Myrand wins bronze, McGill relays look good at NY track meet

Myrand wins bronze, McGill relays look good at NY track meet
Feb. 7, 2010

NEW YORK CITY- McGill's Melanie Myrand of Pointe Claire, Que., won a bronze medal in the College division of the women's 3000 metre race at the New Balance Collegiate Invitational, a two-day event billed as America's biggest indoor collegiate track & field meet.

Myrand, a third-year integrated nursing major was clocked in nine minutes, 57.69 seconds, which currently stands as the 10th best time in the CIS this season. Finishing ahead of her on the podium was Duke's Katelyn Bastert (9:41.18) and Princeton'sAlexa Glencer (9:48.29).

The McGill women's 4x800 relay had the best performance of the weekend, finishing fifth overall in a competitive field. Their time of 9:07.40 was the third fastest time produced by a CIS quartet this season.

The McGill squad was composed of sophomores Catherine Drouin-Audet of Repentigny, Que., in the lead-off position and Charlene Puel of France, plus freshmen Aimee Castro of Ottawa and Sarah McCuaig of Waterloo, Ont., who ran the anchor leg.

Castro was impressive filling in for veteran Heather McCurdy, who had ran the third leg at the McGill Challenge the week before, when the foursome was clocked at 9:18.32.

"It was a very productive meet and has always been a big plus for us to attend," said McGill head coach Dennis Barrett. "It opens some eyes for our athletes when going up against top NCAA teams. Our relays performed especially well here. We didn't run them as hard in practice last week and it paid off. They looked fresh."

The 4x400 quartet completed their race in 3:5.76 and now rank seventh fastest in the CIS. Also, the Martlets 4x200 relay ran a time of 1:44.84m which ranks as the eighth best CIS performance this season.

Puel's performance in the 1000m (2:55.68) cracked the CIS Top 10 list in that event, which means that if the regular season ended today, she would be in position to grab the last berth in that event

Hayley Warren is also on the bubble as her time in the 60m hurdles (9.05) ranked 10th in the CIS.

On the men's side, Maxime Beaumont-Courteau finished eighth in the College Division of the pole vault, clearing a height of 4.50m, which currently ranks as the eighth-best performance in the CIS this season.

Also finishing eighth in his event was rookie high jumper Justin Darlington with a leap of 1.99m, well shy of his school record (2.03m) set last month.

"Justin has raw talent but is inexperienced and needs coaching to work on his technique," explained Barrett. "He was hampered at this competition by the fact that both of our jumps coaches were unable make the lengthy road trip due to other commitments."

Many eyes were focused on national team sprinter Hank Palmer, a native of Lachine, Que., and newcomer to McGill this season. Palmer finished a disappointing 18th in the preliminaries of the men's 60m championship division, posting a time of 6.86 seconds, which failed to qualify for the finals. It also fell short of his school record (6.78) set at the recent McGill Team Challenge meet on Jan. 30.

"Hank was bothered by a stiff neck and had planned to withdraw from the race but I convinced him to run," said Barrett in defence of his star pupil.

Only two competitions remain on Barrett's calendar before the Quebec championships, to be hosted by McGill, Feb. 27-28. The Ottawa Winter Nationals meet is slated for Feb. 13, followed by the second McGill Open meet of the season on Feb. 19.

McGill's Top Performances at the New Balance Collegiate Invitational:

Men

(8th) high jump Justin Darlington, 1.99m

(8th) pole vault Maxime Beaumont-Courteau, 4.50m

(11th) 4x800 relay (Daniel Kramer, Ken Douglas, Ian Macdonald, Connor Bays), 7:53.76

(15th) 4x400 relay (Connor Bays, Tyler Levy, Ian Sandler, Lucas Lafourcade), 3:26.29

(18th) 60m hurdles Dong Liu, 8.66 seconds

(18th in prelim) 60m Hank Palmer, 6.86 seconds (failed to qualify for finals)

(18th) 1000m Daniel Kramer, 2:30.37

SOURCE:

Earl Zukerman
Communications Officer
McGill Athletics & Recreation
514-398-7012
earl.zukerman@mcgill.ca

UPDATED AT 6:39pm  

Licensed to The Armory - Site License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2010 06:38 PM
            2010 NB Collegiate Invitational - 2/5/2010 to 2/6/2010             
                         Armory Track and Field Center                         
                                    Results                                    

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 T A & M  'A'                                        3:05.92    3:07.92   3 
     1) Pinder, Demetrius               2) Miller, Bryan                  
     3) Dykhuizen, Kyle                 4) Henry, Tabarie                 
  2 Oklahoma  'A'                                     3:08.01    3:09.04   3 
     1) Bailey, Eric                    2) Henry, Remuro                  
     3) Dawson, Zach                    4) Salaam, Rakieem                
  3 Louisiana State  'A'                              3:08.20    3:10.24   2 
     1) Alleyne-Forte, Ade              2) Williams, Caleb                
     3) Hayes, Armanti                  4) Simmons, Robert                
  4 Tennessee  'A'                                    3:11.00    3:13.04   1 
  5 Seton Hall  'A'                                   3:11.00    3:13.14   1 
     1) Morris, Sean                    2) Ellis, Kamar                   
     3) Carter, Marvin                  4) Cox, Christopher               
  6 Arkansas  'A'                                     3:09.34    3:14.94   3 
     1) Bilbrew, Chris                  2) Skidmore, Ben                  
     3) Bourke, Hunter                  4) Hamilton, Cobi                 
  7 Long Island  'A'                                  3:10.00    3:15.87   2 
     1) Barnes, Robert                  2) Boyd, Corryl                   
     3) Mutekanga, Julius               4) Egadu, Samuel                  
  8 South Carolina  'A'                               3:10.00    3:17.50   2 
     1) Ngwigwa, Obakeng                2) Moore, Quentin                 
     3) Nunley, Booker                  4) Pierce, Scott                  
  9 Texas  'A'                                        3:08.99    3:18.34   3 
     1) Thomas, Andre                   2) Everett, Tevas                 
     3) Fortson, Danzell                4) Stewart, Keiron                
 10 Allen  'A'                                                   3:21.77   1 
 -- George Mason  'A'                                 3:09.80         FS   2 
     1) Wilson, Kevin                   2) Verburg, David                 
     3) Vaughn, Nick                    4) Bullard, Ja-Vell               
 -- North Carolina  'A'                               3:11.00        DNF   1 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Arkansas  'A'                                     3:34.80    3:33.18   3 
     1) Thomas, Karen                   2) George, Regina                 
     3) Brooks, Edina                   4) Williams, Shelise              
  2 Louisiana State  'A'                              3:32.70    3:35.74   3 
     1) Thomas, LaTavia                 2) Herbert, Siedda                
     3) Williams, Devon                 4) McDermott, Latoya              
  3 T A & M  'A'                                        3:34.50    3:36.38   3 
     1) Wooten, Sandy                   2) Flemings, Donique'             
     3) Sutherland, Andrea              4) Beard, Jessica                 
  4 South Carolina  'A'                               3:36.71    3:38.36   2 
     1) Cross, Brandi                   2) Rodrigues, Nadonnia            
     3) Glenn, Gabrielle                4) Jacobs, Breehana               
  5 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:38.00    3:39.32   2 
     1) Caldwell, Ashley                2) McGinnis, Shaniqua             
     3) Cousar, Nyjah                   4) Manning, Christina             
  6 Ucla  'A'                                         3:36.62    3:39.80   2 
     1) McLaughlin, Ashlea              2) Thompson, Turquoise            
     3) Eaton, Joy                      4) Woodruff, Yasmin               
  7 Columbia  'A'                                     3:39.00    3:41.19   1 
     1) Ofoche, Uju                     2) Caldwell, Kyra                 
     3) Houp, Kristen                   4) Hale, Sharay                   
  8 Georgetown  'A'                                   3:38.50    3:41.81   1 
     1) Finley, London                  2) Johnson, Abigail               
     3) Kimbers, Amanda                 4) Kamate, Nene                   
  9 George Mason  'A'                                 3:39.09    3:42.02   1 
     1) Fields, Marie                   2) McGee, Cierra                  
     3) Wheaton, Taylor                 4) Swindell, Tiara                
 10 North Carolina  'A'                               3:37.01    3:43.01   3 
     1) James, LaToya                   2) Johnson, Christine             
     3) Mott, Elizabeth                 4) Russell, Zoey                  
 11 Houston  'A'                                      3:39.42    3:45.48   1 
     1) Harris, Whitney                 2) McPherson, Quinshundolyn       
     3) Prier, Tara                     4) Floyd, Kalyn                   
 12 Brigham Young  'A'                                3:36.56    3:49.66   2 
     1) Stewart, Nachelle               2) Otis, Amy                      
     3) Robins, Mindy                   4) Stewart, Natalie    

Men 1 Mile Run Championship
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Carl              Villanova            4:00.20    4:04.33  
  2 Boone, Jacob                 Oklahoma             3:59.07    4:04.79  
  3 Sorrell, Robert              Oklahoma             4:03.00    4:05.06  
  4 Sigilai, Peter               Tennessee            4:03.00    4:05.64  
  5 Harasyn, Eric                Oklahoma             4:01.00    4:05.80  
  6 Nanni, Cory                  Duke                 4:01.00    4:05.90  
  7 Moore, Johnathan             Albany               4:02.64    4:06.53  
  8 MacPherson, Scott            Arkansas             4:01.50    4:06.56  
  9 Sheridan, Ryan               Iona                 4:01.00    4:07.08  
 10 Sticker, Alan                L.S.U.               4:05.10    4:07.79  
 11 Boyer, Lane                  Arkansas                        4:08.34  
 12 Williams, Kevin              Oklahoma             4:04.00    4:09.15  
 -- Mildenhall, Mathew           Villanova            4:02.00        DNF  
 -- Williams, Christopher        Villanova            4:04.00        DNF  

Women 1 Mile Run Championship
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Schappert, Nicole            Villanova            4:40.00    4:35.97  
  2 Infeld, Emily                Georgetown           4:37.00    4:36.83  
  3 O'Connell, Jessica           West Virginia        4:40.00    4:43.73  
  4 Tomlin, Renee                Georgetown           4:38.00    4:47.34  
  5 Smith, Alison                Villanova                       4:49.42  
  6 Gregory, Lauren              Georgetown           4:43.00    4:50.05  
  7 Smith, Leonie                Iona                 4:44.00    4:50.86  
  8 Schneider, Rachel            Georgetown           4:45.50    4:51.68  
  9 Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin            4:48.35    4:52.62  
 10 Farias-Eisner, Anna          Duke                 4:43.00    4:53.11  
 11 Zeferjahn, Tanya             Queens Univ.         4:49.00    4:53.33  
 12 Borduin, Lauren              Georgetown           4:46.00    4:53.38  
 13 Simpson, Brooke              Villanova            4:48.00    4:55.60  
 14 Leutner, Lisa                Fla Atl              4:47.00    4:56.68  

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                          1:29.05  
  2 Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                                   1:29.29  
  3 Medger Evers  'A'                                            1:29.80  
  4 Mount Vernon  'A'                                            1:31.42  
  5 Boys and Girls  'A'                                          1:31.75  
  6 Mt. St. Michaels  'A'                                        1:32.56  

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cardoza  'A'                                                 1:38.60  
  2 Mount Vernon  'A'                                            1:42.48  
  3 Suffern  'A'                                                 1:43.06  
  4 Sheepshead Bay  'A'                                          1:45.25  
 -- Medger Evers  'A'                                                DNF  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duke  'A'                                         7:29.00    7:26.94  
     1) Oswald, Sean-Pat                2) Clark, Stephen                 
     3) Rowland, Chris                  4) Marriott, Matt                 
  2 T A & M  'A'                                        7:25.00    7:29.57  
     1) Mutschler, Sam                  2) Roberts, Joey                  
     3) Gosset, Eric                    4) Ramirez, Oscar                 
  3 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   7:25.05    7:31.99  
     1) Cowsette, Dontave               2) Hatch, Ben                     
     3) Kareis, Greg                    4) Rhodes, Elliot                 
  4 George Mason  'A'                                 7:22.00    7:33.24  
     1) Horn, Sam                       2) LaMastro, Anthony              
     3) Pachella, Michael               4) Boudreau, Parker               
  5 Columbia  'A'                                     7:34.00    7:38.79  
     1) Isaacson, Dylaan                2) Casey, Matt                    
     3) Hays, Chris                     4) Tansey, Liam                   
  6 Shippensburg  'A'                                 7:48.80    7:45.80  
     1) Buck, Edward                    2) Mandato, Pio                   
     3) Neyhart, Joshua                 4) Gelety, Matt                   
  7 Arkansas  'A'                                     7:20.50    7:46.81  
     1) Chinchar, Michael               2) Butler, Drew                   
     3) Momoh, Leoman                   4) Roberts, Dylan                 
  8 St. Francis (N.Y.)  'A'                           7:42.20    7:47.23  
     1) Ksepka, Rafal                   2) Gilhuley, Joseph               
     3) Fernandez, Frankelly            4) Gilhuley, Paul                 
  9 Hampton  'A'                                      7:35.00    7:51.29  
     1) Fraction, Xavier                2) Kimani, David                  
     3) Davenport, Michael              4) Campbell, Lawrence             
 10 Seton Hall  'A'                                   7:30.00    7:53.00  
     1) Corona, Thomas                  2) Niang, Mamadou                 
     3) Ellerbe, Dorian                 4) McFarlane, Stafford            
 11 McGill  'A'                                       7:51.22    7:53.76  
     1) Kramer, Daniel                  2) Douglas, Kenneth               
     3) Ellemo, Eric                    4) Bays, Connor                   
 12 Albany  'A'                                       7:44.00    7:56.43  
     1) Florkiewicz, Ryan               2) Greczyn, Cory                  
     3) Leslie, Jared                   4) Troise, Mitchel             

Men 1 Mile Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boylan-Pett, Liam            Unattached           3:59.40    4:04.68  
  2 Sanders, William             Unattached           4:08.00    4:05.22  
  3 Okuti, Harbert               Westchester          4:09.00    4:05.66  
  4 Wechsler, Alex               Unattached           4:01.30    4:05.82  
  5 Mellea, Pat                  Unattached           4:03.20    4:06.42  
  6 Spooner, Christopher         Central Park         4:06.00    4:11.19  
  7 Endale, Abiyot               Westchester          4:06.00    4:12.80  
  8 Marshall, Lamont             Unattached           4:11.90    4:17.82  
 -- Emrani, Dustin               Central Park         4:05.00        DNF

Women 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brigham Young  'A'                                8:35.00    8:47.76  
     1) Laurent, MichaelAnne            2) Thomas, Ashlee                 
     3) Clark, Nicole                   4) Drury, Lisa Marie              
  2 Duke  'A'                                         8:45.00    8:51.96  
     1) Morrison, Leslie                2) Sherrard, Emily                
     3) Ross, Sydney                    4) Moore, Devotia                 
  3 Connecticut  'A'                                  8:52.00    8:54.25  
     1) Andrianos, Leah                 2) Cunningham, Meghan             
     3) Mania, Brigitte                 4) Wilson, Heather                
  4 Hampton  'A'                                      8:58.95    9:02.04  
     1) Jones, Kenya                    2) Calder, Claudia                
     3) Morris, Janean                  4) Smith, Jahlisa                 
  5 McGill  'A'                                       9:12.34    9:07.40  
     1) Drouin, Catherine               2) Puel, Charlene                 
     3) McCurdy, Heather                4) McCuaig, Sarah                 
  6 Shippensburg  'A'                                 9:11.20    9:11.11  
     1) Dell, Mary                      2) Spence, Neely                  
     3) Dubs, Emily                     4) Radabaugh, Amanda              
  7 Columbia  'A'                                     9:00.00    9:15.06  
     1) Bell, Yamira                    2) Murphy, Camille                
     3) Lee, Samantha                   4) Hays, Erin                     
  8 George Mason  'A'                                 9:04.00    9:16.52  
     1) Sinclair, Laura                 2) Moss, Kimberly                 
     3) McKenzie, Monique               4) Fickel, Samantha               
  9 Seton Hall  'A'                                   9:00.00    9:19.42  
     1) Faye, Louise                    2) Rolle, Hughnique               
     3) Hehn, Alexandra                 4) Dickerson, KeAira              
 10 St. John's  'A'                                   8:59.77    9:20.30  
     1) Sudbury, Sarah                  2) Piard, Kim                     
     3) Petruski, Pamela                4) Bean, Alexis                   
 11 Pennsylvania  'A'                                 9:20.00    9:22.75  
     1) Aagenes, Anna                   2) Shooshan, Kimberly             
     3) Condino, Kim                    4) Salcido, Veronica              
 12 Albany  'A'                                       9:20.00    9:37.40  
     1) Blanco, Esperanza               2) Carlson, Alexandria            
     3) Finnegan, Emily                 4) Johnson, Renee                 
 13 Prairie View  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:47.02  
     1) Bustamente, Guadalupe           2) Brooks, Angel                  
     3) Robinson, Branee                4) Bustamente, Leticia            


Women 800 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 moh, clarisse                Unattached           2:05.73    2:06.01  
  2 Infeld, Maggie               Unattached           2:04.44    2:06.38  
  3 Carlin, Jesse                Unattached           2:04.00    2:07.00  
  4 Gooding, Sheena              Unattached           2:05.30    2:08.20  
  5 Smellie, Sophia              Unattached           2:09.07    2:09.50  
  6 Metz, Jennifer               Westchester          2:09.00    2:09.79  


Women 400 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Beard, Jessica               T A & M                  52.81      52.60   2 
  2 McCorory, Francena           Hampton                54.10      52.83   2 
  3 Cross, Brandi                South Carolina         53.93      53.78   2 
  4 Rodrigues, Nadonnia          South Carolina         53.91      53.79   2 
  5 Mott, Elizabeth              North Carolina         54.12      53.97   1 
  6 Hale, Sharay                 Columbia               54.80      54.73   1 
  7 McGinnis, Shaniqua           Ohio State             54.61      54.79   1 
  8 McLaughlin, Ashlea           U.C.L.A.               54.89      54.85   1 
  9 Floyd, Kalyn                 Houston                53.40      55.58   2 
 10 Simkins, Krista              Seton Hall             54.14      56.43   1 

Men 400 Meter Dash Trials Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinder, Demetrius            T A & M                  46.69      46.35   2 
  2 Parros, Clayton              North Carolina         47.20      46.36   2 
  3 Nolan, Errol                 Houston                47.46      46.79   2 
  4 Miller, Bryan                T A & M                  47.55      47.12   1 
  5 Williams, Caleb              L.S.U.                 47.70      47.32   1 
  6 Moore, Quentin               South Carolina         47.57      47.83   1 
  7 Brooks, Levi                 Charleston So          47.46      47.92   2 
  8 Cox, Charles                 North Carolina         47.55      48.12   2 
  9 Jones-Burden, Paul           UMES                   47.58                             
 
Girls 600 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Phyllis             Unattached                      1:31.22  
  2 DeLoache, Becca              Unattached                      1:32.64  
  3 Roller, Brie                 Unattached                      1:34.46  
  4 Seaton, Sharkele             Unattached                      1:35.01  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saratoga Springs  'A'                                        9:10.16  
  2 Shenendehowa  'A'                                            9:10.75  
  3 Bronxville  'A'                                              9:14.06  
  4 Midlothian  'A'                                              9:19.71  
  5 Bay Shore  'A'                                               9:25.53  
  6 Arlington  'A'                                               9:27.68  
  7 Boys and Girls  'A'                                          9:31.20  
  8 St. John Villa  'A'                                          9:34.77  
 
Women High Jump Eastern
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wortham, Ellen               Tennessee              1.68m      1.65m  
  2 Thompson, Shantel            Arkansas               1.68m     J1.65m  
  3 Gibson, Mariah               U.C.L.A.               1.67m      1.60m  
  3 Heath, Morgan                Lincoln                1.64m      1.60m  
  5 Waller, Jazmin               Long Island            1.62m     J1.60m  
  5 Newhart, Rebekah             Shippensburg           1.67m     J1.60m  
  5 McLaughlin, Kathryn          Lehigh                 1.65m     J1.60m  
 -- Koppel, Lauren               Ithaca                 1.68m         NH  
 -- Collins, Nicole              Long Island            1.62m         NH  
 -- Weimerskirch, Kari           Pittsburgh             1.65m         NH  
 -- Jonas, Aimee                 U T S A                1.68m         NH  
 -- Bigelow, Catherine           Lehigh                 1.65m         NH  
 
Women 800 Meter Run College
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Snapp, Nijgia                Seton Hall           2:11.00    2:10.59  
  2 Dickerson, KeAira            Seton Hall           2:10.00    2:10.98  
  3 Anais, Cynthia               UMES                 2:09.76    2:11.07  
  4 Sheffey, Brittany            Tennessee            2:12.00    2:11.92  
  5 Cunningham, Meghan           U.Conn.              2:11.88    2:12.41  
  6 Wilson, Heather              U.Conn.              2:08.88    2:12.90  
  7 Tauro, Danielle              Michigan             2:08.10    2:13.12  
  8 Mania, Brigitte              U.Conn.              2:09.62    2:13.18  
  9 Jangsten, Maria              Manhattan            2:11.00    2:13.87  
 10 Heaton, Jenna                Cincinnati           2:13.74    2:14.28  
 11 Stephens, Tashima            Temple               2:12.75    2:15.05  
 12 Freeman, Bienna              Lincoln              2:11.20    2:15.22  
 13 Morris, Janean               Hampton              2:10.50    2:15.36  
 14 Beers, Megan                 Wisconsin            2:12.74    2:15.51  
 15 Lyons, Danielle              Adelphi              2:12.72    2:15.72  
 16 Lowder, Jenna                B Y U                2:12.79    2:15.78  
 17 Radabaugh, Amanda            Shippensburg         2:12.78    2:15.79  
 18 Petruski, Pamela             St. John's           2:16.05    2:15.81  
 19 Dubs, Emily                  Shippensburg         2:14.11    2:16.02  
 20 Jackson, Toni                Fla Atl              2:11.00    2:16.32  
 21 Hedderick, Kari              Pittsburgh           2:12.50    2:16.37  
 22 Bennett, Shadaya             Temple               2:14.00    2:16.45  
 23 Marks, Diamond               N.C. A&T             2:16.20    2:16.89  
 24 Jones, Kenya                 Hampton              2:13.50    2:17.24  
 25 Johnson, Ciera               Houston              2:12.63    2:17.25  
 26 Sudbury, Sarah               St. John's           2:14.90    2:17.52  
 27 Klump, Kathy                 Cincinnati           2:12.00    2:17.55  
 28 Henderson, Sierra            South Carolina       2:12.00    2:17.69  
 29 Davis, Tenisha               Essex CC             2:16.98    2:17.79  
 30 Salcido, Veronica            U. Penn              2:16.00    2:17.87  
 31 Ducados, Emilie              UMES                 2:11.18    2:17.88  
 32 Newbery, Melissa             Princeton            2:16.67    2:17.88  
 33 Mandrachia, Karen            Delaware             2:14.00    2:17.94  
 34 Day, Jonique                 Essex CC             2:12.98    2:18.19  
 35 Honeycutt, Charity           Tennessee            2:15.00    2:18.53  
 36 Canady, Tai' Hsia            Florida Int'         2:17.00    2:18.75  
 37 Gillingham, Erin             Columbia             2:18.00    2:18.91  
 38 Bennett, Samantha            Wheaton (Ma)         2:19.54    2:18.99  
 39 Arnold, Megan                U.M.B.C.             2:17.00    2:19.08  
 39 Smith, Tonney                Temple               2:17.00    2:19.08  
 41 Gumbs, Patricia              Fla Atl              2:11.00    2:19.39  
 42 Smith, Jahlisa               Hampton              2:13.01    2:19.43  
 43 Crean, Rosemary              U.Conn.              2:14.13    2:19.45  
 44 Condell, Alexandria          Bethune-Cook         2:15.00    2:19.48  
 45 Munoz, Selina                Long Island          2:14.57    2:19.50  
 46 Adams, Kendra                Albany               2:19.00    2:19.73  
 47 Patterson, Megan             Fairleigh Di         2:15.07    2:19.77  
 48 Moore, Emily                 Adelphi              2:16.27    2:19.94  
 49 Apibunyopas, Katie           Duke                 2:16.00    2:20.06  
 50 Pietrosh, Brittany           Lehigh               2:16.17    2:20.20  
 51 McKeever, Maggie             Princeton            2:17.00    2:20.81  
 52 Neville, Alexandra           Lehigh               2:16.84    2:20.90  
 53 Ryan, Kathleen               Lehigh               2:17.65    2:20.96  
 54 Payton, Clarissa             Houston              2:17.42    2:20.99  
 55 Wright, Kellyn               Delaware             2:16.00    2:21.06  
 56 Luxama, Charlene             Fla Atl              2:12.00    2:21.11  
 57 Dubin-Rhodin, Abbie          Columbia             2:21.00    2:21.17  
 58 Phillips, Kate               Xavier (Ohio         2:17.90    2:21.21  
 59 Rousseau, Pascaline          Orleans              2:18.00    2:21.25  
 60 White, Kim                   Tennessee            2:15.00    2:21.59  
 61 James, Jayde                 U T S A              2:14.70    2:21.92  
 62 Moskey, Sarah                Ithaca               2:17.26    2:21.93  
 63 Webb, Atoya                  St. Francis          2:17.10    2:22.40  
 64 Johnson, Samira              N.C. A&T             2:18.80    2:22.63  
 65 Venzor, Grace                Xavier (Ohio         2:17.88    2:22.97  
 66 Cooke, Ashley                N.C. Central         2:17.90    2:23.48  
 67 Robinson, Branee             Prairie View         2:18.00    2:23.49  
 68 Rother, Megan                South Carolina       2:17.00    2:23.66  
 69 Bean, Alexis                 St. John's           2:16.70    2:24.11  
 70 Akello, Monica               Long Island          2:10.00    2:24.31  
 71 Coons, Bethany               Mansfield            2:21.23    2:24.47  
 72 Conley, Desiree              Long Island          2:17.39    2:25.23  
 73 Rosario, Emily               Long Island          2:17.70    2:25.46  
 74 Balling, Jessica             Wagner               2:19.50    2:25.91  
 75 Larose, Keishana             Lincoln              2:18.00    2:26.77  
 76 Piper, Korinne               Pittsburgh           2:14.50    2:27.08  
 
Women 1 Mile Run College
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murakami, Shannon            U.C.L.A.             4:54.55    4:49.24  
  2 Mecke, Dana                  U T S A              4:49.50    4:49.82  
  3 Cummings, Laura              Albany               4:57.24    4:56.74  
  4 Andrianos, Leah              U.Conn.              4:50.67    4:57.83  
  5 Vogel, Christine             U.Conn.              4:52.67    4:57.88  
  6 Savestrand, Pernilla         U T S A              4:49.60    4:58.00  
  7 Carleton, Laura              L.S.U.               4:56.20    4:59.71  
  8 Brown, Keri                  Kutztown             5:05.00    4:59.81  
  9 Parkinson, Sara              U.M.B.C.             4:51.00    5:00.17  
 10 Biwott, Beatrice             South Carolina       4:55.00    5:00.93  
 11 Feldman, Greta               Princeton            4:58.12    5:01.33  
 12 McDonough, Caroline          Columbia             5:04.00    5:01.99  
 13 McNiff, Shauna               U.Conn.              4:54.57    5:02.52  
 14 Wolff, Karlye                Wisconsin            5:06.95    5:04.87  
 15 Kinchen, Tamika              GA State             4:54.00    5:05.08  
 16 Jacoby, Megan                U.Conn.              4:53.90    5:06.93  
 17 Greuel, Karen                Wisconsin            5:09.46    5:07.22  
 18 Mikaelian, Alexis            Princeton            4:58.45    5:07.25  
 19 Ducommun, Kathryn            Houston              5:05.12    5:07.27  
 20 Edwards, Brenae              Mansfield            4:52.69    5:07.80  
 21 Randall, Jennifer            Ithaca               4:54.80    5:07.95  
 22 Khatri, Priya                Duke                 5:04.00    5:08.23  
 23 Reilly, Trish                Columbia             5:01.00    5:08.31  
 24 Jones, Eunice                UMES                 5:15.00    5:08.61  
 25 Mascaro, Andrea              Lehigh               5:11.05    5:08.93  
 26 Cummings, Clarissa           Mansfield            5:04.23    5:09.06  
 27 Leugers, Katie               Ithaca               4:54.10    5:09.45  
 28 Kalbian, Irene               Columbia             5:03.00    5:09.61  
 29 Levy, Michele                Tennessee            5:19.00    5:11.67  
 30 Pramstaller, Laura           South Carolina       5:11.00    5:13.30  
 31 Howell, Caylin               Xavier (Ohio         5:13.95    5:14.02  
 32 Benns, Janessa               N.C. A&T             5:15.20    5:15.33  
 33 Thomas, Tamica               UMES                 5:15.67    5:16.82  
 34 Nweke, Maureen               Albany               5:15.00    5:17.03  
 35 Van Rysselberghe, Noelle     Columbia             5:10.00    5:19.70  
 36 Mann, Helen                  Fla Atl              5:20.00    5:21.47  
 37 Aldea, Stephanie             Houston              4:49.87    5:22.03  
 38 Andersen, Samantha           Lehigh               5:13.00    5:24.23  
 39 Humprey, Rachel              U. Penn              5:15.00    5:40.70  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run College
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bastert, Katelyn             Duke                10:00.00    9:41.18  
  2 Glencer, Alexa               Princeton           10:00.00    9:48.29  
  3 Myrand, Melanie              McGill              10:00.03    9:57.69  
  4 Crotts, Lori                 Radford             10:05.00    9:58.62  
  5 Pierson, Jennifer            Albany              10:18.79    9:58.91  
  6 Hallam, Rebecca              Fla Atl             10:04.00    9:59.47  
  7 McCauley, Jocelyn            Cincinnati          10:13.38    9:59.58  
  8 Jelimo, Lilian               Cincinnati          10:01.12   10:01.50  
  9 Upshaw, Tara                 T A & M                9:56.00   10:03.14  
 10 Masters, Tamara              Cincinnati          10:01.26   10:10.25  
 11 Grimm, Kaitlin               Lehigh              10:14.00   10:10.85  
 12 Raulli, Lindsay              Binghamton          10:10.50   10:15.16  
 13 Strayer, Sarah               Shippensburg        10:19.73   10:25.59  
 14 Diacont, Margaret            U. Penn             10:10.00   10:28.04  
 15 Cristaldi, Gina              Adelphi             10:28.17   10:29.78  
 16 McConnell, Miranda           Albany              10:37.34   10:31.34  
 17 Price, Caitlin               GA State            10:19.00   10:31.99  
 18 Berard, Victoria             Lehigh              10:35.00   10:32.73  
 19 Bitterly, Jessica            U T S A             10:31.34   10:33.42  
 20 Morgan, Neisha               Essex CC            10:09.87   10:34.01  
 21 Evens, Ashley                South Carolina      10:35.00   10:34.37  
 22 Wilson, Keri                 U.M.B.C.            10:30.00   10:35.66  
 23 Pinsonnault, Gina            McGill              10:35.10   10:36.42  
 24 Kraus, Lena                  Fairleigh Di        10:34.67   10:52.26  
 25 Hetzel, Megan                Lehigh              10:39.00   10:57.94  
 26 Bary, Megan                  Fla Atl             10:40.00   10:59.90  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brigham Young  'A'                                1:35.00    1:38.64   4 
     1) Otis, Amy                       2) Giddings, Porshe               
     3) Jameson, Ashley                 4) McClurkin, Mindy               
  2 Tennessee  'A'                                    1:32.00    1:38.68   4 
     1) Jackson, Kia                    2) Bryant, Nyoshua                
     3) Harris, Ashley                  4) Octave, Martinique             
  3 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   1:37.00    1:38.82   3 
     1) Mills, Da'Lynn                  2) Jones, Cambrya                 
     3) Lawrence, Jonnique              4) Brown, Kaetlyn                 
  4 Seton Hall  'A'                                   1:34.00    1:39.45   4 
     1) Mitchell, Janay                 2) Kemp, Ivanique                 
     3) Smith, Brittany                 4) Kentish, Shamika               
  5 Connecticut  'A'                                  1:37.26    1:39.46   3 
     1) Holder, Whitney                 2) Lyte, Danielle                 
     3) Brown, Kristen                  4) Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann          
  6 N.C. Central  'A'                                 1:39.90    1:39.79   3 
     1) McCoy, Ashley                   2) Blue, Tierra                   
     3) Wanamaker, Jasmine              4) Dallas, Saquenda               
  7 Delaware  'A'                                     1:39.00    1:39.84   3 
     1) Marquez, Cristine               2) Cox, Kristi                    
     3) Dupiche, Nijah                  4) Caruso, Victoria               
  8 South Carolina  'A'                               1:35.00    1:39.88   4 
     1) McCorkle, Kelsey                2) Basden, Radiance               
     3) Fisher, Tatianna                4) Hubbard, Breeanna              
  9 Florida Int'l  'A'                                1:33.90    1:42.39   4 
     1) Dumoy, T'Keyah                  2) Kelley, Lakeisha               
     3) McElveen, Marissa               4) Ferguson, Mercedes             
 10 Albany  'A'                                       1:41.00    1:43.02   2 
     1) Richardson, Nyree               2) Hunter, Jessica                
     3) Griffin, Christen               4) Rogers, Allison                
 11 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              1:43.22    1:43.05   2 
     1) Cardarelli, Lauren              2) Jusme, Mickey                  
     3) Jusme, Didi                     4) Smith, Laurenmaria             
 12 Manhattan  'A'                                    1:40.00    1:43.17   2 
     1) Bowman, Ashley                  2) Hargrove, Jackie               
     3) Palacios, Heidy                 4) Rostant, Cara                  
 13 Umbc  'A'                                         1:42.90    1:43.97   2 
     1) Smalls, Nicole                  2) Wilson, Tawana                 
     3) Ajayi, Ashley                   4) Foreman, Britney               
 14 Bowie State  'A'                                  1:45.00    1:44.25   1 
     1) Allen-Davis, John'nae           2) Jackson, Sherreka              
     3) Price, Indya                    4) O'Connor, Symone               
 15 Pennsylvania  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:44.29   3 
     1) Brown, Leah                     2) McDougall, Renee               
     3) Strother, Kali                  4) Irvin, Kesi                    
 16 Prairie View  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:44.61   3 
     1) Parks, Chanelle                 2) Moody, Terracia                
     3) Johnson, Shonteria              4) Turner, Raven                  
 17 McGill  'A'                                       1:43.44    1:44.84   1 
     1) Blanchard, Genevieve            2) Cameron-Vendrig, Allison       
     3) Warren, Hayley                  4) McPhee, Alyson                 
 18 Cheyney  'A'                                      1:43.00    1:46.49   2 
     1) Campbell, Glennisha             2) Cayo, Isabelle                 
     3) Laster, Lorraine                4) Johnson, Shaina                
 19 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                               1:43.40    1:49.66   1 
     1) Nah, Saymah                     2) Binns, Nicole                  
     3) Farquharson, Cierra             4) Washington, Kenitra            
 20 City College of New York  'A'                     1:45.03    2:04.31   1 
     1) Batista, Bianca                 2) Mero, Maria                    
     3) Matombo, Natasha                4) Dixon, Gabrielle               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Georgia State  'A'                                3:40.00    3:48.13   5 
     1) Nugent, Angelia                 2) Swann, Brandy                  
     3) Kinchen, Tamika                 4) White, Amber                   
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                    3:46.22    3:48.33   4 
     1) Beecham, Alexis                 2) Cabell, Akaila                 
     3) Donath, Amanda                  4) DeCoster, Jameice              
  3 N.C. Central  'A'                                 3:46.00    3:48.40   4 
     1) Blue, Tierra                    2) Williams, Chavaria             
     3) McCoy, Ashley                   4) Shepherd, Crystal              
  4 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                              3:44.15    3:49.65   5 
     1) McCammon, Jenea                 2) Farr, Jessica                  
     3) Clingman, Jade                  4) Marks, Diamond                 
  5 Connecticut  'A'                                  3:45.13    3:50.19   5 
     1) Lyte, Danielle                  2) Smith, Chanell                 
     3) George, Phylicia                4) Groff, Ana                     
  6 Cincinnati  'A'                                   3:52.01    3:50.67   3 
     1) Burse, Natasha                  2) Arnold, Ashley                 
     3) Portis, Shanay                  4) Rhodes, Aricka                 
  7 Rhode Island  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:51.22   3 
     1) Sheehan, Kalyn                  2) Daugherty, Shayna              
     3) Madsen, Hayley                  4) Singleton, Najla               
  8 Texas San Antonio  'A'                            3:53.00    3:51.27   3 
     1) Armbrister, Shavonne            2) Miller, Briony                 
     3) Cooksey, Marissa                4) Crain, Rebecca                 
  9 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                              4:00.00    3:56.57   1 
     1) Williams, Ron-Danielle          2) Henry, Asia                    
     3) Watts, Vanderlyn                4) Bardge, Crystal                
 10 Prairie View  'A'                                 3:55.00    3:56.67   2 
     1) Moody, Terracia                 2) Harris, Margret                
     3) Turner, Raven                   4) Dobbins, Whitley               
 11 Bowie State  'A'                                  3:58.00    3:57.15   2 
     1) Davis, Shayla                   2) Patton, Shamika                
     3) Butler, Jasmine                 4) Palmer, Michelle               
 12 McGill  'A'                                       3:55.20    3:57.76   2 
     1) Cameron-Vendrig, Allison        2) Puel, Charlene                 
     3) Drouin, Catherine               4) Lavoie, Sabrina                
 13 Portland State  'A'                               3:57.46    3:58.34   2 
     1) Anthony, Malissa                2) Rife, Alyssa                   
     3) Vinson, Joenisha                4) Karim, Amirah                  
 14 Florida Int'l  'A'                                3:50.00    3:59.16   3 
     1) Dumoy, T'Keyah                  2) Kelley, Lakeisha               
     3) Ferguson, Mercedes              4) Maness, Jerica                 
 15 Kutztown  'A'                                     3:59.00    4:00.86   1 
     1) Mathews, Brooke                 2) Colburn, Katie                 
     3) Hunte, Rachel                   4) Schlecter, Jessica             
 16 Lehigh  'A'                                       3:55.30    4:03.19   2 
     1) Smith, Khaaleedah               2) McManus, Elizabeth             
     3) Doersam, Alexandra              4) Perone, Jessica                
 17 Cheyney  'A'                                      4:05.00    4:07.92   1 
     1) Campbell, Glennisha             2) Laster, Lorraine               
     3) Cayo, Isabelle                  4) Chase, Princess                
 -- Delaware  'A'                                     3:45.00        DNF   5 
     1) Marquez, Cristine               2) Dupiche, Nijah                 
     3) Caruso, Victoria                4) Cox, Kristi                    
 -- Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                       3:46.89        DNF   4 
     1) Gallas, Melina                  2) Ducados, Emilie                
     3) Anais, Cynthia                  4) Hawkins, Monique               
 
Women Triple Jump College
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nugent, Angelia              GA State              12.18m     12.13m  
  2 Faye, Louise                 Seton Hall            12.19m     12.07m  
  3 Udeh, Uzunma                 Columbia              12.00m     11.91m  
  4 Johnson, Eboni               U T S A               12.00m     11.88m  
  5 Sprenkels, Tiffany           Albany                12.17m     11.87m  
  6 McKinney, Kelcey             Ohio State            12.00m     11.82m  
  7 Brazil, LaQuita              Wisconsin             12.12m     11.76m  
  8 Barnes, Stephanie            St. John's            12.15m     11.72m  
  9 Gevitz, Kathryn              U. Penn               12.07m     11.70m  
 10 Gaines, Jessie               Long Island           12.11m     11.68m  
 11 Derricott, Elaine            Radford               12.19m     11.60m  
 12 McCord, Marcia               Ithaca                11.70m     11.56m  
 13 Alexander, Donna             Seton Hall            11.88m     11.51m  
 14 Antenor, Sandy               Albany                12.07m     11.50m  
 15 Nicholson, Mikeya            Portland State        12.16m    J11.50m  
 16 Okoukoni, Catherine          U. Penn               11.85m     11.35m  
 17 Keltner, Mellissa            B Y U                 12.03m     11.22m  
 18 Ford, Alaysha                Houston               12.13m     11.16m  
 19 Gland, Amanda                Wagner                11.50m     11.14m  
 20 Hill, Rebekah                U T S A               11.80m     11.13m  
 21 Jusme, Mickey                Wheaton (Ma)          11.99m     10.93m  
 22 Johnson, Whitney             L.S.U.                12.20m     10.75m  
 23 Marks, Shaywona              GA State              11.99m     10.73m  
 24 Vanbuskirk, Megan            U. Penn               11.40m     10.62m  
 25 Kryst, Cheslie               South Carolina        11.58m     10.54m  
 26 Saunders, Torrie             Long Island           11.65m     10.52m  
 27 Patrice, Leslie              Florida Int'          11.76m     10.43m  
 28 Gallup, Chelsea              Ithaca                11.23m     10.31m  
 29 Henderson, Angelique         Bowie State           10.84m     10.28m  
 30 Dibba, Bintou                St. John's            11.70m     10.26m  
 -- Fapohunda, Wunmi             Pittsburgh            12.19m       FOUL  
 -- Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia        C.C.N.Y.               9.91m       FOUL  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Trials Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tarmoh, Jeneba               T A & M                  23.50      23.44   3 
  2 Lucas, Porscha               T A & M                  23.56      23.51   3 
  3 McClurkin, Mindy             B Y U                  24.08      23.80   2 
  4 Miller, Scottesha            Oklahoma               24.06      23.93   2 
  5 Duncan, Kimberlyn            L.S.U.                 24.06      23.97   2 
  6 Mahan, Shayla                South Carolina         24.10      23.99   1 
  7 Simkins, Krista              Seton Hall             24.06      24.01   2 
  8 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann        U.Conn.                23.92      24.14   3 
  9 Tate, Cassandra              L.S.U.                 24.27      24.21   1 
 10 Wilson, Kenyanna             L.S.U.                 24.11      24.21   1 
 11 Mayo, Gabby                  T A & M                  23.83      29.49   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Championship
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cramer, Lacey                B Y U                2:03.01    2:05.33  
  2 Thomas, LaTavia              L.S.U.               2:03.50    2:06.06  
  3 Thompson, Kayann             L.S.U.               2:04.10    2:07.06  
  4 Wagner, Angela               B Y U                2:05.24    2:07.13  
  5 Stewart, Nachelle            B Y U                2:05.93    2:08.38  
  6 Lipsey, Charlene             L.S.U.               2:05.00    2:08.94  
  7 Lachesis, Serita             Columbia             2:06.40    2:11.88  
  8 Whalen, Christine            Georgetown           2:06.43    2:12.33  
  9 Addison, Becca               Michigan             2:06.70    2:13.49  
 10 Curry, Krishna               U.C.L.A.             2:06.01    2:19.49  
 -- Hall, Brittany               L.S.U.               2:04.11        DNF  
 -- Bland, Keri                  West Virginia        2:06.74        DNF  
 -- Smith, Jillian               Michigan             2:05.00        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Championship
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asselin, Marie Louise        West Virginia        9:14.48    9:25.79  
  2 Christopher, Kaylyn          West Virginia        9:30.00    9:30.95  
  3 Grandt, Clara                West Virginia        9:20.00    9:33.57  
  4 Ahn, Suejin                  Duke                 9:40.00    9:36.14  
  5 Johnston, Mary Carleton      Duke                 9:40.00    9:39.23  
  6 Drouin, Jackie               Columbia             9:24.00    9:40.81  
  7 Grinaker, Hanna              Wisconsin            9:32.55    9:47.13  
  8 Seymour, Carly               Duke                 9:40.00    9:50.24  
  9 Ogrodnick, Lise              Georgetown           9:29.00    9:57.69  
 10 Quinn, Julie                 Columbia             9:34.00    9:58.47  
 11 Blancett, Janel              GA State             9:36.00   10:06.74  
 
Women High Jump Championship
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seidl, Megan                 Wisconsin              1.81m      1.82m  
  2 Frederick, Priscilla         St. John's             1.82m     J1.82m  
  3 Robinson, Ada                B Y U                  1.83m      1.78m  
  4 Knight, Carin                U.Conn.                1.84m     J1.78m  
  5 Roberts, Monique             Columbia               1.81m      1.74m  
  5 Cotten, Jasmine              Cincinnati             1.80m      1.74m  
  7 Jakutyte, Monika             Wisconsin              1.76m     J1.74m  
 -- Krais, Ryann                 U.C.L.A.               1.75m         NH  
 -- Cribb, Jasmine               U.Conn.                1.78m         NH  
 
Women Triple Jump Championship
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Ayanna            Unattached            13.90m     13.43m  
  2 Regis, Yasmine               Unattached            13.85m     13.29m  
  3 Simmons, Jasmine             Oklahoma              13.00m     13.01m  
  4 Robinson, Chavon             Wisconsin             12.66m     13.00m  
  5 Matthias, Sasha-Kay          T A & M                 12.79m     12.89m  
  6 Ogbourne, Melissa            L.S.U.                13.12m     12.71m  
  7 Peters, Tiffany              T A & M                 13.22m     12.41m  
  8 Richardson, Ke'Nyia          U.C.L.A.              12.49m     12.39m  
  9 Mock, Ti'Anca                Oklahoma              12.98m     12.28m  
 10 Porter, Brittany             L.S.U.                12.83m     12.04m  
 11 Shakir, Nadirah              Houston               12.34m     11.99m  
 11 Anene, Ekene                 U.S.C.                12.81m     11.99m  
 13 Spencer, Danay               Long Island           12.24m     11.93m  
 14 Bonga, Sandra                Essex CC              12.26m     11.89m  
 15 Fraser, Ananda               U.R.I.                12.47m     11.57m  
 16 Dzalbe, Madara               B Y U                 12.49m     11.48m  
 17 Thibou, Oliva                America Inter         11.40m     11.29m  
 -- McPherson, Quinshundolyn     Houston               12.42m       FOUL  
 -- Richardson, Jasia            Radford               12.47m       FOUL  
 
Women Weight Throw Championship
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flowers, Victoria            U.Conn.               20.74m     20.28m  
  2 Hoeppner, Amanda             Wisconsin             18.27m     18.31m  
  3 Veatch, Aimee                Radford               18.50m     18.26m  
  4 Fotu, Tipaleli               B Y U                 17.00m     18.17m  
  5 Mullen, Maggie               Ohio State            18.00m     18.13m  
  6 Kelly, Laquoya               Tennessee             16.00m     17.73m  
  7 Tarver, Deidre               T A & M                 18.25m     17.69m  
  8 McMillian, Tynisha           U.Conn.               18.93m     17.60m  
  9 Verpil, Johanne              Wisconsin             18.42m     17.25m  
 10 Williams, Kim                L.S.U.                18.26m     17.18m  
 11 Fritz, Rebecca               Wisconsin             16.83m     17.04m  
 12 Bourque, Crystal             U.R.I.                16.77m     16.90m  
 13 Stokes, Samia                L.S.U.                19.11m     16.87m  
 14 Whaley, Deezbaa              B Y U                 17.68m     16.84m  
 15 Taylor, Sheena               Wagner                15.60m     16.64m  
 16 Bragg, Katie                 U T S A               17.38m     16.61m  
 17 Johnson, Kadine              Albany                16.48m     16.55m  
 18 King, Chanel                 St. John's            17.35m     16.51m  
 19 Harrison, Jessie             Tennessee             16.57m     16.35m  
 20 Enarusai, Stephanie          Ohio State            16.70m     15.96m  
 21 Thomas, Alexis               Ohio State            16.70m     15.94m  
 22 Balogun, Bidemi              America Inter         16.77m     15.85m  
 23 Randall, Allison             Morgan State          17.95m     15.78m  
 24 Pope, Charlottee             U. Penn               15.90m     15.62m  
 25 Okwara, Nnenna               Columbia              15.30m     15.61m  
 26 Woodward, Saisha             UMES                  16.24m     15.19m  
 27 Boyer, Jasmine               Wisconsin             16.27m     15.13m  
 28 McGregor, Kristal            Hampton               16.25m     14.95m  
 29 Bailey, Jennifer             George Mason          14.50m     14.90m  
 30 Wilson, Taelor               U T S A               16.79m     14.87m  
 31 Anderson, Sarah              Pittsburgh            15.86m     14.84m  
 32 Comrie, Kayla                Pittsburgh            15.90m     14.63m  
 33 Freeland, Dwanya             Fairleigh Di          15.83m     14.36m  
 34 Ili, Tiana                   B Y U                 15.31m     13.95m  
 35 Bennett, Jaimee              U T S A               16.98m     13.91m  
 36 Settle, Emily                Lehigh                15.72m     13.78m  
 37 Woodall, Cassandra           B Y U                 15.30m     13.55m  
 38 Smith, Brittany              Florida Int'          15.95m     13.23m  
 39 Raphael, Christina           Florida Int'          15.50m     11.77m  
 -- Kennedy, Brieanna            L.S.U.                17.43m       FOUL  
 -- Gregoire, Benia              Florida Int'          15.80m       FOUL  
 -- Henry, Vanessa               UMES                  15.34m       FOUL  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay New York-New Jersey
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Albany  'A'                                       3:51.54    3:51.34   2 
     1) Simpkins, Sheena                2) Mohamed, Sherez                
     3) Chavis, Tierra                  4) Adaramola, Feyisara            
  2 Binghamton  'A'                                   3:49.50    3:52.00   2 
     1) Wright, Hana                    2) Hennig, Jessica                
     3) Howell, Samantha                4) Hinson, Jasmine                
  3 Long Island  'A'                                  3:52.00    3:52.83   1 
     1) Atagwe, Joyce                   2) Jones, Christine               
     3) Veney, Ashley                   4) Munoz, Selina                  
  4 St. John's  'A'                                   3:47.53    3:54.89   2 
     1) Ellis, Molly                    2) Nettles, Asia                  
     3) Cousins, Rene                   4) Wynter, Lauren                 
  5 York (N.Y.)  'A'                                  4:06.16    3:58.47   1 
     1) Wickham, Kadisha                2) Nkrumah, Alexandra             
     3) Rankin, Wendella                4) Ashman, Chianne                
  6 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                          3:57.45    4:01.92   1 
     1) Shabazz, Lordess                2) Greenaway, Jessica             
     3) Taylor, Christine               4) Springer, Jasmine              
  7 Ithaca  'A'                                       3:55.11    4:07.27   2 
     1) Clark, Cassie                   2) Dewart, Emma                   
     3) Gallup, Chelsea                 4) McCord, Marcia                 
  8 Adelphi  'A'                                      4:07.83    4:09.99   1 
     1) Martinez, Monica                2) Lyons, Danielle                
     3) Moore, Emily                    4) Vassilatos, Rosie              
  9 City College of New York  'A'                     4:20.68    4:25.44   1 
     1) Bailey, Nicole                  2) Hollingshead, Ashley           
     3) Campbell, Trevania              4) Ravello, Stephanie             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Pennsylvania
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Villanova  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:44.89  
     1) Dunbar, Ashley                  2) Griffith, Makalia              
     3) Mahon, Kristen                  4) McDonald, Jessona              
  2 Temple  'A'                                       3:42.00    3:45.54  
     1) Gocht, Victoria                 2) Williams, Paris                
     3) West, Tessa                     4) Roberts, Sheina                
  3 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   3:45.30    3:48.28  
     1) Brown, Kaetlyn                  2) Broyles, Brianna               
     3) Lawrence, Jonnique              4) Fonrose, Arielle               
  4 Pennsylvania  'A'                                 3:48.00    3:49.89  
     1) Massarelli, Jamie               2) Strother, Kali                 
     3) Madison, Paige                  4) Strickland, Victoria           
  5 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                3:48.25    3:52.33  
     1) Freeman, Bienna                 2) Jones, Antonia                 
     3) Rembert, Kristina               4) Wanamaker, Esna                
  6 Shippensburg  'A'                                 3:51.00    3:52.88  
     1) Hess, Erica                     2) Henzy, Laura                   
     3) Craven, Katie                   4) Hare, Shannon                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Final Junior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gehret, Brady                Unattached                        33.51   2 
  2 Heriot, Blake                Unattached                        33.66   1 
  3 Greene, Fuqauwn              Unattached                        33.84   2 
  4 Brown, Jermaine              Unattached                        34.31   1 
  5 Thomas, John                 Unattached                        34.38   2 
  6 Wint, Davion                 Unattached                        35.11   1 
  7 Jordan, Andre                Unattached                        35.22   2 
  8 Sparks, Miles                Unattached                        35.38   1 
  9 McDonald, Dale               Unattached                        35.62   1 
 10 Farmer, Patrick              Unattached                        39.05   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quercia, Michael             Unattached                      1:19.37  
  2 Patterson, Randy             Unattached                      1:19.92  
  3 Griffith, Keith              Unattached                      1:20.71  
  4 Mortel, Reginald             Unattached                      1:21.17  
  5 Downing, Quincy              Unattached                      1:21.78  
  6 Hemmans, Tevonne             Unattached                      1:23.41  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liverpool  'A'                                               7:47.32  
  2 St. Joe by the Sea  'A'                                      7:49.03  
  3 Shaker  'A'                                                  7:52.99  
  4 Union Catholic  'A'                                          8:00.66  
  5 Burnt Hills  'A'                                             8:01.27  
  6 St. Anthony's  'A'                                           8:02.79  
  7 New Rochelle  'A'                                            8:09.97  
  8 North Rockland  'A'                                          8:11.28  
 
Men High Jump Eastern
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Damon                 Hampton                2.02m      2.04m  
  2 Gentry, Sean                 Kutztown               2.03m     J2.04m  
  3 Thompson, Isaiah             N.C. A&T               2.03m      1.99m  
  4 McConkie, Michael            B Y U                  2.00m     J1.99m  
  5 Hegel, Kevin                 George Mason           1.99m     J1.99m  
  5 Johnson, Sean                Bowie State            2.03m     J1.99m  
  7 Onto, Keith                  U.M.B.C.               2.01m     J1.99m  
  8 Wellington, David            George Mason           1.98m      1.94m  
  9 Bucherri, Michael            U.M.B.C.               1.98m     J1.94m  
  9 Wright, Zach                 American               1.99m     J1.94m  
 -- Stahlmann, Chris             Ithaca                 1.98m         NH  
 -- Koury, Doug                  Ithaca                 1.98m         NH  
 -- Mende, Adamu                 Bronx CC               1.99m         NH  
 -- Ijelu, Folarin               Pittsburgh             2.03m         NH  
 -- Maurer, Alexander            Lehigh                 1.98m         NH  
 -- Trubachik, Nick              Portland State         2.02m         NH  
 -- Veale, Lamar                 Hampton                1.95m         NH  
 -- Rumizen, Stephen             Lehigh                 2.03m         NH  
 
Men 800 Meter Run College
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Livingston, Terrance         Tennessee            1:50.50    1:52.45  
  2 Heiner, James                B Y U                1:51.12    1:53.25  
  3 Momoh, Leoman                Arkansas             1:51.22    1:53.30  
  4 Costen, Matthew              Lincoln              1:51.74    1:53.54  
  5 Bigorra, Pedro               Florida Int'         1:53.65    1:53.66  
  6 Snelick, Joe                 T A & M                1:52.10    1:53.82  
  7 Golden, Tyler                George Mason         1:52.36    1:54.56  
  8 Taylor, Aaron                Temple               1:53.00    1:54.85  
  9 Ugochukwu, Bryan             U T S A              1:52.55    1:54.88  
 10 Richardson, Issac            Morgan State         1:54.89    1:55.08  
 11 Santos, Nicolas              Albany               1:51.98    1:55.13  
 12 Barnett, Emile               America Inter        1:51.23    1:55.26  
 13 Roberts, Dylan               Arkansas             1:51.01    1:55.39  
 14 Christmas, Michael           U.M.B.C.             1:51.00    1:55.39  
 15 Jones, Jamar                 N.C. Central         1:52.00    1:55.60  
 16 Block, Morgan                American             1:54.00    1:55.61  
 17 Cardenas, Albert             U T S A              1:55.81    1:55.89  
 18 Parisi, Lou                  Temple               1:55.50    1:55.94  
 19 Cole, Canel                  U T S A              1:53.89    1:56.14  
 20 Redwine, Rob                 Arkansas             1:51.23    1:56.32  
 21 Gillespie, Scott             Arkansas                        1:56.36  
 22 King, Dan                    American             1:53.00    1:56.54  
 23 Thompson, Garrek             L.S.U.               1:51.95    1:56.80  
 24 Hickey, Drew                 Duke                 1:55.00    1:57.19  
 25 Washington, Wesley           Pittsburgh           1:54.50    1:57.34  
 26 Price, Kyle                  Ramapo               1:54.80    1:57.43  
 27 Raphael, Cody                George Mason         1:52.92    1:57.49  
 28 Johnston, James              Wagner               1:55.90    1:57.51  
 29 Kopach, Aleksandr            Kingsborough         1:55.22    1:58.12  
 30 Mandato, Pio                 Shippensburg         1:56.09    1:58.19  
 31 Gallman, Jamin               Bowie State          1:55.00    1:58.32  
 32 Niang, Mamadou               Seton Hall           1:51.00    1:58.38  
 33 Pierott, Philip              Columbia             1:50.24    1:58.39  
 34 Foley, Matthew               Lehigh               1:54.50    1:58.40  
 35 Fahey, Colin                 Wheaton (Ma)         1:56.02    1:58.44  
 36 Welch, Chris                 Long Island          1:53.10    1:58.65  
 37 Ince, Bailey                 Adelphi              1:53.94    1:58.68  
 38 Oliver, Jason                Florida Int'         1:54.90    1:58.75  
 39 Cosby, William               Bethune-Cook         1:53.00    1:58.77  
 40 Garcia, Victor               Mansfield            1:52.36    1:58.85  
 41 Nathan, Ben                  Xavier (Ohio         1:56.31    1:58.96  
 42 Jones, Roy                   U.M.B.C.             1:56.00    1:59.08  
 43 Marriott, Matt               Duke                 1:55.00    1:59.10  
 44 Bienne, Obed                 Adelphi              1:54.19    1:59.33  
 44 Chung, Stephan               Florida Int'         1:54.40    1:59.33  
 46 Iavarone, Terry              Montclair St         1:56.00    2:00.00  
 47 Goffe, Sheldon               Long Island          1:53.65    2:00.56  
 48 Johnson, Aristotle           U.M.B.C.             1:56.00    2:00.72  
 49 Schuchinsky, Daniel          Duke                 1:54.30    2:01.07  
 50 Thomas, Vincent              Lincoln              1:56.60    2:01.34  
 51 Gangemi, Vincent             Long Island          1:54.05    2:01.69  
 52 Doxey, Brian                 Wagner               1:58.00    2:02.10  
 53 Harley, Robert               Kingsborough         1:54.16    2:02.46  
 54 Ivory, Sammie                Houston              1:56.03    2:02.63  
 55 Werner, William              Long Island          1:56.09    2:04.51  
 56 Qazi, Tauqeer                Rutgers-Newark       1:54.70    2:05.16  
 57 Andrew, William              Lincoln              1:56.45    2:05.41  
 
Men 1 Mile Run College
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Russell, Patrick             Arkansas                        4:07.17  
  2 Stuetzel, Simon              Queens Univ.         4:06.00    4:09.24  
  3 Fernandez, Eric              Arkansas             4:06.91    4:10.31  
  4 Larimer, Ross                Oklahoma             4:08.00    4:10.33  
  5 Soderberg, Alexander         Iona                 4:08.00    4:10.71  
  6 Sullivan, Conor              American             4:08.00    4:10.77  
  7 Brown, CJ                    T A & M                4:09.00    4:11.10  
  8 Torre-Santiago, Alex         West Point           4:12.00    4:12.28  
  9 Behnke, Adam                 Columbia             4:12.00    4:12.40  
 10 Burnett, Kevin               T A & M                4:13.12    4:13.16  
 11 Muntefering, Alex            Oklahoma             4:08.00    4:13.28  
 12 Buck, Edward                 Shippensburg         4:09.34    4:13.46  
 13 Cannon, James                American             4:11.00    4:14.50  
 14 Brown, Craig                 American             4:09.00    4:14.58  
 15 Brodsky, Michael             Tennessee            4:12.00    4:14.87  
 16 Martinez, Jeff               Binghamton           4:11.90    4:15.48  
 17 Adams, Josh                  B Y U                4:10.34    4:15.65  
 18 Schelander, Stephen          Shippensburg         4:13.09    4:15.76  
 19 Lagno, Paul                  Albany               4:13.60    4:15.86  
 20 Sullivan, Ken                Duke                 4:12.00    4:16.17  
 21 Gaube, Chris                 Binghamton           4:10.20    4:16.40  
 22 Rhodes-Devey, Brian          Texas                4:13.50    4:16.44  
 23 Nelson, Richard              B Y U                4:08.00    4:16.51  
 24 Tsembelis, Evan              Columbia             4:14.00    4:17.46  
 25 Tonn, Chris                  American             4:10.00    4:17.76  
 26 Quaglia, Casey               Binghamton           4:13.70    4:17.92  
 27 Neyhart, Joshua              Shippensburg         4:15.30    4:18.49  
 28 Mwangi, Nelson               Queens Univ.         4:09.00    4:18.84  
 29 Martin, Brendan              Columbia             4:10.00    4:18.93  
 30 Plaszenski, Bud              Mansfield            4:17.25    4:19.03  
 31 McNamara, John               Texas                4:13.50    4:19.06  
 32 Razick, Robert               South Carolina       4:16.34    4:19.68  
 33 Babiracki, Brandon           B Y U                4:09.35    4:20.16  
 34 Wood, Philip                 Texas                4:15.50    4:20.84  
 35 Pineda, Nate                 Houston              4:15.69    4:21.38  
 36 Albrektson, Keith            Xavier (Ohio         4:19.89    4:22.59  
 37 Chiuminetta, Brandon         U T S A              4:15.20    4:23.73  
 38 Buchanan, Andrew             Columbia             4:11.50    4:24.14  
 39 Abate, Stephen               Lehigh               4:14.20    4:24.15  
 40 Coelho, Andrew               Adelphi              4:16.74    4:24.41  
 41 McNabb, Nathan               Mansfield            4:15.12    4:24.70  
 42 Castillo, Sebastian          Florida Int'         4:13.00    4:24.89  
 43 Halpin, Sean                 Albany               4:08.77    4:24.99  
 44 Snyder, Chris                U.M.B.C.             4:08.00    4:25.78  
 45 Iannacone, Thomas            Wagner               4:19.50    4:25.97  
 46 Cerrito, Andrew              Pittsburgh           4:15.00    4:27.32  
 47 Lyons, Alex                  American             4:11.00    4:28.15  
 48 Smoak, Daniel                South Carolina       4:16.77    4:29.06  
 49 Lakritz, Jason               Long Island          4:15.88    4:29.52  
 50 Smith, Collin                Texas                4:14.00    4:31.12  
 51 Smith, David                 Houston              4:19.24    4:32.69  
 52 Renahan, Dan                 Long Island          4:15.76    4:34.70  
 53 Lozier, Aaron                Albany               4:14.00    4:38.30  
 -- Vargas, Corey                U T S A              4:16.70        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run College
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eustis, Colin                American             8:15.00    8:13.28  
  2 Brannigan, Jeff              American             8:15.00    8:13.48  
  3 Kemboi, Silas                TX Tech              8:12.00    8:16.24  
  4 Lund, Josh                   Duke                 8:08.00    8:17.76  
  5 Heck, Justin                 Columbia             8:15.00    8:21.96  
  6 Reveal, Cole                 U T S A              8:29.76    8:29.36  
  7 Degfae, Leoule               Tennessee            8:22.00    8:29.82  
  8 Kane, Chris                  Tennessee            8:30.00    8:30.37  
  9 Frey, Regan                  B Y U                8:20.28    8:31.12  
 10 Smith, Will                  Duke                 8:22.00    8:31.48  
 11 Mutai, Daniel Kipkorir       Morgan State         8:25.00    8:33.00  
 12 Flach, Evan                  Lehigh               8:24.40    8:33.19  
 13 Gillette, Matt               Shippensburg         8:29.90    8:33.76  
 14 Quinn, Adam                  Binghamton           8:28.60    8:33.82  
 15 O'Brien, Lyle                Lehigh               8:26.40    8:35.04  
 16 Ugolino, Andrew              Binghamton           8:19.10    8:35.85  
 17 Devanne, Julian              America Inter        8:35.00    8:36.72  
 18 Merra, Anthony               Columbia             8:25.00    8:36.95  
 19 Roth, Austin                 Texas                8:29.50    8:38.03  
 20 Wood, Steve                  Iona                 8:35.00    8:38.28  
 21 Brewer, Josh                 Duke                 8:25.00    8:38.62  
 22 Clark, Tom                   Adelphi              8:33.17    8:39.90  
 23 Leinenger, Mark              American             8:25.00    8:41.45  
 24 Prial, Terence               Columbia             8:22.00    8:43.22  
 25 Kimani, David                Hampton              8:34.00    8:43.71  
 26 Clary, Ethan                 Albany               8:37.26    8:46.70  
 27 Kipruto, Rogers              Long Island          8:33.70    8:48.02  
 28 Cowing, TJ                   U.M.B.C.             8:35.00    8:48.94  
 29 Kiprotich, Amon              UMES                 8:34.83    8:50.01  
 30 Sniffen, Richard             Albany               8:31.45    8:50.47  
 31 Clark, Adam                  Adelphi              8:31.92    8:50.75  
 32 Ortega, Angel                Adelphi              8:32.81    8:50.87  
 33 Welsh, Jared                 Iona                 8:40.00    8:53.56  
 34 Boimov, Sam                  U.M.B.C.             8:35.00    8:56.67  
 35 Mulwo, Brian                 America Inter        8:35.00    8:58.86  
 36 Maritim, Shadrack            UMES                            9:05.83  
 37 Techera, Carlos              Adelphi              8:41.79    9:13.83  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Charleston Southern  'A'                          1:24.00    1:25.47   3 
     1) Young, Javon                    2) Brooks, Levi                   
     3) Tyler, Cornelius                4) Spreads, Dantwan               
  2 Hampton  'A'                                      1:26.50    1:27.70   3 
     1) Brown, Devon                    2) Williams, Christopher          
     3) Walker, Predist                 4) Battle, Justin                 
  3 Albany  'A'                                       1:29.00    1:28.74   1 
     1)                                 2) Rachiele, Jake                 
     3) Chaney, Taylor                  4)                                
  4 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                              1:27.98    1:28.95   2 
     1) Cimino, Mark                    2) Ibric, Merzudin                
     3) Robinson, Cailean               4) Williamson, Mark               
  5 Pittsburgh  'A'                                   1:25.80    1:29.61   3 
     1) Perkins, Samuel                 2) Hobwana, Antony                
     3) Wilbank, Kevin                  4) Kasumu, Idris                  
  6 N.C. Central  'A'                                 1:27.00    1:29.95   3 
     1) Barren, Phillip                 2) David, Demetrius               
     3) Hall, Chris                     4) Scarborough, Clifton           
  7 Florida Int'l  'A'                                1:24.90    1:30.05   3 
     1) Long, Dennison                  2) Chin, Victor                   
     3) Habermehl, Matt                 4) Felix, Jermaine                
  8 Delaware TC  'A'                                  1:27.50    1:30.07   2 
     1) Fronczkowski, Vinny             2) James, Theo                    
     3) Molligan, Justin                4) Morrisey, Nick                 
  9 Umbc  'A'                                         1:31.00    1:30.76   1 
     1) Koroma, Mohamed                 2) Powell, Jason                  
     3) Arthur, Adrian                  4) Thomas, Antonio                
 10 Bowie State  'A'                                  1:30.00    1:31.51   1 
     1) Small, Mark                     2) Barkley, Demtrius              
     3) Ennis, Santiato                 4) Williams, Artavious            
 11 American International  'A'                       1:28.50    1:31.82   2 
     1) Worilds, Terrence               2) Paitoo, Albert                 
     3) Begansky, Michael               4) Goins, Chris                   
 12 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                               1:29.00    1:32.22   2 
     1) Stubbs, Shariff                 2) Ibeh, Nnaemeka                 
     3) Brown, Kevon                    4) Goodridge, Klye                
 13 Ithaca  'A'                                       1:30.09    1:33.05   1 
     1) Koury, Doug                     2) Mastrosimone, Chris            
     3) Orenstein, Max                  4) Wetmore, Jeff                  
 14 City College of New York  'A'                     1:31.00    1:42.33   1 
     1) Nkama, Samuel                   2) Esprit, Emson                  
     3) Rose, Keron                     4) Camacho, Daniel                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brigham Young  'A'                                3:12.21    3:13.39   4 
     1) Ahlstrom, Kevin                 2) Atrice, Rhyan                  
     3) Biesinger, Kevin                4) McCallister, James Derek       
  2 Houston  'A'                                      3:12.77    3:16.36   4 
     1) Kelley, Doug                    2) Irabor, Joseph                 
     3) Ford, D'Korian                  4) Perez, Jason                   
  3 Radford  'A'                                      3:14.50    3:16.83   3 
     1) Cuffee, Austin                  2) Jones, Olajuwon                
     3) Kelso, Raschad                  4) Olinger, Brett                 
  4 Georgetown  'A'                                   3:12.50    3:16.85   4 
     1) Perron, Austin                  2) Taylor, Chris                  
     3) Harris, Danny                   4) Ulm, Toby                      
  5 Morgan State  'A'                                 3:14.67    3:17.12   3 
     1) Higgs, Jordan                   2) Bowen, Kevin                   
     3) Richardson, Issac               4) Whyte, Carbinere               
  6 Texas San Antonio  'A'                            3:16.00    3:17.14   3 
     1) Ugochukwu, Bryan                2) Archangel, Xaviar              
     3) Cole, Canel                     4) Eggleston, Spenser             
  7 Bowie State  'A'                                  3:18.00    3:17.99   2 
     1) Ennis, Santiato                 2) Gallman, Jamin                 
     3) Williams, Artavious             4) Lewis, Bryon                   
  8 Florida Int'l  'A'                                3:19.78    3:19.50   2 
     1) Felix, Jermaine                 2) Chin, Victor                   
     3) Bigorra, Pedro                  4) Pujol, Michael                 
  9 Umbc  'A'                                         3:19.35    3:20.74   2 
     1) Onto, Keith                     2) Pugh, Camal                    
     3) Pradeep, Arjun                  4) Hewitson, Joshua               
 10 N.C. Central  'A'                                 3:17.00    3:21.47   3 
     1) David, Demetrius                2) Gill, Daran                    
     3) Hall, Chris                     4) Jones, Jamar                   
 11 Kutztown  'A'                                     3:21.00    3:21.58   1 
     1) Cannell, Matt                   2) Berry, Percell                 
     3) Meshaw, Kori                    4) Crump, Shaun                   
 12 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                              3:13.80    3:21.66   4 
     1) Jackson, Chris                  2) Cray, Eric                     
     3) Embry, Martin                   4) Keeling, Marcell               
 13 Delaware TC  'A'                                  3:23.00    3:21.78   1 
     1) Fronczkowski, Vinny             2) James, Theo                    
     3) Molligan, Justin                4) Morrisey, Nick                 
 14 Millersville  'A'                                 3:20.00    3:22.75   1 
     1) Adamski, Anthony                2) Ogden, Keith                   
     3) Sperry, Nick                    4) Jackson, Chris                 
 15 McGill  'A'                                       3:20.50    3:26.29   1 
     1) Ellemo, Eric                    2) Bays, Connor                   
     3) Lafourcade, Lucas               4) Sarfati, David                 
 16 Hampton  'A'                                      3:16.70    3:31.81   3 
     1) Williams, Christopher           2) Brown, Devon                   
     3) Veale, Lamar                    4) Anderson, Aaron                
 
Men Pole Vault College
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graybill, Don                Shippensburg           4.87m      4.95m  
  2 Bennett, Brett               T A & M                  4.97m     J4.95m  
  3 Walter, Ronald               Pittsburgh             5.05m      4.80m  
  3 Shirk, Tony                  Duke                   4.90m      4.80m  
  5 Reinecke, Thomas             L.S.U.                 5.05m     J4.80m  
  6 Caraway, Joseph              L.S.U.                 5.05m     J4.80m  
  7 Kaase, Kyle                  U T S A                4.75m      4.65m  
  8 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim     McGill                 4.65m      4.50m  
  8 Marks, Jason                 Columbia               4.75m      4.50m  
  8 Hammaker, Travis             Shippensburg           4.74m      4.50m  
  8 Sisak, Zak                   George Mason           4.75m      4.50m  
 12 Sun, Wes                     George Mason           4.60m     J4.50m  
 13 Oxenford, Lee                George Mason           4.65m     J4.50m  
 13 Malenka, Nick                Pittsburgh             4.85m     J4.50m  
 -- Neeper, Lucas                U T S A                4.65m         NH  
 -- Foley, Eric                  Sherbrooke                           NH  
 -- Kirbos, Matt                 Arkansas               4.88m         NH  
 -- Devaud, Dominic              U.M.B.C.               4.70m         NH  
 -- Nevarez, Martin              U.M.B.C.               4.65m         NH  
 -- Gabrisch, Greg               U T S A                4.90m         NH  
 
Men Triple Jump College
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frimpong, Nicholas           Seton Hall            14.95m     14.91m  
  2 Johnson, Sean                Bowie State           15.10m    J14.91m  
  3 Williams, Artavious          Bowie State           14.91m     14.85m  
  4 Tate, Julius                 Tennessee             15.11m     14.81m  
  5 DeAraujo, Anse Myller        B Y U                 15.10m     14.76m  
  6 Baldwin, Jared               N.C. A&T              14.96m     14.63m  
  7 Mills, Kyle                  B Y U                 14.62m     14.45m  
  8 Terry, Matthew               Shippensburg          14.45m     14.44m  
  9 Nicholas, Kenson             Bethune-Cook          14.52m     14.12m  
 10 Brisco, Geulien              U T S A               14.50m     14.11m  
 11 Johnson, Franklin            Lehigh                14.75m    J14.11m  
 12 Cox, Marvin                  Kingsborough          14.22m     14.08m  
 13 Whittaker, Johnathan         U T S A               15.00m     13.89m  
 14 Hu, Danny                    Albany                14.43m     13.87m  
 15 Richards, Devin              Bowie State           14.57m     13.76m  
 16 Tutunjian, Stephen           Lehigh                14.19m     13.72m  
 17 James, Noel                  America Inter         13.77m     13.68m  
 18 Sainvil, Robert              Villanova             15.20m     13.67m  
 19 Stephenson, Daniel           Florida Int'          14.44m     13.63m  
 20 LeBlanc, Derek               Xavier (Ohio          13.97m     13.61m  
 21 Atakora-Bediako, Nana        N.C. Central          15.00m     13.60m  
 22 Williams, Jonathan           Houston               15.10m     13.48m  
 23 Dickinson, Kyle              Shippensburg          13.89m     13.30m  
 24 Akinmolaoudin, Ayo           Georgetown            14.50m     13.22m  
 25 Johnson, Travis              Ithaca                14.00m     12.67m  
 -- Pollock, Jordan              Albany                14.25m       FOUL  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Trials Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Curtis             T A & M                  21.19      20.99   3 
  2 Wells, Evander               Tennessee              21.31      21.15   3 
  3 Salaam, Rakieem              Oklahoma               21.34      21.23   3 
  4 Gray, Cordero                Texas-Arling           21.58      21.32   1 
  5 Carrier, Tyron               Houston                21.50      21.33   2 
  6 Gauntlett, Akheem            UMES                   21.47      21.33   2 
  7 Howell, Tran                 T A & M                  21.60      21.41   1 
  8 Hamilton, Cobi               Arkansas               21.46      21.70   3 
  9 Mvumvure, Gabriel            L.S.U.                 21.58      21.74   2 
 10 Vaughn, Nick                 George Mason           21.76      21.83   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Championship
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Richard               L.S.U.               1:48.85    1:48.88  
  2 James, Jamaal                L.S.U.               1:48.86    1:50.10  
  3 Cooper, Scott                Oklahoma             1:48.00    1:50.39  
  4 Everett, Tevas               Texas                1:49.20    1:50.44  
  5 Fogarty, Tyler               Albany               1:48.97    1:50.86  
  6 White, Sadiki                L.S.U.               1:50.10    1:50.93  
  7 Harper, Cody                 Villanova            1:49.80    1:51.11  
  8 Sweeney, Chris               Oklahoma             1:48.00    1:51.25  
  9 Weirich, Brian               B Y U                1:49.15    1:52.13  
 10 Stewart, Matt                Columbia             1:49.22    1:52.26  
 11 Peacock, Emerson             Tennessee            1:49.30    1:52.49  
 12 McFarlane, Stafford          Seton Hall           1:49.00    1:52.50  
 13 Chinchar, Michael            Arkansas             1:50.67    1:53.14  
 14 Franklin, Joseph             Tennessee            1:49.00    1:53.25  
 15 Kearns, Monroe               Rutgers              1:50.24    1:53.49  
 16 Mark, Mike                   Columbia             1:49.24    1:54.06  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Championship
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schwab, Kevin                Oklahoma             8:10.00    8:05.02  
  2 Beamish, Hugo                Villanova            8:02.00    8:06.56  
  3 Mildenhall, Mathew           Villanova            8:02.00    8:07.96  
  4 Vess, Adam                   Marist               8:00.00    8:08.99  
  5 Merber, Kyle                 Columbia             8:01.00    8:09.01  
  6 Ogden, Nathan                B Y U                8:04.53    8:10.48  
  7 Kotter, Jon                  B Y U                8:04.56    8:11.75  
  8 Sauvageau, Joseph            T A & M                8:02.00    8:16.06  
  9 McDermott, Ryan              Duke                 8:06.00    8:21.28  
 10 Spooner, Michael             Tennessee            8:05.00    8:22.95  
 
Men High Jump Championship
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bergo, Adam                  Rutgers                2.20m      2.14m  
  2 Ellingsen, Brede             Arkansas               2.21m     J2.14m  
  3 Wilson, Jamal                Texas                  2.17m      2.09m  
  4 Benford, Keith               U T S A                2.19m     J2.09m  
  5 Stepp, Tyler                 Tennessee              2.11m     J2.09m  
  6 Whittaker, Johnathan         U T S A                2.15m      2.04m  
 -- Johnson, Aaron               Bowie State            2.11m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Championship
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Little, Chris                B Y U                  5.20m      5.30m  
  2 Berry, Joseph                Tennessee              5.41m      5.20m  
  3 Holtz, Brad                  Unattached             5.30m     J5.20m  
  4 McGehee, Marcus              L.S.U.                 5.20m     J5.20m  
  5 Wallace, Maston              Texas                  5.40m      5.10m  
  6 Rasnick, Robert              Tennessee              5.21m     J5.10m  
  7 Emrich, Tanner               B Y U                  5.20m      4.95m  
  7 Foley, David                 Sherbrooke             5.30m      4.95m  
 -- Uqdah, Khalil                Lehigh                 5.15m         NH  
 -- Clark, Hayden                Texas                  5.20m         NH  
 -- Paine, Will                  Texas                  5.21m         NH  
 
Men Weight Throw Championship
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henning, Walter              L.S.U.                22.86m     23.33m  
  2 Zajac, Mike                  South Carolina        20.80m     21.23m  
  3 Mujanovic, Seid              Manhattan             19.24m     20.63m  
  4 Morse, Timothy               Radford               20.50m     19.97m  
  5 Buffaloe, Bryce              Temple                18.75m     19.58m  
  6 Lauro, Michael               L.S.U.                20.56m     19.27m  
  7 Whaley, Oliver               B Y U                 19.59m     18.69m  
  8 deJesus Elias, Wilfredo      Albany                18.55m     18.30m  
  9 Dobson, Matt                 Radford               18.29m     17.71m  
 10 Faboyede, Joshua             U.Conn.               18.15m     17.67m  
 11 Keogh, Robert                Temple                17.81m     17.45m  
 12 Megerdichian, Matthew        St. Francis           17.23m     17.37m  
 13 West, Grant                  Temple                17.15m     17.14m  
 14 Knuth, Cole                  T A & M                 18.00m     17.12m  
 15 Merkt, Jeff                  South Carolina        17.50m     17.04m  
 15 Roubion, Ross                L.S.U.                18.53m     17.04m  
 17 Sampson, Patrick             U.Conn.               18.01m     16.93m  
 18 Baillio, Hayden              Texas                 18.31m     16.75m  
 19 Thomas, Drew                 Tennessee             16.68m     16.62m  
 20 Hayes, James                 Charleston So         17.18m     16.36m  
 21 Drenon, Brandon              Texas                 17.11m     16.13m  
 22 Berisha, Nik                 Fairleigh Di          16.10m     15.98m  
 23 Thormaehlen, Jacob           Texas                 18.02m     15.91m  
 24 Larkin, Garrett              Pittsburgh            16.46m     15.73m  
 25 Holmberg, Brandon            George Mason          14.53m     14.97m  
 26 McDearmon, Cameron           U.M.B.C.              16.12m     14.89m  
 27 Steinert, Phil               U T S A               17.46m     14.88m  
 28 Day, Louis                   South Carolina        15.50m     14.82m  
 29 Brown, Marcus                UMES                  15.72m     14.65m  
 30 Castaldo, Josh               Florida Int'          15.87m     13.88m  
 31 Palmer, Evan                 U.M.B.C.              15.51m     13.78m  
 32 Mattox, Andrew               Florida Int'          15.88m     12.80m  
 33 Ahmed, Zacharia              Fairleigh Di          15.89m     11.95m  
 -- Webster, Avery               Millersville          16.75m       FOUL  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay New York-New Jersey
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Albany  'A'                                       3:11.24    3:14.87   3 
     1) Santana, Jonathan               2) Barnes, Jeffery                
     3) Nimblette, Alan                 4) Beauvais, Alie                 
  2 Binghamton  'A'                                   3:14.20    3:15.43   3 
     1) Smith, Christian                2) Haupt, Andy                    
     3) Keefer, Zach                    4) Arnett, Cazal                  
  3 Manhattan  'A'                                    3:18.00    3:19.08   3 
     1) Barney, Tyrek                   2) Estis, Nick                    
     3) King, John                      4) Petrovich, Carlos              
  4 Columbia  'A'                                     3:18.00    3:20.42   3 
     1) Hollomon, Justin                2) Benton, Cory                   
     3) Marcus, Ryan                    4) Weisbuch, Mike                 
  5 Adelphi  'A'                                      3:16.76    3:22.22   3 
     1) Ince, Bailey                    2) Fabio, Mychael                 
     3) Durant, Kevin                   4) Facey, Scott                   
  6 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                          3:20.12    3:23.99   1 
     1) Harris, Waydell                 2) Campbell, Darren               
     3) Johnson, Weymour                4) John, Reyon                    
  7 Ramapo  'A'                                       3:22.00    3:24.99   1 
     1) Pierce, Jamar                   2) Brown, Shaquan                 
     3) Price, Kyle                     4) Warren, Eugene                 
  8 Ithaca  'A'                                       3:21.89    3:26.77   2 
     1) Koury, Doug                     2) Mastrosimone, Chris            
     3) Orenstein, Max                  4) Wetmore, Jeff                  
  9 Wagner  'A'                                       3:22.30    3:28.72   2 
     1) Schultz, Derek                  2) Reidy, Matt                    
     3) Kearney, Kevin                  4) Macdonald, Colin               
 10 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                               3:21.00    3:30.04   1 
     1) Ibeh, Nnaemeka                  2) Gadalla, Mohamed               
     3) Stubbs, Shariff                 4) Qazi, Tauqeer                  
 11 City College of New York  'A'                     3:31.25    3:32.76   2 
     1) Nkama, Samuel                   2) Dedewo, Paul                   
     3) Vaughan, David                  4) Esprit, Emson                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Pennsylvania
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Villanova  'A'                                    3:17.00    3:14.75  
     1) Bowers, Carlton                 2) Burt, Andrew                   
     3) Goodridge, Stefan               4) Hines, Nicoy                   
  2 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                3:16.25    3:18.59  
     1) wright, Alex                    2) Bishop, anthony                
     3) Costen, Matthew                 4) Mcleod, Deidre                 
  3 Temple  'A'                                       3:19.00    3:21.28  
     1) Lee, Tariq                      2) McFadden, Brad                 
     3) Duncan, Derrhyl                 4) Taylor, Aaron                  
  4 Shippensburg  'A'                                 3:19.00    3:21.60  
     1) Raguz, Kyle                     2) Phillips, Todd                 
     3) Line, Marcus                    4) Wolfe, Eric                    
  5 Lehigh  'A'                                       3:18.50    3:23.14  
     1) Edochie, Ifeanyi                2) Forrest, Kyle                  
     3) Buckley, Niall                  4) Stewart, Baird                 


Women 400 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Beard, Jessica               T A & M                  52.81      52.60   2 
  2 McCorory, Francena           Hampton                54.10      52.83   2 
  3 Cross, Brandi                South Carolina         53.93      53.78   2 
  4 Rodrigues, Nadonnia          South Carolina         53.91      53.79   2 
  5 Mott, Elizabeth              North Carolina         54.12      53.97   1 
  6 Hale, Sharay                 Columbia               54.80      54.73   1 
  7 McGinnis, Shaniqua           Ohio State             54.61      54.79   1 
  8 McLaughlin, Ashlea           U.C.L.A.               54.89      54.85   1 
  9 Floyd, Kalyn                 Houston                53.40      55.58   2 
 10 Simkins, Krista              Seton Hall             54.14      56.43   1 

Men 400 Meter Dash Trials Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinder, Demetrius            T A & M                  46.69      46.35   2 
  2 Parros, Clayton              North Carolina         47.20      46.36   2 
  3 Nolan, Errol                 Houston                47.46      46.79   2 
  4 Miller, Bryan                T A & M                  47.55      47.12   1 
  5 Williams, Caleb              L.S.U.                 47.70      47.32   1 
  6 Moore, Quentin               South Carolina         47.57      47.83   1 
  7 Brooks, Levi                 Charleston So          47.46      47.92   2 
  8 Cox, Charles                 North Carolina         47.55      48.12   2 
  9 Jones-Burden, Paul           UMES                   47.58      49.16   1 


SOURCE:
Earl Zukerman
McGill Communications Office
(514) 398-7012