McGill Open I - 2006-11-25

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:54 PM 2006-11-25 Page 1
McGill Open I - 2006-11-25
Tomlinson Fieldhouse, McGill University, Montreal
Results
 
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dubreuil, Maryse 84 McGill Olympic Club 7.98q
2 Dupe, Oyewumi Queen's 8.06q
3 Renaud, Catherine Perfmax-Racing 8.08q
4 Stanisz, Joanna Queen's 8.16q
5 King, Angela Queen's 8.26q
5 McPhee, Alyson McGill University 8.26q
7 Tam, Jen Queen's 8.38q
8 Jean-Batiste, Audrey 91 Montreal Olympique 8.41q
9 Poirier, Jocelyn Queen's 8.42q
10 Krech, Michele Queen's 8.44q
11 Veuilleux, Audrey 88 Riverside Track 8.48q
12 Khalil, Maria Abou Saint-Laurent Se 8.50q
13 McCrory, Kim Queen's 8.52q
14 Laccone, Christina 94 Kilomaitres Lasalle 8.60q
15 Pinel, Mélanie Perfmax-Racing 8.61q
16 Stavrakos, Vivian Saint-Laurent Se 8.64q
17 Choe, Noreen Queen's 8.88
18 Bateman, kelly Queen's 9.12
19 Walker, Kheanna 95 West Island Trac 9.28
20 Vienna, Valeriani Montreal Olympique J9.28
21 Beauchemin, Sabrina 96 Lanaudiere-Olymp 9.39
-- Hunziker, Rebecca West Island Trac NT
 
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Dubreuil, Maryse 84 McGill Olympic Club 8.00 2
3 Renaud, Catherine Perfmax-Racing J8.10 2
4 Dupe, Oyewumi Queen's J8.10 2
4 Stanisz, Joanna Queen's 8.15 2
5 King, Angela Queen's 8.19 2
6 Tam, Jen Queen's 8.35 2
7 McPhee, Alyson McGill University 8.36 2
8 Veuilleux, Audrey 88 Riverside Track 8.42 1
9 Jean-Batiste, Audrey 91 Montreal Olympique 8.51 2
10 Poirier, Jocelyn Queen's 8.57 1
11 Krech, Michele Queen's 8.60 1
12 McCrory, Kim Queen's J8.60 1
13 Laccone, Christina 94 Kilomaitres Lasalle 8.62 1
14 Stavrakos, Vivian Saint-Laurent Se 8.70 1
 
Event 30 Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Stanisz, Joanna Queen's 42.46
2 King, Angela Queen's 43.14
3 Drouin-Audet, Catherine 88 Lanaudiere-Olymp 43.74
4 Andrighetti, Laura Queen's 45.40
 
....Event 30 Women 300 Meter Dash
5 Sama, Sheena 91 West Island Trac 46.81
6 Stavrakos, Vivian Saint-Laurent Se 47.38
7 Bateman, kelly Queen's 48.26
 
Event 42 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Leblanc, Annie 92 Lanaudiere-Olymp 1:39.09
2 Andrighetti, Laura Queen's 1:41.64
3 Bouchard, Genevieve 90 Pantheres Pointe 1:50.19
4 Walker, Kheanna 95 West Island Trac 1:51.14
5 Whalen, Colleen 89 Kilomaitres Lasalle 1:54.63
6 Roy, Kim Montreal Olympique 1:54.75
7 Giroux, Stephanie 90 Espoirs Externat 1:56.79
8 Raby, Catherine 92 Lanaudiere-Olymp 1:58.79
9 Hunziker, Rebecca West Island Trac 2:03.44
 
Event 57 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hughes, Mélanie Riverside Track 3:10.98
2 Jacquemin, Charlotte 89 Pantheres Pointe 3:11.68
3 Sibthorpe, Allison 93 McGill Olympic Club 3:23.35
4 Rochefort, Emilie 81 Universite Sherb 3:23.38
5 Grant, Erin 94 McGill Olympic Club 3:24.74
6 Proulx, Alexandra McGill Olympic Club 3:37.85
7 Gagnon, Florence Vaudreuil-Dorion 3:45.04
8 De Batz, Clementine 90 Pantheres Pointe 3:52.60
9 Bouchard, Ariane Lanaudiere-Olymp 4:03.8h
10 Quane-Arsenault, Nellie Vaudreuil-Dorion 4:33.06
 
Event 64 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pietras, Caitlin Queen's 5:12.21
2 Beauregard-Breton, Ariel 91 McGill Olympic Club 5:14.80
3 Drummond, Kristen 92 McGill Olympic Club 5:41.72
4 Galbraith, Iona 90 McGill Olympic Club 5:42.06
5 St-Germain, Genevieve 91 Des Patriotes 5:52.16
6 McLaren, Nicole 93 McGill Olympic Club 5:59.25
 
Event 71 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kamariza-Pearson, Claudi 86 Vainqueur 10:44.83
2 Streche, Viktoria-Erika 91 Athletica 10:45.52
3 Nicholson, Michelle Queen's 11:10.79
4 Morency, Rebecca 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 11:41.76
5 Pietras, Caitlin Queen's 11:42.26
6 Monette, Carole-Anne 92 Vaudreuil-Dorion 12:06.42
7 Morin, Isabelle 91 Vaudreuil-Dorion 12:15.17
 
....Event 71 Women 3000 Meter Run
8 Lambert, Genevieve 90 Vaudreuil-Dorion 13:02.11
 
Event 87 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 90 Montreal Interna 9.19q
2 McCutcheon, Lisa Queen's 9.54q
3 Nadeau, Jessica 89 Riverside Track 9.56q
4 Krech, Michele Queen's 9.57q
5 Poirier, Jocelyn Queen's 10.27q
6 Stavrakos, Vivian Saint-Laurent Se 10.32q
7 Choe, Noreen Queen's 10.54q
8 Bateman, kelly Queen's 11.29q
 
Event 87 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 90 Montreal Interna 9.16
2 McCutcheon, Lisa Queen's 9.53
3 Krech, Michele Queen's 9.74
4 Nadeau, Jessica 89 Riverside Track 10.04
5 Poirier, Jocelyn Queen's 10.17
6 Choe, Noreen Queen's 10.84
7 Bateman, kelly Queen's 11.42
 
Event 107 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Queen's 'A' 1:48.25
2 Queen's 'B' 1:50.65
3 McGill University 'A' 2:06.30
 
Event 114 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Queen's 'A' 4:05.77
 
Event 128 Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McPhee, Alyson McGill University 1.55m
2 Griffith, Mallory Queen's J1.55m
3 Larocque, Alison Queen's J1.55m
4 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 90 Montreal Interna J1.55m
5 Drouin Penney, Sarah Ann 92 Kilomaitres Lasalle 1.45m
6 Battiston, Alana McGill Olympic Club J1.45m
7 Prevots, Tania 87 Petite-Nation 1.40m
 
....Event 128 Women High Jump
8 Laccone, Christina 94 Kilomaitres Lasalle 1.35m
 
Event 135 Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 90 Montreal Interna 3.25m
2 Roman, Iris Queen's 3.10m
3 Usborne, Esther 81 McGill Olympic Club 2.95m
3 McKee, Megan Queen's 2.95m
5 McPhee, Alyson McGill University 2.80m
6 Templeton, Clio McGill University 2.15m
7 Gallagher, Shannon Queen's 1.95m
 
Event 143 Women Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Benjamin, Danae Queen's 5.22m
2 Bleeker, Helena Queen's 4.81m
3 Joannou, Christine Queen's 4.79m
4 Tam, Jen Queen's 4.78m
5 Zintel, Lauren Queen's 4.75m
6 Laccone, Christina 94 Kilomaitres Lasalle 4.58m
7 Stavrakos, Vivian Saint-Laurent Se 4.29m
8 Berhardi Joslin, Ashley 90 Kilomaitres Lasalle 4.18m
9 Beauchemin, Sabrina 96 Lanaudiere-Olymp 2.85m
 
Event 148 Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Benjamin, Danae Queen's 10.75m
2 McAurdy, Heather McGill Olympic Club 10.69m
3 Disipio, Christina Queen's 10.36m
4 Bleeker, Helena Queen's 10.06m
 
Event 155 Women Shot Put 4 Kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Le Jour, Marie-Josee 79 Saint-Laurent Se 13.39m
2 Mistry, Kainaz Independant 11.06m
3 Jaquith, Megan Queen's 10.90m
4 Harris, Stephanie 88 McGill University 8.51m
 
Event 160 Women Weight Throw 3 Kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Le Jour, Marie-Josee 79 Saint-Laurent Se 16.88m
2 Mackay, Katie Queen's 13.19m
3 Eshleman, BR Queen's 11.51m
4 Dirico, Tiffany 80 Corsaire Chaparal 11.26m
5 Harris, Stephanie 88 McGill University 11.00m
 
Event 183 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas 80 Saint-Laurent Se 6.91q
2 Faille, David 84 McGill Olympic Club 7.04q
3 Horacius, Pierre-Hans 86 Perfmax-Racing 7.06q
4 Richard, Bianco 88 Perfmax-Racing 7.10q
5 Rehel, Wesley 82 Saint-Laurent Se 7.17q
6 Wikenson, Joseph Perfmax-Racing 7.18q
7 Gravel, Francis 88 Perfmax-Racing 7.24q
8 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Lanaudiere-Olymp 7.27q
9 Celeste-Drolet, Christop 88 Saint-Laurent Se 7.36q
10 Roy, Nicolas 88 Sherbrooke 7.37q
11 Chaperon, Mike 87 Dynamique de Laval 7.39q
12 Konstantin, Mironov Perfmax-Racing 7.40q
13 Alie, Jarod 79 Perfmax-Racing 7.47q
14 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber 90 Lanaudiere-Olymp 7.50q
15 Ellemo, Eric 89 Perfmax-Racing 7.64q
16 Blondin, Marc-Andre 91 West Island Trac 7.65q
17 Parent Pichette, Vincent 91 Dynamique de Laval 7.71
18 Roy, Olivier 84 Saint-Jean Olymp 7.74
19 Hacheming, Baptiste West Island Trac 7.76
20 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique de Laval 7.87
21 Pierre, Nicolas 87 Perfmax-Racing 8.00
22 Sterling, Chun Perfmax-Racing 8.02
23 Fiset, Alexandre 90 Energie 8.03
24 Chapron, Ludens Dynamique de Laval 8.07
25 Landry-Ouellet, Jean-Fra 91 Dynamique de Laval 8.51
26 Szuba, Alexander 96 Kilomaitres Lasalle 8.56
27 Johnson, Malik 95 Kilomaitres Lasalle 8.66
28 Sevriuk, Cody 94 West Island Trac 10.24
 
Event 183 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas 80 Saint-Laurent Se 6.78 2
2 Horacius, Pierre-Hans 86 Perfmax-Racing 6.90 2
3 Faille, David 84 McGill Olympic Club 7.03 2
4 Richard, Bianco 88 Perfmax-Racing 7.04 2
5 Rehel, Wesley 82 Saint-Laurent Se 7.18 2
6 Gravel, Francis 88 Perfmax-Racing J7.18 2
7 Celeste-Drolet, Christop 88 Saint-Laurent Se 7.23 1
8 Wikenson, Joseph Perfmax-Racing 7.24 2
9 Roy, Nicolas 88 Sherbrooke 7.28 1
10 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Lanaudiere-Olymp 7.35 2
11 Konstantin, Mironov Perfmax-Racing 7.39 1
12 Chaperon, Mike 87 Dynamique de Laval 7.41 1
13 Alie, Jarod 79 Perfmax-Racing 7.50 1
14 Ellemo, Eric 89 Perfmax-Racing 7.51 1
15 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber 90 Lanaudiere-Olymp 7.56 1
16 Blondin, Marc-Andre 91 West Island Trac 7.59 1
 
Event 184 Men 60 Meter Dash NON AFFILIÉ
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Chevrette-Belisle, Huber 90 Lanaudiere-Olymp SCR
1 Theodat, Carlot Saint-Laurent Se 7.24q
2 Mitchell, Peter Queen's 7.34q
2 Lacombe, Pierre-Luc Gatineau 7.34q
4 Ahmad, Rumaan Queen's 7.37q
5 Bateson, Blair 86 McGill University 7.41q
6 Heller, Andrien Queen's 7.44q
7 Sawyers, Michael Independant 7.49q
8 Bromfield, Kevin Queen's 7.55q
9 Haddad, Alex Perfmax-Racing 7.62
10 Ferrarelli, Michael Queen's 7.63
11 Portner Gartke, Michael Queen's 7.69
12 Cheung, Edward Queen's 7.72
13 Bae, Tony Queen's 7.78
14 Kuronen, Andrew Queen's 7.80
15 Hupee, Olivier 91 Lanaudiere-Olymp 8.05
16 Judge, Colin Queen's 8.18
17 Scott, Kevin Queen's 8.26
18 Audet, Cédric Dynamique de Laval 8.47
19 McIntyre, Scott Queen's 8.49
20 HE, Charles Queen's 8.50
21 Khalaf, Patrick Gatineau 8.55
 
Event 184 Men 60 Meter Dash NON AFFILIÉ
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Theodat, Carlot Saint-Laurent Se 7.24
2 Ahmad, Rumaan Queen's 7.34
3 Mitchell, Peter Queen's 7.35
4 Lacombe, Pierre-Luc Gatineau J7.35
5 Bateson, Blair 86 McGill University 7.38
6 Sawyers, Michael Independant 7.43
7 Heller, Andrien Queen's 7.44
8 Bromfield, Kevin Queen's 7.64
 
Event 198 Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Komenan, Valery 86 Perfmax-Racing 35.81
2 Morrisson, Russel Queen's 36.34
3 Ouellet-Leveille, Clemen 88 Montreal Olympique 37.26
4 Heller, Andrien Queen's 37.47
5 Nightingale, Tyler Queen's 38.19
6 Hermanns, Michael Queen's 38.24
7 Wilson, Brian Queen's 38.30
8 McIntyre, Scott Queen's 38.52
9 Bae, Tony Queen's 38.83
10 Ward, Julien 88 Lanaudiere-Olymp 38.91
 
....Event 198 Men 300 Meter Dash
10 Campigotto, Adam Queen's 38.91
12 Ferrarelli, Michael Queen's 38.93
13 Roy, Nicolas 88 Sherbrooke 39.00
14 Rossi, Alexander 93 West Island Trac 41.07
15 Fiset, Alexandre 90 Energie 41.44
16 Feller, Adam Coriaces 43.28
17 Khalaf, Patrick Gatineau 43.84
 
Event 210 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Burr, David Queen's 1:24.68
2 Ellemo, Eric 89 Perfmax-Racing 1:26.29
3 Klans, Anders Queen's 1:26.57
4 Paquet, Olivier 89 Energie 1:26.91
5 MACDOUGALL, Matthew Queen's 1:27.44
6 Engbretson, Andrew Queen's 1:27.85
7 Dugal, Julien 84 Energie 1:29.76
8 Bouchard, Frederick 84 Sherbrooke 1:30.36
9 Spring, Jonathan 91 Pantheres Pointe 1:30.39
10 Markinson, Thorin Independant 1:31.05
11 St-Louis, Mathieu 91 Jean de la Mennais 1:31.27
12 Campigotto, Adam Queen's 1:33.47
13 Gil-Valdivia, Alexandre 91 Jean de la Mennais 1:35.01
14 Rousseau, Julien Lanaudiere-Olymp 1:48.10
15 Bertrand, Xavier Independant 1:55.25
16 Hanna, Patrick 96 West Island Trac 1:56.54
 
Event 225 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 McCraken, James Queen's 2:46.26
2 Menzies, Jonathan McGill University 2:51.43
3 Habbaci, Lamine Independant 2:57.24
4 Perreault, maxime 89 Vainqueur 2:57.98
5 Roy, Jean-Simon 93 Sherbrooke 3:01.44
6 Boulianne, Felix 91 Lanaudiere-Olymp 3:12.47
7 Morin, Nicolas 94 Vaudreuil-Dorion 3:19.78
8 Bertrand, Xavier Independant 3:32.49
9 Francis, Eric McGill Olympic Club 3:33.13
10 Quane Chagnon, Sami Vaudreuil-Dorion 3:36.20
11 Bouthillier, Maxime Lanaudiere-Olymp 4:02.47
 
Event 232 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brens, Chris Queen's 4:12.48
2 Walmsley, Trevor Queen's 4:21.09
3 Langevin, Philippe 90 Lanaudiere-Olymp 4:24.52
4 Guend, Sofiane Université Conco 4:26.18
5 Menzies, Jonathan McGill University 4:30.50
6 Paine, Noel Independant 4:31.15
 
....Event 232 Men 1500 Meter Run
7 Perreault, maxime 89 Vainqueur 4:37.57
8 Wongree, Matthew Independant 4:38.32
9 kennedey-Zimmerer, James 88 McGill Olympic Club 4:42.26
10 Pearsell, Benjamin 91 McGill Olympic Club 4:43.60
11 Wyatt, Adam Club Héritage 4:47.26
12 Galbraith, Brian 92 McGill Olympic Club 4:56.01
13 Lariviere, Roger 52 Vainqueur 5:06.03
14 Borduas, François Independant 5:10.01
15 Labranche, Antoine Université Conco 5:16.57
16 Pearson, Lord Shalom 40 Vainqueur 5:19.03
 
Event 239 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Collin, Olivier 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 9:13.31
2 Pelletier, Mathieu 85 Universite Laval 9:16.53
3 Markinson, Thorin Independant 9:25.85
4 Meinzinger, Brett Queen's 9:35.10
5 Lavallee, Maxime 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 9:48.21
6 Carriere, Yan 89 Vaudreuil-Dorion 9:52.39
7 Monette, Sebastien 88 Vaudreuil-Dorion 9:58.76
8 Massey-Allard, Jonathan Queen's 10:02.71
9 Benjamin, Benjamin McGill Olympic Club 10:03.41
10 Novotny, Petr Kells Academie 10:04.15
11 Zygmunt, Austin Queen's 10:05.17
12 Chai-Jung, Chang Queen's 10:21.78
13 Hassan, Zaghry Independant 10:38.78
14 Monfette, Etienne 91 Vaudreuil-Dorion 10:55.81
15 Bruhn, Teslin Queen's 11:13.25
-- Habbaci, Lamine Independant DNF
-- Benslimane, Souheil Gatineau DNF
 
Event 256 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Lanaudiere-Olymp 8.39q
2 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber 90 Lanaudiere-Olymp 8.57q
3 Morose, Ghislain Pascal Corsaire Chaparal 8.95q
4 Komenan, Valery 86 Perfmax-Racing 8.96q
5 Viger, Francis 91 Dynamique de Laval 9.38q
6 Mbongo, Axel 91 Saint-Laurent Se 9.52q
-- Biehl, Matt Queen's DNF
-- Ferrarelli, Michael Queen's DNF
 
Event 256 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 El Hanbli, Gabriel 90 Lanaudiere-Olymp 8.49
2 Komenan, Valery 86 Perfmax-Racing 8.57
3 Morose, Ghislain Pascal Corsaire Chaparal 9.06
 
....Event 256 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
4 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber 90 Lanaudiere-Olymp 9.27
 
Event 278 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Équipe DU Quebec 'A' 1:28.62
2 Queen's 'A' 1:33.57
3 Équipe DU Quebec 'B' 1:37.96
4 Queen's 'B' 1:39.82
 
Event 285 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Queen's 'A' 3:33.88
2 Queen's 'C' 3:34.24
3 Queen's 'B' 3:55.94
 
Event 299 Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Philippe, Emmanuel 90 Kilomaitres Lasalle 1.95m
2 Esch, Keith McGill Olympic Club 1.90m
3 Nishiyama, Kurtis Queen's J1.90m
4 Leech-Porter, Calen Queen's 1.85m
5 Dodd, Maverick Independant 1.80m
6 Brunetta, Joseph 92 Kilomaitres Lasalle 1.75m
7 Manon-Og, Gil McGill Olympic Club J1.75m
8 Stefatos, Frank Queen's 1.70m
9 Mbongo, Axel 91 Saint-Laurent Se 1.60m
10 Hanna, Patrick 96 West Island Trac 1.30m
 
Event 306 Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lynden, Allen 83 Montreal Interna 4.00m
2 Courteau, Ambroise 58 Montreal Interna 3.40m
3 Wyss, Dominik Queen's 3.00m
4 Curtis, Anthony Club Héritage 2.80m
 
Event 314 Men Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dodd, Maverick Independant 6.13m
2 Cheung, Edward Queen's 4.95m
3 Szuba, Alexander 96 Kilomaitres Lasalle 4.39m
4 Sevriuk, Cody 94 West Island Trac 3.37m
 
Event 320 Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Long, Evan Queen's 12.87m
2 Cheung, Edward Queen's 10.56m
 
Event 328 Men Shot Put 7.217 Kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brunetta, Joseph 92 Kilomaitres Lasalle 14.08m
2 Tessier, Yves 67 Corsaire Chaparal 13.34m
3 Magee, Kevin Queen's 12.52m
4 Tworek, Zack Independant 11.97m
5 Cadena Pedron, Osvald A. Université Conco 10.57m
 
Event 334 Men Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Baines, Jason 78 Corsaire Chaparal 17.80m
2 Muller, Emil 35 Corsaire Chaparal 17.33m
3 Ting, Ken Queen's 11.03m