Laval Rouge et Or Invitational Standings

Laval Rouge et Or Invitational Standings

Jan. 21, 2012 Track and Field

Laval Rouge et Or Invitational Standings

WOMEN:
1. Laval, 85 pts
2. Sherbrooke, 77
3. McGill, 57
4. College de Chicoutimi, 30

MEN:
1. Laval, 113 pts
2. Sherbrooke, 46
3. McGill, 34
4. College de Chicoutimi, 20

2012 Laval Rouge et Or Open Track Meet (Jan. 21, 2012)
McGILL MEDAL WINNERS:
GOLD:
60m- Genevieve Blanchard 8.06
600m - Charlene Puel 1:35.53
1500m - Evelyn Anderson 4:48.66
Pole Vault - Nicole Rollins 2.90m
SILVER:
300m - Catherine Drouin-Audet 45.61
1500m - Gina Pinsonnault-Bilodeau 4:57.83
BRONZE:
600m - Aimee Castro 1:38.97
1500m - Jullien Flynn 4:59.03
GOLD:
Pole Vault - Riley van Ryswyk 4.15m
SILVER:
Pole Vault - Dylan Golow 3.85m
BRONZE:
60m- Jordon Masys 7:30
600m - Nathan Goldstein 1:27.66
60m Hurdles - Scott Hancock 9.12
Pole Vault - Nicholas Busque(J) 3.85m
Triple Jump- Scott Hancock 13.28m

Licensed to Rouge et Or Athletisme     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2012 05:30 PM
                      Rouge et Or invitation - 1/21/2012                       
                                    RO inv.                                    
                            Peps, université Laval                             
                                    Results                                    
 

 
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Blanchard, Genevieve      89 McG                       8.07q 
  2 Armand, Julie             90 Vert et Or                8.30q 
  3 Djousou-lorng, Frederiqu  93 Vert et Or                8.40  
  4 Zisa, Anna                92 McG                       8.84  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe  94 C. A. Univer              7.93q 
  2 Césaire, Marilyne         93 Perfmax-Raci              8.27q 
  3 Bernier, Justine          89 Vert et Or                8.28q 
  4 Thibeault, Jessie         90 Laval                     8.59  
  5 Morin, Justine            96 Rive-Sud                  8.71  
  6 Cortese, Maria-Clara      94 Kalenjins                 9.22  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Paré, Évelyne             84 Perfmax-Raci              8.29q 
  2 Lamarche, Catherine       85 Perfmax-Raci              8.63  
  3 Desjardins, Sophie        91 Laval                     9.06  
  4 Murphy-Desjardins, Marie  92 Vert et Or                9.24  
  5 Bordeleau, Céline         73 Fil-Oup                   9.56  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Julien, Ruth              93 Perfmax-Raci              8.40  
  2 Labrie, Mélissandre       92 Vert et Or                8.50  
  3 Tougas, Anabelle          96 Rive-Sud                  8.67  
  4 Thérien-Daniel, Anne-Mar  92 Vert et Or                9.08  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Lamontagne, Myriam        90 Laval                     8.36  
  2 Daher, Nathalie           93 Saint-Lauren              8.52  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe  94 C. A. Univer              7.90  
  2 Blanchard, Genevieve      89 McG                       8.06    7   
  3 Césaire, Marilyne         93 Perfmax-Raci              8.26  
  4 Bernier, Justine          89 Vert et Or                8.26    5   
  5 Paré, Évelyne             84 Perfmax-Raci              8.34  
  6 Armand, Julie             90 Vert et Or                8.34    4   
 
Women 300 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lamontagne, Myriam        90 Laval                    44.06    7   
  2 Lamarche, Catherine       85 Perfmax-Raci             47.56  
Section  2  
  1 Bourget, Valérie          96 C. A. Univer             42.80  
  2 Julien, Ruth              93 Perfmax-Raci             44.66  
  3 Drouin-Audet, Catherine   88 McG                      45.61    5   
  4 RogicMcLean, Kamila       93 McG                      47.53    2   
Section  3  
  1 Césaire, Marilyne         93 Perfmax-Raci             45.17  
  2 Bergeron, Karyanne        93 Collège de Chico         46.14    4   
  3 Tougas, Anabelle          96 Rive-Sud                 46.28  
  4 Rollins, Nicole           93 McG                      51.40  
Section  4  
  1 Giannelia, Alexis         93 McG                      47.66    1   
  2 Henri, Audrey-Anne        87 McG                      47.90  
  3 Cauley, Elizabeth         91 McG                      48.55  
  4 Stacey, Holly             91 McG                      49.47  
Section  6  
  1 Cardin, Caroline          87 Laval                    47.22    3   
  2 Puchol, Stéphanie         89 C. A. Univer             49.33  
  3 Tan, Josephine            89 McG                      57.37  
Section  7  
  1 Giasson-Rancourt, Jessic  96 Lavironde                46.05  
  2 Cortese, Maria-Clara      94 Kalenjins                53.11  
  3 Lebel, Andréanne          93 Fil-Oup                  54.78  
 
Women 600 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Puel, Charlene            90 McG                    1:35.53    7   
  2 Côté, Laurence            91 Laval                  1:37.10    5   
  3 Castro, Aimee             91 McG                    1:38.97    4   
  4 Mottard, Annick           90 Laval                  1:40.58    3   
  5 Henri, Audrey-Anne        87 McG                    1:47.54    1   
  6 Bouchard, Ariane          93 Lanaudiere-O           1:49.92  
  7 Bergeron, Karyanne        93 Collège de Chico       1:50.27  
Section  2  
  1 Giasson-Rancourt, Jessic  96 Lavironde              1:47.87  
  2 Chenard-Rousseau, Samant  95 Kalenjins              1:47.92  
  3 Ouellet, Béatrice         94 Fil-Oup                1:47.98  
  4 Richard, Gabrielle        95 Kalenjins              1:48.98  
  5 Duguay-Tardif, Sarah      95 C. A. Univer           1:50.86  
  6 Martel, Elaura            89 Vert et Or             1:51.58  
  7 Jalbert-Bossé, Tania      89 Laval                  1:52.25  
  8 Lafontaine-Pilon, Freder  91 Vert et Or             1:55.44  
  9 Young, Lucy               92 McG                    1:56.09  
Section  3  
  1 Racine, Gabrielle         89 Collège de Chico       1:46.82    2   
  2 Giroux, Stephanie         90 Corsaire-Cha           1:50.10  
  3 Vaillancourt, Catherine   92 Energie                1:52.68  
  4 Lahaie, Vanessa           91 Energie                1:52.93  
  5 Tremblay, Catherine       93 Collège de Chico       1:56.05  
  6 Puchol, Stéphanie         89 C. A. Univer           1:56.14  
  7 Gauthier, Audrey          91 inuk                   2:00.80  
  8 Barrette, Julie           77 Fil-Oup                2:01.46  
  9 Boucher, Frédérique       91 inuk                   2:02.81  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anderson, Evelyn          93 McG                    4:48.66    7   
  2 Brochu, Sarah-Michelle    92 C. A. Univer           4:51.15  
  3 Mercier, Jeanne           90 C. A. Univer           4:53.29  
  4 Pinsonnault-Bilodeau, Gi  88 McG                    4:57.83    5   
  5 Ouellet, Béatrice         94 Fil-Oup                4:58.80  
  6 Flynn, Jullien            93 McG                    4:59.03    4   
  7 Picard-Arsenault, Josée   88 Laval                  4:59.23    3   
  8 Beland, Jessica           90 Phenix                 5:03.48  
Section  2  
  1 Deschênes St-Pierre, Béa  90 Laval                  5:02.72    2   
  2 Ferland-Daigle, Marilou   91 Laval                  5:06.80    1   
  3 Morin, Isabelle           91 Laval                  5:08.56  
  4 Deschênes, Anaïs          90 Laval                  5:08.58  
  5 St-Gelais, Sabrina        91 Saint-Lauren           5:10.77  
  6 Lachance, Alexandra       91 Laval                  5:13.09  
  7 Saint-Pierre, Gabrielle   95 Lavironde              5:13.41  
  8 Paré, Stéphanie           94 Lavironde              5:25.32  
Section  3  
  1 Lanctot-Leroy, Pascale    92 Vert et Or             5:22.39  
  2 Perreault, Chloé          94 Kalenjins              5:23.39  
  3 St-Pierre, Eloise         95 Lavironde              5:23.57  
  4 Lahaie, Vanessa           91 Energie                5:24.27  
  5 Vaillancourt, Catherine   92 Energie                5:27.51  
  6 Tremblay, Vicky           93 C. A. Univer           5:29.44  
  7 Boisvert, Myriam          93 C. A. Univer           5:59.26  
  8 Barrette, Julie           77 Fil-Oup                6:10.20  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rheault, Éloise           90 Vert et Or                9.92q 
  2 Chazal, Emmanuelle        91 Laval                    10.21q 
  3 Morin, Justine            96 Rive-Sud                 11.63q 
  4 Tohill, Danielle          91 McG                      12.55  
  5 Lebel, Andréanne          93 Fil-Oup                  12.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Fortin, Anne-Marie        89 Collège de Chico         10.08q 
  2 Lavallée-Bourget, Marie-  89 Laval                    10.75q 
  3 Tremblay, Catherine       93 Collège de Chico         11.01q 
  4 Bordeleau, Céline         73 Fil-Oup                  14.03  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Fortin, Anne-Marie        89 Collège de Chico          9.86    7   
  2 Rheault, Éloise           90 Vert et Or                9.96    5   
  3 Morin, Justine            96 Rive-Sud                 10.44  
  4 Lavallée-Bourget, Marie-  89 Laval                    10.58    4   
  5 Chazal, Emmanuelle        91 Laval                    10.72    3   
  6 Tremblay, Catherine       93 Collège de Chico         10.97    2   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 U Sherbrooke  'A'                                   1:49.91    7   
     1) Rheault, Éloise 90              2) Bernier, Justine 89            
     3) Labrie, Mélissandre 92          4) Armand, Julie 90               
  2 Laval  'A'                                          1:52.57    5   
     1) Thibeault, Jessie 90            2) Mottard, Annick 90             
     3) Côté, Laurence 91               4) Desharnais-Dion, Stéphanie 90  
Section  2  
  1 Perfmax-Racing  'A'                                 1:50.27  
     1) Paré, Évelyne 84                2) Lamarche, Catherine 85         
     3) Julien, Ruth 93                 4) Césaire, Marilyne 93           
  2 Collège de Chicoutimi  'A'                          1:59.52    4   
     1) Tremblay, Catherine 93          2) Bergeron, Karyanne 93          
     3) Racine, Gabrielle 89            4) Fortin, Anne-Marie 89          
  3 Fil-Oup  'A'                                        2:13.23  
     1) Lebel, Andréanne 93             2) Bordeleau, Céline 73           
     3) Barrette, Julie 77              4) Ouellet, Béatrice 94           
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 U Sherbrooke  'A'                                   9:44.04    7   
     1) Jeannotte Maranda, Gabrielle 91 2) Gauthier, Catherine 89         
     3) Desmarais-gagnon, Alexandre 90  4) Momoh, Nana 85                 
  2 Laval  'A'                                         11:36.12    5   
     1) Cardin, Caroline 87             2) Chazal, Emmanuelle 91          
     3) Lavallée-Bourget, Marie-Hélène  4) Roulin, Raphaëlle 89           
 
Women High Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Morin-Lemay, Audrey       88 Vert et Or              J1.55m    7   
  3 Thibeault, Jessie         90 Laval                    1.50m    5   
  5 Pett, Isabel              91 McG                     J1.45m    3   
  5 Tremblay, Catherine       93 Collège de Chico         1.45m    4   
  7 Zisa, Anna                92 McG                      1.40m    2   
  1 Gagné, Geneviève          95 C. A. Univer             1.55m  
  3 Genesse, Paméla           94 Dynamique DE            J1.50m  
  8 Morin, Justine            96 Rive-Sud                 1.30m  
  9 Lebel, Andréanne          93 Fil-Oup                  1.15m  
 
Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Rollins, Nicole           93 McG                      2.90m    7   
  4 Chazal, Emmanuelle        91 Laval                    2.70m    5   
  5 Roulin, Raphaëlle         89 Laval                    2.50m    4   
  6 Lavallée-Bourget, Marie-  89 Laval                    2.30m    3   
  7 Tan, Josephine            89 McG                      1.90m    2   
  1 Forget, Noémie            92 Montreal Int             3.60m  
  2 Lefebvre-Bertrand, Émili  83 Montreal Int             3.35m  
 
Women Long Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Renaud, Esther            88 Vert et Or               5.43m    7   
  2 Rheault, Éloise           90 Vert et Or               5.37m    5   
  3 Bernier, Justine          89 Vert et Or               5.19m    4   
  4 Desharnais-Dion, Stéphan  90 Laval                    4.89m    3   
  5 Fortin, Anne-Marie        89 Collège de Chico         4.85m    2   
  6 Abassi, Sophia               Vert et Or               4.72m    1   
  9 Lokrou, Milène            87 Laval                    4.61m  
 10 Murray, Claudia           89 Vert et Or               4.52m  
 11 Williams, Anabelle        93 McG                      4.15m  
  7 Fish, Marie Danielle      90 Perfmax-Raci             4.67m  
  8 Daher, Nathalie           93 Saint-Lauren             4.62m  
 
Women Triple Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abassi, Sophia               Vert et Or              10.69m    7   
  2 Desharnais-Dion, Stéphan  90 Laval                   10.66m    5   
  3 Lokrou, Milène            87 Laval                    9.56m    4   
 
Women Shot Put Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dumont-Breton, Myriam     88 Vert et Or              12.50m    7   
  4 Fortin, Anne-Marie        89 Collège de Chico        10.43m    5   
  6 Allard-Dumas, Rose        92 Laval                    9.49m    4   
  8 Thérien-Daniel, Anne-Mar  92 Vert et Or               9.31m    3   
 10 Leclerc-Jacques, Claude   85 Laval                    8.23m    2   
 11 Murphy-Desjardins, Marie  92 Vert et Or               7.16m    1   
 12 Séguin, Nathalie          87 Laval                    7.04m  
 13 Williams, Anabelle        93 McG                      6.97m  
 14 Roulin, Raphaëlle         89 Laval                    6.92m  
 15 Lavallée-Bourget, Marie-  89 Laval                    6.85m  
  2 Gagné, Geneviève          95 C. A. Univer            10.90m  
  3 Tétreault, Lucie-Maude    92 Corsaire-Cha            10.88m  
  5 Genesse, Paméla           94 Dynamique DE            10.06m  
  7 Morin, Justine            96 Rive-Sud                 9.43m  
  9 Boulay, Sabrina           96 Les Vaillant             8.40m  
 
Women Hammer Throw Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dumont-Breton, Myriam     88 Vert et Or              13.52m    7   
  3 Allard-Dumas, Rose        92 Laval                   10.58m    5   
  5 Séguin, Nathalie          87 Laval                    9.01m    4   
  2 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Petite Natio            11.82m  
  4 Boulay, Sabrina           96 Les Vaillant            10.03m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Cadet
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nyemeck, Ivan             98 C. A. Univer              7.76q 
  2 Kirouac, Jasmin           98 C. A. DE Que              7.87q 
  3 Sabbagh, Alain            98 West Island               8.57  
  4 Faucher, Maxime           99 Jakours                   8.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gailloux, Alexandre       97 Zenith Trois              7.66q 
  2 Piché, Melvin             97 Zenith Trois              7.91q 
  3 Louis, Kevin              97 Lachine                   8.05q 
  4 Gagnon, William           99 Phenix                    8.08  
  5 Dimakis, James            98 Dynamique DE              8.23  
  6 Blier, Philippe           97 Les Vaillant              8.32  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tshilombo, Peace          97 Lachine                   7.77q 
  2 Rioux, Gabriel            97 West Island               8.08  
  3 Lapointe, Felix           97 Corsaire-Cha              8.12  
  4 Desrochers, Samuel        97 Lanaudiere-O              8.20  
  5 Marsolais, Marc-André     97 Lachine                   8.35  
  6 Harvey, Mathieu           97 Dynamique DE              8.50  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Cadet
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gailloux, Alexandre       97 Zenith Trois              7.56  
  2 Tshilombo, Peace          97 Lachine                  J7.66  
  2 Nyemeck, Ivan             98 C. A. Univer              7.66  
  4 Kirouac, Jasmin           98 C. A. DE Que              7.89  
  5 Louis, Kevin              97 Lachine                   7.94  
  6 Piché, Melvin             97 Zenith Trois              7.95  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Cadet
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Labreche, William         97 Phenix                   37.96  
  2 Gailloux, Alexandre       97 Zenith Trois             40.04  
  3 Mbangi, Jude              99 C. A. Univer             40.41  
  4 Rioux, Gabriel            97 West Island              41.75  
Section  2  
  1 Piché, Melvin             97 Zenith Trois             41.57  
  2 Nyemeck, Ivan             98 C. A. Univer             42.57  
  3 Louis, Kevin              97 Lachine                  42.68  
Section  3  
  1 Kirouac, Jasmin           98 C. A. DE Que             43.10  
  2 Bédard-Roy, Brandon       97 C. A. Univer             43.68  
  3 Carrier, Gustave          98 C. A. Univer             44.45  
Section  4  
  1 Gagnon, William           99 Phenix                   42.27  
  2 Blier, Philippe           97 Les Vaillant             42.73  
  3 Boulay, Alexandre         98 Corsaire-Cha             44.02  
  4 Julien, Vincent           97 Phenix                   46.07  
Section  5  
  1 Namdari, Nariman          97 West Island              43.37  
  2 Sabbagh, Alain            98 West Island              47.16  
  3 Faucher, Maxime           99 Jakours                  48.94  
Section  6  
  1 Langlois, Charles         98 Corsaire-Cha             49.41  
  2 Doré-Bolduc, Mathieu      97 Lavironde                53.77  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Cadet
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Labreche, William         97 Phenix                 2:06.84  
  2 Vargas, Louis-Carlos      97 Rive-Sud               2:10.28  
  3 Mbangi, Jude              99 C. A. Univer           2:11.37  
  4 Payette, William          98 Rive-Sud               2:15.31  
  5 Godin-Landry, Julien      98 C. A. Univer           2:15.35  
  6 Lapointe-Pilote, Félix    97 Jakours                2:21.05  
  7 Namdari, Nariman          97 West Island            2:21.08  
  8 Julien, Vincent           97 Phenix                 2:23.56  
  9 Carrier, Gustave          98 C. A. Univer           2:23.82  
 10 Doré-Bolduc, Mathieu      97 Lavironde              2:47.55  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run Cadet
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vargas, Louis-Carlos      97 Rive-Sud               6:30.11  
  2 Lapointe-Pilote, Félix    97 Jakours                6:33.52  
  3 Letendre-Roux, Samuel     97 Kalenjins              6:38.82  
  4 Payette, William          98 Rive-Sud               6:41.70  
  5 Normandin, Pierre-Yves    99 Jakours                6:42.94  
  7 Johnson, Philippe         97 Jakours                7:35.87  
  6 Fafard, Thomas            98 Lanaudiere-O           7:11.94  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Cadet
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lafontaine, Francis       97 Lachine                   9.72q 
  2 Boulay, Alexandre         98 Corsaire-Cha              9.81q 
  3 Tshilombo, Peace          97 Lachine                   9.93q 
  4 Namdari, Nariman          97 West Island              10.52q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rioux, Gabriel            97 West Island               9.76q  33po
  2 Sabbagh, Alain            98 West Island              11.94q  33po
  3 Langlois, Charles         98 Corsaire-Cha             13.21   33po
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Cadet
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tshilombo, Peace          97 Lachine                   8.87  
  2 Rioux, Gabriel            97 West Island               9.28  
  3 Boulay, Alexandre         98 Corsaire-Cha              9.76  
  4 Lafontaine, Francis       97 Lachine                  10.21  
  5 Namdari, Nariman          97 West Island              10.94  
  6 Sabbagh, Alain            98 West Island              11.09  
 
Boys High Jump Cadet
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Marsolais, Marc-André     97 Lachine                  1.58m  
  2 Tshilombo, Peace          97 Lachine                 J1.58m  
  3 Bélisle, Philippe         97 Rive-Sud                 1.50m  
  4 Lafontaine, Francis       97 Lachine                  1.45m  
  5 Lafrenière, Michael       98 Phenix                   1.40m  
  5 Lemire, Xavier            97 Dynamique DE             1.40m  
 
Boys Long Jump Cadet
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lafontaine, Francis       97 Lachine                  5.30m  
  2 Nyemeck, Ivan             98 C. A. Univer             5.24m  
  3 Gailloux, Alexandre       97 Zenith Trois             5.13m  
  4 Lapointe, Felix           97 Corsaire-Cha             5.06m  
  5 Piché, Melvin             97 Zenith Trois             4.93m  
  6 Dimakis, James            98 Dynamique DE             4.87m  
  7 Marsolais, Marc-André     97 Lachine                  4.77m  
  8 Harvey, Mathieu           97 Dynamique DE             4.54m  
  9 Langlois, Charles         98 Corsaire-Cha             4.05m  
 
Boys Triple Jump Cadet
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bélisle, Philippe         97 Rive-Sud                10.75m  
  2 Lemire, Xavier            97 Dynamique DE             9.53m  
 
Boys Shot Put Cadet
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bélisle, Philippe         97 Rive-Sud                10.26m  
  2 Harvey, Mathieu           97 Dynamique DE             9.15m  
  3 Dimakis, James            98 Dynamique DE             8.42m  
 
Boys Hammer Throw 20 lbs Cadet
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bélisle, Philippe         97 Rive-Sud                 8.13m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Allard, Dominic           90 Laval                     7.02q 
  2 Tremblay-Langlois, Étien  91 Vert et Or                7.77  
 -- Araneda, Lisandro         79 Perfmax-Raci                DQ   article #162.7
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Boudreau, Mathieu         91 Laval                     7.52  
  2 Soucy, Pierre-Luc         87 Fil-Oup                   7.62  
  3 Lavoie, Félix-Antoine     96 C. A. Univer              8.16  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Boutin, Jean-Philippe     85 Laval                     7.37q 
  2 Bisaillon, Vincent        87 Laval                     7.40q 
  3 Bérubé, Félix             96 C. A. Univer              7.71  
  4 Blais, William            88 Vert et Or                8.05  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Bouillon, Pierre-Luc      88 Laval                     7.27q 
  2 Sarfati, David            86 McG                       7.44  
  3 Tchouqui, Steve Yvan      89 Laval                     7.52  
  4 Boucher, Charles          95 C. A. Univer              7.75  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Jodd              92 Perfmax-Raci              7.18q 
  2 Lafontaine, Olivier       94 Lachine                   7.66  
  3 Moussavou, Pierre-Louis   93 Laval                     7.73  
  4 Vignon, Loann             89 Vert et Or                7.80  
  5 Boissonneault, Samuel     93 Jakours                   8.06  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Masys, Jordon             90 McG                       7.30q 
  2 Michel, James William     96 Lachine                   7.51  
  3 Auger, Simon              95 Lanaudiere-O              7.69  
  4 Colmor, Sebastien         95 Les Vaillant              8.25  
  5 Gauthier, Jérémie         96 Jakours                   8.44  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Allard, Dominic           90 Laval                     6.92    7   
  2 Nelson, Jodd              92 Perfmax-Raci              7.10  
  3 Masys, Jordon             90 McG                       7.30    5   
  4 Bouillon, Pierre-Luc      88 Laval                     7.32    4   
  5 Boutin, Jean-Philippe     85 Laval                     7.38    3   
  6 Bisaillon, Vincent        87 Laval                     7.42    2   
 
Men 300 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Smith-Drouin, Brandon     91 Perfmax-Raci             36.98  
  2 Wyman, Benjamin           92 McG                      38.05    2   
  3 Bouillon, Pierre-Luc      88 Laval                    38.09    1   
  4 Atkinson, Stuart          91 McG                      41.06  
Section  2  
  1 Allard, Dominic           90 Laval                    36.73    7   
  2 Boudreau, Mathieu         91 Laval                    36.78    5   
  3 Boutin, Jean-Philippe     85 Laval                    37.42    4   
Section  4  
  1 Noormohamed, Rahim        91 McG                      39.99  
  2 Weissberg, Elliot         93 McG                      40.71  
Section  5  
  1 Renaud, Jeremie           91 Collège de Chico         37.88    3   
  2 Bussières, Alex           94 C.A.Les 2 M              38.89  
  3 Lafontaine, Olivier       94 Lachine                  39.95  
  4 Galland, Vincent          88 McG                      41.44  
Section  6  
  1 Grimard, Frédéric         95 C.A.Les 2 M              40.56  
  2 Martel, Cédric            95 Jakours                  41.56  
  3 Therrien-Gobeil, Patrick  94 C.A.Les 2 M              42.42  
Section  7  
  1 Gadoury, Batien           93 Collège de Chico         39.10  
  2 Pare, Maxime              96 Lavironde                39.37  
  3 Sauvageau, Francis        95 C.A.Les 2 M              41.52  
Section  8  
  1 Boissonneault, Samuel     93 Jakours                  43.39  
  2 Gauthier, Jérémie         96 Jakours                  45.81  
 
Men 1500 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boisvert, Emmanuel        91 Laval                  3:58.95    7   
  2 Bussières, Alex           94 C.A.Les 2 M            4:03.99  
  3 Larouche, Anthony         90 Laval                  4:05.62    5   
  4 Lapierre, Maxime          88 Laval                  4:09.04    4   
  5 Plante-Dubé, Plante-Dubé  91 Laval                  4:10.48    3   
  6 Larochelle, Philippe      90 Laval                  4:12.56    2   
  7 Lévesque-Tremblay, Charl  89 Laval                  4:13.02    1   
Section  2  
  1 Lavigne, Alexandre        93 C. A. Univer           4:15.50  
  2 Marchand, François        75 C. A. Univer           4:17.66  
  3 Thibodeau, Thibodeau      90 Laval                  4:18.50  
  4 Boucher, Alexandre        91 Laval                  4:19.49  
  5 Morin, Jean-Pierre        92 C. A. Univer           4:20.19  
  6 Nsengiyumva, Floribert    83 Vert et Or             4:23.37  
  7 Hnizdor, Joshua           92 McG                    4:27.30  
  8 Gervais-Robert, Laurent   88 McG                    4:30.91  
Section  3  
  1 Audet, Nicolas            94 C. A. Univer           4:21.64  
  2 Demers-Rousseau, Justin   92 C. A. Univer           4:23.07  
  3 Nadeau, Alexandre         91 Vert et Or             4:24.22  
  4 Lajeunesse, William       95 Lavironde              4:37.38  

  5 Paquet, Olivier           88 Collège de Chico       4:38.99  
  6 Dumaresq, Pascal          81 inuk                   4:39.84  
  7 Roy, Dany                 89 Collège de Chico       4:40.09  
  8 Lebel, Alexandre          96 Fil-Oup                4:40.38  
  9 Twizere, Patern           96 Zenith Trois           4:48.21  
 
Men 600 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Renaud, Jeremie           91 Collège de Chico       1:25.37    7   
  2 Robitaille-Beaumier, Max  93 Phenix                 1:26.22  
  3 Goldstein, Nathan         93 McG                    1:27.66    5   
  4 Sirois, Pierre            92 Laval                  1:27.72    4   
  5 Ricard, Marc-Antoine      90 Vert et Or             1:29.90    3   
Section  2  
  2 Bolduc, Justin            96 C. A. Univer           1:29.17  
  3 Létourneau, Maxime        94 C. A. Univer           1:30.62  
  4 Gadoury, Batien           93 Collège de Chico       1:33.62    1   
  5 Sauvageau, Francis        95 C.A.Les 2 M            1:33.91  
  6 Therrien-Gobeil, Patrick  94 C.A.Les 2 M            1:35.42  
  1 Pare, Maxime              96 Lavironde              1:27.58  
 -- Fréchette, Steve          92 Independant                 DQ   #163.3
Section  3  
  1 Paquet, Olivier           88 Collège de Chico       1:30.22    2   
  3 Roy, Dany                 89 Collège de Chico       1:37.43  
  4 Coniglio, Nicolas         79 Collège de Chico       1:39.62  
  2 Lebel, Alexandre          96 Fil-Oup                1:33.64  
 -- Létourneau, Guillaume     96 C. A. Univer                DQ   163.3
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Guenette, Jason           89 Laval                     8.60q 
  2 Golow, Dylan              93 McG                       9.28q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Allison Abaunza, Alexand  91 Laval                     8.71q 
  2 Grimard, Frédéric         95 C.A.Les 2 M               9.01q 
  3 Hancock, Scott            92 McG                       9.23q 
  4 Martel, Cédric            95 Jakours                   9.94q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Allison Abaunza, Alexand  91 Laval                     8.55    7   
  2 Guenette, Jason           89 Laval                     8.60    5   
  3 Grimard, Frédéric         95 C.A.Les 2 M               8.78  
  4 Hancock, Scott            92 McG                       9.12    4   
  5 Golow, Dylan              93 McG                       9.32    3   
  6 Martel, Cédric            95 Jakours                   9.49  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Collège de Chicoutimi  'A'                          1:42.82    7   
     1) Renaud, Jeremie 91              2) Paquet, Olivier 88             
     3) Gadoury, Batien 93              4) Coniglio, Nicolas 79           
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laval  'A'                                          7:41.11    7   
     1) Philibert-Thiboutot, Charles 90 2) Raymond, Mathieu 87            
     3) Lapointe, Jean-Samuel 91        4) Laporte, Charles-Olivier 86    
  2 U Sherbrooke  'A'                                   7:56.55    5   
     1) Raiche, Marc-André 90           2) Ménard, Guillaume 91           
     3) Bilodeau, Mathieu 88            4) Landry-coté, Mathieu 90        
 
Men High Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Michel, James William     96 Lachine                  1.75m  
  2 Martel, Cédric            95 Jakours                  1.60m  
 
Men Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 van Ryswyk, Riley         93 McG                     J4.15m    7   
  4 Golow, Dylan              93 McG                      3.85m    5   
  4 Busque, Nicholas          91 McG                     J3.85m    4   
  6 Noormohamed, Rahim        91 McG                      3.70m    3   
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim  87 Montreal Int             4.65m  
  2 Gauthier, René            81 Sherbrooke               4.15m  
  7 Burton, Samuel            97 Montreal Int             3.30m  
 -- Lussier, Jean             52 Montreal Int                NH  
 -- Courteau, Ambroise        58 Montreal Int                NH  
 
Men Long Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Allison Abaunza, Alexand  91 Laval                   J6.20m    5   
  2 Guenette, Jason           89 Laval                    6.20m    7   
  8 Tremblay-Langlois, Étien  91 Vert et Or               5.47m    4   
  1 Blackburn, Justin         90 Perfmax-Raci             7.03m  
  4 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica                6.01m  
  5 Boucher, Charles          95 C. A. Univer             5.96m  
  6 Bérubé, Félix             96 C. A. Univer             5.63m  
  7 Auger, Simon              95 Lanaudiere-O             5.58m  
  9 Michel, James William     96 Lachine                  5.20m  
 10 Lavoie, Félix-Antoine     96 C. A. Univer             4.84m  
 
Men Triple Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Hancock, Scott            92 McG                     13.28m    7   
  3 Guenette, Jason           89 Laval                   12.83m    5   
  1 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica               13.32m  
 
Men Shot Put Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Gagné, Alexandre          91 Vert et Or              14.56m    7   
  3 Jean, Philippe            91 Laval                   14.10m    5   
  6 Bisaillon, Vincent        87 Laval                   13.30m    4   
  9 Blais, William            88 Vert et Or              11.00m    3   
 10 Chartier, Carl            90 Vert et Or              10.33m    2   
 11 McIntyre, Cameron         90 McG                      9.85m    1   
  1 Beaulieu, Simon           94 Les Vaillant            15.38m  
  4 Colmor, Sebastien         95 Les Vaillant            14.08m  
  5 Larose, Daniel            85 Independant             13.41m  
  7 Cardinal, Alexis          93 Les Vaillant            13.25m  
  8 Louis-Seize, Louis-Seize  85 C. A. Univer            11.65m  
 
Men Hammer Throw Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gagné, Alexandre          91 Vert et Or              16.72m    7   
  3 Jean, Philippe            91 Laval                   14.85m    5   
  5 Bisaillon, Vincent        87 Laval                   14.23m    4   
  6 Chartier, Carl            90 Vert et Or              10.20m    3   
  2 Cardinal, Alexis          93 Les Vaillant            15.78m                      4 Beaulieu, Simon           94 Les Vaillant            14.55m