Montreal Open 1 - 12/13/2008

Saturday, Decmber 13, 2008

Montreal Open 1 - 12/13/2008

Licensed to Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme - Organization License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 13/12/2008 05:45 PM
                         Montreal Open 1 - 13/12/2008                          
                                   Montreal                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Thibault, Geneviève       86 Independant               7.54q 
  2 Paiement, Clémence        95 Club D'Athlé              7.78q 
  3 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Athletisme M              8.01q 
  4 Farah, Jacques            84 Perfmax-Raci              8.10q 
  5 DE Carufel, Sarah         92 Corsaire Cha              8.14q 
  6 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Saint Lauren              8.16q 
  7 O'Connor Louis-Seize, Is  91 Cirrus                    8.17q 
  8 McPhee, Aly               88 Indépendant               8.22q 
  8 Renaud, Catherine         87 Perfmax-Raci              8.22q 
 10 Charbonneau-Hammad, Yasm  92 Saint-Laurent Se          8.23q 
 11 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Lanaudiere-O              8.26q 
 11 Fortin, Ève-Marie         93 Jean DE LA M              8.26q 
 13 Dubuc, Andrea             97 Cirrus                    8.33q 
 14 Whyte Potter-Mäl, Majent  87 McGill Olymp              8.34q 
 15 Baur, Caroll Lynn         91 Vainqueurs M              8.37q 
 16 Allaire, Genevieve        88 Adrenaline               J8.43  
 16 Elmore, Katherine         87 McGill Olymp              8.43q 
 18 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison   89 McGill Unive              8.45  
 19 Le Templier, Audrey       86 Perfmax-Raci              8.50  
 20 Kellar-Parsons, Hilary    88 McGill Unive              8.66  
 21 Chaussé, Sarah            96 Club D'Athlé              8.69  
 22 Essombe, M-Chantal        95 Saint Lauren              8.73  
 23 Tetreault, Lucie-Maude    92 Indépendant               8.75  
 24 Dugas, Katerine           88 Corsaire Cha              8.78  
 25 Sabourin-Germain, Marie-  91 Corsaire Cha              8.85  
 26 Cardella-Rinfret, Genevi  92 Lachine                   8.86  
 27 Butters, Megham           90 McGill Unive              8.87  
 27 Pang-Charbonneau, Monica  94 Vainqueurs M              8.87  
 29 Tardif, Améliane          94 Express                   8.88  
 30 Ruggirello, Anne          89 McGill Unive              8.89  
 30 Poirier-Defoy, Élizabeth  90 Perfmax-Raci              8.89  
 32 Neveu, Sabrina            93 Vainqueurs-L              8.98  
 33 Hardy-Groleau, Gil        90 Lachine                   9.01  
 34 Racine, Daphné            94 Perfmax-Raci              9.08  
 35 Batassa, Fatima-Ezzahra   92 Club D'Athlé              9.09  
 36 Samamé-Quintana, Kathlee  96 Lanaudiere-O              9.13  
 37 Bernard, Laurence         92 Corsaire Cha              9.17  
 38 Myre-Bourgault, Marianne  94 Jean DE LA M              9.27  
 39 Goldstyn, Maxime          94 Club D'Athlé              9.38  
 40 Matte, Lawrence           96 Saint Lauren              9.39  
 41 Gagné, Valérie            95 Club D'Athlé              9.40  
 42 Laporte, Andréanne        95 Club D'Athlé              9.44  
 43 Cupani, Michelle          93 Perfmax-Raci              9.55  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Thibault, Geneviève       86 Independant               7.54  
  2 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Athletisme M              7.57  
  3 Paiement, Clémence        95 Club D'Athlé              7.71  
  4 DE Carufel, Sarah         92 Corsaire Cha              8.03  
  5 Farah, Jacques            84 Perfmax-Raci              8.07  
  6 O'Connor Louis-Seize, Is  91 Cirrus                    8.11  
  7 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Saint Lauren              8.16  
  8 McPhee, Aly               88 Indépendant               8.18  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Lanaudiere-O              8.03  
  2 Renaud, Catherine         87 Perfmax-Raci              8.09  
  3 Charbonneau-Hammad, Yasm  92 Saint-Laurent Se          8.26  
  4 Baur, Caroll Lynn         91 Vainqueurs M              8.28  
  5 Elmore, Katherine         87 McGill Olymp              8.29  
  6 Dubuc, Andrea             97 Cirrus                    8.31  
  7 Fortin, Ève-Marie         93 Jean DE LA M              8.32  
  8 Whyte Potter-Mäl, Majent  87 McGill Olymp              8.36  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Saint-Laurent Se         39.03  
  2 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-O             41.66  
  3 Howarth, Carly            92 Saint-Jean Olymp         42.32  
  4 Jarry, Rose-Marie         83 Montreal Oly             42.59  
  5 Dubuc, Andrea             97 Cirrus                   43.21  
  6 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Lanaudiere-O             43.25  
  7 Rochon, Gabrièle          93 Cirrus                   43.75  
  8 Stavrakos, Vivian S.      94 Saint-Laurent Se         43.90  
  9 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Saint Lauren             44.11  
 10 Gagnon, Hawa Gabrielle    91 Québec Endur             44.42  
 11 Ruggirello, Anne          89 McGill Unive             44.92  
 12 Jacquemin, Charlotte      89 Montreal Oly             45.23  
 13 Gauthier, Catherine       89 Corsaire Cha             45.33  
 14 Myre-Bourgault, Marianne  94 Jean DE LA M             46.13  
 15 Pang-Charbonneau, Monica  94 Vainqueurs M             46.36  
 16 Bernard, Sophie           93 Coriaces                 47.45  
 17 Sirois, Elizabeth         94 Heritage Hus             47.60  
 18 Giroux, Stephanie         90 Corsaire Cha             47.84  
 19 Bernard, Laurence         92 Corsaire Cha             48.39  
 20 Campeau, Frédérique       95 Jean DE LA M             49.20  
 21 Batassa, Fatima-Ezzahra   92 Club D'Athlé             49.31  
 22 Sabourin-Germain, Marie-  91 Corsaire Cha             49.68  
 23 Neveu, Sabrina            93 Vainqueurs-L             50.25  
 24 Goldstyn, Maxime          94 Club D'Athlé             50.87  
 25 Puchel, Stephanie         89 Québec Endur             51.05  
 26 Laporte, Andréanne        95 Club D'Athlé             52.28  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-O           1:32.70  
  2 Jarry, Rose-Marie         83 Montreal Oly           1:36.56  
  3 Drouin-Audet, Catherine   88 Lanaudiere-O           1:36.81  
  4 Lavoie, Sabrina           87 Perfmax-Raci           1:39.24  
  5 Jacquemin, Charlotte      89 Montreal Oly           1:41.08  
  6 Lefebvre-Castillo, Winon  93 Kalenjins              1:43.93  
  7 Thuot, Marie-Christine    92 Saint-Laurent Se       1:44.32  
  8 Bernard, Sophie           93 Coriaces               1:47.67  
  9 Sirois, Elizabeth         94 Heritage Hus           1:48.75  
 10 Lajoie, Rosane            92 Vainqueurs M           1:49.16  
 11 Gagnon, Samantha          94 Vainqueurs M           1:51.68  
 12 Duguay-Tardif, Sarah      95 Fil-Oup                1:51.74  
 13 Essombe, M-Chantal        95 Saint Lauren           1:55.45  
 14 Campeau, Frédérique       95 Jean DE LA M           1:55.74  
 15 Rivard, Ariane            93 Jean DE LA M           1:57.59  
 16 Matte, Lawrence           96 Saint Lauren           2:00.80  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raby, Arianne             88 Lanaudiere-O           2:56.62  
  2 Streche, Viktoria-Érika   91 Athletica              3:03.34  
  3 Kamariza-Pearson, Claudi  86 Vainqueurs             3:13.54  
  4 Richard, Gabrielle        95 Kalenjins              3:16.43  
  5 Bouchard, Ariane          93 Lanaudiere-O           3:16.52  
  6 Chenard-Rousseau, Samant  95 Kalenjins              3:25.46  
  7 Gagnon, Florence          95 Vaudreuil-Do           3:25.51  
  8 Laroche, Mari-Chloe       94 Kalenjins              3:29.84  
  9 Tremblay, Vicky           93 Québec Endur           3:33.48  
 10 Bastien, Marie-Ève        93 Express                3:35.19  
 11 Morrissette, Evelyne      94 Heritage Hus           3:39.54  
 12 Laberge, Elisabeth        95 Lanaudiere-O           3:41.26  
 13 Dompierre, Joanie         95 Lanaudiere-O           3:43.78  
 14 Quane-Arsenault, Nellie   96 Vaudreuil-Do           3:44.24  
 15 Barrette, Éliane          96 Express                3:55.98  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Savard, Marilaine         87 Vert ET OR U           4:55.95  
  2 Tse, Coralina             91 Heritage Hus           4:59.00  
  3 Parenteau, Élizabeth      88 Sherbrooke             4:59.14  
  4 Kamariza-Pearson, Claudi  86 Vainqueurs             5:07.70  
  5 Porfilio, Jessica         91 Heritage Hus           5:10.79  
  6 Flagg, Alexis             93 Heritage Hus           5:11.42  
  7 Tremblay-Laforce, Anne    84 Montreal Oly           5:14.97  
  8 Beaulieu, Gabrielle       90 Québec Endur           5:17.43  
  9 Morelle, Carole-Anne      92 Vaudreuil-Do           5:21.00  
 10 Barwick, Alison           93 McGill Olymp           5:27.40  
 11 Morin, Isabelle           91 Vaudreuil-Do           5:27.45  
 11 Rivard, Ariane            93 Jean DE LA M           5:27.45  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tremblay, Kathy           82 Indépendant            9:49.96  
  2 Duguay-Tardif, Sarah      95 Fil-Oup               11:51.19  
  3 Hains, Caroline           89 Indépendant           12:41.32  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Stoffman, Zaria           88 McGill Unive              9.21q 
  2 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint-Laurent Se          9.43q 
  3 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill Unive              9.64q 
  4 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison   89 McGill Unive             10.19q 
  5 MC Curdy, Heather         86 McGill Olymp             10.31q 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Stoffman, Zaria           88 McGill Unive              9.16  
  2 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint-Laurent Se          9.39  
  3 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill Unive              9.69  
  4 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison   89 McGill Unive             10.06  
  5 MC Curdy, Heather         86 McGill Olymp             10.32  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McGill University  'A'                              1:46.66  
  2 Club Perfmax-Racing  'A'                            1:56.25  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stoffman, Zaria           88 McGill Unive             1.60m  
  2 Bathston, Alana              Indépendant              1.55m  
  3 Dugas, Katerine           88 Corsaire Cha             1.50m  
  3 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Petite-Nation            1.50m  
  5 Roberge, Larissa          95 Athletica                1.45m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montreal Int             3.65m  
  2 Crowe, Victoria           90 McGill Unive             3.10m  
  3 Rock, Mélinda-Megan       87 Corsaire Cha             2.95m  
  3 Barta, Mihaela            80 Montreal Int            J2.95m  
  3 Dalakian, Alexandra       75 Montreal Int             2.95m  
  6 Daniel-Houle, Catherine   92 Saint-Jean Olymp         2.80m  
  7 Salmon, Brittany          95 Centennial C             2.50m  
  8 Demers Pelletier, Anick   67 Veteran                  2.00m  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint-Laurent Se         5.28m  
  2 McPhee, Aly               88 Indépendant              5.17m  
  3 Avram, Ana-Maria          86 Saint-Laurent Se         5.16m  
  4 Elmore, Katherine         87 McGill Olymp             5.12m  
  5 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill Unive             4.99m  
  6 Butters, Megham           90 McGill Unive             4.42m  
  7 Whyte Potter-Mäl, Majent  87 McGill Olymp             4.37m  
  8 Tardif, Améliane          94 Express                  3.93m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarazin Côté, Josée-Anne  88 Lanaudiere-O            10.71m  
  2 MC Curdy, Heather         86 McGill Olymp            10.70m  
  3 Butters, Megham           90 McGill Unive             9.69m  
 
Women Shot Put 4 Kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Labonté, Julie            90 Fleur DE Lys            14.98m  
  2 Sharpe, Danielle             McGill Unive             9.85m  
  3 Watters, Celila           90 McGill Unive             9.32m  
  4 Bedford, Dianne              Queen's Universi         8.76m  
  5 Harris, Stephanie            McGill Unive             8.62m  
 
Women Weight Throw 25LBS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sow, Caroline             81 Rouge et Or             15.90m  
  2 Petitjean, Élise          84 Corsaire Cha            13.19m  
  3 Rock, Mélinda-Megan       87 Corsaire Cha            12.47m  
  4 Harris, Stephanie            McGill Unive            11.78m  
  5 Sharpe, Danielle             McGill Unive            10.74m  
  6 Walters, Celia               McGill Unive             8.05m  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 24 po Minime
================================================================
  Provincial: R  9.71  04/03/2001  Ariane Beaumont-Courteau, MINT              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Roche, Magali             97 Club D'Athlé             10.13  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 27 po Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R  9.66  18/01/1998  Shannon Sherrett, MOC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberge, Larissa          95 Athletica                 9.64R 
  2 Dompierre, Joanie         95 Lanaudiere-O             10.67  
 
Women Long Jump zone Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R 5.25m  26/11/2005  Dorianne Labrosse, EESC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Roche, Magali             97 Club D'Athlé             4.80m  
  2 Laporte, Andréanne        95 Club D'Athlé             4.63m  
  3 Chaussé, Sarah            96 Club D'Athlé             4.53m  
 
Women Shot Put 2 Kg Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R 13.44m  07/02/2004  Catherine Belanger, COCH                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lepage-Joanisse, Vanessa  95 Petite Natio            10.06m  
  2 Roberge, Larissa          95 Athletica                8.06m  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: R  9.23  14/01/2000  Genevieve Thibault, RO                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Howarth, Jessie           94 Heritage Hus             10.62  
  2 Boudrias, Léa-Paule       93 Saint Lauren             10.68  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: R  8.72  01/03/2002  Genevieve Thibault, RO                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howarth, Carly            92 Saint-Jean Olymp          9.36  
  2 Thuot, Marie-Christine    92 Saint Lauren              9.44  
  3 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Petite-Nation             9.62  
  4 Kwan, Nancy               93 Jean DE LA M             10.03  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po Senior
================================================================
  Provincial: R  8.01  28/01/1989  Julie Rocheleau, IND                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stoffman, Zaria           88 McGill Unive              9.21  
  2 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint-Laurent Se          9.43  
  3 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill Unive              9.64  
  4 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison   89 McGill Unive             10.19  
  5 MC Curdy, Heather         86 McGill Olymp             10.31  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Hank              85 Athletisme M              6.81q 
  2 Horacius, Pierre-Hans     86 Perfmax-Raci              7.02q 
  2 Richard, Bianco           88 Perfmax-Raci              7.02q 
  4 Pedneault, David          86 Saint-Laurent Se          7.05q 
  5 Dion, Guillaume           88 Perfmax-Raci              7.07q 
  6 Faille, David             84 McGill Olymp              7.15q 
  7 Young, Francis            93 Perfmax-Raci              7.27q 
  8 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Cha              7.32q 
  9 Germain, James-Alvin      90 Perfmax-Raci              7.33q 
 10 Bordeleau, Simon          84 Rouge et Or               7.34q 
 10 Léveillé, Simon           90 Corsaire Cha              7.34q 
 10 Araneda, Lisandro         79 Indépendant               7.34q 
 13 Eynack, Alexandre         83 Saint-Laurent Se          7.39q 
 14 Ellemo, Eric              89 Perfmax-Raci              7.41q 
 15 Kangni, Jerry             68 Perfmax-Raci              7.43q 
 15 Baptiste, Hacheming       93 West Island               7.43q 
 17 Faribault, Gabriel        92 Perfmax-Raci              7.44  
 18 Drouin, Brandon           91 Fleur DE Lys              7.46  
 18 Chaperon, Mike            87 Club D'Athlé              7.46  
 18 Langevin, James           87 Rouge et Or               7.46  
 18 Pierre, Wokuri            87 Rouge ET OR               7.46  
 22 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier   89 Perfmax-Raci              7.51  
 23 Guindon-Gibault, Marc-Ol  88 Corsaire Cha              7.54  
 24 Allison, Alexandro        91 Fil-Oup                   7.55  
 24 Alie, Jarod               79 Perfmax-Raci              7.55  
 26 Clyke, Kenneth            93 Perfmax-Raci              7.59  
 27 Poechler, Valery          87 McGill Unive              7.62  
 27 Daguste, Michel-Ange      86 Perfmax-Raci              7.62  
 29 Bessette, Charles-Andrew  93 Express                   7.63  
 30 Steinbrenner, Alexander   90 Lachine                   7.64  
 31 Zaid, François            92 Club D'Athlé              7.70  
 32 Morissette, Jean-Benoit   91 Corsaire Cha              7.75  
 32 Lapointe, Alexandre       92 Heritage Hus              7.75  
 34 Lukca, Anthony            86 McGill Unive              7.78  
 35 Bonneault, Jerome         89 Cirrus                    7.84  
 36 Randez, François          77 Perfmax-Raci              7.85  
 36 DI Lella, Jonathan        94 Heritage Hus              7.85  
 38 Bays, Connor              90 McGill Unive              7.87  
 39 Tremblay, William         92 Québec Endur              7.90  
 40 Kellerman, Yonathan       79 Perfmax-Raci              7.91  
 40 Laviolette, Francis       92 Perfmax-Raci              7.91  
 42 Celi, Leonardo            91 Quebec                    7.94  
 43 Vezina, Jean-Philippe     91 Québec Endur              7.95  
 44 Ricci, Joseph             86 McGill Unive              7.96  
 45 Barakatt, Maxime          91 Corsaire Cha              7.98  
 46 Larouche, Louis-Alain     84 Perfmax-Raci              8.05  
 47 Sheppard-Jones, Nicolas   88 McGill Unive              8.08  
 48 Dery, Mathieu             94 Québec Endur              8.15  
 49 Budning, Jonathan         90 McGill Unive              8.17  
 50 Szuba, Alexander          96 Kilomaitres Lasa          8.62  
 51 Auger, Simon              95 Lanaudiere-O              8.78  
 52 Caron, Kevin              95 Lanaudiere-O              8.96  
 53 Turcotte, Alexandre       97 Fil-Oup                   9.06  
 54 Delorme, Hugo             96 Lanaudiere-O              9.46  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Palmer, Hank              85 Athletisme M              6.81  
  2 Richard, Bianco           88 Perfmax-Raci              6.89  
  3 Horacius, Pierre-Hans     86 Perfmax-Raci              6.93  
  4 Pedneault, David          86 Saint-Laurent Se          6.96  
  5 Dion, Guillaume           88 Perfmax-Raci              7.03  
  6 Faille, David             84 McGill Olymp              7.06  
  7 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Cha              7.30  
  8 Young, Francis            93 Perfmax-Raci              7.32  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Baptiste, Hacheming       93 West Island               7.33  
  2 Ellemo, Eric              89 Perfmax-Raci              7.34  
  3 Kangni, Jerry             68 Perfmax-Raci              7.36  
  4 Araneda, Lisandro         79 Indépendant               7.38  
  5 Eynack, Alexandre         83 Saint-Laurent Se          7.39  
  6 Faribault, Gabriel        92 Perfmax-Raci              7.44  
 -- Léveillé, Simon           90 Corsaire Cha                DQ  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Richard, Bianco           88 Perfmax-Raci             34.80  
  2 MACROZONARIS, Nicolas     80 Perfmax-Raci             35.33  
  3 Dion, Guillaume           88 Perfmax-Raci             35.90  
  4 EL Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-O             36.15  
  5 Gravel, Benjamin          87 Cirrus                   36.45  
  6 Ellemo, Eric              89 Perfmax-Raci             36.51  
  7 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-O             36.84  
  8 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Cha             36.86  
  9 Mangalindan, Miguel       88 McGill Unive             37.28  
 10 Léveillé, Simon           90 Corsaire Cha             37.33  
 10 Lavoie, Michel            83 Coubertin                37.33  
 12 Brys, Connor              90 McGill Unive             37.71  
 13 Viger, Francis            91 Club D'Athlé             37.89  
 14 Doehler, Valery           87 McGill Unive             38.04  
 15 Gil-Valdivia, Alexandre   91 Jean DE LA M             38.96  
 16 Baptiste, Hacheming       93 West Island              39.11  
 17 Dufresne-Déziel, Rémy     91 Lanaudiere-O             39.56  
 18 Bolvari, James            94 Jean DE LA M             39.71  
 19 Guindon-Gibault, Marc-Ol  88 Corsaire Cha             40.30  
 20 Celi, Leonardo            91 Quebec                   40.41  
 21 Bonneault, Jerome         89 Cirrus                   41.13  
 22 Morissette, Jean-Benoit   91 Corsaire Cha             41.32  
 23 St-Louis, Mathieu         91 Jean DE LA M             41.33  
 24 Larochelle, Philippe      90 Lavironde                41.79  
 25 Bouchard-Paquet, Antoine  93 Jean DE LA M             41.96  
 26 Archambault Bouffard, Ol  90 Indépendant              42.35  
 27 voicu, Trayan             94 Jean DE LA M             42.71  
 28 Joanis, Alexendre         93 Jean DE LA M             44.15  
 29 Auger, Simon              95 Lanaudiere-O             46.14  
 30 Gil-Valdivia, Felipe      95 Jean DE LA M             46.28  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gravel, Benjamin          87 Cirrus                 1:21.92  
  2 Glaude, Eracles           93 West Island            1:24.36  
  3 Brunet, Martin            90 Vaudreuil-Do           1:24.47  
  4 Alacoque, Nicolas         88 Fleur DE Lys           1:25.06  
  5 Gil-Valdivia, Alexandre   91 Jean DE LA M           1:26.14  
  6 Cloutier, Philippe        89 Cirrus                 1:27.54  
  7 Couture, Jean-Francois    87 Indépendant            1:28.35  
  8 Boudreau, Mathieu         91 Québec Endur           1:29.46  
  9 Doucet, Patrice           72 Indépendant            1:30.25  
 10 St-Louis, Mathieu         91 Jean DE LA M           1:30.82  
 11 Vezina, Jean-Philippe     91 Québec Endur           1:32.41  
 12 Bordeleau, Xavier         91 Cirrus                 1:32.61  
 13 Legrand, Dominic          93 Fleur DE Lys           1:33.28  
 14 Tremblay, William         92 Québec Endur           1:33.46  
 15 Bouchard-Paquet, Antoine  93 Jean DE LA M           1:33.51  
 16 Rouleau, Jean-Francois    87 Vert ET OR U           1:34.37  
 17 Archambault Bouffard, Ol  90 Indépendant            1:34.44  
 18 Bach, Guy Anh             93 Fleur DE Lys           1:34.55  
 19 Bernard, Jean-Philippe    88 Vert ET OR U           1:34.89  
 20 Bolvari, James            94 Jean DE LA M           1:36.33  
 21 Marion, Samuel            92 Vainqueurs M           1:38.46  
 22 voicu, Trayan             94 Jean DE LA M           1:38.83  
 23 Joanis, Alexendre         93 Jean DE LA M           1:40.06  
 24 Sinigagliese, Patrick     93 Vainqueurs M           1:40.45  
 25 Dery, Mathieu             94 Québec Endur           1:41.02  
 26 Chartrand, Antoine        94 Vainqueurs M           1:42.33  
 27 Lessard, Trystan          95 Vainqueurs M           1:47.84  
 28 Gil-Valdivia, Felipe      95 Jean DE LA M           1:50.22  
 29 Lim, Mathieu              92 Vainqueurs             1:53.13  
 30 Birer, Emeric             95 Express                2:03.75  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plante-Dubé, Sacha        91 Lavironde              2:41.57  
  2 Bertrand, Philippe        65 Indépendant            2:43.70  
  3 Larochelle, Philippe      90 Lavironde              2:50.66  
  4 Johnson, Alec             93 McGill Olymp           2:54.47  
  5 Balek, Patrik             78 Vainqueurs             2:55.92  
  6 Bertrand, Xavier          96 Independant            2:56.26  
  7 Rountree, Cody            93 Heritage Hus           3:01.84  
  8 Rousseau, Julien          93 Lanaudiere-O           3:01.94  
  9 Bélanger, Thomas          94 Heritage Hus           3:10.19  
 10 Laberge, Carl-Antoine     95 Lanaudiere-O           3:10.29  
 11 Larivière, Roger          52 Vainqueurs             3:21.36  
 12 Hébert-Marcil, Jason      95 Club D'Athlé           3:26.72  
 13 Caron, Kevin              95 Lanaudiere-O           3:26.82  
 14 Chicoine, Thierry         95 Lanaudiere-O           3:27.95  
 15 Desbarats-Allman, Luke    96 McGill Olymp           3:28.09  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blais Miko, Nicolas       91 Vaudreuil-Do           4:19.61  
  2 Légaré, Samuel            91 Québec Endur           4:22.48  
  3 Racine, Jean-Sebastien    84 Indépendant            4:22.76  
  4 Pearsall, Benjamin        91 McGill Olymp           4:29.77  
  5 Brandenburg, Jonas Mauri  92 Lanaudiere-O           4:31.92  
  6 Gsselin, Jean-Francois    85 Vert ET OR U           4:32.17  
  7 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine     93 Vaudreuil-Do           4:32.30  
  8 Camirand, Félilx          89 Vert ET OR U           4:33.33  
  9 Balek, Patrik             78 Vainqueurs             4:38.20  
 10 Galbraith, Brian          92 McGill Olymp           4:39.04  
 11 Demers, Louis-Erik        93 McGill Olymp           4:39.54  
 12 Bagshaw, James            92 McGill Olymp           4:40.85  
 13 Michaud, Denis            78 Vainqueurs M           4:41.92  
 14 Landry, Kevin             88 Vert ET OR U           4:43.07  
 15 petr, Nojotny             89 Indépendant            4:45.80  
 16 Inukpuh, Davidee          93 McGill Olymp           4:46.56  
 17 Shu, Ran                  92 McGill Olymp           4:47.80  
 18 Morin, Nicolas            94 Vaudreuil-Do           4:48.50  
 19 Landry, Ben               94 McGill Olymp           4:50.29  
 20 Dallaire, Martin          92 Fleur DE Lys           4:53.51  
 21 Lankmann, Ryan            91 Vaudreuil-Do           4:56.37  
 22 Hunt, Justin              93 Heritage Hus           4:57.59  
 23 Francis, Eric             95 McGill Olymp           5:13.04  
 24 Larivière, Roger          52 Vainqueurs             5:15.19  
 25 Demers, Jean-Philip       96 McGill Olymp           5:26.93  
 26 Dion, Raymond             46 Sherbrooke             5:33.21  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collin, Olivier           89 Vaudreuil-Do           8:19.25  
  2 Poulin-Cadovius, James    85 Athletisme M           8:20.47  
  3 Buzinngo, Ferdinand       72 Sherbrooke             8:40.15  
  4 Landry, Simon-Pierre      86 Montreal Oly           8:41.63  
  5 Menard-Klrane, Francois   82 Indépendant            8:44.40  
  6 Parent, Martin            82 Indépendant            9:07.07  
  7 Labranche, Jean-Daniel    91 Québec Endur           9:20.25  
  8 Cartier, Alexis           91 Indépendant            9:20.92  
  9 Gagnon, David             87 Québec Endur           9:30.48  
 10 Mottard, Patrick          85 Québec Endur           9:31.01  
 11 Yannick, Richard          76 Indépendant            9:37.20  
 12 Thibodeau, Jean-Philippe  90 Québec Endur           9:40.32  
 13 EL Moustir, Younes        92 Fleur DE Lys           9:40.58  
 14 Cartier, Richard          61 Indépendant            9:57.18  
 15 vallières, Eric           82 Indépendant           10:11.72  
 16 Harvey, Scott             92 McGill Olymp          10:22.28  
 17 Novotny, Petr             89 Indépendant           10:22.42  
 18 Richard-Campeau, Robin    78 Kalenjins             10:50.07  
 19 Boudreau, Luc             57 Indépendant           10:50.44  
 20 Lajoie, Marc              65 Eduromax              11:12.96  
 21 Sam, Veha                 89 Indépendant           11:36.84  
 -- Phaneuf, Dominic          93 Saint-Laurent Se           DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42 po
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lafourcade, Lucas         90 McGill Unive              9.18q 
  2 Langevin, James           87 Rouge et Or               9.37q 
  3 Bordeleau, Simon          84 Rouge et Or               9.54q 
  4 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim  87 Montreal Int              9.69q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 39 po
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
  1 EL Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-O              8.27q 
  2 Lemouël, Yannick          67 Saint-Jean Olymp          8.87q 
  3 Viger, Francis            91 Club D'Athlé              9.37q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 39 po
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 EL Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-O              8.39  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42 po
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafourcade, Lucas         90 McGill Unive              9.26  
  2 Bordeleau, Simon          84 Rouge et Or               9.87  
 -- Langevin, James           87 Rouge et Or                DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber  91 Coriaces                  9.26  
  2 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Heritage Hus             10.05  
  3 Allard, Francis           93 Athletica                10.36  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Club Montreal Olympique  'A'                        1:35.32  
  2 Club Athletisme Montréal  'A'                       1:37.25  
  3 Club D'Athlétisme Dynamiq  'A'                      1:44.82  
  4 McGill University  'A'                              1:52.85  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Emmanuel, Philippe        90 Athletica                2.00m  
  2 devilliers, Aurion           Indépendant              1.85m  
  2 Brodeur, Simon               Indépendant              1.85m  
  4 Allison, Alexandro        91 Fil-Oup                  1.75m  
  4 Lafourcade, Lucas         90 McGill Unive             1.75m  
  6 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber  91 Coriaces                 1.70m  
  7 Barakatt, Maxime          91 Corsaire Cha             1.65m  
  8 St-Hilaire, Philippe      95 Saint-Laurent Se         1.60m  
  8 Langevin, James           87 Rouge et Or              1.60m  
 10 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica                1.50m  
 11 Turcotte, Alexandre       97 Fil-Oup                  1.35m  
 12 Hanna, Frederic           99 West Island              1.20m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim  87 Montreal Int             4.10m  
  2 Lemouël, Yannick          67 Saint-Jean Olymp         3.95m  
  2 Normandin, David          88 Saint-Jean Olymp         3.95m  
  2 Allen, Lyndon             83 Montreal Int             3.95m  
  5 Curtis, Anthony           92 Centennial C             3.80m  
  6 Courteau, Ambroise        58 Montreal Int             3.50m  
  6 Lemouël, Erwan            92 Saint-Jean Olymp         3.50m  
  8 Mainville, Charles        91 Saint-Jean Olymp         3.20m  
  8 Budning, Jonathan         90 McGill Unive             3.20m  
 10 Ricci, Joseph             86 McGill Unive             2.75m  
 10 Lemouël, Corentin         95 Saint-Jean Olymp         2.75m  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Jeremy         92 Saint-Laurent Se         6.46m  
  2 Sanko, Sekon              89 Indépendant              5.94m  
  3 Allison, Alexandro        91 Fil-Oup                  5.82m  
  4 Allard, Francis           93 Athletica                5.77m  
  5 Therrien, Joel            92 Petite-Nation            5.76m  
  6 Mbongo, Axel              91 Saint-Laurent Se         5.61m  
  7 Égalité, Frank-Olivier    94 Club D'Athlé             4.83m  
  8 Bessette, Charles-Andrew  93 Express                  4.74m  
  9 Elina, Alexis             94 Club D'Athlé             4.47m  
 10 Marques, Max-Emilien      93 Club D'Athlé             4.35m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Therrien, Joel            92 Petite-Nation           11.52m  
 
Men Weight Throw 16LBS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Müller, Emil              35 Corsaire Cha            14.93m  
 
Men Weight Throw 35LBS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haran, Maxime             89 Vainqueurs M            18.96m  
  2 Baines, Jason             78 Indépendant             18.83m  
 
Men Weight Throw 25LBS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gobeil, Jérémie           93 Petite-Nation           10.98m  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 24 po Minime
================================================================
  Provincial: R  9.69  03/03/2000  Charles Bazerd, COCH                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hanna, Frederic           99 West Island              11.29  
 
Men Long Jump zone Minime
================================================================
  Provincial: R 4.61m  14/03/1998  Jason Jacques, VAIL                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Turcotte, Alexandre       97 Fil-Oup                  4.61mR 
  2 Hanna, Frederic           99 West Island              4.01m  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R  9.22  23/02/1997  Arthur Burczak, CORI                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica                10.38  
  2 Delorme, Hugo             96 Lanaudiere-O             12.34  
 
Men Long Jump zone Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R 5.45m  16/12/1978  Marc Desbiens, CASS                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica                4.70m  
  2 Szuba, Alexander          96 Kilomaitres Lasa         4.67m  
  3 Caron, Kevin              95 Lanaudiere-O             4.06m  
  4 Daneault, Kevin           95 Lanaudiere-O             3.40m  
 
Men Shot Put 4 Kg Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: R 16.12m  07/03/2004  Christopher Houde, VAIL                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hébert-Marcil, Jason      95 Club D'Athlé             9.26m  
  2 Daneault, Kevin           95 Lanaudiere-O             5.33m  
 
Men Shot Put 6 Kg Junior
================================================================
  Provincial: R 15.29m  14/12/2002  Daniel Larose, CAO2                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haran, Maxime             89 Vainqueurs M            13.73m  
 
Men Shot Put 7.217 Kg Senior
================================================================
  Provincial: R 16.35m  23/01/1999  Apostoulos Drogaris, COCH                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jean, Philippe            91 Lavironde               13.60m  
  2 Bordeleau, Simon          84 Rouge et Or              9.98m  
  3 Lafourcade, Lucas         90 McGill Unive             9.67m  
  4 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim  87 Montreal Int             8.23m   
5 Langevin, James 87 Rouge et Or 7.27m