2009 McGill University Open

McGill University Open - 11/29/2008

Licensed to Tomlinson FH/Molson Stadium - Site License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/29/2008 06:20 PM
                      McGill University Open - 11/29/2008                      
                                   Montreal                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Saint-Laurent Se          7.75q 
  2 Paiement, Clémence        95 Dynamique de Lav          7.92q 
  3 Stirling, Jan             87 Queen's Universi          8.05q 
  4 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci              8.09q 
  5 Renaud, Catherine         87 Perfmax-Raci              8.15q 
  6 Catry, Veronica           89 Queen's Universi          8.17q 
  7 Lavoie, Sabrina           87 Perfmax-Raci              8.30q 
  8 Bélanger, Josée              Vert ET OR U              8.33q 
  9 Beretta, Pauliina         89 Queen's Universi          8.39q 
 10 G.-Lafrenière, Amélie     92 Phenix                    8.42q 
 11 Baur, Caroll Lynn         91 Vainqueurs M              8.44q 
 11 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison   89 McGill Unive              8.44q 
 11 King, Angela              87 Queen's Universi          8.44q 
 14 Kellar-Parsons, Hilary    88 McGill Unive              8.48q 
 15 Whyte Potter-Mäl, Majent  87 McGill Unive              8.53q 
 16 Poirier, Jocelyn          88 Queen's Universi          8.55q 
 17 MC Gillivary, Taya        89 Queen's Universi          8.58  
 18 Greene, Allison           89 McGill Unive              8.74  
 19 Lampron, Émily            94 Phenix                    8.81  
 20 Butters, Megham           90 McGill Unive              8.92  
 21 Loranger, Camille         96 Phenix                    9.01  
 22 Racine, Daphné            94 Perfmax-Raci              9.02  
 23 Poirier-Defoy, Élizabeth  90 Perfmax-Raci              9.03  
 24 Batassa, Fatima-Ezzahra   92 Club D'Athlé              9.06  
 25 Goldstyn, Maxime          94 Club D'Athlé              9.12  
 26 Hardy-Groleau, Gil        90 Lachine                   9.13  
 27 Massé, Émanuelle          97 Club D'Athlé              9.26  
 28 MC Curdy, Heather         86 McGill Unive              9.27  
 29 Gagné, Valérie            95 Club D'Athlé              9.36  
 30 Matte, Lawrence           96 Saint Lauren              9.46  
 31 Cupani, Michelle          93 Perfmax-Raci              9.57  
 32 Laporte, Andréanne        95 Club D'Athlé              9.71  
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Saint-Laurent Se          7.65   1 
  2 Paiement, Clémence        95 Dynamique de Lav          7.73   1 
  3 Catry, Veronica           89 Queen's Universi          7.82   1 
  4 Stirling, Jan             87 Queen's Universi          8.06   1 
  5 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci              8.16   1 
  5 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison   89 McGill Unive             J8.50   2 
  6 Beretta, Pauliina         89 Queen's Universi          8.29   2 
  6 Kellar-Parsons, Hilary    88 McGill Unive             J8.50   2 
  7 Baur, Caroll Lynn         91 Vainqueurs M              8.32   2 
  8 Bélanger, Josée              Vert ET OR U              8.34   1 
  9 Lavoie, Sabrina           87 Perfmax-Raci              8.36   1 
 10 King, Angela              87 Queen's Universi          8.42   2 
 11 Whyte Potter-Mäl, Majent  87 McGill Unive              8.43   2 
 14 G.-Lafrenière, Amélie     92 Phenix                    8.54   2 
 15 Poirier, Jocelyn          88 Queen's Universi          8.55   2 
Preliminaries
  5 Renaud, Catherine         87 Perfmax-Raci                       
 17 MC Gillivary, Taya        89 Queen's Universi                   
 18 Greene, Allison           89 McGill Unive                       
 19 Lampron, Émily            94 Phenix                             
 20 Butters, Megham           90 McGill Unive                       
 21 Loranger, Camille         96 Phenix                             
 22 Racine, Daphné            94 Perfmax-Raci                       
 23 Poirier-Defoy, Élizabeth  90 Perfmax-Raci                       
 24 Batassa, Fatima-Ezzahra   92 Club D'Athlé                       
 25 Goldstyn, Maxime          94 Club D'Athlé                       
 26 Hardy-Groleau, Gil        90 Lachine                            
 27 Massé, Émanuelle          97 Club D'Athlé                       
 28 MC Curdy, Heather         86 McGill Unive                       
 29 Gagné, Valérie            95 Club D'Athlé                       
 30 Matte, Lawrence           96 Saint Lauren                       
 31 Cupani, Michelle          93 Perfmax-Raci                       
 32 Laporte, Andréanne        95 Club D'Athlé                       
 
Event 19  Women 150 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Saint-Laurent Se         18.96  
  2 McPhee, Aly               88 Indépendant              19.32  
  3 Roche, Magali             97 Dynamique de Lav         20.94  
  4 Whyte Potter-Mäl, Majent  87 McGill Unive             20.96  
  5 Greene, Allison           89 McGill Unive             21.11  
  6 Chaussé, Sarah            96 Club D'Athlé             21.26  
  7 Batassa, Fatima-Ezzahra   92 Club D'Athlé             21.99  
  7 Goldstyn, Maxime          94 Club D'Athlé             21.99  
 
Event 31  Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-O             40.87  
  2 Stirling, Jan             87 Queen's Universi         41.15  
  3 Raby, Arianne             88 Lanaudiere-O             42.02  
  4 Catry, Veronica           89 Queen's Universi         42.50  
  5 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci             42.87  
  6 Barrow, Jennifer          90 Queen's Universi         43.43  
  7 Phelan, Emily             93 Club Chebueto At         43.61  
  8 King, Angela              87 Queen's Universi         44.16  
  9 Lafrance-Veillette, Chan  92 Zénith DE TR             44.36  
 10 Bélanger, Josée              Vert ET OR U             44.89  
 11 MC Gillivary, Taya        89 Queen's Universi         45.95  
 12 Mitchell, Abbie           95 Club Chebueto At         49.43  
 13 Charles-Résolus, Jamie    94 Lanaudiere-O             51.76  
 
Event 43  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-O           1:33.87  
  2 Raby, Arianne             88 Lanaudiere-O           1:33.98  
  3 Drouin-Audet, Catherine   88 Lanaudiere-O           1:36.52  
  4 Lavoie, Sabrina           87 Perfmax-Raci           1:40.38  
  5 Lafrance-Veillette, Chan  92 Zénith DE TR           1:42.31  
  6 Gérin-Lajoie, Claire      91 Fleur DE Lys           1:52.72  
  7 Roberge, Larissa          95 Athletica              2:02.68  
  8 Salvail, Mia              89 Vert ET OR U           2:05.60  
  9 Matte, Lawrence           96 Saint Lauren           2:08.36  
 10 Grégoire, Amélie          85 Vert ET OR U           2:11.23  
 
Event 58  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Streche, Viktoria-Érika   91 Athletica              3:03.07  
  2 Jacquemin, Charlotte      89 Montreal Oly           3:08.70  
  3 Bouchard, Ariane          93 Lanaudiere-O           3:18.27  
  4 Gagnon, Florence          95 Vaudreuil-Do           3:31.02  
  5 Masson Cunningham, Vicky  91 Vaudreuil-Do           3:31.42  
  6 Masson Cunningham, Kim    93 Vaudreuil-Do           3:32.53  
  7 Laberge, Elisabeth        95 Lanaudiere-O           3:32.97  
  8 Dompierre, Joanie         95 Lanaudiere-O           3:48.11  
  9 Quane-Arsenault, Nellie   96 Vaudreuil-Do           3:49.52  
 10 Charles-Résolus, Jamie    94 Lanaudiere-O           3:54.76  
 11 Boudreau, Camille         95 Lanaudiere-O           4:02.27  
 
Event 65  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guay, Amélie              94 Lanaudiere-O           5:47.59  
 -- Pearson, Liane            50 Vainqueurs M               DNF  
 
Event 72  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hains, Caroline           89 Indépendant           12:54.15  
 
Event 82  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 24 po Minime
================================================================
  Provincial: R  9.71  3/4/2001    Ariane Beaumont-Courteau, MINT              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roche, Magali             97 Club D'Athlé              9.97  
 
Event 83  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 27 po Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R  9.66  1/18/1998   Shannon Sherrett, MOC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberge, Larissa          95 Athletica                 9.52R 
  2 Loranger, Camille         96 Phenix                   10.32  
  3 Chaussé, Sarah            96 Club D'Athlé             10.76  
  4 Dompierre, Josianne       95 Lanaudiere-O             10.77  
 
Event 85  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: R  8.72  3/1/2002    Genevieve Thibault, RO                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howarth, Carly            92 Saint-Jean Olymp          9.52  
  2 G.-Lafrenière, Amélie     92 Phenix                   10.08  
  3 Lampron, Émily            94 Phenix                   10.35  
  4 Howarth, Jessie           94 Heritage Hus             10.83  
 
Event 88  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill Unive              9.70q 
  2 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison   89 McGill Unive              9.86q 
  3 Poirier, Jocelyn          88 Queen's Universi         10.12q 
  4 MC Curdy, Heather         86 McGill Unive             10.68q 
 
Event 88  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill Unive              9.52  
  2 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison   89 McGill Unive              9.84  
  3 Poirier, Jocelyn          88 Queen's Universi         10.11  
  4 MC Curdy, Heather         86 McGill Unive             10.53  
 
Event 108  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Queen's University  'A'                             1:46.11  
     1) Catry, Veronica 89              2) Stirling, Jan 87               
     3) Beretta, Pauliina 89            4) Poirier, Jocelyn 88            
 
Event 115  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Queen's University  'A'                             4:09.68  
     1) Barrow, Jennifer 90             2) King, Angela 87                
     3) MC Gillivary, Taya 89           4) Hawryluk, Kelsey               
  2 McGill University  'A'                              4:10.68  
     1) Cameron-Vendrig, Alison 89      2) MC Curdy, Heather 86           
     3) Bulters, Meghan 90              4) Kellar-Parsons, Hilary 88      
 
Event 129  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McPhee, Aly               88 Indépendant              1.60m  
  2 Morin-Lemay, Audrey       88 Vert ET OR U            J1.60m  
  3 Lee, Caitlin              92 Kilomaitres Lasa        J1.60m  
  4 Roberge, Larissa          95 Athletica                1.45m  
  4 MA, Priscilla             89 McGill Unive             1.45m  
 
Event 136  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crowe, Victoria           90 McGill Unive             2.95m  
  2 Rock, Mélinda-Megan       87 Corsaire Cha            J2.95m  
  3 Daniel-Houle, Catherine   92 Saint-Jean Olymp         2.80m  
  4 Salmon, Brittany          95 Centennial C             2.35m  
 -- Demers Pelletier, Anick   67 Montreal Int                NH  
 
Event 144  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McPhee, Aly               88 Indépendant              5.22m  
  2 Boyle, Rachel             92 Club Chebueto At         5.01m  
  3 Zintel, Lauren               Queen's Universi         4.89m  
  4 Roche, Magali             97 Club D'Athlé             4.78m   zone
  5 Bulters, Meghan           90 McGill Unive             4.71m  
  6 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill Unive             4.70m  
  7 Chaussé, Sarah            96 Club D'Athlé             4.60m   zone
  8 Laberge, Valerie          93 Heritage Hus             4.42m  
  9 Whyte Potter-Mäl, Majent  87 McGill Unive             4.37m  
 10 Piché, Marie-Lou          89 Kalenjins                4.15m  
 11 Massé, Émanuelle          97 Club D'Athlé             3.76m   zone
 12 MA, Priscilla             89 McGill Unive             3.73m  
 13 Batassa, Fatima-Ezzahra   92 Club D'Athlé             3.68m  
 14 Goldstyn, Maxime          94 Club D'Athlé             3.36m  
 15 Laporte, Andréanne        95 Club D'Athlé             3.07m   zone
 
Event 149  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MC Curdy, Heather         86 McGill Unive            10.73m  
  2 Boyle, Rachel             92 Club Chebueto At        10.49m  
  3 Butters, Megham           90 McGill Unive            10.08m  
 
Event 157  Women Shot Put 4 Kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Danielle             McGill Unive            95.14m  
  2 Bedford, Dianne              Queen's Universi        11.29m  
  3 Harris, Stephanie            McGill Unive            10.54m  
  4 Dumont-Breton, Myriam     88 Vaillants               10.02m  
  5 Walters, Celia               McGill Unive             9.51m  
  6 Jacquith, Megan              Queen's Universi         9.29m  
  7 Drummond, Kristen         92 McGill Olymp             8.86m  
 
Event 162  Women Weight Throw 3 Kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larose, Annie             89 Vert ET OR U            15.34m  
  2 Dumont-Breton, Myriam     88 Vaillants               12.68m  
  3 Harris, Stephanie            McGill Unive            12.28m  
  4 Sharpe, Danielle             McGill Unive            10.21m  
  5 Walters, Celia               McGill Unive             9.83m  
 
Event 185  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedneault, David          86 Saint-Laurent Se          6.97q 
  2 Horacius, Pierre-Hans     86 Perfmax-Raci              7.00q 
  2 Richard, Bianco           88 Perfmax-Raci              7.00q 
  4 Cho, Kyn-Won              91 Club Chebueto At          7.02q 
  5 Dion, Guillaume           88 Perfmax-Raci              7.14q 
  6 Vulgaire, Harold          89 Vert ET OR U              7.17q 
  7 Sarfati, David            86 McGill Unive              7.19q 
  8 Young, Francis            93 Perfmax-Raci              7.27q 
  9 Gauthier-Morin, Guillaum  89 Vert ET OR U              7.31q 
  9 Mironov, Konstantin       69 Perfmax-Raci              7.31q 
 11 Prime, Mikey              89 Queen's Universi          7.33q 
 12 Mangalindan, Miguel       88 McGill Unive              7.34q 
 12 Araneda, Lisandro         79 Indépendant               7.34q 
 14 Faribault, Gabriel        92 Perfmax-Raci              7.38q 
 14 Gravel, Francis           88 Indépendant               7.38q 
 14 Heller, Adrian               Queen's Universi          7.38q 
 17 Lemieux-Hudon, Alexandre  85 Vert ET OR U              7.40  
 18 Nightingale, Tyler        85 Queen's Universi          7.43  
 19 Alie, Jarod               79 Perfmax-Raci              7.46  
 20 Ellemo, Eric              89 Perfmax-Raci              7.48  
 20 Viger, Francis            91 Club D'Athlé              7.48  
 22 Chaperon, Mike            87 Club D'Athlé              7.49  
 22 Wang, Zongkai             90 McGill Unive              7.49  
 22 Scott, Thomas             90 Queen's Universi          7.49  
 22 Kangni, Jerry             68 Perfmax-Raci              7.49  
 26 Lederle, Curt             90 McGill Unive              7.54  
 27 Gbaguidi, Alexandre       81 Vert ET OR U              7.55  
 28 Fiset, Alexandre          90 Zénith DE TR              7.61  
 28 Puyjalon, Pierre          85 Vert ET OR U              7.61  
 30 Zaid, François            92 Club D'Athlé              7.62  
 31 Liu, Dong                 86 McGill Unive              7.66  
 31 Doehler, Valery           87 McGill Unive              7.66  
 33 Ferrarelli, Mike          87 Queen's Universi          7.70  
 34 Fortier, Danny            84 Vert ET OR U              7.74  
 34 Clyde, Kenneth            93 Perfmax-Raci              7.74  
 36 Ekoe, Yannick             88 Perfmax-Raci              7.80  
 37 Kwedy, Paul               78 Perfmax-Raci              7.84  
 37 Randez, François          77 Perfmax-Raci              7.84  
 39 Laviolette, Francis       92 Perfmax-Raci              7.93  
 39 Bays, Connor              90 McGill Unive              7.93  
 41 Ndao, Babacar             87 Vert ET OR U              8.17  
 42 Elina, Alexis             94 Club D'Athlé              8.47  
 43 Égalité, Frank-Olivier    94 Club D'Athlé              8.50  
 44 Hébert-Marcil, Jason      95 Club D'Athlé              8.62  
 45 Auger, Simon              95 Lanaudiere-O              8.72  
 46 Jacques, Maximilien       94 Club D'Athlé              8.88  
 
Event 185  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard, Bianco           88 Perfmax-Raci              6.86   1 
  2 Pedneault, David          86 Saint-Laurent Se          6.93   1 
  3 Horacius, Pierre-Hans     86 Perfmax-Raci              6.94   1 
  4 Cho, Kyn-Won              91 Club Chebueto At          6.97   1 
  5 Dion, Guillaume           88 Perfmax-Raci              7.07   1 
  6 Vulgaire, Harold          89 Vert ET OR U              7.13   1 
  7 Gauthier-Morin, Guillaum  89 Vert ET OR U              7.19   2 
  8 Mangalindan, Miguel       88 McGill Unive              7.27   2 
  9 Sarfati, David            86 McGill Unive              7.28   1 
 10 Gravel, Francis           88 Indépendant               7.29   2 
 11 Young, Francis            93 Perfmax-Raci              7.31   1 
 12 Prime, Mikey              89 Queen's Universi         J7.31   2 
 13 Faribault, Gabriel        92 Perfmax-Raci              7.32   2 
 14 Araneda, Lisandro         79 Indépendant               7.33   2 
 15 Lemieux-Hudon, Alexandre  85 Vert ET OR U             J7.33   2 
 16 Heller, Adrian               Queen's Universi          7.35   2 
Preliminaries
  9 Mironov, Konstantin       69 Perfmax-Raci                       
 18 Nightingale, Tyler        85 Queen's Universi                   
 19 Alie, Jarod               79 Perfmax-Raci                       
 20 Ellemo, Eric              89 Perfmax-Raci                       
 20 Viger, Francis            91 Club D'Athlé                       
 22 Chaperon, Mike            87 Club D'Athlé                       
 22 Wang, Zongkai             90 McGill Unive                       
 22 Scott, Thomas             90 Queen's Universi                   
 22 Kangni, Jerry             68 Perfmax-Raci                       
 26 Lederle, Curt             90 McGill Unive                       
 27 Gbaguidi, Alexandre       81 Vert ET OR U                       
 28 Fiset, Alexandre          90 Zénith DE TR                       
 28 Puyjalon, Pierre          85 Vert ET OR U                       
 30 Zaid, François            92 Club D'Athlé                       
 31 Liu, Dong                 86 McGill Unive                       
 31 Doehler, Valery           87 McGill Unive                       
 33 Ferrarelli, Mike          87 Queen's Universi                   
 34 Fortier, Danny            84 Vert ET OR U                       
 34 Clyde, Kenneth            93 Perfmax-Raci                       
 36 Ekoe, Yannick             88 Perfmax-Raci                       
 37 Kwedy, Paul               78 Perfmax-Raci                       
 37 Randez, François          77 Perfmax-Raci                       
 39 Laviolette, Francis       92 Perfmax-Raci                       
 39 Bays, Connor              90 McGill Unive                       
 41 Ndao, Babacar             87 Vert ET OR U                       
 42 Elina, Alexis             94 Club D'Athlé                       
 43 Égalité, Frank-Olivier    94 Club D'Athlé                       
 44 Hébert-Marcil, Jason      95 Club D'Athlé                       
 45 Auger, Simon              95 Lanaudiere-O                       
 46 Jacques, Maximilien       94 Club D'Athlé                       
 
Event 189  Men 150 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cho, Kyn-Won              91 Club Chebueto At         17.00  
  2 Faille, David             84 McGill Unive             17.05  
  3 Mangalindan, Miguel       88 McGill Unive             17.40  
  4 Wang, Zongkai             90 McGill Unive             17.59  
  5 Lederle, Curt             90 McGill Unive             17.86  
  6 Doehler, Valery           87 McGill Unive             18.17  
 
Event 200  Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MACROZONARIS, Nicolas     80 Perfmax-Raci             35.23  
  2 Heller, Adrian               Queen's Universi         35.92  
  3 Frenke, Gord              89 Queen's Universi         36.11  
  4 Faille, David             84 McGill Unive             36.16  
  5 Prime, Mikey              89 Queen's Universi         36.19  
  6 Nightingale, Tyler        85 Queen's Universi         36.89  
  7 Ellemo, Eric              89 Perfmax-Raci             37.25  
  8 Parent-Pichette, Vincent  91 Club D'Athlé             37.33  
  9 Lemieux-Hudon, Alexandre  85 Vert ET OR U             37.45  
 10 Drouin, Brandon           91 Perfmax-Raci             37.51  
 11 Viger, Francis            91 Club D'Athlé             37.96  
 12 Gauthier-Morin, Guillaum  89 Vert ET OR U             38.14  
 13 Bays, Connor              90 McGill Unive             38.18  
 14 Sonko-Boisclair, Sekou    89 McGill Unive             38.55  
 15 Clyde, Kenneth            93 Perfmax-Raci             39.10  
 16 Fiset, Alexandre          90 Zénith DE TR             39.38  
 17 Dufresne-Déziel, Rémy     91 Lanaudiere-O             39.93  
 
Event 212  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nishiyama, Michael           Queen's Universi       1:23.88  
  2 Brunet, Martin            90 Vaudreuil-Do           1:24.61  
  3 Ellemo, Eric              89 Perfmax-Raci           1:25.60  
  4 Patterson, Clay              Queen's Universi       1:26.47  
  5 Couture, Jean-Francois    87 Indépendant            1:27.31  
  6 Robitaille-Beaumier, Max  93 Indépendant            1:29.52  
  7 Rouleau, Jean-Francois    87 Vert ET OR U           1:35.43  
  8 Feller, Adam              88 Coriaces               1:35.65  
  9 Bernard, Jean-Philippe    88 Vert ET OR U           1:35.79  
 10 Rousseau, Julien          93 Indépendant            1:37.02  
 11 Hébert-Marcil, Jason      95 Club D'Athlé           1:46.96  
 12 Simard, Normand           94 Lanaudiere-O           1:53.64  
 
Event 227  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bilodeau, Mathieu         88 Vert ET OR U           2:45.51  
  2 Bertrand, Philippe        65 Indépendant            2:48.87  
  3 Adam, William             87 Vert ET OR U           2:50.86  
  4 Thibeault, Antoine        94 Phenix                 2:51.77  
  5 Paquin, Gabriel           87 Vert ET OR U           2:51.96  
  6 Desgreniers, Joël         90 Fil-Oup                2:53.19  
  7 Camirand, Félilx          89 Vert ET OR U           2:54.47  
  8 Bertrand, Xavier          96 Independant            3:06.81  
  9 Allison, Alexandro        91 Fil-Oup                3:07.53  
 10 Rountree, Cody            93 Heritage Hus           3:08.29  
 11 Labreche, William         97 Phenix                 3:09.75  
 12 Laberge, Carl-Antoine     95 Lanaudiere-O           3:18.10  
 13 Chicoine, Thierry         95 Lanaudiere-O           3:26.16  
 14 Masson Cunnigham, Jérémy  96 Vaudreuil-Do           3:45.89  
 15 Gagnon, Charles           97 Vaudreuil-Do           3:50.57  
 
Event 234  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Archambault Bouffard, Ol  90 Indépendant            4:36.25  
  2 Novotny, Petr             89 Indépendant            4:43.29  
  3 Lankmann, Ryan            91 Vaudreuil-Do           4:45.13  
  4 Morin, Nicolas            94 Vaudreuil-Do           4:49.73  
  5 Rountree, Cody            93 Heritage Hus           4:53.68  
  6 Belanger, Thomas          94 Heritage Hus           5:03.73  
  7 Borduas, Francois         61 Indépendant            5:24.90  
  8 Dumais, Gilles            59 Vainqueurs M           5:25.63  
 -- Dion, Raymond             46 Sherbrooke                 DNF  
 -- Balek, Patrik             78 Vainqueurs                 DNF  
 
Event 241  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ibnouzahir, Abdel         78 Indépendant            9:49.19  
  2 Camirand, Félilx          89 Vert ET OR U          10:06.58  
  3 Desgreniers, Joël         90 Fil-Oup               10:34.08  
  4 Lajoie, Marc              65 Eduromax              12:05.00  
  5 Veha, Sam                 89 Indépendant           12:38.53  
 
Event 254  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Heritage Hus             10.10  
 
Event 255  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 36 po
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison, Alexandro        91 Fil-Oup                   9.16  
  2 Lemouël, Erwan            92 Saint-Jean Olymp          9.56  
 
Event 256  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 39 po
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-O              8.46  
  2 Lemouël, Yannick          67 Saint-Jean Olymp          8.79  
  3 Lafourcade, Lucas         90 McGill Unive              9.04  
 
Event 258  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42 po
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lederle, Curt             90 McGill Unive              8.95q 
  2 Liu, Dong                 86 McGill Unive              9.09q 
  3 Lambert, Andrew           90 Queen's Universi          9.15q 
 
Event 258  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42 po
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Liu, Dong                 86 McGill Unive              8.80  
  2 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-O              8.86   39 po
  3 Lemouël, Yannick          67 Saint-Jean Olymp          8.89   39 po
  4 Lederle, Curt             90 McGill Unive              9.05  
  5 Lambert, Andrew           90 Queen's Universi          9.15  
 
Event 280  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Club Perfmax-Racing  'A'                            1:32.97  
     1) Faribault, Gabriel 92           2) Clyde, Kenneth 93              
     3) Laviolette, Francis 92          4) Richard, Bianco 88             
  2 Club Perfmax-Racing  'B'                            1:34.32  
     1) Young, Francis 93               2) Randez, François 77            
     3) Drouin, Brandon 91              4) Dion, Guillaume 88             
 
Event 287  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Queen's University  'A'                             3:31.01  
     1) Nishiyama, Michael              2) Heller, Adrian                 
     3) Frenke, Gord 89                 4) Nightingale, Tyler 85          
 
Event 301  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Puyjalon, Pierre          85 Vert ET OR U             1.94m  
  1 Emmanuel, Philippe        90 Athletica                1.94m  
  3 Jackson, Adam                Queen's Universi         1.91m  
  4 Lambert, Andrew           90 Queen's Universi         1.88m  
  5 Nishiyama, Michael           Queen's Universi         1.85m  
  6 Vallières, Patrick        85 Saint-Jean Olymp         1.82m  
  6 Lafourcade, Lucas         90 McGill Unive             1.82m  
  8 Liu, Dong                 86 McGill Unive             1.79m  
 -- Brazeau, Rémy             94 Lanaudiere-O                NH  
 
Event 308  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim  87 Montreal Int             4.25m  
  2 Allen, Lyndon             83 Montreal Int             4.10m  
  2 Normandin, David          88 Saint-Jean Olymp         4.10m  
  4 Lemouël, Yannick          67 Saint-Jean Olymp         3.95m  
  5 Courteau, Ambroise        58 Montreal Int             3.50m  
  6 Budning, Jonathan         90 McGill Unive             3.20m  
  6 Lemouël, Erwan            92 Saint-Jean Olymp         3.20m  
  8 Mainville, Charles        91 Saint-Jean Olymp         3.00m  
  9 Lemouël, Corentin         95 Saint-Jean Olymp         2.60m  
 10 Ricci, Joseph             86 McGill Unive             2.20m  
 -- Anthony, Curtis           92 Centennial C                NH  
 
Event 316  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gbaguidi, Alexandre       81 Vert ET OR U             5.97m  
  2 Mangalindan, Miguel       88 McGill Unive             5.96m  
  3 Lévêque, Alex             90 Indépendant              5.74m  
  4 Allard, Francis           93 Athletica                5.67m  
  5 Sonko-Boisclair, Sekou    89 McGill Unive             5.55m  
  6 Hébert-Marcil, Jason      95 Club D'Athlé             4.79m  
  7 Brazeau, Rémy             94 Lanaudiere-O             4.58m  
 
Event 322  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison, Alexandro        91 Fil-Oup                 12.17m  
 
Event 330  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dugas, Marc-Antoine       91 Sherbrooke              15.60m   7,217 Kg
  2 Gagné, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke              14.71m   5 Kg
  3 Dugas-Lafrenayes, Benjam  95 Sherbrooke              14.28m   3 Kg
  4 Haran, Maxime             89 Vainqueurs M            13.36m   6 Kg
  5 Cardinal, Alexis          93 Vaillants               12.54m   7,217 Kg
  6 O.-Dumont, Mathieu        87 Vaillants               10.93m   7,217 Kg
  7 Giasson Gagné, Vincent    88 Vert ET OR U            10.23m   7,217 Kg
  8 Bouchard, Frédérick       84 Vainqueurs M             9.77m   7,217 Kg
  9 Mathieu, Charles          86 Vert ET OR U             9.76m   7,217 Kg
 
Event 332  Men Weight Throw 25LBS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haran, Maxime             89 Vainqueurs M            18.89m  
  2 Dugas, Marc-Antoine       91 Sherbrooke              16.67m  
 
Event 333  Men Weight Throw 20LBS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardinal, Alexis          93 Vaillants               12.57m  
 
Event 336  Men Weight Throw 35LBS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O.-Dumont, Mathieu        87 Vaillants               11.43m  
  2 Giasson Gagné, Vincent    88 Vert ET OR U            10.39m  
  3 Charles, Mathieu          86 Vert ET OR U            10.33m  
  4 Reinlein, Paul            87 McGill Unive             9.45m  
 
Event 347  Men Weight Throw 16LBS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================ 
1 Müller, Emil 35 Corsaire Cha 15.40m