Results McGill Open 2 (Feb. 19, 2010)

Results McGill Open 2 (Feb. 19, 2010)

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T & F Club                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          McGill Open 2 - 19/02/2010                           
                               McGill, Montreal                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash Ouvert
===================================================================


    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thibault, Geneviève          Rouge ET OR               7.41q  1 
  2 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          Athletisme M              7.69q  1 
  3 Akinsulie, Esther            On-Ottawa Lions           7.70q  1 
  4 St-Jean, Marie-Isaac         Perfmax-Raci              7.75q  2 
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey        Perfmax-Raci              7.78q  1 
  6 Brohman, Amelia              C.A.N.I.                  7.92q  1 
  7 Wilson, Ashley               On-Ottawa Lions           8.05q  2 
  8 Gariba, Sarah                C.A.N.I.                  8.16q  1 
  9 Charbonneau-Hammad, Yasm     Saint Lauren              8.21q  2 
 10 Whyte, Majenta               McGill Unive              8.28q  3 
 11 Gagnon, Hawa Gabrielle       Québec Endur              8.30q  2 
 12 Vandervoort, Katrina         U. Waterloo               8.32q  5 
 13 Gibeau, Sabrina              Unattached                8.34q  5 
 14 Beretta, Pauliina            Gaels                     8.36q  2 
 15 Jean, Myriam                 Saint Lauren              8.36q  3 
 16 Ogundare, Joy                Gaels                     8.38q  2 
 17 Robitaille-Beaumier, Eve     Vert ET OR U              8.41   3 
 18 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison      McGill Unive              8.44   3 
 19 Ducasse, Sarah               Uottawa                   8.51   3 
 20 Goulet-Nadon, Amélie         Perfmax-Raci              8.53   3 
 21 Batassa, Fatima-Ezzahra      Dynamique De              8.65   5 
 22 Corriveau, Christine         Sherbrooke                8.65   5 
 22 Tapiero, Claudia             Perfmax-Raci              8.65   4 
 24 Johnson, Nadine              Uottawa                   8.70   3 
 25 Boudrias, Léa-Paule          Perfmax-Raci              8.71   4 
 26 Timbrell, Reba               Uottawa                   8.80   3 
 27 Meierer, Klara               Lachine                   8.80   4 
 28 Poirier-Defoy, Élizabeth     Perfmax-Raci              8.81   4 
 29 Henry, Léanne                Saint Lauren              8.83   4 
 30 Sabourin-Germain, Marie-     Corsaire Cha              8.88   4 
 31 Allard-Pietroforte, Lisa     Saint Lauren              8.89   4 
 32 Fyfe, Kaitlin                Perfmax-Raci              9.25   5 
 33 Barou, Léa                   Saint Lauren              9.27   4 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash Ouvert
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Thibault, Geneviève          Rouge ET OR               7.35   1 
  2 Akinsulie, Esther            On-Ottawa Lions           7.59   1 
  3 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          Athletisme M              7.61   1 
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey        Perfmax-Raci              7.73   1 
  5 Wilson, Ashley               On-Ottawa Lions           7.94   1 
  6 Brohman, Amelia              C.A.N.I.                  7.96   1 
  7 Charbonneau-Hammad, Yasm     Saint Lauren              8.06   2 
  8 Gagnon, Hawa Gabrielle       Québec Endur              8.22   2 
  9 Whyte, Majenta               McGill Unive              8.24   2 
 10 Jean, Myriam                 Saint Lauren              8.26   2 
 11 Gibeau, Sabrina              Unattached                8.27   2 
 12 Vandervoort, Katrina         U. Waterloo               8.28   2 
 13 Beretta, Pauliina            Gaels                     8.30   2 
 14 Ogundare, Joy                Gaels                     8.30   2 
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beaudet, Laurence            Corsaire Cha              8.84q  1 
  2 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke                9.02q  1 
  3 Cap, Tamara                  Saint Lauren              9.08q  1 
  4 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian     Montreal Int              9.40q  1 
  5 Howarth, Carly               Rive-Sud                  9.55q  1 
  6 Battiston, Alana             McGill Unive              9.62q  2 
  7 Dugas, Katerine              Corsaire Cha              9.64q  1 
  8 Giannone, Tania              McGill Unive              9.85q  2 
  9 Gauthier, Catherine          Corsaire Cha              9.95   2 
 10 Mcphee, Alyson               McGill Unive             10.01   2 
 11 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison      McGill Unive             10.12   1 
 12 Whitley, Tayler              Uottawa                  10.13   2 
 13 Tétreault, Lucie-Maude       Vainqueurs (             11.52   2 
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Beaudet, Laurence            Corsaire Cha              8.93  
  2 Cap, Tamara                  Saint Lauren              9.14  
  3 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke                9.14  
  4 Dugas, Katerine              Corsaire Cha              9.48  
  5 Battiston, Alana             McGill Unive              9.67  
  6 Giannone, Tania              McGill Unive              9.71  
  7 Howarth, Carly               Rive-Sud                  9.88  
 
Event 3  Women 1500 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================
 Due to a starter's malfunction, times in this events are
 shown as hand timed.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larocque, Leah               Gaels                  4:36.9h  
  2 Hulse, Stephanie             Gaels                  4:44.2h  
  3 Howard, Liza                 Gaels                  4:44.3h  
  4 Keenleyside, Grace           Gaels                  4:57.0h  
  5 Tatlow, Nadia                Gaels                  5:01.0h  
  6 Paré, Marjorie               Saint Lauren           5:05.4h  
  7 Jeannotte-Maranda, Gabri     Cirrus                 5:11.31  
  8 Best, Celine                 Royal Milita           5:11.38  
  9 Pearsall, Lyndsey            McGill Unive           5:13.47  
 10 Rioux-Castonguay, Marina     Rouge ET OR            5:13.59  
 11 Barwick, Alison              McGill Olymp           5:15.59  
 12 Kellar, Leah                 Royal Milita           5:30.64  
 -- Seymour, Jill                Uottawa                     NT  
 -- Britton, Julia               Uottawa                     NT  
 -- Sun, Mary                    Royal Milita                NT  
 -- Laliberté, Pascale           Québec Endur                NT  
 -- Côté, Valérie                Québec Endur                NT  
 -- Porfilio, Jessica            Rive-Sud                    NT  
 -- Morneau-Grenier, Isabell     Québec Endur                NT  
 
Event 4  Women 600 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Annie               Lanaudiere-O           1:31.71  
  2 Momoh, Nana-Aishetu          Sherbrooke             1:33.49  
  3 Thuot, Marie-Christine       Perfmax-Raci           1:39.44  
  4 Mccurdy, Heather             McGill Unive           1:41.47  
  5 Howarth, Carly               Rive-Sud               1:44.31  
  6 Kallio, Kim                  Gaels                  1:44.56  
  7 Belanger, Renee              Coubertin              1:44.62  
  8 MacNaughton, Kate            Uottawa                1:44.94  
  9 Laurence, Claire             McGill Unive           1:46.07  
 10 Rioux, Audrey-Ann            Rouge ET OR            1:48.30  
 11 Mottard, Annick              Québec Endur           1:49.95  
 12 Carette, Marie-Christine     Vert ET OR U           1:52.07  
 13 Barou, Léa                   Saint Lauren           1:55.58  
 14 Piché-Jutras, Ariane         Vert ET OR U           1:56.63  
 15 Puchol, Stéphanie            Québec Endur           2:00.53  
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kallos, Alicia               Gaels                  2:55.89  
  2 Puel, Charlene               McGill Unive           2:56.07  
  3 Drouin-Audet, Catherine      McGill Unive           2:57.06  
  4 Mccuaig, Sarah               McGill Unive           2:57.84  
  5 Castro, Aimee                McGill Unive           2:58.68  
  6 Cummings, Madeleine          McGill Unive           3:00.97  
  7 Ruggirello, Anne             McGill Unive           3:04.03  
  8 Streche, Viktoria-Érika      Athletica              3:07.29  
  9 Roney, Patricia              Gaels                  3:07.87  
 10 Myrand, Mélanie              McGill Unive           3:08.32  
 11 Pinsonnault, Gina            McGill Unive           3:13.09  
 12 Brochu, Sarah-Michelle       Québec Endur           3:14.37  
 13 Post, Courtney               McGill Unive           3:16.72  
 14 Kowanda, Michelle            McGill Unive           3:20.69  
 15 Giroux, Stephanie            Corsaire Cha           3:24.06  
 16 Blanchette, Joanie           Montreal Oly           3:25.96  
 17 Mesri, Mari                  McGill Unive           3:28.43  
 18 St-Gelais, Sabrina           Montreal Oly           3:28.77  
 19 Mclaughlin, Sherisse         Concordia St           3:30.85  
 20 Robinson, Gillian            Concordia St           3:31.49  
 21 Tremblay, Vicky              Québec Endur           3:36.22  
 22 Cromarty, Megan              Royal Milita           3:49.69  
 
Event 6  Women 300 Meter Dash Ouvert
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akinsulie, Esther            On-Ottawa Lions          38.76   1 
  2 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey        Perfmax-Raci             39.88   2 
  3 Momoh, Nana-Aishetu          Sherbrooke               40.25   1 
  4 Harvey, Laurélie             Rouge ET OR              40.27   1 
  5 Lela, Christiane             Uottawa                  40.45   1 
  6 Stirling, Jan                Gaels                    40.78   2 
  7 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke               40.79   2 
  8 Lavoie, Sabrina              McGill Unive             41.31   2 
  9 Leblanc, Annie               Lanaudiere-O             41.55   1 
 10 Barrow, Jennifer             Gaels                    42.28   3 
 11 Robitaille-Beaumier, Eve     Vert ET OR U             42.40   3 
 12 Wilson, Ashley               On-Ottawa Lions          43.20   2 
 13 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison      McGill Unive             43.28   2 
 14 Gagnon, Hawa Gabrielle       Québec Endur             44.14   3 
 15 Beaudet, Julie               Dawson Colle             44.34   5 
 16 Timbrell, Reba               Uottawa                  44.42   5 
 17 Johnson, Nadine              Uottawa                  44.53   3 
 18 Gauthier, Catherine          Corsaire Cha             45.38   3 
 19 Diaz Espin, Ixhil            Lachine                  45.44   4 
 20 Belanger, Renee              Coubertin                45.97   4 
 21 Batassa, Fatima-Ezzahra      Dynamique De             47.15   5 
 22 Brown, Jennifer              McGill Unive             47.30   4 
 23 Bernard, Laurence            Corsaire Cha             48.06   4 
 24 Sabourin-Germain, Marie-     Corsaire Cha             48.36   4 
 
Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Locke, Tiffany               Uottawa               10:29.47  
  2 Masson Cunningham, Kim       Vaudreuil-Do          11:17.05  
  3 Sun, Mary                    Royal Milita          12:17.24  
 
Event 8  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Ouvert
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Queen's University  'A'                             1:46.34  
  2 Saint Laurent Select  'A'                           1:53.71  
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaudet, Laurence            Corsaire Cha             5.53m  
  2 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke               5.39m  
  3 Lewis, Laura-Lee             C.A.N.I.                 5.12m  
  4 Roche, Magali                Dynamique De             4.96m  
  5 Whyte, Majenta               McGill Unive             4.95m  
  6 Butters, Meghan              McGill Unive             4.87m  
  7 Battiston, Alana             McGill Unive             4.78m  
  8 Ma, Priscilla                McGill Unive             4.31m  
  9 Massé, Émanuelle             Dynamique De             4.18m  
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarazin-Côté, Josée-Anne     Saint Lauren            11.40m  
  2 Morin-Lemay, Audrey          Kalenjins               10.93m  
  3 Vandervoort, Katrina         U. Waterloo             10.70m  
  3 Mccurdy, Heather             McGill Unive            10.70m  
  5 Butters, Meghan              McGill Unive            10.12m  
  6 Corriveau, Christine         Sherbrooke               9.34m  
  7 Rock, Mélinda-Megan          McGill Unive             9.02m  
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dumont-Breton, Myriam        Les Vaillant            11.92m  
  2 Larose, Annie                St-Jean Olym            11.28m  
  3 Battiston, Alana             McGill Unive            10.19m  
  4 McGillivary, Taya            Gaels                    9.77m  
  5 Harris, Stephanie            McGill Unive             9.10m  
  6 Bizoshika, Bénigne           Rouge ET OR              8.97m  
  7 Rock, Mélinda-Megan          McGill Unive             8.83m  
  8 Mcphee, Alyson               McGill Unive             7.31m  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash Ouvert
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Oluseyi               On-Ottawa Lions           6.89q  1 
  2 Pedneault, David             Athletisme M              7.00q  3 
  3 Clemente, Micheal-Anthon     C.A.N.I.                  7.03q  1 
  4 Makinde, Oluwasegun          Uottawa                   7.04q  1 
  5 Govia, Luke                  U. Waterloo               7.09q  1 
  6 Zaid, François               Perfmax-Raci              7.15q  2 
  7 Sévigny, Sébastien           Corsaire Cha              7.16q  2 
  8 Faille, David                McGill Olymp              7.18q  2 
  9 Kawrko-Fosu, Kofi            U. Waterloo               7.19q  3 
 10 Cave, Gordon                 C.A.N.I.                  7.20q  1 
 11 Roque, Eric                  U. Waterloo               7.21q  2 
 12 Miller, Zechary              McGill Unive              7.24q  6 
 13 Hamilton, Andrew             McGill Unive              7.25q  2 
 14 Dallaire, Carl               Vert ET OR U              7.32q  4 
 15 Archibald, Andrew            McGill Unive              7.33q  3 
 16 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier      Perfmax-Raci              7.34q  3 
 17 Deniverville, François       Corsaire Cha              7.36   2 
 18 Guindon-Gibault, Marc-Ol     Corsaire Cha              7.36   3 
 19 Fournier, Charles            Sherbrooke                7.39   5 
 20 Ariwi, Joseph                McGill Unive              7.39   4 
 21 Lafourcade, Lucas            McGill Unive              7.42   5 
 22 Grant, Treyvon               Lachine                   7.43   4 
 22 Steinbrenner, Alexander      Lachine                   7.43   5 
 24 Smith-Drouin, Brandon        Perfmax-Raci              7.44   3 
 25 Moylan, Dan                  Gaels                     7.47   4 
 26 Normandin, Gaetan            Myocardio                 7.49   3 
 27 Nsabua, David                On-Ottawa Lions           7.50   3 
 28 Alie, Jarod                  Perfmax-Raci              7.51   4 
 29 Viger, Francis               Dynamique De              7.52   5 
 30 Marquette, Benoit            Lachine                   7.55   6 
 31 Zimmer, Jessy                McGill Unive              7.56   5 
 32 Larouche, Louis-Alain        Perfmax-Raci              7.58   5 
 33 Charest, Jonathan            Saint Lauren              7.60   1 
 34 Poulin, Jasen                Vert ET OR U              7.65   5 
 35 Leopoli, Pascal              Unattached                7.66   4 
 36 Randez, François             Perfmax-Raci              7.71   6 
 37 Rachati, Ayoub               Vert ET OR U              7.78   2 
 38 Mezeret, Sébastien           McGill Unive              7.80   7 
 39 Déry, Mathieu                Québec Endur              7.80   6 
 40 Kerr, Jacob                  Athletica                 7.80   7 
 41 Louis, Andy                  Lachine                   7.82   6 
 42 Brett, Adrian                Gaels                     7.87   6 
 43 Barakatt, Maxime             Corsaire Cha              7.92   7 
 44 Asfour, Mohammad             Dawson Colle              7.93   7 
 45 Lindley, Xavier              Dawson Colle              7.94   7 
 46 Magnan, Mathieu              Corsaire Cha              7.97   6 
 -- Richard, Bianco              Perfmax-Raci                DQ   1 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash Ouvert
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Oluseyi               On-Ottawa Lions           6.82   2 
  2 Pedneault, David             Athletisme M              6.94   2 
  3 Makinde, Oluwasegun          Uottawa                   6.95   2 
  4 Govia, Luke                  U. Waterloo               7.00   2 
  5 Cave, Gordon                 C.A.N.I.                  7.08   1 
  6 Sévigny, Sébastien           Corsaire Cha              7.14   2 
  7 Roque, Eric                  U. Waterloo               7.14   1  7.137
  8 Hamilton, Andrew             McGill Unive              7.14   1  7.140
  9 Faille, David                McGill Olymp              7.17   2 
 10 Zaid, François               Perfmax-Raci              7.20   2 
 11 Kawrko-Fosu, Kofi            U. Waterloo               7.20   1 
 12 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier      Perfmax-Raci              7.23   1 
 13 Dallaire, Carl               Vert ET OR U              7.24   1 
 14 Miller, Zechary              McGill Unive              7.31   1 
 15 Archibald, Andrew            McGill Unive              7.32   1 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaba, Sekou                  C.A.N.I.                  8.14q  1 
  2 Makinde, Oluwasegun          Uottawa                   8.62q  1 
  3 Puyjalon, Pierre             Vert ET OR U              8.69q  1 
  4 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber     Corsaire Cha              8.92q  1 
  5 Bobeuf, Florian              Vert ET OR U              9.11q  1 
  6 Mbongo, Axel                 Saint Lauren              9.29q  1 
  7 Hancock, Scott               Dawson Colle              9.53q  2 
  8 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim     McGill Unive             10.32q  2 
  9 Ricci, Joseph                McGill Unive             11.73   2 
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaba, Sekou                  C.A.N.I.                  8.12  
  2 Makinde, Oluwasegun          Uottawa                   8.38  
  3 Puyjalon, Pierre             Vert ET OR U              8.66  
  4 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber     Corsaire Cha              8.70  
  5 Bobeuf, Florian              Vert ET OR U              9.03  
  6 Hancock, Scott               Dawson Colle              9.31  
 
Event 18  Men 1500 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poulin-Cadovius, James       Vert ET OR U           3:53.42  
  2 Patterson, Clay              Gaels                  4:00.80  
  3 Thouin, Nicolas              Cirrus                 4:01.11  
  4 Klaus, Anders                Gaels                  4:03.83  
  5 Mackie, Kyle                 Uottawa                4:08.50  
  6 Melnick, Mathew              U. Waterloo            4:10.15  
  7 Douglas, Ken                 McGill Unive           4:10.49  
  8 Snider, Graydon              McGill Unive           4:10.54  
  9 Cherkaoui, Meki              McGill Unive           4:18.78  
 10 Bergeron, Michael            Uottawa                4:30.28  
 11 Harvey, Scott                McGill Olymp           4:32.87  
 12 Hoskins, Jeff                Uottawa                4:33.69  
 13 Forsyth, Ryan                Dawson Colle           4:41.49  
 14 Mahbubuzzaman, Kazi          Dawson Colle           4:48.08  
 15 Borduas, Mathieu             Myocardio              4:48.91  
 16 Cooper, Charles              McGill Olymp           4:53.0h  
 17 Demers, Jean-Philip          McGill Olymp           5:02.72  
 18 Dion, Raymond                Sherbrooke             5:25.79  
 19 Woo, Daniel                  Dawson Colle           5:58.54  
 20 Lachance, Bernard            Club athléti           6:05.81  
 
Event 19  Men 600 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gravel, Benjamin             Cirrus                 1:20.14  
  2 Lecours, Tommy               Rouge ET OR            1:20.41  
  3 Raymond, Mathieu             Rouge ET OR            1:20.78  
  4 Laporte, Charles-Olivier     Rouge ET OR            1:21.09  
  5 Nishiyama, Michael           Gaels                  1:21.74  
  6 Azzi, Sofian                 Cirrus                 1:23.53  
  7 Bays, Connor                 McGill Unive           1:23.61  
  8 Bilodeau, Mathieu            Vert ET OR U           1:24.56  
  9 Amri, Sofien                 Indépendant            1:25.82  
 10 Taillon, Marc-Philippe       Uottawa                1:26.13  
 11 Mountjoy, Jeff               Gaels                  1:27.15  
 12 Lafourcade, Lucas            McGill Unive           1:29.92  
 13 Mercier, Samuel              Royal Milita           1:32.35  
 14 Guillauville, Richardson     Kilomaitres            1:34.36  
 15 Mowbray, Brian               Royal Milita           1:34.44  
 
Event 20  Men 1000 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hulse, Matt                  Gaels                  2:25.99  
  2 Potvin, Joshua               Gaels                  2:29.87  
  3 Kramer, Daniel               McGill Unive           2:30.44  
  4 Levy, Tyler                  McGill Unive           2:33.57  
  5 Gibb, Robertson              McMaster Uni           2:34.03  
  6 Loney, Tyson                 Gaels                  2:34.47  
  7 Noel-Hodge, Ryan             Concordia St           2:34.93  
  8 Macdonald, Iain              McGill Unive           2:37.04  
  9 Mottard, Patrick             Québec Endur           2:37.88  
 10 Guend, Sofiane               Concordia St           2:39.84  
 11 Beaudette, Kenny             Sherbrooke             2:43.83  
 12 Cloutier, Philippe           Uottawa                2:43.98  
 13 Doucet, Patrice              Indépendant            2:45.14  
 14 Lalonde, Francois            Indépendant            2:45.75  
 15 Bergeron, Michael            Uottawa                2:49.55  
 16 Dionne, Andrew               Unattached             2:50.60  
 17 Côté, Victor                 Québec Endur           2:52.42  
 18 Reid, Clifford               Concordia St           2:55.43  
 19 Vadala, Jordan               Royal Milita           2:56.49  
 20 Caicedo, Christopher         Royal Milita           2:57.39  
 21 Fleet, Matthew               Royal Milita           2:57.90  
 22 Cooper, Duncan               McGill Olymp           3:01.90  
 23 Liew, Bryan                  Indépendant            3:05.99  
 -- Mackie, Kyle                 Uottawa                    DNF  
 
Event 21  Men 300 Meter Dash Ouvert
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard, Bianco              Perfmax-Raci             34.49   1 
  2 Rachati, Ayoub               Vert ET OR U             35.32   1 
  3 Frenke, Gord                 Gaels                    35.36   1 
  4 Dwayne, Norman               Unattached               35.67   2 
  5 Sévigny, Sébastien           Corsaire Cha             35.84   2 
  6 Smith-Drouin, Brandon        Perfmax-Raci             36.06   3 
  7 Nightingale, Tyler           Gaels                    36.20   3 
  8 Heller, Adrian               Gaels                    36.23   2 
  9 Ferth, Shane                 U. Waterloo              36.32   2 
 10 Brunet, Martin               Vaudreuil-Do             36.49   4 
 11 Garcia, Emmanuel             Perfmax-Raci             36.62   7 
 12 Ellemo, Eric                 McGill Unive             36.74   2 
 13 Veilleux-Hamel, Alexandr     Perfmax-Raci             36.94   5 
 14 Kelly, Shane                 Gaels                    37.12   4 
 15 Moylan, Dan                  Gaels                    37.20   5 
 16 Bobeuf, Florian              Vert ET OR U             37.46   3 
 17 Vézina, Jean-Philippe        Québec Endur             37.49   3 
 18 Primeau, Codie               On-Ottawa Lions          37.52   5 
 19 MacDonald, Scott             Gaels                    37.63   5 
 20 Boudreau, Mathieu            Québec Endur             37.70   3 
 21 Fournier, Charles            Sherbrooke               37.73   5 
 22 Dallaire, Carl               Vert ET OR U             37.90   4 
 23 Guindon-Gibault, Marc-Ol     Corsaire Cha             38.44   6 
 24 Barriere, Julien             Vert ET OR U             38.61   7 
 25 Deniverville, François       Corsaire Cha             38.69   4 
 26 Poulin, Jasen                Vert ET OR U             38.81   6 
 27 Mountjoy, Jeff               Gaels                    39.24   6 
 28 Normandin, Gaetan            Myocardio                39.51   4 
 29 Paré, Alexandre              Sherbrooke               39.53   6 
 30 Magnan, Mathieu              Corsaire Cha             39.64   8 
 31 Lafontaine, Olivier          Lachine                  39.78   7 
 32 Lindley, Xavier              Dawson Colle             39.88   8 
 33 Brett, Adrian                Gaels                    40.08   7 
 34 Déry, Mathieu                Québec Endur             40.16   6 
 35 Rouleau, Jean-Francois       Vert ET OR U             40.29   7 
 36 Barakatt, Maxime             Corsaire Cha             40.49   7 
 37 Charest, Jonathan            Saint Lauren             40.61   1 
 38 Asfour, Mohammad             Dawson Colle             42.72   8 
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Run Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcelligott, Steven           Fleur De Lys           8:35.35  
  2 Kramer, Daniel               McGill Unive           8:53.07  
  3 Monette, Sebastien           Vaudreuil-Do           8:56.10  
  4 Bowes, Graham                McMaster Uni           8:59.73  
  5 Hatheway, Oliver             Gaels                  9:02.85  
  6 Walmsley, Trevor             Gaels                  9:02.92  
  7 Deshaies, Nicolas            Phenix                 9:14.50  
  8 Bélisle, Guillaume           Montreal Oly           9:23.30  
  9 Liu, Joe                     Concordia St           9:28.77  
 10 Desrosiers-Drolet, Marti     Cirrus                 9:31.90  
 11 Gallant, Paul                Concordia St           9:32.74  
 12 Blais Miko, Nicolas          Vaudreuil-Do           9:35.44  
 13 Morin, Nicolas               Vaudreuil-Do           9:40.99  
 14 Jobidon-Lavergne, Hugo       Montreal Oly           9:53.02  
 15 Demers, Louis-Erik           McGill Olymp           9:54.81  
 16 Lankmann, Ryan               Vaudreuil-Do          10:23.86  
 17 Mahbubuzzaman, Kazi          Dawson Colle          10:28.62  
 18 Davies, Trevor               Unattached            10:34.72  
 19 Bradley, Aaron               Royal Milita          10:36.78  
 20 Gagné, Kevin                 Vaudreuil-Do          10:55.01  
 21 Mclean, Felix                Vaudreuil-Do          11:05.90  
 22 Lachance, Bernard            Club athléti          12:11.41  
 
Event 23  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Ouvert
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 U. Waterloo  'A'                                    1:30.27  
  2 McGill University  'A'                              1:30.90  
  3 Indépendant  'A'                                    1:31.16  
  4 McGill University  'B'                              1:37.14  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Ouvert
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Queen's University  'A'                             3:20.75  
  2 U. Waterloo  'A'                                    3:22.74  
  3 McGill University  'A'                              3:26.13  
  4 Queen's University  'B'                             3:28.32  
 
Event 25  Men Weight Throw Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gagné, Alexandre             Sherbrooke              18.59m  
  2 Zaitchouk, Boris             Sherbrooke              17.78m  
  3 Müller, Emil                 Corsaire Cha            15.31m  
  4 O.-Dumont, Mathieu           Les Vaillant            13.66m  
  5 Mcintyre, Cameron            McGill Unive             9.46m  
  6 Larouche, Louis-Alain        Perfmax-Raci             7.80m  
  7 Johnson, Ryan                McGill Unive             7.34m  
  8 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim     McGill Unive             7.16m  
  9 Lafourcade, Lucas            McGill Unive             6.72m  
 
Event 26  Men High Jump Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Puyjalon, Pierre             Vert ET OR U             1.90m  
  2 Philippe, Emmanuel           Athletica               J1.90m  
  3 Thibodeau, Jeremy            Saint Lauren             1.80m  
  4 Mbongo, Axel                 Saint Lauren             1.70m  
  5 Garant, Jean-Philippe        McGill Unive             1.65m  
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Archibald, Andrew            McGill Unive             6.80m  
  2 Thibodeau, Jeremy            Saint Lauren             6.72m  
  3 Fredette, Maxime             Sherbrooke               6.53m  
  4 Puyjalon, Pierre             Vert ET OR U             6.17m  
  5 Bobeuf, Florian              Vert ET OR U             5.90m  
  6 Ariwi, Joseph                McGill Unive             5.77m  
  7 Weatherhead, Michael         Uottawa                  5.50m  
  8 Pierce, Matt                 Gaels                    5.34m  
  9 Kerr, Jacob                  Athletica                5.25m  
 -- Diop, Ndiaga                 Vert ET OR U              FOUL  
 -- Garant, Jean-Philippe        McGill Unive              FOUL  
 -- Mbongo, Axel                 Saint Lauren              FOUL  
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gagné, Alexandre             Sherbrooke              15.59m  
  2 Louis-Seize, Simon           Rouge ET OR             12.16m  
  3 O.-Dumont, Mathieu           Les Vaillant            11.32m  
  4 Mcintyre, Cameron            McGill Unive            10.07m  
  5 Corkery, Thomas              McGill Unive             9.53m  
  5 Bobeuf, Florian              Vert ET OR U             9.53m  
  7 Larouche, Louis-Alain        Perfmax-Raci             9.14m  
  8 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim     McGill Unive             9.06m  
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim     McGill Unive             4.64m  
  2 Curtis, Anthony              Montreal Int             3.50m  
  3 Budning, Jonathan            McGill Unive            J3.50m  
  4 Weatherhead, Michael         Uottawa                 J3.50m  
  5 Ricci, Joseph                McGill Unive             3.35m  
  6 Johnson, Ryan                McGill Unive             3.20m  
  7 Lussier, Jean                Montreal Int            J3.20m  
  8 Salmon, Tony                 Montreal Int             3.00m  
  9 Noormohamed, Rahim           McGill Unive            J3.00m  
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nangle, Marlon               Saint Lauren            13.83m  
  2 Nadem, Rachat                Unattached              13.31m  
  3 Hancock, Scott               Dawson Colle            12.61m  
  4 Sandler, Ian                 McGill Unive            11.73m  
  5 Pierce, Matt                 Gaels                   11.67m  
  6 Noormohamed, Rahim           McGill Unive            10.97m  
  7 Ricci, Joseph                McGill Unive            10.58m  
  8 Budning, Jonathan            McGill Unive             9.68m  
 -- Diop, Ndiaga                 Vert ET OR U              FOUL  
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian     Montreal Int             4.00m  
  2 Blouin, Mélanie              Rouge ET OR              3.77m  
  3 Crowe, Victoria              McGill Unive             3.27m  
  4 Rock, Mélinda-Megan          McGill Unive             3.12m  
  4 Dalakian, Alexandra          Montreal Int             3.12m  
 
Event 32  Women Weight Throw Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larose, Annie                St-Jean Olym            16.01m  
  2 Dumont-Breton, Myriam        Les Vaillant            13.89m  
  3 Harris, Stephanie            McGill Unive            13.19m  
  4 Crowe, Victoria              McGill Unive             7.25m  
 
Event 33  Women High Jump Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cap, Tamara                  Saint Lauren             1.63m  
  2 Mcphee, Alyson               McGill Unive            J1.63m  
  3 Whitley, Tayler              On-Ottawa Lions          1.55m  
  4 Blouin, Mélanie              Rouge ET OR             J1.55m  
  4 Morin-Lemay, Audrey          Kalenjins               J1.55m  
  6 Lee, Caitlin                 Kilomaitres              1.50m  
  7 Meierer, Klara               Lachine                 J1.50m  
  8 Sarazin-Côté, Josée-Anne     Saint Lauren             1.40m  
  9 Yates, Lashaunda             Kilomaitres              1.35m  
 10 Tétreault, Lucie-Maude       Vainqueurs (             1.30m  
 
Event 38  Women 200 Meter Dash Ouvert
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          Athletisme M             24.21  
  2 Goulet-Nadon, Amélie         Perfmax-Raci             25.42  
  3 Jacques, Farah               Perfmax-Raci             28.29  
  4 Jean, Myriam                 Saint Lauren             29.56  
SOURCE:
Earl Zukerman
Communications Officer
Athletics & Recreation
McGill University
514-398-7012 (tel.)