2011 uOttawa Indoor

Results 2011 uOttawa WinterNational Invitational

Feb. 12, 2011

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T & F Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 02:33 PM
                uOttawa WinterNational Invitational - 2/12/2011                
                  Timing & Results : Ottawa Lions Timing Crew                  
                        Dome @ Louis-Riel (Ottawa, ON)                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions              7.89q  1 
  2 Bambi, Tanya              94 Ottawa Lions              7.99q  1 
  3 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions              8.05q  1 
  4 Stavrakos, Vivian         94 S-L Select                8.17q  1 
  5 Marchand, Sophie          96 de L'Assomption           8.24q  1 
  6 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Ottawa Lions              8.28q  6 
  7 Robillard, Laurence       94 de L'Assomption           8.38q  1 
  8 Touchette, Noemie         96 de L'Assomption           8.45q  2 
  9 Charbonneau, Christina    94 Ottawa Lions              8.48q  2 
 10 Thompson, Jessica         94 Ottawa Lions              8.62q  2 
 11 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 Cirrus                    8.64q  3 
 12 Mahlig, Alexia            94 Cirrus                    8.67q  2 
 13 Charpentier, Elisa        94 de L'Assomption           8.68   3 
 14 Edwards, Tracey           94 Ottawa Lions              8.70   6 
 15 Croney, Nikyla            94 Cornwall Cougars          8.79   3 
 16 Donati, Coco              94 Ottawa Lions              8.96   6 
 17 Labelle, Alexia           00 Cirrus                   10.83   4 
 18 Paulhus, Tatyana          99 Cirrus                   10.95   5 
 19 Kounkou, Marine           00 Cirrus                   11.03   4 
 20 R-Pelletier, Claudia      01 Cirrus                   11.06   5 
 21 Beudart, Manon            99 Cirrus                   11.48   4 
 22 Lebrun, Simone            99 Cirrus                   11.58   5 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions              7.93   2 
  2 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions              8.05   2 
  3 Stavrakos, Vivian         94 S-L Select                8.14   2 
  4 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Ottawa Lions              8.19   2 
  5 Marchand, Sophie          96 de L'Assomption           8.29   2 
  6 Robillard, Laurence       94 de L'Assomption           8.34   1 
  7 Touchette, Noemie         96 de L'Assomption           8.40   1 
  8 Bambi, Tanya              94 Ottawa Lions              8.40   2 
  9 Charbonneau, Christina    94 Ottawa Lions              8.52   1 
 10 Thompson, Jessica         94 Ottawa Lions              8.57   1  8.563
 11 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 Cirrus                    8.57   1  8.566
 12 Mahlig, Alexia            94 Cirrus                    8.62   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions             41.42   1 
  2 McKinnon, Amanda          94 Ottawa Lions             42.21   1 
  3 Marchand, Sophie          96 de L'Assomption          43.14   1 
  4 Walton, Shannon           94 Ottawa Lions             44.05   2 
  5 Mahlig, Alexia            94 Cirrus                   44.64   3 
  6 Robillard, Laurence       94 de L'Assomption          44.89   3 
  7 Vallieres, Marie-Helene   97 Zenith                   45.45   2 
  8 Touchette, Noemie         96 de L'Assomption          45.68   3 
  9 Thompson, Jessica         94 Ottawa Lions             45.77   4 
 10 Aubichon, Kelly           95 Zenith                   46.03   3 
 11 Marchand, Marie-Andree    94 de L'Assomption          47.06   2 
 12 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 Cirrus                   47.15   5 
 13 Croney, Nikyla            94 Cornwall Cougars         47.54   5 
 14 Patry, Daphnee            98 Zenith                   48.77   1 
 15 Robertson, Olivia         96 Ottawa Lions             48.99   4 
 16 Morris, Caitlin           94 Ottawa Lions             49.02   5 
 17 Viau, Jasmine             97 Ottawa Lions             50.09   4 
 18 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree  95 Ottawa Lions             51.11   4 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Youth
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walton, Shannon           94 Ottawa Lions           1:42.88   1 
  2 Tremblay-Hetu, Cassandra  97 Lanaudiere             1:44.48   1 
  3 Vallieres, Marie-Helene   97 Zenith                 1:46.01   1 
  4 Marchand, Marie-Andree    94 de L'Assomption        1:47.42   1 
  5 Kelly, Madeleine          95 Fellowes H.            1:50.04   1 
  6 Aubichon, Kelly           95 Zenith                 1:50.84   1 
  7 Patry, Daphnee            98 Zenith                 1:51.32   1 
  8 Acton, Joyce              60 Ottawa Lions           2:01.24   1 
  9 Paulhus, Tatyana          99 Cirrus                 2:15.05   2 
 10 Labelle, Alexia           00 Cirrus                 2:16.60   2 
 11 Witty, Anik               99 Cornwall Cougars       2:18.42   1 
 12 R-Pelletier, Claudia      01 Cirrus                 2:26.42   2 
 13 Beudart, Manon            99 Cirrus                 2:33.62   2 
 14 S-Tremblay, Marilou       99 Cirrus                 2:34.93   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 L-Neveu, Laurence         94 de L'Assomption        5:10.14  
  2 Scagnetto, Olivia         96 Nith River             5:14.64  
  3 Grenier, Annabelle        95 Lanaudiere             5:23.52  
  4 Prud'Homme, Myriam        95 de L'Assomption        5:43.34  
  5 Bouvier, Nicole           96 Cornwall Cougars       6:21.51  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stavrakos, Vivian         94 S-L Select                9.56  
  2 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Ottawa Lions              9.67  
  3 Tremblay, Mylene          95 Lanaudiere               10.02  
  4 Munique-Pierre, Marie     97 Lanaudiere               10.36  
  5 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Lions             10.40  
  6 Edwards, Tracey           94 Ottawa Lions             11.68  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ottawa Lions              7.61q  1 
  2 Jacques, Farah            90 QC - Perfmax              7.70q  1 
  3 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions              7.81q  1 
  4 Warren, Hayley               Toronto                   7.83q  1 
  5 St-Jean, Marie-Isaac      90 QC - Perfmax              7.86q  2 
  6 De Carufel, Sarah         92 Ottawa                    7.93q  1 
  7 Ducasse, Sarah            84 Ottawa                    8.32q  1 
  8 Johnson, Nadine           88 Ottawa                    8.33q  2 
  9 Malcolm, Chantel          93 Dragons                   8.37q  3 
 10 Iliescu, Caroline            McGill                    8.48q  2 
 11 Badibanga, Sarah          93 Ottawa                    8.61q  2 
 12 Biswal, Devyani           93 Ottawa Lions              8.62q  2 
 13 Timbrell, Reba            90 Ottawa                    8.63   3 
 14 Alexis, Wendy             55 Ottawa Lions              8.75   4 
 15 Zimmerly, Ayla            93 Ottawa Lions              8.83   2 
 16 Dillon, Krista            92 Ottawa                    8.86   4 
 17 Vuong, Kim-Quyen          85 Ottawa                    8.87   4 
 18 Gauthier, Marie-Eve       89 Ottawa                    9.02   4 
 19 Zisa, Anna                   McGill                    9.03   3 
 20 Crump, Hannah                McGill                    9.57   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Univers / Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ottawa Lions              7.56   2 
  2 Jacques, Farah            90 QC - Perfmax              7.69   2 
  3 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions              7.78   2 
  4 St-Jean, Marie-Isaac      90 QC - Perfmax              7.86   2 
  5 De Carufel, Sarah         92 Ottawa                    7.96   2 
  6 Ducasse, Sarah            84 Ottawa                    8.16   1 
  7 Johnson, Nadine           88 Ottawa                    8.27   1 
  8 Malcolm, Chantel          93 Dragons                   8.42   1 
  9 Badibanga, Sarah          93 Ottawa                    8.56   1 
 10 Iliescu, Caroline            McGill                    8.57   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash Univers / Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Omene, Ese                   Unattached               39.36   1 
  2 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions             40.52   1 
  3 Lela, Christiane          88 Ottawa                   40.87   1 
  4 Cadogan, Ashara              Toronto                  41.07   2 
  5 Johnson, Nadine           88 Ottawa                   41.89   2 
  6 Callender, Fiona             Toronto                  42.04   1 
  7 Caterini, Jessica            Toronto                  42.25   2 
  8 Baragengana, Annick       86 Sherbrooke               43.77   3 
  9 Mottard, Annick           90 C.A. Laval               43.85   3 
 10 Timbrell, Reba            90 Ottawa                   43.98   3 
 11 Gaudet, Cierra            92 Ottawa                   44.12   4 
 12 Badibanga, Sarah          93 Ottawa                   44.74   5 
 13 Malcolm, Chantel          93 Dragons                  44.96   4 
 14 Cauley, Elizabeth            McGill                   45.70   5 
 15 Iliescu, Caroline            McGill                   46.30   6 
 16 Moran, Keirstyn           91 Ottawa                   47.24   5 
 17 Pathak, Laura             89 Ottawa                   47.38   4 
 18 Hamilton, Katrina         90 Ottawa                   47.64   7 
 19 Stacey, Holly                McGill                   48.60   7 
 20 Morassut, Jessie          91 Ottawa                   48.78   7 
 21 Slade, Sabrina            92 Ottawa                   49.00   6 
 22 Gauthier, Marie-Eve       89 Ottawa                   50.08   6 
 23 Carroll, Kaela            93 Cornwall Cougars         51.10   6 
 24 Bulmer, Emily             91 Ottawa                   54.84   7 
 -- Biklo, Erika              92 Ottawa                      DQ   4 
 
Women 600 Meter Run Univers / Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tolton, Vicki                AC Nat. Centre         1:30.84   1 
  2 Tousaw, Julia             89 Ottawa                 1:32.87   1 
  3 Ruediger, Kate            87 UTTC                   1:33.55   1 
  4 Puel, Charlene               McGill                 1:35.84   1 
  5 Drouin-Audet, Catherine      McGill                 1:36.42   1 
  6 Castro, Aimee                McGill                 1:36.86   1 
  7 Callender, Fiona             Toronto                1:38.42   1 
  8 Gaudet, Cierra            92 Ottawa                 1:40.80   2 
  9 Mottard, Annick           90 C.A. Laval             1:41.03   2 
 10 Bouchard, Ariane          93 Lanaudiere             1:41.61   2 
 11 Moran, Keirstyn           91 Ottawa                 1:46.32   2 
 12 Hamilton, Katrina         90 Ottawa                 1:50.54   2 
 13 Morassut, Jessie          91 Ottawa                 1:53.24   2 
 14 Slade, Sabrina            92 Ottawa                 1:57.07   2 
 15 Bulmer, Emily             91 Ottawa                 2:01.63   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norman, Emma              93 Ottawa Lions           3:00.42  
  2 Rashid, Zeena             91 Ottawa                 3:04.50  
  3 MacNaughton, Kate         88 Ottawa                 3:06.51  
  4 O'Higgins, Erin           94 Ottawa Lions           3:11.20  
  5 Robertson, Olivia         96 Ottawa Lions           3:11.32  
  6 Haines, Marie                McGill                 3:13.34  
  7 Brunet, Ariane            88 Ottawa                 3:14.75  
  8 Morris, Caitlin           94 Ottawa Lions           3:16.79  
  9 Pellant, Gabrielle        97 Lanaudiere             3:17.55  
 10 Moreau, Veronique         91 Cirrus                 3:25.02  
 11 Viau, Jasmine             97 Ottawa Lions           3:26.89  
 12 Loeper, Kristin           88 Ottawa                 3:33.27  
 13 Jara-Charbonneau, Daphne  90 Ottawa                 3:33.67  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCuaig, Sarah               McGill                 4:34.67  
  2 Lobigs, Louisa               McGill                 4:56.43  
  3 Pinsonnault-Bilodeau, Gi     McGill                 4:56.52  
  4 Rashid, Zeena             91 Ottawa                 5:00.24  
  5 Cummings, Madeleine          McGill                 5:00.93  
  6 Kowanda, Michelle            McGill                 5:02.72  
  7 MacNaughton, Kate         88 Ottawa                 5:05.92  
  8 Valevicius, Aida             McGill                 5:10.17  
  9 Brunet, Ariane            88 Ottawa                 5:11.34  
 10 J-Maranda, Gabrielle      91 Cirrus                 5:20.90  
 11 Jara-Charbonneau, Daphne  90 Ottawa                 5:53.15  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spettigue, Kelly-Lynne    88 Waterloo              10:53.08  
  2 Rivers, Erin              89 Ottawa                10:55.27  
  3 J-Maranda, Gabrielle      91 Cirrus                11:02.02  
  4 Serviss, Kelsey           93 G. Panet HS           11:13.19  
  5 Morgan, Adrienne          95 Physi-Kult            11:15.12  
  6 Britton, Julia            90 Ottawa                11:19.86  
  7 D-Malenfant, Stephanie    93 de L'Assomption       11:24.99  
  8 Gallagher, Kathleen       85 Waterloo              11:25.81  
  9 Timbrell, Shannon         94 Cornwall Cougars      12:08.57  
 10 Lapierre, Brooke          00 Cornwall Cougars      13:22.58  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa                    8.63q  1 
  2 Warren, Hayley               Toronto                   8.73q  1 
  3 Cap, Tamara               89 S-L Select                9.02q  3 
  4 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa                    9.12q  1 
  5 Bambi, Tanya              94 Ottawa Lions              9.24q  2 
  6 Thomson, Grace            92 Track North               9.40q  1 
  7 Battiston, Alana          88 S-L Select                9.49q  3 
  8 Terrell, Emery            93 Ottawa Lions              9.67q  2 
  9 Giannone, Tania              McGill                    9.79q  2 
 10 Caterini, Jessica            Toronto                   9.80q  1 
 11 Flourent, Agathe             McGill                   10.80q  2 
 12 Crump, Hannah                McGill                   11.77q  2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Univers / Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa                    8.49   2 
  2 Warren, Hayley               Toronto                   8.73   2 
  3 Cap, Tamara               89 S-L Select                8.98   2 
  4 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa                    9.15   2  9.142
  5 Bambi, Tanya              94 Ottawa Lions              9.15   2  9.145
  6 Battiston, Alana          88 S-L Select                9.55   1 
  7 Thomson, Grace            92 Track North               9.69   2 
  8 Giannone, Tania              McGill                    9.76   1 
  9 Terrell, Emery            93 Ottawa Lions              9.90   1 
 10 Flourent, Agathe             McGill                   11.26   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ON - Ottawa Lions T&F Club  'A'                     1:43.81  
  2 U of Ottawa  'A'                                    1:45.55  
  3 U of Ottawa  'B'                                    1:57.27  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AC Ottawa National Centre  'A'                      3:44.53  
  2 U of Ottawa  'A'                                    3:59.29  
  3 U of Ottawa  'B'                                    4:24.43  
  4 Cornwall Cougars  'A'                               5:14.75  
 
Women High Jump Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa                   1.60m  
  2 Whitley, Tayler           91 Ottawa                   1.55m  
  2 Terrell, Emery            93 Ottawa Lions             1.55m  
  2 Pett, Isabel                 McGill                   1.55m  
  5 Chainey, Marie-Eve        83 Ottawa                   1.50m  
  6 Flourent, Agathe             McGill                   1.40m  
 -- Zisa, Anna                   McGill                      NH  
 
Women Pole Vault Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Solnit, Sarah                McGill                   3.21m  
  2 Rock, Melinda-Megan          McGill                  J3.21m  
  3 Vuong, Kim-Quyen          85 Ottawa                   2.46m  
 -- Tan, Josephine               McGill                      NH  
 
Women Long Jump Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa                   5.57m  
  2 Cap, Tamara               89 S-L Select               5.44m  
  3 Renaud, Esther               Sherbrooke               5.36m  
  4 Rheault, Eloise              Sherbrooke               5.13m  
  5 Battiston, Alana          88 S-L Select               4.97m  
  6 Labarang, Charifa         95 Ottawa Lions             4.96m  
  7 Morin Lemay, Audrey          Sherbrooke               4.93m  
  8 Rock, Melinda-Megan          McGill                   4.37m  
  9 Flourent, Agathe             McGill                   4.28m  
 10 Ducasse, Sarah            84 Ottawa                   4.23m  
 11 Zhang, Wendy              90 Ottawa                   4.20m  
 12 Tremblay, Mylene          95 Lanaudiere               4.19m  
 13 Munique-Pierre, Marie     97 Lanaudiere               4.02m  
 14 Solnit, Sarah                McGill                   3.99m  
 15 Witty, Anik               99 Cornwall Cougars         3.47m  
 16 Tan, Josephine               McGill                   3.11m  
 
Women Triple Jump Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stille, Julia             93 Ottawa Lions            11.33m  
  2 Dillon, Krista            92 Ottawa                  11.08m  
  3 Morin Lemay, Audrey          Sherbrooke              10.68m  
  4 Zimmerly, Ayla            93 Ottawa Lions             9.98m  
 -- Biswal, Devyani           93 Ottawa Lions                ND  
 
Women Shot Put Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stolle, Anna              93 Ottawa Lions             9.55m  
  2 Bailey, Alexandra            McGill                   9.53m  
  3 Harris, Stephanie            McGill                   9.30m  
  4 Flourent, Agathe             McGill                   7.88m  
 
Women Weight Throw 20 lbs Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mityaeva, Galina          91 Les Vainqueurs          17.11m  
  2 Harris, Stephanie            McGill                  14.08m  
  3 Bailey, Alexandra            McGill                   9.05m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aribo, Tim                94 Ottawa Lions              7.37q  2 
  2 Charles-Steven, Walter    95 Enduromax                 7.56q  2 
  3 Daher, Ahmad              95 Enduromax                 7.71q  1 
  4 Desjardins, Nikolas       95 de L'Assomption           7.72q  3 
  5 Jawad, Youssef            95 Enduromax                 7.76q  3 
  6 Sirois, Felix-Antoine     95 de L'Assomption           7.83q  1 
  7 Ranger, William           94 Cirrus                    7.97q  2 
  8 Grandchamp, Nelson        94 de L'Assomption           8.02q  2 
  9 Auger, Simon                 Lanaudiere                8.06q  1 
 10 Toth, Jason               96 Cornwall Cougars          8.18q  3 
 11 R-Leblanc, Jerome         95 Cirrus                    8.36q  3 
 12 Blondin, Raphael          96 de L'Assomption           8.46q  2 
 13 Bergeron, Kevin           96 de L'Assomption           8.71   1 
 14 Denis, Alexandre          97 Cirrus                    9.21   1 
 15 Lebrun, Antoine           01 Cirrus                   10.07   2 
 16 Fongang, Jonathan         00 Cirrus                   10.32   3 
 17 H-Michon, Alexis          99 Cirrus                   11.19   3 
 18 Breton, Jerome            00 Cirrus                   11.48   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aribo, Tim                94 Ottawa Lions              7.36   2 
  2 Charles-Steven, Walter    95 Enduromax                 7.44   2 
  3 Desjardins, Nikolas       95 de L'Assomption           7.65   2 
  4 Daher, Ahmad              95 Enduromax                 7.67   2 
  5 Jawad, Youssef            95 Enduromax                 7.72   2 
  6 Grandchamp, Nelson        94 de L'Assomption           7.78   1 
  7 Sirois, Felix-Antoine     95 de L'Assomption           7.91   2 
  8 Ranger, William           94 Cirrus                    8.01   1 
  9 Auger, Simon                 Lanaudiere                8.02   1 
 10 Toth, Jason               96 Cornwall Cougars          8.07   1 
 11 Blondin, Raphael          96 de L'Assomption           8.37   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Youth
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jean-Jacques, Denray      94 Ottawa Lions             35.63   1 
  2 Tourigny-Plante, Alex     95 Zenith                   36.29   1 
  3 Saville, Sebastian        94 Ottawa Lions             36.95   2 
  4 Aribo, Tim                94 Ottawa Lions             37.81   2 
  5 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions             38.32   1 
  6 Verret-Borsos, Zachary    95 Ottawa Lions             40.86   3 
  7 Ranger, William           94 Cirrus                   40.91   1 
  8 Saikaley, Paul            95 Ottawa Lions             42.33   3 
  9 Dysart, Robert            96 Ottawa Lions             43.08   2 
 10 Desjardins, Nikolas       95 de L'Assomption          43.30   3 
 11 Toth, Jason               96 Cornwall Cougars         43.37   3 
 12 Hamel, Andres             95 Ottawa Lions             44.32   4 
 13 Blondin, Raphael          96 de L'Assomption          44.65   4 
 14 Bergeron, Kevin           96 de L'Assomption          44.98   4 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tourigny-Plante, Alex     95 Zenith                 1:25.11  
  2 McDonald, Joel            95 Louis-Riel             1:29.68  
  3 LeBannister, Ty           94 G. Panet HS            1:33.44  
  4 Beaulieu, Julien          94 Cirrus                 1:35.49  
  5 Saikaley, Paul            95 Ottawa Lions           1:37.10  
  6 Green, Jason              94 Ottawa Lions           1:41.74  
  7 Dupre-Horta, David        96 de L'Assomption        1:44.82  
  8 H-Michon, Alexis          99 Cirrus                 2:13.76  
  9 Fongang, Jonathan         00 Cirrus                 2:17.08  
 10 Lebrun, Antoine           01 Cirrus                 2:18.59  
 11 Breton, Jerome            00 Cirrus                 2:28.18  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zhu, Felix                95 Ottawa Lions           4:32.18  
  2 G-Filion, David           94 Cirrus                 4:39.92  
  3 Laberge, Carl-Antoine        Lanaudiere             4:40.57  
  4 Beaulieu, Julien          94 Cirrus                 4:41.18  
  5 Crockett, Brendan         96 Cornwall Cougars       4:57.17  
  6 Green, Jason              94 Ottawa Lions           5:03.89  
  7 Croney, Mathias           98 Cornwall Cougars       5:13.55  
  8 F-Lemay, Jeremie          97 Cirrus                 5:15.06  
  9 B-Sevigny, Milik          98 Cirrus                 5:19.27  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacPherson, Stuart        94 Coureurs Bois          9:39.38  
  2 G-Filion, David           94 Cirrus                10:09.08  
  3 Eliott, Matthew           95 Physi-Kult            10:13.63  
  4 Mills, Scott              95 G. Panet HS           10:15.16  
  5 Royce, Brandon            96 G. Panet HS           10:15.90  
  6 Serviss, Sam              96 G. Panet HS           10:23.60  
  7 Fraser, Isaac             98 Cornwall Cougars      10:50.48  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm Youth
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Ben                93 Ottawa Lions              8.93  
  2 Blondin, Frederic         93 de L'Assomption           8.94  
 -- Sirois, Felix-Antoine     95 de L'Assomption             DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornwall Cougars  'A'                               4:36.68  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Ottawa Lions              6.86q  1 
  2 Adu-Bobie, Richard        85 Ottawa Lions              6.88q  1  6.872
  3 Barnett, Brian               AC Nat. Centre            6.88q  1  6.874
  4 Risling, Tony             89 Ottawa                    7.03q  1 
  5 Sissoko, Moussa           85 Ottawa Lions              7.04q  7 
  6 Zaid, Francois            92 QC - Perfmax              7.15q  7 
  7 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 Ottawa                    7.16q  2 
  8 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 Ottawa Lions              7.17q  2 
  9 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa                    7.18q  2 
 10 Masys, Jordan                McGill                    7.24q  2 
 11 Kaba, Sekou               90 Ottawa Lions              7.26q  2 
 12 Riley, Tyrone             92 S-L Select                7.28q  3 
 13 Molango, Francis          92 S-L Select                7.29q  2 
 14 Borsellino, Cree          91 Ottawa                    7.30q  4 
 15 Perron-Roelandts, Philip  90 S-L Select                7.30q  3 
 16 Persaud, Jason            92 Ottawa                    7.33q  4 
 17 Johnson, Chris               Toronto                   7.37q  7 
 18 Ramiakajato, Eric         87 Cirrus                    7.41q  4 
 19 Nnawuchi, Kema               Toronto                   7.42   4 
 20 Boudreau, Mathieu         91 Laval                     7.52   4 
 21 Williams, Orrett          91 Ottawa                    7.53   6 
 21 Hiratsuka, Erik           93 Ottawa Lions              7.53   3 
 23 Han, Kevin                   McGill                    7.54   5 
 24 Ariwi, Joseph                McGill                    7.54   3 
 25 Okeny, Brian              92 Ottawa Lions              7.55   5 
 26 Adeyemo, Daniel           91 Ottawa                    7.59   6 
 26 Sugantharaj, Raveen          McGill                    7.59   3 
 28 Williams, Lawrence        70 Ottawa Lions              7.66   6 
 29 Thauvin, Cedric              McGill                    7.70   5 
 30 Davidson, Adam            91 Ottawa Lions              7.82   4 
 31 Varley, Kyle              92 Ottawa                    7.82   5 
 32 Vézina, Jean-Philippe     91 C.A. Laval                7.87   5 
 33 Ryan, Sean                92 Ottawa                    7.93   6 
 34 Radojewski, Christopher   92 Ottawa                    8.52   5 
 35 Gualdino, Michel             Ottawa Lions              8.64   7 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Univers / Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adu-Bobie, Richard        85 Ottawa Lions              6.87   3 
  2 Barnett, Brian               AC Nat. Centre            6.95   3 
  3 Sissoko, Moussa           85 Ottawa Lions              7.04   3  7.035
  4 Risling, Tony             89 Ottawa                    7.04   3  7.038
  5 Zaid, Francois            92 QC - Perfmax              7.10   3 
  6 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 Ottawa                    7.13   2 
  7 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 Ottawa Lions              7.18   2 
  8 Borsellino, Cree          91 Ottawa                    7.20   1 
  9 Perron-Roelandts, Philip  90 S-L Select                7.23   1 
 10 Masys, Jordan                McGill                    7.24   2 
 11 Persaud, Jason            92 Ottawa                    7.24   1 
 12 Riley, Tyrone             92 S-L Select                7.27   2 
 13 Molango, Francis          92 S-L Select                7.30   1 
 14 Johnson, Chris               Toronto                   7.47   1 
 15 Ramiakajato, Eric         87 Cirrus                    7.58   1 
 -- Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa                      DQ   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash Univers / Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa                   34.28   1 
  2 Sissoko, Moussa           85 Ottawa Lions             34.83   1 
  3 Chan, Daniel              91 UTTC                     34.85   4 
  4 Perron-Roelandts, Philip  90 S-L Select               35.06   3 
  5 Vulgaire, Harold             Sherbrooke               35.26   3 
  6 Makinde, Toluwalope       93 Ottawa Lions             35.27   2 
  7 Sevigny, Sebastien           Sherbrooke               35.36   2 
  8 Pearson, Stuart           91 UTTC                     35.55   3 
  9 Nken, Moise Junior           Sherbrooke               36.22   6 
 10 Wilson, David             91 Ottawa                   36.24   4 
 11 Duguay, Vincent           91 Zenith                   36.30   4 
 12 Ellemo, Eric                 McGill                   36.32   3 
 13 Gregoire, Chase           91 Ottawa                   36.32   5 
 14 Persaud, Jason            92 Ottawa                   36.38   5 
 15 Boudreau, Mathieu         91 Laval                    36.50   6 
 16 Hamel, Alexandre          88 QC - Perfmax             36.51   7 
 17 Songane, Paulo               Toronto                  36.71   8 
 18 Steinbrenner, Alexander      McGill                   36.88   6 
 19 Ward, Patrick                Toronto                  37.14   8 
 20 Chevrette Belisle, Huber  90 Ottawa                   37.38   9 
 21 McDonald, Joel            95 Louis-Riel               37.65  10 
 22 Robitaille-Beaumier, Gui     Sherbrooke               37.80   7 
 23 Vézina, Jean-Philippe     91 C.A. Laval               37.95   6 
 24 Levy, Tyler                  McGill                   37.95   5 
 25 Ryan, Sean                92 Ottawa                   38.01   8 
 26 Williams, Lawrence        70 Ottawa Lions             38.07   1 
 27 Chamberland, Eric         73 Zenith                   38.46  10 
 28 Hutton, Alex              93 Ottawa Lions             38.65  11 
 29 VanDuzer, Eli             93 Ottawa Lions             38.72  12 
 29 Sugantharaj, Raveen          McGill                   38.72   9 
 31 Huard, Karel              93 Zenith                   38.75  11 
 32 Babineau, Olivier            McGill                   38.83   5 
 33 Cormack, Andrew           93 Ottawa Lions             38.84  11 
 34 Davidson, Adam            91 Ottawa Lions             38.91  10 
 35 Ross, Andrew              84 Lakehead U.              39.08  10 
 36 Thauvin, Cedric              McGill                   39.08   9 
 37 Varley, Kyle              92 Ottawa                   39.19  12 
 38 Williams, Orrett          91 Ottawa                   39.81  12 
 39 Adeyemo, Daniel           91 Ottawa                   39.97   4 
 40 Borsellino, Cree          91 Ottawa                   40.27   7 
 41 Radojewski, Christopher   92 Ottawa                   41.43  12 
 
Men 600 Meter Run Univers / Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trnkus, Michael           91 Toronto                1:19.36   1 
  2 Chan, Daniel              91 UTTC                   1:21.13   1 
  3 Duguay, Vincent           91 Zenith                 1:21.56   1 
  4 Primeau, Codie            92 Ottawa                 1:22.20   1 
  5 Hutton, Alex              93 Ottawa Lions           1:24.21   1 
  6 Blackford, Chris             Toronto                1:24.22   2 
  7 Cziranka-Crooks, Zachary  92 Ottawa                 1:26.65   2 
  8 Ross, Andrew              84 Lakehead U.            1:26.88   2 
  9 Huard, Karel              93 Zenith                 1:26.93   2 
 10 Cormack, Andrew           93 Ottawa Lions           1:27.56   2 
 11 Blondin, Frederic         93 de L'Assomption        1:28.60   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sikubwabo, Yves           93 Ottawa Lions           2:27.90  
  2 Boast, Cody               91 Ottawa                 2:30.39  
  3 Binns, Remy               91 Ottawa                 2:33.91  
  4 Levy, Tyler                  McGill                 2:35.16  
  5 Mackie, Kyle              90 Ottawa                 2:35.22  
  6 Babineau, Olivier            McGill                 2:35.55  
  7 Diebel, Sebastian         93 Track North            2:36.10  
  8 Dionne, Andrew            91 Ottawa                 2:36.30  
  9 Harrigan, Shane           90 Ottawa                 2:36.47  
 10 Cloutier, Philippe        89 Ottawa                 2:39.04  
 10 Saville, Sebastian        94 Ottawa Lions           2:39.04  
 12 Horvath, Chase            91 Ottawa                 2:40.27  
 13 Labuik, Devon                McGill                 2:43.83  
 14 Towle, Andrew             91 Ottawa Lions           2:44.93  
 15 Burke, Joe                92 Track North            2:47.16  
 16 Albert, Eric              89 Ottawa                 2:50.88  
 17 Tremblay-Hetu, Marc-Anto     Lanaudiere             2:51.87  
 18 Dysart, Michael           93 Ottawa Lions           2:53.60  
 19 Poirier, Blake            73 Unattached             2:53.72  
 20 Verret-Borsos, Zachary    95 Ottawa Lions           2:56.42  
 21 Dysart, Robert            96 Ottawa Lions           2:59.22  
 22 Favero, Nicholas          95 Ottawa Lions           2:59.70  
 23 Hamel, Andres             95 Ottawa Lions           2:59.84  
 24 Crockett, Brendan         96 Cornwall Cougars       3:03.74  
 25 Mohamed, Shamin           88 Ottawa                 3:05.34  
 26 Croney, Malik             97 Cornwall Cougars       3:23.92  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sikubwabo, Yves           93 Ottawa Lions           3:50.55  
  2 Kramer, Daniel               McGill                 4:03.65  
  3 Boychuk, Jay                 McGill                 4:07.15  
  4 Harrigan, Shane           90 Ottawa                 4:07.98  
  5 Snider, Graydon              McGill                 4:12.02  
  6 Forbes, Ian                  McGill                 4:14.26  
  7 Mackie, Kyle              90 Ottawa                 4:15.63  
  8 Grondahl, Jaan               McGill                 4:17.28  
  9 Burke, Joe                92 Track North            4:18.20  
 10 Binns, Remy               91 Ottawa                 4:19.10  
 11 Diebel, Sebastian         93 Track North            4:21.50  
 12 Horvath, Chase            91 Ottawa                 4:23.13  
 13 Dionne, Andrew            91 Ottawa                 4:24.89  
 14 Towle, Andrew             91 Ottawa Lions           4:25.98  
 15 Cziranka-Crooks, Zachary  92 Ottawa                 4:28.31  
 16 Shearman, Simon           65 Ottawa Lions           4:28.76  
 17 Kary, Dave                59 Ottawa Lions           4:29.14  
 18 Lorenz, Tyler                McGill                 4:32.77  
 19 Dysart, Michael           93 Ottawa Lions           4:33.99  
 20 Albert, Eric              89 Ottawa                 4:36.67  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marion, Patrick           84 Ottawa Lions           8:39.40  
  2 Clout, Matt               81 Track North            8:41.12  
  3 Desormeaux, Kyle          80 Ottawa Lions           8:41.45  
  4 O'Sullivan, Dylan         92 Queen's                8:41.86  
  5 Minichiello, Rick         68 Physi-Kult             8:43.55  
  6 Cooper, Jeremy            93 Track North            8:45.42  
  7 Morgan, Blair             93 Physi-Kult             8:46.63  
  8 Cargill, Chantry          90 Track North            8:50.05  
  9 Hathaway, Oliver          90 Queen's                8:52.55  
 10 Bark, Rob                 87 Ottawa                 8:54.26  
 11 Belluzzo, Alexander          Toronto                8:57.86  
 12 Marchand, Francois        75 Saucony / Polar        8:59.72  
 13 Ferdinand, Buzingo           Sherbrooke             9:00.28  
 14 Belgherbi, Lofti          94 Enduromax              9:04.16  
 15 Cashin, Dave              93 Coureurs Bois          9:06.66  
 16 Renard, Pascal            75 Ottawa                 9:13.53  
 17 Johnston, Riley           93 Coureurs Bois          9:15.47  
 18 Lampron, Jonathan         91 Northeastern           9:15.82  
 19 Francis, Steve            90 Northeastern           9:17.16  
 20 Bidoud, Julien               Sherbrooke             9:21.13  
 21 Stachel, Brant            90 Queen's                9:45.32  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaba, Sekou               90 Ottawa Lions              8.26q  1 
  2 Chenery, Mark             88 Ottawa Lions              8.65q  1 
  3 Sin, Jeremy                  Toronto                   8.76q  2 
  4 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa                    8.83q  1 
  5 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 Ottawa                    8.92q  2 
  6 Chevrette Belisle, Huber  90 Ottawa                    8.92q  2 
  7 Gustavson, Reid           88 Ottawa Lions              9.44q  2 
  8 Mezeret, Sebastien           McGill                    9.46q  2 
  9 Steinbrenner, Alexander      McGill                    9.56q  1 
 10 Quevillon, Zachary        91 Ottawa                   10.50q  1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm Univers / Open
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaba, Sekou               90 Ottawa Lions              8.30   2 
  2 Chenery, Mark             88 Ottawa Lions              8.63   2 
  3 Sin, Jeremy                  Toronto                   8.75   2 
  4 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa                    8.79   2 
  5 Tesfaye, Gabriel          92 Ottawa                    8.80   2 
  6 Chevrette Belisle, Huber  90 Ottawa                    8.95   2 
  7 Gustavson, Reid           88 Ottawa Lions              9.08   1 
  8 Steinbrenner, Alexander      McGill                    9.30   1 
  9 Quevillon, Zachary        91 Ottawa                    9.47   1 
 10 Mezeret, Sebastien           McGill                   10.10   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Univers / Open
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 U of Ottawa  'A'                                    1:29.22   2 
  2 U of Toronto  'A'                                   1:30.96   2 
  3 McGill University  'A'                              1:31.49   2 
  4 U of Ottawa  'B'                                    1:36.02   1 
  5 U of Ottawa  'C'                                    1:39.40   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AC Ottawa National Centre  'A'                      3:07.71  
  2 AC Ottawa National Centre  'B'                      3:10.50  
  3 U of Toronto  'A'                                   3:22.83  
  4 U of Ottawa  'A'                                    3:24.45  
 
Men High Jump Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley, Tyrone             92 S-L Select               1.80m  
  2 Felix, Jermaine              Toronto                  1.75m  
  3 Garant, Jean-Philippe        McGill                  J1.75m  
  4 Cameron, Justin           94 Ottawa Lions            J1.75m  
  5 Boileau, Tylor            94 Cornwall Cougars         1.70m  
  6 Grandchamp, Nelson        94 de L'Assomption          1.65m  
  7 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa Lions             1.60m  
 -- Proulx, Emmett            90 Ottawa Lions                NH  
 -- Quevillon, Zachary        91 Ottawa                      NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farnsworth, Mark          88 Ottawa                   4.22m  
  2 Busque, Nick                 McGill                   4.07m  
  3 VanDuzer, Eli             93 Ottawa Lions             3.62m  
  4 Weatherhead, Michael      89 Ottawa                   3.47m  
  5 Noormohamed, Rahim           McGill                   3.17m  
  6 Colley, Pierce            91 Ottawa                  J3.17m  
 
Men Long Jump Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Ottawa Lions             7.52m  
  2 Latham, Clayton           80 Brampton                 6.93m  
  3 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa                   6.52m  
  4 Fredette, Maxime             Sherbrooke               6.42m  
  5 Ariwi, Joseph                McGill                   6.19m  
  6 Melville, Kevin           91 Ottawa                   5.79m  
  7 Grandchamp, Nelson        94 de L'Assomption          5.65m  
  8 Han, Kevin                   McGill                   5.46m  
  9 Sirois, Felix-Antoine     95 de L'Assomption          5.39m  
 10 Auger, Simon                 Lanaudiere               5.38m  
 11 Al-Slaq, Ahmed            93 Ottawa Lions             5.19m  
 12 Bogdanowicz, Thomas       96 Ottawa Lions             5.00m  
 13 Croney, Malik             97 Cornwall Cougars         4.74m  
 -- Peng, Christopher            McGill                      ND  
 -- Fritshaw, Bruce           66 Ottawa Lions              FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nsabua, David             93 Ottawa Lions            14.51m  
  2 Melville, Kevin           91 Ottawa                  12.49m  
  3 Busque, Nick                 McGill                  12.31m  
  4 Ariwi, Joseph                McGill                  12.26m  
  5 Noormohamed, Rahim           McGill                  10.64m  
  6 Garant, Jean-Philippe        McGill                  10.42m  
  7 Itani, Al                 95 Ottawa Lions             9.98m  
 
Men Shot Put Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deslauriers, Brandon      94 King-Nap                15.65m  
  2 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa                  14.57m  
  3 Slepica, Jim              57 Ottawa Lions            13.09m  
  4 Chenery, Mark             88 Ottawa Lions            12.79m  
  5 Gustavson, Reid           88 Ottawa Lions            12.53m  
  6 Pincombe, Tom                Ottawa Lions            11.93m  
  7 Quevillon, Zachary        91 Ottawa                  11.60m  
  8 McIntyre, Cameron            McGill                  10.14m  
  9 Davidson, Adam            91 Ottawa Lions             9.77m  
 10 Proulx, Emmett            90 Ottawa Lions             9.15m  
 11 MacDonald, Wayne          63 Unattached               8.62m  
 
Men Weight Throw 35 lbs Univers / Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zaitchouk, Boris          43 Les Vainqueurs          20.42m   
2 Haran, Maxime 89 Les Vainqueurs 17.68m