Results McGill Open 1 - 12/5/2009 (English Version)

Results McGill Open 1 - 12/5/2009 (English Version)
Licensed to Tomlinson FH/Molson Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/7/2009 03:44 PM
                           McGill Open 1 - 12/5/2009                           
                               McGill, Montreal                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paiement, Clémence        95 Club D'Athlé                       7.81q 
  2 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Saint Lauren                       7.94q 
  3 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Jean DE LA M                       8.00q 
  4 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci                       8.01q 
  5 Warren, Hayley            91 McGill Unive                       8.10q 
  6 McPhee, Alyson            88 McGill Unive                       8.23q 
  7 Whyte, Majenta            87 McGill Unive                       8.26q 
  8 Stirling, Jan             87 Golden Gaels                       8.27q 
  9 Callender, Fiona          92 On-Ottawa Lions                    8.28q 
 10 Charbonneau-Hammad, Yasm  92 Saint Lauren                       8.30q 
 11 Stoffman, Zaria           88 McGill Unive                       8.33q 
 12 Jean-Claude, Maxeen       95 Perfmax-Raci                       8.35q 
 12 Fortin, Ève-Marie         93 Jean DE LA M                       8.35q 
 14 Beretta, Pauliina         89 Golden Gaels                       8.37q 
 15 King, Angela              87 Golden Gaels                       8.38q 
 16 Touchette, Noémie         96 College DE L                       8.39q 
 17 L. Gerbeau, Karolanne     95 Zénith DE TR                       8.40q 
 18 Béland, Laurie            95 Zénith DE TR                       8.46q 
 18 Ducasse, Sarah            84 Uottawa                            8.46q 
 20 Ogundare, Joy                Golden Gaels                       8.47  
 21 Thuot, Marie-Christine    92 Perfmax-Raci                       8.48  
 22 Chaussé, Sarah            96 Club D'Athlé                       8.55  
 23 Breton, Gabrielle         95 Lavironde                          8.56  
 24 Goulet-Nadon, Amélie      83 Perfmax-Raci                       8.58  
 25 Jean, Myriam              85 Saint Lauren                       8.59  
 26 Terrell, Emery            93 On-Ottawa Lions                    8.61  
 27 Poissan, Julia            97 Zénith DE TR                       8.65  
 28 Ndikumasabo, Sandra       90 Uottawa                            8.69  
 29 Skeete, Niech'elle        91 Indépendant                        8.70  
 30 Gauthier, Marie-Eve       89 Uottawa                            8.73  
 31 Batassa, Fatima-Ezzahra   92 Club D'Athlé                       8.74  
 32 Pierre, Marie Yvana       97 Lanaudiere-O                       8.77  
 33 Biklo, Erika              92 On-Ottawa Lions                    8.80  
 34 Banville, Melanie         87 Uottawa                            8.81  
 35 Portner Gartke, Kate         Golden Gaels                       8.86  
 36 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill Unive                       8.88  
 36 Whitley, Tayler           91 Uottawa                            8.88  
 38 Boudrias, Léa-Paule       93 Perfmax-Raci                       8.89  
 39 Gravier, Emmanuelle       94 Espoir Exter                       8.96  
 40 Schwinghamer, Rose        90 Indépendant                        8.99  
 41 Gagné, Valérie            95 Club D'Athlé                       9.00  
 42 Telemaque, Blondine       96 Lanaudiere-O                       9.03  
 43 Howarth, Jessie           94 Heritage Hus                       9.14  
 44 Brown, Jennifer           89 McGill Unive                       9.24  
 45 Duguay-Tardif, Sarah      95 Fil-Oup                            9.29  
 46 Beaulieu, Frédérique      96 Les Tornades                       9.31  
 47 Favron, Marie-Ève         95 Les Tornades                       9.36  
 48 Chainey, Marie-Eve        83 Uottawa                            9.39  
 49 Ultee, Elizabeth             Golden Gaels                       9.40  
 50 Baillargeon, Maude        97 Les Tornades                       9.56  
 51 Jitmoirski, Maria         91 Indépendant                        9.88  
 52 Loeper, Kristin           88 Uottawa                           10.22  
 53 Chalifoux, Emmy           95 Club D'Athlé                      10.82  
 54 Lacasse, Iris             02 Indépendant                       12.46  
 55 Lacasse, Maia             04 Indépendant                       15.00  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paiement, Clémence        95 Club D'Athlé            7.81       7.87   1 
  2 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci            8.01       7.91   1 
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Saint Lauren            7.94       7.93   1 
  4 Morin-Houde, Caroline     94 Jean DE LA M            8.00       7.98   1 
  5 Warren, Hayley            91 McGill Unive            8.10       8.10   1 
  6 Charbonneau-Hammad, Yasm  92 Saint Lauren            8.30       8.21   2 
  7 Stirling, Jan             87 Golden Gaels            8.27       8.24   1 
  8 McPhee, Alyson            88 McGill Unive            8.23       8.25   1 
  9 Callender, Fiona          92 On-Ottawa Lions         8.28       8.26   2 
 10 Whyte, Majenta            87 McGill Unive            8.26       8.29   1 
 11 Jean-Claude, Maxeen       95 Perfmax-Raci            8.35       8.33   2 
 12 Stoffman, Zaria           88 McGill Unive            8.33       8.35   2 
 13 Beretta, Pauliina         89 Golden Gaels            8.37       8.36   2 
 14 King, Angela              87 Golden Gaels            8.38       8.37   2 
 15 Touchette, Noémie         96 College DE L            8.39       8.44   2 
 16 L. Gerbeau, Karolanne     95 Zénith DE TR            8.40       8.50   2 
 17 Fortin, Ève-Marie         93 Jean DE LA M            8.35       8.53   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Callender, Fiona          92 On-Ottawa Lions                   41.18  
  2 Stirling, Jan             87 Golden Gaels                      41.75  
  3 Beland, Laurie               Zénith DE TR                      42.80  
  4 Barrow, Jennifer          90 Golden Gaels                      43.06  
  5 King, Angela              87 Golden Gaels                      43.13  
  6 Kellar-Parsons, Hilary    88 McGill Unive                      43.70  
  7 Hawryluk, Kelsey          89 Golden Gaels                      44.01  
  8 Thuot, Marie-Christine    92 Perfmax-Raci                      44.09  
  9 McCurdy, Heather          86 McGill Unive                      44.44  
 10 Bouchenafa, Yasmina       88 Perfmax-Raci                      45.45  
 11 Aubichon, Kelly           95 Zénith DE TR                      45.51  
 12 Jean, Myriam              85 Saint Lauren                      45.67  
 13 Battiston, Alana          88 McGill Unive                      45.95  
 14 Rains, Kylie              88 Uottawa                           46.08  
 15 Greene, Allison           89 McGill Unive                      46.17  
 16 Touchette, Noémie         96 College DE L                      46.39  
 17 Batassa, Fatima-Ezzahra   92 Club D'Athlé                      46.63  
 18 Gauthier, Marie-Eve       89 Uottawa                           46.81  
 19 Brown, Jennifer           89 McGill Unive                      46.90  
 20 Thibeault, Jessie         90 Coubertin                         46.96  
 21 Charbonneau-Hammad, Yasm  92 Saint Lauren                      46.99  
 22 Mengad, Sophia            92 Indépendant                       47.55  
 23 Butters, Meghan           90 McGill Unive                      47.67  
 24 Biklo, Erika              92 On-Ottawa Lions                   47.77  
 25 Kallio, Kim                  Golden Gaels                      47.85  
 26 Nadeau, Karine               Jean DE LA M                      47.96  
 27 Nadeau, Stéphanie         94 Jean DE LA M                      48.06  
 28 Baillargeon, Maude        97 Les Tornades                      50.07  
 29 Ultee, Elizabeth             Golden Gaels                      51.81  
 30 Loeper, Kristin           88 Uottawa                           53.71  
 31 Gagnon, Magali            97 Fil-Oup                           58.31  
 32 Lacasse, Iris             02 Indépendant                     1:35.29  
 -- Goulet-Nadon, Amélie      83 Perfmax-Raci                         DQ   art 163.3
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Samantha          92 On-Ottawa Lions                 1:35.53  
  2 McCurdy, Heather          86 McGill Unive                    1:40.46  
  3 Kellar-Parsons, Hilary    88 McGill Unive                    1:40.95  
  4 Kallio, Kim                  Golden Gaels                    1:43.82  
  5 Bouchard, Ariane          93 Lanaudiere-O                    1:44.23  
  6 Fortin, Ève-Marie         93 Jean DE LA M                    1:44.76  
  7 MacNaughton, Kate         88 Uottawa                         1:46.70  
  8 Castonguay-Cusson, Mirka  96 Fleur DE Lys                    1:49.06  
  9 St-Pierre, Gabrielle         Lavironde                       1:50.76  
 10 Nadeau, Karine               Jean DE LA M                    1:52.59  
 11 Biklo, Erika              92 On-Ottawa Lions                 1:53.06  
 12 Nadeau, Stéphanie         94 Jean DE LA M                    1:53.84  
 13 Favron, Marie-Ève         95 Les Tornades                    2:00.14  
 14 Charles-Résolus, Jamie    94 Lanaudiere-O                    2:00.17  
 15 Laberge, Elisabeth        95 Lanaudiere-O                    2:04.44  
 16 Beaulieu, Frédérique      96 Les Tornades                    2:06.52  
 17 Gagné, Kathy              96 Les Tornades                    2:12.34  
 18 Benhafed, Chahinez        97 Odyssée-Des-                    2:12.41  
 19 Boudreau, Camille         95 Lanaudiere-O                    2:13.09  
 20 Lacasse, Iris             02 Indépendant                     2:44.55  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-O                    2:53.94  
  2 Plante-Dubé, Marguerite   92 Lavironde                       3:03.15  
  3 Nadeau, Chloé             92 Kalenjins                       3:11.96  
  4 Gagnon, Florence          95 Vaudreuil-Do                    3:20.08  
  5 Paré, Stéphanie           94 Lavironde                       3:21.05  
  6 Richard, Gabrielle        95 Kalenjins                       3:26.64  
  7 St-Pierre, Eloise         95 Lavironde                       3:34.74  
  8 Malouin, Amélie           96 Les Tornades                    3:43.41  
  9 Baillargeon, Maude        97 Les Tornades                    3:43.99  
 10 Quane-Arsenault, Nellie   96 Vaudreuil-Do                    3:48.80  
 11 Paradis- Keays, Justine   96 Espoir Exter                    3:53.96  
 12 Gagné, Kathy              96 Les Tornades                    4:02.46  
 13 Charlebois, Frédérique    95 Espoir Exter                    4:04.56  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Locke, Tiffany            88 Uottawa                         4:52.02  
  2 Gatza, Alex                  Golden Gaels                    5:00.97  
  3 Proulx, Karianne          93 Kalenjins                       5:01.63  
  4 Tino, Caitlin                Golden Gaels                    5:09.97  
  5 Chenard-Rousseau, Samant  95 Kalenjins                       5:10.33  
  6 Britton, Julia            90 Uottawa                         5:10.35  
  7 Fritz-Endres, Theresa        Golden Gaels                    5:12.52  
  8 de Hoog, Vanessa             Golden Gaels                    5:14.78  
  9 Oni, Feyisayo             90 Uottawa                         5:16.65  
 10 Wilk, Christine           93 McGill Olymp                    5:16.75  
 11 Monette, Carole-Anne      92 Vaudreuil-Do                    5:19.74  
 12 Andrews, Megan               Golden Gaels                    5:20.21  
 13 Tremblay, Vicky           93 Québec Endur                    5:24.10  
 14 Barwick, Alison           93 McGill Olymp                    5:24.71  
 15 Masson Cunningham, Kim    93 Vaudreuil-Do                    5:24.86  
 16 Adams, Paris                 Golden Gaels                    5:26.05  
 17 Thompson, Aija            93 McGill Olymp                    5:29.74  
 18 Charette, Olivia          96 Espoir Exter                    5:33.55  
 19 Mengad, Sophia            92 Indépendant                     5:35.37  
 20 Morin, Isabelle           91 Vaudreuil-Do                    5:37.34  
 21 Plante, Jade              94 Espoir Exter                    5:38.68  
 22 Guay, Amélie              94 Lanaudiere-O                    5:40.91  
 23 Savidge, Elena            97 McGill Olymp                    5:42.67  
 24 Malouin, Amélie           96 Les Tornades                    5:49.56  
 25 Legault, Elissa           94 Vaudreuil-Do                    6:20.38  
 26 Collerette, Audrey        94 Espoir Exter                    6:24.96  
 27 Cabana-Wong, Alison       90 Indépendant                     6:54.07  
 28 Alemu, Senait             91 Indépendant                     7:05.23  
 29 Saran, Keita              90 Indépendant                     7:22.08  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Picard-Arsenault, Josée   88 Québec Endur                   11:01.06  
  2 Lapointe, Elvy            74 Indépendant                    12:05.31  
  3 Duguay-Tardif, Sarah      95 Fil-Oup                        12:38.96  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warren, Hayley            91 McGill Unive                       9.16q  33 po
  2 Bédard, Sarah             94 St-Jean Olym                       9.40q  30 po
  3 Roberge, Laryssa          95 Athletica                          9.95q  30 po
  4 Whitley, Tayler           91 Uottawa                           10.03q  33 po
  5 Terrell, Emery            93 On-Ottawa Lions                   10.31q  33 po
  6 King, Meagan                 Golden Gaels                      10.48q  33 po
  7 McGillivary, Taya         89 Golden Gaels                      11.18q  33 po
  8 Brown, Jennifer           89 McGill Unive                      11.46q  33 po
 -- Howarth, Carly            92 St-Jean Olym                        DNF   33 po
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Warren, Hayley            91 McGill Unive            9.16       9.40  
  2 Whitley, Tayler           91 Uottawa                10.03       9.96  
  3 King, Meagan                 Golden Gaels           10.48      10.54  
  4 Brown, Jennifer           89 McGill Unive           11.46      11.39  
  5 Terrell, Emery            93 On-Ottawa Lions        10.31      11.78  
  6 McGillivary, Taya         89 Golden Gaels           11.18      12.04  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Queen's University  'A'                                      1:45.99  
  2 Perfmax-Racing  'A'                                          1:50.07  
  3 U. of Ottawa  'A'                                            1:52.93  
  4 Queen's University  'B'                                      1:53.38  
  5 U. of Ottawa  'B'                                            1:55.82  
  6 Indépendant  'A'                                             1:59.33  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dugas, Katerine           88 Corsaire Cha                      1.60m  
  2 Chainey, Marie-Eve        83 Uottawa                           1.55m  
  3 Whitley, Tayler           91 Uottawa                          J1.55m  
  4 Janse van Rensburg, Suze     Golden Gaels                      1.50m  
  5 Thibeault, Jessie         90 Coubertin                        J1.50m  
  6 Terrell, Emery            93 On-Ottawa Lions                  J1.50m  
  7 Roche, Magali             97 Club D'Athlé                      1.45m  
  8 Massé, Émanuelle          97 Club D'Athlé                     J1.45m  
  9 Roberge, Laryssa          95 Athletica                        J1.45m  
 10 Mengad, Sophia            92 Indépendant                       1.35m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montreal Int                      3.40m  
  2 Rock, Melinda-Megan       87 Corsaire Cha                      3.10m  
  2 Crowe, Victoria           90 McGill Unive                      3.10m  
  4 Dalakian, Alexandra       75 Montreal Int                      2.90m  
  4 Salmon, Brittany          95 Centennial C                      2.90m  
  6 Terrell, Emery            93 On-Ottawa Lions                   2.30m  
  7 Banville, Melanie         87 Uottawa                           2.20m  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roche, Magali             97 Club D'Athlé                      5.13m  
  2 Chaussé, Sarah            96 Club D'Athlé                      4.99m  
  3 Pierre, Marie Yvana       97 Lanaudiere-O                      4.69m  
  4 Aubichon, Kelly           95 Zénith DE TR                      4.60m  
  5 McGillivary, Taya         89 Golden Gaels                      4.59m  
  6 Rains, Kylie              88 Uottawa                           4.55m  
  7 Ndikumasabo, Sandra       90 Uottawa                           4.53m  
  8 Janse van Rensburg, Suze     Golden Gaels                      4.38m  
  9 Ma, Priscilla             89 McGill Unive                      4.28m  
 10 Poissan, Julia            97 Zénith DE TR                      4.05m  
 11 L. Gerbeau, Karolanne     95 Zénith DE TR                      4.04m  
 12 Ducasse, Sarah            84 Uottawa                           4.03m  
 12 Joannou, Christine        88 Golden Gaels                      4.03m  
 14 Massé, Émanuelle          97 Club D'Athlé                      4.02m  
 15 Tétreault, Lucie-Maude    92 Vainqueurs (                      3.92m  
 16 Breton, Gabrielle         95 Lavironde                         3.85m  
 17 Whyte, Majenta            87 McGill Unive                      3.79m  
 18 Gagné, Kathy              96 Les Tornades                      3.47m  
 19 Gagnon, Magali            97 Fil-Oup                           3.36m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCurdy, Heather          86 McGill Unive                     10.80m  
  2 Sarazin-Cote, Josee-Anne  88 Vert ET OR U                     10.76m  
  3 Janse van Rensburg, Suze     Golden Gaels                     10.16m  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Labonté, Julie            90 Fleur DE Lys                     16.22m   4 kg
  2 Pelletier, Luce           96 Les Vaillant                     12.72m   2 kg
  3 Tétreault, Lucie-Maude    92 Vainqueurs (                     11.79m   3 kg
  4 Boulay, Sabrina           96 Les Vaillant                     11.67m   2 kg
  5 Daigneault, Audrey        96 Lanaudiere-O                     11.42m   2 kg
  6 McGillivary, Taya         89 Golden Gaels                     10.67m   4 kg
  7 Harris, Stephanie         88 McGill Unive                      8.72m   4 kg
  8 Chartrand, Valerie        87 Uottawa                           8.51m   4 kg
  9 Edwards, Alicia           91 On-Ottawa Lions                   8.07m   4 kg
  9 Gallant, Karol-Ann        97 Lanaudiere-O                      8.07m   2 kg
 11 Seguin, Nathalie          90 Rouge ET OR                       5.49m   4 kg
 
Women Hammer Throw 20 lbs
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harris, Stephanie         88 McGill Unive                     14.50m  
  2 Chartrand, Valerie        87 Uottawa                          11.74m  
  3 Seguin, Nathalie          90 Rouge ET OR                       6.75m  
 
Men 50 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dion, Guillaume           88 Perfmax-Raci                       6.12  
  2 Surin, Bruny              67 Athletisme M                       6.15  
  3 Louis, Jean-Marie         75 Indépendant                        6.22  
  4 Mironov, Konstantin       69 Perfmax-Raci                       6.40  
  5 Alie, Jarod               79 Perfmax-Raci                       6.48  
  5 Bedard, Jonathan          84 Indépendant                        6.48  
  7 Randez, François          77 Perfmax-Raci                       6.65  
  8 Forget, Benoît            63 Perfmax-Raci                       6.85  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MACROZONARIS, Nicolas     80 Perfmax-Raci                       6.83q 
  2 Cho, Kyu-Won              91 Indépendant                        6.87q 
  3 Allard, Dominic           90 Coubertin                          7.01q 
  4 Richard, Bianco           88 Perfmax-Raci                       7.04q 
  5 Joseph, Wikenson          86 Perfmax-Raci                       7.05q 
  6 Greenaway, Christopher    87 Uottawa                            7.08q 
  7 Hamilton, Andrew          84 McGill Unive                       7.12q 
  8 Risling, Tony             89 Uottawa                            7.15q 
  9 Pomerleau, Julien         91 Perfmax-Raci                       7.19q 
 10 Louis, Jean-Marie         75 Indépendant                        7.27q 
 11 Young, Francis            93 Perfmax-Raci                       7.28q 
 12 Archibald, Andrew         89 McGill Unive                       7.29q 
 12 Ouellet-Léveillé, Clémen  88 Sherbrooke                         7.29q 
 14 Gbaguidi, Alexandre       81 Sherbrooke                         7.30q 
 15 Zaid, François            92 Club D'Athlé                       7.32q 
 15 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier   89 Perfmax-Raci                       7.32q 
 17 Doré, Marc-Antoine        88 Rouge ET OR                        7.33  
 18 Brett, Adrian                Golden Gaels                       7.35  
 19 Clyke, Kenneth            93 Perfmax-Raci                       7.36  
 20 Doré, Alexandre           77 Perfmax-Raci                       7.37  
 21 Fawcett, Tyler            88 Uottawa                            7.39  
 22 Faribault, Gabriel        92 Perfmax-Raci                       7.40  
 23 Chaperon, Mike            87 Club D'Athlé                       7.41  
 24 Ariwi, Joseph             91 McGill Unive                       7.43  
 24 Nightingale, Tyler        85 Golden Gaels                       7.43  
 26 Frenke, Gord              89 Golden Gaels                       7.44  
 26 Allison, Alexandro        91 Fil-Oup                            7.44  
 28 Sarfati, David            86 McGill Unive                       7.45  
 28 Bouillon, Pierre-Luc      88 Coubertin                          7.45  
 30 Heller, Adrian            88 Golden Gaels                       7.46  
 31 Scott, Thomas                Golden Gaels                       7.47  
 32 Georges, Olivier          93 Indépendant                        7.48  
 32 Mironov, Konstantin       69 Perfmax-Raci                       7.48  
 34 Smith-Drouin, Brandon     91 Perfmax-Raci                       7.49  
 35 Kelly, Shane              89 Golden Gaels                       7.50  
 35 Moylan, Dan                  Golden Gaels                       7.50  
 37 Sirois, Pierre            92 Coubertin                          7.56  
 38 Huybregts, Cory           89 Uottawa                            7.58  
 39 Gregoire, Chase           91 Uottawa                            7.60  
 40 Larouche, Louis-Alain     84 Perfmax-Raci                       7.63  
 41 Randez, François          77 Perfmax-Raci                       7.67  
 42 Fung, Ian                    Golden Gaels                       7.68  
 43 Doonan, Michael           90 Heritage Hus                       7.71  
 44 Hébert, Frédéric          71 Veteran                            7.72  
 45 S.Theriault, Jean-Luc     93 Indépendant                        7.76  
 46 Veilleux-Hamel, Alexandr  88 Perfmax-Raci                       7.77  
 47 Lancôt-Reeves, Vincent    95 Jean DE LA M                       7.78  
 48 Myketyn, Brett            91 Indépendant                        7.80  
 49 Gilbert, Shaquille        91 Indépendant                        7.82  
 50 Proulx, Emmett            90 On-Ottawa Lions                    7.89  
 50 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica                          7.89  
 50 Morin, Shayne                On-Ottawa Lions                    7.89  
 53 Atkinson, Stuart          91 McGill Unive                       7.90  
 54 Cyr-Bruneau, Yoan         95 Vaudreuil-Do                       7.91  
 55 Dupressoir, Patrick       90 Indépendant                        7.93  
 55 Marsan, Philippe          94 Indépendant                        7.93  
 57 Forget, Benoît            63 Perfmax-Raci                       7.97  
 58 Asfour, Mohammad          89 Indépendant                        7.99  
 59 Laberge, Jean-Philip      96 Indépendant                        8.07  
 60 Simard, Marc              66 Indépendant                        8.09  
 61 Yuen, Brandon             91 Uottawa                            8.17  
 62 Alidou-D'Anjou, Ismael    93 Indépendant                        8.18  
 63 Saget, Quincy             94 Odyssée-Des-                       8.19  
 64 Auger, Simon              95 Lanaudiere-O                       8.35  
 65 Rhéaume, Christopher      96 Les Tornades                       8.46  
 66 Harting, Laurent          97 Les Tornades                       8.66  
 67 Adub, Alec                95 Espoir Exter                       8.70  
 68 Rousseau, Kevin           96 Les Tornades                       8.72  
 69 Guyot-Messier, Loic       95 College DE L                       8.79  
 70 Brisebois, Xavier         96 Les Tornades                       9.00  
 71 Exilas, Patrick Élie      96 Odyssée-Des-                       9.02  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cho, Kyu-Won              91 Indépendant             6.87       6.74   1 
  2 MACROZONARIS, Nicolas     80 Perfmax-Raci            6.83       6.87   1 
  3 Joseph, Wikenson          86 Perfmax-Raci            7.05       6.93   1 
  4 Richard, Bianco           88 Perfmax-Raci            7.04       6.96   1 
  5 Greenaway, Christopher    87 Uottawa                 7.08       7.01   1 
  6 Allard, Dominic           90 Coubertin               7.01       7.03   1 
  7 Hamilton, Andrew          84 McGill Unive            7.12       7.08   1 
  8 Risling, Tony             89 Uottawa                 7.15       7.10   1 
  9 Pomerleau, Julien         91 Perfmax-Raci            7.19       7.14   2 
 10 Young, Francis            93 Perfmax-Raci            7.28       7.22   2 
 11 Archibald, Andrew         89 McGill Unive            7.29       7.25   2 
 12 Ouellet-Léveillé, Clémen  88 Sherbrooke              7.29       7.26   2 
 13 Gbaguidi, Alexandre       81 Sherbrooke              7.30       7.28   2 
 13 Louis, Jean-Marie         75 Indépendant             7.27       7.28   2 
 15 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier   89 Perfmax-Raci            7.32       7.29   2 
 16 Zaid, François            92 Club D'Athlé            7.32       7.38   2 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pearson, Stuart           89 On-Ottawa Lions                   34.70  
  2 EL Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-O                      34.73  
  3 Heller, Adrian            88 Golden Gaels                      35.60  
  4 Frenke, Gord              89 Golden Gaels                      35.62  
  5 Risling, Tony             89 Uottawa                           36.81  
  6 Faribault, Gabriel        92 Perfmax-Raci                      36.89  
  7 Ellemo, Eric              89 McGill Unive                      36.91  
  8 Smith-Drouin, Brandon     91 Perfmax-Raci                      36.94  
  9 Davis, Thomas             87 Golden Gaels                      37.21  
 10 Bays, Connor              90 McGill Unive                      37.26  
 11 Morrison, Russell            Golden Gaels                      37.57  
 12 Allard, Dominic           90 Coubertin                         37.71  
 13 Clyke, Kenneth            93 Perfmax-Raci                      37.79  
 14 Gbaguidi, Alexandre       81 Sherbrooke                        37.95  
 15 Bouillon, Pierre-Luc      88 Coubertin                         38.01  
 16 Veilleux-Hamel, Alexandr  88 Perfmax-Raci                      38.07  
 17 Ayathurai, Kejinsan       92 Perfmax-Raci                      38.36  
 18 Aubry, Stevenson          88 Perfmax-Raci                      38.68  
 19 Gregoire, Chase           91 Uottawa                           38.72  
 19 Newmarch, William         89 Golden Gaels                      38.72  
 21 Bolvari, James            94 Jean DE LA M                      39.19  
 22 Fung, Ian                    Golden Gaels                      39.20  
 23 Alexander, Matt           90 Golden Gaels                      39.27  
 24 Larouche, Louis-Alain     84 Perfmax-Raci                      39.28  
 25 Levy, Tyler               91 McGill Unive                      39.56  
 26 Clark, Ben                95 On-Ottawa Lions                   40.41  
 27 Peloquin-Tilly, Felix     93 Indépendant                       41.06  
 28 Lasnier, Jonathan         93 Jean DE LA M                      41.14  
 29 Forsyth, Ryan             92 Indépendant                       42.31  
 30 Morin, Shayne                On-Ottawa Lions                   42.46  
 31 De Guise, Christophe      93 Indépendant                       45.34  
 32 Harting, Laurent          97 Les Tornades                      46.21  
 33 Babiker, Ibrahim          94 Indépendant                       48.46  
 34 Rhéaume, Christopher      96 Les Tornades                      51.75  
 -- MacDonald, Scott             Golden Gaels                        DNF  
 -- Davis, Jimmy                 Golden Gaels                         DQ   163,3
 -- Bell, Spencer             91 Uottawa                              DQ   163,3
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parent-Pichette, Vincent  91 Club D'Athlé                    1:23.06  
  2 Brunet, Martin            90 Vaudreuil-Do                    1:24.25  
  3 Bays, Connor              90 McGill Unive                    1:24.60  
  4 Spring, Jonathan          91 Indépendant                     1:24.79  
  5 Ellemo, Eric              89 McGill Unive                    1:25.88  
  6 Davis, Thomas             87 Golden Gaels                    1:26.44  
  7 Levy, Tyler               91 McGill Unive                    1:26.62  
  8 Knieriem, Scott           98 Golden Gaels                    1:26.82  
  9 Vézina, Jean-Philippe     91 Québec Endur                    1:27.42  
 10 Mountjoy, Jeff            90 Golden Gaels                    1:28.34  
 11 Burke, Justin                Golden Gaels                    1:28.61  
 12 Doucet, Patrice           72 Indépendant                     1:29.04  
 13 Newmarch, William         89 Golden Gaels                    1:29.27  
 14 Putnam, Max                  Golden Gaels                    1:31.19  
 15 Lasnier, Jonathan         93 Jean DE LA M                    1:31.87  
 16 Pare, Maxime              96 Lavironde                       1:32.81  
 17 Bolvari, James            94 Jean DE LA M                    1:33.59  
 18 Huard, Karel              93 Energie                         1:34.56  
 19 Grenier, Charles-Etienne  94 Lanaudiere-O                    1:35.02  
 20 Cyr-Bruneau, Yoan         95 Vaudreuil-Do                    1:40.07  
 21 De Guise, Christophe      93 Indépendant                     1:40.71  
 22 Caron, Kevin              95 Lanaudiere-O                    1:41.07  
 23 Gagne, Roch               97 Fleur DE Lys                    1:50.03  
 24 Brisebois, Xavier         96 Les Tornades                    1:52.25  
 25 Rhéaume, Christopher      96 Les Tornades                    1:53.88  
 26 Lajoie, Emile             96 Zénith DE TR                    1:53.98  
 27 Exilas, Patrick Élie      96 Odyssée-Des-                    1:58.22  
 28 Desveaux, Jared           98 Heritage Hus                    2:09.85  
 29 G. Bistodeau, François-O  97 Les Tornades                    2:14.91  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loney, Tyson                 Golden Gaels                    2:39.44  
  2 Plante-Dubé, Sacha        91 Lavironde                       2:39.55  
  3 Martin, Jean-Paul            Golden Gaels                    2:41.74  
  4 Raiche, Marc-André        90 Kalenjins                       2:42.71  
  5 Landry, Ben               94 McGill Olymp                    2:45.07  
  6 Fluet, Vincent            89 Uottawa                         2:47.04  
  7 Sturkenboom, Mathieu      94 Vaudreuil-Do                    2:47.52  
  8 Harrigan, Shane           90 Uottawa                         2:47.94  
  9 Larochelle, Philippe      90 Lavironde                       2:48.32  
 10 Colle, Stephane           88 Fleur DE Lys                    2:48.73  
 11 Bertrand, Xavier          96 Fleur DE Lys                    2:48.87  
 12 Crépeau, Marc-Antoine     94 Kalenjins                       2:49.60  
 13 Bergeron, Michael         89 Uottawa                         2:51.86  
 14 Daunoravicius, Benjamin   95 Heritage Hus                    2:53.63  
 15 Précourt, Anthony         94 Kalenjins                       2:53.87  
 16 Wetzl, Jesse              91 Uottawa                         2:54.61  
 17 Ndayegamiye, Patrick      82 Indépendant                     2:55.49  
 18 Rountree, Cody            93 Heritage Hus                    2:55.72  
 19 Lafourcade, Lucas         90 McGill Unive                    2:58.45  
 20 Richard-Campeau, Robin    78 Kalenjins                       2:59.71  
 21 Quinn, Micah              80 Uottawa                         3:01.42  
 22 Lamontagne-Lacasse, Mart  73 Indépendant                     3:04.56  
 23 Mayer-Pelletier, Alexis   92 Les Tornades                    3:08.42  
 24 Benhanachi, Borhane       95 Les Tornades                    3:25.73  
 25 Leblanc, Jean-Cedric      94 Indépendant                     3:30.74  
 26 Castonguay-Cusson, Maik   98 Fleur DE Lys                    3:30.97  
 27 Chabot, Alexandre         96 Les Tornades                    3:31.84  
 28 Boudreau, Julien          97 Lanaudiere-O                    3:49.34  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vincente, Laurent         78 Indépendant                     4:13.10  
  2 Monette, Sebastien        88 Vaudreuil-Do                    4:16.67  
  3 de Jong, Garrett          88 Uottawa                         4:20.21  
  4 Fluet, Vincent            89 Uottawa                         4:20.27  
  5 Mahler, Luc               87 Uottawa                         4:21.27  
  6 Harrigan, Shane           90 Uottawa                         4:21.49  
  7 EL Moustir, Younes        92 Enduromax                       4:21.60  
  8 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine     93 Vaudreuil-Do                    4:30.42  
  9 Morin, Nicolas            94 Vaudreuil-Do                    4:30.44  
 10 Hoskins, Jeff             86 Uottawa                         4:33.48  
 11 Bergeron, Michael         89 Uottawa                         4:36.12  
 12 Castonguay-Cusson, Jarek  94 Fleur DE Lys                    4:38.38  
 13 Richard-Campeau, Robin    78 Kalenjins                       4:39.45  
 14 Galbraith, Brian          92 McGill Olymp                    4:43.09  
 15 Lamontagne-Lacasse, Mart  73 Indépendant                     4:46.44  
 16 Forsyth, Ryan             92 Indépendant                     4:47.01  
 17 Salvas, Pierre            90 Kalenjins                       4:47.08  
 18 Mayer-Pelletier, Alexis   92 Les Tornades                    4:49.98  
 19 Khelifa, Walid            92 Fleur DE Lys                    4:50.12  
 20 Besner, Louis             93 Vaudreuil-Do                    4:50.42  
 21 Kazi, Mahbubuzzaman       91 Indépendant                     5:00.28  
 22 Wilk, Peter               96 McGill Olymp                    5:01.56  
 23 Rioux, David              92 Fil-Oup                         5:03.13  
 24 Rozon, Clement            94 Montreal Oly                    5:04.10  
 25 Laberge, Carl-Antoine     95 Lanaudiere-O                    5:06.06  
 26 Fazelpour, Matin          89 Uottawa                         5:15.49  
 27 Bayouk, Richard           69 Club D'Athlé                    5:18.22  
 28 Borduas, Francois            Indépendant                     5:19.34  
 29 Masson Cunnigham, Jérémy  96 Vaudreuil-Do                    5:28.03  
 30 Benhanachi, Borhane       95 Les Tornades                    5:28.61  
 31 Dion, Raymond             46 Sherbrooke                      5:33.41  
 32 Chabot, Alexandre         96 Les Tornades                    5:42.02  
 33 Abrams, Daniel            94 McGill Olymp                    5:49.65  
 34 Woo, Daniel               91 Indépendant                     6:21.70  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thouin, Nicolas              Indépendant                     8:50.04  
  2 Lalaonde, Patrick            Indépendant                     9:13.18  
  3 Cartier, Alexis              Indépendant                     9:22.22  
  4 Costen, Jeff                 Golden Gaels                    9:24.26  
  5 Mottard, Patrick          85 Québec Endur                    9:30.50  
  6 Demers, Louis-Erik        93 McGill Olymp                    9:39.48  
  7 Desrosiers-Drolet, Marti  82 Cirrus                          9:48.43  
  8 Harvey, Scott             92 McGill Olymp                   10:05.79  
  9 Martel, François          54 Fleur DE Lys                   10:13.00  
 10 Rioux, David              92 Fil-Oup                        10:27.11  
 11 Kazi, Mahbubuzzaman       91 Indépendant                    10:41.81  
 12 Cooper, Charles              McGill Unive                   10:47.09  
 13 Dumas Richard, Yann          Indépendant                    11:44.31  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 EL Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-O                       8.07q  39 po
  2 Pearson, Stuart           89 On-Ottawa Lions                    8.31q  42 po
  3 Fawcett, Tyler            88 Uottawa                            8.34q  42 po
  4 LE Mouël, Yannick         67 St-Jean Olym                       8.82q  39 po
  5 Lafourcade, Lucas         90 McGill Unive                       8.99q  42 po
  6 Hancock, Scott            92 Indépendant                        9.21q  39 po
  7 Hébert-Marcil, Jason      95 Club D'Athlé                       9.24q  33 po
  8 Bell, Spencer             91 Uottawa                            9.34q  42 po
  9 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica                          9.83   30 po
 10 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica                          9.86   33 po
 11 Clark, Ben                95 On-Ottawa Lions                   10.96   39 po
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 EL Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-O            8.07       8.28  
  2 Pearson, Stuart           89 On-Ottawa Lions         8.31       8.29  
  3 Fawcett, Tyler            88 Uottawa                 8.34       8.30  
  4 LE Mouël, Yannick         67 St-Jean Olym            8.82       8.88  
  5 Lafourcade, Lucas         90 McGill Unive            8.99       8.91  
  6 Hancock, Scott            92 Indépendant             9.21       9.33  
  7 Clark, Ben                95 On-Ottawa Lions        10.96       9.36  
  8 Bell, Spencer             91 Uottawa                 9.34       9.47  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Queen's University  'A'                                      1:32.18  
  2 U. of Ottawa  'A'                                            1:32.83  
  3 Perfmax-Racing  'B'                                          1:33.77  
  4 Queen's University  'B'                                      1:34.83  
  5 Perfmax-Racing  'A'                                          1:35.55  
  6 Indépendant  'A'                                             1:42.09  
  7 Indépendant  'B'                                             1:42.64  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nsabua, David                On-Ottawa Lions                   1.85m  
  2 Garant, Jean-Philippe     90 McGill Unive                      1.75m  
  3 Hébert-Marcil, Jason      95 Club D'Athlé                      1.70m  
  4 St-Hilaire, Philippe      95 Saint Lauren                      1.60m  
  5 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica                         1.50m  
  6 Gagnon, Vincent           99 Fil-Oup                           1.05m  
 -- Darlington, Justin        88 Athletisme M                         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim  87 McGill Unive                      4.00m  
  1 Allen, Lyndon             83 Montreal Int                      4.00m  
  3 LE Mouël, Erwan           92 St-Jean Olym                      3.80m  
  4 Proulx, Emmett            90 On-Ottawa Lions                   3.60m  
  5 Budning, Jonathan         90 McGill Unive                      3.40m  
  6 Salmon, Tony              55 Centennial C                      2.80m  
 -- Courteau, Ambroise        58 Montreal Int                         NH  
 -- Ricci, Joseph             86 Vainqueurs (                         NH  
 -- Yuen, Brandon             91 Uottawa                              NH  
 -- LE Mouël, Yannick         67 St-Jean Olym                         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Hank              85 Athletisme M                      6.83m  
  2 Archibald, Andrew         89 McGill Unive                      6.65m  
  3 Scott, Thomas                Golden Gaels                      6.63m  
  4 Henneberg, Grant             Golden Gaels                      6.38m  
  5 Mangalindan, Miguel       88 McGill Unive                      6.11m  
  6 Hébert, Frédéric          71 Veteran                           5.97m  
  7 Ariwi, Joseph             91 McGill Unive                      5.87m  
  8 Kelsey, John              90 McGill Unive                      5.62m  
  9 Allison, Alexandro        91 Fil-Oup                           5.56m  
 10 Moylan, Dan                  Golden Gaels                      5.43m  
 11 Rountree, Cody            93 Heritage Hus                      5.12m  
 12 Hanna, Patrick            96 Athletica                         5.03m  
 13 Kerr, Jacob               95 Athletica                         4.99m  
 14 Greer, Jordin             94 Centennial C                      4.78m  
 15 Laberge, Jean-Philip      96 Indépendant                       4.75m  
 16 Rousseau, Kevin           96 Les Tornades                      4.69m  
 17 Auger, Simon              95 Lanaudiere-O                      4.66m  
 18 Hanna, Frederic           99 West Island                       4.35m  
 19 Lalonde, Marc-Antoine     96 Espoir Exter                      4.16m  
 20 Harting, Laurent          97 Les Tornades                      4.15m  
 21 Caron, Kevin              95 Lanaudiere-O                      4.11m  
 22 Guyot-Messier, Loic       95 College DE L                      4.02m  
 23 Adub, Alec                95 Espoir Exter                      3.96m  
 24 Chabot, Alexandre         96 Les Tornades                      3.94m  
 25 G. Bistodeau, François-O  97 Les Tornades                      3.39m  
 26 Gagnon, Vincent           99 Fil-Oup                           2.98m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Darlington, Justin        88 McGill Unive                     14.36m  
  2 Myketyn, Brett            91 Indépendant                      12.88m  
  3 Scott, Thomas                Golden Gaels                     12.73m  
  4 Henneberg, Grant             Golden Gaels                     12.33m  
  5 Hancock, Scott            92 Indépendant                      12.25m  
 -- Lalonde, Marc-Antoine     96 Espoir Exter                         ND  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaulieu, Simon           94 Les Vaillant                     14.55m   4 kg
  2 Pelletier, Alex           92 Les Vaillant                     13.59m   5 kg
  3 Cardinal, Alexis          93 Les Vaillant                     13.42m   5 kg
  4 Jean, Philippe            91 Lavironde                        12.66m   6 kg
  5 Hotte, Patrick            91 On-Ottawa Lions                  11.53m   7.26 kg
  6 O.-Dumont, Mathieu        87 Les Vaillant                     11.41m   16 lbs
  7 Bouchard, Frédérick       84 Vainqueurs (                     10.29m   7.26 kg
  8 Allison, Alexandro        91 Fil-Oup                           9.93m   6 kg
  9 Gosselin, Mikael          84 Rouge ET OR                       9.57m   7 .26 kg
 10 McIntyre, Cameron         90 McGill Unive                      9.23m   7.26 kg
 11 Thibodeau, Charles        81 Rouge ET OR                       8.05m   7.26 kg
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baines, Jason                Indépendant                      18.92m   35 lbs
  2 Cardinal, Alexis          93 Les Vaillant                     16.58m   20 lbs
  3 Müller, Emil              35 Corsaire Cha                     15.28m   20 lbs
  4 Beaulieu, Simon           94 Les Vaillant                     14.98m   20 lbs
  5 Pelletier, Alex           92 Les Vaillant                     14.96m   20 lbs
  6 Haran, Maxime             89 Vainqueurs (                     14.67m   35 lbs
  7 O.-Dumont, Mathieu        87 Les Vaillant                     11.48m   35 lbs
  8 Gosselin, Mikael          84 Rouge ET OR                       8.82m   35 lbs
  9 Thibodeau, Charles        81 Rouge ET OR                       7.67m   35 lbs   10 Hotte, Patrick            91 On-Ottawa Lions                   6.93m   35 lbs