Results Montreal (Mc Gill) Open 2 - 12/08/2007

Results Montreal (Mc Gill) Open 2 - 12/08/2007Updated 09 Dec 2007
	Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Saint-Laurent Se                   7.74q
  2 Paiement, Clemence        95 Dynamique de Lav                   7.77q
  3 Saint-Jean, Marie-Isaac   90 CA Perfmax-Racing                  7.85q
  4 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   8.00q
  5 O.Connor Louis-Seize, Is  91 CA Gatineau                        8.03q
  6 Fontaine, Myriam          91 Dynamique de Lav                   8.09q
  7 Martineau, Katherine      92 Jean de la Menna                   8.22q
  8 Cigolini, Erica              Vermont                            8.31q
  9 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Montreal Olympiq                   8.33q
 10 O'Sullivan, Samatha          Vermont                            8.37q
 11 Sarazin-Cote, Josee-Anne  88 Saint-Laurent Se                   8.40q
 12 Rochon, Gabriele          93 CA Cirrus                          8.42q
 13 Kwon Pak Yin, Nancy       93 Jean de la Menna                   8.50q
 14 Thuot, Marie-Christine    92 Montreal Olympiq                   8.52q
 15 Whyte Potter, Majenta        McGill                             8.58q
 15 Cameron Venderig, Alison     McGill                             8.58q
 17 Fortin, Eve-Marie            Jean de la Menna                   8.67
 18 Sabourin-Germain, Marie-  91 Corsaire Chapara                   8.71
 19 Savard, Claudine          92 Corsaire Chapara                   8.72
 20 Nguyen, Kharh                Vermont                            8.81
 21 Picard, Ariane            92 Corsaire Chapara                   8.82
 22 Martineau, Triniece          McGill                             8.83
 23 Ahouanmenou, Agniola         McGill                             8.95
 24 Lowe, Liz                    Vermont                            9.01
 25 Bernard, Laurence         92 Dynamique de Lav                   9.03
 26 Chausse, Sarah            96 Dynamique de Lav                   9.13
 27 Rivest, Joanie            94 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   9.20
 28 Gauthier, Justine         93 Dynamique de Lav                   9.30
 29 Roche, Magali                Dynamique de Lav                   9.40
 30 Duchaine, Camille         94 CA Perfmax-Racing                  9.42
 31 Campbell, Shania          96 Kilomaitres Lasa                   9.44
 32 Fortier-Hogue, Chloé      95 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   9.49
 33 Boudrias, Léa-Paule       93 Montreal Olympiq                   9.52
 34 Laberge, Elisabeth        95 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   9.56
 35 Hinse-Pare, Sarah-Judith  91 CA Cirrus                          9.59
 36 Piche, Marie-Lou          89 CA Kalenjins                       9.67
 37 Dompierre, Josianne       95 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   9.75
 38 Charles-Résolus, Jamie    94 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   9.79
 39 Deschamps, Joanie         95 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   9.81
 40 Valeriani, Vienna         91 Montreal Olympiq                   9.88
 41 Gauthier, Catherine       95 Dynamique de Lav                   9.91
 42 Daviault, Noémie          95 Lanaudiere-Olymp                  10.25

	Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Saint-Laurent Se        7.74       7.66   2
  2 Paiement, Clemence        95 Dynamique de Lav        7.77       7.76   2
  3 Saint-Jean, Marie-Isaac   90 CA Perfmax-Racing       7.85       7.83   2
  4 O.Connor Louis-Seize, Is  91 CA Gatineau             8.03       8.04   2
  5 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Lanaudiere-Olymp        8.00       8.06   2
  6 Fontaine, Myriam          91 Dynamique de Lav        8.09       8.18   2
  7 Martineau, Katherine      92 Jean de la Menna        8.22       8.23   2
  8 Cigolini, Erica              Vermont                 8.31       8.26   2
  9 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Montreal Olympiq        8.33       8.31   1
 10 O'Sullivan, Samatha          Vermont                 8.37      J8.31   1
 11 Cameron Venderig, Alison     McGill                  8.58       8.43   1
 12 Sarazin-Cote, Josee-Anne  88 Saint-Laurent Se        8.40       8.48   1
 13 Kwon Pak Yin, Nancy       93 Jean de la Menna        8.50      J8.48   1
 14 Whyte Potter, Majenta        McGill                  8.58       8.53   1
 15 Rochon, Gabriele          93 CA Cirrus               8.42       8.54   1
 16 Thuot, Marie-Christine    92 Montreal Olympiq        8.52       8.58   1

	Women 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-Olymp                  41.56
  2 Momoh, Fatihat            84 McGill                            42.24
  3 Carlson, Jan                 Vermont                           42.97
  4 Kellar-Parsons, Hilary       McGill                            43.16
  5 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Lanaudiere-Olymp                  43.38
  6 Cigolini, Erica              Vermont                           43.79
  7 O'Sullivan, Samatha          Vermont                           44.27
  8 Fontaine, Myriam          91 Corsaire Chapara                  44.47
  9 Brault, Samantha          91 Corsaire Chapara                  44.92
 10 Savard, Agathe            88 Corsaire Chapara                  45.00
 11 Nguyen, Kharh                Vermont                           46.27
 12 Lowe, Liz                    Vermont                           46.44
 13 Picard, Ariane            92 Corsaire Chapara                  47.71
 14 Bernard, Laurence         92 Corsaire Chapara                  47.80
 15 Sabourin-Germain, Marie-  91 Corsaire Chapara                  49.17

	Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-Olymp                1:33.75
  2 Drouin-Audet, Catherine   88 Lanaudiere-Olymp                1:34.73
  3 Lagala, Carmen               Vermont                         1:36.93
  4 Jasper, Kailey               Vermont                         1:37.94
  5 Chamberlain, Allison         Vermont                         1:38.28
  6 Sotomayor, Allie             Vermont                         1:43.78
  7 Thuot, Marie-Christine    92 Montreal Olympiq                1:45.24
  8 Trottier, Claudia         94 Corsaire Chapara                1:45.38
  9 Wadlow, Lauryn               Vermont                         1:47.90
 10 Lafrance-Veillette, Chan  92 CA Trois-Rivieres               1:50.37
 11 Cole, Avery                  Vermont                         1:52.17
 12 Beaudet, Karine           93 Montreal Olympiq                1:52.86
 13 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Montreal Olympiq                1:53.03
 14 Samson, Marie             93 Dynamique de Lav                1:53.36

	Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hugues, Melanie           90 CA Heritage Huskies             3:05.55
  2 Patten, Vanessa              Vermont                         3:14.96
  3 Glass, Maggie                Vermont                         3:17.89
  4 Weinhold, Allyson            Vermont                         3:19.86
  5 Morin, Isabelle           91 CA Vaudreuil-Dorion             3:20.74
  6 Monette, Carole-Anne      92 CA Vaudreuil-Dorion             3:22.11
  7 Grant, Erin               94 McGill Olympic C                3:24.89
  8 Raby, Catherine           92 Lanaudiere-Olymp                3:29.24
  9 Gagnon, Florence          95 CA Vaudreuil-Dorion             3:33.52
 10 Fortes, Stéphanie         95 Lanaudiere-Olymp                3:38.27
 11 Masson Cunningam, Vicky      CA Vaudreuil-Dorion             3:41.93
 12 Masson, Kim                  CA Vaudreuil-Dorion             3:54.13
 13 Lapointe, Jennifer        95 Lanaudiere-Olymp                3:56.05
 14 Laberge, Elisabeth        95 Lanaudiere-Olymp                3:56.07
 15 Dompierre, Joanie         95 Lanaudiere-Olymp                3:57.89
 16 Boudreau, Camille         95 Lanaudiere-Olymp                4:00.04
 17 Lafleur, Marie-Rodlande   95 Lanaudiere-Olymp                4:02.70
 18 Quane-Arsenault, Nellie   96 CA Vaudreuil-Dorion             4:03.54
 19 Gagnon, Sarah             93 CA Gatineau                     4:13.19
 20 Charles-Résolus, Jamie    94 Lanaudiere-Olymp                4:13.99

	Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Plante-Dube, Marguerite   92 CA Lavironde                    4:46.22
  2 Masse, Hannah                Vermont                         4:57.71
  3 Koenig, Nicole               McGill                          5:05.67
  4 Accomando, Katie             Vermont                         5:09.30
  5 Bergeron-Dussault, Kim    90 Montreal Olympiq                5:21.89

	Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Millett, Aly                 Vermont                        10:33.82


	Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bedard, Sarah             94 Jean de la Menna                   9.40  27"
  2 Kwon Pak Yin, Nancy       93 Jean de la Menna                   9.75  30"
  3 Morin, Lilie-Rachel          Jean de la Menna                  10.49  30"
  4 Hinse-Pare, Sarah-Judith  91 CA Cirrus                         11.05  30"

	Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montreal Interna                   9.25
  2 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint-Laurent Se                   9.91
  3 Battiston, Alana             McGill                             9.99
  4 Martineau, Triniece          McGill                            10.23
  5 Cameron Venderig, Alison     McGill                            10.34
 -- Stoffman, Zaria              McGill                              DNF

	Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33" finale
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montreal Interna                   9.35
  2 Cameron Venderig, Alison     McGill                            10.01
  3 Martineau, Triniece          McGill                            10.13
  4 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint-Laurent Se                  11.94

	Women 4x200 Meter Relay
========================================================================`=
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McGill  'A'                                                  1:49.11
     1) Momoh, Fatihat 84               2) Cameron-Vendrig, Alison
     3) Whyte Potter Mal, Majento       4) Kellar-Parsons, Hilary
  2 Vermont  'A'                                                 1:51.77
     1) Tansey, Leah                    2) Vanderhoeff, Kelly
     3) Best, Danica                    4) Nguyen, Kharh
  3 CA Cirrus  'A'                                               1:58.08
     1) O'Connor, Isabelle              2) Rochon, Gabriele 93
     3) Desrochers, Marie-Pier 90       4) Hinse-Pare, Sarah-Judith 91
  4 CA Montreal Olympique  'A'                                   1:58.81
     1) Jean-Baptiste, Audrey 91        2) Beaudet, Karine 93
     3) Boudrias, Léa-Paule 93          4) Thuot, Marie-Christine 92

	Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vermont  'A'                                                 4:16.22
     1) Patten, Vanessa                 2) Jasper, Kailey
     3) Chamberlain, Allison            4) Sotomayor, Allie

	Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Morin-Lemay, Audrey       88 CA Kalenjins                      1.60m
  2 Grout, Leah                  Vermont                           1.55m
  3 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montreal Interna                  1.45m
  4 Tansey, Leah                 Vermont                           1.40m
  5 Vanderhoeff, Kelly           Vermont                          J1.40m
  6 Best, Danica                 Vermont                          J1.40m

	Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montreal Interna                  3.75m
  2 Carlson, Jan                 Vermont                           3.10m
  3 Usborne, Esther              McGill                           J3.10m
  4 Barta, Mihaela            80 Montreal Interna                  2.95m
  5 McKee, Megan                 McGill                            2.80m
  5 Rock, Melinda-Megan       87 McGill                            2.80m
 -- Blouin, Mélanie           90 CA Rouge et Or                       NH

	Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Lanaudiere-Olymp                  5.51m
  2 Sarazin-Cote, Josee-Anne  88 Saint-Laurent Se                  4.95m
  3 Comeau, Valerie           89 Saint-Jean Olymp                  4.74m
  4 Best, Danica                 Vermont                           4.62m
  5 Piché, Marie-Lou          89 CA Kalenjins                      4.59m
  6 Tansey, Leah                 Vermont                           4.58m
  7 Paiement, Clemence        95 Dynamique de Lav                  4.54m
  8 McCurdy, Heather          86 McGill Olympic C                  4.48m
  8 Vanderhoeff, Kelly           Vermont                           4.48m
 10 Fortin, Eve-Marie            Jean de la Menna                  4.15m
 11 Bedard, Sarah             94 Jean de la Menna                  4.10m
 12 Whyte Potter, Majenta        McGill                            3.64m
 12 Gauthier, Justine         93 Dynamique de Lav                  3.64m
 14 Gross, Samantha              CA Independant                    3.63m
 15 Campbell, Shania          96 Kilomaitres Lasa                  3.33m

	Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McCurdy, Heather             McGill                           10.85m
  2 Comeau, Valerie           89 Saint-Jean Olymp                 10.52m
  3 Morin-Lemay, Audrey       88 CA Kalenjins                     10.48m
  4 Sarazin-Cote, Josee-Anne  88 Saint-Laurent Se                 10.30m

	Women Shot Put 4 Kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Labonte, Julie            90 CA Fleur de Lys                  12.82m
  2 Recore, Jaime                Vermont                          12.05m
  3 Goodwin, Nichole             Vermont                          11.63m
  4 Jaquith, Megan               Quenn's                          10.30m
  5 Barner, Alex                 Vermont                          10.23m
  6 Dugas, Katerine           88 Corsaire Chapara                  9.56m
  7 Sharpe, Danielle             McGill                            9.46m
  8 Harris, Stephanie            McGill                            8.62m
  9 Desgagnes, Laurence       91 Corsaire Chapara                  8.22m
 10 Best, Danica                 Vermont                           8.18m
 11 Vanderhoeff, Kelly           Vermont                           7.45m
 12 Tansey, Leah                 Vermont                           7.44m


	Women Weight Throw 20 LBS
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Recore, Jaime                Vermont                          14.39m
  2 Petitjean, Elise          84 Corsaire Chapara                 14.28m
  3 Rapp, Emily                  Vermont                          13.34m
  4 Harris, Stéphanie            McGill                           13.28m
  5 Goodwin, Nichole             Vermont                          12.15m
  6 Barner, Alex                 Vermont                          11.38m
  7 Rock, Bianca Brigitte     89 Corsaire Chapara                 11.26m
  8 Neslon, Melinda              Vermont                          10.63m
  9 Sharpe, Danielle             McGill                            9.91m
 10 Agard, Shauna             91 Kilomaitres Lasa                  8.26m
 11 Pierlet, Amanda           95 Kilomaitres Lasa                  5.80m

	Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas     80 Saint-Laurent Se                   6.80q
  2 Pedneault, David          86 Saint-Laurent Se                   6.94q
  3 Palmer, Hank              85 Saint-Laurent Se                   6.99q
  4 Charest, Jonathan         88 Saint-Laurent Se                   7.03q
  5 Montreuil Jean Pois, Dav  82 Corsaire Chapara                   7.11q
  6 Faille, David             84 McGill                             7.13q
  6 Rehel, Wesley             82 McGill Olympic C                   7.13q
  8 Gornicki, Philip          88 McGill Olympic C                   7.14q
  9 Sarfati, David            86 McGill                             7.15q
 10 Rehel, Brendan            84 McGill                             7.19q
 11 Germain, James-Alvin         CA Perfmax-Racing                  7.25q
 12 Tavitian, Zaven           66 R1 Racing                          7.29q
 13 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Chapara                   7.31q
 14 Léveillé, Simon           90 Corsaire Chapara                   7.33q
 15 Theodore-Surin, Jeffrey-  87 Saint-Laurent Se                   7.34q
 16 Eynack, Alexandre         83 Saint-Laurent Se                   7.35q
 17 Kangni, Jerry             68 CA Perfmax-Racing                 J7.35
 18 Faribault, Gabriel        92 CA Perfmax-Racing                  7.41
 19 Fontaine, David           84 Corsaire Chapara                   7.43
 20 Young, Francis            93 CA Perfmax-Racing                  7.46
 21 Cohen, Phil                  Vermont                            7.47
 22 Chaperon, Mike            87 Dynamique de Lav                   7.54
 23 Huzenga, Alex                Vermont                            7.55
 23 Alie, Jarod               79 CA Perfmax-Racing                  7.55
 25 Lacerte, Pierre-Alexandr  82 Sherbrooke                         7.56
 26 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier      CA Perfmax-Racing                  7.57
 27 Kwedy, Paul               78 CA Perfmax-Racing                  7.58
 28 Judney, Cineas               CA Independant                     7.72
 28 Gross, Stephen               Vermont                            7.72
 30 Garggan, Pat                 Vermont                            7.75
 30 Anderson, Mike               CA Independant                     7.75
 32 Doehler, Valery              CA Independant                     7.78
 33 Kellerman, Yonathan       79 CA Perfmax-Racing                  7.81
 34 Bouchard, Frederick       84 CA Sherbrooke                      7.83
 35 Fiset, Alexandre          90 CA Trois-Rivieres                  7.86
 36 Lavoie, Gabriel           91 Corsaire Chapara                   7.91
 37 Ferland Dionne, Hugo      90 Corsaire Chapara                   7.93
 38 Labelle, Pierre-Luc       90 Corsaire Chapara                   7.95
 39 Caraballo, Harry             CA Perfmax-Racing                  8.44
 40 Brazeau, Rémy             94 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   8.58
 41 Auger, Simon              95 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   9.14
 42 Lefort, Lucas                Dynamique de Lav                   9.16
 43 Masson, Nicolas           95 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   9.28
 44 Simard, Normand           94 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   9.61
 45 Laberge, Carl-Antoine     95 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   9.70
 46 Vincelette, Kevin            Dynamique de Lav                   9.81
 47 Vincelette, Mathieu          Dynamique de Lav                  10.46
 48 Chicoine, Thierry         95 Lanaudiere-Olymp                  10.47
 49 Daneault, Kevin           95 Lanaudiere-Olymp                  10.93
 50 Gauthier, Gabriel         97 Dynamique de Lav                  11.34

	Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas     80 Saint-Laurent Se        6.80       6.77   2
  2 Pedneault, David          86 Saint-Laurent Se        6.94       6.89   2
  3 Charest, Jonathan         88 Saint-Laurent Se        7.03       6.98   2
  4 Faille, David             84 McGill                  7.13       7.05   2
  5 Gornicki, Philip          88 McGill Olympic C        7.14       7.06   2
  6 Sarfati, David            86 McGill                  7.15      J7.06   2
  7 Rehel, Wesley             82 McGill Olympic C        7.13       7.10   2
  8 Rehel, Brendan            84 McGill                  7.19       7.15   1
  9 Montreuil Jean Pois, Dav  82 Corsaire Chapara        7.11       7.16   2
 10 Germain, James-Alvin         CA Perfmax-Racing       7.25       7.21   1
 11 Kangni, Jerry             68 CA Perfmax-Racing       7.35       7.25   1
 12 Tavitian, Zaven           66 R1 Racing               7.29       7.26   1
 13 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Chapara        7.31       7.29   1
 14 Theodore-Surin, Jeffrey-  87 Saint-Laurent Se        7.34       7.32   1
 15 Léveillé, Simon           90 Corsaire Chapara        7.33      J7.32   1
 16 Eynack, Alexandre         83 Saint-Laurent Se        7.35       7.33   1

	Men 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Scricca, Justin              Vermont                           35.24
  2 EL Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-Olymp                  36.34
  3 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-Olymp                  36.73
  4 Hanns, David                 Vermont                           37.06
  5 Cohen, Phil                  Vermont                           37.12
  6 Fontaine, David           84 Corsaire Chapara                  37.23
  7 Huzenga, Alex                Vermont                           37.34
  8 Alvord, Jared                Vermont                           37.35
  9 leveille, Simon           90 Corsaire Chapara                  37.52
 10 Latham, Sam                  McGill                            37.66
 11 Sévigny, Sébastien        91 Corsaire Chapara                  37.73
 12 David Bedard, Jonathan       CA Independant                    37.87
 13 Germain, James-Alvin         CA Perfmax-Racing                 37.90
 14 Viger, Francis            91 Dynamique de Lav                  37.91
 15 Garggan, Pat                 Vermont                           38.02
 16 Gross, Stephen               Vermont                           38.03
 17 Raymond, Mathieu          87 Dynamique de Lav                  38.13
 18 Lemarr, Francis              CA Independant                    38.34
 19 Miclette, Matt               Vermont                           38.60
 20 Lacerte, Pierre-Alexandr  82 Sherbrooke                        38.94
 21 St-Louis, Mathieu         91 Jean de la Menna                  39.54
 22 Gil-Valdivia, Alexandre   91 Jean de la Menna                  39.73
 23 Ferland Dionne, Hugo      90 Corsaire Chapara                  39.86
 24 Chaperon, Mike            87 Dynamique de Lav                  40.33
 25 Bertrand, Xavier          96 CA Independant                    48.84

	Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gravel, Benjamin          87 CA Cirrus                       1:22.60
  2 Parent-Pichette, Vincent  91 Dynamique de Lav                1:23.27
  3 Raymond, Mathieu          87 Dynamique de Lav                1:24.14
  4 Miclette, Matt               Vermont                         1:25.99
  5 Couture, Jean-Francois       ------                          1:26.87
  6 Azzi, Sofiane             86 CA Cirrus                       1:26.90
  7 St-Louis, Mathieu         91 Jean de la Menna                1:27.30
  8 Perreault-Varin, Maxime   89 CA Trois-Rivieres               1:27.85
  9 Dwyer, Colton                Vermont                         1:28.52
 10 Scheffer, Laurent-Pierre     McGill                          1:28.70
 11 Gil-Valdivia, Alexandre   91 Jean de la Menna                1:29.84
 12 Root, Levi                   Vermont                         1:30.10
 13 Bouchard, Frederick       84 CA Sherbrooke                   1:31.83
 14 Turner-Saleh, William     92 CA Fleur de Lys                 1:32.46
 15 Wohl, Brandon                Vermont                         1:32.73
 16 Simard, David             91 CA Trois-Rivieres               1:34.52
 17 Cyr-Aubin, Michael        91 CA Fleur de Lys                 1:40.55
 18 Belanger, Maxime             Dynamique de Lav                1:46.53
 19 Bertrand, Xavier          96 CA Independant                  1:48.80

	Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lyons, Colin                 Vermont                         2:38.87

  2 Martino-Maurice, Anthony  90 CA Fleur de Lys                 2:41.54
  3 Langevin, Philippe        90 Lanaudiere-Olymp                2:46.83
  4 Talbot, Ben                  Vermont                         2:47.23
  5 Bertrand, Phil               CA Independant                  2:49.84
  6 Massicotte, Colin            CA Fleur DE Lys                 2:52.23
  7 Corsi, Marc Olivier       89 CA Heritage Huskies             2:57.15
  8 Bayouk, Jean-Francois     71 Dynamique de Lav                2:57.55
  9 Balek, Patrick               CA Vainqueurs                   3:00.01
 10 Blais Miko, Nicolas       91 CA Vaudreuil-Dorion             3:00.99
 11 Belgherbi, Lotfi          94 CA Vainqueurs                   3:12.76
 12 Morin, Nicolas            94 CA Vaudreuil-Dorion             3:13.26
 13 Gagne, Samuel                CA Vaudreuil-Dorion             3:16.56
 14 Majdalani, Nasri Eric        CA Independant                  3:43.21

	Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lyons, Colin                 Vermont                         4:14.52
  2 Bouchard, Remi            87 CA Fleur de Lys                 4:16.11
  3 Plante-Dube, Sacha        91 CA Lavironde                    4:17.62
  4 Habbaci, Lamine           89 CA Independant                  4:20.63
  5 Talbot, Ben                  Vermont                         4:23.24
  6 Novotny, Peter            89 CA Independant                  4:28.81
  7 Larochelle, Philippe      90 CA Lavironde                    4:32.63
  8 McNamara, Max                Vermont                         4:34.31
  9 Cyr-Aubin, Michael        91 CA Fleur de Lys                 4:40.68
 10 Dion, Raymond             46 CA Sherbrooke                   5:26.92

	Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Menard-Kilrane, Francois  82 CA Phenix                       8:42.31
  2 Maisey, Doug                 Vermont                         8:46.52
  3 Schaefer, Charlie            Vermont                         9:06.52
  4 Snider, Graydon              McGill                          9:19.32
  5 Rothstein, Andrew            Vermont                         9:28.80
  6 Monette, Sebastien        88 CA Vaudreuil-Dorion             9:31.33
  7 Sullivan, Ian                Vermont                         9:48.68
  8 Archambault, Olivier         Jean de la Menna               10:03.58
  9 Lajoie, Marc                 CA Independant                 10:57.11
 10 Bayouk, Richard           69 Dynamique de Lav               10:57.41
 -- Gravel, Benjamin          87 CA Cirrus                           DNF
 -- Belgherbi, Mustapha       59 CA Vainqueurs                       DNF

	Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 ElHanbli, Gabriel         90 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   8.42  39"
  2 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   8.58  39"
  3 Hanns, David                 Vermont                            8.74  42"
  4 Morose, Ghislain-Pascal   76 Corsaire Chapara                   8.81  42"
  5 Liu, Dong                    McGill                             9.03  42"

	Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                                                      =========================================================================
  1 Viger, Francis            91 Dynamique de Lav                   9.22  36"
  2 Jauniaux, Zachary         94 CA Heritage Huskies               10.86  33"

	Men 60 Meter Hurdles finale
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 ElHanbli, Gabriel         90 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   8.34  39"
  2 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   8.45  39"
  3 Morose, Ghislain-Pascal   76 Corsaire Chapara                   8.69  42"
  4 Hanns, David                 Vermont                            8.80  42"
  5 Liu, Dong                    McGill                             9.20  42"

	Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 CA McGill Olympic Club  'A'                                  1:30.57
     1) Faille, David 84                2) Gornicki, Philip 88
     3) Rehel, Wesley 82                4) Sarfati, David 86
 -- CA Perfmax-Racing  'A'                                           DNF
     1) Young, Francis 93               2) Kwedy, Paul 78
     3) Kellerman, Yonathan 79          4) Germain, James-Alvin

	Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vermont  'A'                                                 3:41.20
     1) Garggan, Pat                    2) Dwyer, Colton
     3) Wohl, Brandon                   4) Root, Levi


	Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alvord, Jared                Vermont                           1.85m
  2 Ashcroft, Mike               Vermont                           1.80m
  3 Barakatt, Maxime          91 Corsaire Chapara                  1.70m
  4 Liu, Dong                    McGill                            1.65m
  4 Fernando, Rajith             McGill                            1.65m
  6 St-Hilaire, Philippe      95 Saint-Laurent Se                  1.35m

	Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Slikhoer, Yanick             CA Independant                    4.41m
  2 Cohen, Phil                  Vermont                           3.80m
  3 Courteau, Ambroise        58 Montreal Interna                  3.50m
  4 Soares, Philip            92 Centennial Charg                  2.90m
  4 Anthony, Curtis           92 Saint-Jean Olymp                  2.90m
 -- Allen, Lyndon             83 Montreal Interna                     NH

	Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Latham, Clayton           80 Brampton Elite                    6.93m
  2 Blackburn, Justin         90 CA Heritage Huskies               6.40m
  3 Alvord, Jared                Vermont                           6.27m
  4 Fernando, Rajith             McGill                            5.87m
  5 Fiset, Alexandre          90 CA Trois-Rivieres                 5.44m
  6 Labelle, Pierre-Luc       90 Corsaire Chapara                  5.36m
  7 Lavoie, Gabriel           91 Corsaire Chapara                  5.29m
  8 St-Hilaire, Philippe      95 Saint-Laurent Se                  3.80m
 -- Huzenga, Alex                Vermont                            FOUL

	Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cheney, Dan                  Vermont                          11.21m

	Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Haran, Maxime             89 Corsaire Chapara                 15.17m  6K
  2 Jean, Philippe            91 CA Lavironde                     12.39m  5K
  3 Roy, Alexandre            88 Saint-Laurent Se                 11.68m  7K

	Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Haran, Maxime             89 Corsaire Chapara                 19.49m  25LBS
  2 Muller, Emil              35 Corsaire Chapara                 15.91m  16LBS
  3 Horsford, Brandon         95 Kilomaitres Lasa                  9.64m  20LBS

	Men 1200 Meter Run Cadet
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Raymond, Benjamin         92 Dynamique de Lav                3:16.78
 -- Bernard, Olivier          89 Dynamique de Lav                    DNF