Results 2008 Vert et Or Invitation, Sherbrooke

Results 2008 Vert et Or Invitation, Sherbrooke
	
	Universite De Sherbrooke	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:14 PM  2008-01-20  Page 1
	Vert et Or Invitation - 2008-01-19 to 2008-01-20
	Sherbrooke

	Event 10  Women 60 Meter Dash Minime
	===================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
	===================================================================
	Preliminaries
	  1 Savoury, Jorden           98 Kilomaitres               9.69Q  2
	  2 Lesage, Caroline          97 West Island               9.76Q  1
	  3 Dallaire, Alycia          97 Phenix                   10.02Q  1
	  4 Frantz, Kirsten           98 West Island              10.19Q  2
	  5 Mathieu-Yelle, Catherine  97 Corsaire Chaparal        10.46Q  2
	  6 G.Danielsen, Amalia       98 Corsaire Chaparal        10.74Q  1
	  7 Bernier, Sabrina          98 Energie                  10.50q  2
	  8 Turcotte, Marie-Pier      99 Fil-Oup                  10.91q  1
	  9 Beauchamp, Lauriane       97 Petite Nation            11.09   2
	 10 Giles, Juliette           97 Corsaire Chaparal        11.29   2
	 11 Gillois, Elisa               Ind‚pendant              12.12   1
	 12 Thenault, Marion             Ind‚pendant              13.02   2

	Event 11  Women 60 Meter Dash Benjamin
	===================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
	===================================================================
	  1 Godue-Couture, Camille    95 CA Sherbrooke             8.79Q  1
	  2 Frantz, Allison           96 West Island               9.12Q  2
	  3 Campo, Katelynd           96 West Island               9.19Q  2
	  4 Chauss‚, Sarah            96 Dynamique Laval           9.21Q  1
	  5 FugŠre, Heidi             96 Energie                   9.48Q  2
	  6 Fontaine, Marie-Eve       95 Jeunesse Ath              9.50Q  1
	  7 Boisvert, Sabrina         96 Energie                   9.75q  2
	  8 Poulin, Maude             96 Corsaire Chaparal        11.06q  1

	Event 12  Women 60 Meter Dash Cadet
	===================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
	===================================================================
	  1 Paiement, Cl‚mence        95 Dynamique Laval           7.86Q  1
	  2 Fortin, Eve-Marie         93 Jdlm                      8.48Q  2
	  3 Roy, No‚mie               94 Jdlm                      8.61Q  3
	  4 Kwon Pak Yin, Nancy       93 Jdlm                      8.65Q  5
	  5 Richardson, Tristin       93 Heritage Huskies          9.07Q  4
	  5 Bonneau, Kim              94 Kalenjins                 9.07Q  4
	  7 Terrault, Val‚rie         93 Corsaire Chaparal         8.57q  1
	  8 Robillard, Laurence       94 Coll Assomption           8.70q  2
	  9 Desrochers, Delphine      93 Coll Assomption           8.79   3
	  9 Bellavance, Magalie       93 Montignac                 8.79   2
	 11 Hardy, Marie-MichŠle      93 CA Sherbrooke             8.94   2
	 12 Laplante-C“t‚, MariŠve    94 Petite Nation             8.96   1
	 12 Sigouin-Corbeil, Sophie   93 Coll Assomption           8.96   5
	 14 Boyer, V‚ronique             les Citadins              8.98   2
	 15 Bessette, milie          94 Jeunesse Ath              8.99   3
	 16 Desfosses, Sandy          93 Heritage Huskies          9.03   1
	 17 Bousquet, Daphn‚e         93 Corsaire Chaparal         9.05   2
	 18 Ebacher, Audrey           93 Coll Assomption           9.15   4
	 19 Caron, Jo‰lle             94 CA Sherbrooke             9.16   3
	 20 Samson, Michelle          93 Corsaire Chaparal         9.20   4
	 21 Frantz, Samantha          93 West Island               9.22   1
	 22 Beaudet, Karine           93 Montreal Olympique        9.23   4
	 23 Leduc, Alycia                les Citadins              9.26   5
	 24 Desaulniers, Myriam       94 Energie                   9.41   5
	 25 Chay, Maly Chan           93 Coll Assomption           9.46   3
	 26 Fabbiani-Br–l‚, Megane    94 Coll Assomption           9.54   3
	 27 Castonguay, MylŠne        93 Corsaire Chaparal         9.55   1
	 28 Taylor, Priscillia           les Citadins              9.71   2
	 29 Marcoux, Genevieve           les Citadins              9.97   4
	 -- Lampron, Emily            94 Phenix                      DQ   5 162.7

	Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
	===================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
	===================================================================
	  1 Joannis, Ariane           91 Gatineau                  8.19Q  2
	  2 Fontaine, Myriam          91 Corsaire Chaparal         8.22Q  1
	  3 Martineau, Katherine      92 Jdlm                      8.26Q  3
	  4 Pelletier, No‚mie         92 CA Sherbrooke             8.31Q  3
	  5 Picard, Chlo‚             92 CA Sherbrooke             8.49Q  1
	  5 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Montreal Olympique        8.49Q  1
	  7 Thuot, Marie-Christine    92 Montreal Olympique        8.61Q  2
	  8 Mendes, Andr‚a            92 CA Sherbrooke             8.51q  1
	  9 Breton, St‚phanie            les Citadins              8.57   3
	 10 Larouche-Mailhot, Mireil  92 CA Sherbrooke             8.67   3
	 11 Francoeur, Marie-Eve      92 CA Sherbrooke             8.69   3
	 11 Bonneau, Audrey           92 Lavironde                 8.69   1
	 13 Sabourin-Germain, Marie-  91 Corsaire Chaparal         8.70   3
	 14 Brault, Samantha          91 Corsaire Chaparal         8.77   2
	 15 Chabot, Sarah             92 Jeunesse Ath              8.81   2
	 15 Gingras, Ingrind          91 CA Sherbrooke             8.81   2
	 17 Lambert-Nault, Roxanne    91 Energie                   8.86   2
	 18 Pana, Sara                92 CA Sherbrooke             8.91   1
	 19 Turgeon, Annabelle        92 CA Sherbrooke             8.99   1
	 20 Roy, Camille              91 Coll Assomption           9.04   2
	 21 Deschamps, Marie-lisabe  92 Jeunesse Ath              9.10   3
	 22 Gingras, Julia            91 CA Sherbrooke             9.17   2
	 23 Par‚, Marjorie            92 Montreal Olympique        9.25   1
	 24 Beaudoin-Godbout, Maude   92 Montignac                 9.51   3

	Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
	===================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
	===================================================================
	  1 Howatt, Allyson              Univ du Maine             7.85Q  2
	  2 Cloutier Leblanc, Martin  80 McGill Olympic Club       7.91Q  1
	  3 Saint-Jean, Marie-Isaac   90 Perfmax-Racing            7.96Q  3
	  4 Dugas, Marie-Eve          85 Univ Sherbrooke           7.89Q  2
	  5 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Racing            8.09Q  3
	  6 Forcier, St‚phanie        86 Univ Laval                8.21Q  1
	  7 Bergeron, Mireille        85 Univ Sherbrooke           8.06Q  2
	  8 Lesur, Anne-Sophie        87 Univ Sherbrooke           8.22Q  3
	  9 Deaudelin-Gauthier, Laur  89 CA Sherbrooke             8.37Q  1
	 10 Harvey, Laur‚lie          84 Univ Laval                8.26Q  3
	 11 Savard, Marianne          88 Corsaire Chaparal         8.40Q  1
	 12 Whyte, Majenta               Univ McGill               8.44Q  2
	 13 Moncion, Joanie           85 Univ Sherbrooke           8.44q  3
	 14 Elmore, Kate                 Univ McGill               8.45q  1
	 15 Momoh, Fatihat               Univ McGill               8.47q  2
	 16 Gauthier, Catherine       89 Corsaire Chaparal         8.49q  1
	 17 Savard, Agathe            88 Corsaire Chaparal         8.53   1
	 18 Beaulieu-Boire, Laurence  90 CA Sherbrooke             8.73   2
	 19 Bernier, Justine          89 Lavironde                 8.75   3
	 20 Martineau, Triniece          Univ McGill               8.89   3
	 21 Ndikumasabo, Sandra Vane  90 CA Sherbrooke             9.02   3
	 22 Turcotte, Jessica         87 Univ Laval                9.06   2

	Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
	==========================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
	==========================================================================
	Finals
	  1 Dugas, Marie-Eve          85 Univ Sherbrooke           7.68   1   7
	  2 Howatt, Allyson              Univ du Maine             7.85   1
	  3 Cloutier Leblanc, Martin  80 McGill Olympic Club       7.91   1
	  4 Saint-Jean, Marie-Isaac   90 Perfmax-Racing            8.01   1
	  5 Bergeron, Mireille        85 Univ Sherbrooke           8.07   1   5
	  6 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Racing            8.12   1
	  7 Forcier, St‚phanie        86 Univ Laval                8.22   1   4
	  8 Harvey, Laur‚lie          84 Univ Laval                8.24   2   3
	  9 Lesur, Anne-Sophie        87 Univ Sherbrooke           8.28   1   2
	 10 Deaudelin-Gauthier, Laur  89 CA Sherbrooke             8.29   2
	 11 Whyte, Majenta               Univ McGill               8.40   2   1
	 12 Moncion, Joanie           85 Univ Sherbrooke           8.43   2
	 13 Savard, Marianne          88 Corsaire Chaparal         8.49   2
	 14 Elmore, Kate                 Univ McGill               8.59   2
	 15 Gauthier, Catherine       89 Corsaire Chaparal         8.67   2

	Event 30  Women 300 Meter Dash
	==========================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
	==========================================================================
	  1 Momoh, Nana               85 Univ Sherbrooke          40.74   1   7
	  2 Tolton, Vicki                Univ du Maine            41.84   1
	  3 Burlock, Lindsay             Univ du Maine            42.46   1
	  4 Momoh, Fatihat               Univ McGill              42.64   1   5
	  5 Lesur, Anne-Sophie        87 Univ Sherbrooke          43.21   2   4
	  6 Savard, Marianne          88 Corsaire Chaparal        43.30   2
	  7 Bergeron, Mireille        85 Univ Sherbrooke          43.62   3   3
	  8 Nadeau, Catherine         86 Univ Laval               43.70   2   2
	  9 Cameron-Vendrig, Allison     Univ McGill              44.04   2   1
	 10 Robitaille-Beaumier, Eve  89 Phenix                   44.16   2
	 11 Drouin, Catherine            Univ McGill              44.33   1
	 12 Elmore, Kate                 Univ McGill              44.59   3
	 13 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Montreal Olympique       44.83   4
	 14 Gauthier, Catherine       89 Corsaire Chaparal        45.08   4
	 15 Lavoie, Sabrina              Univ McGill              45.26   3
	 16 McCurdy, Heather             Univ McGill              45.29   4
	 17 Parenteau, lizabeth      88 CA Sherbrooke            45.74   3
	 18 Moncion, Joanie           85 Univ Sherbrooke          46.89   4
	 19 Whyte, Majenta               Univ McGill              46.99   3
	 20 Bonneau, Audrey           92 Lavironde                47.27   4
	 21 Chaine, Marina            81 Univ Laval               50.79   4

	Event 42  Women 600 Meter Run
	==========================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
	==========================================================================
	  1 Jacques, Marie-Eve        91 CA Sherbrooke          1:37.94   1
	  2 Momoh, Nana               85 Univ Sherbrooke        1:38.76   1   7
	  3 Plante-Dub‚, Marguerite   92 Lavironde              1:39.79   1
	  4 Letourneau, Vanessa          Univ du Maine          1:40.54   1
	  5 Barker, Madeleine         92 CA Sherbrooke          1:42.84   1
	  6 Thuot, Marie-Christine    92 Montreal Olympique     1:44.22   2
	  7 Parenteau, lizabeth      88 CA Sherbrooke          1:44.50   2
	  8 Baillaigeon, Julie        85 CA Sherbrooke          1:46.00   2
	  9 Par‚, Marjorie            92 Montreal Olympique     1:46.71   2
	 10 Croteau-Carignan, Annie   88 Rouge et Or            1:46.91   2
	 11 Lafrance-Veillette, Chan  92 Z‚nith                 1:48.81   2
	 12 Beaudet, Karine           93 Montreal Olympique     1:50.99   2
	 13 Belanger, Jolene             Univ du Maine          1:51.09   1
	 14 Giroux, Stephanie         90 Corsaire Chaparal      1:52.41   2
	 15 Jutras, milie            90 Kalenjins              2:11.51   2

	Event 52  Women 1000 Meter Run Minime
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Frantz, Kirsten           98 West Island           X3:45.11
	  2 Martel Moreau, Monica     97 Phenix                X3:58.44
	  3 Marques, Brittany         98 Kilomaitres           X4:11.47
	  4 Trottier, Sandrine        97 Corsaire Chaparal     X4:16.79
	 -- Bernier, Sabrina          98 Energie                   XDNF

	Event 57  Women 1000 Meter Run
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-O           3:02.98
	  2 Savard, Marilaine         87 Univ Sherbrooke        3:04.18    7
	  3 Jette, Stephanie             Univ du Maine          3:06.13
	  4 Desmarais-Gagnon, Alexan  90 Cirrus                 3:07.49
	  5 Baribeau, Sarah           84 Univ Sherbrooke        3:08.57    5
	  6 Picard-Arsenault, Jos‚e   88 Univ Laval             3:13.43    4
	  7 Beaulieu, Gabrielle       90 Qu‚bec Endurance       3:17.74
	  8 Grand'Maison, Sara        87 Univ Sherbrooke        3:19.23    3
	  9 Boivin, Marianne          84 Univ Laval             3:19.61    2
	 10 Legault, V‚ronique        85 Univ Sherbrooke        3:19.83    1

	Event 60  Women 1200 Meter Run Benjamin
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Alby, No‚mie              95 Gatineau               4:32.03
	  2 Naud, Rose- Marie         95 Phenix                 4:40.62
	  3 Fontaine, Marie-Eve       95 Jeunesse Ath          X4:44.75
	  4 Pelletier, Camille        95 Coll Assomption        4:45.96
	  5 Frantz, Allison           96 West Island            4:53.14
	  6 Constantin, Valerie       96 Phenix                 4:57.24
	 -- Poulin, Maude             96 Corsaire Chaparal         XDNF

	Event 61  Women 1200 Meter Run Cadet
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 P. Th‚berge, Kim          93 Dynamique Laval        3:58.45
	  2 Rochefort, Nadia          93 Heritage Huskies       4:05.32
	  3 Proulx, Karianne          93 Kalenjins              4:08.38
	  4 Trottier, Claudia         94 Corsaire Chaparal      4:12.93
	  5 Bonneau, Marilyn          94 Kalenjins              4:18.32
	  6 Blain, Gabrielle          94 Coll Assomption        4:19.02
	  7 Fabbiani-Br–l‚, Alexie    93 Coll Assomption        4:20.31
	  8 Lachapelle-Neveu, Lauren  94 Coll Assomption        4:20.39
	  9 Sirois, Elizabeth         94 Heritage Huskies       4:20.49
	 10 Beaudet, Karine           93 Montreal Olympique     4:21.38
	 11 Samson, Marie             93 Dynamique Laval        4:22.65
	 12 Morrissette, Evelyne      94 Heritage Huskies       4:26.02
	 13 Smilga, Anne-Sophie       94 Corsaire Chaparal      4:29.41
	 14 Bonneau, Kim              94 Kalenjins              4:29.67
	 15 Bernier, Sarah            93 Heritage Huskies       4:31.16
	 16 Dalcourt-Malenfant, St‚p  93 Coll Assomption        4:31.74
	 17 P‚russe, Jennifer         94 Coll Assomption        4:34.03
	 18 Tremblay, Vicky           93 Qu‚bec Endurance       4:39.31
	 19 Frantz, Samantha          93 West Island            4:40.34
	 20 Par‚, St‚phanie           94 Lavironde             X4:41.36
	 21 Prince, Fr‚d‚rique        93 Corsaire Chaparal      4:46.81
	 22 Nadeau, No‚mie            94 Kalenjins              4:52.40
	 -- Marcoux, Genevieve           les Citadins              XDNF

	Event 64  Women 1500 Meter Run
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Whyte, Lauren                Univ McGill            4:58.56    7
	  2 Jarry, Rose-Marie         83 Montreal Olympique     5:03.17
	  3 Koenig, Nicole               Univ McGill            5:03.83    5
	  4 Laroche, Lauren              Univ du Maine          5:05.31
	  5 Boudreau, Myriam          89 Qu‚bec Endurance       5:11.72
	  6 Pearsall, Lyndsey         90 McGill Olympic Club    5:11.75
	  7 Rodrigue, Mireille        87 Univ Sherbrooke        5:12.52    4
	  8 Pontoreau-Bazinet, Marga  90 Montreal Olympique     5:14.35
	  9 Pinsonneault, Gina           Univ McGill            5:22.85    3
	 10 Billaud, Mait‚            86 Univ Laval             5:26.58    2
	 11 Tremblay-Laforce, Anne    84 Montreal Olympique     5:28.58
	 12 Bergeron-Dussault, Kim    90 Montreal Olympique     5:30.00
	 13 Galbraith, Iona           90 McGill Olympic Club    5:48.61
	 14 Lambert, GeneviŠve        90 Vaudreuil-Dorion       5:56.33

	Event 71  Women 3000 Meter Run
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Brustolon, Laura             Univ du Maine        X10:44.09
	  2 Beatty, Arielle              Univ McGill           10:54.05    7
	  3 Walsh, Brenna                Univ du Maine         10:57.21
	  4 Jordan, Daniel               Univ du Maine        X11:04.87
	  5 York, Andrea                 Univ du Maine        X11:08.82
	  6 Connor, Allison              Univ du Maine        X11:22.56
	  7 Lavoie, Audrey-Sophie     85 Univ Laval            11:36.78    5

	Event 82  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 24 po Minime
	===================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
	===================================================================
	  1 Roche, Magali             97 Dynamique Laval          10.85   2
	  2 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma  98 Adrenaline               11.60   2
	  3 Savoury, Jorden           98 Kilomaitres              12.05   2
	  4 Lesage, Caroline          97 West Island              12.08   1
	  5 Frantz, Kirsten           98 West Island              12.35   1
	  6 Lamptey, Keisha           97 Kilomaitres              12.76   1
	  7 Marques, Brittany         98 Kilomaitres              12.85   1
	  8 G.Danielsen, Amalia       98 Corsaire Chaparal        13.79   2
	  9 Trottier, Sandrine        97 Corsaire Chaparal        14.02   2
	 10 Gagnon, Magali            97 Fil-Oup                  14.96   1

	Event 83  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Benjamin
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Campo, Katelynd           96 West Island              11.07
	  2 Frantz, Allison           96 West Island              11.31
	  3 Slythe L‚veill‚, Laurenc  95 Corsaire Chaparal        12.36
	  4 Poulin, Gabrielle         96 Jeunesse Ath             12.49
	  5 Deslongchamps, Catherine  96 Corsaire Chaparal        12.58
	  6 Gauthier, Catherine       95 Dynamique Laval          13.05
	  7 Prince, Alexanne          96 Corsaire Chaparal        14.03

	Event 84  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Cadet
	===================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#

	===================================================================
	  1 B‚dard, Sarah             94 Jdlm                      9.66   1
	  2 Kwon Pak Yin, Nancy       93 Jdlm                     10.04   1
	  3 Richardson, Tristin       93 Heritage Huskies         10.22   1
	  4 Langevin, Rebecca         93 Petite Nation            10.48   1
	  5 Lampron, mily            94 Phenix                   10.78   1
	  6 Desaulniers, Myriam       94 Energie                  10.83   1
	  7 Samson, Michelle          93 Corsaire Chaparal        10.85   2
	  8 Howarth, Jessie           94 Heritage Huskies         11.34   2
	  9 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Petite Nation            11.66   1
	 10 Charette, Emmanuelle      94 Phenix                   11.99   2
	 10 Prince, Fr‚d‚rique        93 Corsaire Chaparal        11.99   2
	 12 Sigouin-Corbeil, Sophie   93 Coll Assomption          12.02   2
	 13 Gauthier, Justine         93 Dynamique Laval          12.05   2

	Event 85  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Juvenile
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Sabourin-Germain, Marie-  91 Corsaire Chaparal         9.81
	  2 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Petite Nation             9.94
	  3 B‚langer, Laura           91 CA Sherbrooke           X10.00
	  4 Howarth, Carly            92 Heritage Huskies         10.26
	  5 Picard, Ariane            92 Corsaire Chaparal        10.46
	  6 G.-LafreniŠre, Am‚lie     92 Phenix                   10.51
	  7 Breton, St‚phanie            les Citadins             11.71
	 -- Thuot, Marie-Christine    92 Montreal Olympique        XDNF

	Event 87  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po
	===================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
	===================================================================
	Preliminaries
	  1 Dugas, Marie-Eve          85 Univ Sherbrooke           8.56Q  1
	  2 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Racing            9.46Q  2
	  3 Stoffman, Zaria              Univ McGill               9.62Q  2
	  4 Gauthier, Catherine       89 Corsaire Chaparal        10.03Q  1
	  5 Francis, Courtney            Univ du Maine             9.80Q  2
	  6 Pilosof, Lital               Univ du Maine            10.26Q  1
	  7 Bernier, Justine          89 Lavironde                10.58q  1
	  8 Martineau, Triniece          Univ McGill              10.60q  2
	  9 Lessard-Vachon, Sophie    85 Univ Laval               10.78   1
	 10 Donnelly, Katie              Univ du Maine            10.88   1
	 11 Cameron-Vendrig, Allison     Univ McGill              11.81   2
	 12 Sarazin C“t‚, Jos‚e-Anne  88 Lanaudiere-O             12.38   1
	 13 Jutras, milie            90 Kalenjins                12.55   2

	Event 87  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Finals
	  1 Dugas, Marie-Eve          85 Univ Sherbrooke           8.66    7
	  2 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Racing            9.31
	  3 Stoffman, Zaria              Univ McGill               9.59    5
	  4 Francis, Courtney            Univ du Maine             9.73
	  5 Gauthier, Catherine       89 Corsaire Chaparal         9.98
	  6 Pilosof, Lital               Univ du Maine            10.26
	  7 Bernier, Justine          89 Lavironde                10.38
	  8 Martineau, Triniece          Univ McGill              10.70    4

	Event 107  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
	=======================================================================
	    Team                                                 Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Univ Sherbrooke  'A'                                1:47.27    7

	Event 113  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
	=======================================================================
	    Team                                                 Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Univ du Maine  'B'                                  4:04.10
	  2 Univ Laval  'A'                                     4:10.68    7
	  3 Univ du Maine  'A'                                 X4:19.36

	Event 123  Women High Jump Minime
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Roche, Magali             97 Dynamique Laval         X1.30m
	  2 Lamptey, Keisha           97 Kilomaitres             X1.20m
	  3 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma  98 Adrenaline              X1.15m
	  4 Lesage, Caroline          97 West Island             X1.10m
	  5 Mathieu-Yelle, Catherine  97 Corsaire Chaparal       X1.05m
	  5 Savoury, Jorden           98 Kilomaitres             X1.05m
	  7 Beauchamp, Lauriane       97 Petite Nation           X1.00m
	  8 Barkley-Pavlakos, Olive   98 Dynamique Laval        XJ1.00m
	  9 G.Danielsen, Amalia       98 Corsaire Chaparal       X0.95m
	 10 Gagnon, Magali            97 Fil-Oup                 X0.90m

	Event 124  Women High Jump Benjamin
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Gauthier, Catherine       95 Dynamique Laval         X1.30m
	  2 Crespin-Landry, Am‚lie    95 Corsaire Chaparal       X1.25m
	  3 Campo, Katelynd           96 West Island            XJ1.25m
	  4 Fontaine, Marie-Eve       95 Jeunesse Ath            X1.20m
	  4 Frantz, Allison           96 West Island             X1.20m
	  4 Deslongchamps, Catherine  96 Corsaire Chaparal       X1.20m
	  7 Slythe L‚veill‚, Laurenc  95 Corsaire Chaparal       X1.15m
	  8 Poulin, Gabrielle         96 Jeunesse Ath           XJ1.15m
	  9 Prince, Alexanne          96 Corsaire Chaparal       X1.05m

	Event 125  Women High Jump Cadet
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Petite Nation            1.44m
	  2 Lamarche, Camie           93 Athletica               X1.42m
	  3 Lefebvre-Castillo, Winon  93 Kalenjins               X1.38m
	  4 Trottier, Claudia         94 Corsaire Chaparal       X1.35m
	  5 Leduc, Alycia                les Citadins            X1.30m
	  6 Langevin, Rebecca         93 Petite Nation          XJ1.30m
	  7 Blanchette, Noemie        93 Corsaire Chaparal      XJ1.30m
	  8 Smilga, Anne-Sophie       94 Corsaire Chaparal      XJ1.30m
	  9 Nadeau, No‚mie            94 Kalenjins               X1.25m
	 10 Bonneau, Kim              94 Kalenjins               X1.15m
	 10 Morin, Cynthia            94 Jeunesse Ath            X1.15m
	 -- Samson, Michelle          93 Corsaire Chaparal          XNH

	Event 128  Women High Jump
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Morin-Lemay, Audrey       88 Kalenjins               X1.54m
	  2 Andr‚, Marylise           86 Univ Sherbrooke          1.48m    7
	  3 Sarazin C“t‚, Jos‚e-Anne  88 Lanaudiere-O            X1.45m

	Event 135  Women Pole Vault
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Blouin, M‚lanie           90 Rouge et Or             X3.60m
	  2 Jean, Caroline            80 CA Sherbrooke           X3.40m
	  3 Usborne, Esther              Univ McGill              3.20m    7
	  4 Thomas, Allyson              Univ du Maine           X3.00m
	  5 Crowe, Victoria              Univ McGill              2.80m    4.50
	  5 Rock, Melinda                Univ McGill              2.80m    4.50
	  7 Desrosiers, Anne             CA Sherbrooke           X2.20m
	  8 Lareau-Dussault, Rosemon  88 Univ Sherbrooke          2.00m    3
	  8 Lareau-Dusault, Pascale   91 CA Sherbrooke           X2.00m

	Event 138  Women Long Jump zone Minime
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Savoury, Jorden           98 Kilomaitres             X3.53m
	  2 Croteau-Vaillancourt, Ma  98 Adrenaline              X3.48m
	  3 Lesage, Caroline          97 West Island             X3.40m
	  4 Lee, Brenna               97 Kilomaitres             X3.39m
	  5 Dallaire, Alycia          97 Phenix                  X3.21m
	  6 Martel Moreau, Monica     97 Phenix                  X3.11m
	  7 Frantz, Kirsten           98 West Island             X3.09m
	  8 Mathieu-Yelle, Catherine  97 Corsaire Chaparal        3.08m
	  9 Beauchamp, Lauriane       97 Petite Nation           X2.74m
	 10 Gagnon, Magali            97 Fil-Oup                 X2.67m
	 11 Bernier, Sabrina          98 Energie                 X2.63m
	 12 Barkley-Pavlakos, Olive   98 Dynamique Laval         X2.60m
	 13 Giles, Juliette           97 Corsaire Chaparal       X2.53m
	 14 Turcotte, Marie-Pier      99 Fil-Oup                 X2.39m
	 15 Marques, Brittany         98 Kilomaitres             X2.26m

	Event 139  Women Long Jump zone Benjamin
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Crespin-Landry, Am‚lie    95 Corsaire Chaparal        4.09m
	  2 Campo, Katelynd           96 West Island             X4.06m
	  3 Slythe L‚veill‚, Laurenc  95 Corsaire Chaparal      XJ4.06m
	  4 Chauss‚, Sarah            96 Dynamique Laval         X4.04m
	  5 Poulin, Gabrielle         96 Jeunesse Ath            X3.68m
	  6 FugŠre, Heidi             96 Energie                 X3.62m
	  7 Naud, Rose- Marie         95 Phenix                  X3.37m
	  8 Constantin, Valerie       96 Phenix                   3.13m

	Event 143  Women Long Jump
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Renaud, Esther            88 Univ Sherbrooke          5.47m    7
	  2 Simard, Tanya                Univ du Maine           X5.21m
	  3 Perry, Tess                  Univ du Maine           X5.09m
	  4 Sarazin C“t‚, Jos‚e-Anne  88 Lanaudiere-O            X5.05m
	  5 Savard, Agathe            88 Corsaire Chaparal       X4.87m
	  6 Comeau, Val‚rie           89 St-Jean Olympique       X4.77m
	  7 Bernier, Justine          89 Lavironde               X4.72m
	  8 McCurdy, Heather             Univ McGill              4.64m    5
	  9 Ndikumasabo, Sandra Vane  90 CA Sherbrooke           X4.45m

	Event 148  Women Triple Jump
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Simard, Tanya                Univ du Maine          X11.14m
	  2 Perry, Tess                  Univ du Maine          X10.90m
	  3 McCurdy, Heather             Univ McGill             10.71m    7
	  3 Donnelly, Katie              Univ du Maine          X10.71m
	  5 Beaulieu-Boire, Laurence  90 CA Sherbrooke          X10.50m
	  6 Comeau, Val‚rie           89 St-Jean Olympique      X10.02m
	  7 Morin-Lemay, Audrey       88 Kalenjins               X9.78m
	  8 Lessard-Vachon, Sophie    85 Univ Laval               8.57m    5

	Event 153  Women Shot Put 3 Kg Cadet
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Porlier-Langlois, Alex    93 Adrenaline             X10.86m
	  2 Genesse, Pamela           94 Adrenaline             X10.37m
	  3 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Petite Nation            9.79m
	  4 Desaulniers, Myriam       94 Energie                 X9.31m
	  5 Blanchette, Noemie        93 Corsaire Chaparal       X8.33m
	  6 Bolduc, liane            94 Adrenaline              X7.68m
	  7 Laplante-C“t‚, MariŠve    94 Petite Nation           X7.57m

	Event 154  Women Shot Put 3 Kg Juvenile
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Chartrand, Sonia          92 Petite Nation          X11.87m
	  2 Deschˆnes, No‚mie         92 CA Sherbrooke           X8.67m
	  3 St-Gelais, Andr‚anne      92 Coll Assomption         X7.67m
	  4 Martel, Gabrielle         92 Coll Assomption         X7.18m

	Event 156  Women Shot Put 4 Kg
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Labont‚, Julie            90 Fleur DE Lys           X13.86m
	  2 LE Jour, Marie-Jos‚e      79 St-Laurent Selec       X12.93m
	  3 Larose, Annie             89 St-Jean Olympique      X12.31m
	  4 Wiechman, Micralyn           Univ du Maine          X11.61m
	  5 Burke, Meagan                Univ du Maine          X11.11m
	  6 Even, Rebecca                Univ du Maine           X9.95m
	  7 sharpe, Danielle             Univ McGill              9.57m    7
	  8 Sow, Caroline             81 Univ Laval               9.46m    5
	  9 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Mtl Internationa        X8.75m
	 10 Gaudreau, Marie-Pier      90 Lavironde               X8.47m
	 11 Turcotte, Marie-Pier         Univ Laval               8.43m    4
	 12 Harris, Stephanie            Univ McGill              7.95m    3
	 13 McPhee, Aly                  Univ McGill              7.06m    2
	 14 Bouchard, Marie-Claire       Univ Laval               6.90m    1

	Event 161  Women Weight Throw 20 LBS
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 LE Jour, Marie-Jos‚e      79 St-Laurent Selec       X18.51m
	  2 Larose, Annie             89 St-Jean Olympique      X16.49m
	  3 Sow, Caroline             81 Univ Laval              15.69m    7
	  4 Wiechman, Micralyn           Univ du Maine          X13.78m
	  5 Harris, Stephanie            Univ McGill             11.94m    5
	  5 Hodgins, Sarah               Univ du Maine          X11.94m
	  7 Rock, Bianca-Brigitte     89 Corsaire Chaparal      X11.13m
	  8 sharpe, Danielle             Univ McGill              9.50m    4
	  9 Gaudreau, Marie-Pier      90 Lavironde               X7.91m
	 10 Perras, Suzie                Ind‚pendant             X5.42m
	 11 Perras, Andreanne            St-Laurent Selec        X5.38m

	Event 169  Women Indoor Pentathlon
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Delisle, Pascale          88 Univ Sherbrooke           3129    7
	  2 Massicotte, Jessica       86 Univ Sherbrooke           3125    5
	  3 Brosseau, MylŠne          86 Univ Sherbrooke           3103    4
	  4 Battiston, Alana             Univ McGill               3045    3
	  5 Romano-Hurteau, MarlŠne   82 Montreal Olympique        2678
	  6 Gendron-Daigneault, Pasc  86 Univ Sherbrooke           2623    2
	  7 Stoffman, Zaria              Univ McGill               2498    1
	  8 Baragengana, Annick       86 Univ Sherbrooke           2242
	  9 Lambert-Beaulieu, Eve     84 Univ Sherbrooke           1636
	 10 Pich‚, Marie-Lou          89 Kalenjins                 1624

	Event 179  Men 60 Meter Dash Minime
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
	================================================================
	Preliminaries
	  1 Richard, Maxime           97 Dynamique Laval           9.66q
	  2 St-Germain, Vincent       98 Adrenaline                9.93q
	  3 Hanna, Frederic           99 West Island               9.99q
	  4 H‚bert, Alexandre         97 Corsaire Chaparal        10.19q
	  5 Charest, Gabriel          98 Energie                  10.38q
	  6 Spychalski, Isaak            Ind‚pendant              10.87q
	  7 Gauthier, Gabriel         97 Dynamique Laval          11.24q

	Event 180  Men 60 Meter Dash Benjamin
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
	================================================================
	  1 Cuerrier, Joey            95 Heritage Huskies          9.09q
	  2 Brotman, Ryan             96 West Island               9.53q
	  3 Vincelette, K‚vin         96 Dynamique Laval           9.58q
	  4 Brillinger Coinner, Cole  96 West Island               9.65q
	  5 Dulude, Yanovick          96 Jeunesse Ath              9.77q
	  6 G.Danielsen, Thor         95 Corsaire Chaparal        10.21q
	  7 Delisle-Foisy, Justin     95 Corsaire Chaparal        10.32q

	Event 181  Men 60 Meter Dash Cadet
	===================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
	===================================================================
	  1 Baptiste, Hacheming       93 West Island               7.51Q  1
	  2 Rossi, Alexander          93 West Island               7.74Q  2
	  3 Blouin, Philippe          93 Coll Assomption           8.06Q  1
	  4 L‚ger, Antoine            93 Montignac                 8.13Q  2
	  5 Blanchard, Dylan          94 West Island               8.26Q  2
	  6 DI Lella, Jonathan        94 Heritage Huskies          8.43Q  1
	  7 Grandchamp, Nelson        94 Coll Assomption           8.50q  1
	  8 Roy, Pierre-Olivier       93 CA Sherbrooke             8.59q  2
	  9 Miron, Sean               94 West Island               8.74   2
	 10 Mueller, Andr‚as          94 CA Sherbrooke             8.76   1
	 11 Nadeau, Fr‚d‚rick            CA Sherbrooke             8.78   1
	 12 Palardy, J‚r‚mie          94 CA Sherbrooke             9.29   1
	 13 Rock, Brandon             94 Heritage Huskies         10.58   2

	Event 182  Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
	===================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
	===================================================================
	  1 S‚vigny, S‚bastien        91 Corsaire Chaparal         7.27Q  1
	  2 Bergeron, Alexandre       91 CA Sherbrooke             7.42Q  3
	  3 Mathieu, Janelle             les Citadins              7.56Q  2
	  4 Jacob, Anthony            91 Z‚nith                    7.59Q  3
	  5 Faribault, Gabriel        92 Perfmax-Racing            7.67Q  2
	  6 Lavoie, Gabriel           91 Corsaire Chaparal         7.99Q  1
	  7 Labelle, Marc-Antoine     92 CA Sherbrooke             7.74q  2
	  8 Couture, rik             91 Lavironde                 7.76q  3
	  9 Champagne Gauthier, Jimm  91 Z‚nith                    7.86   2
	 10 Nantel, Philippe          91 Coll Assomption           8.01   1
	 11 Rosa, Marc-Antoine        91 Montignac                 8.10   3
	 12 Gagn‚, Alexandre          91 CA Sherbrooke             8.14   1
	 13 Bellavance, Antoine       90 Montignac                 8.32   1
	 14 Ricard, Luka              92 West Island               8.48   3
	 15 Tourigny, Francis         92 Coll Assomption           8.51   3
	 16 Boulerice, Sebastien      92 West Island               8.70   2
	 17 Leclerc-Bellavance, Will  90 Montignac                 9.01   2
	 18 Guillette, Marc-Olivier   92 Montignac                 9.09   1

	Event 184  Men 60 Meter Dash
	===================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
	===================================================================
	  1 Faille, David                Univ McGill               7.04Q  2
	  2 Richard, Bianco           88 Perfmax-Racing            7.05Q  1
	  3 Gornicki, Phillip         88 McGill Olympic Club       7.13Q  3
	  3 Rehel, Wesley             82 McGill Olympic Club       7.13Q  5
	  5 Rehel, Brendan               Univ McGill               7.21Q  4
	  6 Tavitian, Zaven           66 R1 Racing                 7.20Q  2
	  7 Gauthier Morin, Guillaum  84 Univ Sherbrooke           7.29Q  1
	  8 Archibald, Andrew            Univ McGill               7.30Q  5
	  8 Rachati, Nadem            85 Univ Sherbrooke           7.30Q  4
	 10 Plouffe, Samuel           85 Univ Sherbrooke           7.38Q  3
	 11 Kangni, Jerry             68 Perfmax-Racing            7.30q  2
	 12 Safarti, David               Univ McGill               7.31q  4
	 13 Fontaine, David           84 Corsaire Chaparal         7.33q  1
	 14 Blackburn, Justin         90 Heritage Huskies          7.34q  5
	 15 L‚veill‚, Simon           90 Corsaire Chaparal         7.43q  2
	 16 Lacerte, Pierre-Alexandr  82 Univ Sherbrooke           7.45q  3
	 17 Maxwell, Josh                Univ du Maine             7.47   5
	 18 Hartman, Carson              Univ du Maine             7.49   2
	 19 Mironov, Konstantin       69 Perfmax-Racing            7.55   3
	 20 Ouedraogo, Boris          88 Univ Laval                7.57   3
	 20 C“t‚, Pierre              86 Univ Sherbrooke           7.57   3
	 22 Blanchard, Vincent        90 CA Sherbrooke             7.59   5
	 23 Vigneault-Landry, Kevin   81 Univ Sherbrooke           7.60   2
	 24 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier   89 Perfmax-Racing            7.61   4
	 24 Tucotte, Alexandre        87 Univ Laval                7.61   2
	 26 Desulm‚, Stephann         88 Univ Laval                7.65   1
	 27 Frechet, Vincent          89 Rouge et Or               7.66   1
	 28 Fredette, Maxime          85 Univ Sherbrooke           7.69   4
	 29 McGraw, Matt                 Ind‚pendant               7.70   5
	 30 Lachapelle, Philip        85 Univ Sherbrooke           7.71   1
	 31 Lemieux-Hudon, Alexandre  85 Univ Sherbrooke           7.73   1
	 32 Fiset, Alexandre          90 Z‚nith                    7.75   3
	 33 Faucher, Luc              82 Univ Laval                7.76   4
	 34 Ferland Dionne, Hugo      90 Corsaire Chaparal         7.85   5
	 35 Lenoble, Pierre              Univ Sherbrooke           7.91   4
	 36 Labelle, Pierre-Luc       90 Corsaire Chaparal         8.03   5

	Event 184  Men 60 Meter Dash
	==========================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
	==========================================================================
	Finals
	  1 Faille, David                Univ McGill               7.01   1   7
	  2 Rehel, Wesley             82 McGill Olympic Club       7.06   1
	  3 Richard, Bianco           88 Perfmax-Racing            7.07   1
	  4 Rehel, Brendan               Univ McGill               7.13   1   5
	  5 Gornicki, Phillip         88 McGill Olympic Club       7.16   1
	  6 Tavitian, Zaven           66 R1 Racing                 7.17   1
	  7 Safarti, David               Univ McGill               7.22   2   4
	  8 Gauthier Morin, Guillaum  84 Univ Sherbrooke           7.24   1   3
	  9 Rachati, Nadem            85 Univ Sherbrooke           7.25   2   2
	 10 Kangni, Jerry             68 Perfmax-Racing            7.26   2
	 11 Fontaine, David           84 Corsaire Chaparal         7.28   2
	 11 Archibald, Andrew            Univ McGill               7.28   1   1
	 13 Lacerte, Pierre-Alexandr  82 Univ Sherbrooke           7.35   2
	 14 L‚veill‚, Simon           90 Corsaire Chaparal         7.36   2
	 15 Plouffe, Samuel           85 Univ Sherbrooke           7.38   2
	 16 Maxwell, Josh                Univ du Maine             7.40   2

	Event 199  Men 300 Meter Dash
	==========================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
	==========================================================================
	  1 Labelle, Shane            85 Univ Sherbrooke          35.31   1   7
	  2 Edwards, Kuaber              Univ du Maine            35.88   2
	  3 Cook, Travis                 Univ du Maine            36.14   2
	  4 EL Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-O             36.30   1
	  5 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-O             37.30   1
	  6 Rachati, Nadem            85 Univ Sherbrooke          37.36   2   5
	  7 Bateson, Blair               Univ McGill              37.37   1   4
	  8 Lacerte, Pierre-Alexandr  82 Univ Sherbrooke          38.32   3   3
	  9 Lemieux-Hudon, Alexandre  85 Univ Sherbrooke          38.77   4   2
	 10 Deschˆnes, Guillaume      90 Lanaudiere-O            X38.88   3
	 11 Pringle, Simon            91 Lachine                 X38.92   3
	 12 Couture, rik             91 Lavironde               X38.98   4
	 13 Lachapelle, Philip        85 Univ Sherbrooke          39.04   3   1
	 14 Frechet, Vincent          89 Rouge et Or             X39.05   3
	 15 Boudreau, Mathieu         91 Qu‚bec Endurance         39.44   4
	 16 Lenoble, Pierre              Univ Sherbrooke          39.88   4
	 17 Ouedraogo, Boris          88 Univ Laval               39.93   2
	 18 Marquette, Benoit         90 Lachine                 X40.12   4
	 19 Fiset, Alexandre          90 Z‚nith                  X40.20   4

	Event 211  Men 600 Meter Run
	==========================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
	==========================================================================
	  1 Nken, Mo‹se Junior        82 Univ Sherbrooke        1:21.88   1   7
	  2 Roberts, Andrew              Univ McGill            1:22.92   1   5
	  3 Parent-Pichette, Vincent  91 Dynamique Laval        1:23.34   1
	  4 Libby, Eric                  Ind‚pendant            1:23.97   1
	  5 Douglas, Ken                 Univ McGill            1:24.00   1   4
	  6 Douglas, Stephen             Univ McGill            1:25.10   1   3
	  7 Joner, Dan                   Univ du Maine          1:25.97   2
	  8 Plante-Dub‚, Sacha        91 Lavironde              1:29.09   2
	  9 Holman, Matt                 Univ du Maine          1:29.91   2
	 10 Wagg, Sam                    Univ du Maine          1:29.96   2
	 11 Deschˆnes, Guillaume      90 Lanaudiere-O           1:30.36   2
	 12 Thibeault, Kurt              Univ du Maine          1:30.40   2
	 13 Par‚, Alexandre           91 CA Sherbrooke          1:31.03   3
	 14 Wood, Jeremy                 Univ du Maine          1:31.33   3
	 15 Simard, David             91 Z‚nith                 1:31.76   2
	 16 Raiche, Marc-Andr‚        90 Kalenjins              1:32.58   3
	 17 Robitaille-Beaumier, Gui  91 Phenix                 1:32.89   3
	 18 Roy, Jean-Simon           93 CA Sherbrooke          1:34.98   3
	 19 Houle, Antoine            91 CA Sherbrooke          1:36.47   3
	 20 Gravel, Philippe          94 CA Sherbrooke          1:40.80   3

	Event 221  Men 1000 Meter Run Minime
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Labreche, William         97 Phenix                X3:32.81
	  2 Bouchard, Jonathan        97 Energie               X3:55.22
	  3 Leclerc, Dominic          98 Corsaire Chaparal     X4:16.05
	  4 Lefebvre-Castillo, Alby   98 Kalenjins             X4:18.26
	  5 Gagnon, Vincent           99 Fil-Oup               X4:23.81

	Event 226  Men 1000 Meter Run
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Debardi, Stephen             Fleur DE Lys           2:32.71
	  2 Lecours, Tommy            88 Univ Laval             2:32.93    7
	  3 Gravel, Benjamin          87 Univ Sherbrooke        2:33.13    5
	  4 Collin, Olivier           89 Vaudreuil-Dorion       2:34.35
	  5 Michaud, Dominic          85 Univ Laval             2:34.96    4
	  6 Fauteux-Brault, Guillaum  87 Univ Sherbrooke        2:35.27    3
	  7 Raymond, Mathieu          87 Univ Laval             2:36.39    2
	  8 L‚vesque, Gino               Univ Laval             2:36.55    1
	  9 Lajoie, Maxime            84 Univ Sherbrooke        2:41.59
	 10 Beaudette, Kenny          90 CA Sherbrooke          2:44.65
	 11 Sweet, Andrew                Univ McGill            2:45.77
	 12 Therriault-Proulx, Franc  82 Univ Laval             2:50.65
	 13 Gaulier, Marc                Univ McGill            2:52.22
	 14 Larochelle, Philippe      90 Lavironde              2:54.74
	 15 Bouchard, Mathieu         90 Qu‚bec Endurance       3:02.02
	 -- Young, James                 Univ McGill                DNF

	Event 229  Men 1200 Meter Run Benjamin
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Potter, Steven            95 Heritage Huskies       3:59.17
	  2 Bertrand, Xavier          96 Ind‚pendant            4:03.54
	  3 Francis, Eric             95 McGill Olympic Club    4:13.06
	  4 Demers, Jean-Philip       96 McGill Olympic Club    4:26.27
	  5 Lepage, Anthony           95 CA Sherbrooke          4:29.16
	  6 Desbarats-Allman, Luke    96 McGill Olympic Club    4:38.02
	  7 Leclerc, J‚r‚mie          95 Corsaire Chaparal      4:39.52
	  8 Brotman, Ryan             96 West Island            4:46.76
	  9 Bernier, Dusty            96 Energie                4:57.07
	 10 Brillinger Coinner, Cole  96 West Island            4:58.19
	 11 Dubreuil, Nicolas         96 Phenix                 5:07.94

	Event 230  Men 1200 Meter Run Cadet
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 C“t‚ Dubuc, Raphael       93 Qu‚bec Endurance       3:31.06
	  2 Robitaille-Beaumier, Max  93 Phenix                 3:34.19
	  3 Roy, Jean-Simon           93 CA Sherbrooke          3:38.30
	  4 Thibeault, Antoine        94 Phenix                 3:45.04
	  5 Nadeau Lapierre, Justin   94 CA Sherbrooke          3:46.15
	  6 Cr‚peau, Marc-Antoine     94 Kalenjins              3:46.55
	  7 C“t‚, Gabriel             93 Qu‚bec Endurance       3:46.62
	  8 Gravel, Philippe          94 CA Sherbrooke          3:48.16
	  9 Demers, Louis-Erik        93 McGill Olympic Club    3:54.14
	 10 Sansoucy, Fr‚d‚ric        94 Coll Assomption        3:59.96
	 11 Rountree, Cody            93 Heritage Huskies       4:00.96
	 12 Pr‚court, Anthony         94 Kalenjins              4:01.27
	 13 Phaneuf, Dominic          93 St-Laurent Selec       4:01.96
	 14 Labreche, Marc-Antoine    94 Phenix                 4:02.08
	 15 Deschˆnes, Bastien        94 St-Laurent Selec       4:08.07
	 16 Rozon, Cl‚ment            94 McGill Olympic Club    4:19.13

	Event 233  Men 1500 Meter Run
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Bartlett, Miles              Univ du Maine          4:01.76
	  2 Laflamme, Pier-Olivier    87 Univ Laval             4:08.18    7
	  3 Douglas, Stephen             Univ McGill            4:08.52    5
	  4 Flynn, Sebastien             Univ McGill            4:10.12    4
	  5 Douglas, Ken                 Univ McGill            4:11.66    3
	  6 Orth, Antony                 Univ McGill            4:14.39    2
	  7 Care, Brendan                Univ du Maine          4:19.80
	  8 Lapierre, Maxime          88 Ind‚pendant            4:20.88
	  9 MACDONALD, Iain              Univ McGill            4:25.97    1
	 10 Ring, Steven              90 Vaudreuil-Dorion       4:29.08
	 11 Monette, Sebastien        88 Vaudreuil-Dorion       4:30.84
	 12 Pearsall, Benjamin        91 McGill Olympic Club    4:31.21
	 13 Larochelle, Philippe      90 Lavironde              4:31.63
	 14 Szuper, Victor               Univ McGill            4:37.69
	 15 Richard-Campeau, Robin    78 Kalenjins              4:47.35
	 16 Galbraith, Brian          92 McGill Olympic Club    4:48.63
	 17 Carriere, Yan             89 Vaudreuil-Dorion       4:55.37
	 18 Shu, Ran                  92 McGill Olympic Club    4:56.41

	Event 240  Men 3000 Meter Run
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Vicente, Laurent          78 Rouge et Or            8:54.28
	  2 Buzinngo, Ferdinand       72 Univ Sherbrooke        8:55.20    7
	  3 Englehutt, David             Univ du Maine          9:11.94
	  4 Therriault, Charles          Univ du Maine          9:22.98
	  5 Lapierre, Maxime          88 Ind‚pendant            9:30.41

	Event 242  Men 3000 Meter Run Veteran
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Dion, Raymond             46 CA Sherbrooke        X11:36.79
	  2 Breton, Ga‚tan            47 CA Sherbrooke        X13:02.08

	Event 251  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 24 po Minime
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Turcotte, Alexandre       97 Fil-Oup                  11.22
	  2 Richard, Maxime           97 Dynamique Laval          11.65
	  3 Hanna, Frederic           99 West Island              11.67
	  4 St-Germain, Vincent       98 Adrenaline               12.72
	  5 Vincelette, Mathieu       98 Dynamique Laval          15.47

	Event 253  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Benjamin
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica                10.67
	  2 Rossi, Nicholas           95 West Island              11.24
	  3 B‚langer, Philippe        96 Dynamique Laval          11.64
	  4 Potter, Steven            95 Heritage Huskies         12.10
	  5 Dulude, Yanovick          96 Jeunesse Ath             12.43
	  6 Brotman, Ryan             96 West Island              12.61
	  7 Dubreuil, Nicolas         96 Phenix                   12.84

	Event 254  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po Cadet
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Baptiste, Hacheming       93 West Island               9.16
	  2 Blanchard, Dylan          94 West Island              10.56
	  3 Robitaille-Beaumier, Max  93 Phenix                   11.25
	  4 Rountree, Cody            93 Heritage Huskies         11.74
	  5 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Heritage Huskies         12.78

	Event 255  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 36 po Juvenile
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Desaulniers, Samuel       92 Energie                   8.74
	  2 Allison, Alexandro        91 Fil-Oup                   8.83
	  3 Robitaille-Beaumier, Gui  91 Phenix                    8.94
	  4 Viger, Francis            91 Dynamique Laval           9.10
	  5 Nantel, Philippe          91 Coll Assomption           9.75

	Event 256  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 39 po Junior
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
	================================================================
	Preliminaries
	  1 EL Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-O              8.35q
	  2 L‚veill‚, Simon           90 Corsaire Chaparal         8.46q
	  3 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-O              8.62q
	  4 Marquette, Benoit         90 Lachine                   9.41q

	Event 256  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 39 po Junior
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	Finals
	  1 L‚veill‚, Simon           90 Corsaire Chaparal         8.07
	  2 EL Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-O              8.36
	  3 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-O              8.58
	  4 Marquette, Benoit         90 Lachine                   9.18

	Event 257  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42 po Senior
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
	================================================================
	Preliminaries
	  1 Komenan, Valery           86 CA Sherbrooke             8.39q
	  2 Labelle, Shane            85 Univ Sherbrooke           9.13q
	  3 Leclerc, Pier-Olivier     88 Rouge et Or              11.00q

	Event 257  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42 po Senior
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Finals
	  1 Komenan, Valery           86 CA Sherbrooke            X8.44

	Event 279  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
	=======================================================================
	    Team                                                 Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Univ McGill  'A'                                    1:33.11    7
	  2 Univ Sherbrooke  'A'                                1:37.85    6

	Event 286  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
	=======================================================================
	    Team                                                 Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Univ du Maine  'A'                                  3:25.56
	  2 Univ Sherbrooke  'A'                                3:27.92    7
	  3 Univ du Maine  'B'                                  3:38.25
	 -- Univ Laval  'A'                                          DQ   170.13

	Event 297  Men High Jump Cadet
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Grandchamp, Nelson        94 Coll Assomption         X1.55m
	  2 Mueller, Andr‚as          94 CA Sherbrooke            1.50m
	  3 MC Cutcheon, Nicolas      93 Jeunesse Ath           XJ1.50m
	  4 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 Heritage Huskies        X1.45m
	  4 Labreche, Marc-Antoine    94 Phenix                  X1.45m

	Event 300  Men High Jump
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Ramos, Jeff                  Univ du Maine           X2.02m
	  2 L‚veill‚, Simon           90 Corsaire Chaparal       X1.90m
	  3 Esch, Keith                  Univ McGill              1.87m    7
	  3 Pringle, Simon            91 Lachine                 X1.87m
	  5 Barakatt, Maxime          91 Corsaire Chaparal       X1.78m

	Event 307  Men Pole Vault
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Foley, David              84 CA Sherbrooke           X5.00m
	  2 Hawey, Maxime             84 CA Sherbrooke           X4.50m
	  3 Foley, ric               84 CA Sherbrooke           X4.40m
	  4 Bordeleau, Simon          84 Rouge et Or             X4.30m
	  4 Lumakka, Mark                Univ du Maine           X4.30m
	  6 Authier, Simon            82 CA Sherbrooke           X4.00m
	  7 Lemou‰l, Erwan            92 St-Jean Olympique       X3.10m
	  8 Fortier-Chicoine, Julien  89 CA Sherbrooke            2.90m
	  9 Lemou‰l, Corentin         95 St-Jean Olympique       X1.90m
	 -- Allen, Lyndon             83 Mtl Internationa           XNH

	Event 310  Men Long Jump zone Minime
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Hanna, Frederic           99 West Island             X3.58m
	  2 Labreche, William         97 Phenix                  X3.33m
	  3 H‚bert, Alexandre         97 Corsaire Chaparal       X3.23m
	  4 Lefebvre-Castillo, Alby   98 Kalenjins               X3.09m
	  5 Leclerc, Dominic          98 Corsaire Chaparal       X3.01m
	  6 Bouchard, Jonathan        97 Energie                 X2.53m
	  7 Gagnon, Vincent           99 Fil-Oup                 X2.52m

	Event 311  Men Long Jump zone Benjamin
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica               X4.50m
	  2 Potter, Steven            95 Heritage Huskies       XJ4.50m
	  3 Cuerrier, Joey            95 Heritage Huskies        X4.08m
	  4 G.Danielsen, Thor         95 Corsaire Chaparal       X3.21m
	  5 Dulude, Yanovick          96 Jeunesse Ath            X3.19m
	  6 Bernier, Dusty            96 Energie                 X3.08m

	Event 312  Men Long Jump Cadet
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Blouin, Philippe          93 Coll Assomption         X5.61m
	  2 Blanchard, Dylan          94 West Island             X5.23m
	  3 MC Cutcheon, Nicolas      93 Jeunesse Ath            X5.08m
	  4 Mainville, Vincent        93 St-Jean Olympique       X4.77m
	  5 Rountree, Cody            93 Heritage Huskies        X4.58m
	  6 Sansoucy, Fr‚d‚ric        94 Coll Assomption         X4.39m
	  7 Miron, Sean               94 West Island             X4.31m
	  8 DI Lella, Jonathan        94 Heritage Huskies        X4.17m

	Event 315  Men Long Jump
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Fredette, Maxime          85 Univ Sherbrooke          6.62m    7
	  2 Blackburn, Justin         90 Heritage Huskies        X6.46m
	  3 Williams, Thomas             Univ du Maine            6.30m
	  4 Leclerc, Pier-Olivier     88 Rouge et Or             X5.52m
	  5 Labelle, Pierre-Luc       90 Corsaire Chaparal       X5.49m
	  6 Fernando, Raj                Univ McGill              5.36m    5
	  7 Faucher, Luc              82 Univ Laval               5.12m    4

	Event 321  Men Triple Jump
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Hartman, Carson              Univ du Maine          X12.72m
	  2 Williams, Thomas             Univ du Maine          X12.32m
	  3 Therrien, Joel            92 Petite Nation          X10.75m

	Event 327  Men Shot Put 5 Kg Juvenile
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Gagn‚, Alexandre          91 CA Sherbrooke          X14.82m
	  2 Jean, Philippe            91 Lavironde              X13.00m
	  3 Mainville, Charles        91 St-Jean Olympique      X12.97m
	  4 Ricard, Luka              92 West Island            X10.94m
	  5 Tourigny, Francis         92 Coll Assomption        X10.28m
	  6 Colman, Zohar             92 Heritage Huskies        X9.43m
	  7 Guillette, Marc-Olivier   92 Montignac               X7.51m

	Event 329  Men Shot Put 7.217 Kg
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Haran, Maxime             89 Corsaire Chaparal      X14.17m
	  2 Jean, Philippe            91 Lavironde              X13.53m
	  3 Mimmovich, Josh              Univ du Maine          X12.72m
	  4 Louis-Seize, Simon        85 Univ Laval              12.06m    7
	  5 Leclerc, Pier-Olivier     88 Rouge et Or            X10.90m
	  6 Reinlein, Paul               Univ McGill              9.30m    5
	  7 Richard, Philippe            Ind‚pendant              9.12m
	  8 Rachatti, Ayoub           84 Univ Laval               8.62m    4
	  9 Bolek, Andrew                Univ McGill              7.85m    3

	Event 333  Men Weight Throw 25 Lbs
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Gagn‚, Alexandre          91 CA Sherbrooke          X14.42m
	  2 Jean, Philippe            91 Lavironde               X8.41m

	Event 335  Men Weight Throw 35 Lbs
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Haran, Maxime             89 Corsaire Chaparal      X20.39m
	  2 Th‚riault, Pierre-tienn  85 Univ Sherbrooke         10.41m    7

	Event 337  Men Weight Throw 20 LBS Veteran
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Mller, Emil              35 Corsaire Chaparal      X15.36m

	Event 342  Men Indoor Pentathlon Junior
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Steinbrenner, Alexander   90 Lachine                   2465
	  2 Bourget, Mica‰l           90 Lachine                   2353

	Event 343  Men Indoor Pentathlon Senior
	=======================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Bouchard, Fr‚d‚rick       84 Vainqueurs                2899
	  2 EL Fouladi, Yassime       84 Univ Sherbrooke           2616    7
	  3 Liu, Dong                    Univ McGill               2369    5

	Event 345  Men Indoor Pentathlon Veteran
	================================================================
	    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Lemou‰l, Yannick          67 St-Jean Olympique         2959

	Event 348  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
	================================================================
	    Team                                                 Finals
	================================================================
	  1 Ancien de Sherbrooke  'D'                            X50.69
	  2 Ancien de Sherbrooke  'A'                            X50.98
	  3 Ancien de Sherbrooke  'C'                            X53.49
	  4 Ancien de Sherbrooke  'B'                            X54.64

	Female Team Scores
	Place	Team	Points

	1	Univ Sherbrooke	US	104
	2	Univ McGill	UMCG	91
	3	Univ Laval	ULAV	51

	Male Team Scores
	Place	Team	Points

	1	Univ McGill	UMCG	80
	2	Univ Sherbrooke	US	79
	3	Univ Laval	ULAV	36

SOURCE:

Earl Zukerman
Communications Officer
Dept. of Athletics
McGill University
475 Pine Avenue W.,
Montreal, QC H2W 1S4CANADA

514-398-7012 (Tel.)
514-398-1956 (Fax)
www.athletics.mcgill.ca