Results 2011 QSSF Championships (Championnat Provincial Universitaire)

Results 2011 QSSF Championships (Championnat Provincial Universitaire)

Feb. 27, 2011

Licensed to Rouge et Or Athletisme     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2011 05:10 PM
         Championnat Provincial Universitaire - 2/26/2011 to 2/27/2011         
                                    Quebec                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          UQAM                    7.48       7.74q  4 
  2 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey        UQAM                    7.68       7.85q  3 
  3 Blanchard, Genevieve         McGill                  7.91       7.92q  2 
  4 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbooke               7.96       7.94q  1 
  5 Sarazin, Josée-Anne          Sherbooke               8.35       8.15q  4 
  6 Daudelin-Gauthier, Lauri     Sherbooke               8.12       8.16q  2 
  7 Lesperance, Annie-Jade       Montreal                8.11       8.17   1 
  8 Neron, Sabrina               Sherbooke               8.40       8.21   3 
  9 Kodo, Valérie                Sherbooke               8.35       8.22   4 
 10 Renaud, Esther               Sherbooke               8.33       8.25   3 
 11 Robitaille-Beaumier, Eve     Sherbooke               8.45       8.40   2 
 12 Iliescu, Caroline            McGill                  8.48       8.47   1 
 13 Zisa, Anna                   McGill                  8.69       8.66   2 
 13 Shewchuck, Nicole            Laval                   8.91       8.66   4 
 15 Djoki, Vanassa               Sherbooke               8.86       8.85   3 
 16 Levasseur, Anne              Sherbooke               9.03       8.96   3 
 17 Bordeleau, Manon             Chicoutimi              8.92       9.01   4 
 18 Murray, Claudia              Sherbooke               9.28       9.23   2 
 19 Montou, Anabelle             Chicoutimi              9.43       9.52   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          UQAM                    7.74       7.55    7   
  2 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey        UQAM                    7.85       7.71    5   
  3 Blanchard, Genevieve         McGill                  7.92       7.80    4   
  4 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbooke               7.94       7.84    3   
  5 Daudelin-Gauthier, Lauri     Sherbooke               8.16       8.12    2   
  6 Sarazin, Josée-Anne          Sherbooke               8.15       8.19    1   
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey        UQAM                   40.65      41.12   5   7   
  2 Blanchard, Genevieve         McGill                 41.43      41.89   5   5   
  3 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbooke              41.90      42.95   5   4   
  4 Neron, Sabrina               Sherbooke              43.58      44.40   4   3   
  5 Gauthier, Catherine          Sherbooke              44.65      44.77   4   2   
  6 Robitaille-Beaumier, Eve     Sherbooke              45.01      45.03   4   1   
  7 Ruggirello, Anne             McGill                 45.77      45.29   4 
  8 Shewchuck, Nicole            Laval                  45.92      45.87   3 
  9 Cauley, Elizabeth            McGill                 45.93      46.26   3 
 10 Iliescu, Caroline            McGill                 46.53      47.44   3 
 11 Bordeleau, Manon             Chicoutimi             47.78      47.75   2 
 12 Brown, Jennifer              McGill                 47.37      48.34   2 
 13 Djoki, Vanassa               Sherbooke              54.79      50.65   2 
 -- Baragengana, Annick          Sherbooke              46.26        DNF   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Momoh, Nana                  Sherbooke            1:35.48    1:34.26   3   7   
  2 Drouin-Audet, Catherine      McGill               1:36.93    1:37.20   3   5   
  3 Côté, Laurence               Laval                1:37.64    1:38.11   3   4   
  4 Castro, Aimee                McGill               1:37.23    1:38.29   3   3   
  5 Savard, Marilaine            Sherbooke            1:40.35    1:38.76   3   2   
  6 Jacquemin, Charlotte         Montreal             1:40.67    1:41.37   2   1   
  7 Tremblay, Myriam             Laval                1:40.71    1:41.43   2 
  8 Gauthier, Catherine          Sherbooke            1:42.50    1:41.94   2 
  9 Gauthier, Virginie           Sherbooke            1:45.09    1:45.02   2 
 10 Tremblay-Laforce, Anne       Montreal             1:46.61    1:46.78   2 
 11 Parenteau, Élizabeth         Sherbooke            1:48.55    1:47.69   2 
 12 Jalbert-Bosse, Tania         Laval                1:48.89    1:51.94   1 
 13 Carette, Marie-Christine     Sherbooke            1:50.74    1:52.02   1 
 14 Michaud, Melanie             Sherbooke            1:59.70    1:53.57   1 
 15 Lafontaine, Frederique       Sherbooke            1:54.35    1:54.60   1 
 16 Piché-Jutras, Arianne        Sherbooke            1:56.97    1:55.30   1 
 -- Puel, Charlene               McGill               1:36.35        DNF   3 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCuaig, Sarah               McGill               2:53.94    2:56.19    7   
  2 Drouin-Audet, Catherine      McGill               2:55.79    2:57.07    5   
  3 Castro, Aimee                McGill               2:56.64    2:57.89    4   
  4 Puel, Charlene               McGill               2:54.62    2:58.31    3   
  5 Côté, Laurence               Laval                2:55.42    3:00.57    2   
  6 Savard, Marilaine            Sherbooke            2:54.32    3:02.06    1   
  7 Gendron, Caroline            Sherbooke            2:58.28    3:07.12  
  8 Turcotte, Kim                Sherbooke            3:04.81    3:10.04  
  9 Jacquemin, Charlotte         Montreal             3:07.58    3:12.23  
 10 Gauthier, Virginie           Sherbooke            3:05.76    3:12.97  
 11 Picard-Arsenault, Josee      Laval                3:00.45    3:14.85  
 12 Tremblay, Myriam             Laval                3:06.49    3:15.40  
 13 Haines, Marie                McGill               3:13.46    3:17.12  
 14 Bernard-Brouillard, Sara     Laval                3:12.87    3:18.05  
 15 Tremblay-Laforce, Anne       Montreal             3:29.03    3:18.32  
 16 Deschenes, Beatrice          Laval                3:16.54    3:20.07  
 17 Parenteau, Élizabeth         Sherbooke            3:14.25    3:21.47  
 18 Carette, Marie-Christine     Sherbooke            3:21.29    3:22.31  
 19 Michaud, Melanie             Sherbooke            3:23.67    3:22.78  
 20 Jalbert-Bosse, Tania         Laval                3:22.87    3:28.80  
 21 Lafontaine, Frederique       Sherbooke            3:52.82    3:38.49  
 -- Momoh, Nana                  Sherbooke            2:59.63        DNF  
 -- Kowanda, Michelle            McGill               3:13.72         DQ   163.2a
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCuaig, Sarah               McGill               4:35.38    4:38.58    7   
  2 Roy, Joanie                  Laval                4:42.57    4:41.65    5   
  3 Gendron, Caroline            Sherbooke            4:47.60    4:48.62    4   
  4 Lobigs, Louisa               McGill               4:50.50    4:51.93    3   
  5 Turcotte, Kim                Sherbooke            4:52.57    4:56.38    2   
  6 Cummings, Madeleine          McGill               5:02.28    4:58.21    1   
  7 Pinsonnault-Bilodeau, Gi     McGill               4:56.76    4:59.40  
  8 Grand'maison, Sara           Sherbooke            5:03.11    4:59.92  
  9 Picard-Arsenault, Josee      Laval                4:49.32    5:01.26  
 10 Kowanda, Michelle            McGill               5:04.07    5:05.04  
 11 Haines, Marie                McGill               5:08.16    5:07.48  
 12 Morin, Isabelle              Laval                5:10.36    5:08.78  
 13 Deschenes, Beatrice          Laval                5:15.54    5:09.90  
 14 Rioux-Cantonguay, Marina     Laval                5:12.93    5:12.79  
 15 Valevicius, Aida             McGill               5:11.52    5:13.92  
 16 Deschenes, Anais             Laval                5:20.16    5:20.68  
 17 Bernard-Brouillard, Sara     Laval                5:08.81    5:25.42  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lobigs, Louisa               McGill              10:19.95   10:07.65    7   
  2 Roy, Joanie                  Laval               10:05.76   10:19.26    5   
  3 Grand'maison, Sara           Sherbooke           10:23.05   10:35.02    4   
  4 Cummings, Madeleine          McGill              10:41.31   10:37.52    3   
  5 Pinsonnault-Bilodeau, Gi     McGill              10:50.95   10:45.07    2   
  6 Morin, Isabelle              Laval               11:17.69   11:18.37    1   
  7 Valevicius, Aida             McGill              11:20.66   11:22.22  
  8 Rioux-Cantonguay, Marina     Laval               10:47.32   11:27.25  
  9 Deschenes, Anais             Laval               11:39.55   11:30.57  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beaudet, Laurence            Montreal                8.70       8.75q  2 
  2 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbooke               8.99       9.02q  1 
  3 Dugas, Katerine              Montreal                9.47       9.48q  2 
  4 Cap, Tamara                  Montreal                8.86       9.60q  1 
  5 Giannone, Tania              McGill                  9.64       9.69q  2 
  6 Gauthier, Catherine          Sherbooke               9.84       9.85q  1 
  7 Fortin, Anne-Marie           Chicoutimi             10.17       9.99   1 
  8 Pett, Isabel                 McGill                 10.82      10.72   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beaudet, Laurence            Montreal                8.75       8.68    7   
  2 Cap, Tamara                  Montreal                9.60       8.89    5   
  3 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbooke               9.02       8.97    4   
  4 Dugas, Katerine              Montreal                9.48       9.31    3   
  5 Gauthier, Catherine          Sherbooke               9.85       9.91    2   
 -- Giannone, Tania              McGill                  9.69        DNF  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montreal  'A'                                     1:46.42    1:47.05    7   
     1) Beaudet, Laurence               2) Cap, Tamara                    
     3) Lesperance, Annie-Jade          4) Kalemba, Dali-Jennifer         
  2 Sherbooke  'A'                                    1:48.81    1:47.63    5   
     1) Daudelin-Gauthier, Laurie       2) Delisle, Pascale               
     3) Gauthier, Catherine             4) Renaud, Esther                 
  3 McGill  'A'                                       1:47.61    1:50.14    4   
     1) Blanchard, Genevieve            2) Cauley, Elizabeth              
     3) Giannone, Tania                 4) Ruggirello, Anne               
  4 Laval  'A'                                        1:56.86    2:02.96    3   
     1) Shewchuck, Nicole               2) Jalbert-Bosse, Tania           
     3) Morin, Isabelle                 4) Roulin, Raphaelle              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGill  'A'                                       4:10.75    4:03.54    7   
     1) Drouin-Audet, Catherine         2) Castro, Aimee                  
     3) Puel, Charlene                  4) Blanchard, Genevieve           
  2 Sherbooke  'A'                                    3:57.95    4:03.61    5   
     1) Neron, Sabrina                  2) Desmarais-Gagnon, Alexandre    
     3) Momoh, Nana                     4) Gauthier, Catherine            
  3 Laval  'A'                                        4:08.85    4:12.88    4   
     1) Picard-Arsenault, Josee         2) Roy, Joanie                    
     3) Tremblay, Myriam                4) Côté, Laurence                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGill  'A'                                       9:05.82    9:16.87    7   
     1) Drouin-Audet, Catherine         2) Cummings, Madeleine            
     3) Castro, Aimee                   4) McCuaig, Sarah                 
  2 Sherbooke  'A'                                    9:24.90    9:25.94    5   
     1) Savard, Marilaine               2) Gendron, Caroline              
     3) Desmarais-Gagnon, Alexandre     4) Momoh, Nana                    
  3 Laval  'A'                                                   9:29.76    4   
     1) Côté, Laurence                  2) Tremblay, Myriam               
     3) Roy, Joanie                     4) Picard-Arsenault, Josee        
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Massicotte, Jessica          Laval                  1.67m      1.65m    7   
  2 Dugas, Katerine              Montreal               1.65m      1.60m    4.50
  2 Pett, Isabel                 McGill                 1.60m      1.60m    4.50
  4 Morin Lemay, Audrey          Sherbooke              1.55m      1.55m    2.50
  4 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbooke              1.58m      1.55m    2.50
  6 Fortin, Anne-Marie           Chicoutimi             1.49m      1.45m    1   
  7 Zisa, Anna                   McGill                 1.40m      1.40m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brosseau, Mylene             Sherbooke              3.45m      3.50m    7   
  2 Rock, Melinda-Megan          McGill                 3.35m      3.20m    4.50
  2 Solnit, Sarah                McGill                 3.21m      3.20m    4.50
  4 Lareau Dussault, Rosemon     Sherbooke              2.80m      2.65m    3   
  5 Roulin, Raphaelle            Laval                  2.40m      2.35m    2   
  6 Tan, Josephine               McGill                 2.00m      2.05m    1   
  7 Blouin, Melanie              Laval                  4.17m      1.30m  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beaudet, Laurence            Montreal               5.95m      5.79m    7   
  2 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbooke              5.81m      5.77m    5   
  3 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          UQAM                   5.87m      5.65m    4   
  4 Renaud, Esther               Sherbooke              5.83m      5.61m    3   
  5 Kodo, Valérie                Sherbooke              5.33m      5.49m    2   
  6 Cap, Tamara                  Montreal               5.54m      5.40m    1   
  7 Baragengana, Annick          Sherbooke              5.23m      5.25m  
  8 Daudelin-Gauthier, Lauri     Sherbooke              5.05m      5.12m  
  9 Sarazin, Josée-Anne          Sherbooke              5.19m      5.11m  
 10 Morin Lemay, Audrey          Sherbooke              4.93m      4.73m  
 11 Murray, Claudia              Sherbooke              4.27m      4.64m  
 12 Desharnais-Dion, Stephan     Laval                  4.97m      4.55m  
 13 Bordeleau, Manon             Chicoutimi             4.08m      3.94m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kodo, Valérie                Sherbooke             12.36m     11.57m    7   
  2 Sarazin, Josée-Anne          Sherbooke             11.76m     11.55m    5   
  3 Morin Lemay, Audrey          Sherbooke             11.40m     11.21m    4   
  4 Kalemba, Dali-Jennifer       Montreal              11.11m     11.03m    3   
  5 Desharnais-Dion, Stephan     Laval                 10.37m     10.60m    2   
  6 Pett, Isabel                 McGill                 8.12m      9.30m    1   
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dumont-Breton, Myriam        Sherbooke             12.52m     12.22m    7   
  2 Boudreau, Isabelle           Sherbooke             11.95m     12.09m    5   
  3 Larose, Annie                Sherbooke             11.61m     12.06m    4   
  4 Brosseau, Mylene             Sherbooke             10.72m     11.21m    3   
  5 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbooke             10.35m     10.23m    2   
  6 Fortin, Anne-Marie           Chicoutimi                        9.86m    1   
  7 Bailey, Alexandra            McGill                 9.64m      9.45m  
  8 Harris, Stephanie            McGill                 9.42m      9.41m  
  9 Corbin, Stephanie            Laval                  9.07m      8.77m  
 10 Seguin, Nathalie             Laval                  7.92m      7.62m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larose, Annie                Sherbooke             17.38m     17.98m    7   
  2 Harris, Stephanie            McGill                14.36m     14.65m    5   
  3 Dumont-Breton, Myriam        Sherbooke             14.73m     14.01m    4   
  4 Rock, Melinda-Megan          McGill                13.08m     13.13m    3   
  5 Boudreau, Isabelle           Sherbooke             11.58m     11.78m    2   
  6 Seguin, Nathalie             Laval                  9.81m     10.01m    1   
  7 Bailey, Alexandra            McGill                 9.05m      8.49m  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flourent, Agathe             McGill                 2:54.66     416
  1 Roulin, Raphaelle            Laval                  2:54.66     416
  3 Massicotte, Jessica          Laval                  3:00.59     360
  4 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbooke              3:01.26     354
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbooke                 9.20     869
  2 Massicotte, Jessica          Laval                    10.09     695
  3 Flourent, Agathe             McGill                   10.43     632
  4 Roulin, Raphaelle            Laval                    11.15     512
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Massicotte, Jessica          Laval                    1.62m     759
  2 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbooke                1.53m     655
  2 Flourent, Agathe             McGill                   1.53m     665
  4 Roulin, Raphaelle            Laval                    1.32m     429
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbooke                5.81m     792
  2 Massicotte, Jessica          Laval                    4.99m     557
  3 Flourent, Agathe             McGill                   4.78m     503
  4 Roulin, Raphaelle            Laval                    4.39m     401
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Massicotte, Jessica          Laval                   10.09m     535
  2 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbooke               10.04m     533
  3 Flourent, Agathe             McGill                   7.42m     363
  4 Roulin, Raphaelle            Laval                    6.89m     328
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbooke                          3203    7   
  2 Massicotte, Jessica          Laval                              2906    5   
  3 Flourent, Agathe             McGill                             2579    4   
  4 Roulin, Raphaelle            Laval                              2086    3   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meité, Ben Youssef           Sherbooke               6.63       6.80q  4 
  2 Sevigny, Sebastien           Sherbooke               6.92       7.07q  3 
  3 Vulgaire, Harold             Sherbooke               6.97       7.09q  2 
  4 Masys, Jordan                McGill                  7.24       7.26q  1 
  5 Sarfati, David               McGill                  7.12       7.31q  1 
  6 Robitaille-Beaumier, Gui     Sherbooke               7.54       7.39q  2 
  7 Ellemo, Eric                 McGill                  7.35       7.44   3 
  8 Sugantharaj, Raveen          McGill                  7.50       7.46   3 
  9 Boutin, Jean-Philippe        Laval                   7.57       7.48   1 
  9 Ariwi, Joseph                McGill                  7.43       7.48   4 
 11 Han, Kevin                   McGill                  7.71       7.59   1 
 12 Marchand, Pierre-Luc         Chicoutimi              7.89       7.75   3 
 13 Deblois, Alain-Pierre        Sherbooke               7.82       7.85   2 
 14 Sylvestre, Piere-Olivier     Sherbooke               8.02       7.93   2 
 15 Deaudelin Gauthier, Will     Sherbooke               7.90       7.95   4 
 16 Bettey, Gabriel              Sherbooke               7.91       8.03   4 
 17 Chartier, Carl               Sherbooke               8.15       8.08   1 
 18 Leblanc, Guillaume           Chicoutimi                         8.12   2 
 19 Ntetu, Herve                 Chicoutimi              8.00       8.19   3 
 20 Duquette, Christian          Sherbooke               8.13      10.49   1 
 -- Boudreau, Mathieu            Laval                   7.46        DNF   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meité, Ben Youssef           Sherbooke               6.80       6.78    7   
  2 Sevigny, Sebastien           Sherbooke               7.07       6.97    5   
  3 Vulgaire, Harold             Sherbooke               7.09       7.04    4   
  4 Masys, Jordan                McGill                  7.26       7.28    3   
  5 Robitaille-Beaumier, Gui     Sherbooke               7.39       7.31    2   
  6 Sarfati, David               McGill                  7.31       7.39    1   
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ellemo, Eric                 McGill                 35.95      36.36   4   7   
  2 Sevigny, Sebastien           Sherbooke              35.42      36.50   4   5   
  3 Nken, Moise Junior           Sherbooke              36.65      37.27   3   4   
  4 Steinbrenner, Alexander      McGill                 36.65      37.42   4   3   
  5 Boudreau, Mathieu            Laval                  36.93      37.49   3   2   
  6 Raymond, Mathieu             Laval                  36.63      37.66   4   1   
  7 Boutin, Jean-Philippe        Laval                  37.26      38.07   2 
  8 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber     Montreal               37.04      38.44   3 
  9 Wyman, Ben                   McGill                 38.48      38.65   2 
 10 Robitaille-Beaumier, Gui     Sherbooke              37.57      39.05   2 
 11 Sugantharaj, Raveen          McGill                 39.15      39.47   1 
 12 Bettey, Gabriel              Sherbooke              39.65      40.36   1 
 -- Beaudoin-Hamel, Vincent      Laval                  37.26        DNF   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Raymond, Mathieu             Laval                1:21.15    1:22.26   3   7   
  2 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel        Laval                1:20.87    1:22.63   3   5   
  3 Boudreau, Mathieu            Laval                1:23.40    1:24.13   3   4   
  4 Nken, Moise Junior           Sherbooke            1:21.67    1:25.86   3   3   
  5 Plante-Dube, Sacha           Laval                1:27.23    1:25.89   2   2   
  6 Barriere, Julien             Sherbooke            1:26.15    1:26.19   2   1   
  7 Bilodeau, Mathieu            Sherbooke            1:24.35    1:26.28   3 
  8 Babineau, Olivier            McGill               1:25.96    1:26.40   2 
  9 Forbes, Ian                  McGill               1:26.65    1:26.93   2 
 10 Larochelle, Philippe         Laval                1:27.05    1:29.08   2 
 11 Rouleau, Jean-Francois       Sherbooke            1:29.73    1:30.11   1 
 12 Salesse, Thibaut             Sherbooke            1:29.70    1:30.54   1 
 13 Gauthier, Loic               Chicoutimi           1:32.10    1:31.64   1 
 14 Forget, Marc-André           Sherbooke            1:29.96    1:31.70   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raymond, Mathieu             Laval                2:29.69    2:30.73    7   
  2 Lavoie, Olivier              Sherbooke            2:28.54    2:30.91    5   
  3 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel        Laval                2:24.82    2:31.29    4   
  4 Kramer, Daniel               McGill               2:28.70    2:32.23    3   
  5 Thouin, Nicolas              Sherbooke            2:36.53    2:33.39    2   
  6 Bouchard, Frederic           Laval                2:33.19    2:34.54    1   
  7 Menard, Guillaume            Sherbooke            2:33.24    2:35.76  
  8 Fournier-Dufour, Jean-Si     Laval                2:33.71    2:35.82  
  9 Babineau, Olivier            McGill               2:37.19    2:36.22  
 10 Plante-Dube, Sacha           Laval                2:35.04    2:39.46  
 11 Larochelle, Philippe         Laval                2:35.77    2:39.76  
 12 Bilodeau, Mathieu            Sherbooke            2:30.81    2:42.33  
 13 Forbes, Ian                  McGill               2:37.94    2:43.01  
 14 Rouleau, Jean-Francois       Sherbooke            2:51.89    2:48.20  
 15 Labuik, Devon                McGill               2:44.35    2:48.67  
 16 Gauthier, Loic               Chicoutimi           2:43.10    2:50.54  
 -- Forget, Marc-André           Sherbooke            2:41.07        DNF  
 -- Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha     Laval                2:29.19        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lavoie, Olivier              Sherbooke            3:54.28    3:53.63    7   
  2 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha     Laval                3:53.79    3:54.46    5   
  3 Kramer, Daniel               McGill               3:59.79    4:02.60    4   
  4 Bouchard, Frederic           Laval                4:08.38    4:04.71    3   
  5 Boychuk, Jay                 McGill               4:06.67    4:05.51    2   
  6 Menard, Guillaume            Sherbooke            4:11.40    4:07.99    1   
  7 Levesque-Tremblay, Charl     Laval                4:10.66    4:11.67  
  8 Thouin, Nicolas              Sherbooke            4:01.13    4:11.73  
  9 Larouche, Anthony            Laval                4:11.83    4:12.26  
 10 Fournier-Dufour, Jean-Si     Laval                4:10.95    4:13.05  
 11 Snider, Graydon              McGill               4:10.96    4:13.17  
 12 Buzingo, Ferdinand           Sherbooke            4:13.63    4:16.59  
 13 Labuik, Devon                McGill               4:26.71    4:24.26  
 14 Grondahl, Jaan               McGill               4:15.97    4:25.32  
 15 Lorenz, Tyler                McGill               4:35.27    4:27.09  
 16 Dumaresq, Pascal             Chicoutimi                      4:28.71  
 17 Biboud, Julien               Sherbooke            4:25.21    4:29.68  
 -- Lapierre, Maxime             Laval                4:14.52        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lavoie, Olivier              Sherbooke            8:23.95    8:29.67    7   
  2 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha     Laval                8:23.06    8:29.68    5   
  3 Lapierre, Maxime             Laval                8:58.60    8:49.04    4   
  4 Boychuk, Jay                 McGill               8:50.34    8:58.90    3   
  5 Larouche, Anthony            Laval                8:59.26    8:59.42    2   
  6 Snider, Graydon              McGill               8:53.12    8:59.77    1   
  7 Thouin, Nicolas              Sherbooke            9:06.21    9:03.99  
  8 Buzingo, Ferdinand           Sherbooke            9:05.37    9:09.08  
  9 Levesque-Tremblay, Charl     Laval                9:07.04    9:23.99  
 10 Lorenz, Tyler                McGill               9:48.38    9:32.80  
 11 Grondahl, Jaan               McGill               9:41.09    9:33.23  
 12 Biboud, Julien               Sherbooke            9:26.22    9:41.91  
 13 Dumaresq, Pascal             Chicoutimi                     10:08.91  
 -- Lapointe, Jean-Samuel        Laval                8:49.93        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guenette, Jason              Laval                   8.50       8.61    7   
  2 Allison Abaunza, Alexand     Laval                   8.63       8.62    5   
  3 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber     Montreal                8.79       8.86    4   
  4 Steinbrenner, Alexander      McGill                  9.30      12.26    3   
 -- Mezeret, Sebastien           McGill                  9.46        DNF  
 -- Peng, Christopher            McGill                  9.38        DNF  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherbooke  'A'                                    1:29.61    1:32.65    7   
     1) Vulgaire, Harold                2) Meité, Ben Youssef             
     3) Robitaille-Beaumier, Guillaume  4) Sevigny, Sebastien             
  2 McGill  'A'                                       1:31.85    1:33.21    5   
     1) Masys, Jordan                   2) Steinbrenner, Alexander        
     3) Ellemo, Eric                    4) Sarfati, David                 
  3 Laval  'A'                                        1:35.45    1:36.62    4   
     1) Beaudoin-Hamel, Vincent         2) Boudreau, Mathieu              
     3) Boutin, Jean-Philippe           4) Plante-Dube, Sacha             
  4 Chicoutimi  'A'                                              1:42.95    3   
     1) Beaupre, Jonathan               2) Ntetu, Herve                   
     3) Gauthier, Loic                  4) Marchand, Pierre-Luc           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherbooke  'A'                                    3:27.53    3:26.31    7   
     1) Meité, Ben Youssef              2) Nken, Moise Junior             
     3) Robitaille-Beaumier, Guillaume  4) Sevigny, Sebastien             
  2 McGill  'A'                                       3:26.87    3:28.71    5   
     1) Steinbrenner, Alexander         2) Babineau, Olivier              
     3) Kramer, Daniel                  4) Ellemo, Eric                   
  3 Laval  'A'                                        3:28.52    3:30.10    4   
     1) Boudreau, Mathieu               2) Beaudoin-Hamel, Vincent        
     3) Lapointe, Jean-Samuel           4) Raymond, Mathieu               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laval  'A'                                        8:23.88    7:52.69    7   
     1) Bouchard, Frederic              2) Philibert-Thiboutot, Charles   
     3) Raymond, Mathieu                4) Lapointe, Jean-Samuel          
  2 Sherbooke  'A'                                    7:59.94    7:54.01    5   
     1) Thouin, Nicolas                 2) Menard, Guillaume              
     3) Bilodeau, Mathieu               4) Lavoie, Olivier                
  3 McGill  'A'                                       7:57.09    8:27.89    4   
     1) Kramer, Daniel                  2) Babineau, Olivier              
     3) Boychuk, Jay                    4) Forbes, Ian                    
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison Abaunza, Alexand     Laval                  1.90m      1.85m    7   
  2 Garant, Jean-Philippe        McGill                 1.85m     J1.85m    5   
  3 Beaudoin-Hamel, Vincent      Laval                  1.75m      1.75m    4   
  4 Guenette, Jason              Laval                  1.80m      1.70m    3   
 -- Fredette, Maxime             Sherbooke                            NH  
 -- Ferragne, Jean-Gabriel       Sherbooke              1.88m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim     McGill                 4.65m      4.70m    7   
  2 Normandin, David             Montreal               3.40m      4.46m    5   
  3 Busque, Nick                 McGill                 4.07m      3.66m    4   
  4 Noormohamed, Rahim           McGill                 3.35m      3.51m    3   
  5 Allison Abaunza, Alexand     Laval                  2.15m      2.71m    2   
  6 Salesse, Thibaut             Sherbooke              2.15m      2.11m    1   
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guenette, Jason              Laval                  6.65m      6.54m    7   
  2 Allison Abaunza, Alexand     Laval                  6.35m      6.33m    5   
  3 Ariwi, Joseph                McGill                 6.34m      5.95m    4   
  4 Han, Kevin                   McGill                 5.46m      5.71m    3   
  5 Sevigny, Sebastien           Sherbooke              6.21m      5.50m    2   
  6 Garant, Jean-Philippe        McGill                 5.41m      5.30m    1   
  7 Steinbrenner, Alexander      McGill                 5.62m      5.17m  
  8 Chartier, Carl               Sherbooke              4.71m      4.77m  
  9 Deblois, Alain-Pierre        Sherbooke              4.97m      4.58m  
 10 Sylvestre, Piere-Olivier     Sherbooke              3.90m      4.25m  
 -- Ferragne, Jean-Gabriel       Sherbooke              5.27m         ND  
 -- Fredette, Maxime             Sherbooke              6.69m         DQ   9rseq
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison Abaunza, Alexand     Laval                 11.91m     13.50m    7   
  2 Guenette, Jason              Laval                 12.77m     13.48m    5   
  3 Fredette, Maxime             Sherbooke             11.02m     13.19m    4   
  4 Ariwi, Joseph                McGill                12.41m     12.83m    3   
  5 Boutin, Jean-Philippe        Laval                 11.96m     12.29m    2   
  6 Garant, Jean-Philippe        McGill                10.42m     11.56m    1   
  7 Busque, Nick                 McGill                12.31m     10.08m  
  8 Deblois, Alain-Pierre        Sherbooke              9.05m      9.93m  
  9 Sylvestre, Piere-Olivier     Sherbooke                         8.77m  
 10 Chartier, Carl               Sherbooke              8.17m      8.57m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jean, Philippe               Laval                 13.24m     13.37m    7   
  2 Bisaillon, Vincent           Laval                 12.43m     12.91m    5   
  3 Bouchard-Vincent, Gabrie     Laval                 11.55m     11.68m    4   
  4 Beaudoin-Hamel, Vincent      Laval                  7.69m     11.10m    3   
  5 Allison Abaunza, Alexand     Laval                 10.75m     10.89m    2   
  6 Lanouette, Etienne           Sherbooke             10.46m     10.80m    1   
  7 McIntyre, Cameron            McGill                10.58m     10.03m  
  8 Duquette, Christian          Sherbooke              9.79m      9.42m  
  9 Chartier, Carl               Sherbooke              8.32m      8.53m  
 10 Deblois, Alain-Pierre        Sherbooke              8.11m      7.67m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jean, Philippe               Laval                 11.62m     14.11m    7   
  2 Bisaillon, Vincent           Laval                 12.52m     14.05m    5   
  3 Lanouette, Etienne           Sherbooke             10.61m     13.04m    4   
  4 Bouchard-Vincent, Gabrie     Laval                 10.86m     11.52m    3   
  5 Duquette, Christian          Sherbooke              8.32m      9.73m    2   
  6 McIntyre, Cameron            McGill                 8.24m      8.85m    1   
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guenette, Jason              Laval                  3:02.10     644
  2 Allison Abaunza, Alexand     Laval                  3:02.67     638
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guenette, Jason              Laval                     8.50     860
  2 Allison Abaunza, Alexand     Laval                     8.86     777
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Abaunza, Alexand     Laval                    1.83m     653
  2 Guenette, Jason              Laval                    1.77m     602
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guenette, Jason              Laval                    6.65m     732
  2 Allison Abaunza, Alexand     Laval                    6.16m     621
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Abaunza, Alexand     Laval                   10.49m     515
  2 Guenette, Jason              Laval                    9.05m     429
 
Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guenette, Jason              Laval                              3267    7    
2 Allison Abaunza, Alexand Laval 3204 5