Results 2010 VERT ET OR INVITATION Université de Sherbrooke

Results 2010 VERT ET OR INVITATION Université de Sherbrooke
          VERT ET OR INVITATION 2010 - 1/16/2010 to 1/17/2010     
                      Université de Sherbrooke     
     
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS      
     
WOMEN     
1 McGill 229 
2 Sherbrooke 197     
3 Laval 40     
4 UQAC 25     
     
     
MEN     
1 McGill  191.5 
2 Sherbrooke 115     
3 Laval  114.5     
4 UQAC 20     
     
    MEDALISTS FROM McGILL REDMEN
    GOLD (8):
     
    60m Hank Palmer, 6.87
    300m Eric Ellemo, 36.93
    1500m Daniel Kramer, 4.05.32
    3000m Graydon Snider, 9.18.77
    60m Hurdles Dong Liu, 8.68
    4x200m relay (Andrew Archibald, Joseph Ariwi, Dong Liu, Hank Palmer), 1:33.87
    High Jump Justin Darlington, 1.95m
    Pole Vault Maxime Beaumont-Courteau, 4.35m
     
    SILVER (5):
     
    300m David Sarfati, 37.27
    1500m Ken Douglas, 4.11.73
    4x400m relay (Connor Bays, Eric Ellemo, Tyler Levy, Ian Sandler), 3:31.81
    Pole Vault Joseph Ricci, 3.75m
    Long Jump Andrew Archibald, 6.42m
     
    BRONZE (5):
     
    60m Connor Bays, 37.94
    600m Connor Bays, 1:25.04
    1500m Meki Cherkaoui, 4.19.31
    Pole Vault Jonathan Budning, 3.45m
    Shot put Cameron McIntyre, 10.39m
     
     
    MEDALISTS FROM McGILL MARTLETS

    GOLD (7):
     
    300m Alison Cameron-Vendrig, 0:43.01
    1500m Sarah McCuaig, 4:49.70
    3000m Melanie Myrand, 10:22.00
    60m Hurdles Alana Battiston, 0:09.85
    4x200 relay  1:50.69
    (Majenta Whyte-Potter-Mal, Alyson McPhee, Hayley Warren, Alison Cameron-Vendrig).
     
    High Jump Alyson McPhee, 1.60m
    Pole Vault Melinda  Rock, 3.10m
     
    SILVER (8):
     
    60m Genevieve Blanchard, 0:08.09
    300m Catherine Drouin-Audet, 0:44.46
    3000m Madeleine Cummings, 10:41.29
    60m Hurdles Alison Cameron-Vendrig, 0:10.13
    4x400 relay             4:12.87
    (Hayley Warren, Heather McCurdy, Charlene Puel, Catherine Drouin-Audet)
     
    Pole Vault Victoria Crowe, 3.10m (J)
    Long Jump Majenta Whyte-Potter-Mal, 5.14m
    Weight throw: Melinda Rock, 12.98m
     
     
    BRONZE (7):
     
    600m Catherine Drouin-Audet, 1:38.96
    1000m Sarah McCuaig, 3:02.52
    1500m Madeleine Cummings, 5:01.51
    60m Hurdles Alyson McPhee, 0:10.21
    High Jump Isabel Pett, 1.60m
    Long Jump Alyson McPhee, 5.07m
    Triple Jump Heather McCurdy, 10.57m
     
 
     
Licensed to Universite De Sherbrooke   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2010 08:34 AM     
              VERT ET OR INVITATION 2010 - 1/16/2010 to 1/17/2010                   
                           University de Sherbrooke                                 
                                   INDIVIDUAL RESULTS                                        
WOMEN     
      
60m PRELIMINARIES     
===================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                 TIME         
===================================================================     
Series eliminatoires     
  1    81 Hyacinthe, Kimberl  89 Athletisme Mtl             7.67Q       
  2   361 Beaudet, Laurence   90 Corsaire Cha               7.88Q       
  3   612 Bergeron, Mireille  85 U. de S.                   8.14Q       
  4  1031 Blanchard, Genevie  89 McGill                     8.16Q       
  5   843 Daudelin-Gauthier,  89 U. de S.                   8.24Q       
  6  1126 Gibeault, Sabrina   92 Sherbrooke                 8.44Q       
  7  5916 Beaudet, Julie      90 Dawson Colle               8.46q       
  8   300 Bonneau, Audrey     92 Lavironde                  8.47q       
  9   318 G.-Lafreni?re, Am?  92 Phenix                     8.49q       
 10   823 Sarazin-C?t?, Jos?  88 U. de S.                   8.50q       
 11  1062 Whyte, Majenta      87 McGill                     8.52q       
 12  5925 Skeete, Niech'Elle  91 Dawson Colle               8.56q       
 13   896 Picard, Chlo?       92 Sherbrooke                 8.57q       
 14    32 Gagn?, Genevi?ve    89 RO Univ. Laval             8.61q       
 15   463 Barry, Aminata      89 Corsaire Cha               8.68q       
 16   842 Corriveau, Christi  87 Sherbrooke                 8.69q       
 17   415 Sabourin-Germain,   91 Corsaire Cha               8.75        
 18  1183 Cardin, Caroline    87 Rouge ET OR                9.18        
      
60m FINAL     
==========================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL             TIME    PTS     
==========================================================================     
Finales     
  1    81 Hyacinthe, Kimberl  89 Athletisme Mtl         7.63   x     
  2   361 Beaudet, Laurence   90 Corsaire Cha           7.95   x     
  3   612 Bergeron, Mireille  85 U. de S.               8.07   1  10        
  4  1031 Blanchard, Genevieve  89 McGill               8.09   1   8        
  5   843 Daudelin-Gauthier,  89 U. de S.               8.14   1   6        
  6  5916 Beaudet, Julie      90 Dawson Colle           8.37   1      
  7  1126 Gibeault, Sabrina   92 Sherbrooke             8.40   1      
  8   318 G.-Lafreni?re, Am?  92 Phenix                 8.41   2      
  9  1062 Whyte, Majenta      87 McGill                 8.42   2   5        
 10   300 Bonneau, Audrey     92 Lavironde              8.43   1      
 11  5925 Skeete, Niech'Elle  91 Dawson Colle           8.48   2      
 12   463 Barry, Aminata      89 Corsaire Cha           8.51   2      
 13   896 Picard, Chlo?       92 Sherbrooke             8.53   2      
 14    32 Gagn?, Genevi?ve    89 RO Univ. Laval         8.64   2      
 15   823 Sarazin-C?t?, Jos?  88 U. de S.               8.65   2   4        
     
      
300m  FINAL     
==========================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                TIME    PTS     
==========================================================================     
  1  1034 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison  89 McGill              43.01    10        
  2  1039 Drouin-Audet, Catherine  88 McGill              44.46     8        
  3   383 Gauthier, Catherin  89 U. de S.                 44.69     6        
  4  1126 Gibeault, Sabrina   92 Sherbrooke               45.72     3      
  5  1040 Greene, Allison     89 McGill                   45.80     5        
  6  1033 Butters, Meghan     90 McGill                   47.20     4        
  7  1196 Larouche, Nathalie  89 Rouge ET OR              47.58     3        
  8   415 Sabourin-Germain,   91 Corsaire Cha             47.60     2      
  9  1183 Cardin, Caroline    87 Rouge ET OR              48.44     2        
 --  1201 Mimeault, Laurie-M  90 Rouge ET OR                 DQ     3  article 163.3     
      
600m  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   884 Momoh, Nana-Aishet  85 U. de S.                    1:37.66   10        
  2  1190 Harvey, Laur?lie    84 Rouge ET OR                 1:38.03    8        
  3   870 Jacques, Marie-?ve  91 Sherbrooke                  1:38.17       
  4  1039 Drouin-Audet, Catherine  88 McGill                 1:38.96    6
  5  1048 Mccurdy, Heather    86 McGill                      1:41.93    5        
  6  1035 Castro, Aimee       91 McGill                      1:42.28    4        
  7   552 Marchand, Marie-An  94 Coll. Assomption            1:45.74       
  8  1143 Robitaille-Beaumie  89 U. de S.                    1:46.37    3        
  9   626 Lessard, Marjorie   90 U. de S.                    1:47.27    2        
 10   902 St-Cyr, Marie-Fr?d  91 Sherbrooke                  1:48.50       
 11   306 Par?, St?phanie     94 Lavironde                   1:49.76       
 12   384 Giroux, Stephanie   90 Corsaire Cha                1:51.50       
 13   617 Carette, Marie-Chr  88 U. de S.                    1:53.20    1        
 14   628 Pich?-Jutras, Aria  87 U. de S.                    2:00.75       
      
1000m  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   895 Pfister, Caroline   92 Sherbrooke                2:54.38       
  2   457 Hughes, Melanie     90 U. de S.                  2:56.35   10        
  3   924 Picard-Arsenault,   88 Rouge ET OR               3:00.69    8        
  4   827 Barker, Madeleine   92 Sherbrooke                3:01.66       
  5  1047 McCuaig, Sarah      90 McGill                    3:02.52    6 
  6   307 Plante-Dub?, Margu  92 Lavironde                 3:09.12       
  7   632 Savard, Marilaine   87 U. de S.                  3:09.19    5        
  8   620 Gauthier, Virginie  86 U. de S.                  3:15.16    4        
  9  1054 Pinsonnault, Gina   88 McGill                    3:15.67    3        
 10   893 Parenteau, ?lizabe  88 U. de S.                  3:19.28    2        
 11   906 Beaulieu, Gabriell  90 Qu?bec Endur              3:24.12       
 12  1042 Kowanda, Michelle   87 McGill                    3:30.41    1        
 13  1226 Rioux, Audrey-Ann   90 Rouge ET OR               3:31.90       
 --   571 Streche, Viktoria-  91 Athletica                  DNF       
      
1500m  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1  1047 McCuaig, Sarah      90 McGill                     4:49.70   10 
  2  1208 Gendron, Caroline   89 U. de S.                   4:54.37    8        
  3   307 Plante-Dub?, Margu  92 Lavironde                  4:57.35       
  4  1038 Cummings, Madeleine  91 McGill                    5:01.51    6        
  5  5933 St-Gelais, Marjori  88 Inuk de L'Uqac             5:06.59    5        
  6   621 Grand'Maison, Sara  87 U. de S.                   5:06.77    4        
  7  1054 Pinsonnault, Gina   88 McGill                     5:09.57    3        
  8  1200 Mercier, Jeanne     90 Rouge ET OR                5:09.65    2        
  9   134 Nadeau, Chlo?       92 Kalenjins                  5:11.08       
 10  1227 Rioux-Castonguay,   89 Rouge ET OR                5:25.70    1        
 11   384 Giroux, Stephanie   90 Corsaire Cha               5:30.09       
 12   137 Pomerleau, Diane    64 Kalenjins                  6:05.44       
 --  5924 Shasha, Sophia      90 Dawson Colle                 DNF       
      
3000m FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1  1051 Myrand, Melanie     85 McGill                   10:22.00   10        
  2  1038 Cummings, Madeleine  91 McGill                  10:41.29    8        
  3  5933 St-Gelais, Marjori  88 Inuk de L'Uqac           11:12.54    6        
  4  1050 Mesri, Mari         89 McGill Universit         12:05.10    5        
      
60m Hurdles (33 inches)  PRELIMINARIES     
================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
================================================================     
S?ries ?liminatoires     
  1   378 Dugas, Marie-Eve    85 Corsaire Cha              8.68Q      
  2   361 Beaudet, Laurence   90 Corsaire Cha              8.94Q      
  3   377 Dugas, Katerine     88 Corsaire Cha              9.73Q      
  4  1030 Battiston, Alana    88 McGill                    9.91Q      
  5  1034 Cameron-Vendrig, Aliison  89 McGill             10.06Q      
  6  1049 McPhee, Alyson      88 McGill                   10.10Q      
  7   300 Bonneau, Audrey     92 Lavironde                11.76Q      
 --  1157 Blouin, M?lanie     90 RO Univ. Laval             DNF       
      
60m Hurdles (33 inches)  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
Finales     
  1   378 Dugas, Marie-Eve    85 Corsaire Cha                8.59       
  2   361 Beaudet, Laurence   90 Corsaire Cha                8.85       
  3   377 Dugas, Katerine     88 Corsaire Cha                9.77       
  4  1030 Battiston, Alana    88 McGill                      9.85   10        
  5  1034 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison 89 McGill                 10.13    8        
  6  1049 McPhee, Alyson      88 McGill                     10.21    6           
   
4x200m Relay FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1 U McGill  'A'                                          1:50.69   10 
 (Majenta Whyte-Potter-Mal, Alyson McPhee, Hayley Warren, Alison Cameron-Vendrig).     
     
4x400m Relay FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1 U Sherbrooke  'A'                                      4:07.11   10        
  2 U McGill  'A'                                          4:12.87    8 
(Hayley Warren, Heather McCurdy, Charlene Puel, Catherine Drouin-Audet)     
 -- U Laval  'A'                                              DQ   article 163.3     
      
High Jump FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1  1224 Massicotte, Jessic  86 RO Univ. Laval              1.70m       
  2  1049 McPhee, Alyson      88 McGill                      1.60m   10  
  3   377 Dugas, Katerine     88 Corsaire Cha              J 1.60m       
  4   133 Morin-Lemay, Audre  88 U. de S.                    1.55m    8        
  5  1053 Pett, Isabel        91 McGill                    J 1.55m    6  
  6  1030 Battiston, Alana    88 McGill                      1.50m    5        
  7  1140 Gendron-Daigneault  86 U. de S.                   J1.50m    4        
  8  1046 Maunder, Larah      91 McGill                     1.40m    3        
  9  5924 Shasha, Sophia      90 Dawson Colle               1.35m       
  9    32 Gagn?, Genevi?ve    89 RO Univ. Laval             1.35m       
      
Pole Vault  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   350 Beaumont-Courteau,  90 Montreal Int                3.80m       
  2  1057 Rock, Melinda  87 McGill                           3.10m   10        
  3  1037 Crowe, Victoria     90 McGill                   J  3.10m    8 
  4   619 Dufour-Chouinard,   85 U. de S.                    2.95m    6        
  5   624 Lareau-Dussault, R  88 U. de S.                    2.60m    5        
  6   861 Genest, Marie-Chan  89 U. de S.                    2.40m    4        
      
Long Jump  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   361 Beaudet, Laurence   90 Corsaire Cha                5.62m       
  2   147 Renaud, Esther      88 U. de S.                    5.56m   10        
  3   350 Beaumont-Courteau,  90 Montreal Int                5.36m       
  4   300 Bonneau, Audrey     92 Lavironde                   5.22m       
  5  1062 Whyte, Majenta      87 McGill                      5.14m    8 
  6    32 Gagne, Genevi?ve    89 RO Univ. Laval              5.11m       
  7  1049 McPhee, Alyson      88 McGill                      5.07m    6 
  8   823 Sarazin-Cote, Jose  88 U. de S.                    4.93m    5        
  9  1030 Battiston, Alana    88 McGill                      4.87m    4        
 10   843 Daudelin-Gauthier,  89 U. de S.                    4.86m    3        
 11  1157 Blouin, Melanie     90 RO Univ. Laval              4.83m       
 12  1044 Ma, Priscilla       89 McGill                      4.20m    2        
 --   133 Morin-Lemay, Audre  88 U. de S.                     FOUL       
      
Triple Jump FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   133 Morin-Lemay, Audre  88 U. de S.                   11.36m   10        
  2   823 Sarazin-C?t?, Jos?  88 U. de S.                   10.58m    8        
  3  1048 Mccurdy, Heather    86 McGill                     10.57m    6 
  4   830 Beaulieu-Boire, La  90 Sherbrooke                  9.92m       
  5   619 Dufour-Chouinard,   85 U. de S.                    9.25m    5        
  6   780 Langevin, Rebecca   93 Petite Natio                8.54m       
      
Shot Put (4 Kg) FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   203 Dumont-Breton, Myr  88 U. de S.                   12.21m   10        
  2   448 Boudreau, Isabelle  89 U. de S.                   11.86m    8        
  3   775 Chartrand, Sonia    92 Petite Natio               10.02m       
  4  5928 Bordeleau, Manon    86 Inuk de L'Uqac              9.59m    6        
  5  1205 Seguin, Nathalie    90 Rouge ET OR                 6.89m    5        
      
Weight Throw (20 LBS) FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   203 Dumont-Breton, Myr  88 U. de S.                   13.53m   10        
  2  1057 Rock, Melinda  87 McGill                          12.98m    8 
  3   448 Boudreau, Isabelle  89 U. de S.                   11.28m    6        
  4  1205 Seguin, Nathalie    90 Rouge ET OR                 6.70m    5        
  5  1037 Crowe, Victoria     90 McGill                      6.57m    4        
      
Pentathlon: #5  800m       
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL               TIME       PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   844 Delisle, Pascale    88 U. de S.                2:27.17     729     
  2  1225 Piche, Marie-Lou    89 Rouge ET OR             2:59.41     371     
  3  5929 Fortin, Anne-Marie  89 Inuk de L'Uqac          3:11.86     263     
      
Pentathlon: #1 60m  (33 in.)       
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                TIME     PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   844 Delisle, Pascale    88 U. de S.                  9.39     830     
  2  5929 Fortin, Anne-Marie  89 Inuk de L'Uqac           10.34     650     
  3   145 Brosseau, Myl?ne    86 U. de S.                 10.65     595     
  4  1225 Piche, Marie-Lou    89 Rouge ET OR              14.72      90     
      
Pentathlon: #2 High Jump     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                TIME      PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   844 Delisle, Pascale    88 U. de S.                  1.54m     666     
  2  5929 Fortin, Anne-Marie  89 Inuk de L'Uqac            1.48m     599     
  2  1225 Piche, Marie-Lou    89 Rouge ET OR               1.48m     599     
 --   145 Broseau, Myl?ne    86 U. de S.                     FAIL       
      
Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                TIME     PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   844 Delisle, Pascale    88 U. de S.                  4.92m     538     
  2   145 Brosseau, Myl?ne    86 U. de S.                  4.80m     506     
  3  1225 Piche, Marie-Lou    89 Rouge ET OR               4.55m     441     
  4  5929 Fortin, Anne-Marie  89 Inuk de L'Uqac            4.42m     408     
      
Pentathlon: #3 Shot Put (4 Kg)     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL               TIME      PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   145 Brosseau, Myl?ne    86 U. de S.                11.17m     606     
  2   844 Delisle, Pascale    88 U. de S.                10.43m     558     
  3  5929 Fortin, Anne-Marie  89 Inuk de L'Uqac           9.15m     474     
  4  1225 Piche, Marie-Lou    89 Rouge ET OR              7.43m     363     
      
Pentathlon  FINAL      
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                TIME   PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   844 Delisle, Pascale    88 U. de S.                  3321   10        
  2  5929 Fortin, Anne-Marie  89 Inuk de L'Uqac            2394    8        
  3  1225 Piche, Marie-Lou    89 Rouge ET OR               1864    6        
      
      
===================================================     
     
     
MEN      
     
60m  PRELIMINARIES     
===================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME         
===================================================================     
Series Eliminatoires     
  1    82 Palmer, Hank        85 McGill                      6.94Q  2      
  2   422 S?vigny, S?bastien  91 Corsaire Cha                7.07Q  3      
  3   376 Deniverville, Fran  88 Corsaire Cha                7.25Q  4      
  4  1063 Archibald, Andrew   89 McGill                      7.33Q  5      
  5  1064 Ariwi, Joseph       91 McGill                      7.55Q  1      
  6  1239 Ouellet-L?veill?,   88 U. de S.                    7.31q  3      
  7  1189 G?lin, Nicolas      87 RO Univ. Laval              7.36q  3      
  7   387 Guindon-Gibault, M  88 Corsaire Cha                7.36q  5      
  7  1029 Dallaire, Carl      88 U. de S.                    7.36q  4      
 10   850 Foley, David        84 Sherbrooke                  7.39q  2      
 11  1231 Gilbert, Pier-Luc   91 Dragon Polyv                7.43q  4      
 12   625 Lemieux-Hudon, Ale  85 U. de S.                    7.44q  5      
 13   839 Cardenas, Juan Nic  92 Sherbrooke                  7.48q  2      
 13   703 Robitaille Beaumie  91 Phenix                      7.48q  2      
 15   853 Fournier, Charles   90 U. de S.                    7.49q  4      
 16  1181 Bisaillon, Vincent  87 Rouge ET OR                 7.52q  2      
 17  1136 Tremblay, ?tienne   91 Sherbrooke                  7.53   2      
 18  1078 Liu, Dong           86 McGill                      7.62   5      
 19  5931 Mathis, Julien      88 Inuk de L'Uqac              7.63   1      
 20  1180 Beaudoin-Hamel, Vi  90 Rouge ET OR                 7.64   2      
 21   833 Bonneau-Clementi,   89 Sherbrooke                  7.65   1      
 21  5920 Gilbert, Shaquille  89 Dawson Colle                7.65   4      
 23   392 Labelle, Pierre-Lu  90 Corsaire Cha                7.69   5      
 24   629 Poulin, Jasen       89 U. de S.                    7.71   3      
 25  1223 Loranger, Marc-Ant  90 Rouge ET OR                 7.74   3      
 26   403 Magnan, Mathieu     84 Corsaire Cha                7.75   1      
 27  5932 Savoie, F?lix-Anto  88 Inuk de L'Uqac              7.78   5      
 27  5918 Brunetta, Joseph    91 Dawson Colle                7.78   4      
 29  1191 Lamaze, Fabien      83 Rouge ET OR                 7.88   1      
 30   622 Jean-S?bastien, La  89 U. de S.                    7.94   3      
 31    30 Celi, Leonardo      91 C.A. Qu?bec                 7.95   3      
 32   188 H?bert, Fr?d?ric    71 Veteran                     7.99   1      
 33  5915 Asfour, Mohammad    90 Dawson Colle                8.09   5      
 34  5926 Woo, Daniel         91 Dawson Colle                9.39   4      
      
60m  FINAL     
==========================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
==========================================================================     
Finales     
  1    82 Palmer, Hank        85 McGill                      6.87     10 
  2   422 Sevigny, Sebastien  91 Corsaire Cha                7.09         
  3   376 Deniverville, Fran  88 Corsaire Cha                7.27         
  4  1063 Archibald, Andrew   89 McGill                      7.31      8 
  5  1029 Dallaire, Carl      88 U. de S.                    7.33      6        
  6  1189 G?lin, Nicolas      87 RO Univ. Laval              7.36        
  7   839 Cardenas, Juan Nic  92 Sherbrooke                  7.42        
  8   625 Lemieux-Hudon, Ale  85 U. de S.                    7.43      5        
  9   853 Fournier, Charles   90 U. de S.                    7.49      4        
 10  1064 Ariwi, Joseph       91 McGill Universit            7.50      2.50     
 10  1181 Bisaillon, Vincent  87 Rouge ET OR                 7.50      2.50     
 12   703 Robitaille Beaumie  91 Phenix                      7.54        
 --  1239 Ouellet-Leveille,   88 U. de S.                      DQ   1  art. 162.7     
      
300m  FINAL     
==========================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
==========================================================================     
  1   422 Sevigny, S?bastien  91 Corsaire Cha               35.94        
  2   276 Ellemo, Eric        89 McGill                     36.93    10        
  3  1085 Sarfati, David      85 McGill                     37.27     8   
  4   909 Boudreau, Mathieu   91 Qu?bec Endur               37.44         
  5  1098 Duguay, Vincent     91 Z?nith De Tr               37.87         
  6  1066 Bays, Connor        90 McGill                     37.94     6 
  7  5931 Mathis, Julien      88 Inuk de L'Uqac             38.12     5        
  8  1180 Beaudoin-Hamel, Vi  90 Rouge ET OR                38.28     4        
  9   703 Robitaille Beaumie  91 Phenix                     38.29         
 10   371 Courteau-Godmaire,  91 Corsaire Cha               38.46        
 11   859 Gbaguidi, Alexandr  81 Sherbrooke                 38.81        
 11  1182 Boutin, Jean-Phili  85 Rouge ET OR                38.81     3        
 13  1136 Tremblay, ?tienne   91 Sherbrooke                 39.00   
 14  1243 Sandler, Ian        90 McGill                     39.06     2        
 15  1064 Ariwi, Joseph       91 McGill                     39.07     1        
 16  1029 Dallaire, Carl      88 U. de S.                   39.45        
 17  5927 Beaupr?, Jonathan   86 Inuk de L'Uqac             39.54       
 18   376 Deniverville, Fran  88 Corsaire Cha               39.85         
 19  5932 Savoie, F?lix-Anto  88 Inuk de L'Uqac             40.00       
 20   629 Poulin, Jasen       89 U. de S.                   40.05        
 21  5922 Lindley, Xavier     92 Dawson Colle               40.72        
 22  5920 Gilbert, Shaquille  89 Dawson Colle               41.17        
 23  1191 Lamaze, Fabien      83 Rouge ET OR                41.52        
 24  1223 Loranger, Marc-Ant  90 Rouge ET OR                41.60        
 25  1074 Johnson, Ryan       91 McGill                     41.90       
 26    30 Celi, Leonardo      91 C.A. Qu?bec                42.04        
 --   853 Fournier, Charles   90 U. de S.                     DNF        
 --  5918 Brunetta, Joseph    91 Dawson Colle                 DNF        
      
600m  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   732 Gravel, Benjamin    87 U. de S.                   1:20.89   10        
  2  1142 Rachati, Ayoub      84 U. de S.                   1:24.07    8        
  3  1066 Bays, Connor        90 McGill                     1:25.04    6 
  4   276 Ellemo, Eric        89 McGill                     1:25.05    5        
  5  1243 Sandler, Ian        90 McGill                     1:26.81    4        
  6   140 Raiche, Marc-Andr?  90 Kalenjins                  1:27.56       
  7  1098 Duguay, Vincent     91 Z?nith De Tr               1:27.94       
  8   894 Par?, Alexandre     91 Sherbrooke                 1:28.25       
  9   704 Robitaille-Beaumie  93 Phenix                     1:28.62       
 10   631 Rouleau, Jean-Fran  87 U. de S.                   1:30.38    3        
 11  1139 Forget, Marc-Andr?  90 U. de S.                   1:31.05    2        
 12  5927 Beaupr?, Jonathan   86 Inuk de L'Uqac             1:31.39    1        
 13   867 Gravel, Philippe    94 Sherbrooke                 1:32.46       
      
1000m  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1  1162 Laporte, Charles-O  86 Rouge ET OR                2:29.58   10        
  2   400 Lavoie, Olivier     88 U. de S.                   2:30.85    8        
  3   737 Michaud, Dominic    85 Rouge ET OR                2:33.00    6        
  4  1075 Kramer, Daniel      89 McGill                     2:33.46    5        
  5   724 Azzi, Sofian        99 U. de S.                   2:37.27    4        
  6  1185 Fournier-Dufour, J  89 Rouge ET OR                2:37.78    3   
  7   886 Menard, Guillaume   91 Sherbrooke                 2:38.46       
  8  1159 Boucher, Nicolas    89 Rouge ET OR                2:38.78    2        
  9  1138 Bilodeau, Mathieu   88 U. de S.                   2:42.13    1        
 10   308 Plante-Dub?, Sacha  91 Lavironde                  2:44.34       
 11   304 Larochelle, Philip  90 Lavironde                  2:46.07       
 12  1069 Cherkaoui, Meki     90 McGill                     2:49.61       
 13   529 Boisvert, Fran?ois  93 Coll. Assomption           2:52.47       
 --  1079 Macdonald, Iain     89 McGill                       DNF       
 --  1161 Laflamme, Pierre-O  87 Rouge ET OR                  DNF       
      
1500m  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1  1075 Kramer, Daniel      89 McGill                    4:05.32   10 
  2   315 Deshaies, Nicolas   92 Phenix                    4:11.54       
  3  1071 Douglas, Ken        88 McGill                    4:11.73    8 
  4   308 Plante-Dub?, Sacha  91 Lavironde                 4:15.38       
  5  1069 Cherkaoui, Meki     90 McGill                    4:19.31    6 
  6  1079 Macdonald, Iain     89 McGill                    4:19.48    5        
  7   331 Thibeault, Antoine  94 Phenix                    4:21.86       
  8  1194 Lapierre, Maxime    84 Rouge ET OR               4:23.81    4        
  9  1195 Larouche, Anthony   90 Rouge ET OR               4:29.89    3        
 10  5930 Gauthier, Loic      89 Inuk de L'Uqac            4:51.53    2        
 11  5919 Galbraith, Brian    90 Dawson Colle              5:03.71       
 12   845 Dion, Raymond       46 Sherbrooke                5:24.31       
 13  5926 Woo, Daniel         91 Dawson Colle              5:50.11       
      
3000m FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1  1248 Snider, Graydon     86 McGill                     9:18.77   10 
  2   616 Camirand-Lemyre, F  89 U. de S.                   9:50.71    8        
  3   828 Beaudette, Kenny    90 Sherbrooke                10:09.16       
  4   142 Richard-Campeau, R  78 Kalenjins                 10:14.14       
  5  5930 Gauthier, Loic      89 Inuk de L'Uqac            10:33.82    6        
      
60m Hurdles  PRELIMINARIES     
================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
================================================================     
Series eliminatoires     
  1  1078 Liu, Dong           86 McGill                     10.41Q      
 --  1076 Lafourcade, Lucas   90 McGill                      DNF       
      
60m Hurdles FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
Finales     
  1  1078 Liu, Dong           86 McGill                      8.68     10 
  2  1188 Gu?nette, Jason     87 Rouge ET OR                 8.80      8        
      
4x200m  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1 McGill 'A'                                              1:33.87   10        
     (Andrew Archibald, Joseph Ariwi, Dong Liu, Hank Palmer)     
  2 U Sherbrooke  'A'                                       1:33.94    8        
  3 U Q de Chicoutimi  'A'                                  1:39.67    6        
  4 U Laval  'A'                                            1:40.43    5        
      
4x400m  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1 U Sherbrooke  'A'                                       3:28.30   10        
  2 U McGill  'A'                                           3:31.81    8        
     (Connor Bays, Eric Ellemo, Tyler Levy, Ian Sandler) 
  3 Dawson College  'A'                                     4:02.94       
      
High Jump  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1  1070 Darlington, Justin  88 McGill                       1.95m   10 
  2  5918 Brunetta, Joseph    91 Dawson Colle                 1.77m       
 --  1073 Garant, Jean-Phili  90 McGill                       FAIL       
      
Pole Vault  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   850 Foley, David        84 Sherbrooke                  4.45m       
  2  1067 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxime  87 McGill               4.35m   10 
  3   454 Normandin, David    88 St-Jean Olympiqu            4.25m       
  4  1084 Ricci, Joseph       86 McGill                      3.75m    8  
  5   451 Le Mouel, Erwan     92 St-Jean Olympiqu            3.60m       
  5   594 Curtis, Anthony     92 Montreal Int                3.60m       
  7  1068 Budning, Jonathan   90 McGill                      3.45m    6  
  8   596 Salmon, Tony        55 Montreal Int                3.00m       
  9  1074 Johnson, Ryan       91 McGill                  J   3.00m    5        
 10   450 Le Mouel, Corentin  95 St-Jean Olympiqu            2.60m       
       
Long Jump  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   854 Fredette, Maxime    85 U. de S.                    6.62m   10        
  2  1063 Archibald, Andrew   89 McGill                      6.42m    8 
  3   188 Hebert, Frederic    71 Veteran                     6.09m       
  4   851 Foley, Eric         84 Sherbrooke                  6.07m       
  5   785 St-Louis, Alexandr  92 Petite Natio                6.00m       
  6  1203 Ropivia, Tancr?de   88 Rouge ET OR                 5.86m    6        
  7  1202 Ouedraogo, Boris    88 Rouge ET OR                 5.67m    5        
  8  1073 Garant, Jean-Phili  90 McGill                      5.41m    4        
 --   392 Labelle, Pierre-Lu  90 Corsaire Cha                FOUL       
      
Triple Jump  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1  5921 Hancock, Scott      91 Dawson Colle               12.67m       
  2   785 St-Louis, Alexandr  92 Petite Natio               11.84m       
  3  1203 Ropivia, Tancrede   88 Rouge ET OR                11.83m   10        
      
Shot Put (7.217 Kg)  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   209 O.-Dumont, Mathieu  87 U. de S.                   11.71m   10        
  2  1181 Bisaillon, Vincent  87 Rouge ET OR                11.33m    8        
  3  1241 Mcintyre, Cameron   90 McGill                     10.39m    6  
  4  1187 Gosselin, Mikael    84 Rouge ET OR                 9.87m    5        
      
Weight Throw  (35 LBS)  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                  TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   209 O.-Dumont, Mathieu  87 U. de S.                   11.91m   10        
  2  1187 Gosselin, Mikael    84 Rouge ET OR                11.12m    8        
  3  1181 Bisaillon, Vincent  87 Rouge ET OR                10.89m    6        
      
Pentathlon: #5  1000m     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                TIME     PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   614 Bobeuf, Florian     79 U. de S.                2:44.78    821     
  2   122 Genois, Alex        90 Rouge ET OR             2:51.51    750     
  3  1188 Guenette, Jason     87 Rouge ET OR             3:04.80    618     
  4   220 Bouchard, Fr?d?ric  84 Vainqueurs              3:05.00    616     
      
Pentathlon: #1  60m     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                TIME     PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1  1188 Guenette, Jason     87 Rouge ET OR                8.93    761     
  2   614 Bobeuf, Florian     79 U. de S.                   9.24    694     
  3   220 Bouchard, Frederic  84 Vainqueurs                 9.27    687     
  4   122 Genois, Alex        90 Rouge ET OR               12.43    176     
      
Pentathlon: #4 High Jump     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   220 Bouchard, Frederic  84 Vainqueurs                1.80m   627     
  2  1188 Guenette, Jason     87 Rouge ET OR               1.74m   577     
  3   614 Bobeuf, Florian     79 U. de S.                  1.71m   552     
  4   122 Genois, Alex        90 Rouge ET OR               1.62m   480     
      
Pentathlon: #2 Long Jump     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   220 Bouchard, Fr?d?ric  84 Vainqueurs               6.58m    716     
  2  1188 Guenette, Jason     87 Rouge ET OR              6.23m    637     
  3   614 Bobeuf, Florian     79 U. de S.                 6.13m    615     
  4   122 Genois, Alex        90 Rouge ET OR              5.41m    463     
      
Pentathlon: #3 Shot Put (7.217)     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                TIME    PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1  1188 Guenette, Jason     87 Rouge ET OR              9.57m    460     
  2   220 Bouchard, Fr?d?ric  84 Vainqueurs               8.84m    416     
  3   614 Bobeuf, Florian     79 U. de S.                 8.00m    366     
  4   122 Genois, Alex        90 Rouge ET OR              6.67m    288     
      
     
Hommes Pentathlon  FINAL     
=======================================================================     
RK.    NAME                    BORN  SCHOOL                TIME   PTS     
=======================================================================     
  1   220 Bouchard, Frederic  84 Vainqueurs                3062       
  2  1188 Guenette, Jason     87 Rouge ET OR               3053   10        
  3   614 Bobeuf, Florian     79 U. de S.                  3048    8                 4   122 Genois, Alex        90 Rouge ET OR               2157    6