Mc Gill Invitation - 2/16/2008

Licensed to Tomlinson FH/Molson Stadium - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2008 04:45 PM
                        Mc Gill Invitation - 2/16/2008                         
                                   Montreal                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paiement, Clémence        95 CA Dynamique              7.70q 
  2 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 CA Saint Lauren           7.82q 
  3 Bergeron, Mireille        85 Vert ET OR                7.95q 
  4 Simuhte, Mila                Ottawa                    7.99q 
  5 Edwards, Karelle             CA Ottawa Lions           8.01q 
  6 O'Connor Louis-Seize, Is  91 CA Cirrus                 8.07q 
  7 Tam, Jen                     Queen's                   8.09q 
  8 Jean, Kathleen            92 CA Ottawa Lions           8.19q 
  9 Daudelin-Gauthier, Lauri     CA Sherbrooke             8.26q 
 10 Whyte, Majenta            89 McGil                     8.29q 
 11 Fraser, Christine         87 Ottawa                    8.30q 
 12 Elmore, Kate              89 McGil                     8.31q 
 13 Beretta, Pauliina            Queen's                   8.35q 
 14 Okanliwu, Gift            92 CA Ottawa Lions           8.37q 
 15 Cameron-Vendrig, Allison  89 McGil                     8.44q 
 16 Portnergarthe, Kate       91 CA Ottawa Lions           8.47q 
 17 Yacob, Marina             91 CA Ottawa Lions           8.52  
 18 Robillard, Laurence       94 College DE L              8.71  
 19 Martineau, Triniece       89 McGil                     8.83  
 20 Desrochers, Delphine      93 College DE L              8.86  
 21 Ndikumasabo, Sandra Vane  90 CA Sherbrooke             8.89  
 21 Sigouin-Corbeil, Sophie   93 College DE L              8.89  
 23 Turcotte, Jessica         87 Laval                     8.98  
 24 Ahouanmenou, Agniola      89 McGil                     9.01  
 25 Ebacher, Audrey           93 College DE L              9.09  
 26 Chaussé, Sarah            96 CA Dynamique              9.13  
 27 Taupier, Julie-Anne       96 CA Lanaudiere-O           9.21  
 28 Chay, Maly Chan           93 College DE L              9.39  
 29 Laberge, Elisabeth        95 CA Lanaudiere-O           9.51  
 30 Rivest, Joanie            94 CA Lanaudiere-O           9.52  
 31 Hinse-Paré, Sarah-Judith  91 CA Cirrus                 9.69  
 32 Bessette-Dubé, Marie-Pie  95 CA Lanaudiere-O          10.19  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Paiement, Clémence        95 CA Dynamique              7.64   2 
  2 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 CA Saint Lauren           7.66   2 
  3 Bergeron, Mireille        85 Vert ET OR                8.00   2 
  3 Simuhte, Mila                Ottawa                    8.00   2 
  5 Edwards, Karelle             CA Ottawa Lions           8.05   2 
  5 O'Connor Louis-Seize, Is  91 CA Cirrus                 8.05   2 
  7 Fraser, Christine         87 Ottawa                    8.12   1 
  8 Daudelin-Gauthier, Lauri     CA Sherbrooke             8.18   1 
  9 Whyte, Majenta            89 McGil                     8.23   1 
 10 Tam, Jen                     Queen's                   8.24   2 
 11 Jean, Kathleen            92 CA Ottawa Lions           8.31   2 
 12 Elmore, Kate              89 McGil                     8.36   1 
 13 Okanliwu, Gift            92 CA Ottawa Lions           8.37   1 
 14 Beretta, Pauliina            Queen's                   8.40   1 
 15 Portnergarthe, Kate       91 CA Ottawa Lions           8.42   1 
 16 Cameron-Vendrig, Allison  89 McGil                     8.50   1 
 
Event 30  Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cloutier Leblanc, Martin  80 CA McGill Olymp          39.36  
  2 Dugas, Marie-Eve          85 CA Corsaire Cha          40.28  
  3 Tousaw, Julia             89 Ottawa                   40.41  
  4 Momoh, Nana               85 Vert ET OR               40.75  
  5 Harvey, Laurélie          84 Laval                    41.28  
  6 Leblanc, Annie            92 CA Lanaudiere-O          41.63  
  7 Bickle, Kate                 Waterloo                 41.65  
  8 Momoh, Fatihat            84 McGil                    41.71  
  9 Heale, Liane              84 Toronto                  41.81  
 10 Forcier, Stéphanie        86 Laval                    41.82  
 11 Kellar-Parsons, Hilary    88 McGil                    42.08  
 12 Okanliwu, Gift            92 CA Ottawa Lions          42.39  
 13 Thuot, Marie-Christine    92 CA Saint Lauren          42.67  
 14 Lesur, Anne-Sophie        87 CA Sherbrooke            42.90  
 15 Rochon, Gabrièle          93 CA Cirrus                42.98  
 16 King, Angel                  Queen's                  43.70  
 17 Gagnon, Hawa Gabrielle    91 CA Québec Endur          44.18  
 18 Fraser, Christine         87 Ottawa                   44.78  
 19 Yacob, Marina             91 CA Ottawa Lions          45.77  
 20 Poirier, Jocelyn             Queen's                  45.80  
 21 Jean, Kathleen            92 CA Ottawa Lions          47.12  
 22 Robillard, Laurence       94 College DE L             48.03  
 23 Trottier, Claudia         94 CA Corsaire Cha          48.74  
 24 Ebacher, Audrey           93 College DE L             49.64  
 25 Turcotte, Jessica         87 Laval                    49.96  
 26 Sigouin-Corbeil, Sophie   93 College DE L             50.19  
 27 Chay, Maly Chan           93 College DE L             51.97  
 28 Tremblay, Julie           89 Ottawa                   53.07  
 
Event 42  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heale, Liane              84 Toronto                1:34.56  
  2 Germain, Katia            84 CA Montreal Oly        1:34.84  
  3 Jarry, Rose-Marie         83 CA Montreal Oly        1:34.94  
  4 Drouin-Audet, Catherine   88 CA Lanaudiere-O        1:36.45  
  5 Venturelli, Emilie           CA Indépendant         1:36.57  
  6 Aubry, Rachel             90 CA Ottawa Lions        1:37.13  
  7 Picard-Arsenault, Josée   88 Laval                  1:41.11  
  8 Paré, Marjorie            92 CA Saint Lauren        1:42.40  
  9 Tremblay-Laforce, Anne    84 CA Montreal Oly        1:46.54  
 10 Beaudet, Karine           93 CA Saint Lauren        1:47.92  
 11 Beaulieu, Gabrielle       90 CA Québec Endur        1:49.34  
 12 Boyce, Eve                   Royal Military C       1:49.92  
 13 Samson, Marie             93 CA Dynamique           1:50.79  
 14 Trottier, Claudia         94 CA Corsaire Cha        1:51.68  
 15 Bernard, Sophie           93 CA Coriaces            1:52.75  
 16 Fortes, Stéphanie         95 CA Lanaudiere-O        1:53.58  
 17 Lachapelle-Neveu, Lauren  94 College DE L           1:53.60  
 18 Dalcourt-Malenfant, Gene  92 College DE L           1:53.83  
 19 Tremblay, Julie           89 Ottawa                 1:57.54  
 20 Martel, Gabrielle         92 College DE L           2:04.51  
 21 Galvin, Ashley               Royal Military C       2:06.77  
 
Event 57  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larocque, Leah               Queen's                2:56.56  
  2 Mallect, Julia               Waterloo               2:57.39  
  3 Muddiman, Trish              McGil                  3:01.99  
  4 Savard, Marilaine         87 CA Sherbrooke          3:02.16  
  5 Desmarais-Gagnon, Alexan  90 CA Cirrus              3:05.07  
  6 Kuntz, Carmen             88 Ottawa                 3:10.40  
  7 Robertson, Elysia         86 Ottawa                 3:10.52  
  8 Raby, Arianne             88 CA Lanaudiere-O        3:12.83  
  9 Pratt-Johnson, Elyse      87 Ottawa                 3:14.66  
 10 Etts, Kassie              87 Ottawa                 3:21.47  
 11 Lajeunesse, Nicole        89 McGil                  3:23.13  
 
Event 64  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lightman, Deborah         89 McGil                  4:42.32  
  2 Miller, Elizabeth            Queen's                4:42.95  
  3 Tatlow, Nadia                Queen's                4:48.73  
  4 Desimini, Natalie            Queen's                4:52.37  
  5 Pontoreau-Bazinet, Marga  90 CA Montreal Oly        4:59.99  
  6 Beatty, Arielle              McGil                  5:01.41  
  7 Maranda, Gabrielle Jeann     CA Cirrus              5:03.27  
  8 Brochu, Sarah-Michelle    92 CA Québec Endur        5:04.50  
  9 Howard, Liza                 Queen's                5:05.28  
 10 Pearsall, Lyndsey         90 CA McGill Olymp        5:07.25  
 11 Lobasso, Christina        85 CA Fleur DE Lys        5:07.76  
 12 Koening, Nicole              CA McGill Olymp        5:08.82  
 13 Pratt-Johnson, Elyse      87 Ottawa                 5:09.15  
 14 Pearce, Brenda            87 Ottawa                 5:09.22  
 15 Pinsonnault, Gina         88 McGil                  5:10.39  
 16 Lavoie, Audrey-Sophie     85 Laval                  5:14.33  
 17 Derkowski, Tamara         89 McGil                  5:16.92  
 18 Laliberté, Pascale        90 CA Québec Endur        5:18.51  
 19 Boyce, Eve                   Royal Military C       5:25.11  
 20 Quinn, Deenie             89 McGil                  5:25.19  
 21 Taylor, Christina         89 McGil                  5:32.47  
 22 Galbraith, Iona           90 CA McGill Olymp        5:32.51  
 23 Mayo, Erin                03 Ottawa                 5:33.06  
 24 Raby, Catherine           92 CA Lanaudiere-O        5:33.25  
 25 Adel, Kathryn             86 Laval                  5:33.28  
 26 Lachapelle-Neveu, Lauren  94 College DE L           5:33.61  
 27 Rivest-Abel, Ellie           CA Indépendant         5:38.23  
 28 Vanort, Caitlin           89 McGil                  5:50.13  
 29 Martel, Gabrielle         92 College DE L           5:56.58  
 30 Galvin, Ashley               Royal Military C       5:59.22  
 31 Dalcourt-Malenfant, Gene  92 College DE L           6:08.65  
 -- Sexton, Leslie               Queen's                    DNF  
 
Event 71  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirkham, Amy                 YORK                  10:23.64  
  2 Lance, Stacey             83 CA Ottawa Lions       10:35.28  
  3 Young, Emma Ann              Queen's               10:48.60  
  4 Keenleyside, Grace           Queen's               10:54.32  
  5 Teckles, Carly            84 Ottawa                10:55.01  
  6 Martinez, Angelica           CA Indépendant        11:09.72  
  7 Voghel, Louise            54 CA Veteran            11:21.52  
  8 Benz, Lisa                85 Ottawa                11:22.14  
  9 Quinn, Deenie             89 McGil                 11:27.77  
 10 Rivest-Abel, Ellie           CA Indépendant        11:39.12  
 11 Mesri, Mari               89 McGil                 11:49.64  
 12 Cloete Wakefield, Bronte  93 CA McGill Olymp       12:07.76  
 13 Singer, Enbal             92 CA McGill Olymp       12:07.77  
 14 Fuller, Sara              91 CA McGill Olymp       12:53.48  
 -- Sezton, Leslie               Queen's                    DNF  
 
Event 83  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R  9.66  1/18/1998   Shannon Sherrett, MOC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dompierre, Josianne       95 CA Lanaudiere-O          12.35  
  2 Dompierre, Joanie         95 CA Lanaudiere-O          12.42  
  3 Fortier-Hogue, Chloé      95 CA Lanaudiere-O          12.57  
  4 Lapointe, Jennifer        95 CA Lanaudiere-O          12.98  
 
Event 84  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: R  9.23  1/14/2000   Genevieve Thibault, RO                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bedard, Sarad                CA Jean DE LA M           9.56  
  2 Kwon, Nancy                  CA Jean DE LA M           9.81  
  3 Charette-Castonguay, Cat  94 CA Lanaudiere-O          13.62  
  4 Charles-Résolus, Jamie    94 CA Lanaudiere-O          15.38  
 
Event 85  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: R  8.72  3/1/2002    Genevieve Thibault, RO                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thuot, Marie-Christine    92 CA Saint Lauren          10.16  
  2 Zador, Alice                 CA Ottawa Lions          10.85  
  3 Hinse-Paré, Sarah-Judith  91 CA Cirrus                11.07  
 
Event 87  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po Senior
================================================================
  Provincial: R  8.01  1/28/1989   Julie Rocheleau, IND                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Karelle             CA Ottawa Lions           9.13q 
  2 Stoffman, Zaria           88 McGil                     9.21q 
  3 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 CA Montreal Int           9.27q 
  4 Cap, Tamara               89 CA Saint Lauren           9.53q 
  5 Krech, Michele               Queen's                   9.64q 
  5 Halle, Emilie             90 CA Ottawa Lions           9.64q 
  7 Martineau, Triniece       89 McGil                     9.81q 
  8 Brosseau, Mylène          86 Vert ET OR                9.83q 
  9 Lambert-Beaulieu, Ève     84 Vert ET OR               10.15  
 10 Poirier, Jocelyn             Queen's                  10.27  
 11 McPhee, Aly               89 McGil                    10.39  
 
Event 87  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po Senior
================================================================
  Provincial: R  8.01  1/28/1989   Julie Rocheleau, IND                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Karelle             CA Ottawa Lions           8.90  
  2 Stoffman, Zaria           88 McGil                     9.17  
  3 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 CA Montreal Int           9.25  
  4 Cap, Tamara               89 CA Saint Lauren           9.27  
  5 Halle, Emilie             90 CA Ottawa Lions           9.50  
  6 Krech, Michele               Queen's                   9.63  
  7 Brosseau, Mylène          86 Vert ET OR                9.71  
  8 Martineau, Triniece       89 McGil                     9.77  
 
Event 107  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Provincial: R 1:42.37  3/26/1983                                             
                         LYTE,DURREL,EDEH,LESLIE                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 CA Lanaudiere-Olympique  'A'                        2:12.63  
     1) Fortier-Hogue, Chloé 95         2) Dompierre, Joanie 95           
     3) Lapointe, Jennifer 95           4) Dompierre, Josianne 95         
 
Event 113  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGill  'A'                                         3:57.19  
     1) Momoh, Fatihat 84               2) Battiston, Alana 88            
     3) Kellar-Parsons, Hilary 88       4)                                
  2 Waterloo  'A'                                       4:01.54  
     1) Bickle, Kate                    2)                                
  3 McGill  'B'                                         4:15.97  
     1)                                 2) McCurdy, Heather 86            
     3) Elmore, Kate 89                 4) McPhee, Aly 89                 
 
Event 114  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 CA Ottawa Lions  'A'                                1:45.04  
  2 Queen's  'A'                                        1:45.77  
  3 Waterloo  'A'                                       1:45.88  
  4 McGill  'A'                                         1:48.38  
  5 CA Ottawa Lions  'B'                                1:58.38  
 -- Vert ET OR  'A'                                         DNF  
 
Event 121  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Universitaire
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGill  'A'                                         9:13.17  
  2 Queen's  'A'                                        9:30.15  
 
Event 128  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stoffman, Zaria           88 McGil                    1.56m  
  2 Lambert-Beaulieu, Ève     84 Vert ET OR               1.55m  
  3 Massicotte, Jessica       86 Vert ET OR              J1.55m  
  4 Battiston, Alana          88 McGil                   J1.55m  
  5 Morin-Lemay, Audrey       88 CA Kalenjins             1.50m  
  5 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 CA Montreal Int          1.50m  
  7 Zador, Alice                 CA Ottawa Lions         J1.50m  
  8 Coulas, Cheryl            91 CA Ottawa Lions         J1.50m  
  9 André, Marylise           86 Vert ET OR              J1.50m  
 10 Brosseau, Mylène          86 Vert ET OR              J1.50m  
 11 Chainey, Marie-Eve           CA Ottawa Lions          1.45m  
 
Event 135  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blouin, Mélanie           90 Laval                    3.51m  
  2 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 CA Montreal Int         J3.51m  
  3 Usborne, Esther           81 McGil                    3.41m  
  4 Dufour-Chouinard, Émilie  85 CA Sherbrooke            3.01m  
  4 Barta, Mihaela            80 CA Montreal Int          3.01m  
  6 Crowe, Victoria           90 McGil                   J3.01m  
  7 Rock, Mélinda-Megan       87 McGil                    2.86m  
 
Event 143  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Romano-Hurteau, Marlène   82 CA Montreal Oly          5.59m  
  2 Renaud, Esther            88 Vert ET OR               5.52m  
  3 Delisle, Pascale          88 Vert ET OR               5.50m  
  4 Massicotte, Jessica       86 Vert ET OR               5.30m  
  5 Harvey, Laurélie          84 Laval                    5.21m  
  6 Tam, Jen                     Queen's                  5.10m  
  6 Elmore, Kate              89 McGil                    5.10m  
  8 MC Curdy, Heather         86 CA McGill Olymp          4.73m  
  9 McPhee, Aly               89 McGil                    4.72m  
 10 Dillon, Krista            92 CA Ottawa Lions          4.65m  
 11 Ndikumasabo, Sandra Vane  90 CA Sherbrooke            4.63m  
 12 Allan, Jennifer           87 CA Indépendant           4.47m  
 13 Battiston, Alana          88 McGil                    4.43m  
 14 Rock, Mélinda-Megan       87 McGil                    4.38m  
 15 Morin-Lemay, Audrey       88 CA Kalenjins             4.37m  
 16 Coulas, Cheryl            91 CA Ottawa Lions          4.24m  
 17 Whyte, Majenta            89 McGil                    4.13m  
 18 Dobson, Emma              91 CA Ottawa Lions          4.12m  
 19 Chay, Maly Chan           93 College DE L             3.57m  
 20 Ebacher, Audrey           93 College DE L             3.51m  
 21 Charette-Castonguay, Cat  94 CA Lanaudiere-O          3.50m  
 
Event 148  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simuhte, Mila                Ottawa                  11.24m  
  2 MC Curdy, Heather         86 CA McGill Olymp         11.10m  
  3 Dobson, Emma              91 CA Ottawa Lions         10.67m  
  4 Beaulieu-Boire, Laurence  90 CA Sherbrooke           10.59m  
  5 Elmore, Kate              89 McGil                   10.38m  
  6 Dillon, Krista            92 CA Ottawa Lions         10.19m  
 -- Renaud, Esther            88 Vert ET OR                FOUL  
 
Event 152  Women Shot Put 2 Kg Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R 13.44m  2/7/2004    Catherine Belanger, COCH                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fortes, Stéphanie         95 CA Lanaudiere-O          7.66m  
  2 Boudreau, Camille         95 CA Lanaudiere-O          7.55m  
  3 Fortier-Hogue, Chloé      95 CA Lanaudiere-O          7.33m  
 
Event 153  Women Shot Put 3 Kg Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: R 14.46m  1/20/1996   Nathalie Thenor, PAUL                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rivest, Joanie            94 CA Lanaudiere-O          8.09m  
 
Event 156  Women Shot Put 4 Kg Senior
================================================================
  Provincial: R 17.15m  3/2/1985    Carmen Ionesco, ESSA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brosseau, Mylène          86 Vert ET OR              10.66m  
  2 Sharpe, Danielle          89 McGil                    9.71m  
  3 Battiston, Alana          88 McGil                    9.64m  
  4 Harris, Stephanie         89 McGil                    9.41m  
  5 McPhee, Aly               89 McGil                    8.03m  
 
Event 161  Women Weight Throw 20
================================================================
  Provincial: R 19.65m  1/30/1999   Michelle Fournier, COCH                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petitjean, Élise          84 CA Corsaire Cha         15.20m  
  2 Harris, Stephanie         89 McGil                   13.06m  
  3 Eshleman, Bri                Queen's                 12.93m  
  4 Rock, Mélinda-Megan       87 McGil                   12.53m  
  5 Dirico, Tiffany              CA Indépendant          12.27m  
  6 Sharpe, Danielle          89 McGil                    9.87m  
 
Event 184  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Provincial: R  6.45  2/14/1993   Bruny Surin, VA                             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MACROZONARIS, Nicolas     80 CA Saint Lauren           6.70q 
  2 Palmer, Hank              85 CA Saint Lauren           6.81q 
  3 Pedneault, David          86 CA Saint Lauren           6.90q 
  4 McAuley, Randy               CA Indépendant            7.00q 
  5 Horacius, Pierre-Hans     86 CA Perfmax-Raci           7.01q 
  6 Komenan, Valery           86 Vert ET OR                7.07q 
  7 Richard, Bianco           88 CA Perfmax-Raci           7.08q 
  8 Vikou, Roland                CA Ottawa Lions           7.11q 
  9 Dion, Guillaume           88 CA Perfmax-Raci           7.16q 
 10 Risling, Tony                Ottawa                    7.18q 
 11 Sarfati, David            86 CA McGill Olymp           7.20q 
 12 Despres-Debward, Tony        Ottawa                    7.25q 
 13 Kangni, Jerry             68 CA Perfmax-Raci           7.26q 
 14 Archibald, Andrew            McGil                     7.27q 
 15 MACADAM, Gerry               CA Indépendant            7.29q 
 16 Plouffe, Samuel           85 Vert ET OR                7.31q 
 17 Gauthier Morin, Guillaum  84 Vert ET OR               J7.31  
 18 Lacerte, Pierre-Alexandr  82 Vert ET OR                7.32  
 18 Eynack, Alexandre         83 CA Saint Lauren           7.32  
 18 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier       Ottawa                    7.32  
 21 Normandin, Gaétan         86 CA St-Jean Olym           7.34  
 22 Mangalindan, Miguel       86 McGil                     7.37  
 22 Surin, Jeffrey               CA Saint Lauren           7.37  
 24 Alie, Jarod               79 CA Perfmax-Raci           7.38  
 25 Mironov, Konstantin       69 CA Perfmax-Raci           7.40  
 26 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier   89 CA Perfmax-Raci           7.44  
 27 Blanchard, Vincent        90 CA Sherbrooke             7.47  
 28 Frechet, Vincent          89 Laval                     7.54  
 29 Ferrarelli, Mike             Queen's                   7.55  
 30 Doré, Marc-Antoine        88 CA Coriaces               7.56  
 31 Williams, Lawrence        70 CA Ottawa Lions           7.57  
 32 O'Brian, Steve               CA Sherbrooke             7.63  
 33 Cineas, Jude                 CA Indépendant            7.65  
 34 Marquette, Benoit         90 CA Lachine                7.67  
 35 Doehler, Valery              CA Indépendant            7.69  
 36 Bourget, Micaël           90 CA Lachine                7.70  
 37 Phanousinh, Inthasack     92 CA Vainqueurs M           7.80  
 37 Lenoble, Pierre           83 Vert ET OR                7.80  
 39 Biocchi, Devin               CA Ottawa Lions           7.86  
 39 Roy, Olivier                 CA Indépendant            7.86  
 41 Neira, Patrick               CA Indépendant            7.87  
 42 Nantel, Philippe          91 College DE L              8.08  
 43 Chun, Sterling-Kendrick   88 CA Perfmax-Raci           8.13  
 44 Blouin, Philippe          93 College DE L              8.16  
 44 Bolvari, James            94 CA Jean DE LA M           8.16  
 46 Grandchamp, Nelson        94 College DE L              8.35  
 47 Landry-Ouellet, Jean-Fra  91 CA Dynamique              8.66  
 47 Wallace, Tristan             CA Indépendant            8.66  
 49 Szuba, Alexander          96 CA Kilomaitres            8.74  
 50 Auger, Simon              95 CA Lanaudiere-O           9.08  
 51 Lefort, Lucas             92 CA Dynamique              9.23  
 52 Masson, Nicolas           95 CA Lanaudiere-O           9.35  
 53 Gagne, Eric                  CA Indépendant            9.66  
 54 Hanna, Frederic           99 CA West Island           10.14  
 
Event 184  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Provincial: R  6.45  2/14/1993   Bruny Surin, VA                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 MACROZONARIS, Nicolas     80 CA Saint Lauren           6.64   2 
  2 Palmer, Hank              85 CA Saint Lauren           6.75   2 
  3 Pedneault, David          86 CA Saint Lauren           6.82   2 
  4 Horacius, Pierre-Hans     86 CA Perfmax-Raci           6.90   2 
  5 McAuley, Randy               CA Indépendant            6.98   2 
  6 Sarfati, David            86 CA McGill Olymp           7.05   1 
  7 Dion, Guillaume           88 CA Perfmax-Raci           7.07   1 
  7 Richard, Bianco           88 CA Perfmax-Raci           7.07   2 
  9 Komenan, Valery           86 Vert ET OR                7.08   2 
 10 Risling, Tony                Ottawa                    7.10   1 
 11 Vikou, Roland                CA Ottawa Lions           7.18   2 
 12 Despres-Debward, Tony        Ottawa                    7.22   1 
 13 Kangni, Jerry             68 CA Perfmax-Raci           7.23   1 
 14 Plouffe, Samuel           85 Vert ET OR                7.25   1 
 15 Archibald, Andrew            McGil                     7.26   1 
 
Event 199  Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Provincial: R 33.40  3/12/1999   Alexandre Marchand, SHER                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Labelle, Shane            85 CA Perfmax-Raci          34.75  
  2 Komenan, Valery           86 Vert ET OR               34.76  
  3 Rehel, Wesley             82 CA McGill Olymp          34.77  
  4 McAuley, Randy               CA Indépendant           35.14  
  5 Sarfati, David            86 CA McGill Olymp          35.66  
  6 Bateson, Blair            86 McGil                    36.22  
  7 EL Fouladi, Yassine       84 Vert ET OR               36.25  
  8 Williams, Lawrence        70 CA Ottawa Lions          36.57  
  9 Gravel, Benjamin          87 CA Cirrus                36.71  
 10 Cote, Pierre                 Vert ET OR               36.80  
 11 Pearson, Stuart           89 CA Ottawa Lions          37.13  
 11 Nightimgale, Tyler           Queen's                  37.13  
 13 Bédard, Jonathan             CA Indépendant           37.18  
 14 Lacerte, Pierre-Alexandr  82 Vert ET OR               37.47  
 15 Bahm, Matt                   Waterloo                 37.51  
 16 Arnold, Mike                 Queen's                  37.53  
 17 Rachati, Nadem            85 Vert ET OR               37.58  
 18 Bouchard, Frédérick       84 CA Vainqueurs M          37.97  
 19 Kennedy, Aidan            90 CA Ottawa Lions          38.24  
 19 Ohlsen, Jack              88 CA Ottawa Lions          38.24  
 21 Doehler, Valery              CA Indépendant           38.49  
 21 Biocchi, Devin               CA Ottawa Lions          38.49  
 23 Frechet, Vincent          89 Laval                    38.63  
 24 Lachapelle, Philip        85 Vert ET OR               39.17  
 25 Lenoble, Pierre           83 Vert ET OR               39.21  
 26 Spaull, Graham            89 CA Ottawa Lions          40.01  
 27 Blouin, Philippe          93 College DE L             42.25  
 28 Bolvari, James            94 CA Jean DE LA M          42.69  
 29 Rivest-Abel, Tristan         CA Indépendant           43.70  
 30 Labelle Demers, Christop     CA Indépendant           44.13  
 31 Grandchamp, Nelson        94 College DE L             44.97  
 32 Lim, Mathieu              92 CA Vainqueurs M          46.56  
 33 Auger, Simon              95 CA Lanaudiere-O          50.09  
 
Event 211  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
  Provincial: R 1:17.26  3/11/2000   Alexandre Marchand, SHER                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nken, Moïse Junior        82 Vert ET OR             1:20.72  
  2 Taillon, Marc-Philippe    87 CA Cirrus              1:21.66  
  3 Roberts, Andrew           86 CA Dynamique           1:21.87  
  4 Nishiyama, Michael           Queen's                1:23.50  
  5 Kennedy, Aidan            90 CA Ottawa Lions        1:24.31  
  6 Burr, David                  Queen's                1:24.57  
  7 Benazzouz, Reda           89 CA Ottawa Lions        1:24.61  
  8 Spaull, Graham            89 CA Ottawa Lions        1:26.97  
  9 EL Hanbli, Gabriel        90 CA Lanaudiere-O        1:27.09  
 10 Arnold, Mike                 Queen's                1:27.23  
 11 Labranche, Jean-Daniel    91 CA Québec Endur        1:27.24  
 12 Lajoie, Maxime            84 Vert ET OR             1:27.25  
 13 Alacyne, Nicolas             CA Indépendant         1:27.68  
 14 Kerslake, Gordon             CA Ottawa Lions        1:28.20  
 15 Beauregard, Franciois        CA Indépendant         1:28.29  
 16 Gil-Valdivia, Alexandre   91 CA Jean DE LA M        1:28.32  
 17 Légaré, Samuel            91 CA Québec Endur        1:28.49  
 18 Fournier, Matthew            CA Ottawa Lions        1:28.69  
 19 Cloutier, Philippe        89 CA Cirrus              1:28.75  
 20 Lalonde, Mike                Ottawa                 1:29.38  
 21 Raiche, Marc-André        90 CA Kalenjins           1:30.32  
 22 Boudreau, Mathieu         91 CA Québec Endur        1:30.38  
 23 Galvin, Matthew              Royal Military C       1:38.98  
 24 Lindley-Megias, Xavier    92 CA McGill Olymp        1:39.14  
 25 Trivers, Jacob               Royal Military C       1:39.55  
 26 Légaré, Nathan            91 CA Québec Endur        1:41.55  
 27 Rivest-Abel, Tristan         CA Indépendant         1:42.25  
 28 Cullen, Brent                Royal Military C       1:45.39  
 29 Masson, Nicolas           95 CA Lanaudiere-O        1:58.39  
 30 Chicoine, Thierry         95 CA Lanaudiere-O        2:02.32  
 
Event 226  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Provincial: R 2:23.79  1/24/1988   Andrew McGuigan, USAM                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hulse, Matt                  Queen's                2:26.58  
  2 Finn, Ryan                   YORK                   2:27.16  
  3 Gravel, Benjamin          87 CA Cirrus              2:27.85  
  4 Novakowski, Braden           Queen's                2:28.27  
  5 Brens, Chris                 Queen's                2:28.99  
  6 Power, Max                   CA Indépendant         2:33.30  
  7 Douglas, Stephen          86 McGil                  2:33.43  
  8 Douglas, Ken              85 McGil                  2:38.26  
  9 Gahungu, Leopolo          72 Vert ET OR             2:39.06  
 10 Bouchard, Rémi            87 CA Fleur DE Lys        2:39.68  
 11 Lapierre, Maxime          88 Laval                  2:40.37  
 12 Cyr-Barrette, Francis        CA Indépendant         2:46.53  
 13 Szuper, Victor            86 McGil                  2:46.74  
 14 Côté Dubuc, Raphael       93 CA Québec Endur        2:49.39  
 15 Boisvert, Emmanuel        91 CA Québec Endur        2:50.72  
 16 Stephens, David              CA Indépendant         2:50.90  
 17 Bertrand, Phil               CA Indépendant         2:51.99  
 18 Bouillon, Nicolas         93 CA Corsaire Cha        2:52.91  
 19 Richard-Campeau, Robin    78 CA Kalenjins           2:58.16  
 20 Alain, Raphael               CA Indépendant         3:01.95  
 21 Crépeau, Marc-Antoine     94 CA Kalenjins           3:07.50  
 22 Potter, Steven            95 CA Heritage Hus        3:12.96  
 23 Bayouk, Richard           69 CA Dynamique           3:14.74  
 24 Majdalani, Eric              CA Indépendant         3:51.33  
 -- Lajoie, Marc              65 CA Enduromax               DNF  
 
Event 233  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Provincial: R 3:46.68  2/1/1987    Daniel Girard, SHER                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Finn, Ryan                   YORK                   3:58.73  
  2 Orth, Anthony             86 McGil                  4:04.69  
  3 Buzinngo, Ferdinand       72 Vert ET OR             4:04.74  
  4 Barr, Jeff                   Queen's                4:05.32  
  5 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel     91 CA Québec Endur        4:10.64  
  6 Gahungu, Leopolo          72 Vert ET OR             4:12.10  
  7 Lalonde, Patrick          87 Ottawa                 4:14.74  
  8 MACDONALD, Iain           86 McGil                  4:18.68  
  9 Cyr-Barrette, Francis        CA Indépendant         4:20.33  
 10 Pearsall, Benjamin        91 CA McGill Olymp        4:22.34  
 11 Gaulier, Marc             86 McGil                  4:22.69  
 12 Habbaci, Lamine           89 CA Indépendant         4:24.69  
 13 Paine, Noel                  CA Indépendant         4:26.54  
 14 Marshall, John               Royal Military C       4:30.13  
 15 Mahler, Luc               87 Ottawa                 4:30.83  
 16 Galbraith, Brian          92 CA McGill Olymp        4:39.83  
 17 Shu, Ran                  92 CA McGill Olymp        4:46.88  
 18 Bain, Andrew              93 CA Cirrus              4:47.46  
 19 Demers, Louis-Erik        93 CA McGill Olymp        4:48.07  
 20 Trivers, Jacob               Royal Military C       4:48.52  
 21 Alain, Raphael               CA Indépendant         4:49.30  
 22 Mallet, Daniel               Royal Military C       4:53.68  
 23 Galvin, Matthew              Royal Military C       5:06.51  
 24 Sansoucy, Frédéric        94 College DE L           5:08.53  
 25 McNicoll, Julien             CA Indépendant         5:18.30  
 26 Bayouk, Richard           69 CA Dynamique           5:19.03  
 27 Demers, Jean-Philip       96 CA McGill Olymp        5:29.74  
 28 Rozon, Clément            94 CA McGill Olymp        5:46.34  
 
Event 240  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Provincial: R 8:03.70  1/29/2000   Paul Morrison, SHER                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buzinngo, Ferdinand       72 Vert ET OR             8:42.71  
  2 Flynn, Sebastien             McGil                  8:49.68  
  3 George, Wesley               Waterloo               8:50.61  
  4 Manley, Jeff                 CA Indépendant         9:17.58  
  5 Laforest, Jean-Marc       88 CA Coriaces            9:40.93  
  6 Novotny, Petr                CA Indépendant         9:56.43  
  7 Archabault-Bouffard, Oli     CA Indépendant        10:39.34  
  8 Lajoie, Marc              65 CA Enduromax          10:44.09  
  9 McNicoll, Julien             CA Indépendant        10:47.34  
 10 Harvey, Scott             92 CA McGill Olymp       10:57.48  
 -- Bayouk, Richard           69 CA Dynamique               DNF  
 -- Young, James                 McGil                      DNF  
 
Event 253  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Benjamin
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 CA Heritage Hus          10.25  
  2 Szuba, Alexander          96 CA Kilomaitres           11.06  
  3 Hanna, Frederic           99 CA West Island           11.99  
 
Event 255  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 36 po Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: R  8.11  2/27/1993   Andrew Lissade, MINT                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Jeremy         92 CA Saint Lauren           9.16  
  2 Marion, Samuel            92 CA Vainqueurs M           9.59  
  3 Nantel, Philippe          91 College DE L              9.79  
  4 Lim, Mathieu              92 CA Vainqueurs M          11.13  
 
Event 256  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 39 po Junior
================================================================
  Provincial: R  7.94  2/24/1995   Andrew Lissade, MINT                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marquette, Benoit         90 CA Lachine                9.16  
  2 Bourget, Micaël           90 CA Lachine                9.52  
 
Event 257  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42 po Senior
================================================================
  Provincial: R  7.80  2/18/2006   Robert Charbonneau, MOC                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rehel, Wesley             82 CA McGill Olymp           8.37q 
  2 Fawcett, Tyler               Ottawa                   J8.37q 
  3 EL Hanbli, Gabriel        90 CA Lanaudiere-O           8.61q 
  4 Pearson, Stuart           89 CA Ottawa Lions           8.79q 
  5 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier       Ottawa                    8.86q 
  6 Wilson, Brian                Queen's                   9.26q 
  7 EL Fouladi, Yassine       84 Vert ET OR                9.30q 
  8 Liu, Doug                 86 McGil                     9.33q 
  9 Bouchard, Frédérick       84 CA Vainqueurs M           9.34  
 10 Frenke, Gord                 Queen's                   9.53  
 
Event 257  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42 po Senior
================================================================
  Provincial: R  7.80  2/18/2006   Robert Charbonneau, MOC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fawcett, Tyler               Ottawa                    8.42  
  2 Rehel, Wesley             82 CA McGill Olymp           8.45  
  3 Pearson, Stuart           89 CA Ottawa Lions           8.58  
  4 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier       Ottawa                    8.76  
  5 EL Hanbli, Gabriel        90 CA Lanaudiere-O           9.00  
  6 Wilson, Brian                Queen's                   9.09  
  7 EL Fouladi, Yassine       84 Vert ET OR                9.50  
 -- Bouchard, Frédérick       84 CA Vainqueurs M            DNF  
 
Event 259  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42 po Veteran
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lemouël, Yannick          67 CA St-Jean Olym           8.84  
 
Event 275  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R 1:45.48  2/17/1996   CADL, CADL                                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 CA Lanaudiere-Olympique  'A'                        2:09.44  
     1) Laberge, Carl-Antoine 95        2) Auger, Simon 95                
     3) Masson, Nicolas 95              4) Chicoine, Thierry 95           
 
Event 280  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waterloo  'A'                                       1:31.08  
  2 Ottawa  'A'                                         1:31.14  
     1) Risling, Tony                   2) Fawcett, Tyler                 
     3) Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier          4) Despres-Debward, Tony          
  3 McGill  'A'                                         1:31.31  
     1)                                 2) Bateson, Blair 86              
     3) Archibald, Andrew               4) Mangalindan, Miguel 86         
  4 Queen's  'A'                                        1:32.27  
  5 Vert ET OR  'A'                                     1:33.33  
     1) Côté, Pierre 86                 2) Lacerte, Pierre-Alexandre 82   
     3) Gauthier Morin, Guillaume 84    4)                                
  6 Queen's  'B'                                        1:35.05  
     1) Frenke, Gord                    2) Wilson, Brian                  
     3) Ferrarelli, Mike                4) Morrison, Rusell               
 
Event 282  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Queen's  'A'                                        3:22.26  
     1) Rime, Mikey                     2) Heller, Adrian                 
     3) Nishiyama, Michael              4) Morrison, Rusell               
  2 Waterloo  'A'                                       3:24.25  
 
Event 293  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Queen's  'A'                                        7:42.88  
  2 McGill  'A'                                         7:47.99  
  3 Ottawa  'A'                                         7:53.15  
 
Event 300  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boateng, Kman                CA Indépendant           2.10m  
  2 Esch, Keith               86 McGil                    1.97m  
  3 Nshiyama, Kurtis             Queen's                  1.90m  
  4 Thibodeau, Jeremy         92 CA Saint Lauren          1.75m  
  5 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber  91 CA Coriaces              1.70m  
  6 St-Hilaire, Philippe      95 CA Saint Lauren          1.45m  
  6 Grandchamp, Nelson        94 College DE L             1.45m  
  8 Laberge, Carl-Antoine     95 CA Lanaudiere-O          1.30m  
 -- Landry-Ouellet, Jean-Fra  91 CA Dynamique                NH  
 
Event 307  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Normandin, Daniel         71 CA Ass. Fauteui          4.00m  
  2 Courteau, Ambroise           CA Montreal Int          3.65m  
  3 Trepanier, Diego             Laval                    3.55m  
  4 Anthony, Curtis           92 CA Indépendant           3.35m  
  5 Lemouël, Erwan            92 CA St-Jean Olym          3.15m  
  6 Soares, Philip               CA Indépendant           2.95m  
  6 Salmon, Tony              55 CA Indépendant           2.95m  
  8 Lemouël, Corentin         95 CA St-Jean Olym          2.45m  
 -- Lemouël, Yannick          67 CA St-Jean Olym             NH  
 -- Allen, Lyndon             83 CA Montreal Int             NH  
 
Event 315  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noah, Patrick                Laval                    7.13m  
  2 Fredette, Maxime          85 CA Sherbrooke            6.68m  
  3 Archibald, Andrew            McGil                    6.59m  
  4 Lemay-Lelièvre, Guillaum  85 CA Montreal Oly          6.12m  
  5 Poulin, Tobie             85 Vert ET OR               5.93m  
  6 Mangalindan, Miguel       86 McGil                    5.86m  
  7 Bourget, Micaël           90 CA Lachine               5.68m  
  8 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber  91 CA Coriaces              5.50m  
  9 Blouin, Philippe          93 College DE L             5.31m  
 10 Doré, Marc-Antoine        88 CA Coriaces              5.14m  
 11 Szuba, Alexander          96 CA Kilomaitres           4.52m  
 
Event 321  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Esch, Keith               86 McGil                   13.15m  
  2 EL Fouladi, Yassine       84 Vert ET OR              13.08m  
  3 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber  91 CA Coriaces             11.10m  
 -- Gelinas, Alexandre           Vert ET OR                FOUL  
 -- Fredette, Maxime          85 CA Sherbrooke             FOUL  
 
Event 326  Men Shot Put 4 Kg Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: R 16.12m  3/7/2004    Christopher Houde, VAIL                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Tristan             CA Indépendant          11.55m  
 
Event 328  Men Shot Put 6 Kg Junior
================================================================
  Provincial: R 15.29m  12/14/2002  Daniel Larose, CAO2                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haran, Maxime             89 CA Corsaire Cha         14.13m  
 
Event 329  Men Shot Put 7.217 Kg Senior
================================================================
  Provincial: R 16.35m  1/23/1999   Apostoulos Drogaris, COCH                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Seize, Simon        85 Laval                   11.67m  
  2 Roy, Alexandre               CA Saint Lauren         11.23m  
  3 Reinslein, Paul           86 McGil                    9.59m  
  4 Peck, Kevin               86 McGil                    9.56m  
  5 Thériault, Pierre-Etienn     Vert ET OR               8.46m  
 
Event 334  Men Weight Throw 25 Lbs Junior
================================================================
  Provincial: R 18.76m  3/6/2004    Al'Arbi Dendane, COCH                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haran, Maxime             89 CA Corsaire Cha         20.62mR 
 
Event 335  Men Weight Throw 35 Lbs Senior
================================================================
  Provincial: R 20.24m  2/19/1977   Bishop Dolegiewicz, TITAN                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thériault, Pierre-Étienn  85 Vert ET OR              10.64m  
  2 Findlay, James               CA Indépendant          10.02m  
  3 Peck, Kevin               86 McGil                    8.88m  
  4 Reinslein, Paul           86 McGil                    8.71m  
 
Event 337  Men Weight Throw 16 LBS Veteran
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muller, Emil                 CA Corsaire Cha         16.87m