2013 Ottawa Winter Nationals

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 09/02/2013 05:05 PM
               uOttawa Winter National Invitational - 09/02/2013               
                  Timing & Results : Ottawa Lions Timing Crew                  
                        Dome @ Louis-Riel (Ottawa, ON)                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I                   8.16q  1 
  2 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I                   8.17q  1 
  3 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 Cirrus                    8.22q  2 
  4 Hendricks, Lia            97 Ottawa Lions              8.24q  1 
  5 Gale, Lauren              00 Ottawa Lions              8.27q  2 
  6 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions              8.35q  2 
  7 Tshilenge, Elisee         96 C.A.N.I                   8.38q  3 
  8 Jackson, Sarah            98 Ottawa Lions              8.38q  1 
  9 David, Kathryn            97 RenfrewTC                 8.53q  1 
 10 Konneh, Abibatue          96 C.A.N.I                   8.54q  3  8.532
 11 Grove, Sam                97 C.A.N.I                   8.54q  3  8.536
 12 Comeau, Elizabeth         96 Ottawa Lions              8.56q  2 
 13 Lismer, Ariane            96 Ottawa Lions              8.61   4 
 13 Urbanski, Pauline         98 Saint-Laurent             8.61   2 
 15 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey      97 Ottawa Lions              8.63   4 
 16 Ranson, Lindsay           98 Ottawa Lions              8.63   4 
 17 McKechnie, Hailey         97 Ottawa Lions              8.64   3 
 18 Beaudelet, Camille        99 Zenix T.C.                8.66   3 
 19 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 Ottawa Lions              8.79   5 
 20 Joseph, Kassandra         99 Ottawa Lions              8.79   5 
 21 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine   97 Ottawa Lions              8.82   5 
 22 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions              8.83   4 
 23 Bown, Skylar              98 Ottawa Lions              8.86   4 
 24 Ekeke, Michelle           98 Ottawa Lions              9.03   4 
 25 Baker, Ally               98 Ottawa Lions              9.11   5 
 26 Peterson-Pelletier, Mala  97 Cirrus                    9.75   5 
 
Girls 60 Meter Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 Cirrus                    8.20   2  8.194
  2 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I                   8.20   2 
  3 Hendricks, Lia            97 Ottawa Lions              8.22   2 
  4 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I                   8.23   2  8.226
  5 Jackson, Sarah            98 Ottawa Lions              8.23   1 
  6 Gale, Lauren              00 Ottawa Lions              8.30   2  8.294
  7 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions              8.38   2 
  8 Tshilenge, Elisee         96 C.A.N.I                   8.41   1 
  9 Grove, Sam                97 C.A.N.I                   8.51   1 
 10 David, Kathryn            97 RenfrewTC                 8.64   1  8.631
 11 Konneh, Abibatue          96 C.A.N.I                   8.64   1  8.635
 12 Comeau, Elizabeth         96 Ottawa Lions              8.69   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Sarah            98 Ottawa Lions             41.24   1 
  2 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 Ottawa Lions             41.88   2 
  3 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 Ottawa Lions             42.17   1 
  4 Jones, Reilly             96 Ottawa Lions             42.18   1 
  5 Gale, Lauren              00 Ottawa Lions             42.21   6 
  6 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Ottawa Lions             42.27   2 
  7 Laframboise, Alyssa       97 Cirrus                   42.88   3 
  8 Hendricks, Lia            97 Ottawa Lions             43.06   2 
  9 Lismer, Ariane            96 Ottawa Lions             43.07   1 
 10 Corrigan, Genevieve       98 Cirrus                   43.29   3 
 11 Dwyer, Courtney           96 C.A.N.I                  43.59   2 
 12 Thompson, Colle           98 Ottawa Lions             44.09   6 
 13 Fischer, Caitlin          98 Ottawa Lions             44.30   7 
 14 Ekeke, Michelle           98 Ottawa Lions             44.43   5 
 15 Beaudelet, Camille        99 Zenix T.C.               44.44   5 
 16 David, Kathryn            97 RenfrewTC                44.50   6 
 17 McKechnie, Hailey         97 Ottawa Lions             44.51   4 
 18 Comeau, Elizabeth         96 Ottawa Lions             45.05   4 
 19 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Ottawa Lions             45.07   6 
 20 Urbanski, Pauline         98 Saint-Laurent            45.68   7 
 21 Konneh, Abibatue          96 C.A.N.I                  45.97   7 
 22 Joseph, Kassandra         99 Ottawa Lions             46.28   9 
 23 Sirrs, Kori               96 Ottawa Lions             46.40   3 
 24 Paul, Quincie             00 C.A.N.I                  46.52   9 
 25 Grove, Sam                97 C.A.N.I                  47.08   5 
 26 Gilmour, Brynn            98 Brockville Legio         47.12   8 
 27 Scott, Chloe              99 C.A. Gatineau            47.16   9 
 28 Bown, Skylar              98 Ottawa Lions             47.67  10 
 29 Nowlan, Madison           00 Brockville Legio         47.70   9 
 30 Vallieres, Laurence       00 Zenix T.C.               48.56  10 
 31 Pledge Dickson, Sarah     98 Ottawa Lions             50.78   8 
 32 Linton, Janessa           98 RenfrewTC                51.10  10 
 33 Brenning, Hayley          96 Ottawa Lions             51.15   3 
 34 Rich, Ainslie             96 Ottawa Lions             54.23   7 
 35 Lafreniere Brunet, Claud  97 Ottawa Lions             55.35   5 
 
Girls 600 Meter Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn      97 Ottawa Lions           1:37.98  
  2 Menard, Alexandria        97 Ottawa Lions           1:42.14  
  3 Currier, Sydney           96 C.A.N.I                1:44.06  
  4 Gilmour, Brynn            98 Brockville Legio       1:47.42  
  5 Vallieres, Laurence       00 Zenix T.C.             1:48.95  
  6 Alkerton, Brittany        99 Brockville Legio       1:49.93  
  7 Joedeuil, Katie           96 C.A.N.I                1:49.94  
  8 Farrell, Kerstyn          96 Ottawa Lions           1:51.34  
  9 Currier, Taylor           98 C.A.N.I                1:52.23  
 10 Brown, Brittany           99 Brockville Legio       1:55.10  
 11 Linton, Janessa           98 RenfrewTC              1:58.50  
 12 Nava, Samantha            97 Ottawa Lions           2:01.08  
 13 Boutilier, Shanna         96 Ottawa Lions           2:01.20  
 14 Alkerton, Alyshia         03 Brockville Legio       2:05.99  
 15 Lafreniere Brunet, Claud  97 Ottawa Lions           2:08.58  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Rachel           96 Ottawa Lions           3:16.99  
  2 Scott, Chloe              99 C.A. Gatineau          3:21.17  
  3 Doonan, Hanna             99 Brockville Legio       3:27.01  
  4 Kundlacz, Lexi            01 Brockville Legio       3:47.49  
  5 Pledge Dickson, Sarah     98 Ottawa Lions           4:06.90  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anagnostopoulos, Antonia  97 Laurel Creek           5:14.08  
  2 Alkerton, Brittany        99 Brockville Legio       5:18.18  
  3 Meek, Madelynn            99 Brockville Legio       5:21.24  
  4 Farrell, Kerstyn          96 Ottawa Lions           5:27.49  
  5 Menard, Alexandria        97 Ottawa Lions           5:28.58  
  6 Brown, Brittany           99 Brockville Legio       5:43.26  
  7 Meek, Lily                00 Brockville Legio       5:44.20  
  8 Alkerton, Alyshia         03 Brockville Legio       5:49.68  
  9 Nava, Samantha            97 Ottawa Lions           6:20.38  
 10 Boutilier, Shanna         96 Ottawa Lions           6:29.75  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McPhail, Camillia         96 Cirrus                12:17.41  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lamothe, Alexia           96 Ottawa Lions              9.04   1 
  2 Tierney, Alexandra        96 C.A.N.I                   9.13   1 
  3 Chiarelli, Alexandra      96 Ottawa Lions              9.64   1 
  4 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey      97 Ottawa Lions              9.79   1 
  5 Corrigan, Genevieve       98 Cirrus                    9.84   1 
  6 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Ottawa Lions             10.49   2 
  7 Jones, Reilly             96 Ottawa Lions             10.61   2 
  8 Rich, Ainslie             96 Ottawa Lions             12.87   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 C.A.N.I Athletics  'A'                              1:52.78  
  2 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                   1:57.56  
     1) Baker, Ally 98                  2) Thompson, Colle 98             
     3) Bown, Skylar 98                 4) Ekeke, Michelle 98             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                   4:07.28  
     1) Jones, Reilly 96                2) Chiarelli, Alexandra 96        
     3) Jackson, Sarah 98               4) Lamothe, Alexia 96             
  2 Ottawa Lions  'B'                                   4:13.37  
     1) Comeau, Elizabeth 96            2) Hendricks, Lia 97              
     3) Fischer, Caitlin 98             4) Gale, Lauren 00                
  3 Ottawa Lions  'D'                                   4:23.37  
     1) Smith, Mary Claire 97           2) Farrell, Kerstyn 96            
     3) Menard, Alexandria 97           4) Stenman-Fahey, Erinn 97        
     5) Sirrs, Kori 96                  6)                                
  4 C.A.N.I Athletics  'B'                              4:28.49  
  5 C.A.N.I Athletics  'A'                              4:33.35  
 
Girls High Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamson, Breshawn          98 Brockville Legio         1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kundlacz, Lexi            01 Brockville Legio         1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sprague, Emily            96 Ottawa Lions             1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Reimann, Michelle         99 Brockville Legio         1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brenning, Hayley          96 Ottawa Lions             2.40m  
     2.20 2.40 2.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sirrs, Kori               96 Ottawa Lions             2.20m  
     2.20 2.40 
       OX  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amoi, Laura               96 C.A.N.I                  4.83m  
      4.83m  FOUL  4.52m  4.49m       
  2 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey      97 Ottawa Lions             4.81m  
      4.61m  4.81m  4.81m  FOUL       
  3 Sprague, Emily            96 Ottawa Lions             4.53m  
      4.53m  4.18m  PASS  4.18m       
  4 Hemstock, Lindsay         96 Ottawa Lions             4.39m  
      4.25m  4.30m  4.39m  4.38m       
  5 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions             4.19m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.19m  FOUL       
  6 Alvarez Halpin, Jasmine   97 Ottawa Lions             4.17m  
      4.17m  3.75m  4.05m  3.90m       
  7 Paul, Quincie             00 C.A.N.I                  4.13m  
      3.66m  4.13m  3.77m  FOUL       
  8 Hummel, Mikaela           98 Ottawa Lions             4.10m  
      4.10m  3.83m  3.79m  3.67m       
  9 Stewart, Kaitlyn          00 C.A.N.I                  3.82m  
      3.47m  3.32m  3.71m  3.82m       
 
Women 60 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I                   7.69q  2 
  2 Beaudry, Vanessa          90 Perfmax-Racing            7.82q  3 
  3 De Carufel, Sarah         92 Ottawa                    7.89q  3 
  3 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe  94 C.A. Laval                7.89q  1  7.882
  5 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions              7.89q  1  7.890
  6 Edwards, Karelle          90 C.A.N.I                   7.95q  3 
  7 Young, Michelle           92 Saskatchewan              7.96q  1 
  8 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions              7.99q  2 
  9 Adjei, Zelda              01 Perfmax-Racing            8.06q  1 
 10 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions              8.08q  1 
 11 Biswal, Devyani           93 Ottawa                    8.23q  2 
 12 Carrique, Jenny           94 Waterloo                  8.31q  3 
 13 Pilon, Chantel            91 Waterloo                  8.38   3 
 14 Cesaire, Maryline         93 Perfmax-Racing            8.48   2 
 15 Aubichon, Kelly              Zenix T.C.                8.59   4 
 16 Williams, Clare           81 McGill                    8.60   4 
 17 Brown, Rachel             91 Waterloo                  8.63   1 
 18 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I                   8.64   3 
 19 St-Aubin, Mia                Unattached - ON           8.64   4 
 20 Timbrell, Reba            90 Ottawa Lions              8.68   4 
 21 Alexis, Wendy             55 Ottawa Lions              8.76   5 
 22 Sealy, Patricia           94 Ottawa                    8.86   5 
 23 Buchman-Pearle, Jessa     95 Laurel Creek              8.91   4 
 24 Romo Martinez, Estefania  92 Ottawa                    9.16   5 
 25 Peterson-Pelletier, Maya  95 Cirrus                    9.19   6 
 26 Khawajkie, Yassemine      90 McGill                    9.31   5 
 27 Domond, Natacha           87 Ottawa                   10.00   6 
 
Women 60 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I                   7.61   2 
  2 De Carufel, Sarah         92 Ottawa                    7.79   2 
  3 McIntyre, Victoria        95 Ottawa Lions              7.82   2 
  4 Beaudry, Vanessa          90 Perfmax-Racing            7.87   2 
  5 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe  94 C.A. Laval                7.91   2 
  6 Fernando, Shelani         95 Ottawa Lions              7.96   1 
  7 Edwards, Karelle          90 C.A.N.I                   8.00   2 
  8 Adjei, Zelda              01 Perfmax-Racing            8.04   1 
  9 Biswal, Devyani           93 Ottawa                    8.09   1 
 10 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions              8.16   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sawatzky, Morgan          90 Saskatchewan             38.89   1 
  2 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe  94 C.A. Laval               39.41   1 
  3 Ritchie, Katrin           92 Saskatchewan             40.25   2 
  4 Okankwu, Gift             92 Ottawa                   40.64   1 
  5 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Ottawa                   40.65   2 
  6 Delisle, Pascale          87 C.A. Laval               40.84   2 
  7 Brohman, Amelia           94 C.A.N.I                  41.26   2 
  8 Beaudry, Vanessa          90 Perfmax-Racing           41.37   3 
  9 Cesaire, Maryline         93 Perfmax-Racing           42.60   3 
 10 Fauvel, Emelyn            95 Achilles-Gould L         43.44   5 
 11 Macmillan, Vanessa        94 C.A.N.I                  43.45   4 
 12 Gillies, Chelsea          93 Ottawa                   43.58   6 
 13 Leclerc, Corinne             Zenix T.C.               43.82   4 
 14 Gaudet, Cierra            92 Ottawa                   44.04   5 
 15 Aubichon, Kelly              Zenix T.C.               44.17   3 
 16 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Lions             44.28   4 
 17 Mahlig, Alexia            94 Cirrus                   45.12   4 
 18 Timbrell, Reba            90 Ottawa Lions             45.17   6 
 19 Carroll, Kaela            93 Ottawa                   45.26   7 
 20 Vallieres, Marie-Helene      Zenix T.C.               45.48   5 
 21 Caron, Jenna              94 Ottawa                   45.93   6 
 22 Romo Martinez, Estefania  92 Ottawa                   46.87   8 
 23 Tibbutt, Amanda           94 Achilles-Gould L         47.81   7 
 24 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree  95 Ottawa Lions             48.39   6 
 25 Sadqi, Lina               93 Ottawa                   48.55   8 
 26 Domond, Natacha           87 Ottawa                   56.83   8 
 
Women 600 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardner, Charlotte        94 Ottawa                 1:33.44   1 
  2 Friesen, Julene           89 Saskatchewan           1:34.67   1 
  3 Dahms, Marie Eve          95 C.A.N.I                1:38.01   1 
  4 Hayes, Bridget            95 Ottawa Lions           1:39.26   1 
  5 Gillies, Chelsea          93 Ottawa                 1:40.35   1 
  6 Mahlig, Alexia            94 Cirrus                 1:41.64   1 
  7 Gaudet, Cierra            92 Ottawa                 1:42.39   1 
  8 Vallieres, Marie-Helene      Zenix T.C.             1:44.84   2 
  9 Carroll, Kaela            93 Ottawa                 1:46.91   2 
 10 Caron, Jenna              94 Ottawa                 1:47.69   2 
 11 Sadqi, Lina               93 Ottawa                 1:48.22   2 
 12 Harmsen, Jessica          95 Ottawa Lions           1:48.57   2 
 13 Bennazouz, Rim            96 C.A.N.I                1:50.32   2 
 14 Miller, Jenny             93 C.A.N.I                2:14.00   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galbraith, Emma           94 Ottawa                 2:46.71  
  2 Banks, Amanda             91 Saskatchewan           2:47.90  
  3 Cote, Laurence            91 Laval                  2:49.53  
  4 Slade, Erin                  Queen's                2:56.27  
  5 Charles, Elecktra         92 Saskatchewan           2:56.52  
  6 McCuaig, Sarah            90 McGill                 2:56.77  
  7 Picard-Arsenault, Josee   88 C.A. Laval             2:58.27  
  8 Desmarais-gagnon, Alexan  90 Sherbrooke             2:58.56  
  9 Deschenes, Beatrice       90 Laval                  3:00.36  
 10 Brochu, Sarah-Michelle    92 Laval                  3:00.87  
 11 Martel, Elaura            89 Sherbrooke             3:01.30  
 12 Carmichael, Emily         97 Brockville Legio       3:03.56  
 13 Henri, Audrey-Anne        87 McGill                 3:03.74  
 14 Leclerc, Corinne             Zenix T.C.             3:04.14  
 15 Sylvestre, Beatrice       93 Sherbrooke             3:04.18  
 16 Moore, Clara              93 Ottawa                 3:05.16  
 17 Alby, Noemie              95 C.A. Gatineau          3:05.57  
 18 Stubbs, Ceilidh           91 Queen's                3:06.15  
 19 Shearman, Alanna          96 Ottawa Lions           3:07.82  
 20 Kary, Lindsay             95 Ottawa Lions           3:08.02  
 21 Scheunert, Maggie         96 Ottawa Lions           3:09.24  
 22 Flynn, Jullien            93 McGill                 3:10.11  
 23 Cyr, Laura-Emilie         90 Sherbrooke             3:10.89  
 24 Rashid, Zeena             91 Ottawa                 3:10.99  
 25 McNiven, Lauren           85 Ottawa                 3:12.08  
 26 Patton, Olivia            95 Quinte West            3:12.24  
 27 Leclerc, Marianne            Zenix T.C.             3:13.38  
 28 Moran, Keirstyn           91 Ottawa                 3:14.93  
 
Women 1500 Meter Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perrault, Jennifer        88 Ottawa Lions           4:28.20  
  2 Staelhi, Julie-Anne          Queen's                4:36.56  
  3 Kanz, Isabelle            93 Ottawa                 4:47.27  
  4 Murawsky, Jennifer        93 Ottawa                 4:49.18  
  5 Barwick, Alison           93 McGill                 4:49.67  
  6 Racine, Gabrielle            Zenix T.C.             4:53.25  
  7 Bourassa, Chantal         93 McGill                 4:57.08  
  8 St-Cyr, Marie-Frederick   91 Sherbrooke             5:01.91  
  9 Flynn, Jullien            93 McGill                 5:03.55  
 10 Harmsen, Jessica          95 Ottawa Lions           5:39.51  
 
Women 3000 Meter Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Higgins, Erin              Queen's               10:06.87  
  2 Larocque, Leah            89 Ottawa Lions          10:07.89  
  3 Faulds, Rachel            95 Quinte West           10:08.15  
  4 Langely, Clara            94 Physi-Kult            10:08.58  
  5 Allan, Veronica              Queen's               10:14.05  
  6 Maguire, Liz              66 Ottawa Lions          10:19.59  
  7 Morgan, Adrienne          95 Physi-Kult            10:25.07  
  8 Michaud Létourneau, Méla  90 Sherbrooke            10:27.77  
  9 Morasse, Anouk            88 Sherbrooke            10:28.74  
 10 Mercier, Jeanne           90 C.A. Laval            10:28.97  
 11 Britton, Julia            90 Ottawa                10:44.48  
 12 Rozon, Anika              91 Sherbrooke            11:21.20  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire Chapara          8.57q  1 
  2 Edwards, Karelle          90 C.A.N.I                   8.61q  1 
  3 Biswal, Devyani           93 Ottawa                    8.76q  1 
  4 Young, Michelle           92 Saskatchewan              8.81q  1 
  5 Delisle, Pascale          87 C.A. Laval                9.04q  1 
  6 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions              9.38q  1 
  7 Lance, Naomi                 Waterloo                  9.51   2 
  8 Kaba, Saran               94 C.A.N.I                   9.61   2 
  9 McBride, Alannah          95 Ottawa Lions             11.02   2 
 10 Sealy, Patricia           94 Ottawa                   11.42   2 
 11 Pett, Isabel              91 McGill                   11.52   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire Chapara          8.52  
  2 Edwards, Karelle          90 C.A.N.I                   8.58  
  3 Young, Michelle           92 Saskatchewan              8.79  
  4 Delisle, Pascale          87 C.A. Laval                8.99  
  5 Phillips, Clara           95 Ottawa Lions              9.34  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Univers / Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                   1:40.28  
     1) Labarang, Charifa 95            2) McIntyre, Victoria 95          
     3) Phillips, Clara 95              4) Fernando, Shelani 95           
  2 Saskatchewan  'A'                                   1:41.51  
     1) Young, Michelle 92              2) Sawatzky, Morgan 90            
     3) Ritchie, Katrin 92              4) Friesen, Julene 89             
  3 C.A.N.I Athletics  'A'                              1:47.07  
  4 Ottawa  'B'                                         2:03.41  
     1) Sealy, Patricia 94              2) Romo Martinez, Estefania 92    
     3) Kokron, Felicite 94             4) Fiedler, Alyssa 94             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univers / Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waterloo  'A'                                       3:54.28  
     1) Pilon, Chantel 91               2) Lance, Naomi                   
     3) Carrique, Jenny 94              4) Brown, Rachel 91               
  2 Laval  'A'                                          3:56.13  
     1) Gonin, Charline 91              2) Mottard, Annick 90             
     3) Lamontagne, Myriam 90           4) Cote, Laurence 91              
  3 Sherbrooke  'A'                                     4:11.59  
  4 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                   4:20.97  
     1) Harmsen, Jessica 95             2) Lismer, Ariane 96              
     3) Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree-Boo 95 4) McBride, Alannah 95            
  5 Ottawa  'A'                                         4:21.78  
     1) Gillies, Chelsea 93             2) Galbraith, Emma 94             
     3) Gaudet, Cierra 92               4) Caron, Jenna 94                
  6 Ottawa  'B'                                         4:25.63  
     1) Rashid, Zeena 91                2) Moore, Clara 93                
     3) McNiven, Lauren 85              4) Carroll, Kaela 93              
 
Women High Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pett, Isabel              91 McGill                   1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Chainey, Marie-Eve        83 Ottawa                   1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rock, Melinda             87 Ottawa Lions             3.45m  
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Forget, Noemie            92 Montreal Interna         3.45m  
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Salmon, Brittany          95 Montreal Interna         3.30m  
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Kokron, Felicite          94 Ottawa                   2.80m  
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Rollins, Nicole           93 McGill                   2.80m  
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Fiedler, Alyssa           94 Ottawa                   2.60m  
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Khawajkie, Yassemine      90 McGill                   2.40m  
     2.20 2.40 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Vuong, Kim-Quyen          85 Ottawa Lions                NH  
     2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire Chapara         6.01m  
      5.98m  6.01m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Delisle, Pascale          87 C.A. Laval               5.38m  
      FOUL  5.38m  5.23m  5.28m       
  3 Kucheravy, Caila          93 McGill                   5.07m  
      4.78m  4.93m  5.07m  4.85m       
  4 Secules, Chiara           92 McGill                   4.32m  
      4.22m  4.23m  3.74m  4.32m       
 -- Sipprell, Krista          93 Ottawa                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desharnais-Dion, Stephan  90 Laval                   10.79m  
      10.79m  10.58m  10.57m  10.56m       
  2 Sipprell, Krista          93 Ottawa                  10.76m  
      10.76m  FOUL  10.60m  10.25m       
  3 Leon, Olivia              97 Ottawa Lions             9.85m  
      9.85m  FOUL  9.78m  9.67m       
  4 Singh, Sareen             93 McGill                   9.77m  
      FOUL  9.77m  9.74m  9.62m       
  5 Stewart, Kaitlyn          00 C.A.N.I                  8.95m  
      8.69m  8.78m  8.16m  8.95m       
 -- Secules, Chiara           92 McGill                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Leanna            95 Elite Athletics         10.83m  
      10.15m  FOUL  9.98m  FOUL  10.74m  10.83m
  2 Kucheravy, Caila          93 McGill                  10.42m  
      9.34m  10.18m  10.17m  10.25m  10.42m  10.40m
  3 Tohill, Danielle          91 McGill                   9.59m  
      8.72m  8.51m  8.38m  9.59m  8.93m  8.75m
 
Women Weight Throw 20 lbs Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peguel, Marthe            92 Laval                   15.94m  
      15.93m  15.16m  15.88m  15.94m  15.82m  15.90m
  2 Garcia, Leanna            95 Elite Athletics         11.65m  
      9.38m  8.59m  FOUL  10.22m  11.65m  FOUL
  3 Tohill, Danielle          91 McGill                  11.59m  
      10.40m  11.59m  11.31m  10.90m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 60 Meter Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I                   7.23q  1 
  2 Dorbor, Colli             98 C.A.N.I                   7.36q  1 
  3 Brown, Jonathan           96 Saint-Laurent             7.40q  1 
  4 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions              7.43q  2 
  5 White, Austin             98 Ottawa Lions              7.47q  2 
  6 Aragon, Rafael            96 Cirrus                    7.55q  2 
  7 Kerr, Zachary             96 Ottawa Lions              7.56q  2 
  8 Thiel, Alex               96 Cirrus                    7.62q  3 
  9 Scoggan, Taffy            96 Ottawa Lions              7.62q  2 
 10 Gagnon, William           99 Zenix T.C.                7.62q  1 
 11 Bruneau, Caden            96 Ottawa Lions              7.66q  3 
 12 Mackay-Ronacher, Lucais   96 Ottawa Lions              7.76q  2 
 13 Hanzidiakou, Steven       97 Ottawa Lions              7.76   3 
 14 Cummings, Tate            97 Ottawa Lions              7.78   4 
 15 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Lions              7.89   4 
 16 Boogard, Andrew           96 Ottawa Lions              8.17   5 
 17 Van Every, Tanner         98 Ottawa Lions              8.25   5 
 18 Cowan, Eric                  Ottawa Lions              8.51   4 
 19 D'Amour, Olivier          98 Cirrus                    8.65   5 
 
Boys 60 Meter Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I                   7.23   2 
  2 Dorbor, Colli             98 C.A.N.I                   7.42   2 
  3 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions              7.44   2 
  4 Brown, Jonathan           96 Saint-Laurent             7.48   2 
  5 Aragon, Rafael            96 Cirrus                    7.50   2 
  6 White, Austin             98 Ottawa Lions              7.51   2 
  7 Thiel, Alex               96 Cirrus                    7.53   1 
  8 Gagnon, William           99 Zenix T.C.                7.54   1 
  9 Bruneau, Caden            96 Ottawa Lions              7.68   1 
 10 Scoggan, Taffy            96 Ottawa Lions              7.69   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Youth
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul, Shermar             97 C.A.N.I                  35.17   1 
  2 Bedard, Matthew           96 Ottawa Lions             35.47   1 
  3 Dobson, Connor            96 Ottawa Lions             37.77   2 
  4 Dorbor, Colli             98 C.A.N.I                  37.88   2 
  5 Cave, Daryl               96 C.A.N.I                  37.92   1 
  6 White, Austin             98 Ottawa Lions             38.05   2 
  7 Venne, Jeremie            96 Ottawa Lions             38.12   3 
  8 Bruneau, Caden            96 Ottawa Lions             38.43   5 
  9 Scotto, Alexandre         96 Saint-Laurent            38.65   2 
 10 Thiel, Alex               96 Cirrus                   38.85   5 
 11 Gagnon, William           99 Zenix T.C.               39.10   3 
 12 Brown, Jonathan           96 Saint-Laurent            39.10   1 
 13 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Lions             39.37   5 
 14 Boogard, Andrew           96 Ottawa Lions             39.71   7 
 15 Thomas, Rhys              96 Ottawa Lions             39.95   3 
 16 Frizzell, Mitchell        97 Ottawa Lions             40.25   7 
 17 Kadlec, Philip            97 RenfrewTC                40.39   6 
 18 Aragon, Rafael            96 Cirrus                   40.55   5 
 19 Cummings, Tate            97 Ottawa Lions             40.74   6 
 20 Saville, Thomas           98 Ottawa Lions             40.99   8 
 21 Quinton, Jake             97 Ottawa Lions             41.13   8 
 22 Sabbagh, Alain            98 West Island              41.43   8 
 23 Latimer, Brodie           97 Achilles-Gould L         42.00   6 
 24 Day, Owen                 98 Ottawa Lions             42.01   8 
 25 Layne, Matthew            97 Ottawa Lions             42.70   9 
 26 Ferguson, Warren             Ottawa Lions             45.46   9 
 27 D'Amour, Olivier          98 Cirrus                   45.74   4 
 
Boys 600 Meter Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trapeau, Lucas            96 Ottawa Lions           1:22.10  
  2 Venne, Jeremie            96 Ottawa Lions           1:24.13  
  3 Meades, Liam              96 C.A.N.I                1:25.32  
  4 Abdulkarim, Farah         96 Ottawa Lions           1:27.23  
  5 Thomas, Rhys              96 Ottawa Lions           1:27.41  
  6 Scotto, Alexandre         96 Saint-Laurent          1:29.86  
  7 Besselink, Jonathan       97 Speed River            1:30.36  
  8 Bernst, Alexander         97 Ottawa Lions           1:32.52  
  9 Caughey, Cameron          97 Ottawa Lions           1:33.64  
 10 Lowery, Samuel            97 Ottawa Lions           1:33.94  
 11 Palamar, Eric             97 Ottawa Lions           1:34.20  
 12 Paquette, Adam            97 Coureurs De Bios       1:34.39  
 13 Goomer, Kanishk           97 Ottawa Lions           1:41.57  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Day, Owen                 98 Ottawa Lions           2:41.83  
  2 Saville, Thomas           98 Ottawa Lions           2:52.33  
  3 Favero, Jonathan          97 Ottawa Lions           2:52.70  
  4 Dysart, Robert            96 Ottawa Lions           2:53.92  
  5 Banville, Yannick         97 Ottawa Lions           2:54.22  
  6 Quinton, Jake             97 Ottawa Lions           2:56.23  
  7 Ferguson, Warren             Ottawa Lions           2:58.34  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdulkarim, Farah         96 Ottawa Lions           4:18.51  
  2 Agnew, Samuel             96 RenfrewTC              4:27.21  
  3 Bernst, Alexander         97 Ottawa Lions           4:28.17  
  4 Cuddihey, Justin          97 Ottawa Lions           4:29.39  
  5 Besselink, Jonathan       97 Speed River            4:29.80  
  6 Vervloet, Carlos          96 Ottawa Lions           4:30.23  
  7 Caughey, Cameron          97 Ottawa Lions           4:31.86  
  8 Lowery, Samuel            97 Ottawa Lions           4:32.73  
  9 Kinahan, Sam              97 Ottawa Lions           4:35.38  
 10 Sagriff, Paul             98 Kingston Achille       4:54.82  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pettigrew, John           97 RenfrewTC              9:35.34  
  2 Abanto Enns, Nicolas      98 Ottawa Lions           9:42.68  
  3 Sagriff, Paul             98 Kingston Achille      10:19.51  
  4 Bennett, Connor           95 RenfrewTC             10:49.60  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Shakeil          95 West Island               8.76  
  2 Dobson, Connor            96 Ottawa Lions              8.99  
  3 Field, Justin             94 Ottawa Lions              9.26  
  4 Frizzell, Mitchell        97 Ottawa Lions             10.21  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                   1:40.81  
     1) Bruneau, Caden 96               2) Dobson, Connor 96              
     3) Boogard, Andrew 96              4) Cummings, Tate 97              
     5) Frizzell, Mitchell 97           6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                   3:38.41  
     1) Caughey, Cameron 97             2) Frizzell, Mitchell 97          
     3) Kinahan, Sam 97                 4) Saville, Thomas 98             
  2 C.A.N.I Athletics  'A'                              3:53.08  
  3 Renfrew Track Club  'A'                             3:56.12  
     1) Kadlec, Philip 97               2) Agnew, Samuel 96               
     3) Bennett, Connor 95              4) Pettigrew, John 97             
  4 Ottawa Lions  'B'                                   4:02.96  
 
Boys High Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deschamps, Nicholas       96 Ottawa Lions             1.85m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 LaFleur, Hans                C.A.N.I                  1.75m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Wallace, Emmett           97 Ottawa Lions             1.65m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Van Every, Tanner         98 Ottawa Lions             1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hamson, Reilly            00 Brockville Legio         1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- T'Zoigba, Tony            97 C.A.N.I                     NH  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerr, Zachary             96 Ottawa Lions             4.15m  
     3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Burton, Samuel            97 Montreal Interna         3.80m  
     3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Cowan, Eric                  Ottawa Lions                NH  
     3.40 3.60 3.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 T'Zoigba, Tony            97 C.A.N.I                  5.04m  
      5.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Van Every, Tanner         98 Ottawa Lions             4.88m  
      4.88m  4.82m  4.60m  PASS       
  3 Goomer, Kanishk           97 Ottawa Lions             4.55m  
      4.36m  4.55m  PASS  PASS       
 
Men 60 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makinde, Tolu             93 Ottawa                    6.97q  2 
  2 Riley, Tyrone             92 Perfmax-Racing            6.99q  2 
  3 Allard, Dominic           90 Laval                     7.01q  1 
  4 Clark, Adam               90 Calgary                   7.04q  1 
  5 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I                   7.08q  2 
  6 Plunkett, Jacob           95 C.A.N.I                   7.11q  3 
  7 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Laurent             7.12q  2 
  8 Richard, Bianco           88 Laval                     7.13q  1 
  9 Faribault, Gabriel        92 Laval                     7.15q  2 
 10 Barker, Lloyd             92 C.A.N.I                   7.25q  3 
 11 Borsellino, Cree          91 Ottawa                    7.30q  3  7.293
 12 Glaude, Heracles          93 West Island               7.30q  3  7.299
 13 Normandin, Gaetan         86 Perfmax-Racing            7.36   4 
 14 Ellemo, Eric              91 McGill                    7.41   4  7.401
 15 Pirie, Tyler              86 Ottawa Lions              7.41   4  7.407
 16 Hancock, Scott            92 McGill                    7.42   5 
 17 Baptiste, Hacheming       93 West Island               7.42   3 
 18 Boucher, Trevor           95 C.A.N.I                   7.43   5 
 19 Ferth, Shane              81 Waterloo T.C.             7.44   3 
 20 Louis, Andy               95 Saint-Laurent             7.44   5 
 21 Hunter, Kristoff          93 Ottawa                    7.46   6 
 22 Roberts, Shakeil          95 West Island               7.51   5 
 23 Greenidge, Jameel         91 Perfmax-Racing            7.52   4 
 24 Elbarhmi, Youssef         93 Ottawa                    7.59   5 
 25 Murray, Tyler             91 Ottawa                    7.68   6 
 26 Tojo-Lovanirina, Tojo-Lo  86 Cirrus                    7.75   6 
 27 Cecereu, Nelson           93 Ottawa                    7.77   6 
 28 Field, Justin             94 Ottawa Lions              7.83   6 
 29 Leger, Gabriel            95 Cirrus                    7.85   7 
 30 St. Lewis, Jamal          95 Ottawa Lions              7.87   7 
 
Men 60 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Riley, Tyrone             92 Perfmax-Racing            7.00   2 
  2 Makinde, Tolu             93 Ottawa                    7.01   2 
  3 Clark, Adam               90 Calgary                   7.04   2 
  4 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I                   7.05   2 
  5 Allard, Dominic           90 Laval                     7.06   2 
  6 Plunkett, Jacob           95 C.A.N.I                   7.13   2 
  7 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Laurent             7.15   1 
  8 Faribault, Gabriel        92 Laval                     7.16   1 
  9 Borsellino, Cree          91 Ottawa                    7.23   1  7.221
 10 Barker, Lloyd             92 C.A.N.I                   7.23   1  7.228
 11 Normandin, Gaetan         86 Perfmax-Racing            7.32   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frenke, Gordon            89 Ottawa Lions             34.27   1 
  2 Graf, Ryan                93 Saskatchewan             34.90   3 
  3 Fedyk, Alex               93 Saskatchewan             34.91   1 
  4 Montalvo, Javier          93 McGill                   35.03   1 
  5 Smithers, Cameron            Voleo Athletics          35.07   3 
  6 Donsberger, Kyle          89 Saskatchewan             35.22   2 
  7 Embury, Wade              94 Ottawa Lions             35.37   3 
  8 Riley, Tyrone             92 Perfmax-Racing           35.62   3 
  9 Murray, Steven            93 McGill                   35.68   2 
 10 Bobak, David              92 C.A.N.I                  35.90   2 
 11 Duguay, Vincent              Zenix T.C.               35.95   5 
 12 Clark, Adam               90 Calgary                  36.00   6 
 13 Moses, Isaiah             93 Ottawa Lions             36.34  11 
 14 Ellemo, Eric              91 McGill                   36.50   5 
 15 Boucher, Trevor           95 C.A.N.I                  36.87   7 
 16 Molango, Francis          92 Saint-Laurent            36.89   8 
 17 Raymond, Mathieu          87 C.A. Laval               36.99   5 
 18 Bussieres, Alex           94 C.A. Laval               37.12   5 
 19 Pirie, Tyler              86 Ottawa Lions             37.15   9 
 20 Wyman, Benjamin           92 McGill                   37.16   4 
 21 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I                  37.30   4 
 22 Plunkett, Jacob           95 C.A.N.I                  37.32   6 
 23 Trickey, Ben              95 Achilles-Gould L         37.33   8 
 24 Louis, Andy               95 Saint-Laurent            37.54   6 
 25 Dong Hyun, Kim            93 McGill                   37.56   9 
 26 Hill, Bradley             93 Ottawa                   37.62   8 
 27 Dearborn, Jay             94 Achilles-Gould L         37.78  10 
 28 Labreche, William            Zenix T.C.               37.92   7 
 29 Cahoon, Jeremy            94 Cirrus                   38.07  10 
 30 Perlmutar, Noah           92 McGill                   38.53   9 
 31 Baptiste, Hacheming       93 West Island              38.84   7 
 32 Leger, Gabriel            95 Cirrus                   39.18  11 
 33 Hillis, Eamon             94 Achilles-Gould L         39.23  10 
 34 Service, Christian        92 McGill                   39.88   8 
 35 Giroux, Marc              95 C.A.N.I                  40.00   9 
 36 Olaru, Sorin              92 McGill                   43.80  11 
 
Men 600 Meter Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sturkenboom, Mathieu      94 Vaudreuil-Dorion       1:18.63   1 
  2 Duguay, Vincent              Zenix T.C.             1:19.64   1 
  3 Boudreau, Mathieu         91 Laval                  1:20.43   1 
  4 Landry-Cote, Mathieu      90 Laval                  1:21.29   1 
  5 Frenke, Gordon            89 Ottawa Lions           1:21.41   1 
  6 Alhaddad, Saj             92 C.A.N.I                1:21.60   1 
  7 Wilkie, Alex              94 Ottawa Lions           1:22.97   2 
  8 Greenidge, Jameel         91 Perfmax-Racing         1:23.00   2 
  9 Labreche, William            Zenix T.C.             1:23.30   2 
 10 Goldstein, Nathan         93 McGill                 1:24.13   1 
 11 Roy, Marc-Andre              Sherbrooke             1:24.14   1 
 12 Thomas, Charles           70 Ontario Masters        1:25.22   2 
 13 Friis, Joseph             93 Ottawa                 1:25.87   2 
 14 Fournier, Thomas          96 C.A.N.I                1:28.07   1 
 15 Edirisingh, Akhil         95 C.A.N.I                1:28.61   2 
 16 Anghelopoulos, Dionysis-  95 C.A.N.I                1:29.46   2 
 17 Saikley, Paul             96 C.A.N.I                1:37.80   2 
 18 Kourakis, Adam            91 Ottawa                 1:40.23   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raymond, Mathieu          87 C.A. Laval             2:25.48  
  2 Guenther, Davis           93 Saskatchewan           2:25.74  
  3 Raiche, Marc-André        90 Sherbrooke             2:25.99  
  4 Potvin, Josh                 Queen's                2:26.47  
  5 Souleiman, Mohamed        93 Ottawa                 2:27.03  
  6 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel     91 Laval                  2:27.09  
  7 Labranche, Jean-Daniel    91 Laval                  2:27.82  
  8 Block, Daniel             91 Saskatchewan           2:27.84  
  9 Berhe, Alex               93 Ottawa Lions           2:27.92  
 10 Bussieres, Alex           94 C.A. Laval             2:28.55  
 11 Hutton, Alex                 Queen's                2:29.56  
 12 Boland, Joseph            78 R.R.A.C                2:29.79  
 13 Plante-Dube, Sacha        91 Laval                  2:29.90  
 14 Binns, Remy               91 Ottawa                 2:31.14  
 15 Mountjoy, Jeff               Queen's                2:31.44  
 16 Richardson, Adam          95 Ottawa Lions           2:34.86  
 17 Boucher, Alexandre        91 Laval                  2:35.16  
 18 Larochelle, Philippe      90 Laval                  2:35.84  
 19 Belgherbi, Lotfi             Sherbrooke             2:37.11  
 20 Keefe, Stephen            90 McGill                 2:38.36  
 21 Xu, Sheng                 93 McGill                 2:39.41  
 22 Favero, Nicholas          95 Ottawa Lions           2:48.46  
 23 Mordak, Michael           93 Ottawa                 2:50.37  
 24 Wong, Aaron               94 Ottawa                 2:57.07  
 25 Kourakis, Adam            91 Ottawa                 3:00.84  
 
Men 1500 Meter Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Adam          95 Ottawa Lions           4:04.28  
  2 Deshaies, Nicolas            Zenix T.C.             4:05.01  
  3 Abramson, Michael         92 McGill                 4:05.33  
  4 Jakeman, Justin           92 Ottawa                 4:08.58  
  5 Racine, Dany                 Sherbrooke             4:10.39  
  6 Ouellet, Guillaume  * T-  86 McGill Olympic         4:11.78  
  7 Desormeaux, Kyle          80 Unattached - ON        4:14.86  
  8 Pinsonneault, Julien      92 Ottawa                 4:15.81  
  9 Polson, Matt              91 Ottawa                 4:18.48  
 10 Gervais-Robert, Laurent   88 McGill                 4:18.93  
 11 Sneddon, Jay              92 Ottawa Lions           4:20.04  
 12 Harvey, Scott             92 McGill                 4:20.48  
 13 Sarhani, Reda             90 McGill                 4:25.36  
 14 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                 4:48.61  
 15 McLean, Luke              93 McGill                 5:29.16  
 
Men 3000 Meter Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine     93 Sherbrooke             8:21.50  
  2 Cashin, David                Queen's                8:24.60  
  3 Thibeault, Antoine           Zenix T.C.             8:27.09  
  4 Lapierre, Maxime          88 Laval                  8:27.20  
  5 Costen, Jeff                 Queen's                8:34.51  
  6 Day, Kieran               92 Ottawa Lions           8:35.00  
  7 Larouche, Anthony         90 Laval                  8:39.90  
  8 Mavrovic, Alex            91 Sherbrooke             8:42.39  
  9 Thibodeau, Jean-Phillipe  90 C.A. Laval             8:44.28  
 10 Fournier-Dufour, Jean-Si  89 Laval                  8:50.52  
 11 Morin, Jean-Pierre        92 Laval                  8:58.11  
 12 Leverque-Tremblay, Charl  89 Laval                  9:01.02  
 13 Belore, Nicholas          95 Physi-Kult             9:01.06  
 14 MacPherson, Stuart        94 Coureurs De Bios       9:06.73  
 15 Horvath, Chase               Ottawa Lions           9:08.20  
 16 Byamungu, Muzungu         95 Cirrus                 9:09.44  
 17 Fendreau-Fillion, David   94 Cirrus                 9:12.27  
 18 Harrigan, Shane           90 Ottawa Lions           9:17.12  
 19 Barriere, Julien          90 Sherbrooke             9:17.40  
 20 MacDonald, Daniel         80 Ottawa                 9:28.28  
 21 Broughton, Jared          89 Ottawa Lions          10:07.25  
 22 Fillion, Jean-Francois    60 Cirrus                10:14.29  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison-Abunza, Alexandr  91 Laval                     8.52q  1 
  2 Cahoon, Jeremy            94 Cirrus                    9.05q  1 
  3 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                    9.20q  1 
  4 Mezeret, Sebastien        91 McGill                    9.31q  1 
  5 Peng, Christopher         91 McGill                    9.54q  2 
  6 McLean, Luke              93 McGill                   11.21q  2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allison-Abunza, Alexandr  91 Laval                     8.32  
  2 Cahoon, Jeremy            94 Cirrus                    9.03  
  3 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                    9.09  
  4 McLean, Luke              93 McGill                   11.16  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Univers / Open
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGill  'A'                                         1:29.87   1 
     1) Murray, Steven 93               2) Wyman, Benjamin 92             
     3) Ellemo, Eric 91                 4) Montalvo, Javier 93            
     5) Kong, Tim 93                    6)                                
  2 C.A.N.I Athletics  'A'                              1:32.47   2 
  3 Ottawa  'A'                                         1:36.53   1 
     1) Borsellino, Cree 91             2) Arnoldi, Jake 92               
     3) Elbarhmi, Youssef 93            4) Hill, Bradley 93               
  4 Ottawa  'B'                                         1:38.32   2 
     1) Hunter, Kristoff 93             2) Murray, Tyler 91               
     3) Johnson, Matthew 94             4) Cecereu, Nelson 93             
 -- Saint-Laurent Select  'A'                          X1:34.75   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Univers / Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saskatchewan  'A'                                   3:18.88  
     1) Fedyk, Alex 93                  2) Donsberger, Kyle 89            
     3) Guenther, Davis 93              4) Block, Daniel 91               
     5) Graf, Ryan 93                   6)                                
  2 Laval  'A'                                          3:21.31  
     1) Richard, Bianco 88              2) Landry-Cote, Mathieu 90        
     3) Boudreau, Mathieu 91            4) Labranche, Jean-Daniel 91      
  3 C.A.N.I Athletics  'A'                              3:25.76  
  4 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                   3:35.98  
     1) Richardson, Adam 95             2) Cuddihey, Justin 97            
     3) Abdulkarim, Farah 96            4) Moses, Isaiah 93               
     5) Slupeiks, Cameron 97            6)                                
  5 C.A.N.I Athletics  'C'                              3:38.89  
  6 Ottawa  'B'                                         3:42.29  
  7 Achilles / Gould Lake  'A'                          3:45.06  
  8 C.A.N.I Athletics  'B'                              3:49.69  
 
Men High Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xu, Hao                   93 McGill                   1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions             4.45m  
     3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Farnsworth, Mark          88 York U. T.C.             4.30m  
     3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lake, Kevin                  Ottawa Lions            J4.30m  
     3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XPP 
  4 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             4.15m  
     3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 van Ryswyk, Riley         93 McGill                   4.00m  
     3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Noormohamed, Rahim        91 McGill                   3.80m  
     3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Murray, Tyler             91 Ottawa                   3.60m  
     3.40 3.60 3.80 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Cecereu, Nelson           93 Ottawa                      NH  
     3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Tavernier, Telvin         93 Ottawa Lions                NH  
     3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa                      NH  
     3.40 3.60 3.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 van Ryswyk, Riley         93 McGill                   6.32m  
      5.89m  6.14m  5.98m  6.32m       
  2 Golow, Dylan              93 McGill                   6.25m  
      5.91m  6.09m  FOUL  6.25m       
  3 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I                  6.24m  
      FOUL  6.24m  FOUL  5.78m       
  4 Johnson, Matthew          94 Ottawa                   5.91m  
      5.91m  5.66m  5.55m  FOUL       
  5 Han, Kevin                91 McGill                   5.58m  
      FOUL  5.41m  5.58m  FOUL       
  6 Noormohamed, Rahim        91 McGill                   5.26m  
      4.92m  5.26m  4.69m  PASS       
  6 Elbarhmi, Youssef         93 Ottawa                   5.26m  
      PASS  FOUL  FOUL  5.26m       
  8 Hunter, Kristoff          93 Ottawa                   4.99m  
      4.99m  4.75m  FOUL  FOUL       
  9 McLean, Luke              93 McGill                   4.26m  
      FOUL  4.15m  4.17m  4.26m       
 
Men Triple Jump Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I                 13.58m  
      13.12m  13.54m  13.51m  13.58m       
  2 Hancock, Scott            92 McGill                  13.28m  
      FOUL  13.28m  12.98m  13.06m       
  3 Thompson, Nathaniel       96 C.A.N.I                 12.77m  
      12.26m  12.45m  12.63m  12.77m       
  4 Allison-Abunza, Alexandr  91 Laval                   12.64m  
      12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  12.64m       
  5 Xu, Hao                   93 McGill                  12.20m  
      FOUL  12.20m  11.73m  11.66m       
  6 Han, Kevin                91 McGill                  11.59m  
      11.24m  11.57m  11.59m  11.52m       
  7 McLean, Luke              93 McGill                   9.32m  
      9.32m  FOUL  9.28m  9.25m       
 
Men Shot Put Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean, Philippe            91 Laval                   14.81m  
      FOUL  13.81m  14.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Slepica, Jim              57 Elite Athletics         14.24m  
      13.15m  14.21m  FOUL  14.09m  FOUL  14.24m
  3 Stuckless, Dylan             Elite Athletics         13.75m  
      13.34m  FOUL  FOUL  13.31m  13.75m  13.59m
  4 Quevillon, Zachary        91 Ottawa Lions            12.12m  
      11.19m  11.92m  11.88m  12.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chartier, Carl            90 Sherbrooke              11.13m  
      10.78m  10.74m  10.32m  10.85m  10.82m  11.13m
 -- Gionet, Vince             95 Elite Athletics           FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw 35 lbs Univers / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baines, Jason             78 Ontario Masters         17.92m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jean, Philippe            91 Laval                   17.48m  
      16.77m  17.22m  17.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Muller, Emil              35 Ontario Masters         14.44m  
      13.62m  14.03m  13.46m  FOUL  14.44m  12.53m
  4 Findlay, James            61 Ontario Masters         12.58m  
      12.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chartier, Carl            90 Sherbrooke              11.54m  
      9.17m  FOUL  10.69m  11.54m  10.64m  10.42m