2010 Montreal Open I Results

2010 Montreal Open I Results
Licensed to Tomlinson FH/Molson Stadium - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 13/12/2010 01:49 PM
                   Classique du Temps des Fêtes - 12/11/2010                   
                               Holiday Classique                               
                                   Montreal                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Ouvert
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saint-Jean, Marie-Isaac      Perfmax-Raci            7.69       7.75q  6 
  2 Jacques, Farah               Perfmax-Raci            7.70       7.76q  5 
  3 Dugas, Marie-Eve             Corsaire Cha            7.55       7.80q  7 
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey        Perfmax-Raci                       7.85q  2 
  5 Beaudet, Laurence            Corsaire Cha            7.71       7.91q  4 
  6 Blanchard, Genevieve         McGill Unive            7.95       8.03q  1 
  7 Béliveau, Émy                Saint-Jean O            8.14       8.11q  5 
  8 Thuot, Marie-Christine       Perfmax-Raci            8.08       8.12q  2 
  9 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe     Rouge ET OR             7.90       8.14q  2 
 10 Preston, Lydia               Lanaudiere-O            8.00       8.19q  1 
 11 Salmon, Brittany             Montreal Int            8.38       8.20q  1 
 12 Bédard, Sarah                Rive-Sud                8.20       8.21q  7 
 13 Cap, Tamara                  Saint Lauren            8.10       8.24q  3 
 14 Pierre, Marie Yvana          Lanaudiere-O            8.30       8.33q  6 
 15 Pare, Evelyne                Perfmax-Raci            8.30       8.38q  4 
 15 Marchand, Sophie             College DE L            8.36       8.38q  2 
 17 L. Gerbeau, Karolanne        Zénith DE Tr            8.19       8.40   7 
 18 Robillard, Laurence          College DE L            8.30       8.45   5 
 19 Meierer, Klara               Lachine                 8.39       8.54   1 
 20 Poirier-Defoy, Élizabeth     Perfmax-Raci            8.75       8.59   1 
 21 Edward, Melissa              Dawson Colle            9.01       8.61   4 
 21 Daher, Nathalie              Saint Lauren            8.45       8.61   4 
 23 Iliescu, Caroline            McGill Unive            8.60       8.64   5 
 24 Chaussé, Sarah               Dynamique De            8.55       8.65   7 
 25 Boudrias, Léa-Paule          Perfmax-Raci                       8.67   5 
 26 Fish, Marie Danielle         Perfmax-Raci            8.40       8.69   3 
 27 Lamontagne, Myriam           Rouge ET OR                        8.73   2 
 27 Cardella-Rinfret, Genevi     Lachine                 8.73       8.73   2 
 29 Tremblay, Mylène             Lanaudiere-O            8.35       8.74   3 
 30 Laberge, Elisabeth           Lanaudiere-O            8.90       8.76   1 
 31 Tougas, Anabelle             Rive-Sud                8.60       8.77   6 
 32 Pinsonneault, Fannie         McGill Olymp                       8.81   7 
 33 Gagné, Valérie               Dynamique De            8.97       8.85   2 
 34 Libby, Teri-Anna             Brockville L            9.84       8.86   7 
 35 Dubois, Ariane               Dynamique De            8.70       8.93   3 
 35 Zisa, Anna                   McGill Unive            8.45       8.93   5 
 35 Edwards, Melissa             Dawson Colle            9.01       8.93   5 
 38 Whalen, Hayley               Brockville L            9.35       8.96   7 
 39 Bernard, Laurence            Corsaire Cha            9.00       9.00   3 
 40 Allard-Pietroforte, Lisa     Saint Lauren            8.65       9.09   4 
 41 Lortie, Camille              Kalenjins               9.10       9.11   6 
 42 Altinai, Leotar              Indépendant                        9.12   1 
 43 Bennet, Édith                McGill Unive                       9.28   7 
 44 Louis, Anne-Lisa             Saint Lauren                       9.36   3 
 45 Crump, Hannah                McGill Unive            8.50       9.60   6 
 46 Dialo-Boily, Juliette        McGill Olymp                       9.75   6 
 47 Robitaille, Mélody           Dynamique De           10.25      10.26   6 
 -- Bonneau, Audrey              Lavironde               8.14         DQ   4  162.7
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Ouvert
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dugas, Marie-Eve             Corsaire Cha            7.80       7.66   2 
  2 Jacques, Farah               Perfmax-Raci            7.76       7.67   2 
  3 Saint-Jean, Marie-Isaac      Perfmax-Raci            7.75       7.69   2 
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey        Perfmax-Raci            7.85       7.72   2 
  5 Beaudet, Laurence            Corsaire Cha            7.91       7.90   2 
  6 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe     Rouge ET OR             8.14       7.94   1 
  7 Béliveau, Émy                Saint-Jean O            8.11       8.00   2 
  8 Blanchard, Genevieve         McGill Unive            8.03       8.06   2 
  9 Thuot, Marie-Christine       Perfmax-Raci            8.12       8.15   2 
 10 Preston, Lydia               Lanaudiere-O            8.19       8.22   1 
 11 Cap, Tamara                  Saint Lauren            8.24       8.23   1 
 12 Pierre, Marie Yvana          Lanaudiere-O            8.33       8.24   1 
 13 Salmon, Brittany             Montreal Int            8.20       8.26   1 
 14 Bédard, Sarah                Rive-Sud                8.21       8.32   1 
 15 Marchand, Sophie             College DE L            8.38       8.35   1 
 16 Pare, Evelyne                Perfmax-Raci            8.38       8.37   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash Ouvert
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacques, Farah               Perfmax-Raci           39.90      39.75   5 
  2 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe     Rouge ET OR            42.50      40.68   5 
  3 Thuot, Marie-Christine       Perfmax-Raci           39.50      41.22   5 
  4 Stavrakos, Vivian            Saint Lauren           42.08      43.36   5 
  5 Lanza, Olivia                Lachine                42.00      43.53   5 
  6 Bourget, Valérie             Rouge ET OR            42.50      43.71   5 
  7 Fortin, Ève-Marie            Rive-Sud               42.96      43.78   4 
  8 Edwards, Melissa             Dawson Colle         1:20.35      43.99   1 
  9 Savard, Marianne             Corsaire Cha           44.00      44.32   4 
 10 Lamontagne, Myriam           Rouge ET OR                       44.70   1 
 11 Jean, Myriam                 Saint Lauren           44.00      44.97   4 
 12 Tougas, Anabelle             Rive-Sud               46.45      45.41   3 
 13 Poirier-Defoy, Élizabeth     Perfmax-Raci           47.00      45.80   2 
 14 Moyen-Sylvestre, Béatric     Adrenaline (                      45.91   1 
 15 Diaz Espin, Ixhil            Lachine                44.45      46.25   4 
 16 Cauley, Elizabeth            McGill Unive           45.00      46.32   3 
 17 Giasson-Rancourt, Jessic     Lavironde              47.00      46.80   2 
 18 Whalen, Hayley               Brockville L           44.68      46.95   4 
 19 Pinsonneault, Fannie         McGill Olymp                      47.34   1 
 20 Mahlig, Alexia               Cirrus                 45.49      47.41   3 
 21 Bernard, Laurence            Corsaire Cha           47.50      47.49   2 
 22 Libby, Teri-Anna             Brockville L           44.98      47.50   3 
 23 Mengad, Sofhia               Dawson Colle         1:20.35      48.51   1 
 24 Stacey, Holly                McGill Unive           46.90      49.84   3 
 25 Allard-Pietroforte, Lisa     Saint Lauren           48.50      50.21   2 
 26 Vaisbrot, Viktoriya          McGill Olymp           48.00      53.16   2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run Ouvert
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Momoh, Nana                  Vert ET OR U         1:35.00    1:39.22   3 
  2 Desmarais Gagnon, Alexan     Vert ET OR U         1:36.00    1:40.39   3 
  3 Lefebvre-Castillo, Winon     Kalenjins            1:41.21    1:40.91   3 
  4 Savard, Marilaine            Vert ET OR U         1:39.00    1:42.32   3 
  5 Bouchard, Ariane             Lanaudiere-O         1:41.00    1:43.54   3 
  6 Alby, Noémie                 Gatineau             1:44.01    1:44.74   3 
  7 Mayo, x                      Indépendant                     1:45.29   3 
  8 Tremblay-Hétu, Cassandra     Lanaudiere-O         1:44.00    1:45.82   3 
  9 Castonguay-Cusson, Mirka     Fleur DE Lys         1:43.00    1:47.30   3 
 10 Lalonde, Joanie              Lachine              1:50.20    1:47.82   2 
 11 Pellant, Gabrielle           Lanaudiere-O         1:46.00    1:48.05   2 
 12 Vallières, Marie-Hélène      Zénith DE Tr         1:49.60    1:48.11   2 
 13 Giasson-Rancourt, Jessic     Lavironde            1:50.00    1:48.40   2 
 14 Cuaresma, Locquiao           Enduromax            1:45.00    1:49.39   2 
 15 Élizabeth, Pageau-Hamel      Rouge ET OR          1:47.00    1:50.11   2 
 16 Duguay-Tardif, Sarah         Rouge ET OR          1:47.00    1:51.21   2 
 17 Mahlig, Alexia               Cirrus               1:46.50    1:53.58   2 
 18 Gilmour, Brynn               Brockville L         1:58.78    1:56.50   1 
 19 Barou, Léa                   Saint Lauren         1:50.00    1:58.93   2 
 20 Émond, Marie-Philippe        Dynamique De         1:53.00    2:03.49   1 
 21 Alkerton, Brittany           Brockville L         2:12.56    2:08.92   1 
 22 Begin Lépine, Noémie         Saint Lauren         1:48.70    2:11.91   2 
 23 Patry, Chloé                 Dynamique De         2:10.00    2:21.89   1 
 24 Robitaille, Mélody           Dynamique De         2:11.00    2:35.58   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Annie               Lanaudiere-O         2:52.00    2:51.69  
  2 Carmichael, Emily            Brockville L         3:01.25    3:08.64  
  3 Pellant, Gabrielle           Lanaudiere-O         3:10.00    3:11.90  
  4 Alby, Noémie                 Gatineau             3:09.00    3:12.44  
  5 Gauthier, Virginie           Vert ET OR U         3:10.00    3:12.59  
  6 Bouchard, Ariane             Lanaudiere-O         3:10.00    3:12.63  
  7 Lessard, Marjorie            Vert ET OR U         3:15.00    3:13.73  
  8 Tremblay-Hétu, Cassandra     Lanaudiere-O         3:10.00    3:14.83  
  9 Ouellet, Béatrice            Fil-Oup              3:20.00    3:15.06  
 10 Prévost-Cormier, Claudel     Rive-Sud             3:18.32    3:15.38  
 11 Savidge, Elena               Vaudreuil-Do         3:20.00    3:22.47  
 12 Dumont, Camille              Vaudreuil-Do         3:20.00    3:23.50  
 13 Carette, Marie-Christine     Vert ET OR U         3:18.00    3:23.98  
 14 Nadeau, Chloé                Kalenjins            3:10.85    3:24.52  
 15 Michaud, Mélanie             Vert ET OR U         3:20.00    3:24.70  
 16 Simard, Catherine            Lachine              3:25.00    3:24.85  
 17 Chenard-Rousseau, Samant     Kalenjins            3:05.00    3:25.00  
 18 Fortin, Mélyssa              Rive-Sud             3:22.65    3:27.75  
 19 Gilmour, Brynn               Brockville L         3:25.91    3:29.45  
 20 Rache, Rauchlle              Dawson Colle         3:20.00    3:30.85  
 21 Ouellette, Catherine         Rive-Sud             3:22.05    3:31.33  
 22 Rivard, Ariane               Rive-Sud             3:22.00    3:32.15  
 23 Legault, Élissa              Vaudreuil-Do         3:20.00    3:35.60  
 24 Richard, Gabrielle           Kalenjins            3:16.43    3:36.66  
 25 Masson Cunningham, Vicky     Vaudreuil-Do         3:24.00    3:37.85  
 26 Alkerton, Brittany           Brockville L         3:42.34    3:47.36  
 27 Quesnel, Sabrina             Vaudreuil-Do         3:37.38    3:47.42  
 28 Lafortune, Frédérique        Brockville L                    3:51.28  
 -- Lanza, Olivia                Lachine              3:20.00        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gendron, Caroline            Vert ET OR U         4:50.00    4:49.77  
  2 Lebel, Gabrielle             Kalenjins            4:58.00    5:04.15  
  3 Mercier, Jeanne              Rouge ET OR          5:00.00    5:05.00  
  4 Turcotte, Kim                Vert ET OR U         5:00.00    5:07.82  
  5 Hewitt, Kelly                Concordia Cl         5:00.00    5:09.41  
  6 Barwick, Alison              McGill Olymp         4:55.00    5:10.11  
  7 Saint-Pierre, Gabrielle      Lavironde            5:15.00    5:12.35  
  8 Paré, Stéphanie              Lavironde            5:10.00    5:13.03  
  9 Morin, Isabelle              Vaudreuil-Do                    5:13.36  
 10 Gervais-Pépin, Kloé          Kalenjins            5:14.00    5:16.22  
 11 Bernard-Brouillard, Sara     Fleur DE Lys                    5:16.37  
 12 Lachapelle-Neveu, Lauren     College DE L         5:10.00    5:20.25  
 13 Dalcourt-Malenfant, Stép     College DE L         5:25.00    5:21.38  
 14 Morin, Paige                 Indépendant                     5:25.28  
 15 Walsh, Brenna                Fleur DE Lys         5:15.00    5:27.79  
 15 Dykstra, Lucy                Concordia Cl         5:30.00    5:27.79  
 17 Chenard-Rousseau, Samant     Kalenjins            4:53.00    5:27.86  
 18 Mainguy, Justine             Montreal Oly                    5:29.02  
 19 St-Pierre, Eloise            Lavironde            5:27.00    5:30.02  
 20 Giroux, Stephanie            Corsaire Cha         5:14.05    5:30.68  
 21 Beaudet, Karine              Corsaire Cha         5:25.00    5:31.29  
 22 Preston, Annie               McGill Olymp         5:37.00    5:31.34  
 23 Grenier, Annabelle           Lanaudiere-O         5:40.00    5:32.01  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grand'Maison, Sara           Vert ET OR U        10:45.00   11:00.90  
  2 Masson Cunningham, Kim       Vaudreuil-Do        10:55.00   11:01.29  
  3 Simard, Catherine            Lachine             11:50.45   11:15.81  
  4 Ouellet, Béatrice            Fil-Oup             11:57.34   11:18.48  
  5 Rouleau, Isabelle            Les Rapides         10:59.00   11:23.69  
  6 Roy, Karol-Ann               Les Rapides         10:29.00   11:26.39  
  7 Monette, Carole-Anne         Vaudreuil-Do        11:20.00   11:59.78  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stoffman, Zaria              McGill Unive            8.90       9.02q  2 
  2 Battiston, Alana             Saint Lauren            9.30       9.08q  2 
  3 Bédard, Sarah                Rive-Sud                9.19       9.29q  1 
  4 Pierre, Marie Yvana          Lanaudiere-O            9.80       9.61q  2 
  5 Cap, Tamara                  Saint Lauren            8.90       9.76q  1 
  6 Roberge, Laryssa             Athletica               9.52       9.85q  1 
  7 Pelchat, Élodie              Québec Endur                       9.89q  2 
  8 Giannone, Tania              McGill Unive            9.40      10.53q  2 
  9 Laberge, Elisabeth           Lanaudiere-O           11.00      11.23   1 
 10 Mengad, Sofhia               Dawson Colle           11.59      12.34   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stoffman, Zaria              McGill Unive            9.02       8.93  
  2 Cap, Tamara                  Saint Lauren            9.76       9.09  
  3 Bédard, Sarah                Rive-Sud                9.29       9.24  
  4 Battiston, Alana             McGill Unive                       9.63  
  5 Giannone, Tania              McGill Unive           10.53       9.64  
  6 Flourent, Agathe             McGill Unive                      10.78  
 
Women High Jump Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dugas, Katerine              Corsaire Cha           1.68m      1.63m  
  2 Battiston, Alana             Saint Lauren           1.60m      1.55m  
  3 Pett, Isabel                 McGill Unive           1.55m     J1.55m  
  4 Meierer, Klara               Lachine                          J1.55m  
  5 Nadeau, Noémie               Kalenjins              1.53m      1.50m  
  5 Roberge, Laryssa             Athletica              1.53m      1.50m  
  7 Lee, Caitlin                 Kilomaitres                      J1.50m  
  8 Flourent, Agathe             McGill Unive           1.50m      1.45m  
  9 Yates, Lashaunda             Kilomaitres                       1.40m  
  9 Massé, Émanuelle             Dynamique De                      1.40m  
 11 Lalonde, Joanie              Lachine                1.43m     J1.40m  
 12 Zisa, Anna                   McGill Unive                      1.35m  
 12 Berridge, Jenaya             Lachine                1.38m      1.35m  
 -- St-Gelais, Andréanne         Indépendant            1.40m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dallongeville, Olivia        Montreal Int           3.20m      3.30m  
  2 Salmon, Brittany             Montreal Int           3.00m      3.15m  
  3 Forget, Noémie               Montreal Int           3.00m     J3.15m  
  4 Rock, Mélinda-Megan          McGill Unive                      3.00m  
  5 Solnit, Sarah                McGill Unive                      2.80m  
  5 Barta, Mihaela               Montreal Int                      2.80m  
  7 Tan, Josephine               McGill Unive                      1.60m  
 
Women Long Jump Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bonneau, Audrey              Lavironde              5.25m      5.25m  
  2 Diaz Espin, Ixhil            Lachine                5.16m      5.03m  
  3 Chaussé, Sarah               Dynamique De           4.99m      4.53m  
  4 Yates, Lashaunda             Kilomaitres                       4.52m  
  5 Mengad, Sofhia               Dawson Colle           4.90m      4.32m  
  6 L. Gerbeau, Karolanne        Zénith DE Tr           4.80m      4.31m  
  7 Altinai, Leotar              Indépendant                       4.17m  
  8 Louis, Anne-Lisa             Saint Lauren                      4.07m  
  9 Dubois, Ariane               Dynamique De                      3.60m  
 -- Zisa, Anna                   McGill Unive           5.00m         ND  
 -- Roberge, Laryssa             Athletica              4.79m         ND  
 -- Arneaud, Tahlia              Tarus                                ND  
 
Women Triple Jump Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaleba, Jennifer             Indépendant                      11.17m  
  2 Morin-Lemay, Audrey          Kalenjins                        11.02m  
  3 Lortie, Camille              Kalenjins              9.28m      8.67m  
 
Women Shot Put Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berridge, Jenaya             Lachine               12.33m     11.33m   2kg
  2 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade        Petite Natio                     11.28m   3kg
  3 Lepage-Joanisse, Vanessa     Petite Natio                     10.50m   3kg
  4 Bailey, Alexandra            McGill Unive           9.00m      9.54m   4kg
  5 Harris, Stephanie            McGill Unive          10.00m      9.00m   4kg
  6 Gallant, Karol-Ann           Lanaudiere-O                     J9.00m   2kg
  7 Séguin, Nathalie             Rouge ET OR                       7.52m   4kg
  8 Cardella-Rinfret, Genevi     Lachine                           7.44m   4kg
 
Women Hammer Throw Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Stephanie            McGill Unive          13.90m     13.92m  
  2 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade        Petite Natio                     12.32m  
  3 Lepage-Joanisse, Vanessa     Petite Natio                      9.35m  
  4 Séguin, Nathalie             Rouge ET OR                       9.28m  
  5 Bailey, Alexandra            McGill Unive           9.00m      7.97m  
 -- Labelle, Katherine           Tarus                                ND  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Ouvert
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre        G-Force                 6.79       6.92q 11 
  2 Richard, Bianco              Perfmax-Raci            6.81       7.09q 10 
  3 Gbaguidi, Alexandre          Perfmax-Raci            7.12       7.13q  4 
  4 El Hanbli, Gabriel           Lanaudiere-O            7.10       7.16q  5 
  5 Zaid, François               Perfmax-Raci            7.15       7.17q  1 
  5 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier      Perfmax-Raci            7.07       7.17q  7 
  7 Mordon-Maule, Quaysis        Indépendant                        7.22q  7 
  8 Gaudeau, Jaynee              Perfmax-Raci            7.24       7.23q  6 
  9 Lawrence, TJ                 G-Force                            7.24q  6 
 10 Downing, Derron              West Island             7.20       7.25q  2 
 11 Guindon-Gibault, Marc-Ol     Corsaire Cha            7.19       7.26q  1 
 11 Sarfati, David               McGill Unive            7.00       7.26q  8 
 13 Masys, Jordan                McGill Unive            7.20       7.27q  4 
 14 Doré, Alexandre              Perfmax-Raci            7.30       7.28q 10 
 15 Faribault, Gabriel           Perfmax-Raci            7.20       7.29q  3 
 15 Rehel, Brendan               McGill Olymp            7.10       7.29q  6 
 16 Alexandre, Eynack            Perfmax-Raci            7.20      J7.29q  5 
 17 Lamoureux, Damien            Corsaire Cha            7.30      J7.29   8 
 19 Ford-Azonwanna, André        G-Force                           J7.29   3 
 20 Kangni, Jerry                Perfmax-Raci            7.25       7.34   7 
 21 Baley, Chafari               G-Force                            7.35   5 
 22 Baptiste, Hacheming          West Island             7.14       7.36   2 
 23 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel     Corsaire Cha            7.30       7.38   9 
 24 Tavitian, Zaven              Perfmax-Raci            7.40       7.41   9 
 25 Beckles, Dwayne              Indépendant                        7.42   1 
 26 Larouche, Louis-Alain        Perfmax-Raci            7.35       7.43  11 
 27 Young, Francis               Dawson Colle            7.13       7.44   3 
 27 Ramiakajato, Eric            Cirrus                  7.45       7.44   6 
 29 Stuard, Philippe             G-Force                            7.47   1 
 30 Thériault, Jean-Luc          Collège-Fran                       7.48   9 
 31 Ariwi, Joseph                McGill Unive            7.35       7.49  11 
 32 Hall, Matthew                G-Force                            7.52   2 
 33 Gilbert, Shaquille           Dawson Colle            8.22       7.53   4 
 34 Louis, Andy                  Lachine                 7.51       7.54   2 
 35 Sugantharaj, Raveen          McGill Unive            7.45       7.55   5 
 36 Veilleux-Hamel, Alexandr     Perfmax-Raci            7.45       7.56   4 
 37 Hocini, Sofiane              Perfmax-Raci            7.53       7.58   3 
 38 Charles, Steven              Enduromax               7.50       7.61   1 
 39 Rakotoarivelo, Tojo Lava     Cirrus                  7.75       7.62  11 
 40 Lemieux-Hudon, Alexandre     Corsaire Cha                       7.64   5 
 41 Peng, Christopher            McGill Unive            7.45       7.66   7 
 41 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber     Corsaire Cha            7.55       7.66   4 
 43 Labelle, Pierre-Luc          Corsaire Cha            7.50       7.67   3 
 43 Daguste, Michel-Ange         Perfmax-Raci            7.50       7.67   2 
 45 Thauvin, Cedric              McGill Unive            7.40       7.68   8 
 46 Bélizaire, Lamyne Kessy      Athletica               7.71       7.70   8 
 46 Laviolette, Francis          Perfmax-Raci            7.55       7.70   5 
 48 Han, Kevin                   McGill Unive            7.35       7.71  10 
 49 Lafontaine, Olivier          Lachine                 7.77       7.72  10 
 49 Cyr Bruneau, Yoan            Vaudreuil-Do            7.80       7.72   7 
 51 Fineberg, Eric               Dawson Colle           10.22       7.74   7 
 52 Petersen, Gabriel            Cirrus                  7.75       7.76  11 
 53 Desjardins, Nikolas          College DE L            7.80       7.77   8 
 54 Tourville, Michel            St-Jean Olym                       7.80   4 
 55 Thaby, Markuss               Tarus                              7.84   6 
 55 Laberge, Jean-Philippe       Collège-Fran                       7.84   9 
 57 Jawad, Youssef               Enduromax               7.60       7.90   7 
 58 Randez, François             Perfmax-Raci            7.60       7.93   6 
 59 Labrecque, Mathieu           Dynamique De            7.80       7.94   6 
 60 Painchaud, Léo               Perfmax-Raci            7.91       7.95   2 
 61 Asfour, Mohammad             Dawson Colle                       7.97   8 
 62 Szuba, Alexander             Lachine                 8.00       7.99   1 
 63 Bourget, Micaël              Lachine                 7.80       8.01   5 
 64 Auger, Simon                 Lanaudiere-O            7.98       8.02   1 
 65 Sivasathiyapalan, Sankir     Athletisme M            8.56       8.04  10 
 66 Cahoon, Jeremy               Cirrus                  7.75       8.05  10 
 67 Rhude, Jordon                Brockville L            8.65       8.10  11 
 68 Harting, Laurent             Les Tornades            8.05       8.24   3 
 69 Brutus, Garvin               Dynamique De            8.50       8.26   5 
 70 Grondin-Bernier, Samuel      Espoir Exter                       8.49   2 
 71 Brisebois, Xavier            Les Tornades            8.50       8.60   6 
 72 Exilas, Patrick Élie         Dynamique De            8.56       8.70  11 
 73 Bresse, Stanislas            Dynamique De            8.50       8.81   7 
 74 Cantave, Jonathan            Enduromax               8.50       8.82   9 
 75 Barichard, Dylan             Enduromax               7.90       8.87   4 
 76 Payette, William             Rive-Sud                9.25       9.10  10 
 77 Salmon, Tony                 Montreal Int                       9.12   3 
 78 Lambert, Xavier              Rive-Sud                8.00       9.29   2 
 79 Pierre, Jeffrey              Athletica                          9.43   4 
 80 Lachance, Bernard            Club athléti            9.40       9.48   9 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Ouvert
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard, Bianco              Perfmax-Raci            7.09       6.91   2 
  2 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre        G-Force                 6.92       6.92   2 
  3 Zaid, François               Perfmax-Raci            7.17       7.04   2 
  4 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier      Perfmax-Raci            7.17       7.09   2 
  5 El Hanbli, Gabriel           Lanaudiere-O            7.16       7.11   2 
  6 Gbaguidi, Alexandre          Perfmax-Raci            7.13       7.12   2 
  6 Sarfati, David               McGill Unive            7.26       7.12   1 
  8 Downing, Derron              West Island             7.25       7.13   1 
  9 Mordon-Maule, Quaysis        Indépendant             7.22       7.14   2 
 10 Lawrence, TJ                 G-Force                 7.24       7.18   1 
 11 Rehel, Brendan               McGill Olymp            7.29       7.20   1 
 12 Faribault, Gabriel           Perfmax-Raci            7.29       7.24   1 
 13 Doré, Alexandre              Perfmax-Raci            7.28       7.25   1 
 14 Masys, Jordan                McGill Unive            7.27      J7.25   1 
 15 Guindon-Gibault, Marc-Ol     Corsaire Cha            7.26       7.26   1 
 16 Gaudeau, Jaynee              Perfmax-Raci            7.23       7.28   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash Ouvert
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ford-Azonwanna, André        G-Force                           34.59   1 
  2 Gaudeau, Jaynee              Perfmax-Raci                      35.92   1 
  3 Amri, Sofien                 Indépendant            36.20      36.53   7 
  4 Senior, Deveraux             G-Force                           36.62   1 
  5 Duguay, Vincent              Zénith DE Tr           36.45      36.70   7 
  6 Hocini, Sofiane              Perfmax-Raci                      37.21   2 
  7 Cobbuld, Evandar             G-Force                           37.40   2 
  8 Baley, Chafari               G-Force                           37.54   2 
  9 Laviolette, Francis          Perfmax-Raci           36.59      37.71   7 
 10 Stuard, Philippe             G-Force                           37.72   2 
 10 Sarfati, David               McGill Unive           36.00      37.72   7 
 12 Levy, Tyler                  McGill Unive           37.70      37.81   7 
 13 Tourigny-Plante, Alex        Zénith DE Tr           38.20      37.82   6 
 14 Hall, Matthew                G-Force                           38.48   1 
 15 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber     Corsaire Cha           37.94      38.53   7 
 16 Lawrence, TJ                 G-Force                           38.80   2 
 17 Pare, Maxime                 Lavironde              42.00      39.00   4 
 18 Atkinson, Stuart             McGill Unive           38.00      39.40   6 
 19 Charles, Steven              Enduromax              38.00      39.41   6 
 20 Cyr Bruneau, Yoan            Vaudreuil-Do           41.06      39.65   4 
 21 Jawad, Youssef               Enduromax              39.00      39.73   5 
 22 Lamoureux, Damien            Corsaire Cha                      40.16   1 
 23 Labelle, Pierre-Luc          Corsaire Cha           39.00      40.38   5 
 24 Cahoon, Jeremy               Cirrus                 40.10      40.57   5 
 25 Gamache, Louis-Paul          Rive-Sud               38.69      41.11   6 
 26 Lebel, Alexandre             Fil-Oup                42.65      42.13   4 
 27 Lukas, Nils                  Coriaces               45.00      42.53   3 
 28 Harting, Laurent             Les Tornades           44.20      42.83   3 
 29 Brisebois, Xavier            Les Tornades           46.20      44.99   3 
 30 Lombardo, Eric               Coriaces               45.00      45.33   3 
 31 Bélisle, Philippe            Rive-Sud               40.21      45.83   5 
 32 Cosentino, Philippe          Rive-Sud               40.22      46.17   5 
 33 Gagnon, Vincent              Fil-Oup                59.02      58.56   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run Ouvert
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parent-Pichette, Vincent     Dynamique De         1:20.50    1:22.07   4 
  2 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel        Rouge ET OR          1:22.00    1:22.26   4 
  3 Labranche, Jean-Daniel       Rouge ET OR          1:22.00    1:22.64   4 
  4 Moona, Alistazr              G-Force                         1:22.66   4 
  5 Laporte, Charles-Olivier     Rouge ET OR          1:20.99    1:22.79   4 
  6 Boudreau, Mathieu            Rouge ET OR          1:22.00    1:23.40   4 
  7 Duguay, Vincent              Zénith DE Tr         1:22.90    1:23.88   4 
  8 Bilodeau, Mathieu            Vert ET OR U         1:24.80    1:25.26   4 
  9 Vézina, Jean-Philippe        Rouge ET OR          1:24.00    1:25.89   4 
 10 Senior, Deveraux             G-Force                         1:27.87   1 
 11 Greenidge, Jameel            Saint Lauren         1:30.00    1:28.02   3 
 12 Tourigny-Plante, Alex        Zénith DE Tr         1:28.38    1:28.30   3 
 13 Pare, Maxime                 Lavironde            1:30.00    1:29.04   3 
 14 Abou Arab, Hussen            West Island          1:28.00    1:29.34   3 
 15 Gravel, Philippe             Sherbrooke           1:28.00    1:29.42   3 
 16 Grenier, Léo                 Coubertin                       1:29.69   3 
 17 Blondin, Frédéric            College DE L         1:35.00    1:30.31   2 
 18 Cobbuld, Evandar             G-Force                         1:30.45   3 
 19 Salesse, Thibaut             Vert ET OR U                    1:30.98   3 
 20 Doucet, Patrice              Indépendant          1:27.50    1:31.97   3 
 21 Aubry, Stevenson             Perfmax-Raci         1:33.00    1:31.98   2 
 22 Rouleau, Jean-Francois       Vert ET OR U         1:29.00    1:32.07   3 
 23 Briand, Jeremy               Indépendant          1:35.00    1:34.65   2 
 24 Bertrand, Philippe           Fleur DE Lys         1:34.00    1:34.87   2 
 25 Cronje, Bradley              McGill Unive         1:35.00    1:36.18   2 
 26 Rhude, Jordon                Brockville L         1:43.56    1:38.47   2 
 27 Senneville, Marc-Antoine     Lanaudiere-O         1:40.00    1:39.88   2 
 28 Lalonde, Marc-Antoine        Espoir Exter         1:41.00    1:40.38   2 
 29 Laberge, Carl-Antoine        Lanaudiere-O         1:40.00    1:42.12   2 
 30 Gagné, Roch                  Fleur DE Lys         1:42.50    1:44.56   2 
 31 Tardif, Thierry              Dawson Colle         2:25.00    1:46.96   1 
 32 Ollivier, Léon               Saint Lauren         1:57.00    1:53.10   1 
 33 Prévost-Boisvert, Nathan     Les Tornades         2:14.20    2:03.54   1 
 34 Goulet, Jean-Olivier         Dynamique De         1:55.00    2:04.00   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ouardani, Adam               Enduromax            2:39.00    2:35.03  
  2 Sturkenboom, Mathieu         Vaudreuil-Do         2:39.00    2:36.17  
  3 Bensouda, Amine              Enduromax            2:38.00    2:37.60  
  4 Salesse, Thibaut             Vert ET OR U         2:38.00    2:39.67  
  5 Brunet, Martin               Vaudreuil-Do         2:45.00    2:39.81  
  6 Gravel, Philippe             Sherbrooke           2:38.00    2:40.24  
  7 Rountree, Cody               Rive-Sud             2:42.56    2:43.36  
  8 Desautels, Maxime            Fleur DE Lys         2:42.00    2:43.72  
  9 Daunoravicius, Benjamin      Rive-Sud             2:40.23    2:43.88  
 10 Doucet, Patrice              Indépendant          2:45.50    2:46.17  
 11 Belgherbi, Lotfi             Enduromax            2:40.00    2:48.49  
 12 Hunt, Justin                 Rive-Sud             2:40.85    2:48.71  
 13 Briand, Jeremy               Indépendant          2:45.00    2:49.20  
 14 Labreche, William            Phenix               2:48.00    2:49.50  
 15 Sykes, Zachary               McGill Olymp         2:55.00    2:49.93  
 16 Perreault, Dominic           Kalenjins            2:45.00    2:50.65  
 17 Cooper, Charles              McGill Olymp         2:55.00    2:51.26  
 18 Crépeau, Marc-Antoine        Kalenjins            2:43.20    2:51.36  
 19 Senneville, Marc-Antoine     Lanaudiere-O         2:58.00    2:56.74  
 20 Laberge, Carl-Antoine        Lanaudiere-O         2:58.00    2:57.66  
 21 Vargas, Louis-Carlos         Rive-Sud             2:55.20    2:58.26  
 22 Elandalousselals, Najib      Vaudreuil-Do         3:10.00    3:00.93  
 23 Bousmaha, Nassim             Dynamique De         2:55.00    3:01.58  
 24 Labbé, Julien                Rive-Sud             3:05.00    3:01.80  
 25 Bastenier-Boutin, Louis      Corsaire Cha         2:50.00    3:02.10  
 26 Bordeleau-Vandette, Samu     Vainqueurs           3:06.00    3:03.18  
 27 Farouk, Arab                 Enduromax            2:52.15    3:04.18  
 28 Hartl-Meunier, Alexandre     Indépendant          3:10.00    3:06.30  
 29 Lebel, Alexandre             Fil-Oup              3:10.99    3:06.50  
 30 Prévost-Boisvert, Nathan     Les Tornades         4:22.00    3:07.36  
 30 Payette, William             Rive-Sud             3:06.22    3:07.36  
 32 Poon, Ka-Chi                 Dawson Colle         3:00.00    3:21.46  
 33 Barichard, Dylan             Enduromax            2:52.00    3:21.72  
 34 Gagnon-Bistodeau, Franço     Les Tornades         3:25.00    3:31.14  
 35 Brisebois, Xavier            Les Tornades         3:28.00    3:33.91  
 36 Gagnon, Vincent              Fil-Oup              3:55.40    3:48.39  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morelli, Didier              Concordia Cl         4:30.00    4:22.63  
  2 Horn, Anders                 McGill Olymp         4:29.00    4:27.58  
  3 Forsyth, Ryan                Dawson Colle         4:20.00    4:27.76  
  4 Liu, Joe                     Concordia Cl         4:30.00    4:29.15  
  5 Côté, Victor                 Québec Endur                    4:31.17  
  6 Provost, Cédric              Fleur DE Lys         4:29.50    4:33.11  
  7 Demers, Louis-Erik           McGill Olymp         4:10.30    4:33.36  
  8 Harvey, Scott                McGill Olymp         4:30.00    4:35.65  
  9 Tremblay-Hétu, Marc-Anto     Lanaudiere-O         4:40.00    4:36.34  
 10 Cooper, Duncan               McGill Olymp         4:40.00    4:40.17  
 11 Macdonald-De Neeve, Bren     McGill Olymp         4:40.00    4:40.69  
 12 Mahbubuzzaman, Kazi          Dawson Colle         4:40.00    4:42.75  
 13 Lalande Hendershot, Féli     Vaudreuil-Do         4:30.00    4:43.73  
 14 Salvas, Pierre               Kalenjins            4:40.00    4:55.08  
 15 Lacerte, Alexis              Vaudreuil-Do         4:41.44    4:58.73  
 16 Desbarats-Allman, Luke       McGill Olymp         4:59.00    5:07.41  
 17 Piques, Jerome               Coriaces             5:32.00    5:22.88  
 18 Lombardo, Eric               Coriaces             5:30.00    5:27.27  
 19 Gagnon-Bistodeau, Franço     Les Tornades         5:29.00    5:32.03  
 20 Gosselin, Carl               Coriaces             5:45.00    5:44.82  
 21 Lachance, Bernard            Club athléti         5:54.95    5:56.86  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lavoie, Olivier              Vert ET OR U         8:35.00    8:23.95  
  2 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha     Rouge ET OR          8:35.00    8:33.53  
  3 Raymond, Benjamin            Club D'Athlé                    8:40.94  
  4 Mavrovic, Alex               Sherbrooke           8:35.00    8:50.14  
  5 Bélisle, Guillaume           Corsaire Cha         9:05.00    8:55.27  
  6 Vicente, Laurent             Indépendant                     8:56.39  
  7 Lefebvre, Francis            Les Rapides          8:55.00    8:58.39  
  7 Garnier, Louis-Philippe      Indépendant                     8:58.39  
  9 Monette, Sebastien           Vaudreuil-Do         8:50.00    8:58.48  
  9 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine        Vaudreuil-Do         9:06.87    8:58.48  
 11 Lapierre, Maxime             Rouge ET OR          8:55.00    9:03.35  
 11 Pelletier, Matthieu          Fleur DE Lys         9:10.00    9:03.35  
 13 Larouche, Anthony            Rouge ET OR          9:10.00    9:09.74  
 14 Lévesque-Tremblay, Charl     Rouge ET OR          9:10.00    9:10.97  
 15 Racine, Dany                 Citius               9:30.00    9:16.97  
 16 Fradet, Laurent              Vert ET OR U         9:15.00    9:18.54  
 17 Morin, Nicolas               Vaudreuil-Do         9:06.87    9:23.17  
 18 Legault, Gabriel             Les Rapides          9:29.00    9:24.79  
 19 Plante-Dubé, Sacha           Lavironde                       9:25.63  
 20 Tremblay, Philippe           Les Rapides          9:10.00    9:27.04  
 21 Boisvert, François           College DE L                    9:34.88  
 22 Morin, Jean-Pierre           Québec Endur                    9:34.92  
 23 Cantin, Dominic              Les Rapides          9:45.00    9:58.08  
 24 Jolicoeur-Desroches, Ant     Les Rapides          9:29.00    9:58.53  
 25 Ouellet, Guillaume           Citius              10:00.00   10:03.60  
 26 Lankmann, Ryan               Vaudreuil-Do         9:48.87   10:08.97  
 27 Labbé, Emile                 Rive-Sud            10:35.46   10:17.09  
 28 Bédard, Philippe             Les Rapides         10:15.00   10:27.87  
 29 Masson Cunnigham, Jérémy     Vaudreuil-Do        11:20.00   10:47.54  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Slythe-Léveillé, Gabriel     Corsaire Cha            8.10       8.31q  2 
  2 Munro, Sebastian             McGill Unive            8.90       8.53q  3 
  3 Kerr, Jacob                  Athletica               8.72       8.57q  1 
  4 Liu, Dong                    McGill Unive                       8.65q  3 
  5 Allard, Francis              Athletica               8.84       8.76q  2 
  6 Blondin, Frédéric            College DE L            9.00       8.78q  2 
  7 Hancock, Scott               Jeunesse Ath                       9.08q  3 
  8 Jauniaux, Zachary            Heritage Hus                       9.18q  2 
  9 Hébert-Marcil, Jason         Dynamique De            8.78       9.34   1 
 10 Steinbrenner, Alexander      McGill Unive           10.00       9.56   3 
 11 Peng, Chris                  McGill Unive                       9.72   3 
 12 Scott, Daniel                McGill Unive            9.00       9.83   3 
 13 Le Mouël, Erwan              St-Jean Olym                       9.93   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Peng, Chris                  McGill Unive            9.72       8.78  
  2 Hancock, Scott               Jeunesse Ath            9.08       9.05  
  3 Scott, Daniel                McGill Unive            9.83       9.31  
  4 Liu, Dong                    McGill Unive            8.65       9.47  
  5 Steinbrenner, Alexander      McGill Unive            9.56       9.68  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Ouvert
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 G-Force  'A'                                                 1:31.23   1 
  2 McGill University  'A'                            1:35.00    1:34.92   2 
     1) Sarfati, David                  2) Masys, Jordan                  
     3) Ariwi, Joseph                   4) Sugantharaj, Raveen            
  3 G-Force  'B'                                                 1:35.51   2 
 
Men High Jump Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St-Hilaire, Philippe         Athletica              1.80m      1.80m  
  2 Hanna, Patrick               Athletica              1.75m      1.75m  
  3 Ollivier, Émile              Saint Lauren           1.75m     J1.75m  
  4 Scott, Daniel                McGill Unive           1.85m     J1.75m  
  5 Garant, Jean-Philippe        McGill Unive           1.85m     J1.75m  
  6 Lukas, Nils                  Coriaces               1.65m      1.70m  
  7 Christensen, Tommy           Lachine                          J1.70m  
  8 Cosentino, Philippe          Rive-Sud                          1.50m  
  9 Hanna, Frederic              Athletica              1.45m     J1.50m  
 10 Gamache, Louis-Paul          Rive-Sud                         J1.50m  
 11 Bélisle, Philippe            Rive-Sud                          1.45m  
 12 Sivasathiyapalan, Geerth     Athletisme M                      1.30m  
 -- Kerr, Jacob                  Athletica              1.55m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Richard             Montreal Int           4.65m      4.60m  
  2 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim     McGill Unive                      4.45m  
  3 Le Mouël, Erwan              St-Jean Olym                      3.85m  
  4 Busque, Nick                 McGill Unive                     J3.85m  
  5 Marion, Samuel               Athletica              3.10m      3.70m  
  5 Ricci, Joseph                Indépendant            4.00m      3.70m  
  7 Noormohamed, Rahim           McGill Unive                      3.10m  
  7 Lafourcade, Lucas            McGill Unive                      3.10m  
  7 Le Mouël, Corentin           St-Jean Olym           3.10m      3.10m  
 10 Salmon, Tony                 Montreal Int           3.20m      2.90m  
 -- Allen, Lyndon                Montreal Int                         NH  
 
Men Long Jump Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Justin            Perfmax-Raci                      6.65m  
  2 Le Mouël, Erwan              St-Jean Olym                      5.98m  
  3 Gbaguidi, Alexandre          Perfmax-Raci           5.90m      5.84m  
  4 Allard, Francis              Athletica              6.05m      5.74m  
  5 Sivasathiyapalan, Sankir     Athletisme M                      5.58m  
  6 Kerr, Jacob                  Athletica              5.72m      5.56m  
  7 Bélizaire, Lamyne Kessy      Athletica              5.50m      5.52m  
  7 Marion, Samuel               Athletica                         5.52m  
  9 Garant, Jean-Philippe        McGill Unive           6.00m      5.41m  
 10 Auger, Simon                 Lanaudiere-O           5.50m      5.37m  
 11 Ariwi, Joseph                McGill Unive           6.20m     J5.37m  
 11 Bourget, Micaël              Lachine                          J5.37m  
 13 Thibodeau, Jesse             Saint Lauren                      5.25m  
 14 Asfour, Mohammad             Indépendant            4.13m      5.05m  
 15 Szuba, Alexander             Lachine                           5.04m  
 16 Harting, Laurent             Les Tornades           4.63m      4.69m  
 17 Labrecque, Mathieu           Dynamique De                      4.33m  
 18 Sivasathiyapalan, Geerth     Athletisme M                      4.11m  
 19 Lambert, Xavier              Rive-Sud                          3.83m  
 -- Gilbert, Shaquille           Dawson Colle           5.00m         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hancock, Scott               Dawson Colle          11.96m     12.79m  
  2 Fineberg, Eric               Dawson Colle           9.98m     10.60m  
  3 Joober, Heithem              Lachine                          10.45m  
  4 Desrosiers-Gagnon, Charl     Lachine                           9.62m  
  5 Lebel, Alexandre             Fil-Oup                8.99m      9.22m  
 
Men Shot Put Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gagné, Alexandre             Sherbrooke                       15.93m   6kg
  2 Dugas, Marc-Antoine          Sherbrooke                       15.27m   6kg
  3 Jean, Philippe               Rouge ET OR           13.24m     14.71m   6kg
  4 Gamache, Louis-Paul          Rive-Sud                         12.53m   4kg
  5 Louis-Seize, Simon           Rouge ET OR           13.18m     12.38m   7.26kg
  6 Gagnon, Vincent              Fil-Oup                6.10m      7.80m   2kg
 -- Mcintyre, Cameron            McGill Unive          11.00m         ND  
 
Men Hammer Throw Ouvert
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gagné, Alexandre             C.A.Les 2 M                      20.38m  
  2 Dugas, Marc-Antoine          Sherbrooke                       20.34m  
  3 Haran, Maxime                Vainqueurs (                     14.00m            -- Mcintyre, Cameron            McGill Unive          10.00m         ND