Men's 2005 CIS XC Results

Results for CIS National Cross Country Championships
Mens 10K Individual
November 12th, 2005
                                                                      Page 1
                2005 CIS Cross Country Championships (10K)
            Halifax, N.S. Nov 12, 2005  9:00 A.M.  Weather: ???
                        Race Director: Louis Brill
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team       First Name   Last Name      Year Rookie Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ========== =========================== ==== ====== ======= ===== 
    1    10 Windsor    Cristiano Mauricio          4             30:16  3:02 
    2   166 Waterloo   Scott Arnald                5             30:36  3:04 
    3    22 Dalhousie  Paul Chafe                  5             30:42  3:05 
    4    61 Manitoba   Kristjan Hunter             2             30:45  3:05 
    5    12 Windsor    Andrew Coates               3             30:48  3:05 
    6    11 Windsor    Brandon Young               5             30:49  3:05 
    7    30 Alberta    Adrian Lambert              3             30:57  3:06 
    8     2 Guelph     Greg Hutchinson             4             31:04  3:07 
    9     4 Guelph     Andre-Paul Baillargeon-Smit 3             31:10  3:07 
   10   109 Laval      David Gill                  4             31:12  3:08 
   11   100 Calgary    Geoff Kerr                  3             31:13  3:08 
   12    40 Victoria   Kris Swanson                5             31:17  3:08 
   13     3 Guelph     Steve Koziarski             3             31:20  3:08 
   14     5 Guelph     Brendan Hunt                3             31:21  3:09 
   15    43 Victoria   Geoff Martinson             2             31:26  3:09 
   16    42 Victoria   Daniel Mallie               1    Rookie   31:28  3:09 
   17    32 Alberta    Mike Metcalfe               3             31:30  3:09 
   18    24 Dalhousie  Robert Jewer                4             31:30  3:09 
   19    31 Alberta    Ian Manyfingers             4             31:33  3:10 
   20    13 Windsor    Dave DePiero                5             31:34  3:10 
   21     7 Guelph     Angus Macaulay              3             31:35  3:10 
   22    14 Windsor    John Bodirlau               4             31:37  3:10 
   23    50 Queens     Robert Kitz                               31:38  3:10 
   24   138 Toronto    Joe Campanelli              3             31:39  3:10 
   25    26 Dalhousie  Matt Sheffield              5             31:48  3:11 
   26     1 Guelph     Cleve Thorson               5             31:48  3:11 
   27    33 Alberta    Brian Torrance              4             31:52  3:12 
   28   130 StFX       Dylan MacInnis              3             31:55  3:12 
   29   167 Waterloo   Mike Logue                  5             31:56  3:12 
   30    41 Victoria   Steven Murenbeeld           4             31:59  3:12 
   31    71 McGill     Adrian Walton               3             32:00  3:12 
   32     6 Guelph     Matt Brunsting              1    Rookie   32:01  3:13 
   33   140 Toronto    Jose Carvalho               4             32:03  3:13 
   34    54 Queens     Josh Smith                                32:03  3:13 
   35    52 Queens     Kevin Dunbar                              32:06  3:13 
   36   131 StFX       John Tramble                3             32:14  3:14 
   37    60 Manitoba   Paul Carr                   2             32:19  3:14 
   38    44 Victoria   Logan Burke                 2             32:20  3:14 
   39   139 Toronto    Etienne Bredin              2             32:20  3:14 
   40    16 Windsor    Ding Marial                 2             32:21  3:15 
   41    15 Windsor    Jonathan Favre              2             32:23  3:15 
   42   165 Trent      Zekarias Habtmichael        1    Rookie   32:25  3:15 
   43    70 McGill     Jeffrey McCabe              4             32:27  3:15 
   44    62 Manitoba   Sam Jerema                  5             32:35  3:16 
   45    35 Alberta    Francois Lebeouf            1    Rookie   32:36  3:16 
   46   158 Moncton    Saïd Anebri                 2             32:39  3:16 
   47   116 Sherbrooke Nicolas Thouin              2             32:40  3:16 
   48   112 Laval      Charles Nadeau              2             32:41  3:17 
   49    74 McGill     James Young                 2             32:41  3:17 
   50   117 Sherbrooke James Poulin-Cadovius       1    Rookie   32:41  3:17 
   51    34 Alberta    Jason Carver                3             32:42  3:17 
   52    53 Queens     Scott Nelms                               32:42  3:17 
   53    25 Dalhousie  Nicholas McBride            5             32:44  3:17 
   54   102 Calgary    Travis Saunders             3             32:46  3:17 
   55    73 McGill     Patrick McAuliffe           4             32:46  3:17 
   56    72 McGill     Stephen Douglas             2             32:46  3:17 
   57   156 Memorial   Grant Handrigan             3             32:46  3:17 
   58    51 Queens     Chris Nagle                               32:49  3:17 
   59    55 Queens     Jeff Barr                                 32:53  3:18 
   60   162 Saskatchew Iain McCormick              3             32:56  3:18 
   61   164 Saskatchew Scott Forbes                2             32:56  3:18 
   62   160 Ottawa     Sean Young                  3             32:59  3:18 
   63    36 Alberta    Brian Roppelt               4             33:00  3:18 
   64   161 Regina     Sandy Bain                  5             33:08  3:19 
   65    66 Manitoba   Jeremy Walker               5             33:09  3:19 
   66   134 StFX       Daniel MacNeil              2             33:11  3:20 
   67    46 Victoria   Graeme Hill                 2             33:12  3:20 
   68   163 Saskatchew Calvary DeJong              1    Rookie   33:13  3:20 
   69    63 Manitoba   Sheldon Kilcullen           3             33:15  3:20 
   70    45 Victoria   Richard Lehman              3             33:17  3:20 
   71   103 Calgary    Jon Bird                    3             33:18  3:20 
   72   115 Sherbrooke Simon-Pierre Landry         1    Rookie   33:20  3:20 
   73   119 Sherbrooke Patrick Bonneau             3             33:23  3:21 
   74    23 Dalhousie  John Corbit                 2             33:25  3:21 
   75   111 Laval      Dominic Michaud             1    Rookie   33:27  3:21 
   76   113 Laval      Laurent Vicente             2             33:28  3:21 
   77   133 StFX       Andrew Harris               1    Rookie   33:30  3:21 
   78    65 Manitoba   Jacques Marcoux             3             33:33  3:22 
   79    20 Dalhousie  Chris Algar                 3             33:35  3:22 
   80   143 Toronto    Nathan Jowett               4             33:38  3:22 
   81   104 Calgary    Sean Van der Lee            4             33:39  3:22 
   82    75 McGill     Antony Orth                 2             33:41  3:23 
   83   132 StFX       PJ Rasmussen                3             33:41  3:23 
   84   110 Laval      Maxime Gonneville           1    Rookie   33:41  3:23 
   85   142 Toronto    Steve Anthony               3             33:43  3:23 
   86   141 Toronto    Joshua Sissons              1    Rookie   33:47  3:23 
   87    56 Queens     Justin Hall                               33:59  3:24 
   88   106 Calgary    Neal Austin                 1    Rookie   34:01  3:25 
   89   120 Sherbrooke Ynuk Bossé                  5             34:07  3:25 
   90    76 McGill     Martin Fox                  4             34:08  3:25 
   91    64 Manitoba   Patrice Leclercq            3             34:12  3:26 
   92   128 SMU        Brian Lewis                 1    Rookie   34:16  3:26 
   93   101 Calgary    Stewart Aune                5             34:18  3:26 
   94   135 StFX       Scott Westberg              3             34:21  3:27 
   95   118 Sherbrooke David Dumas                 4             34:24  3:27 
   96   105 Calgary    Grant Burwash               1    Rookie   34:32  3:28 
   97   114 Laval      Emmanuel Grondin            1    Rookie   34:43  3:29 
   98   125 SMU        Gerald Demers               2             34:45  3:29 
   99   129 SMU        Cole Sinclair               3             34:53  3:30 
  100   144 Toronto    Tyler Lahti                 2             35:03  3:31 
  101   153 UNB        Matthew Smith               1    Rookie   35:08  3:31 
  102   157 Memorial   Mike King                   3             35:14  3:32 
  103   159 Moncton    Paul Gallant                3             35:16  3:32 
  104   121 Sherbrooke Yoan Lemieux-Laneuvil       2             35:16  3:32 
  105   148 UNB        Paul Crosby                 3             35:17  3:32 
  106   149 UNB        Chris Gairns                4             35:26  3:33 
  107    21 Dalhousie  Gerard Bray                 2             35:34  3:34 
  108   150 UNB        Mihret Muzey                1    Rookie   35:36  3:34 
  109   147 UNB        Jason Bond                  4             35:55  3:36 
  110   152 UNB        Evan Pemberton              4             36:20  3:38 
  111   136 StFX       Evan Bezanson               2             36:29  3:39 
  112   151 UNB        Daniel Muzey                1             36:52  3:42 
  113   124 SMU        Ben Clare                   3             37:37  3:46 
  114   127 SMU        Allan Lee                   2             38:46  3:53 
  11/12/2005  3:14PM
Results originally posted by Atlantic Chip Event Timing on November 12th, 2005 at 3:19:45 pm

Copyright © 2005 Atlantic Chip Timing Services