Complete Results of the 2010 CIS track and field championships

Complete Results of the 2010 CIS track and field championshipsMar. 13, 2010
Licensed to Results Management Systems - Contractor License
                                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Canadian Interuniversity Sport                         
                    2010 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
      St. Denis Centre, University of Windsor  - 11/03/2010 to 13/03/2010      

                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 University of Windsor              WIN             114  
                2 University of Toronto              TOR              73  
                3 University of Western Ontario      UWO              63  
                4 University of Guelph               GUE              59  
                5 University of Saskatchewan         SASK             56  
                6 University of Calgary              CAL              42.5
                7 York University                    YU               40  
                8 Universite de Sherbrooke           SHER             30  
                9 University of Alberta              UA               25  
               10 Dalhousie University               DAL              22  
               11 McGill University                  MCG              20  
               12 Université de Montréal             UDEM             19  
               13 University of Manitoba             MAN              18.5
               14 University of Victoria             VIC              18  
               15 University of Regina               REG              14  
               16 Université Laval                   ROUL             13  
               17 Queen's University                 QUE              11  
               18 Saint Mary's University            SMU               8  
               19 McMaster University                MAC               7  
               20 University of Ottawa               GG                6  
               21 St. Francis Xavier University      STFX              2  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 University of Guelph               GUE              86  
                2 University of Windsor              WIN              85  
                3 University of Western Ontario      UWO              76  
                4 University of Saskatchewan         SASK             58  
                5 York University                    YU               48  
                6 University of Calgary              CAL              42  
                7 University of Regina               REG              41  
                8 University of Ottawa               GG               38  
                9 University of Toronto              TOR              30  
               10 Queen's University                 QUE              28  
               11 University of Manitoba             MAN              23  
               12 Universite de Sherbrooke           SHER             21  
               13 McGill University                  MCG              20  
               14 University of Victoria             VIC              16  
               15 Dalhousie University               DAL              14  
               16 Université Laval                   ROUL             13  
               17 University of Waterloo             WAT              10  
               18 University of Alberta              UA                6  
               18 University of Lethbridge           LETH              6  
               20 Saint Mary's University            SMU               2  



Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: National Car & Truck Rental
    CIS Meet: M  7.31  2009        Genevieve Thibault, Laval                   
    Facility: F  7.15  1988        Angela Bailey, Etobicoke Huskie Strider     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geneviève Thibault           Laval                     7.44Q  2 
  2 Sarah Peirce                 Guelph                    7.46Q  1 
  3 Amanda Ruller                Regina                    7.59Q  2 
  4 Nicole Sassine               Windsor                   7.60Q  1 
  5 Susan Sobey                  Dalhousie                 7.62q  2 
  6 Caley Miskimmin              Manitoba                  7.63q  1 
  7 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor                   7.68q  1 
  8 Billie Whitegibson           Windsor                   7.72   2 
  9 Lisa Wong                    Manitoba                  7.75   2 
 10 Thandiwe Vela                Toronto                   7.76   1 
 11 Veronica Catry               Queen's                   7.84   2 
 12 Danielle Harrison            Windsor                   7.86   1 
 
Women 60 Meter
================================================================
 Sponsor: National Car & Truck Rental
    CIS Meet: M  7.31  2009        Genevieve Thibault, Laval                   
    Facility: F  7.15  1988        Angela Bailey, Etobicoke Huskie Strider     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Geneviève Thibault           Laval                     7.35  
  2 Sarah Peirce                 Guelph                    7.45  
  3 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor                   7.54  
  4 Caley Miskimmin              Manitoba                  7.59  
  5 Susan Sobey                  Dalhousie                 7.61  
  6 Nicole Sassine               Windsor                   7.62  
 -- Amanda Ruller                Regina                      FS   162.7
Preliminaries
  8 Billie Whitegibson           Windsor                         
  9 Lisa Wong                    Manitoba                        
 10 Thandiwe Vela                Toronto                         
 11 Veronica Catry               Queen's                         
 12 Danielle Harrison            Windsor                         
 
Women 300 Meter
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Alumni Association
    CIS Meet: M 37.35  2005        Adrienne Power, Dalhousie                   
    Facility: F 37.78  1985        Molly Killingbeck, York University          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alicia Brown                 Toronto                  39.15Q  1 
  2 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor                  39.41Q  2 
  3 Amonn Nelson                 Calgary                  39.52Q  3 
  4 Sharai Siemens               Saskatchewan             39.57q  1 
  5 Laurélie Harvey              Laval                    39.73q  2 
  6 Kelsey Lotwin                Calgary                  40.36q  2 
  7 Danielle Kendall             Calgary                  40.44   1 
  8 Athena McBean                Toronto                  40.61   1 
  9 Nicole Sassine               Windsor                  40.67   3 
 10 Nana Momoh                   Sherbrooke               40.78   3 
 11 Brenna Thomson               Western                  41.22   2 
 -- Jen Perrault                 Western                    DNF   3 
 
Women 300 Meter
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Alumni Association
    CIS Meet: M 37.35  2005        Adrienne Power, Dalhousie                   
    Facility: F 37.78  1985        Molly Killingbeck, York University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amonn Nelson                 Calgary                  37.92  
  2 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor                  38.73  
  3 Sharai Siemens               Saskatchewan             39.33  
  4 Alicia Brown                 Toronto                  39.35  
  5 Kelsey Lotwin                Calgary                  40.35  
  6 Laurélie Harvey              Laval                    41.07  
Preliminaries
  7 Danielle Kendall             Calgary                         
  8 Athena McBean                Toronto                         
  9 Nicole Sassine               Windsor                         
 10 Nana Momoh                   Sherbrooke                      
 11 Brenna Thomson               Western                         
 -- Jen Perrault                 Western                         
 
Women 600 Meter
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: Sam's Pizzeria
 2 Turn Stagger
    CIS Meet: M 1:27.63  1984        Camille Cato, York                        
    Facility: F 1:28.22  1984        Molly Killingbeck, York University        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melissa Bishop               Windsor                1:31.26Q  2 
  2 Celia Peters                 Dalhousie              1:32.60Q  1 
  3 Sarah Wells                  Toronto                1:33.11q  2 
  4 Raeleen Hunter               Windsor                1:33.32q  2 
  5 Sharai Siemens               Saskatchewan           1:33.55q  2 
  6 Kailey Smith                 Saskatchewan           1:34.03q  1 
  7 Rachel Aubry                 Guelph                 1:34.07   1 
  8 Jen Perrault                 Western                1:34.24   2 
  9 Shauna Malek                 Guelph                 1:35.06   1 
 10 Nana Momoh                   Sherbrooke             1:35.08   1 
 11 Julene Friesen               Saskatchewan           1:36.50   1 
 12 Andrina Slegers              Windsor                1:40.30   2 
 
Women 600 Meter
================================================================
 Sponsor: Sam's Pizzeria
 2 Turn Stagger
    CIS Meet: M 1:27.63  1984        Camille Cato, York                        
    Facility: F 1:28.22  1984        Molly Killingbeck, York University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa Bishop               Windsor                1:30.48  
  2 Celia Peters                 Dalhousie              1:31.55  
  3 Sarah Wells                  Toronto                1:32.20  
  4 Raeleen Hunter               Windsor                1:32.89  
  5 Kailey Smith                 Saskatchewan           1:33.09  
  6 Sharai Siemens               Saskatchewan           1:34.56  
Preliminaries
  7 Rachel Aubry                 Guelph                          
  8 Jen Perrault                 Western                         
  9 Shauna Malek                 Guelph                          
 10 Nana Momoh                   Sherbrooke                      
 11 Julene Friesen               Saskatchewan                    
 12 Andrina Slegers              Windsor                         
 
Women 1000 Meter
================================================================
 Sponsor: Southland Insurance
 1 Turn Stagger
    CIS Meet: M 2:42.81  1988        Paula Schnurr, McMaster                   
    Facility: F 2:46.42  1988        Paula Schnurr, McMaster University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa Bishop               Windsor                2:47.50  
  2 Megan Brown                  Toronto                2:48.35  
  3 Celia Peters                 Dalhousie              2:48.98  
  4 Ashley Ryer                  Saint Mary's           2:49.18  
  5 Julia Malleck                Ottawa                 2:49.99  
  6 Raeleen Hunter               Windsor                2:50.03  
  7 Nadine Frost                 Guelph                 2:54.13  
  8 Lindsay Acheson              Alberta                2:57.66  
  9 Melanie Hughes               Sherbrooke             2:57.95  
 10 Kailey Smith                 Saskatchewan           3:00.77  
 
Women 1500 Meter
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Alumni Association
 1 Turn Stagger
    CIS Meet: M 4:15.41  1988        Paula Schnurr, McMaster                   
    Facility: F 4:17.78  1993        Paula Schnurr, McMaster University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Brown                  Toronto                4:23.27  
  2 Rachel Cliff                 Guelph                 4:25.32  
  3 Julia Tschanz                Victoria               4:29.20  
  4 Claire Jean                  Victoria               4:29.71  
  5 Caroline Schlosser           Dalhousie              4:30.42  
  6 Ashley Ryer                  Saint Mary's           4:31.09  
  7 Julia Malleck                Ottawa                 4:31.80  
  8 Katie Anderson               McMaster               4:33.40  
  9 Jess Vanhie                  Guelph                 4:34.10  
 10 Jodi Souter                  Saskatchewan           4:34.36  
 11 Melanie Hughes               Sherbrooke             4:35.91  
 12 Kelly MacDonald              StFX                   4:40.51  
 
Women 3000 Meter
================================================================
 Sponsor: Cogeco
 1 Turn Stagger
    CIS Meet: M 9:04.88  1988        Brenda Shackleton, Victoria               
    Facility: F 9:16.90  1983        Ann Marie Malone, Queen's University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Cliff                 Guelph                 9:21.29  
  2 Megan Brown                  Toronto                9:23.90  
  3 Julia Tschanz                Victoria               9:39.77  
  4 Jodi Souter                  Saskatchewan           9:42.79  
  5 Courtney Laurie              Guelph                 9:47.44  
  6 Katrina Bruckschwaiger       Manitoba               9:47.67  
  7 Monika Preibischova          StFX                   9:48.26  
  8 Claire Jean                  Victoria               9:51.82  
  9 Debby Querengesser           Calgary               10:11.60  
 10 Sara Giovannetti             McMaster              10:14.76  
 11 Mélanie Myrand               McGill                10:17.03  
 -- Genevieve Lalonde            Guelph                     DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: Riverview Steel
    CIS Meet: M  8.23  1997        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke                  
    Facility: F  8.08  1988        Julie Rocheleau, Ottawa Athletic Club       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jen Cotten                   Western                   8.63Q  1 
  2 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor                   8.65Q  2 
  3 Kathryn McCaffrey            Alberta                   8.71Q  2 
  4 Charelle Anobile             Windsor                   8.89Q  1 
  5 Hayley Warren                McGill                    8.90q  2 
  6 Jolean Somogyi               Saskatchewan              8.92q  1 
  7 Nicole Breker                Regina                    9.00q  2 
  8 Courtney Wilkes              Alberta                   9.05   1 
  9 Emily Coxhead                Western                   9.10   2 
 10 Tory Merrill                 Toronto                   9.14   2 
 11 Amanda Herron                Saskatchewan              9.14   1 
 12 Amilia Di Chiara             Windsor                   9.14   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Sponsor: Riverview Steel
    CIS Meet: M  8.23  1997        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke                  
    Facility: F  8.08  1988        Julie Rocheleau, Ottawa Athletic Club       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor                   8.54  
  2 Jen Cotten                   Western                   8.55  
  3 Hayley Warren                McGill                    8.79  
  4 Kathryn McCaffrey            Alberta                   8.85  
  5 Jolean Somogyi               Saskatchewan              8.90  
  6 Nicole Breker                Regina                    8.95  
  7 Charelle Anobile             Windsor                   8.98  
Preliminaries
  8 Courtney Wilkes              Alberta                         
  9 Emily Coxhead                Western                         
 10 Tory Merrill                 Toronto                         
 11 Amanda Herron                Saskatchewan                    
 12 Amilia Di Chiara             Windsor                         
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: Investors Group
    CIS Meet: M 1:37.11  1993        , Windsor                                 
    Facility: F 1:39.52  1993        , University of Windsor                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 University of Calgary                               1:39.94Q  2 
     1) Robyn Webster                   2) Danielle Kendall               
     3) Amonn Nelson                    4) Kelsey Lotwin                  
  2 University of Western Ontario                       1:40.59Q  1 
     1) Brenna Thomson                  2) Lisa Grieve                    
     3) Jen Perrault                    4) Jen Cotten                     
  3 University of Windsor                               1:40.69Q  3 
     1) Noelle Montcalm                 2) Nicole Sassine                 
     3) Natoya Whittingham              4) Danielle Harrison              
  4 University of Alberta                               1:43.06q  1 
     1) Christine Bushie                2) Kirklin Maclise                
     3) Courtney Smith                  4) Amanda Jahraus                 
  5 University of Toronto                               1:43.21q  2 
     1) Alicia Brown                    2) Athena McBean                  
     3) Jessica Caterini                4) Thandiwe Vela                  
  6 Queen's University                                  1:43.23q  2 
     1) Veronica Catry                  2) Pauliina Beretta               
     3) Jan Stirling                    4) Marissa Walter                 
  7 McGill University                                   1:43.31   1 
     1) Hayley Warren                   2) Genevieve Blanchard            
     3) Alison Cameron-Vendrig          4) Sabrina Lavoie                 
  8 University of Saskatchewan                          1:44.51   3 
     1) Carrie Yuzik                    2) Veronika Smits                 
     3) Katelyn Kuspira                 4) Amanda Herron                  
  9 Universite de Sherbrooke                            1:45.17   2 
     1) Eve-Lyne Robitaille-Beaumier    2) Laurie Daudelin-Gauthier       
     3) Mireille Bergeron               4) Pascale Delisle                
 10 University of Regina                                1:45.40   3 
     1) Amanda Ruller                   2) Tennille Davis                 
     3) Merissa Margetts                4) Shalane Haselhan               
 11 York University                                     1:45.46   1 
     1) Brittany Pepper                 2) Danielle Villalta              
     3) Diandra Forde                   4) Christa Acquah                 
 -- University of Manitoba                                  DNF   3 
     1) Lisa Wong                       2) Meaghan Woo                    
     3) Kimberly-Ann Bordun             4) Caley Miskimmin                
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sponsor: Investors Group
    CIS Meet: M 1:37.11  1993        , Windsor                                 
    Facility: F 1:39.52  1993        , University of Windsor                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 University of Windsor                               1:38.60F 
     1) Noelle Montcalm                 2) Nicole Sassine                 
     3) Natoya Whittingham              4) Danielle Harrison              
  2 University of Calgary                               1:39.05F 
     1) Robyn Webster                   2) Danielle Kendall               
     3) Amonn Nelson                    4) Kelsey Lotwin                  
  3 University of Western Ontario                       1:41.33  
     1) Brenna Thomson                  2) Lisa Grieve                    
     3) Jen Cotten                      4) Cassandra McCaig               
  4 Queen's University                                  1:42.71  
     1) Veronica Catry                  2) Pauliina Beretta               
     3) Jan Stirling                    4) Marissa Walter                 
  5 University of Toronto                               1:43.26  
     1) Alicia Brown                    2) Athena McBean                  
     3) Jessica Caterini                4) Thandiwe Vela                  
  6 University of Alberta                               1:44.30  
     1) Christine Bushie                2) Kathryn McCaffrey              
     3) Courtney Smith                  4) Amanda Jahraus                 
Preliminaries
  7 McGill University                                            
  8 University of Saskatchewan                                   
  9 Universite de Sherbrooke                                     
 10 University of Regina                                         
 11 York University                                              
 -- University of Manitoba                                       
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Adidas
    CIS Meet: M 3:45.83  1998        , Toronto                                 
    Facility: F 3:47.78  1983        , University of Michigan                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 University of Calgary                               3:46.30F  2 
     1) Kelsey Lotwin                   2) Michelle Seifert               
     3) Amonn Nelson                    4) Danielle Kendall               
  2 University of Toronto                               3:46.59F  2 
     1) Athena McBean                   2) Alicia Brown                   
     3) Sarah Wells                     4) Tory Merrill                   
  3 University of Western Ontario                       3:48.48   2 
     1) Jen Perrault                    2) Lisa Grieve                    
     3) Jen Ricks                       4) Jen Cotten                     
  4 University of Saskatchewan                          3:51.19   2 
     1) Sharai Siemens                  2) Julene Friesen                 
     3) Ashley Gerstmar                 4) Kailey Smith                   
  5 University of Windsor                               3:51.30   2 
     1) Donia Oumesrour                 2) Amanda Kanters                 
     3) Raeleen Hunter                  4) Melissa Bishop                 
  6 Queen's University                                  3:52.26   2 
     1) Jan Stirling                    2) Veronica Catry                 
     3) Jennifer Barrow                 4) Alicia Kallos                  
  7 University of Guelph                                3:54.82   1 
     1) Shauna Malek                    2) Corinne Smith                  
     3) Jenni Vanos                     4) Lydia Frost                    
  8 McGill University                                   3:55.16   1 
     1) Sabrina Lavoie                  2) Alison Cameron-Vendrig         
     3) Alana Battiston                 4) Anne Ruggirello                
  9 University of Manitoba                              3:55.44   1 
     1) Kimberly-Ann Bordun             2) Michelle Lavoie                
     3) Dana Baker                      4) Jennifer Campbell              
 10 Universite de Sherbrooke                            3:56.45   1 
     1) Pascale Delisle                 2) Eve-Lyne Robitaille-Beaumier   
     3) Catherine Gauthier              4) Nana Momoh                     
 11 McMaster University                                 4:01.60   1 
     1) Dana Hislop                     2) Morgan Van Mierlo              
     3) Kim Volterman                   4) Jessica Tat                    
 12 University of Alberta                               4:07.30   1 
     1) Kirklin Maclise                 2) Christine Bushie               
     3) Courtney Smith                  4) Hayley Degaust                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sponsor: Mondo
    CIS Meet: M 8:41.66  1988        , Victoria                                
    Facility: F 8:56.57  1998        S.Welsh,E.Penny,S.Ali Kan, T.Dunn, Univers
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of Windsor                               8:58.40  
     1) Heather Kurpe                   2) Amanda Kanters                 
     3) Raeleen Hunter                  4) Melissa Bishop                 
  2 University of Guelph                                8:59.98  
     1) Corinne Smith                   2) Nadine Frost                   
     3) Rachel Aubry                    4) Shauna Malek                   
  3 McMaster University                                 9:05.78  
     1) Lisa Giles                      2) Jillian Wyman                  
     3) Sarah Haliburton                4) Katie Anderson                 
  4 McGill University                                   9:05.79  
     1) Charlene Puel                   2) Sarah McCuaig                  
     3) Aimee Castro                    4) Catherine Drouin-Audet         
  5 University of Manitoba                              9:08.95  
     1) Jackie Adamson                  2) Chantal Auger                  
     3) Jacky Phalen                    4) Michelle Lavoie                
  6 Queen's University                                  9:14.25  
     1) Heather Bijman                  2) Leah Larocque                  
     3) Kim Kallio                      4) Alicia Kallos                  
  7 University of Calgary                               9:18.14  
     1) Riley McQueen                   2) Michelle Seifert               
     3) Madeline MacDonald              4) Gloria Kanuka                  
  8 University of Saskatchewan                          9:19.60  
     1) Amanda Banks                    2) Julene Friesen                 
     3) Marcia Richards                 4) Kailey Smith                   
  9 University of Victoria                             10:06.88  
     1) Brittany Therrien               2) Kendra Pomfret                 
     3) Lauren Beaulieu                 4) Alicia Roske                   
 -- University of Alberta                                    DQ   CIS D 4.4.3.1 IAAF 1
     1) Jean Bolen                      2) Alana Soderberg                
     3) Lindsay Acheson                 4) Hayley Degaust                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
 Sponsor: AMJ Cambell Van Lines
 1.50m to 1.60m then by 3's
    CIS Meet: M 1.87m  1986        Tami Lutz, UBC                              
    Facility: F 1.88m  1988        Linda McCurdy, University of Toronto TC     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Boyle                  Toronto                  1.80m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lindsey Bergevin             Alberta                  1.72m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Laura Maessen                Toronto                  1.69m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Shaneista Haye               Guelph                  J1.69m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Katerine Dugas               UdeM                     1.66m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Julia Wallace                Guelph                   1.63m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Tamara Cap                   UdeM                    J1.63m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Alyson McPhee                McGill                  J1.63m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Shalane Haselhan             Regina                  J1.63m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jen Cotten                   Western                  1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Kelly Morrison               Windsor                 J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Amanda Schneck               Alberta                 J1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Teresa Logozar               Manitoba                 1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
 Sponsor: J. P. Thomson Associates Ltd.
 3.10m by 15 to 3.40m then by 10's to 3.60m then by 5's
    CIS Meet: M 4.22m  2005        Kelsie Hendry, Saskatchewan                 
    Facility: F 4.20m  2004        Kelsie Hendry, U of Saskatchewan            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Hamilton             York                     4.23mM 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.23 4.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Leah Vause                   Saskatchewan             4.00m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Erika Reiser                 Windsor                  3.85m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.65 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Meghan Richey                Saskatchewan             3.65m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.65 3.70 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alex Allen                   Manitoba                 3.60m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Robyn Webster                Calgary                  3.60m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.65 3.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  7 Carmen Siu                   Western                 J3.60m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Teresa Logozar               Manitoba                 3.50m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Erika Fiedler                Guelph                   3.40m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Erica Rutley                 Alberta                  3.40m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Jenn Tomayer                 Windsor                 J3.40m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Mélinda-Megan Rock           McGill                   3.25m  
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
 Sponsor: Radisson Riverfront Hotel
    CIS Meet: M 6.24m  2001        Jocelyn Adu-Gyamfi, Toronto                 
    Facility: F 6.36m  2007        Tabia Charles, Power Athletics              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jen Cotten                   Western                  5.96m  
      5.96m  5.75m  5.78m  5.84m  5.86m  5.87m
  2 Tamara Cap                   UdeM                     5.81m  
      5.69m  5.62m  5.38m  5.47m  FOUL  5.81m
  3 Nicole Breker                Regina                   5.77m  
      5.54m  5.41m  5.58m  5.63m  5.73m  5.77m
  4 Pascale Delisle              Sherbrooke               5.67m  
      3.86m  5.54m  5.43m  FOUL  5.58m  5.67m
  5 Esther Renaud                Sherbrooke               5.61m  
      FOUL  5.54m  FOUL  FOUL  5.61m  5.45m
  6 Natoya Whittingham           Windsor                  5.60m  
      FOUL  3.71m  5.53m  5.60m  FOUL  5.57m
  7 Dana Baker                   Manitoba                 5.55m  
      5.53m  5.38m  5.29m  5.37m  5.55m  FOUL
  8 Tory Merrill                 Toronto                  5.38m  
      5.32m  5.38m  5.35m  5.25m  5.22m  5.21m
  9 Lacey Vandermarel            Western                  5.37m  
      FOUL  5.37m  FOUL            
 10 Kathryn McCaffrey            Alberta                  5.27m  
      5.27m  5.19m  5.20m            
 11 Alanna Stewart               Toronto                  5.21m  
      4.97m  5.21m  FOUL            
 12 Morgan Hall                  Western                  5.16m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.16m            
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
 Sponsor: Southland Insurance
    CIS Meet: M 13.01m  1993        Kelly Dinsmore, Windsor                    
    Facility: F 12.82m  1994        Kelly Dinsmore, University of Windsor      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaideene Lowe                Windsor                 12.73m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.15m  12.05m  12.32m  12.73m
  2 Alicia Smith                 Western                 12.35m  
      11.94m  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL  12.31m  FOUL
  3 Mila Simulik                 Western                 12.17m  
      12.07m  12.04m  12.00m  12.17m  FOUL  12.04m
  4 Nicole Breker                Regina                  11.87m  
      FOUL  11.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.49m
  5 Courtney Wilkes              Alberta                 11.74m  
      11.70m  11.74m  11.34m  11.45m  FOUL  11.13m
  6 Kim Richardson               Guelph                  11.67m  
      11.63m  11.48m  11.67m  11.36m  11.48m  11.49m
  7 Josée-Anne Sarazin           Sherbrooke              11.57m  
      11.43m  11.57m  11.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Audrey Morin Lemay           Sherbrooke              11.42m  
      FOUL  11.42m  11.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sarah Sylvester              Western                J11.42m  
      10.84m  11.16m  11.42m            
 10 Katie Kaiser                 Western                 11.40m  
      11.40m  FOUL  11.35m            
 11 Keisha Sharp                 Regina                  10.91m  
      10.53m  10.91m  10.85m            
 12 Alison Jestadt               Regina                  10.74m  
      10.61m  10.57m  10.74m            
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor
    CIS Meet: M 15.31m  1990        Shannon Kekula, Saskatchewan               
    Facility: F 16.20m  1988        Melody Torcallacci, London-Western TFC     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taryn Suttie                 Saskatchewan            15.32mM 
      14.74m  14.58m  14.12m  14.00m  14.36m  15.32m
  2 Cynthia Appiah               York                    14.34m  
      12.70m  13.00m  13.87m  14.30m  14.30m  14.34m
  3 Elizabeth Petrov             York                    13.90m  
      13.30m  12.99m  13.77m  FOUL  13.78m  13.90m
  4 Steffi Stephenson            Windsor                 13.74m  
      12.65m  13.74m  12.21m  12.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Celine Freeman-Gibb          Windsor                 13.47m  
      FOUL  13.47m  13.11m  12.71m  13.05m  12.32m
  6 Jaime Waine                  Calgary                 12.60m  
      12.35m  FOUL  12.60m  12.42m  12.45m  FOUL
  7 Myriam Dumont-Breton         Sherbrooke              12.43m  
      12.19m  FOUL  12.43m  FOUL  11.97m  12.39m
  8 Kimberly Elliott             Saskatchewan            12.29m  
      12.24m  11.56m  12.29m  12.28m  FOUL  11.73m
  9 Shealyn McLaughlin           Windsor                 11.90m  
      11.24m  11.90m  FOUL            
 10 Breanna Rak                  Saskatchewan            11.81m  
      11.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Isabelle Boudreau            Sherbrooke              11.73m  
      11.73m  11.49m  11.58m            
 12 Caitlin Fowler               Regina                  11.34m  
      11.17m  11.06m  11.34m            
 13 Kristin Obrochta             York                    10.86m  
      10.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
 Sponsor: Vitamin Water
    CIS Meet: M 19.66m  2005        Kate Forbes, Lethbridge                    
    Facility: F 18.99m  2004        Kate Forbes, University of Lethbridge      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristin Obrochta             York                    17.76m  
      17.63m  17.76m  17.40m  17.55m  FOUL  17.43m
  2 Annie Larose                 Sherbrooke              17.51m  
      FOUL  17.51m  FOUL  FOUL  17.19m  17.50m
  3 Cynthia Appiah               York                    17.10m  
      16.35m  16.25m  17.10m  16.78m  16.63m  16.68m
  4 Cara Marcantonio             Western                 16.49m  
      14.33m  FOUL  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  15.94m
  5 Brittany Herd                Guelph                  15.95m  
      14.56m  15.26m  15.12m  15.95m  15.47m  15.75m
  6 Kristen Mackie               Saskatchewan            15.47m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.47m  FOUL  FOUL  13.96m
  7 Shealyn McLaughlin           Windsor                 14.96m  
      14.35m  14.96m  13.87m  FOUL  13.45m  14.71m
  8 Jenine McCutcheon            Western                 14.92m  
      14.21m  14.41m  14.43m  14.92m  14.50m  14.56m
  9 Elizabeth MacDonald          Dalhousie               13.98m  
      13.69m  13.98m  13.32m            
 10 Elizabeth Petrov             York                    12.76m  
      FOUL  12.76m  FOUL            
 11 Steffi Stephenson            Windsor                 12.64m  
      FOUL  12.64m  FOUL            
 -- Taryn Suttie                 Saskatchewan              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tory Merrill                 Toronto                2:18.26     847
  2 Jen Cotten                   Western                2:18.40     845
  3 Alana Battiston              McGill                 2:21.03     810
  4 Amanda Schneck               Alberta                2:26.54     737
  5 Pascale Delisle              Sherbrooke             2:26.55     737
  6 Danielle Villalta            York                   2:33.60     648 Placed 9th rule 200.
  7 Hannah Bagnall               Windsor                2:35.03     631
  8 Alyson McPhee                McGill                 2:38.47     591 Placed 8th - rule 20
  9 Tamara Cap                   UdeM                   2:42.07     549
 10 Leanne Hildenbrandt          Alberta                2:43.26     536
 11 Veronika Smits               Saskatchewan           2:43.45     534
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jen Cotten                   Western                   8.66   2    982
  2 Tamara Cap                   UdeM                      8.97   2    916
  3 Tory Merrill                 Toronto                   9.01   2    908
  4 Chelsea Valois               Regina                    9.07   2    895
  5 Pascale Delisle              Sherbrooke                9.07   2    895
  6 Veronika Smits               Saskatchewan              9.16   2    877
  7 Hannah Bagnall               Windsor                   9.24   1    860
  8 Amanda Schneck               Alberta                   9.30   1    848
  9 Alyson McPhee                McGill                    9.36   1    836
 10 Danielle Villalta            York                      9.39   1    830
 11 Leanne Hildenbrandt          Alberta                   9.45   1    818
 12 Alana Battiston              McGill                    9.52   1    804
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tamara Cap                   UdeM                     1.64m     783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Amanda Schneck               Alberta                  1.64m     783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Jen Cotten                   Western                  1.64m     783
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alyson McPhee                McGill                   1.61m     747
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Alana Battiston              McGill                   1.58m     712
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Leanne Hildenbrandt          Alberta                  1.55m     678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Pascale Delisle              Sherbrooke               1.55m     678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Danielle Villalta            York                     1.55m     678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tory Merrill                 Toronto                  1.52m     644
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Veronika Smits               Saskatchewan             1.52m     644
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hannah Bagnall               Windsor                  1.49m     610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jen Cotten                   Western                  5.87m     810
      FOUL  5.84m  5.87m            
  2 Pascale Delisle              Sherbrooke               5.82m     795
      5.60m  5.46m  5.82m            
  3 Tamara Cap                   UdeM                     5.69m     756
      5.43m  5.69m  5.41m            
  4 Tory Merrill                 Toronto                  5.40m     671
      FOUL  5.40m  5.25m            
  5 Leanne Hildenbrandt          Alberta                  5.29m     640
      5.29m  3.46m  5.27m            
  6 Hannah Bagnall               Windsor                  5.16m     603
      4.87m  4.52m  5.16m            
  7 Alyson McPhee                McGill                   5.06m     576
      4.87m  4.66m  5.06m            
  8 Danielle Villalta            York                     5.03m     567
      5.02m  5.03m  4.91m            
  9 Alana Battiston              McGill                   4.92m     538
      4.92m  4.87m  4.69m            
 10 Amanda Schneck               Alberta                  4.90m     532
      4.89m  4.90m  4.69m            
 11 Veronika Smits               Saskatchewan             4.88m     527
      4.65m  4.88m  4.54m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pascale Delisle              Sherbrooke              11.26m     612
      11.26m  10.54m  9.96m            
  2 Tory Merrill                 Toronto                 10.48m     561
      9.95m  9.93m  10.48m            
  3 Alana Battiston              McGill                  10.37m     554
      10.37m  10.20m  9.68m            
  3 Veronika Smits               Saskatchewan            10.37m     554
      10.07m  10.37m  10.36m            
  5 Tamara Cap                   UdeM                    10.05m     533
      FOUL  9.98m  10.05m            
  6 Jen Cotten                   Western                  9.96m     527
      9.96m  9.57m  9.65m            
  7 Hannah Bagnall               Windsor                  9.57m     501
      9.57m  FOUL  9.00m            
  8 Amanda Schneck               Alberta                  9.42m     492
      9.42m  7.90m  8.38m            
  9 Leanne Hildenbrandt          Alberta                  9.10m     471
      8.42m  9.10m  8.75m            
 10 Danielle Villalta            York                     8.93m     460
      8.87m  8.93m  8.86m            
 11 Alyson McPhee                McGill                   8.52m     433
      8.49m  8.52m  7.54m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor
    CIS Meet: M  4380  2007        Jessica Zelinka, Calgary                    
    Facility: F  4062  2004        Jessica Zelinka, University of Calgary      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jen Cotten                   Western                   3947  
  2 Pascale Delisle              Sherbrooke                3717  
  3 Tory Merrill                 Toronto                   3631  
  4 Tamara Cap                   UdeM                      3537  
  5 Alana Battiston              McGill                    3418  
  6 Amanda Schneck               Alberta                   3392  
  7 Hannah Bagnall               Windsor                   3205  
  8 Alyson McPhee                McGill                    3194  
  9 Danielle Villalta            York                      3183  
 10 Leanne Hildenbrandt          Alberta                   3143  
 11 Veronika Smits               Saskatchewan              3136  
 
Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: National Car & Truck Rental
    CIS Meet: M  6.58  2002        Ibrahim Meite, Sherbrooke                   
    Facility: F  6.51  1986        Ben Johnson, York Optimists                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Effah                    Calgary                 M 6.57Q  2 
  2 Tyrone Halstead              York                      6.77Q  1 
  3 Jason Kerr                   Western                   6.75Q  2 
  4 Graeme Rinholm               Saskatchewan              6.78Q  1 
  5 Olu Ogunde                   York                      6.79q  1 
  6 Hank Palmer                  McGill                    6.80q  2 
  7 Dontae Richards-Kwok         York                      6.82q  2 
  8 Randolph Fajardo             York                      6.84   1  6.833
  9 Justin Keating               Windsor                   6.84   2  6.838
 10 Aaron Bowman                 Windsor                   6.87   1 
 11 Oluwasegun Makinde           Ottawa                    6.89   1 
 12 Moussa Sissoko               Ottawa                    7.04   2 
 
Men 60 Meter
================================================================
 Sponsor: National Car & Truck Rental
    CIS Meet: M  6.58  2002        Ibrahim Meite, Sherbrooke                   
    Facility: F  6.51  1986        Ben Johnson, York Optimists                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Effah                    Calgary                   6.59  
  2 Tyrone Halstead              York                      6.65  
  3 Jason Kerr                   Western                   6.76  
  4 Graeme Rinholm               Saskatchewan              6.78  
  5 Hank Palmer                  McGill                    6.82  
  6 Dontae Richards-Kwok         York                      6.85  
  7 Olu Ogunde                   York                      6.86  
Preliminaries
  8 Randolph Fajardo             York                            
  9 Justin Keating               Windsor                         
 10 Aaron Bowman                 Windsor                         
 11 Oluwasegun Makinde           Ottawa                          
 12 Moussa Sissoko               Ottawa                          
 
Men 300 Meter
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: Windsor Honda
    CIS Meet: M 33.40  1999        Alexandre Marchand, Sherbrooke              
    Facility: F 33.79  1985        Desai Williams, York University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sam Effah                    Calgary                  34.02Q  3 
  2 Jason Kerr                   Western                  34.03Q  1 
  3 Michael Robertson            Ottawa                   34.76Q  2 
  4 Dontae Richards-Kwok         York                     34.20q  1 
  5 Chris Reid                   Windsor                  34.86q  3 
  6 Kyle Murray                  Lethbridge               35.02q  3 
  7 Brendan Dills                Windsor                  35.03   1 
  8 Graeme Rinholm               Saskatchewan             35.21   2 
  9 Michael Trnkus               Toronto                  35.34   2 
 10 Ayoub Rachati                Sherbrooke               35.49   3 
 11 Evan Kimick                  Calgary                  35.62   1 
 12 Tyrone Halstead              York                     35.88   2 
 
Men 300 Meter
================================================================
 Sponsor: Windsor Honda
    CIS Meet: M 33.40  1999        Alexandre Marchand, Sherbrooke              
    Facility: F 33.79  1985        Desai Williams, York University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Effah                    Calgary                  33.76F 
  2 Dontae Richards-Kwok         York                     34.31  
  3 Jason Kerr                   Western                  34.51  
  4 Chris Reid                   Windsor                  35.06  
  5 Michael Robertson            Ottawa                   35.27  
  6 Kyle Murray                  Lethbridge               36.49  
Preliminaries
  7 Brendan Dills                Windsor                         
  8 Graeme Rinholm               Saskatchewan                    
  9 Michael Trnkus               Toronto                         
 10 Ayoub Rachati                Sherbrooke                      
 11 Evan Kimick                  Calgary                         
 12 Tyrone Halstead              York                            
 
Men 600 Meter
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Sponsor: The Basement Pub
 2 Turn Stagger
    CIS Meet: M 1:16.10  1995        Byron Goodwin, Manitoba                   
    Facility: F 1:18.49  1985        Tim Bethune, University of Toronto        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaden Ostapowich             Alberta                1:20.82Q  2 
  2 Scott Leitch                 Western                1:21.57Q  1 
  3 Michael Robertson            Ottawa                 1:20.84q  2 
  4 Mike Saizew                  Calgary                1:20.86q  2 
  5 Charles-Olivier Laporte      Laval                  1:21.70q  1 
  6 Benjamin Gravel              Sherbrooke             1:21.90q  1 
  7 Mathieu Raymond              Laval                 J1:22.08q  1  Jury of Appeal decis
  8 Mitch Tome                   Windsor               J1:21.96   2 
  9 Tait Nystuen                 Regina                J1:21.98   2 
 10 Travis Toet                  Manitoba               1:23.24   2 
 11 Dustin Eldridge              Windsor                1:33.73   1 
 12 Dustin Gamble                Guelph                 1:34.43   1 
 
Men 600 Meter
================================================================
 Sponsor: The Basement Pub
 2 Turn Stagger
    CIS Meet: M 1:16.10  1995        Byron Goodwin, Manitoba                   
    Facility: F 1:18.49  1985        Tim Bethune, University of Toronto        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Leitch                 Western                1:19.55  
  2 Mike Saizew                  Calgary                1:19.66  
  3 Jaden Ostapowich             Alberta                1:20.18  
  4 Charles-Olivier Laporte      Laval                  1:20.44  
  5 Michael Robertson            Ottawa                 1:20.49  
  6 Benjamin Gravel              Sherbrooke             1:20.71  
  7 Mathieu Raymond              Laval                  1:22.32  
Preliminaries
  8 Mitch Tome                   Windsor                     J   
  9 Tait Nystuen                 Regina                      J   
 10 Travis Toet                  Manitoba                        
 11 Dustin Eldridge              Windsor                         
 12 Dustin Gamble                Guelph                          
 
Men 1000 Meter
================================================================
 Sponsor: Harvey's
 1 Turn Stagger
    CIS Meet: M 2:23.08  1999        Sebastien Ouellet, Sherbrooke             
    Facility: F 2:23.10  2004        Ryan Mckenzie, University of Windsor      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Hulse                   Queen's                2:25.08  
  2 Matt Walters                 Windsor                2:25.34  
  3 Michael Del Monte            Toronto                2:25.37  
  4 Darren Mazzei                Victoria               2:26.47  
  5 Adam Kellar                  Windsor                2:27.70  
  6 James Poulin-cadovius        Sherbrooke             2:28.27  
  7 Olivier Lavoie               Sherbrooke             2:28.56  
  8 Ryan Russell                 Calgary                2:29.19  
  9 John Corbit                  StFX                   2:36.29  
 
Men 1500 Meter
================================================================
 Sponsor: Windsor Factory Supply
 1 Turn Stagger
    CIS Meet: M 3:46.85  1990        All Klassen, UBC                          
    Facility: F 3:45.95  2002        Ryan Mckenzie, University of Windsor      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Boorsma                 Guelph                 3:49.53  
  2 Matt Hulse                   Queen's                3:50.94  
  3 Robert Jackson               Guelph                 3:51.23  
  4 Dave Weston                  Windsor                3:51.75  
  5 Allan Brett                  Guelph                 3:52.19  
  6 James Poulin-cadovius        Sherbrooke             3:53.39  
  7 Andrew Aguanno               Windsor                3:56.39  
  8 Karl Robertson               Victoria               3:57.27  
  9 Adam Kellar                  Windsor                3:59.42  
 10 Johannes Mallie              Victoria               4:06.54  
 -- John Corbit                  StFX                       DNF  
 -- Michael Del Monte            Toronto                    DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter
================================================================
 Sponsor: The Running Factory
 1 Turn Stagger
    CIS Meet: M 7:59.29  1996        Jeff Schliebler, UBC                      
    Facility: F 7:59.29  1996        Jeff Schiebler, U of British Columbia     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Boorsma                 Guelph                 8:15.09  
  2 Kyle O'Neill                 Western                8:16.42  
  3 Dave Weston                  Windsor                8:21.19  
  4 Allan Brett                  Guelph                 8:25.99  
  5 Kelly Wiebe                  Regina                 8:26.96  
  6 Nigel Wray                   Guelph                 8:31.20  
  7 Matt Brunsting               Guelph                 8:35.20  
  8 Andrew Aguanno               Windsor                8:36.25  
  9 Jamie Weikum                 Alberta                8:39.53  
 10 John Parrott                 Guelph                 8:45.51  
 11 Russell Christie             Dalhousie              8:51.03  
 12 Petr Doubravsky              StFX                   8:54.91  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: Advantage Accounting
    CIS Meet: M  7.83  1983        Mark McKoy, York                            
    Facility: F  7.59  1988        Mark McKoy, York University                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Brisson                 Western                   8.07Q  1 
  2 Chris Theriau                York                      8.09Q  2 
  3 Justin Baker                 Regina                    8.11Q  1 
  4 Tyler Fawcett                Ottawa                    8.20Q  2 
  5 Oluwasegun Makinde           Ottawa                    8.32q  1 
  6 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                   8.46q  2 
  7 Kevin O'Neill                Western                   8.56q  1 
  8 Pierre Puyjalon              Sherbrooke                8.57   2 
  9 Chris Crossley               Saskatchewan              8.61   2 
 10 Dong Liu                     McGill                    8.64   1 
 11 Leslie Andersen              Regina                    8.92   2 
 12 Jeremy Sin                   Toronto                   9.38   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Sponsor: Advantage Accounting
    CIS Meet: M  7.83  1983        Mark McKoy, York                            
    Facility: F  7.59  1988        Mark McKoy, York University                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Baker                 Regina                    8.06   8.051
  2 Chris Theriau                York                      8.06   8.056
  3 Matt Brisson                 Western                   8.09  
  4 Tyler Fawcett                Ottawa                    8.12  
  5 Oluwasegun Makinde           Ottawa                    8.35  
  6 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                   8.37  
  7 Kevin O'Neill                Western                   8.58  
Preliminaries
  8 Pierre Puyjalon              Sherbrooke                      
  9 Chris Crossley               Saskatchewan                    
 10 Dong Liu                     McGill                          
 11 Leslie Andersen              Regina                          
 12 Jeremy Sin                   Toronto                         
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Sponsor: Investors Group
    CIS Meet: M 1:26.01  2007        , Sherbrooke                              
    Facility: F 1:26.66  2004        , Universite de Sherbrooke                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 University of Western Ontario                       1:28.58Q  2 
     1) Jason Kerr                      2) Elias Granillo                 
     3) Brandon McCartney               4) Dan Goddard                    
  2 University of Windsor                               1:28.88Q  1 
     1) Justin Keating                  2) Brendan Dills                  
     3) Chris Reid                      4) Shayne Rice                    
  3 York University                                     1:29.76Q  3 
     1) Tyrone Halstead                 2) Dontae Richards-Kwok           
     3) Olu Ogunde                      4) Randolph Fajardo               
  4 University of Ottawa                                1:29.33q  1 
     1) Christopher Greenaway           2) Oluwasegun Makinde             
     3) Moussa Sissoko                  4) Olivier Gauthier-Kwan          
  5 University of Regina                                1:29.98q  2 
     1) Mason Foote                     2) Eric Clark                     
     3) Leslie Andersen                 4) Enyinnah Okere                 
  6 Queen's University                                  1:30.04q  2 
     1) Tyler Nightingale               2) Adrian Heller                  
     3) Gord Frenke                     4) Shane Kelly                    
  7 McGill University                                   1:30.78   1 
     1) Hank Palmer                     2) Andrew Archibald               
     3) Eric Ellemo                     4) Andrew Hamilton                
  8 University of Calgary                               1:31.54   3 
     1) Stewart Bury-Jones              2) Bastian Mayer                  
     3) Evan Kimick                     4) Trent Johnston                 
  9 University of Waterloo                              1:31.69   3 
     1) Luke Govia                      2) Jacob Muirhead                 
     3) Eric Roque                      4) Kofi Kwarko-Fosu               
 10 Dalhousie University                                1:31.74   3 
     1) Michael Bawol                   2) Luke Demetre                   
     3) Randy Henley                    4) Anthony Bernard                
 11 University of Saskatchewan                          1:32.61   1 
     1) Graeme Rinholm                  2) Curtis Buhs                    
     3) Keegan Sharp                    4) Shawn Setyo                    
 12 University of Alberta                               1:32.73   2 
     1) Mason Torresan                  2) Wynand Nel                     
     3) Kevin Blimke                    4) Goran Miletic                  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sponsor: Investors Group
    CIS Meet: M 1:26.01  2007        , Sherbrooke                              
    Facility: F 1:26.66  2004        , Universite de Sherbrooke                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 York University                                     1:27.34  
     1) Tyrone Halstead                 2) David Mayer                    
     3) Olu Ogunde                      4) Randolph Fajardo               
  2 University of Western Ontario                       1:27.86  
     1) Jason Kerr                      2) Elias Granillo                 
     3) Brandon McCartney               4) Dan Goddard                    
  3 University of Windsor                               1:29.09  
     1) Justin Keating                  2) Brendan Dills                  
     3) Chris Reid                      4) Shayne Rice                    
  4 University of Regina                                1:29.22  
     1) Mason Foote                     2) Eric Clark                     
     3) Leslie Andersen                 4) Enyinnah Okere                 
  5 Queen's University                                  1:30.39  
     1) Tyler Nightingale               2) Adrian Heller                  
     3) Gord Frenke                     4) Shane Kelly                    
  6 University of Ottawa                                1:30.69  
     1) Oluwasegun Makinde              2) Moussa Sissoko                 
     3) Tyler Fawcett                   4) Olivier Gauthier-Kwan          
Preliminaries
  7 McGill University                                            
  8 University of Calgary                                        
  9 University of Waterloo                                       
 10 Dalhousie University                                         
 11 University of Saskatchewan                                   
 12 University of Alberta                                        
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Adidas
    CIS Meet: M 3:14.60  1993        , Western                                 
    Facility: F 3:16.85  2009        Universite de Sherbrooke, Sherbrooke      
                         S Labelle, V Komenan, B Meité, M Nken             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 University of Western Ontario                       3:18.17   2 
     1) Brandon McCartney               2) Jason Kerr                     
     3) Rob Gooch                       4) Scott Leitch                   
  2 University of Calgary                               3:18.53   1 
     1) Sam Effah                       2) Scott Nicol                    
     3) Evan Kimick                     4) Mike Saizew                    
  3 University of Windsor                               3:19.00   2 
     1) Brendan Dills                   2) Mitch Tome                     
     3) Camilo Quevedo                  4) Chris Reid                     
  4 Queen's University                                  3:20.14   2 
     1) Gord Frenke                     2) Adrian Heller                  
     3) Shane Kelly                     4) Michael Nishiyama              
  5 York University                                     3:21.78   2 
     1) David Mayer                     2) Stefan Ristic                  
     3) Ryan Charlton                   4) Dontae Richards-Kwok           
  6 University of Regina                                3:22.00   1 
     1) Justin Baker                    2) Eric Clark                     
     3) Leslie Andersen                 4) Tait Nystuen                   
  7 Universite de Sherbrooke                            3:23.35   2 
     1) Ayoub Rachati                   2) Benjamin Gravel                
     3) Florian Bobeuf                  4) Pierre Puyjalon                
  8 University of Manitoba                              3:23.62   1 
     1) Zach Durand                     2) David Szczepaniak              
     3) Jay Waters                      4) Jamie McMaster                 
  9 University of Ottawa                                3:24.21   2 
     1) Tyler Fawcett                   2) Cameron Smithers               
     3) Oluwasegun Makinde              4) Michael Robertson              
 10 Université Laval                                    3:25.90   1 
     1) Vincent Beaudoin-Hamel          2) Mathieu Raymond                
     3) Nicolas Boucher                 4) Charles-Olivier Laporte        
 11 University of Waterloo                              3:26.35   1 
     1) Jacob Muirhead                  2) Luke Govia                     
     3) Oliver Grant                    4) Ben Terejko                    
 12 University of Guelph                                3:29.97   1 
     1) Matt MacDonald                  2) Jason Diston                   
     3) Gavin Abrahamson                4) Evan Stevens                   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Sponsor: The Running Factory
    CIS Meet: M 7:29.13  1995        , Manitoba                                
    Facility: F 7:33.02  2009        University of Victoria, Victoria          
                         C Childs, L Burke, J Mallie, D Mazzei             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of Victoria                              7:37.62  
     1) Karl Robertson                  2) Clifford Childs                
     3) Johannes Mallie                 4) Darren Mazzei                  
  2 University of Toronto                               7:38.07  
     1) Tyler Pettes                    2) Stephen Douglas                
     3) Andrew Cruickshank              4) Michael Del Monte              
  3 Université Laval                                    7:38.12  
     1) Dominic Michaud                 2) Charles-Olivier Laporte        
     3) Pier-Olivier Laflamme           4) Mathieu Raymond                
  4 University of Windsor                               7:39.23  
     1) Adam Kellar                     2) Ben Lane                       
     3) Matt Walters                    4) Mitch Tome                     
  5 University of Calgary                               7:42.23  
     1) Adam Wasylyshyn                 2) Scott Nicol                    
     3) Ryan Russell                    4) Mike Saizew                    
  6 Universite de Sherbrooke                            7:48.75  
     1) Sofiane Azzi                    2) Olivier Lavoie                 
     3) James Poulin-cadovius           4) Benjamin Gravel                
  7 University of Guelph                                7:49.08  
     1) Benoit Boulay                   2) Stephen Holmes                 
     3) Evan Stevens                    4) Robert Jackson                 
  8 Queen's University                                  7:51.52  
     1) Clay Patterson                  2) Joshua Potvin                  
     3) Michael Nishiyama               4) Matt Hulse                     
  9 University of Manitoba                              7:52.29  
     1) Jordan Saccuci                  2) Andrew Schellenberg            
     3) Travis Toet                     4) Colin Barnett                  
 10 St. Francis Xavier University                       7:54.86  
     1) Kyle Tramble                    2) Kenton Sportak                 
     3) Petr Doubravsky                 4) John Corbit                    
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
 Sponsor: Running Count
 1.88m by 5's to 1.98m then by 3's
    CIS Meet: M 2.24m  1993        Alex Zaliaskas, Toronto                     
    Facility: F 2.24m  1983        Greg Joy, University of Toronto             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon Watts                  Dalhousie                2.07m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Justin Darlington            McGill                   2.04m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jeremy Eckert                Regina                  J2.04m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
        P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Connor MacDonald             Regina                  J2.04m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jason Diston                 Guelph                   2.01m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brett Georgevski             Toronto                 J2.01m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lucas Rodewald               Manitoba                 1.98m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Mike Lopatowski              Guelph                  J1.98m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Joshua Edwards               Windsor                 J1.98m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jonathan Odumeru             York                    J1.98m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Rob McCulloch                Dalhousie               J1.98m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Pierre Puyjalon              Sherbrooke               1.93m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Cornell Haynes               Guelph                   1.93m  
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    O  XXX 
 14 Tyrone Welchinski            Manitoba                 1.88m  
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
 Sponsor: Coco Cola
 4.30m to 4.45m then by 10's to 4.65m then by 5's
    CIS Meet: M 5.65m  1992        Doug Wood, York                             
    Facility: F 5.61m  2008        Russ Buller, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Wurster                Toronto                  5.40m  
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.35 5.40 5.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    P    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Petrucha              Saskatchewan             5.20m  
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Dillon Petrucha              Saskatchewan             4.95m  
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 
        O    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XPP    O  XXX 
  4 Jeff Vukasovic               Windsor                  4.90m  
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XPP   XX 
  5 Scott McCubbing              Saskatchewan             4.75m  
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Rossel Sabourin              Manitoba                 4.65m  
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.70 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Townsend Benard              Toronto                  4.55m  
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mike Lopatowski              Guelph                  J4.55m  
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Maxime Beaumont-Courteau     McGill                   4.45m  
     4.30 4.45 4.55 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Chris Erle                   Western                  4.30m  
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lane Britnell                Saskatchewan                NH  
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Vuk Bogunovic                Guelph                      NH  
     4.30 4.45 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
 Sponsor: Bill & Jean Wright
    CIS Meet: M 7.64m  2003        Patrick Banim-Massok, UQAM                  
    Facility: F 7.64m  8803        K. McDuffie/P. Banim Massock, Edmonton OC / 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Greenaway        Ottawa                   7.88mM 
      7.43m  FOUL  7.39m  7.31m  FOUL  7.88m
  2 Andrew Judge                 Western                  7.18m  
      FOUL  7.18m  6.85m  7.03m  7.01m  7.04m
  3 Guyson Kuruneri              Guelph                   7.03m  
      FOUL  FOUL  7.03m  6.93m  FOUL  7.01m
  4 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                  6.98m  
      6.83m  6.98m  FOUL  FOUL  6.90m  FOUL
  5 Anthony Bernard              Dalhousie                6.85m  
      6.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.85m  FOUL
  6 Olivier Gauthier-Kwan        Ottawa                   6.83m  
      6.70m  FOUL  6.43m  6.45m  FOUL  6.83m
  7 Chris Crossley               Saskatchewan             6.79m  
      FOUL  6.79m  6.76m  5.86m  6.58m  PASS
  8 David Walford                Regina                   6.66m  
      6.44m  6.35m  6.66m  6.44m  PASS  3.90m
  9 Jeremy Yang                  Waterloo                 6.57m  
      FOUL  6.56m  6.57m            
 10 Jeremy Eckert                Regina                   6.43m  
      5.96m  6.43m  6.29m            
 11 Maxime Fredette              Sherbrooke               6.36m  
      6.36m  3.52m  PASS            
 12 Ehis Adada                   Western                  6.26m  
      5.74m  6.26m  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor
    CIS Meet: M 15.80m  2002        Patrick Banim-Massok, UQAM                 
    Facility: F 16.07m  1988        George Wright, University of Toronto TC    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Goetz                  Waterloo                15.13m  
      13.76m  14.26m  14.81m  15.10m  14.93m  15.13m
  2 Andrew Judge                 Western                 15.01m  
      14.10m  FOUL  FOUL  14.61m  14.92m  15.01m
  3 Justin Darlington            McGill                  14.87m  
      FOUL  13.96m  14.28m  14.20m  FOUL  14.87m
  4 Josh Gundrum                 Manitoba                14.46m  
      14.17m  14.20m  14.46m  14.15m  13.65m  14.43m
  5 Kevin Honig                  Guelph                  14.44m  
      FOUL  14.25m  14.27m  14.35m  FOUL  14.44m
  6 Christopher Greenaway        Ottawa                  14.25m  
      11.83m  FOUL  14.11m  13.72m  FOUL  14.25m
  7 David Walford                Regina                 J14.25m  
      13.56m  FOUL  13.87m  FOUL  13.93m  14.25m
  8 Jason Mei                    Toronto                 13.65m  
      13.65m  FOUL  13.37m  13.11m  13.41m  FOUL
  9 Carl Shen                    Western                 13.57m  
      FOUL  13.23m  13.57m            
 10 Ian Jestadt                  Regina                  13.04m  
      12.38m  13.04m  PASS            
 11 Leslie Andersen              Regina                  13.01m  
      12.96m  FOUL  13.01m            
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
 Sponsor: Mondo
    CIS Meet: M 18.46m  2004        Chris Meisner, Lethbridge                  
    Facility: F 18.55m  1998        Brad Snyder, Windsor Legion TFC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Smith                 Saskatchewan            17.94m  
      17.94m  17.51m  FOUL  FOUL  17.53m  FOUL
  2 Mike Miller                  Windsor                 16.75m  
      16.12m  16.36m  FOUL  16.38m  FOUL  16.75m
  3 Tim Hendry                   Guelph                  16.27m  
      FOUL  15.96m  16.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cole Bloxam                  Windsor                 15.56m  
      14.03m  15.01m  15.30m  15.41m  15.56m  FOUL
  5 Dan McDonald                 Western                 15.36m  
      15.03m  15.13m  FOUL  15.09m  14.89m  15.36m
  6 Umar Khan                    York                    15.21m  
      FOUL  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL  15.21m  14.90m
  7 Garrett Ramey                Saint Mary's            14.80m  
      14.02m  14.70m  14.79m  14.27m  14.80m  14.78m
  8 Nolan Machiskinic            Saskatchewan            14.52m  
      14.52m  FOUL  14.28m  14.04m  FOUL  14.49m
  9 Chris Pickering              Regina                  14.50m  
      14.50m  14.25m  FOUL            
 10 Brent Roubos                 Guelph                  14.31m  
      14.23m  14.31m  FOUL            
 11 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa                  13.93m  
      13.71m  13.80m  13.93m            
 12 Garth Suppes                 Manitoba                13.63m  
      13.62m  13.63m  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor Alumni Association
    CIS Meet: M 24.08m  2009        Jim Steacy, Lethbridge                     
    Facility: F 24.08m  2009        Jim Steacy, Lethbridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dustin McCrank               Guelph                  18.61m  
      16.54m  17.85m  17.83m  17.64m  18.61m  FOUL
  2 Garth Suppes                 Manitoba                17.36m  
      17.18m  FOUL  17.36m  FOUL  FOUL  16.82m
  3 Tim Hendry                   Guelph                  17.05m  
      15.61m  15.99m  15.94m  16.71m  16.00m  17.05m
  4 Andrew Smith                 Saskatchewan            16.63m  
      16.27m  FOUL  FOUL  16.63m  16.36m  FOUL
  5 Justin Charrier              Manitoba                16.49m  
      16.15m  16.49m  15.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ryan Tarnava                 Lethbridge              16.27m  
      14.57m  FOUL  16.27m  15.19m  15.37m  15.13m
  7 Chris Pickering              Regina                  15.80m  
      15.27m  15.80m  15.47m  FOUL  15.37m  FOUL
  8 Umar Khan                    York                   J15.80m  
      15.80m  FOUL  13.86m  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Robert Young                 Calgary                 14.90m  
      14.60m  14.90m  14.29m            
 10 Andrej Brajic                Calgary                 14.89m  
      14.89m  14.37m  14.19m            
 11 Brent Roubos                 Guelph                  14.25m  
      13.54m  FOUL  14.25m            
 12 Mathieu Dumont               Sherbrooke              11.58m  
      11.58m  FOUL  11.24m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leslie Andersen              Regina                 2:40.80     865
  2 Florian Bobeuf               Sherbrooke             2:41.96     852
  3 Keegan Sharp                 Saskatchewan           2:42.63     844
  4 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                2:45.09     818
  5 Chris Crossley               Saskatchewan           2:46.21     806
  6 Pierre Puyjalon              Sherbrooke             2:47.26     794
  7 Evan Neufeldt                Saskatchewan           2:52.90     735
  8 Rob McCulloch                Dalhousie              2:53.93     725
  9 Jason Diston                 Guelph                 2:54.99     714
 10 Steve Fox                    Dalhousie              3:16.86     509
 11 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa                 3:19.72     484
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                   8.27   2    915
  2 Chris Crossley               Saskatchewan              8.35   2    896
  3 Pierre Puyjalon              Sherbrooke                8.43   2    877
  4 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa                    8.52   2    855
  5 Keegan Sharp                 Saskatchewan              8.53   2    853
  6 Leslie Andersen              Regina                    8.64   2    827
  7 Evan Neufeldt                Saskatchewan              8.87   1    775
  8 Jason Diston                 Guelph                    8.88   1    772
  9 Florian Bobeuf               Sherbrooke                9.03   1    739
 10 Steve Fox                    Dalhousie                 9.11   1    722
 11 Rob McCulloch                Dalhousie                 9.56   1    627
 -- Lucas Lafourcade             McGill                     DNF   1 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Diston                 Guelph                   2.03m     831
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Chris Crossley               Saskatchewan             2.03m     831
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Rob McCulloch                Dalhousie                2.00m     803
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Pierre Puyjalon              Sherbrooke               1.97m     776
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Keegan Sharp                 Saskatchewan             1.91m     723
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Leslie Andersen              Regina                   1.88m     696
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Steve Fox                    Dalhousie                1.85m     670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Evan Neufeldt                Saskatchewan             1.85m     670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa                   1.85m     670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                  1.85m     670
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Florian Bobeuf               Sherbrooke               1.82m     644
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Crossley               Saskatchewan             7.33m     893
      7.33m  6.94m  PASS            
  2 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                  6.99m     811
      6.83m  6.99m  6.99m            
  3 Jason Diston                 Guelph                   6.86m     781
      6.40m  6.58m  6.86m            
  4 Keegan Sharp                 Saskatchewan             6.71m     746
      6.46m  FOUL  6.71m            
  5 Pierre Puyjalon              Sherbrooke               6.58m     716
      6.19m  6.58m  6.40m            
  6 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa                   6.53m     704
      6.53m  6.40m  FOUL            
  7 Leslie Andersen              Regina                   6.51m     700
      6.51m  FOUL  6.48m            
  8 Evan Neufeldt                Saskatchewan             6.38m     670
      FOUL  6.20m  6.38m            
  9 Steve Fox                    Dalhousie                6.20m     630
      6.04m  6.20m  5.99m            
 10 Rob McCulloch                Dalhousie                6.12m     613
      FOUL  6.03m  6.12m            
 11 Florian Bobeuf               Sherbrooke               6.00m     587
      6.00m  6.00m  5.98m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa                  14.63m     767
      14.60m  14.63m  FOUL            
  2 Chris Crossley               Saskatchewan            13.54m     700
      13.54m  12.84m  12.94m            
  3 Jason Diston                 Guelph                  12.86m     659
      FOUL  12.86m  FOUL            
  4 Rob McCulloch                Dalhousie               12.02m     608
      12.02m  FOUL  11.12m            
  5 Steve Fox                    Dalhousie               11.50m     576
      11.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Keegan Sharp                 Saskatchewan            11.41m     571
      11.41m  11.28m  11.17m            
  7 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                 11.19m     557
      FOUL  10.76m  11.19m            
  8 Evan Neufeldt                Saskatchewan            10.72m     529
      10.67m  10.72m  9.79m            
  9 Florian Bobeuf               Sherbrooke              10.37m     508
      FOUL  10.00m  10.37m            
 10 Pierre Puyjalon              Sherbrooke               9.71m     468
      FOUL  9.71m  9.38m            
 11 Leslie Andersen              Regina                   9.07m     430
      7.58m  7.56m  9.07m            
 
Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
 Sponsor: University of Windsor
    CIS Meet: M  4075  2009        Jamie Adjetey-Nelson, Windsor               
    Facility: F  4075  2009        Jamie Adjetey-Nelson, University of Windsor 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Crossley               Saskatchewan              4126M 
  2 Anthony Dandie               Windsor                   3771  
  3 Jason Diston                 Guelph                    3757  
  4 Keegan Sharp                 Saskatchewan              3737  
  5 Pierre Puyjalon              Sherbrooke                3631  
  6 Leslie Andersen              Regina                    3518  
  7 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa                    3480  
  8 Evan Neufeldt                Saskatchewan              3379  
  9 Rob McCulloch                Dalhousie                 3376  
 10 Florian Bobeuf               Sherbrooke                3330  
 11 Steve Fox                    Dalhousie                 3107  

SOURCE:
Earl Zukerman
Communications Officer
Athletics & Recreation
McGill University
514-398-7012 (tel.)