2008 QSSF Track & Field Championship Meet Results

2008 QSSF Track & Field Championship Meet Results
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2008 QSSF Track & Field Championship Meet Results
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FINAL STANDINGS
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
1) Sherbrooke 144
2) McGill 135
3) Laval 68

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
1) Sherbrooke 152
2) McGill 81
3) Laval 66

WOMEN:

60m
Preliminaries
1 Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 Sherbrooke 7.64 Q
2 Harvey, Laurélie 84 Laval 7.96 Q
3 Bergeron, Mireille 85 Sherbrooke 8.01 Q
4 Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87 Sherbrooke 8.07 Q
5 Forcier, Stéphanie 86 Laval 8.03 Q
6 Nadeau, Catherine 86 Laval 8.12 Q
7 Elmore, Kate 89 McGill 8.25 q
8 Whyte, Majenta 89 McGill 8.35 q
9 Momoh, Fatihat 84 McGill 8.39
10 Cameron-Vendrig, Allison 89 McGill 8.52
11 Martineau, Triniece 89 McGill 8.72
12 Turcotte, Jessica 87 Laval 8.93
--- McPhee, Aly 89 McGill DNF

Finals
1 Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 Sherbrooke 7.57 7
2 Harvey, Laurélie 84 Laval 7.91 5
3 Bergeron, Mireille 85 Sherbrooke 8.02 4
4 Forcier, Stéphanie 86 Laval 8.04 3
5 Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87 Sherbrooke 8.08 2
6 Nadeau, Catherine 86 Laval 8.12 1
7 Elmore, Kate 89 McGill 8.24
8 Whyte, Majenta 89 McGill 8.34

300m
1 Momoh, Nana 85 Sherbrooke 40.91 7
2 Harvey, Laurélie 84 Laval 41.50 5
3 Forcier, Stéphanie 86 Laval 41.93 4
4 Nadeau, Catherine 86 Laval 42.04 3
5 Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87 Sherbrooke 42.41 2
6 Kellar-Parsons, Hilary 88 McGill 42.51 1
7 Momoh, Fatihat 84 McGill 42.67
8 Elmore, Kate 89 McGill 42.89
9 Bergeron, Mireille 85 Sherbrooke 43.17
10 Cameron-Vendrig, Allison 89 McGill 43.22
11 Boivin, Marianne 84 Laval 45.42
12 Bourgeois, Annie 86 Laval 47.20
13 Turcotte, Jessica 87 Laval 49.46

600m
1 Momoh, Nana 85 Sherbrooke 1:36.16 7
2 Drouin-Audet, Catherine 88 McGill 1:37.83 5
3 Mc Curdy, Heather 86 McGill 1:40.20 4
4 Picard-Arsenault, Josée 88 Laval 1:40.24 3
5 Muddiman, Patricia 89 McGill 1:40.75 2
6 Boivin, Marianne 84 Laval 1:44.18 1
7 Lajeunesse, Nicole 89 McGill 1:47.35
8 Bourgeois, Annie 86 Laval 1:50.31
9 Grand'Maison, Sara 87 Sherbrooke 1:54.85

1000m
1 Savard, Marilaine 87 Sherbrooke 2:58.16 7
2 Muddiman, Patricia 89 McGill 2:58.95 5
3 Lightman, Deborah 89 McGill 3:03.41 4
4 Picard-Arsenault, Josée 88 Laval 3:12.09 3
5 Baribeau, Sarah 84 Sherbrooke 3:13.69 2
6 Lajeunesse, Nicole 89 McGill 3:20.59 1
7 Legault, Véronique 85 Sherbrooke 3:24.07
8 Grand'Maison, Sara 87 Sherbrooke 3:30.07

1500m
1 Lightman, Deborah 89 McGill 4:55.34 7
2 Whyte, Lauren 89 McGill 5:03.01 5
3 Beatty, Arielle McGill 5:09.18 4
4 Rodrigue, Mireille 87 Sherbrooke 5:12.15 3
5 Lobasso, Christina 85 McGill 5:12.19 2
6 Quinn, Deenie 89 McGill 5:13.20 1
7 Pinsonnault, Gina 88 McGill 5:15.16
8 Legault, Véronique 85 Sherbrooke 5:18.01
9 Billaud, Maité 86 Laval 5:19.11
10 Taylor, Christina 89 McGill 5:33.67
11 Mesri, Mari 89 McGill 5:36.55
12 Van Ort, Caitlin 89 McGill 5:48.64
--- Lavoie, Audrey-Sophie 85 Laval DNF

3000m
1 Whyte, Lauren 89 McGill 10:35.92 7
2 Rodrigue, Mireille 87 Sherbrooke 10:57.61 5
3 Lobasso, Christina 85 McGill 10:59.00 4
4 Pinsonnault, Gina 88 McGill 11:00.04 3
5 Billaud, Maité 86 Laval 11:01.39 2
6 Lavoie, Audrey-Sophie 85 Laval 11:29.93 1
7 Quinn, Deenie 89 McGill 11:38.01
8 Mesri, Mari 89 McGill 11:55.12
9 Taylor, Christina 89 McGill 12:05.14
--- Beatty, Arielle McGill DQ

60m Hurdles
Preliminaries
1 Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 Sherbrooke 8.50 Q
2 Delisle, Pascale 88 Sherbrooke 9.42 Q
3 Stoffman, Zaria 88 McGill 9.50 Q
4 Brosseau, Mylène 86 Sherbrooke 9.87 Q
5 Lambert-Beaulieu, Ève 84 Sherbrooke 9.65 Q
6 Battiston, Alana 88 McGill 9.88 Q
7 Martineau, Triniece 89 McGill 9.71 q
8 McPhee, Aly 89 McGill 10.54 q
9 Lessard-Vachon, Sophie 85 Laval 10.74

Finals
1 Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 Sherbrooke 8.43 7
2 Delisle, Pascale 88 Sherbrooke 9.36 5
3 Lambert-Beaulieu, Ève 84 Sherbrooke 9.57 4
4 Battiston, Alana 88 McGill 9.70 3
5 Brosseau, Mylène 86 Sherbrooke J9.70 2
6 Martineau, Triniece 89 McGill 9.81 1
7 McPhee, Aly 89 McGill 10.67
8 Stoffman, Zaria 88 McGill 11.62

4x200m
1 Sherbrooke A 1:44.61 7
	1) Dugas, Marie-Eve 85 2) Bergeron, Mireille 85
	3) Lambert-Beaulieu, Ève 84 4) Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87
2 McGill A 1:46.21 5
	1) Momoh, Fatihat 84 2) Cameron-Vendrig, Allison 8
	3) Elmore, Kate 89 4) Kellar-Parsons, Hilary 88
3 Laval A 1:48.02 4
	1) Forcier, Stéphanie 86 2) Michaud, Annick 81
	3) Nadeau, Catherine 86 4) Harvey, Laurélie 84

4x400m
1 McGill A 4:00.79 7
	1) Momoh, Fatihat 84 2) Battiston, Alana 88
	3) Kellar-Parsons, Hilary 88 4) Drouin-Audet, Catherine 88
2 Laval A 4:01.93 5
	1) Forcier, Stéphanie 86 2) Michaud, Annick 81
	3) Nadeau, Catherine 86 4) Harvey, Laurélie 84
3 Sherbrooke A 4:35.43 4
	1) Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87 2) Lambert-Beaulieu, Ève 84
	3) Massicotte, Jessica 86 4) Delisle, Pascale 88

4x800m
1 Sherbrooke A 9:29.77 7
	1) Savard, Marilaine 87 2) Riopel-Meunier, Annie 86
	3) Baribeau, Sarah 84 4) Momoh, Nana 85
2 McGill A 9:31.05 5
	1) Drouin-Audet, Catherine 88 2) Mc Curdy, Heather 86
	3) Lightman, Deborah 89 4) Muddiman, Patricia 89
3 Laval A 10:28.27 4
	1) Picard-Arsenault, Josée 88 2) Bourgeois, Annie 86
	3) Boivin, Marianne 84 4) Michaud, Annick 81

High Jump
1 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 1.65m 7
2 Stoffman, Zaria 88 McGill 1.58m 5
3 McPhee, Aly 89 McGill 1.55m 4
4 Lambert-Beaulieu, Ève 84 Sherbrooke J1.55m 3
5 Delisle, Pascale 88 Sherbrooke 1.50m 1
5 Battiston, Alana 88 McGill 1.50m 1
5 Brosseau, Mylène 86 Sherbrooke 1.50m 1
8 André, Marylise 86 Sherbrooke J1.50m
8 Gendron-Daigneault, Pasca 86 Sherbrooke J1.50m

Pole Vault
1 Usborne, Esther 81 McGill 3.35m 7
2 Crowe, Victoria 90 McGill 3.25m 5
3 Dufour-Chouinard, Émilie 85 Sherbrooke 2.95m 4
4 Rock, Mélinda-Megan 87 McGill J2.95m 3

Long Jump
1 Delisle, Pascale 88 Sherbrooke 5.50m 7
2 Renaud, Esther 88 Sherbrooke 5.40m 5
3 Harvey, Laurélie 84 Laval 5.24m 4
4 Elmore, Kate 89 McGill 5.23m 3
5 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 5.20m 2
6 Brosseau, Mylène 86 Sherbrooke 5.03m 1
7 Gendron-Daigneault, Pasca 86 Sherbrooke 4.97m
8 Lambert-Beaulieu, Ève 84 Sherbrooke 4.93m
9 McPhee, Aly 89 McGill 4.72m
10 Mc Curdy, Heather 86 McGill 4.56m
11 Rock, Mélinda-Megan 87 McGill 4.46m
12 Lessard-Vachon, Sophie 85 Laval 4.29m
13 Whyte, Majenta 89 McGill 4.05m

Triple Jump
1 Mc Curdy, Heather 86 McGill 11.04m 7
2 Elmore, Kate 89 McGill 10.39m 5
3 Renaud, Esther 88 Sherbrooke 10.17m 4
4 Lessard-Vachon, Sophie 85 Laval 9.56m 3

Shot Put (4 kg)
1 Sow, Caroline 81 Laval 10.92m 7
2 Brosseau, Mylène 86 Sherbrooke 10.53m 5
3 Delisle, Pascale 88 Sherbrooke 10.34m 4
4 Turcotte, Marie-Pier 83 Laval 10.04m 3
5 Sharpe, Danielle 89 McGill 9.99m 2
6 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 9.73m 1
7 Battiston, Alana 88 McGill 9.71m
8 Gendron-Daigneault, Pasca 86 Sherbrooke 8.91m
9 Harris, Stephanie 89 McGill 8.88m
10 McPhee, Aly 89 McGill 8.16m
11 Bouchard, Marie-Claire 81 Laval 7.65m

Weight Throw
1 Sow, Caroline 81 Laval 14.12m 7
2 Rock, Mélinda-Megan 87 McGill 13.20m 5
3 Harris, Stephanie 89 McGill 13.04m 4
4 Sharpe, Danielle 89 McGill 10.17m 3

Indoor Pentathlon
1 Brosseau, Mylène 86 Sherbrooke 3302 7
2 Delisle, Pascale 88 Sherbrooke 3288 5
3 Battiston, Alana 88 McGill 3204 4
4 Gendron-Daigneault, Pasca 86 Sherbrooke 2883 3
5 Lambert-Beaulieu, Ève 84 Sherbrooke 2843 2
6 McPhee, Aly 89 McGill 2807 1
7 Massicotte, Jessica 86 Sherbrooke 1976

MEN

60m
Preliminaries
1 Baibakov, Konstantin 83 Sherbrooke 7.12 Q
2 Rehel, Brendan 82 McGill 7.16 Q
3 Gauthier Morin, Guillaum 84 Sherbrooke 7.23 Q
4 Mangalindan, Miguel 86 McGill 7.26 Q
5 Plouffe, Samuel 85 Sherbrooke 7.25 Q
6 Lacerte, Pierre-Alexandre 82 Sherbrooke 7.31 Q
7 Sarfati, David 86 McGill 7.27 q
8 Ouedraogo, Boris 88 Laval 7.40 q
9 Langevin, James 87 Laval 7.43
10 Côté, Pierre 86 Sherbrooke 7.56
11 Turcotte, Alexandre 87 Laval 7.57
12 Lemieux-Hudon, Alexandr 85 Sherbrooke 7.60
13 Vigneault-Landry, Kevin 81 Sherbrooke 7.62
14 Lachapelle, Philip 85 Sherbrooke 7.65
15 Faucher, Luc 82 Laval 7.72
16 Lenoble, Pierre 83 Sherbrooke 7.79

Finals
1 Sarfati, David 86 McGill 7.00 7
2 Baibakov, Konstantin 83 Sherbrooke 7.06 5
3 Rehel, Brendan 82 McGill 7.08 4
4 Plouffe, Samuel 85 Sherbrooke 7.21 3
5 Gauthier Morin, Guillaum 84 Sherbrooke 7.25 1.5
5 Lacerte, Pierre-Alexandre 82 Sherbrooke 7.25 1.5
7 Mangalindan, Miguel 86 McGill 7.31
8 Ouedraogo, Boris 88 Laval 7.48

300m
1 Sarfati, David 86 McGill 35.93 7
2 Baibakov, Konstantin 83 Sherbrooke 36.72 5
3 Côté, Pierre 86 Sherbrooke 36.78 4
4 Bateson, Blair 86 McGill 36.96 3
5 Rachati, Nadem 85 Sherbrooke 37.24 2
6 Lacerte, Pierre-Alexandre 82 Sherbrooke 37.61 1
7 Gauthier Morin, Guillaum 84 Sherbrooke 37.82
8 Lemieux-Hudon, Alexandr 85 Sherbrooke 37.96
9 Lachapelle, Philip 85 Sherbrooke 38.48
10 Turcotte, Alexandre 87 Laval 38.99
11 Ouedraogo, Boris 88 Laval 39.68
12 Lenoble, Pierre 83 Sherbrooke 40.20
13 Faucher, Luc 82 Laval 40.71

600m
1 Lecours, Tommy 88 Laval 1:19.31 7
2 Gravel, Benjamin 87 Sherbrooke 1:20.32 5
3 Nken, Moïse Junior 82 Sherbrooke 1:22.48 4
4 Bateson, Blair 86 McGill 1:24.99 3
5 Fauteux-Brault, Guillaume 87 Sherbrooke 1:25.23 2
6 Roberts, Andrew 86 McGill 1:25.73 1
7 Lajoie, Maxime 84 Sherbrooke 1:26.43
8 Therriault-Proulx, Francoi 82 Laval 1:33.42

1000m
1 Levesque, Gino 83 Laval 2:31.04 7
2 Lecours, Tommy 88 Laval 2:31.21 5
3 Gravel, Benjamin 87 Sherbrooke 2:32.17 4
4 Douglas, Stephen 86 McGill 2:32.79 3
5 Vicente, Laurent 78 Laval 2:35.38 2
6 Fauteux-Brault, Guillaume 87 Sherbrooke 2:36.63 1
7 Macdonald, Iain 86 McGill 2:39.37
8 Lajoie, Maxime 84 Sherbrooke 2:39.79
9 Bouchard, Rémi 87 Sherbrooke 2:39.96
10 Gaulier, Marc 86 McGill 2:43.18
11 Douglas, Ken 85 McGill 2:44.07
12 Roberts, Andrew 86 McGill 2:49.94

1500m
1 Genest, Alex 86 Sherbrooke 3:59.58 7
2 Poulin-Cadovius, James 85 Sherbrooke 3:59.85 5
3 Orth, Anthony 86 McGill 4:01.26 4
4 Laflamme, Pier-Olivier 87 Laval 4:01.27 3
5 Douglas, Stephen 86 McGill 4:03.01 2
6 Buzingo, Ferdinand 72 Sherbrooke 4:03.80 1
7 Flynn, Sebastien McGill 4:10.42
8 Young, James McGill 4:11.36
9 Bouchard, Rémi 87 Sherbrooke 4:12.08
10 Gahungu, Leopold 72 Sherbrooke 4:12.46
11 Mottard, Patrick 85 Laval 4:17.46
12 Macdonald, Iain 86 McGill 4:21.41
13 Gaulier, Marc 86 McGill 4:30.29
--- Vicente, Laurent 78 Laval DQ

3000m
1 Buzingo, Ferdinand 72 Sherbrooke 8:41.97 7
2 Poulin-Cadovius, James 85 Sherbrooke 8:42.80 5
3 Young, James McGill 8:44.49 4
4 Laflamme, Pier-Olivier 87 Laval 8:50.81 3
5 Sylvestre, Philippe 82 Laval 8:51.75 2
6 Ménard-Kilrane, François 82 Sherbrooke 8:51.76 1
7 Flynn, Sebastien McGill 8:54.80
8 Orth, Anthony 86 McGill 8:58.74
9 Gahungu, Leopold 72 Sherbrooke 9:00.87
10 Mottard, Patrick 85 Laval 9:35.64

60m Hurdles (42-inches)
1 Komenan, Valery 86 Sherbrooke 8.44 7
2 Labelle, Shane 85 Sherbrooke 9.22 5
3 EL Fouladi, Yassine 84 Sherbrooke 9.28 4
4 Esch, Keith 86 McGill 9.99 3

4x200M
1 Sherbrooke A 1:31.35 7
	1) Labelle, Shane 85 2) Côté, Pierre 86
	3) Lacerte, Pierre-Alexandre 82 4) Komenan, Valery 86
2 Laval A 1:38.86 5
	1) Ouedraogo, Boris 88 2) Turcotte, Alexandre 87
	3) Faucher, Luc 82 4) Langevin, James 87
3 McGill A 2:14.82 4
	1) Sarfati, David 86 2) Bateson, Blair 86
	3) Mangalindan, Miguel 86 4) Rehel, Brendan 82

4x400m
1 Sherbrooke A 3:24.13 7
	1) Labelle, Shane 85 2) Gravel, Benjamin 87
	3) Côté, Pierre 86 4) Komenan, Valery 86
2 McGill A 3:28.00 5
	1) Sarfati, David 86 2) Roberts, Andrew 86
	3) Douglas, Stephen 86 4) Bateson, Blair 86
3 Laval A 3:28.89 4
	1) Langevin, James 87 2) Lecours, Tommy 88
	3) Levesque, Gino 83 4) Michaud, Dominic 85

4x800m
1 Laval A 8:08.51 7
	1) Laflamme, Pier-Olivier 87 2) Lecours, Tommy 88
	3) Michaud, Dominic 85 4) Vicente, Laurent 78
2 McGill A 8:42.34 5
	1) Roberts, Andrew 86 2) Orth, Anthony 86
	3) Flynn, Sebastien 4) Douglas, Stephen 86

Pole Vault
1 Foley, David 84 Sherbrooke 4.90m 7
2 Foley, Éric 84 Sherbrooke 4.50m 5
3 Authier, Simon 82 Sherbrooke 4.00m 4
--- Hawey, Maxime 84 Sherbrooke X4.80m

Long Jump
1 Fradette, Maxime 85 Sherbrooke 6.68m 7
2 EL Fouladi, Yassine 84 Sherbrooke 6.25m 5
3 Poulin, Tobie 85 Sherbrooke 6.15m 4
4 Esch, Keith 86 McGill 6.07m 3
5 Langevin, James 87 Laval 5.99m 2
6 Mangalindan, Miguel 86 McGill 5.68m 1
7 Faucher, Luc 82 Laval 5.49m

Triple Jump
1 Esch, Keith 86 McGill 12.90m 7
2 Fradette, Maxime 85 Sherbrooke 12.35m 5
3 Ouedraogo, Boris 88 Laval 11.02m 4

Shot Put (7.217kg)
1 Louis-Seize, Simon 85 Laval 11.51m 7
2 EL Fouladi, Yassine 84 Sherbrooke 11.49m 5
3 T-Richard, Philippe 86 Laval 10.78m 4
4 Esch, Keith 86 McGill 10.53m 3
5 Reinslein, Paul 86 McGill 9.24m 2
6 Thériault, Pierre-Étienne 85 Sherbrooke 8.53m 1

Weight Throw (35 lbs)
1 Thériault, Pierre-Étienne 85 Sherbrooke 10.20m 7
2 Reinlein, Paul 86 McGill 9.01m 5
3 Louis-Seize, Simon 85 Laval 7.30m 4

Indoor Pentathlon
1 EL Fouladi, Yassine 84 Sherbrooke 3504 7 
2 Fernando, Raj 86 McGill 1844 5