Men's Team 2005 CIX XC Results

Results for CIS National Cross Country Championships
Mens Team
November 12th, 2005
        2005 CIS Cross Country Championships (Mens_Team_10K)
            Halifax, N.S. Nov 12, 2005  9:00 A.M.  Weather: ???
                        Race Director: Louis Brill
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing

                            OFFICIAL  RESULTS
 
=============Cross Country Team Scoring==================================================
                                        Avg.     Total                Elg  Rookie   Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time                 Year Status   Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ============ ==== ======   =====

  1.    54  Windsor                  (  31:01  2:35:04)
===================================
  1      1     10 Windsor                   Cristiano Mauricio          4           30:16
  2      5     12 Windsor                   Andrew Coates               3           30:48
  3      6     11 Windsor                   Brandon Young               5           30:49
  4     20     13 Windsor                   Dave DePiero                5           31:34
  5     22     14 Windsor                   John Bodirlau               4           31:37
  6   ( 40)    16 Windsor                   Ding Marial                 2           32:21
  7   ( 41)    15 Windsor                   Jonathan Favre              2           32:23

  2.    65  Guelph                   (  31:18  2:36:30)
===================================
  1      8      2 Guelph                    Greg Hutchinson             4           31:04
  2      9      4 Guelph                    Andre-Paul Baillargeon-Smit 3           31:10
  3     13      3 Guelph                    Steve Koziarski             3           31:20
  4     14      5 Guelph                    Brendan Hunt                3           31:21
  5     21      7 Guelph                    Angus Macaulay              3           31:35
  6   ( 26)     1 Guelph                    Cleve Thorson               5           31:48
  7   ( 32)     6 Guelph                    Matt Brunsting              1  Rookie   32:01

  3.   111  Victoria                 (  31:42  2:38:30)
===================================
  1     12     40 Victoria                  Kris Swanson                5           31:17
  2     15     43 Victoria                  Geoff Martinson             2           31:26
  3     16     42 Victoria                  Daniel Mallie               1  Rookie   31:28
  4     30     41 Victoria                  Steven Murenbeeld           4           31:59
  5     38     44 Victoria                  Logan Burke                 2           32:20
  6   ( 67)    46 Victoria                  Graeme Hill                 2           33:12
  7   ( 70)    45 Victoria                  Richard Lehman              3           33:17

  4.   115  Alberta                  (  31:42  2:38:28)
===================================
  1      7     30 Alberta                   Adrian Lambert              3           30:57
  2     17     32 Alberta                   Mike Metcalfe               3           31:30
  3     19     31 Alberta                   Ian Manyfingers             4           31:33
  4     27     33 Alberta                   Brian Torrance              4           31:52
  5     45     35 Alberta                   Francois Lebeouf            1  Rookie   32:36
  6   ( 51)    34 Alberta                   Jason Carver                3           32:42
  7   ( 63)    36 Alberta                   Brian Roppelt               4           33:00

  5.   173  Dalhousie                (  32:02  2:40:09)
===================================
  1      3     22 Dalhousie                 Paul Chafe                  5           30:42
  2     18     24 Dalhousie                 Robert Jewer                4           31:30
  3     25     26 Dalhousie                 Matt Sheffield              5           31:48
  4     53     25 Dalhousie                 Nicholas McBride            5           32:44
  5     74     23 Dalhousie                 John Corbit                 2           33:25
  6   ( 79)    20 Dalhousie                 Chris Algar                 3           33:35
  7   (107)    21 Dalhousie                 Gerard Bray                 2           35:34

  6.   202  Queens                   (  32:16  2:41:18)
===================================
  1     23     50 Queens                    Robert Kitz                             31:38
  2     34     54 Queens                    Josh Smith                              32:03
  3     35     52 Queens                    Kevin Dunbar                            32:06
  4     52     53 Queens                    Scott Nelms                             32:42
  5     58     51 Queens                    Chris Nagle                             32:49
  6   ( 59)    55 Queens                    Jeff Barr                               32:53
  7   ( 87)    56 Queens                    Justin Hall                             33:59

  7.   219  Manitoba                 (  32:25  2:42:03)
===================================
  1      4     61 Manitoba                  Kristjan Hunter             2           30:45
  2     37     60 Manitoba                  Paul Carr                   2           32:19
  3     44     62 Manitoba                  Sam Jerema                  5           32:35
  4     65     66 Manitoba                  Jeremy Walker               5           33:09
  5     69     63 Manitoba                  Sheldon Kilcullen           3           33:15
  6   ( 78)    65 Manitoba                  Jacques Marcoux             3           33:33
  7   ( 91)    64 Manitoba                  Patrice Leclercq            3           34:12

  8.   234  McGill                   (  32:32  2:42:40)
===================================
  1     31     71 McGill                    Adrian Walton               3           32:00
  2     43     70 McGill                    Jeffrey McCabe              4           32:27
  3     49     74 McGill                    James Young                 2           32:41
  4     55     73 McGill                    Patrick McAuliffe           4           32:46
  5     56     72 McGill                    Stephen Douglas             2           32:46
  6   ( 82)    75 McGill                    Antony Orth                 2           33:41
  7   ( 90)    76 McGill                    Martin Fox                  4           34:08

  9.   261  Toronto                  (  32:41  2:43:23)
===================================
  1     24    138 Toronto                   Joe Campanelli              3           31:39
  2     33    140 Toronto                   Jose Carvalho               4           32:03
  3     39    139 Toronto                   Etienne Bredin              2           32:20
  4     80    143 Toronto                   Nathan Jowett               4           33:38
  5     85    142 Toronto                   Steve Anthony               3           33:43
  6   ( 86)   141 Toronto                   Joshua Sissons              1  Rookie   33:47
  7   (100)   144 Toronto                   Tyler Lahti                 2           35:03

 10.   290  StFX                     (  32:55  2:44:31)
===================================
  1     28    130 StFX                      Dylan MacInnis              3           31:55
  2     36    131 StFX                      John Tramble                3           32:14
  3     66    134 StFX                      Daniel MacNeil              2           33:11
  4     77    133 StFX                      Andrew Harris               1  Rookie   33:30
  5     83    132 StFX                      PJ Rasmussen                3           33:41
  6   ( 94)   135 StFX                      Scott Westberg              3           34:21
  7   (111)   136 StFX                      Evan Bezanson               2           36:29

 11.   293  Laval                    (  32:54  2:44:29)
===================================
  1     10    109 Laval                     David Gill                  4           31:12
  2     48    112 Laval                     Charles Nadeau              2           32:41
  3     75    111 Laval                     Dominic Michaud             1  Rookie   33:27
  4     76    113 Laval                     Laurent Vicente             2           33:28
  5     84    110 Laval                     Maxime Gonneville           1  Rookie   33:41
  6   ( 97)   114 Laval                     Emmanuel Grondin            1  Rookie   34:43

 12.   305  Calgary                  (  33:00  2:44:57)
===================================
  1     11    100 Calgary                   Geoff Kerr                  3           31:13
  2     54    102 Calgary                   Travis Saunders             3           32:46
  3     71    103 Calgary                   Jon Bird                    3           33:18
  4     81    104 Calgary                   Sean Van der Lee            4           33:39
  5     88    106 Calgary                   Neal Austin                 1  Rookie   34:01
  6   ( 93)   101 Calgary                   Stewart Aune                5           34:18
  7   ( 96)   105 Calgary                   Grant Burwash               1  Rookie   34:32

 13.   331  Sherbrooke               (  33:15  2:46:11)
===================================
  1     47    116 Sherbrooke                Nicolas Thouin              2           32:40
  2     50    117 Sherbrooke                James Poulin-Cadovius       1  Rookie   32:41
  3     72    115 Sherbrooke                Simon-Pierre Landry         1  Rookie   33:20
  4     73    119 Sherbrooke                Patrick Bonneau             3           33:23
  5     89    120 Sherbrooke                Ynuk Bossé                  5           34:07
  6   ( 95)   118 Sherbrooke                David Dumas                 4           34:24
  7   (104)   121 Sherbrooke                Yoan Lemieux-Laneuvil       2           35:16

 14.   516  SMU                      (  36:04  3:00:17)
===================================
  1     92    128 SMU                       Brian Lewis                 1  Rookie   34:16
  2     98    125 SMU                       Gerald Demers               2           34:45
  3     99    129 SMU                       Cole Sinclair               3           34:53
  4    113    124 SMU                       Ben Clare                   3           37:37
  5    114    127 SMU                       Allan Lee                   2           38:46

 15.   529  UNB                      (  35:29  2:57:22)
===================================
  1    101    153 UNB                       Matthew Smith               1  Rookie   35:08
  2    105    148 UNB                       Paul Crosby                 3           35:17
  3    106    149 UNB                       Chris Gairns                4           35:26
  4    108    150 UNB                       Mihret Muzey                1  Rookie   35:36
  5    109    147 UNB                       Jason Bond                  4           35:55
  6   (110)   152 UNB                       Evan Pemberton              4           36:20
  7   (112)   151 UNB                       Daniel Muzey                1           36:52
Results originally posted by Atlantic Chip Event Timing on November 12th, 2005 at 3:12:07 pm

Copyright © 2005 Atlantic Chip Timing Services