyle                 Guelph                 2:46.71   800  
  3 Grainge, Aaron               UWO                    2:55.89   705  
  4 Vaughan, Richard             Guelph                 3:01.18   653  
  5 Cattet, Luke                 UWO                    3:04.41   622  
  6 Wight, Ryan                  Waterloo               3:05.79   609  
  7 Liu, Dong                    McGill                 3:28.11   415  
  8 Esch, Keith                  McGill                 3:32.03   385  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 2:23.08  1999        Sebastien Ouellet                         
        Meet: % 2:26.05  1997        Alex Hutchinson                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stenuf, Nick                 Nazareth             2:28.00    2:28.52     7  
  2 Hulse, Matt                  Queen's              2:27.34    2:29.27     5  
  3 Albert, Ueli                 Dalhousie            2:24.20    2:29.64     4  
  4 Corbit, John                 Dalhousie            2:25.00    2:29.77     3  
  5 Novakowski, Braden           Queen's              2:27.11    2:29.96     2  
  6 Douglas, Ken                 McGill               2:32.00    2:31.43     1  
  7 Ristic, Stefan               York                 2:27.00    2:32.08  
  8 Fleming, Noah                McMaster             2:27.96    2:32.15  
  9 Douglas, Stephen             McGill               2:29.00    2:33.15  
 10 Vicente, Laurent             Laval                2:29.00    2:33.53  
 11 Pettes, Tyler                Toronto              2:30.00    2:33.80  
 12 Armstrong, Ryan              UWO                  2:28.00    2:33.96  
 13 Gorman, Dan                  Dalhousie            2:34.00    2:34.36  
 14 Brens, Chris                 Queen's              2:29.89    2:34.60  
 15 Magdanz, Alex                Waterloo             2:34.00    2:35.19  
 16 Hayward, Nate                UWO                  2:29.00    2:35.25  
 17 Potvin, Joshua               Queen's              2:31.76    2:35.81  
 18 Burr, David                  Queen's              2:33.96    2:35.91  
 19 Mosher, Tommy                Guelph               2:31.00    2:36.05  
 20 Gibb, Rob                    McMaster             2:33.00    2:36.15  
 21 Roberts, Andrew              McGill               2:29.00    2:36.81  
 22 Ruck, Trevor                 York                 2:35.00    2:37.12  
 23 Castor, Robby                Nazareth             2:35.00    2:37.40  
 24 Downing, Eric                McMaster             2:33.00    2:37.46  
 25 Montgomery, Kevin            York                 2:34.00    2:37.88  
 26 Koziarski, Rob               Guelph               2:33.00    2:39.77  
 27 Lajoie, Maxime               Sherbrooke           2:38.00    2:39.83  
 28 Macdonald, Iain              McGill               2:45.00    2:42.73  
 29 Gaulier, Marc                McGill               2:46.00    2:43.03  
 30 Reany, Joel                  McMaster             2:37.00    2:45.05  
 31 Szuper, Victor               McGill               2:50.00    2:45.54  
 32 Thériault-Proulx, Franço     Laval                2:39.01    2:47.59  
 33 Wheeler, Brandon             Nazareth             2:45.00    2:55.01  
 -- Delmonte, Mike               Utorontotc           2:28.00   X2:29.43  
 -- Hall, Justin                 Queen's Utc          2:28.52   X2:34.33  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 3:49.83  2/17/2007   Jean Nduwinigoma                          
        Meet: % 4:01.06  1/27/2007   Alex Genest                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poulin-cadovius, James       Sherbrooke           3:51.50    3:52.48%    7  
  2 Corbit, John                 Dalhousie            3:51.00    3:52.75%    5  
  3 Novakowski, Braden           Queen's              3:52.56    3:54.39%    4  
  4 Bredin, Etienne              Toronto              3:54.00    3:57.31%    3  
  5 Hulse, Matt                  Queen's              3:57.81    3:58.08%    2  
  6 Magdanz, Alex                Waterloo             3:55.00    3:58.91%    1  
  7 Macaulay, Angus              Guelph               3:54.00    3:59.40% 
  8 Jaraba-Heffner, Sebastie     Rimouski             3:56.00    3:59.98% 
  9 Armstrong, Ryan              UWO                  4:00.00    4:00.50% 
 10 Snider, Derek                Guelph               3:52.00    4:00.73% 
 11 Douglas, Stephen             McGill               3:59.00    4:00.79% 
 12 Vicente, Laurent             Laval                3:55.00    4:00.87% 
 13 deWitt, Nathan               UWO                  3:53.00    4:01.26  
 14 Huff, Ryan                   UWO                  3:55.00    4:02.01  
 15 Christie, Russell            Dalhousie            3:56.00    4:03.00  
 16 Pettes, Tyler                Toronto              3:58.00    4:03.43  
 17 Roundell, Josh               Guelph               3:53.50    4:03.50  
 18 Wojcik, Dan                  McMaster             3:59.30    4:03.67  
 19 MacCarron, Lee               St Francis X         4:01.00    4:04.00  
 20 Orth, Antony                 McGill               4:01.00    4:04.12  
 21 Gonneville, Maxime           Laval                4:00.00    4:04.85  
 22 Douglas, Andrew              McMaster             3:59.30    4:05.08  
 23 Koziarski, Rob               Guelph               4:05.00    4:05.78  
 24 Abbott, Larry                McMaster             3:59.30    4:07.03  
 25 Gorman, Dan                  Dalhousie            4:05.00    4:07.29  
 26 George, Wesley               Waterloo             4:05.00    4:07.75  
 27 Suda, Matt                   UWO                  4:02.00    4:09.56  
 28 Lalonde, Michael             Ottawa               4:05.32    4:09.75  
 29 Flynn, Sebastien             McGill               4:03.00    4:09.88  
 30 Sirtoli, Aaron               Nazareth             4:15.00    4:10.68  
 31 Castor, Robby                Nazareth             4:12.00    4:10.85  
 32 Murray, Cody                 Guelph               4:07.00    4:11.55  
 33 Orchard, Brad                St. Mary's           4:12.80    4:12.17  
 34 Baker, Sean                  McMaster             3:59.30    4:13.48  
 35 Ruck, Trevor                 York                 4:15.00    4:13.86  
 36 Parrott, John                Guelph               4:01.00    4:13.90  
 37 McCurry, Cory                McMaster             4:08.00    4:14.64  
 38 MacNeil, Dan                 St Francis X         4:10.00    4:15.09  
 39 Demers, Gerald               St. Mary's           4:13.50    4:15.47  
 40 Lalonde, Patrick             Ottawa               4:08.25    4:15.77  
 41 Barr, Jeff                   Queen's              4:04.00    4:15.98  
 42 Epstein, Brendan             Nazareth             4:20.00    4:16.23  
 43 Gaulier, Marc                McGill               4:21.00    4:19.97  
 44 Mottard, Patrick             Laval                4:10.00    4:21.48  
 45 Macdonald, Iain              McGill               4:20.00    4:24.69  
 46 Churchill, Tyson             St. Mary's           4:30.00    4:25.19  
 47 Szuper, Victor               McGill               4:25.00    4:27.53  
 48 Dore, Mathieu                Ottawa               4:20.12    4:28.11  
 49 Florian, Jake                St. Mary's           4:33.00    4:32.28  
 50 Mahler, Luc                  Ottawa               4:29.22    4:33.71  
 51 Rousseau, Philippe           Ottawa               4:33.31    4:36.67  
 52 Matthewman, Joshua           Ottawa               4:30.02    4:38.32  
 -- Young, James                 McGill               4:06.00        DNF  
 -- Debardi, Stephen             Fleur de Lys         3:54.00   X3:52.76% 
 -- Milk, Kyle                   On-Ottawa Lions      3:52.00   X4:01.88  
 -- Colle, Stephane              Fleur de Lys         4:01.00   X4:08.08  
 -- Volpi, Matthew               On-Ottawa Lions      4:05.00   X4:32.82  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 8:14.68  1999        Jeremy Deere                              
        Meet: % 8:25.24  1/26/2007   Matt Brunsting                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christie, Russell            Dalhousie            8:25.00    8:30.02     7  
  2 Bredin, Etienne              Toronto              8:32.00    8:31.96     5  
  3 Corrigan, Peter              Dalhousie            8:25.00    8:32.67     4  
  4 O'Neill, Kyle                UWO                  8:40.00    8:40.26     3  
  5 Snider, Derek                Guelph               8:25.00    8:43.80     2  
  6 Gonneville, Maxime           Laval                8:39.00    8:43.85     1  
  7 Blanchette, Samuel           Laval                8:45.00    8:44.35  
  8 Barr, Jeff                   Queen's              8:40.00    8:45.02  
  9 Ménard-Kilrane, Francois     Sherbrooke           8:30.00    8:45.26  
 10 Young, James                 McGill               8:42.00    8:45.98  
 11 Orth, Antony                 McGill               8:39.00    8:49.44  
 12 MacNeil, Dan                 St Francis X         8:48.00    8:49.52  
 13 Abbott, Larry                McMaster             8:39.77    8:49.83  
 14 Suda, Matt                   UWO                  8:40.00    8:51.45  
 15 Parrott, John                Guelph               8:43.00    8:52.26  
 16 Buzingo, Ferdinand           Sherbrooke           8:45.00    8:54.18  
 17 Epstein, Brendan             Nazareth             8:50.00    8:54.89  
 18 Sylvestre, Philippe          Laval                8:50.00    8:56.09  
 19 Laflamme, Pier-Olivier       Laval                8:58.00    8:57.65  
 20 MacCarron, Lee               St Francis X         8:38.00    8:58.67  
 21 Flynn, Sebastien             McGill               8:40.00    8:59.09  
 22 Murray, Cody                 Guelph               8:55.00    8:59.68  
 23 Gahungu, Léopold             Sherbrooke           8:55.00    9:04.65  
 24 Orchard, Brad                St. Mary's                      9:05.83  
 25 George, Wesley               Waterloo             8:45.00    9:10.07  
 26 Sirtoli, Aaron               Nazareth             9:00.00    9:10.62  
 27 McCurry, Cory                McMaster             8:49.88    9:12.37  
 28 Demers, Gerald               St. Mary's           9:12.00    9:27.13  
 29 Addison, Brent               St Francis X         8:45.00    9:28.52  
 30 Kiros, Ryan                  Dalhousie            9:15.00    9:37.31  
 31 Mottard, Patrick             Laval                9:05.00    9:47.49  
 32 Florian, Jake                St. Mary's           9:45.00   10:03.81  
 33 Churchill, Tyson             St. Mary's           9:45.00   10:09.84  
 -- Collin, Olivier              CA Vaudreuil         8:48.00   X8:39.16  
 -- Bernard, Olivier             CA Dynamic L         8:45.00   X8:42.47  
 -- Soucy, Philippe              CA Dynamic L         8:55.00   X9:12.93  
 -- Snider, Graydon              McGill Redshirt      9:05.00   X9:16.49  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: !  7.75  2/18/2006   Charles Allen                               
        Meet: %  7.87  2000        Andrew Lissade                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Mark                Toronto                 8.11       8.15Q  1 
  2 Theriau, Christopher         York                    8.20       8.39Q  2 
  3 Komenan, Valery              Sherbrooke              8.39       8.35Q  1 
  4 Sorenson, Cody               Guelph                  8.30       8.44Q  2 
  5 Fawcett, Tyler               Ottawa                  8.66       8.50Q  2 
  6 Hinds, Karam                 UWO                     8.65       8.69Q  1 
  7 Liu, Dong                    McGill                  9.30       8.90q  1 
  8 Berry, James                 Dalhousie               9.21       8.91q  1 
  9 Wilson, Brian                Queen's                 8.98       8.98   1 
 10 Frenke, Gord                 Queen's                 9.11       9.03   2 
 11 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier       Ottawa                  9.31       9.11   2 
 12 Lopez, Hugo                  Waterloo                9.00       9.22   1 
 13 Giounnikouris, Tony          McMaster                9.69      10.08   1 
 14 Makarov, Mike                McMaster                9.32      10.10   2 
 -- Fox, Steve                   Dalhousie               8.85         DQ   2  162.7
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: !  7.75  2/18/2006   Charles Allen                               
        Meet: %  7.87  2000        Andrew Lissade                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Mark                Toronto                 8.15       8.26     7  
  2 Theriau, Christopher         York                    8.39       8.32     5  
  3 Fawcett, Tyler               Ottawa                  8.50       8.52     4  
  4 Hinds, Karam                 UWO                     8.69       8.62     3  
  5 Liu, Dong                    McGill                  8.90       8.95     2  
  6 Berry, James                 Dalhousie               8.91       9.28     1  
 -- Sorenson, Cody               Guelph                  8.44         DQ   168.7
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fox, Steve                   Dalhousie                 9.09   1  726  
  2 Liu, Dong                    McGill                    9.12   2  720  
  3 El Fouladi, Yassine          Sherbrooke                9.16   1  711  
  4 Killam, Kyle                 Guelph                    9.27   2  687  
  5 Vaughan, Richard             Guelph                    9.35   2  671  
  6 Cattet, Luke                 UWO                       9.42   1  656  
  7 Grainge, Aaron               UWO                       9.54   2  631  
  8 Esch, Keith                  McGill                    9.63   1  613  
  9 Choo, Adrian                 Toronto                   9.81   2  578  
 10 Wight, Ryan                  Waterloo                 10.44   1  461  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 1:24.85  1/27/2007   Legacy Athletics                          
                         T. Christopher, A. Kunkel, K. Nelson, N. Hurtubise
        Meet: % 1:27.14  1/27/2007   UWO                                       
                         R. McAuley, M. Wason, A. Zubair, N. Rothwell      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sherbrooke  'A'                                   1:30.50    1:30.00   3    7  
     1) Alva, Alexander                 2) Labelle, Shane                 
     3) Rachati, Nadem                  4) Komenan, Valery                
  2 Western  'A'                                      1:31.00    1:30.17   3    5  
     1) Newbert, Joel                   2) Barker, Ian                    
     3) Rigby, Mario                    4) Middleton, Matt                
  3 York  'A'                                         1:29.00    1:30.26   3    4  
     1) Fajardo, Randolph               2) Stiver-Balla, Mat              
     3) Morrison, Omotoya               4) Swartz, Shawn                  
  4 Toronto  'A'                                                 1:31.88   1    3  
     1) Stewart, Mark                   2) Stinson, Mark                  
     3) Anderson, Corey                 4) Greening, Steve                
  5 Ottawa  'A'                                       1:30.22    1:32.03   3    2  
     1) Risling, Tony                   2) Holness, Balarama              
     3) Despres-Bedward, Antoine        4) Fawcett, Tyler                 
  6 Guelph  'A'                                       1:33.00    1:32.63   2    1  
     1) Chieffallo, Michael             2) Killam, Kyle                   
     3) Honig, Kevin                    4) Sorenson, Cody                 
  7 Queen's  'A'                                      1:31.48    1:32.88   3 
     1) Prime, Mikey                    2) Heller, Adrian                 
     3) Wilson, Brian                   4) Frenke, Gord                   
  8 Waterloo  'A'                                     1:31.50    1:33.29   2 
     1) Derksen, Jeremiah               2) Ewen, Kirk                     
     3) Raymond, Kyle                   4) Muirhead, Jacob                
  9 Saskatchewan  'A'                                 1:30.01    1:34.34   3 
     3)                                 4) McCormick, Iain                
 10 York  'B'                                                    1:34.60   1 
     1) St Bernard, David               2) Waithe, Joshua                 
     3) Feroiu, Theo                    4) Fernando, Christy              
 11 Moncton  'A'                                      1:35.74    1:36.69   1 
     1) Bellefleur, Shawn               2) Cormier, Stephane              
     3) Frenette, Mathieu               4) Doiron, Jean-Marc              
 12 Laval  'A'                                                   1:36.93   1 
     1) Ouedraogo, Boris                2) Turcotte, Alexandre            
     3) Faucher, Luc                    4) Langevin, James                
 13 Waterloo  'B'                                     1:35.00    1:37.54   2 
 14 McMaster  'A'                                     1:35.00    1:37.91   2 
     1) Carrejola, Matt                 2) Makarov, Mike                  
     3) Salman, Socrates                4) Noronha, Dennis                
 -- Dalhousie  'A'                                    1:34.30         DQ   2  170.6
     1) Jordan, Jason                   2) Berry, James                   
     3) Bawol, Michael                  4)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 3:15.21  2000        Saskatchewan                              
                         E. Touplin, J. Moser, B. Dunville, G. Drake       
        Meet: % 3:17.91  1997        UWO                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ottawa  'A'                                       3:18.88    3:21.07   1    7  
     1) Cummings, Brian                 2) Fawcett, Tyler                 
     3) Robertson, Michael              4) Pyper, Todd                    
  2 Saskatchewan  'A'                                 3:20.43    3:21.79   1    5  
     1) Simair, Joshua                  2) Hretsina, Landon               
     3) McCormick, Iain                 4) Rinholm, Graeme                
  3 Queen's  'A'                                      3:24.98    3:26.09   2    4  
     1) Prime, Mikey                    2) Heller, Adrian                 
     3) Nishiyama, Michael              4) Morrison, Russell              
  4 Western  'A'                                      3:22.50    3:27.49   1    3  
     1) Newbert, Joel                   2) Barker, Ian                    
     3) Hayward, Nate                   4) Rigby, Mario                   
  5 Waterloo  'A'                                     3:25.00    3:27.86   2    2  
     1) Ewen, Kirk                      2) Muirhead, Jacob                
     3) Bahm, Mathew                    4) Derksen, Jeremiah              
  6 McGill  'A'                                       3:23.50    3:28.09   1    1  
     1) Sarfati, David                  2) Roberts, Andrew                
     3) Douglas, Ken                    4) Bateson, Blair                 
  7 Guelph  'A'                                       3:24.00    3:28.19   1 
     1) Gamble, Dustin                  2) Brooks, Brendan                
     3) Robertson, Daryl                4) Macaulay, Angus                
  8 York  'A'                                         3:28.00    3:28.61   2 
     1) Theriau, Christopher            2) Fajardo, Randolph              
     3) Stiver-Balla, Mat               4) Morrison, Omotoya              
  9 Toronto  'A'                                      3:36.50    3:29.94   1 
     1) Stewart, Mark                   2) Provvidenza, Salvatore         
     3) Greening, Steve                 4) Alquaye, Joseph                
 10 McMaster  'A'                                     3:32.00    3:30.33   2 
     1) Tat, Jimmy                      2) Fleming, Noah                  
     3) Makarov, Mike                   4) Giounnikouris, Tony            
 11 Waterloo  'B'                                                3:39.83   2 
     1) Ritz, Dan                       2) McLean, Colin                  
     3) Magdanz, Alex                   4) Lopez, Hugo                    
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 7:33.91  3/10/2007   Victoria                                  
                         B. Green, R. Lehman, J. Mallie, G. Martinson      
        Meet: % 7:36.01  1/26/2007   Dalhousie                                 
                         R. Jacobs, G. Harris, J. Corbit, U. Albert        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laval  'A'                                        7:42.00    7:43.90     7  
     1) Raymond, Mathieu                2) Lévesque, Gino                 
     3) Michaud, Dominic                4) Lecours, Tommy                 
  2 Guelph  'A'                                       7:46.00    7:44.61     5  
     1) Macaulay, Angus                 2) Brooks, Brendan                
     3) Roundell, Josh                  4) Gamble, Dustin                 
  3 Sherbrooke  'A'                                   7:45.00    7:44.86     4  
     1) Nken, Moise Junior              2) Fauteux-Brault, Guillaume      
     3) Gravel, Benjamin                4) Poulin-cadovius, James         
  4 McMaster  'A'                                     7:50.00    8:00.88     3  
     1) Douglas, Andrew                 2) Fleming, Noah                  
     3) Baker, Sean                     4) Downing, Eric                  
  5 York  'A'                                         8:08.00    8:11.56     2  
     1) Montgomery, Kevin               2) Ristic, Stefan                 
     3) Bashucky, Mike                  4) Ruck, Trevor                   
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 2.27m  1996        Kwaku Boateng                               
        Meet: % 2.15m  1998        Kwaku Boateng                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dillon, Mark                 Toronto                2.20m      2.14m     7  
  2 Witmer, Alex                 UWO                    2.06m      2.10m     5  
  3 Esch, Keith                  McGill                 1.90m      1.95m     4  
  4 Haynes, Cornell              Guelph                 2.03m      1.90m     3  
  5 Glover, Nick                 UWO                    1.90m      1.85m     2  
  6 Abou Saleh, Jamil            Waterloo               1.90m      1.80m     1  
  7 St Bernard, David            York                   1.95m     J1.80m  
  8 Rachati, Nadem               Sherbrooke                        1.60m  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Killam, Kyle                 Guelph                   1.92m   731  
  2 Fox, Steve                   Dalhousie                1.89m   705  
  2 Esch, Keith                  McGill                   1.89m   705  
  4 Cattet, Luke                 UWO                      1.83m   653  
  4 El Fouladi, Yassine          Sherbrooke               1.83m   653  
  6 Wight, Ryan                  Waterloo                 1.80m   627  
  7 Vaughan, Richard             Guelph                   1.77m   602  
  8 Grainge, Aaron               UWO                      1.74m   577  
  9 Liu, Dong                    McGill                   1.65m   504  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 5.30m  1999        Francois Thenault                           
        Meet: % 5.20m  1998        Francois Thenault                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wurster, Jason               Toronto                5.35m      5.40m!    7  
  2 Foley, David                 Sherbrooke                        5.10m     5  
  3 Creighton, Doug              Toronto                4.69m      4.90m     4  
  4 Foley, Eric                  Sherbrooke                        4.40m     3  
  5 Wyprysky, Adam               UWO                    4.25m      4.15m     1.5
  5 Allen, Lyndon                McMaster               4.40m      4.15m     1.5
  7 Erle, Chris                  UWO                    4.10m      4.00m  
  7 Debus, Andrew                Guelph                 4.20m      4.00m  
  9 Vaughan, Richard             Guelph                 4.20m      3.80m  
 10 Weatherhead, Chris           Ottawa                 3.65m      3.60m  
 10 Weatherhead, Michael         Ottawa                 3.80m      3.60m  
 -- Authier, Simon               Sherbrooke                           NH  
 -- El Fouladi, Yassine          Sherbrooke                           NH  
 -- Hawey, Maxime                CA Sherbrooke                    X4.30m  
 -- Tomasello, Kyle              Utorontotc             4.29m     X4.30m  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 7.61m  1999        Craig Cananaugh                             
        Meet: % 7.52m  1999        Craig Cavanaugh                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fredette, Maxime             Sherbrooke             6.63m      6.68m     7  
  2 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier       Ottawa                 6.64m      6.64m     5  
  3 Honig, Kevin                 Guelph                 6.75m      6.59m     4  
  4 Bernard, Anthony             Dalhousie              6.64m      6.50m     3  
  5 Yang, Jeremy                 Waterloo               6.50m      6.47m     2  
  6 Jordan, Jason                Dalhousie              6.54m      6.34m     1  
  7 Archibald, Andrew            McGill                            6.33m  
  8 Mei, Jason                   Toronto                6.70m      6.20m  
  9 Quilty, Pat                  UWO                    6.40m      6.10m  
 10 Kuruneri, Guyson             Guelph                 7.10m      6.09m  
 11 Gélinas, Alexandre           Sherbrooke             6.75m      6.08m  
 12 Mangalinidan, Miguel         McGill                            5.97m  
 13 Tseng, Pablo                 Toronto                6.38m      5.88m  
 14 Langevin, James              Laval                  5.99m      5.79m  
 15 St Bernard, David            York                   6.77m      5.36m  
 16 Faucher, Luc                 Laval                  5.75m      5.19m  
 17 Ouedraogo, Boris             Laval                  5.50m      5.05m  
 18 Feroiu, Theo                 York                              4.66m  
 -- Landry, Pierre               Elite deKent           6.96m     X6.79m  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 El Fouladi, Yassine          Sherbrooke               6.49m   695  
  2 Killam, Kyle                 Guelph                   6.13m   615  
  3 Fox, Steve                   Dalhousie                6.08m   604  
  4 Esch, Keith                  McGill                   6.04m   595  
  5 Grainge, Aaron               UWO                      6.01m   589  
  6 Cattet, Luke                 UWO                      5.97m   580  
  7 Vaughan, Richard             Guelph                   5.70m   523  
  8 Wight, Ryan                  Waterloo                 5.57m   496  
  9 Liu, Dong                    McGill                   4.95m   373  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 16.15m  2/22/2003   Shawn Peters                               
        Meet: % 15.26m  2006        Marlon Nangle                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Bernard, David            York                  14.49m     14.31m     7  
  2 Rodgers, Tyler               Dalhousie             13.75m     14.03m     5  
  3 Quilty, Pat                  UWO                   14.41m     13.96m     4  
  4 Honig, Kevin                 Guelph                14.35m     13.92m     3  
  5 Haynes, Cornell              Guelph                13.75m     13.53m     2  
  6 Shultz, Will                 Toronto               13.00m     13.20m     1  
  7 Kuruneri, Guyson             Guelph                13.50m     13.06m  
  8 Mei, Jason                   Toronto               13.00m     12.50m  
  9 Ouedraogo, Boris             Laval                            11.31m  
 -- Lord, Peter                  HfxTig                13.60m    X13.59m  
 -- Landry, Pierre               Elite deKent          13.90m    X13.56m  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cattet, Luke                 UWO                     12.15m   616  
  2 El Fouladi, Yassine          Sherbrooke              11.87m   599  
  3 Grainge, Aaron               UWO                     11.73m   590  
  4 Fox, Steve                   Dalhousie               11.17m   556  
  5 Wight, Ryan                  Waterloo                10.31m   504  
  6 Esch, Keith                  McGill                  10.20m   498  
  7 Vaughan, Richard             Guelph                   9.14m   434  
  8 Killam, Kyle                 Guelph                   8.98m   425  
  9 Liu, Dong                    McGill                   7.82m   356  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 17.52m  3/10/2007   Jim Steacy                                 
        Meet: % 16.35m  1999        Paul Drogaris                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Szpak, Pat                   Guelph                16.20m     15.91m     7  
  2 Pignataro, Jared             Guelph                14.25m     13.63m     5  
  3 Willems, Owen                Guelph                14.00m     13.60m     4  
  4 McDonald, Dan                UWO                   14.13m     13.46m     3  
  5 McCrank, Dustin              Guelph                12.75m     13.21m     2  
  6 Ramey, Garrett               St. Mary's            12.55m     12.26m     1  
  7 Van Geffen, Pim              Queen's               12.62m     11.59m  
  8 Louis-Seize, Simon           Laval                 12.06m     11.30m  
  9 Richard, Philippe            Laval                  9.02m     10.18m  
 10 Reinlein, Paul               McGill                10.00m      9.38m  
 11 Bolek, Andrew                McGill                10.00m      8.67m  
 -- Caramanico, Nick             YorkUTC               16.00m    X14.43m  
 -- Haran, Maxime                Corsaire              13.32m    X13.31m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: ! 23.61m  3/9/2007    Jim Steacy                                 
        Meet: % 18.17m  1/27/2007   Owen Willems                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willems, Owen                Guelph                18.25m     18.29m%    7  
  2 McCrank, Dustin              Guelph                16.25m     16.17m     5  
  3 Pignataro, Jared             Guelph                14.75m     13.69m     4  
  4 McDonald, Dan                UWO                   13.00m     13.09m     3  
  5 Ramey, Garrett               St. Mary's            12.00m     10.98m     2  
  6 Thériault, Pierre-étienn     Sherbrooke                       10.88m     1  
  7 Louis-Seize, Simon           Laval                             7.78m  
 -- Haran, Maxime                Corsaire              16.87m    X16.42m  
 -- Anisko, Damian               YorkUTC               16.04m    X15.99m  
 
Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: !  3877  3/8/2007    Jamie Adjetey-Nelson                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Fouladi, Yassine          Sherbrooke                         3479     7  
  2 Killam, Kyle                 Guelph                  3000       3258     5  
  3 Cattet, Luke                 UWO                                3127     4  
  4 Grainge, Aaron               UWO                                3092     3  
  5 Vaughan, Richard             Guelph                  3000       2883     2  
  6 Esch, Keith                  McGill                             2796     1  
  7 Wight, Ryan                  Waterloo                           2697  
  8 Liu, Dong                    McGill                             2368  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Guelph                      83        2) Western                    69.50
    3) York                        35        4) Dalhousie                  28   
    5) McGill                      26        6) Toronto                    24   
    7) Ottawa                      21        8) Sherbrooke                 20.50
    9) Saskatchewan                18       10) Queen's                    11   
   11) Laval                       10       12) McMaster                    7   
   12) Waterloo                     7       14) St. Mary's                  6   
   15) St Francis X                 5       16) Moncton                     3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Guelph                      68        2) Sherbrooke                 50   
    3) Western                     44.50     4) Toronto                    37   
    5) Dalhousie                   33        6) York                       30   
    7) Ottawa                      28        8) Queen's                    19   
    9) Nazareth                    15       10) McGill                     12   
   10) Saskatchewan                12       12) Waterloo                    9   
   13) Laval                        8       14) McMaster                    4.50      15) St. Mary's                   3