Results Montreal Open I - 09 December 2006

Results Montreal Open I - 09 December 2006
  Universite De Sherbrooke               ANAGER  5:34 PM  09-12-2006  Page 1
                              Results Montreal Open I - 09-12-2006
                                     Montreal
                                      Results
  Event 16  Women 60 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Thibault, Genevieve       86 Rouge et Or               7.63q
    2 Dugas, Marie-Eve          85 Corsaire Chaparal         7.83q
    3 Paiement, Clemence        95 Dynamique de Laval        8.09q
    4 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Express                   8.10q
    4 Fontaine, Myriam          91 Dynamique de Laval        8.10q
    6 Dubreuil, Maryse          84 McGill Olympic Club       8.12q
    7 Stanley, Lindsey             Vermont University        8.28q
    8 Momoh, Fatihat               McGill Olympic Club       8.30q
    9 Saint-Lo, Natacha         90 Lachine                   8.34q
   10 Jean-Batiste, Audrey      91 Montreal Olympique        8.36q
   11 Martineau, Katherine      92 Jean de la Mennais        8.37q
   11 Tasse, Elisa-Myriam       91 Perfmax-Racing            8.37q
   13 Lavoie, Sabrina           87 Perfmax-Racing            8.42q
   13 Baril, Daphne             90 Express                   8.42q
   15 Reimer, Christine            Saint-Laurent Se          8.52q
   16 Laurion-Lambert, Amelie   91 Lachine                   8.53q
   17 Thuot, Marie-Christine    92 Perfmax-Racing            8.54
   18 Veuilleux, Audrey         88 Riverside Track           8.55
   19 Peterson, Abby               Vermont University        8.56
   20 Dagenais, Saby               Express                   8.61
   21 Laccone, Christina        94 Kilomaitres Lasalle       8.65
   22 Picard, Ariane            92 Dynamique de Laval        8.69
   23 Noel, Neressa                Université Conco          8.72
   24 Savard, Agathe            88 Corsaire Chaparal         8.73
   25 Rochon, Gabriele          93 Cirrus                    8.75
   26 Stavrakos, Vivian            Saint-Laurent Se          8.76
   26 Soucy, Laurence           90 Express                   8.76
   28 Maheu, Annie              91 Express                   8.78
   29 Cinq-Mars, Edith          92 Montreal Olympique        8.82
   30 Hardy Groleau, Gil           Lachine                   8.86
   31 Brault, Samantha          91 Riverside Track           8.87
   32 Sabourin-Germain, Marie-  91 Corsaire Chaparal         8.93
   33 Mimar, Caroline           93 Express                   8.96
   33 Dibartolo, Karel             Adrenaline                8.96
   35 Malo, Annie-Claude        90 Lachine                   8.97
   36 Frezier, Helene              Universite Laval          8.98
   37 Rochon, Olivia               Express                   9.02
   38 Kimberly, Myka               Vermont University        9.04
   39 Terrault, Valérie            Express                   9.05
   40 Limoges, Laurie              Express                   9.09
   41 Dion, Johannie               Montreal Olympique        9.13
   42 Gauthier, Lisandre           Dynamique de Laval        9.20
   43 Lafôrest Tanguay, Émilie     Express                   9.21
   44 Bernard, Laurence         92 Dynamique de Laval        9.22
   45 Beaudet, Karine           93 Express                   9.30
   46 Prince, Frédérique           Express                   9.36
   47 Walker, Kheanna           95 West Island Trac          9.37
   48 Valériani, Vienna            Montreal Olympique        9.39
   49 Carfagna, Lidnsey            Vermont University        9.48
   50 Grenier, Vanessa             Adrenaline                9.49
   51 Hinse Paré, Sarah-Judith     Cirrus                    9.50
   52 Hamouche, Meriem             Dynamique de Laval        9.55
   53 Tetrault, Laura              Express                   9.61
   54 Noel Pelletier, Sophie       Express                   9.64
   55 Chausse, Sarah            96 Dynamique de Laval        9.68
   56 Poirier, Gabrielle        90 Dynamique de Laval        9.91
   57 Prince, Catherine            Express                  10.12
   58 Higgins, Stéphanie           Independant              10.22
   59 Andriamanantena, Anja Ti  97 McGill Olympic Club      10.32
  Event 16  Women 60 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
  Finals
    1 Thibault, Genevieve       86 Rouge et Or               7.61   2
    2 Dugas, Marie-Eve          85 Corsaire Chaparal         7.82   2
    3 Fontaine, Myriam          91 Dynamique de Laval        8.00   2
    4 Paiement, Clemence        95 Dynamique de Laval        8.01   2
    5 Stanley, Lindsey             Vermont University        8.20   2
    6 Jean-Batiste, Audrey      91 Montreal Olympique        8.21   1
    7 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Express                   8.27   2
    8 Saint-Lo, Natacha         90 Lachine                   8.30   1
    9 Martineau, Katherine      92 Jean de la Mennais        8.32   1
   10 Tasse, Elisa-Myriam       91 Perfmax-Racing            8.40   1
   11 Reimer, Christine            Saint-Laurent Se          8.52   1
   12 Baril, Daphne             90 Express                   8.53   1
   13 Laurion-Lambert, Amelie   91 Lachine                   8.70   1
  Event 31  Women 300 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Saint-Laurent Se         39.52
    2 Hamilton, Channel            Vermont University       42.44
    3 Beaudet, Julie            91 Riverside Track          43.27
    4 Savard, Marianne          88 Corsaire Chaparal        43.43
    5 Vissers, Jennifer         91 McGill Olympic Club      44.26
    6 Best, Danika                 Vermont University       45.15
    7 Stavrakos, Vivian            Saint-Laurent Se         46.80
    8 Brault, Samantha          91 Riverside Track          46.96
    9 Peterson, Abby               Vermont University       47.08
   10 Massé, Marianne              Montreal Olympique       47.40
   11 Tremblay, Christina       91 Lavironde                49.87
   12 Sabourin-Germain, Marie-  91 Corsaire Chaparal        49.99
   -- Carlsen, Jan                 Vermont University          DQ
  Event 43  Women 600 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Lagala, Carmen               Vermont University     1:31.58
    2 Raby, Arianne             88 Lanaudiere-Olymp       1:37.25
    3 Drouin-Audet, Catherine   88 Lanaudiere-Olymp       1:39.25
    4 Jasper, Kailey               Vermont University     1:41.94
    5 Kellogg, Jill                Vermont University     1:44.76
    6 Desrochers, Marie-Pier    90 Cirrus                 1:45.13
    7 Laurence, Claire             Coriaces               1:48.23
    8 Ghinda, Drehi-Inia        90 Montreal Olympique     1:49.42
    9 Laforce-Tremblay, Anne    84 Montreal Olympique     1:52.34
   10 Mainguy, Justine          85 Montreal Olympique     1:52.74
   11 Tremblay, Christina       91 Lavironde              1:55.98
   12 Whalen, Colleen           89 Kilomaitres Lasalle    1:57.48
   13 Bergeron Lambert, Maude      Andre Laurendeau       2:03.35
   14 Saugy, Anais                 Andre Laurendeau       2:09.49
   15 Andriamanantena, Anja Ti  97 McGill Olympic Club    2:15.72
   -- Cole, Alice                  Independant                DNF
  Event 58  Women 1000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Streche, Viktoria-Erika   91 Athletica              3:03.81
    2 Hughes, Melanie              Riverside Track        3:04.82
    3 Plante-Dube, Marguerite   92 Lavironde              3:05.65
    4 Funaro, Danielle             Independant            3:06.80
    5 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-Olymp       3:09.56
    6 Accomando, Katie             Vermont University     3:13.75
    7 Holman, Landis               Vermont University     3:22.31
    8 Moore, Britany               Vermont University     3:23.55
    9 Patten, Vanessa              Vermont University     3:24.55
   10 Rochefort, Nadia          93 McGill Olympic Club    3:27.28
   11 Monette, Carole-Anne      92 Vaudreuil-Dorion       3:27.85
   12 Morin, Isabelle           91 Vaudreuil-Dorion       3:32.82
   13 Crowe, Helene             89 Vainqueur              3:33.72
   14 Legault, Elissa              Chêne-Bleu             3:38.71
   15 Gagnon, Florence             Vaudreuil-Dorion       3:46.78
   16 Higgins, Stéphanie           Independant            4:07.41
   17 Quane-Arseneault, Nellie     Vaudreuil-Dorion       4:42.76
  Event 65  Women 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Simoneau, Gabrielle       90 Montreal Olympique     4:57.86
    2 Lobasso, Christina        85 Montreal Olympique     4:58.69
    3 Beauregard-Breton, Ariel  91 McGill Olympic Club    5:09.61
    4 Ghinda, Diana                Montreal Olympique     5:12.44
    5 Templeton, Lauren            Independant            5:15.31
    6 Pontereau-Bazinet, Marga  90 Montreal Olympique     5:18.74
    7 Cole, Aveny                  Vermont University     5:19.11
    8 Rodrigue, Mireille           Sherbrooke             5:21.73
    9 Laliberte, Laurence       83 Universite Laval       5:25.17
   10 Rochefort, Nadia          93 McGill Olympic Club    5:25.86
   11 Batailler, Mathilde          Sherbrooke             5:26.98
   12 Roy, Amélie                  Independant            5:28.02
   13 Galbraith, Iona           90 McGill Olympic Club    5:28.50
   14 Lapointe, Elvy               Sherbrooke             5:32.17
   15 Boudreau, Lindsey            Vermont University     5:35.47
   16 Legault, Elissa              Chêne-Bleu             5:38.53
   17 McLaren, Nicole           93 McGill Olympic Club    5:45.92
  Event 72  Women 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Purtz, Diana                 Vermont University    10:00.49
    2 Millett, Alyson              Vermont University    10:27.83
    3 Winters, Johanna             Université Conco      10:28.97
    4 Riopel-Meunier, Annie     86 Montreal Olympique    10:35.46
    5 Baye, Trista                 Vermont University    10:38.29
    6 Kamariza-Pearson, Claudi  86 Vainqueur             10:39.01
    7 Jarry, Rose-Marie         83 Montreal Olympique    10:54.48
    8 Barnett, Lynette             Vermont University    11:04.27
    9 McLaughlin, Heather          Vermont University    11:13.75
   10 Lowrie, Aillen               Vermont University    11:20.54
   11 Cloutier-Simonds, Daniel     Vermont University    11:23.45
   12 Norton, Jacqueline           Vermont University    11:34.82
  Event 88  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po Universitaire
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Dugas, Marie-Eve          85 Corsaire Chaparal         8.77q
    2 Stoffman, Zaria              McGill University         9.39q
    3 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Express                   9.44q
    4 Daugherty, Shayna            Vermont University        9.46q
    5 Meurice, Julia               Vermont University        9.50q
    6 Baril, Daphne             90 Express                  10.21q
    7 Walker, Kheanna           95 West Island Trac         10.35q
    8 Stavrakos, Vivian            Saint-Laurent Se         10.36q
    9 Nguyen, Khahn                Vermont University       10.42
   10 Soucy, Laurence           90 Express                  10.44
   11 Vanderheof, Kelly            Vermont University       10.48
   12 Picard, Ariane            92 Dynamique de Laval       10.53
   13 Dugas, Katerine           88 Dynamique de Laval       10.85
   14 Sabourin-Germain, Marie-  91 Corsaire Chaparal        10.93
   15 Bernard, Laurence         92 Dynamique de Laval       11.02
   16 Hinse Paré, Sarah-Judith     Cirrus                   11.43
   17 Tansey, Leah                 Vermont University       12.05
   18 Nadeau, Jessica           89 Riverside Track          13.54
   -- Best, Danika                 Vermont University         DNF
  Event 88  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po Universitaire
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
  Finals
    1 Dugas, Marie-Eve          85 Corsaire Chaparal         8.71   1
    2 Stoffman, Zaria              McGill University         9.23   1
    3 Daugherty, Shayna            Vermont University        9.29   1
    4 Meurice, Julia               Vermont University        9.32   1
    5 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Express                   9.60   2
    6 Baril, Daphne             90 Express                   9.94   2
    7 Stavrakos, Vivian            Saint-Laurent Se          9.97   2
    8 Nguyen, Khahn                Vermont University       10.17   1
    9 Vanderheof, Kelly            Vermont University       10.35   1
   10 Soucy, Laurence           90 Express                  10.49   2
   11 Walker, Kheanna           95 West Island Trac         10.53   2
   12 Tansey, Leah                 Vermont University       11.96   1
  Event 108  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Vermont University  'A'                             1:44.73
    2 Vermont University  'B'                             1:52.88
    3 Express  'A'                                        1:53.17
    4 Lachine  'A'                                        1:54.01
    5 Kilomaitres Lasalle  'A'                            1:57.16
    6 Montreal Olympique  'A'                             1:59.56
    7 Cirrus  'A'                                         2:01.77
    8 Express  'B'                                        2:01.88
    9 Dynamique de Laval  'A'                             2:05.72
  Event 115  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Vermont University  'A'                             3:59.88
    2 Vermont University  'B'                             4:18.71
    3 Vermont University  'C'                             4:22.44
   -- Vermont University  'D'                                 DNF
  Event 129  Women High Jump
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Stoffman, Zaria              McGill University        1.60m
    2 Battiston, Alana             McGill Olympic Club      1.55m
    2 Daugherty, Shayna            Vermont University       1.55m
    4 Berhardi Joslin, Ashley   90 Kilomaitres Lasalle      1.50m
    5 Laccone, Christina        94 Kilomaitres Lasalle     J1.50m
    6 Landgraf, Anneka          86 McGill University        1.40m
    7 Kimberly, Myka               Vermont University      J1.40m
    8 Tansey, Leah                 Vermont University      J1.40m
  Event 136  Women Pole Vault
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montreal Interna         3.60m
    2 Blouin, Melanie           90 Rouge et Or             J3.60m
    3 Peterson, Abby               Vermont University       3.20m
    4 Barta, Michaela              Montreal Interna         3.05m
    5 Usborne, Esther           81 McGill Olympic Club      2.90m
   -- Carlsen, Jan                 Vermont University          NH
  Event 144  Women Long Jump Universitaire
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Carlsen, Jan                 Vermont University       5.44m
    2 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Express                  5.27m
    3 Avram, Ana-Maria             Université Conco         5.16m
    4 Baril, Daphne             90 Express                  5.05m
    5 Meurice, Julia               Vermont University       4.84m
    6 Tansey, Leah                 Vermont University       4.77m
    7 Soucy, Laurence           90 Express                  4.69m
    8 Saint-Lo, Natacha         90 Lachine                  4.64m
    9 Vanderheof, Kelly            Vermont University       4.58m
   10 Laccone, Christina        94 Kilomaitres Lasalle      4.51m
   11 Best, Danika                 Vermont University       4.49m
   12 Sarazin-Cote, Josee-Anne  88 Saint-Laurent Se         4.44m
   13 Dagenais, Saby               Express                  4.34m
   14 Stavrakos, Vivian            Saint-Laurent Se         4.32m
   15 Martineau, Katherine      92 Jean de la Mennais       4.02m
   -- Frezier, Helene              Universite Laval          FOUL
  Event 149  Women Triple Jump
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 McCurdy, Heather          86 McGill Olympic Club     11.09m
    2 Sarazin-Cote, Josee-Anne  88 Saint-Laurent Se        10.36m
    3 Avram, Ana-Maria             Université Conco        10.15m
  Event 156  Women Shot Put 4 Kg
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Recore, Jaime                Vermont University      12.07m
    2 Larose, Annie             89 Saint-Jean Olymp        11.82m
    3 Goodwind, Nichole            Vermont University      11.73m
    4 Mistry, Kainaz               McGill Olympic Club     11.51m
    5 Raposo, Natasha           91 Centennial Chargers     10.54m
    6 McGuire, Megan               Vermont University       8.92m
    7 Deguise, Jenn                Université Conco         8.81m
    8 Best, Danika                 Vermont University       8.54m
    9 Harris, Stephanie         88 McGill University        8.52m
   10 Carfagna, Lidnsey            Vermont University       7.61m
  Event 161  Women Weight Throw 3 Kg
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Sow, Caroline             81 Rouge et Or             15.77m
    2 Recore, Jaime                Vermont University      13.74m
    3 Goodwind, Nichole            Vermont University      12.74m
    4 Harris, Stephanie         88 McGill University       11.63m
    5 Larose, Annie             89 Saint-Jean Olymp        11.22m
    6 McGuire, Megan               Vermont University      10.79m
    7 Nelson, Melinda              Vermont University       8.88m
  Event 184  Men 60 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas     80 Saint-Laurent Se          6.87q
    2 Parris, Emanuel           82 Sherbrooke                6.88q
    3 Horacius, Pierre-Hans     86 Perfmax-Racing            6.92q
    4 Faille, David             84 McGill Olympic Club       7.01q
    5 Ouellet-Leveille, Clemen  88 Montreal Olympique        7.07q
    6 Bordeleau, Simon          84 Universite Laval          7.13q
    7 Sanou, Maxime-Halifa      83 Rouge et Or               7.15q
    7 Davis-Wilson, Jermaine       Independant               7.15q
    9 Brooks, Russell           76 Independant               7.17q
   10 Leblanc, Gabriel          85 Universite Laval          7.21q
   11 De Niverville, Francois   88 Corsaire Chaparal         7.22q
   11 Sarfati, David            86 McGill Olympic Club       7.22q
   13 Komenan, Valery           86 Perfmax-Racing            7.27q
   14 Mironov, Konstantin          Perfmax-Racing            7.30q
   15 Dion, Guillaume           88 Perfmax-Racing            7.31q
   15 Acolatse, Agbeli Yohanes  80 Rouge et Or               7.31q
   17 Leveille, Simon           90 Corsaire Chaparal         7.32
   18 Roy, Nicolas              88 Sherbrooke                7.35
   18 Rehel, Brendan            84 McGill Olympic Club       7.35
   20 Fontaine, David           84 Sherbrooke                7.37
   21 Kangni, Jerry             68 Perfmax-Racing            7.38
   22 Chaperon, Mike            87 Dynamique de Laval        7.40
   23 Bateson, Blair            86 McGill University         7.41
   24 Andrew, Andrew               Université Conco          7.42
   24 Surin, Jeffrey            87 Saint-Laurent Se          7.42
   26 Haddad, Alex              89 Perfmax-Racing            7.44
   27 Pringle, Simon            91 Lachine                   7.51
   28 Cordeau, Félix-Olivier       Coriaces                  7.53
   29 Lemay-Lelievre, Guillaum  85 Montreal Olympique        7.57
   30 Dore, Marc-Antoine        88 Coriaces                  7.60
   31 Alie, Jarod               79 Perfmax-Racing            7.61
   31 Blondin, Marc-Andre       91 West Island Trac          7.61
   33 Bourget, Micael           90 Lachine                   7.63
   34 Kerby, Émile                 Saint-Laurent Se          7.64
   35 Roy, Olivier              84 Saint-Jean Olymp          7.66
   36 Desgagnes, Jean-Michel    90 Corsaire Chaparal         7.72
   37 Marquette, Benoit         90 Lachine                   7.82
   38 Sevigny, Sebastien        91 Corsaire Chaparal         7.83
   39 Ferland Dionne, Hugo      90 Dynamique de Laval        7.84
   40 Baversfield, Scotty          Vermont University        7.86
   41 Labelle, Pierre-Luc          Dynamique de Laval        7.89
   42 Gonzalez, Yannick            Perfmax-Racing            7.93
   43 Chaperon, Ludens             Dynamique de Laval        7.97
   44 Bessette, Charles-Andrew  93 Express                   7.99
   45 Wilbur, Camden               Vermont University        8.02
   46 Fiset, Alexandre          90 Energie                   8.03
   47 Tojo Lovanirina, Rarotoa     Cirrus                    8.05
   48 Bastien, Kristopher          Independant               8.08
   49 Joseph, Frédérick            Dynamique de Laval        8.33
   50 Simard, Jimmy                Independant               8.34
   51 Morin, Françis               Chêne-Bleu                8.55
   52 Martin-Kapfer, Brendan    90 Lachine                   8.57
   53 Marcoux, Francois         91 Express                   8.66
   53 Johnson, Malik            95 Kilomaitres Lasalle       8.66
   55 Szuba, Alexander          96 Kilomaitres Lasalle       8.71
   56 Vigeant, Alexandre           Express                   9.33
   57 Lavoie, Guillaume            Chêne-Bleu                9.48
   58 Fôrest, Julien               Chêne-Bleu                9.67
   59 Auger, Vincent               Chêne-Bleu                9.71
   60 Gauvreau, Alexandre          Chêne-Bleu                9.76
   61 Sevriuk, Cody             94 West Island Trac         10.15
  Event 184  Men 60 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
  Finals
    1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas     80 Saint-Laurent Se          6.78   2
    2 Horacius, Pierre-Hans     86 Perfmax-Racing            6.80   2
    3 Parris, Emanuel           82 Sherbrooke                6.82   2
    4 Faille, David             84 McGill Olympic Club       6.96   2
    5 Brooks, Russell           76 Independant               7.06   1
    6 Ouellet-Leveille, Clemen  88 Montreal Olympique        7.10   2
    7 Komenan, Valery           86 Perfmax-Racing            7.12   1
    8 Sanou, Maxime-Halifa      83 Rouge et Or               7.13   2
    9 Bordeleau, Simon          84 Universite Laval         J7.13   2
   10 De Niverville, Francois   88 Corsaire Chaparal         7.15   1
   11 Leblanc, Gabriel          85 Universite Laval          7.17   1
   12 Acolatse, Agbeli Yohanes  80 Rouge et Or               7.18   1
   13 Sarfati, David            86 McGill Olympic Club       7.22   1
   13 Davis-Wilson, Jermaine       Independant               7.22   2
   15 Dion, Guillaume           88 Perfmax-Racing            7.25   1
   16 Mironov, Konstantin          Perfmax-Racing            7.30   1
  Event 199  Men 300 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Komenan, Valery           86 Perfmax-Racing           35.38
    2 Richard, Bianco           88 Perfmax-Racing           35.76
    3 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-Olymp         36.19
    4 Davis-Wilson, Jermaine       Independant              36.48
    5 Bouchard, Frederick       84 Sherbrooke               36.65
    6 Hanss, David                 Vermont University       36.70
    7 Dube, Benoit                 Universite Laval         36.73
    8 Johnsson-Werner, Simon       Independant              36.76
    9 De Niverville, Francois   88 Corsaire Chaparal        37.07
   10 Leblanc, Gabriel          85 Universite Laval         37.12
   11 Grant, Cameron               Vermont University       37.15
   12 Ellemo, Eric              89 Perfmax-Racing           37.34
   13 Lemay-Lelievre, Guillaum  85 Montreal Olympique       37.44
   14 Holberg, Mike                Vermont University       37.62
   15 Alvord, Jarod                Vermont University       37.67
   16 Nagy, Andrew                 Université Conco         37.92
   17 Leveille, Simon           90 Corsaire Chaparal        37.98
   18 Taillon, Marc-Philippe       Cirrus                   38.63
   19 Nsiah, Ben                   Vermont University       38.66
   20 Raymond, Mathieu          87 Dynamique de Laval       39.06
   21 Chaperon, Mike            87 Dynamique de Laval       39.77
   22 Plante-Dube, Sacha        91 Lavironde                39.97
   23 Desgagnes, Jean-Michel    90 Corsaire Chaparal        40.26
   24 Viger, Francis            91 Dynamique de Laval       40.57
   25 Fiset, Alexandre          90 Energie                  41.47
   26 Tojo Lovanirina, Rarotoa     Cirrus                   41.90
   26 Chaperon, Ludens             Dynamique de Laval       41.90
   28 DI Mambro, Nicolas           Saint-Laurent Se         42.04
  Event 211  Men 600 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Raymond, Mathieu          87 Dynamique de Laval     1:24.53
    2 Taillon, Marc-Philippe       Cirrus                 1:25.81
    3 Raymond, Miclette            Vermont University     1:26.07
    4 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-Olymp       1:27.34
    5 Halbert, Jim                 Vermont University     1:27.38
    6 Peyras, Gabriel              Montreal Olympique     1:27.95
    7 Welt, Dominique           88 Perfmax-Racing         1:29.15
    8 Plante-Dube, Sacha        91 Lavironde              1:29.16
    9 Vasquez, Flavio              Université Conco       1:29.82
   10 St-Louis, Mathieu         91 Jean de la Mennais     1:30.28
   11 Poleto, Mike                 Vermont University     1:30.46
   12 Couture, Erik                Lavironde              1:30.77
   13 Fortin, Matthieu          86 Montreal Olympique     1:31.08
   14 Mailloux, Andre              Universite Laval       1:32.18
   15 Menzies, Jonathan            McGill University      1:32.20
   16 Cloutier, Philippe        89 Cirrus                 1:33.19
   17 Langevin, Philippe        90 Lanaudiere-Olymp       1:33.72
   18 Root, Levi                   Vermont University     1:35.61
   19 Gil-Valdivia, Alexandre   91 Jean de la Mennais     1:37.39
   20 Bauresfield, Scott           Vermont University     1:38.61
   21 Beaulieu, Julien          91 Vainqueur              1:44.64
   22 Laforest, Jean-Marc       88 Coriaces               1:48.01
   23 Morin, Françis               Chêne-Bleu             1:51.46
   24 Auger, Vincent               Chêne-Bleu             1:57.23
   25 Forest, Julien               Chêne-Bleu             2:00.61
   26 Szuba, Alexander          96 Kilomaitres Lasalle    2:01.50
   27 Gauvreau, Alexandre          Chêne-Bleu             2:02.32
   28 Lavoie, Guillaume            Chêne-Bleu             2:11.38
  Event 226  Men 1000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Levesque, Gino            83 Rouge et Or            2:31.20
    2 Lapointe, Felix-Antoine   87 Rouge et Or            2:36.13
    3 Cloutier, Sylvain         85 Rouge et Or            2:36.14
    4 Collin, Olivier           89 Vaudreuil-Dorion       2:37.16
    5 Ibnouzahir, Abdel            Saint-Laurent Se       2:37.31
    6 Menzies, Patrick             Independant            2:44.02
    7 Martino-Maurice, Anthony  90 Montreal Olympique     2:44.03
    8 Pelletier, Matthieu       85 Vaudreuil-Dorion       2:47.60
    9 Raymond, Benjamin         92 Dynamique de Laval     2:49.08
   10 Gagnon, Guillaume            Andre Laurendeau       2:51.16
   11 Larochelle, Philippe      90 Lavironde              2:52.12
   12 Boudreault, Martin           Montreal Olympique     2:52.34
   13 Habbaci, Lamine           89 Montreal Olympique     2:52.96
   14 Carriere, Yan             89 Vaudreuil-Dorion       2:55.19
   15 Monfette, Etienne         91 Vaudreuil-Dorion       3:09.68
   16 Kourdassi, Abdenour          Independant            3:09.72
   17 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine     93 Vaudreuil-Dorion       3:10.79
   18 Belgherbi, Lotfi          94 Vainqueur              3:16.93
   19 Morin, Nicolas            94 Vaudreuil-Dorion       3:16.97
   20 Lankmann, Ryan            91 Vaudreuil-Dorion       3:18.07
   21 Bertrand, Xavier             Independant            3:31.05
   22 Francis, Eric                McGill Olympic Club    3:36.54
   23 Hanna, Patrick            96 West Island Trac       3:40.10
   24 Quane Chagnon, Sami          Vaudreuil-Dorion       4:09.19
   -- Parent Pichette, Vincent  91 Dynamique de Laval         DNF
   -- Monette, Sebastien        88 Vaudreuil-Dorion            DQ
  Event 233  Men 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Lyons, Colin                 Vermont University     4:15.37
    2 Pelletier, Matthieu       85 Vaudreuil-Dorion       4:15.98
    3 Schaefer, Charlie            Vermont University     4:16.35
    4 Verboomen, Kyle              Université Conco       4:16.71
    5 Therriault-Proulx, Franc  82 Universite Laval       4:20.51
    6 Gibson, Connor               Independant            4:21.32
    7 Fortin, Emmanuel          90 Saint-Jean Olymp       4:21.50
    8 Langevin, Philippe        90 Lanaudiere-Olymp       4:22.42
    9 Prud'homme, Michel        79 McGill Olympic Club    4:25.50
   10 Toulouse-Stosiak, Yan-Fr  90 Montreal Olympique     4:25.82
   11 Hill, Eric                   Vermont University     4:27.79
   12 Vasquez, Flavio              Université Conco       4:31.58
   13 Landry, Benoit            91 Corsaire Chaparal      4:32.50
   14 Gates, Chris                 Université Conco       4:34.81
   15 Lamontagne-Lacasse, Mart  73 Sherbrooke             4:37.89
   16 Kompaniets, Kirill           Université Conco       4:40.35
   17 Malachi, Brennan             Vermont University     4:42.87
   18 Bastien, Philippe            Independant            4:48.59
   19 Monette, Sebastien        88 Vaudreuil-Dorion       4:49.84
   20 Laforest, Jean-Marc       88 Coriaces               4:51.21
   21 Pearsell, Benjamin        91 McGill Olympic Club    4:52.71
   22 El Moustir, Younes        92 Montreal Olympique     4:52.72
   23 Galbraith, Brian          92 McGill Olympic Club    5:15.80
   -- Pearson, Lord Shalom      40 Vainqueur                  DNF
  Event 240  Men 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Steinhagen, Sean             Vermont University     8:50.56
    2 Fyfe, Iain                88 McGill Olympic Club    8:58.87
    3 Bouchard, Julien          84 Montreal Olympique     9:01.43
    4 Landry, Simon-Pierre      86 Montreal Olympique     9:02.74
    5 Bradbury, Nate               Vermont University     9:05.48
    6 Colle, Stephane           88 Corsaire Chaparal      9:09.97
    7 Gochberg, Will               Vermont University     9:15.45
    8 Allen, Brad                  Vermont University     9:15.46
    9 Maisey, Doug                 Vermont University     9:17.74
   10 Healy, Christopher           Vermont University     9:21.79
   11 Guend, Sofiane               Université Conco       9:45.02
  Event 257  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42 po
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Leveille, Simon           90 Corsaire Chaparal         8.19q
    2 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-Olymp          8.31q
    3 Komenan, Valery           86 Perfmax-Racing            8.53q
    4 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-Olymp          8.56q
    5 Rock, Yago                   Saint-Laurent Se          8.65q
    6 Hanss, David                 Vermont University        8.83q
    7 Morose, Ghislain-Pascal      Corsaire Chaparal         9.02q
    8 Bouchard, Frederick       84 Sherbrooke                9.17q
    9 Martinson, Max               McGill University         9.20
   10 Viger, Francis            91 Dynamique de Laval        9.38
   11 Contompasis, John            Vermont University        9.56
   12 Johnson, Malik            95 Kilomaitres Lasalle      10.52
   13 Hanna, Patrick            96 West Island Trac         10.81
   -- Alvord, Jarod                Vermont University         DNF
  Event 257  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42 po
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
  Finals
    1 Leveille, Simon           90 Corsaire Chaparal         8.11   2
    2 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-Olymp          8.20   2
    3 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-Olymp          8.40   2
    4 Komenan, Valery           86 Perfmax-Racing            8.56   1
    5 Hanss, David                 Vermont University        8.70   1
    6 Morose, Ghislain-Pascal      Corsaire Chaparal         9.01   1
    7 Martinson, Max               McGill University         9.91   1
   12 Johnson, Malik            95 Kilomaitres Lasalle      10.52
   13 Hanna, Patrick            96 West Island Trac         10.81
   -- Alvord, Jarod                Vermont University         DNF
  Event 279  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Équipe DU Québec  'A'                               1:28.54
    2 Vermont University  'B'                             1:31.74
    3 Universite Laval  'A'                               1:31.96
    4 Vermont University  'A'                             1:33.64
    5 Équipe DU Québec  'B'                               1:36.30
    6 Lachine  'A'                                        1:36.51
  Event 286  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Vermont University  'A'                             3:32.02
    2 Vermont University  'B'                             3:35.00
    3 Vermont University  'C'                             3:42.15
    4 Vermont University  'D'                             3:47.09
  Event 300  Men High Jump
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Philippe, Emmanuel        90 Kilomaitres Lasalle      1.95m
    2 Esch, Keith                  McGill Olympic Club      1.90m
    3 Manuroy, Gil                 McGill Olympic Club      1.75m
    4 Wilbur, Camden               Vermont University      J1.75m
    5 Contompasis, John            Vermont University      J1.75m
  Event 307  Men Pole Vault
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Allen, Lyndon                Montreal Olympique       4.15m
    2 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim  87 Montreal Interna         4.00m
    3 Courteau, Ambroise        58 Montreal Interna         3.55m
    4 Trepanier, Diego          81 Universite Laval         3.10m
    5 Boutin Fecteau, Vincent   85 Universite Laval         2.80m
    6 Curtis, Anthony              Centennial Chargers     J2.80m
    7 Hemmings, Jonathan        94 Centennial Chargers      1.65m
   -- Hawey, Maxime             84 Rouge et Or                 NH
  Event 315  Men Long Jump
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Bouchard, Frederick       84 Sherbrooke               6.84m
    2 Alvord, Jarod                Vermont University       6.07m
    3 Nagy, Andrew                 Université Conco         5.95m
    4 Pringle, Simon            91 Lachine                  5.86m
    5 Harris, Cameron              Vermont University       5.76m
    6 Bourget, Micael           90 Lachine                  5.66m
    7 Leclerc Harton, Pier-Oli     Universite Laval         5.36m
    8 Leblanc, Mark                Vermont University       5.35m
    9 Dore, Marc-Antoine        88 Coriaces                 5.18m
   10 Wilbur, Camden               Vermont University       5.12m
   11 Parenteau, Benoit            Universite Laval         4.95m
   12 Bessette, Charles-Andrew  93 Express                  4.58m
   13 Szuba, Alexander          96 Kilomaitres Lasalle      4.57m
   14 Sevriuk, Cody             94 West Island Trac         3.23m
  Event 321  Men Triple Jump
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Leclerc Harton, Pier-Oli     Universite Laval        11.81m
  Event 329  Men Shot Put
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Gagne, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke              14.35m
    2 Tessier, Yves             67 Corsaire Chaparal       13.97m
    3 Salvatore, Rob               McGill Olympic Club     11.63m
    4 Cadena Padron, Osvaldo       Université Conco        11.28m
    5 Wevurski, Nick               Vermont University      10.54m
    6 Christensen, Matt            Vermont University      10.36m
    7 Bouchard, Frederick       84 Sherbrooke               9.79m
    8 Louis-Seize, Simon           Universite Laval         9.58m
  Event 335  Men Weight Throw
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Baines, Jason             78 Corsaire Chaparal       18.20m
    2 Haran, Maxime             89 Corsaire Chaparal       18.03m
    3 Muller, Emil              35 Corsaire Chaparal       17.37m
    4 Gagne, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke              15.63m
    5 D'Almeida, Dominic        78 Universite Laval        12.98m
    6 Wevurski, Nick               Vermont University      10.45m 
7 Christensen, Matt Vermont University 10.23m