Results Montreal (Mc Gill) Open I - 11/24/2007

Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paiement, Clemence        95 Dynamique de Lav                   7.86q 
  2 St-Jean, Marie-Isaac         Perfmax-Racing                     7.98q 
  3 Catry, Veronica              Queen's                            8.04q 
  4 Azor, Laurie              91 Perfmax-Racing                     8.17q 
  5 Jacques, Farah               Perfmax-Racing                     8.23q 
  6 Tam, Jen                     Queen's                            8.25q 
  7 King, Angel                  Queen's                            8.32q 
  8 McPhee, Aly                  McGill                             8.35q 
  9 Beretta, Pauliina            Queen's                            8.38q 
 10 Whyte Potter Mal, Majent     McGill                             8.40q 
 11 Poirier, Jocelyn             Queen's                            8.48q 
 12 Stoffman, Zaria              McGill                             8.54q 
 13 Cameron Venderig, Alison     McGill                             8.58q 
 14 Martineau, Triniece          McGill                             8.83q 
 15 Hardy-Groleau, Gil        90 Lachine                            9.00q 
 16 Vel Authapillay, Cavi        Kilomaitres Lasa                   9.19q 
 17 Ahouanmenou, Agniola         McGill                             9.21  
 18 Chausse, Sarah            96 Dynamique de Lav                   9.32  
 19 Gauthier, Justine         93 Dynamique de Lav                   9.52  
 20 Roche, Magali                Dynamique de Lav                   9.70  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paiement, Clemence        95 Dynamique de Lav        7.86       7.79   2 
  2 St-Jean, Marie-Isaac         Perfmax-Racing          7.98       7.88   2 
  3 Catry, Veronica              Queen's                 8.04       7.96   2 
  4 Jacques, Farah               Perfmax-Racing          8.23       8.14   2 
  5 Azor, Laurie              91 Perfmax-Racing          8.17       8.20   2 
  6 Tam, Jen                     Queen's                 8.25       8.28   2 
  7 Beretta, Pauliina            Queen's                 8.38       8.32   1 
  8 King, Angel                  Queen's                 8.32       8.34   2 
  9 McPhee, Aly                  McGill                  8.35       8.40   2 
 10 Cameron Venderig, Alison     McGill                  8.58       8.45   1 
 11 Whyte Potter Mal, Majent     McGill                  8.40       8.46   1 
 12 Poirier, Jocelyn             Queen's                 8.48       8.48   1 
 13 Stoffman, Zaria              McGill                  8.54       8.66   1 
 14 Martineau, Triniece          McGill                  8.83       8.78   1 
 15 Hardy-Groleau, Gil        90 Lachine                 9.00       9.00   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-Olymp                  41.06  
  2 Stirling, Jan                Queen's                           42.30  
  3 King, Angel                  Queen's                           42.38  
  4 Drouin-Audet, Catherine   88 Lanaudiere-Olymp                  43.02  
  5 Momoh, Fatihat            84 McGill                            43.15  
  6 McPhee, Aly                  McGill                            44.04  
  7 Stavrakos, Vivian         94 Saint-Laurent Se                  44.60  
  8 McCurdy, Heather          86 McGill                            44.87  
  9 Hawryluk, kelsey             Queen's                           45.93  
 10 Bouchenafa, Yasmina       88 Perfmax-Racing                    48.06  
 11 Hardy-Groleau, Gil        90 Lachine                           48.53  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-Olymp                1:35.48  
  2 Drouin-Audet, Catherine   88 Lanaudiere-Olymp                1:37.35  
  3 Gianakos, Arianna            McGill                          1:46.23  
  4 Trottier, Claudia         94 Corsaire Chapara                1:50.03  
  5 Laurence, Claire             Independant                     1:54.73  
  6 Samson, Marie             93 Dynamique de Lav                1:55.33  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Monette, Carole-Anne      92 Vaudreuil-Dorion                3:23.47  
  2 Morin, Isabelle           91 Vaudreuil-Dorion                3:23.94  
  3 Lambert, Genevieve        90 Vaudreuil-Dorion                3:31.11  
  4 Gagnon, Florence          95 Vaudreuil-Dorion                3:34.93  
  5 Masson Cunningam, Vicky      Vaudreuil-Do                    3:35.98  
  6 Masson, Kim                  Vaudreuil-Do                    3:44.42  
  7 Quane-Arsenault, Nellie   96 Vaudreuil-Dorion                4:00.93  
  8 Gagnon, Sarah             93 Gatineau                        4:05.15  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boucher, Charlene            Saint-Jean Olymp                5:07.17  
  2 Howard, Liza                 Queen's                         5:07.30  
  3 Glover, Adrienne             Queen's                         5:12.65  
  4 Drummond, Kristen            McGill                          5:27.87  
  5 Laurence, Claire             Independant                     5:39.35  
  6 Galbraith, Iona              McGill Olympic C                5:41.10  
  7 Singer, Enbal                McGill Olympic C                5:41.23  
  8 Reed, Ashley                 McGill Olympic C                7:50.03  
  9 Reed, Ember                  McGill Olympic C                9:15.24  
 10 Michelle, Manuel             Independant                    10:58.81  
 
Women 2800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boucher, Charlene            Saint-Jean Olymp               10:32.44  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montreal Interna                   9.36q 
  2 Stoffman, Zaria              McGill                             9.44q 
  3 McCutcheon, Lisa             Queen's                            9.49q 
  4 Krech, Michele               Queen's                            9.83q 
  5 Poirier, Jocelyn             Queen's                           10.01q 
  6 Wilson, Maddie               Queen's                           10.41q 
  7 Tesfaye, Sophia              Queen's                           12.00q 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montreal Interna        9.36       9.28  
  2 Stoffman, Zaria              McGill                  9.44       9.30  
  3 McCutcheon, Lisa             Queen's                 9.49       9.48  
  4 Krech, Michele               Queen's                 9.83       9.70  
  5 Poirier, Jocelyn             Queen's                10.01       9.98  
  6 Wilson, Maddie               Queen's                10.41      10.70  
  7 Tesfaye, Sophia              Queen's                12.00      11.68  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacques, Farah               Perfmax-Racing                     9.37  
  2 Bedard, Sarah             94 Jean de la Menna                   9.61  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Queen's  'A'                                                 1:46.60  
     1) Catry, Veronica                 2) McCutcheon, Lisa               
     3) Tam, Jen                        4) Stirling, Jan                  
  2 Queen's  'B'                                                 1:49.20  
     1) Krech, Michele                  2) King, Angel                    
     3) Beretta, Pauliina               4) Poirier, Jocelyn               
  3 McGill  'A'                                                  1:51.21  
     1) Martineau, Triniece             2) Cameron, Allison               
     3) Elmore, Kate                    4) Whyte Potter Mal, Majento      
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Queen's  'A'                                                 4:27.72  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stoffman, Zaria              McGill                            1.60m  
  2 malo, aaron                  Independant                      J1.60m  
  3 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Saint-Laurent Se                 J1.60m  
  4 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montreal Interna                  1.50m  
  4 McPhee, Aly                  McGill                            1.50m  
  6 larocque, alsion             Queen's                           1.45m  
 -- Tesfaye, Sophia              Queen's                              NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montreal Interna                  3.35m  
  2 Usborne, Esther              McGill                            3.20m  
  3 Barta, Mihaela            80 Montreal Interna                  3.05m  
  4 Rock, Melinda-Megan       87 McGill                            2.90m  
  5 Crowe, Victoria              McGill                           J2.90m  
  6 McKee, Megan                 McGill                           J2.90m  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zintel, Lauren               Queen's                           5.00m  
  2 Tam, Jen                     Queen's                           4.81m  
  3 Comeau, Valerie           89 Saint-Jean Olymp                  4.79m  
  4 McPhee, Aly                  McGill                            4.73m  
  5 Tesfaye, Sophia              Queen's                           4.47m  
  6 Jones, Brooke             91 Saint-Laurent Se                  4.45m  
  7 Bedard, Sarah             94 Jean de la Menna                  4.39m  
  8 Whyte Potter Mal, Majent     McGill                            4.38m  
  9 Vel Authapillay, Cavi        Kilomaitres Lasa                  3.93m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCurdy, Heather          86 McGill                           10.90m  
  2 Sarazin-Cote, Josee-Anne  88 Saint-Laurent Se                 10.61m  
  3 Jones, Brooke             91 Saint-Laurent Se                  9.32m  
 
Women Shot Put 4 Kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jaquith, Megan               Queen's                          10.55m  
  2 Pitson, Lesley               Queen's                          10.19m  
  3 Sharpe, Danielle             McGill                            9.45m  
  4 Battiston, Alana             McGill                            9.07m  
  5 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Saint-Laurent Se                  8.67m  
  6 Harris, Stéphanie            McGill                            8.31m  
  7 McPhee, Aly                  McGill                            7.16m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lejour, Marie-Josee       79 Saint-Laurent Se                 17.93m  
  2 Larose, Annie             89 Saint-Jean Olymp                 14.86m  
  3 Harris, Stéphanie            McGill                           12.35m  
  4 Petitjean, Elise          84 Corsaire Chapara                 11.99m  
  5 Brigitte, Bianca             Corsaire Chapara                 10.62m  
  6 Sharpe, Danielle             McGill                            7.71m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas     80 Saint-Laurent Se                   6.77q 
  2 Palmer, Hank              85 Saint-Laurent Se                   6.92q 
  3 Pedneault, David          86 Independant                        6.93q 
  4 Charest, Jonathan         88 Saint-Laurent Se                   7.06q 
  5 Horacius, Pierre-Hans     86 Perfmax-Racing                     7.11q 
  6 Faille, David             84 McGill                             7.16q 
  7 Rehel, Brendan            84 McGill                             7.18q 
  8 Komeran, Valery           86 Perfmax-Racing                     7.22q 
  8 Sarfati, David               McGill                             7.22q 
 10 Dion, Guillaume           88 Perfmax-Racing                     7.24q 
 11 Archibald, Andrew            McGill                             7.26q 
 12 ElHanbli, Gabriel         90 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   7.27q 
 13 Prime, Mikey                 Queen's                            7.31q 
 13 Germain, James-Alvin         Perfmax-Racing                     7.31q 
 15 Tavitian, Zaven              Independant                        7.32q 
 16 Timotis, Peterson            Perfmax-Racing                     7.33q 
 17 Magalindan, Miguel           McGill                             7.35  
 18 Kangni, Jerry                Perfmax-Racing                     7.36  
 19 Eynack, Alexandre         83 Saint-Laurent Se                   7.39  
 20 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-Olymp                   7.46  
 21 Faribault, Gabriel        92 Perfmax-Racing                     7.47  
 22 Young, Francis               Perfmax-Racing                     7.48  
 22 Pringle, Simon            91 Lachine                            7.48  
 24 Alie, Jarod               79 Perfmax-Racing                     7.50  
 25 McKillop, Sean               Queen's                            7.51  
 26 Bedard, Jonathan             Independant                        7.57  
 27 Kwedy, Paul                  Perfmax-Racing                     7.58  
 27 Marks-Beaubrun, Kevin        Perfmax-Racing                     7.58  
 29 Wilson, Brian                Queen's                            7.59  
 29 Ellemo, Eric              89 Perfmax-Racing                     7.59  
 31 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier      Perfmax-Racing                     7.60  
 32 Dore, Marc-Antoine        88 Coriaces                           7.61  
 32 Chaperon, Mike            87 Dynamique de Lav                   7.61  
 34 Morose, Ghislain-Pascal   76 Corsaire Chapara                   7.62  
 34 Bourget, Micael           90 Lachine                            7.62  
 36 Viger, Francis            91 Dynamique de Lav                   7.63  
 37 Marquette, Benoit         90 Lachine                            7.64  
 38 Cordeau, Felix Olivier    90 Coriaces                           7.66  
 39 Dohler, Valery               Independant                        7.68  
 40 Steinbrenner, Alexander   90 Lachine                            7.69  
 41 Kellerman, Yonathan       79 Perfmax-Racing                     7.72  
 42 Normandin, David          88 Saint-Jean Olymp                   7.74  
 43 Rajaratnam, Preedman         Perfmax-Racing                     7.78  
 44 Cineas, Judney               Independant                        7.81  
 44 Ferrarelli, Mike             Queen's                            7.81  
 46 Chun, Sterling-Kendrick   88 Perfmax-Racing                     7.85  
 47 Portner Gartke, Michael      Queen's                            7.87  
 48 Edmond, Jesse                Perfmax-Racing                     8.28  
 49 Szuba, Alexander          96 Kilomaitres Lasa                   8.47  
 50 Hanna, Patrick            96 West Island Trac                   8.96  
 51 Lefort, Lucas                Dynamique de Lav                   9.24  
 52 hanna, Frederic           99 West Island Trac                  10.42  
 -- Khalaf, Patrick           88 Gatineau                             DQ   162.7
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas     80 Saint-Laurent Se        6.77       6.70   2 
  2 Pedneault, David          86 Independant             6.93       6.82   2 
  3 Palmer, Hank              85 Saint-Laurent Se        6.92       6.84   2 
  4 Horacius, Pierre-Hans     86 Perfmax-Racing          7.11       6.97   2 
  5 Charest, Jonathan         88 Saint-Laurent Se        7.06       6.98   2 
  6 Sarfati, David               McGill                  7.22       7.08   2 
  7 Komeran, Valery           86 Perfmax-Racing          7.22       7.09   2 
  8 Dion, Guillaume           88 Perfmax-Racing          7.24       7.17   1 
  9 Rehel, Brendan            84 McGill                  7.18       7.18   2 
 10 ElHanbli, Gabriel         90 Lanaudiere-Olymp        7.27       7.20   1 
 11 Archibald, Andrew            McGill                  7.26       7.22   1 
 12 Prime, Mikey                 Queen's                 7.31       7.24   1 
 13 Tavitian, Zaven              Independant             7.32      J7.24   1 
 14 Germain, James-Alvin         Perfmax-Racing          7.31       7.25   1 
 15 Timotis, Peterson            Perfmax-Racing          7.33       7.31   1 
 16 Magalindan, Miguel           McGill                  7.35       7.41   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ElHanbli, Gabriel         90 Lanaudiere-Olymp                  35.75  
  2 Prime, Mikey                 Queen's                           36.33  
  3 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-Olymp                  36.61  
  4 morrison, russell            Queen's                           36.91  
  5 Wilson, Brian                Queen's                           37.48  
  6 Campigotto, Adam             Queen's                           37.59  
  7 Nightimgale, Tyler           Queen's                           37.65  
  7 Germain, James-Alvin         Perfmax-Racing                    37.65  
  9 Bedard, Jonathan             Independant                       37.67  
 10 Latham, Sam                  McGill                            37.72  
 11 Viger, Francis            91 Dynamique de Lav                  38.00  
 12 Pringle, Simon            91 Lachine                           38.58  
 13 Steinbrenner, Alexander   90 Lachine                           38.74  
 14 Marquette, Benoit         90 Lachine                           39.47  
 15 McDougall, Matt              Queen's                           39.53  
 16 Newmarch, William            Queen's                           39.78  
 17 Marks-Beaubrun, Kevin        Perfmax-Racing                    40.62  
 18 Khalaf, Patrick           88 Gatineau                          41.54  
 19 Bourget, Micael           90 Lachine                           42.24  
 -- Heller, Adrian               Queen's                              DQ   161.3
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burr, David                  Queen's                         1:24.81  
  2 Bateson, Blair               McGill                          1:24.93  
  3 Ellemo, Eric              89 Perfmax-Racing                  1:26.28  
  4 Borek, Mike                  Queen's                         1:27.75  
  5 McDougall, Matt              Queen's                         1:28.11  
  6 Delisi, Andy                 Queen's                         1:28.75  
  7 Couture, Jean-Francois       McGill                          1:30.53  
  8 Newmarch, William            Queen's                         1:31.04  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zeidan, Joseph               Gatineau                        2:45.93  
  2 Hegele, Paul                 Queen's                         2:46.47  
  3 Bouillon, Nicolas         93 Corsaire Chapara                2:51.28  
  4 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine     93 Vaudreuil-Dorion                2:54.59  
  5 Blais Miko, Nicolas          Vaudreuil-Do                    2:56.03  
  6 Richard-Campeau, Robin    78 Kalenjins                       2:58.87  
  7 Levesque, Felix           93 Vaudreuil-Dorion                3:00.37  
  8 Morin, Nicolas            94 Vaudreuil-Dorion                3:10.18  
  9 Bertrand, Xavier          96 Independant                     3:13.19  
 10 Gagne, Samuel                Vaudreuil-Do                    3:19.40  
 11 Mandjee, Roumi               Independant                     3:33.33  
 12 Meunier, Alexandre           Independant                     3:33.65  
 13 Majdalani, Nasri Eric        Independant                     3:55.01  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alec             93 McGill Olympic C                4:25.47  
  1 Green, Alex                  Queen's                         4:25.47  
  3 Gil-Valdivia, Alexandre   91 Jean de la Menna                4:26.16  
  4 Pearsell, Benjamin        91 McGill Olympic C                4:26.73  
  5 Johnson, Scott               Queen's                         4:29.29  
  6 Balek, Patrick               Vainqueurs                      4:36.88  
  7 Galbraith, Brian          92 McGill Olympic C                4:49.59  
  8 Lankmann, Ryan            91 Vaudreuil-Dorion                4:53.84  
  9 Landry, Ben               94 McGill Olympic C                4:54.95  
 10 Demers, Louis-Erik        93 McGill Olympic C                4:55.05  
 11 Bouchard, Frederick       84 Sherbrooke                      5:04.26  
 12 Francis, Eric             95 McGill Olympic C                5:14.81  
 13 Lindley-Megias, Xavier       McGill Olympic C                5:22.13  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collin, Olivier           89 Vaudreuil-Dorion                8:54.65  
  2 Smith, Josh                  Independant                     9:02.55  
  3 Snider, Graydon              McGill                          9:16.36  
  4 Laforest, Jean-Marc       88 Coriaces                        9:20.88  
  5 Habbaci, Lamine           89 Independant                     9:21.17  
  6 McCraken, James              Queen's                         9:23.02  
  7 Meinzinger, Brett            Queen's                         9:27.04  
  8 Monette, Sebastien        88 Vaudreuil-Dorion                9:32.15  
  9 Mercier, Christian           Independant                     9:52.33  
 10 Belgherbi, Mustapha       59 Vainqueurs                      9:53.11  
 11 Novotny, Peter            89 Independant                     9:59.31  
 12 Bayouk, Richard           69 Dynamique de Lav               10:58.93  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Godmaire, Hubert             Coriaces                           9.54q 
  2 Laroche, Mathieu          88 Sherbrooke                         9.59q 
  3 hanna, Frederic           99 West Island Trac                  11.93q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Morose, Ghislain-Pascal   76 Corsaire Chapara                   8.97q 
  2 Frenke, Gord                 Queen's                            9.42q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Morose, Ghislain-Pascal   76 Corsaire Chapara        8.97       8.83  
  2 Frenke, Gord                 Queen's                 9.42       9.11  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 CA Perfmax-Racing  'A'                                       1:36.71  
     1) Young, Francis                  2) Rajaratnam, Preedman           
     3) Kellerman, Yonathan 79          4) Koménan, Valery 86             
  2 CA Lachine  'A'                                              1:37.19  
     1) Pringle, Simon 91               2) Steinbrenner, Alexander 90     
     3) Marquette, Benoit 90            4) Bourget, Micaël 90             
  3 CA Perfmax-Racing  'B'                                       1:37.39  
     1) Faribault, Gabriel 92           2) Kwedy, Paul                    
     3) Chun, Sterling-Kendrick 88      4) Germain, James-Alvin           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Queen's  'A'                                                 3:31.40  
     1) Prime, Mikey                    2) Burr, David                    
     3) Heller, Adrian                  4) morrison, russell              
  2 Queen's  'B'                                                 3:32.98  
     1) Wilson, Brian                   2) Nightimgale, Tyler             
     3) Campigotto, Adam                4) Delisi, Andy                   
  3 Beurling  'A'                                                4:03.99  
     1) Ackeem, Joseph                  2) Wilson, George                 
     3) Delrossi, Matthew               4) Anderson, Damian               
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liu, Dong                    McGill                            1.75m  
  1 Barakat, Maxime           91 Corsaire Chapara                  1.75m  
  3 Hanna, Patrick            96 West Island Trac                  1.35m  
 -- Nishiyama, Kurtis            Queen's                              NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Slikhoer, Yanick             Independant                       4.35m  
  2 Normandin, David          88 Saint-Jean Olymp                  4.20m  
  3 Allen, Lyndon             83 Montreal Interna                 J4.20m  
  4 Courteau, Ambroise        58 Montreal Interna                  3.60m  
  5 Zacchia, Joshua           91 Centennial Charg                  3.30m  
  6 Anthony, Curtis           92 Saint-Jean Olymp                  3.00m  
  7 Lemouel, Erwan            92 Saint-Jean Olymp                 J3.00m  
  8 Soares, Philip            92 Centennial Charg                 J3.00m  
  9 Salmon, Tony                 Centennial Charg                  2.55m  
 10 lemouel, Corentin         95 Saint-Jean Olymp                  2.10m  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dore, Marc-Antoine        88 Coriaces                          5.45m  
  2 Godmaire, Hubert             Coriaces                          5.44m  
  2 Mangalindan, Miguel          McGill                            5.44m  
  4 Szuba, Alexander          96 Kilomaitres Lasa                  4.59m  
  5 Hanna, Patrick            96 West Island Trac                  4.32m  
  6 hanna, Frederic           99 West Island Trac                  3.39m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marks-Beaubrun, Kevin        Perfmax-Racing                   11.24m  
 
Men Shot Put 7.217 Kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haran, Maxime             89 Corsaire Chapara                 15.12m  
  2 Thibeault, Antoine        94 Phenix                           15.08m  
  3 Van Geffen, Pim              Queen's                          11.42m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haran, Maxime             89 Corsaire Chapara                 18.99m  
  2 Baines, Jason                Brockville Legio                 18.04m  
  3 Muller, Emil              35 Corsaire Chapara                 15.88m   
4 Gagne, Alexandre 91 Sherbrooke 15.21m