Results of the McGill All-Comers II Track and Field Meet

Results of the McGill All-Comers II Track and Field Meet 
(Feb. 21, 2009)

	
Tomlinson FH/Molson Stadium - Site License
                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:47 PM  2/21/2009
									  
                         Mc Gill - 2/21/2009
                               Montreal
                               Results
	
Event 11  Women 60 Meter Dash Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R  8.05  11/27/2004  Myriam Fontaine, CADL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Touchette, Noémie         96 College DE L              8.71
  2 Bergeron, Laurence        96 College DE L              8.89
  3 Samame, Kathleen             Ecole Horizon             8.99
  4 Racicot, Kassy               Ecole Horizon             9.25

Event 12  Women 60 Meter Dash Cadet
===================================================================
  Provincial: R  7.77  2/19/1994   Nathalie Beaubrun, ATLA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charpentier, Elisa        94 College DE L              8.50   1
  2 Lusterio-Adler, Olivia    95 McGill Olymp              8.57   1
  3 Tremblay, Mylene             Ecole Jean Bapti          9.00   2
  4 Dion, Katherine           95 College DE L              9.03   1
  5 Lemaire, Coralie             Ecole Jean Bapti          9.31   2
  6 Lafortune-Coutu, Chloé    95 College DE L              9.38   2
  7 Malboeuf, Marie-Julie        Ecole Jean Bapti          9.39   1
  8 Levesque, Kassandra          Ecole Horizon             9.53   1
  9 Bisaillon, Rapahelle         Ecole Trois Soleil        9.60   2
 -- Blanchet Belval, Joanie      Ecole Jean Bapti           DNF   2

Event 13  Women 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
  Provincial: R  7.48  2/20/1999   Tammy Zacard, VQER
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Katie                 Vermont                   8.36   2
  2 Stringer, Teresa             Vermont                   8.74   2
  3 Siguoin Corbeil, Sophie      College DE L              8.78   1
  4 Touchette, Laurie.           College DE L              8.94   2
  5 Desrochers, Delphine.        College DE L              9.13   1
  6 Roy., Camille                College DE L              9.17   1
  7 Melancon, Melanie            Ecole Trois Soleil        9.45   2
  8 Trudel, Andrea               Ecole Trois Soleil        9.82   2
  9 Blanchet Belval, Joanie      Ecole Jean Bapti          9.94   1

Event 16  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thibault, Geneviève       86 Rouge ET OR               7.41q
  2 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Athletisme M              7.62q
  3 Dugas, Marie-Eve          85 Corsaire Cha              7.72q
  4 Paiement, Clémence        95 Club D'Athlé              7.73q
  5 Lela, Christiane             Ottawa Lions              7.87q
  6 Saint-Jean, Marie-Isaac   90 Club Perfmax-Racing       7.89q
  7 Catry, Veronica           89 Queen's University        7.92q
  8 Blanchard, Geneviève      89 Club Sherbrooke           7.93q
  9 Lesur, Anne-Sophie        87 Vert ET OR U              8.02q
 10 Farah, Jacques            84 Club Perfmax-Racing       8.03q
 11 Lindo, Kerry Ann             Ottawa Lions              8.05q
 11 DE Carufel, Sarah         92 Corsaire Cha              8.05q
 13 Lambert-Beaulieu, Ève     84 Club Sherbrooke           8.06q
 14 O'Connor Louis-Seize, Is  91 Club Cirrus               8.07q
 15 Wilson, Ashley               Ottawa Lions              8.11q
 16 Joannis, Ariane           91 Club Cirrus               8.13q
 17 Bergeron, Mireille        85 Vert ET OR U              8.14
 18 Daudelin-Gauthier, Lauri  89 Club Sherbrooke           8.22
 19 Gagnon, Hawa Gabrielle    91 Québec Endur              8.23
 20 Beretta, Pauliina         89 Queen's University        8.24
 21 Charbonneau-Hammad, Yasm  92 Saint Lauren              8.32
 22 Pelletier, Noémie         92 Club Sherbrooke           8.35
 23 King, Angela              87 Queen's University        8.39
 24 Whyte, Majenta            87 McGill University         8.46
 25 Rochon, Gabrièle          93 Club Cirrus               8.48
 26 Tasse, Élisa-Myriam       91 Club Perfmax-Racing       8.55
 27 Poirier, Jocelyn          88 Queen's University        8.59
 28 Le Templier, Audrey       86 Club Perfmax-Racing       8.64
 29 Sabourin-Germain, Marie-  91 Corsaire Cha              8.68
 30 Beaulieu-Boire, Laurence  90 Club Sherbrooke           8.75
 31 Laplante-Côté, Mariève    94 Club Petite Nation        8.86
 32 Simspon, Sacha               Ottawa Lions              8.87
 33 Harvie, Kristen              Ottawa Lions              8.91
 34 Schinghamer, Rose            Dawson College            9.06
 35 Hardy-Groleau, Gil        90 Club Lachine              9.19
 36 Pelletier, Geneviève      92 Québec Endur              9.22
 37 Puchol, Stéphanie         89 Québec Endur              9.27
 38 Larouche, Nathalie        84 Rouge ET OR               9.33
 39 Juneau, Amanda               Dawson College            9.62

Event 16  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Thibault, Geneviève       86 Rouge ET OR               7.42   1
  2 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Athletisme M              7.61   1
  3 Dugas, Marie-Eve          85 Corsaire Cha              7.71   1
  4 Paiement, Clémence        95 Club D'Athlé             J7.71   1
  5 Lela, Christiane             Ottawa Lions              7.86   1
  6 Catry, Veronica           89 Queen's University        7.87   1
  7 Saint-Jean, Marie-Isaac   90 Club Perfmax-Racing       7.89   1
  8 Blanchard, Geneviève      89 Club Sherbrooke           8.03   1
  9 O'Connor Louis-Seize, Is  91 Club Cirrus               8.05   2
 10 Farah, Jacques            84 Club Perfmax-Racing      J8.05   2
 11 Lambert-Beaulieu, Ève     84 Club Sherbrooke          J8.05   2
 12 Lesur, Anne-Sophie        87 Vert ET OR U              8.06   2
 13 Lindo, Kerry Ann             Ottawa Lions             J8.06   2
 14 Wilson, Ashley               Ottawa Lions              8.18   2
 15 Bergeron, Mireille        85 Vert ET OR U              8.22   2
 16 Joannis, Ariane           91 Club Cirrus               8.31   2
Preliminaries
 11 DE Carufel, Sarah         92 Corsaire Cha
 18 Daudelin-Gauthier, Lauri  89 Club Sherbrooke
 19 Gagnon, Hawa Gabrielle    91 Québec Endur
 20 Beretta, Pauliina         89 Queen's University
 21 Charbonneau-Hammad, Yasm  92 Saint Lauren
 22 Pelletier, Noémie         92 Club Sherbrooke
 23 King, Angela              87 Queen's University
 24 Whyte, Majenta            87 McGill University
 25 Rochon, Gabrièle          93 Club Cirrus
 26 Tasse, Élisa-Myriam       91 Club Perfmax-Racing
 27 Poirier, Jocelyn          88 Queen's University
 28 Le Templier, Audrey       86 Club Perfmax-Racing
 29 Sabourin-Germain, Marie-  91 Corsaire Cha
 30 Beaulieu-Boire, Laurence  90 Club Sherbrooke
 31 Laplante-Côté, Mariève    94 Club Petite Nation
 32 Simspon, Sacha               Ottawa Lions
 33 Harvie, Kristen              Ottawa Lions
 34 Schinghamer, Rose            Dawson College
 35 Hardy-Groleau, Gil        90 Club Lachine
 36 Pelletier, Geneviève      92 Québec Endur
 37 Puchol, Stéphanie         89 Québec Endur
 38 Larouche, Nathalie        84 Rouge ET OR
 39 Juneau, Amanda               Dawson College

Event 21  Women 150 Meter Dash Benjamin
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Touchette, Noémie         96 College DE L             20.97   1
  2 Bergeron, Laurence        96 College DE L             21.65   1
  3 Daigneault, Justine       96 College DE L             21.87   1
  4 Aubut Menard, Virginie       College St-Sacre         22.04   2
  5 David, Roxanne            96 College DE L             22.09   2
  6 Jean, Danaelle               Ecole Horizon            22.32   2
  7 Birnie Perugino, Chanel      Ecole Trois Soleil       26.15   2

Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash Cadet
===================================================================
  Provincial: R 25.77  3/6/2004    Kimberly Hyacinthe, SLS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marchand, Marie-Andrée    94 College DE L             28.32   1
  2 Vallée, Myriam            95 College DE L             29.18   1
  3 Charpentier, Elisa        94 College DE L             29.34   1
  4 Comptois, Florence           College DE L             31.62   1
  5 Charles, Jamie               Ecole Horizon            32.04   2
  6 Lafortune-Coutu, Chloé    95 College DE L             32.68   1
  7 Bisaillon, Rapahelle         Ecole Trois Soleil       33.27   2

Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
===================================================================
  Provincial: R 24.28  3/10/2006   Kimberly Hyacinthe, SLS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Annie               Ecole Jean Bapti         26.57   1
  2 Siguoin Corbeil, Sophie      College DE L             29.68   1
  3 Roy., Camille                College DE L             29.81   1
  4 Maheux, Annie                College St-Sacre         29.87   1
  5 Ebacher., Audrey             College DE L             30.45   2
  6 Touchette, Laurie.           College DE L             30.49   2
  7 Melancon, Melanie            Ecole Trois Soleil       32.59   2
  8 Trudel, Andrea               Ecole Trois Soleil       33.18   2

Event 31  Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tousaw, Julia                Ottawa Lions             39.60
  2 Lela, Christiane             Ottawa Lions             39.71
  3 Harvey, Laurélie          84 Rouge ET OR              39.76
  4 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-O             40.92
  5 Callender, Fiona             Ottawa Lions             40.98
  6 Stirling, Jan             87 Queen's University       41.07
  7 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison   89 McGill University        41.60
  8 Kellar-Parsons, Hilary    88 McGill University        42.06
  9 Blanchard, Geneviève      89 Club Sherbrooke          42.09
  9 Thuot, Marie-Christine    92 Saint Lauren             42.09
 11 King, Angela              87 Queen's University       42.32
 12 Robitaille-Beaumier, Eve  89 Club Sherbrooke          42.56
 13 Forcier, Stéphanie        86 Rouge ET OR              42.70
 14 Rochon, Gabrièle          93 Club Cirrus              43.07
 15 Elmore, Kate              87 McGill University        43.23
 16 Beaulieu-Boire, Laurence  90 Club Sherbrooke          43.28
 17 Lavoie, Sabrina           87 Club Perfmax-Racing      43.53
 18 Ruggirello, Anne          89 McGill University        43.99
 19 Gagnon, Hawa Gabrielle    91 Québec Endur             44.12
 20 Hawryluk, Kelsey             Queen's University       44.21
 21 Stavrakos, Vivian S.      94 Saint Lauren             44.50
 22 Lindo, Kerry Ann             Ottawa Lions             44.66
 23 Tasse, Élisa-Myriam       91 Club Perfmax-Racing      44.82
 24 Gauthier, Catherine       89 Vert ET OR U             45.04
 25 Allen, Emma                  Club Indépendant         45.49
 26 Charbonneau-Hammad, Yasm  92 Saint-Laurent Se         46.17
 27 Smith, Haley                 Club Indépendant         46.39
 28 Wilson, Ashley               Ottawa Lions             46.62
 29 Carty, Megan                 Ottawa Lions             46.76
 30 Sabourin-Germain, Marie-  91 Corsaire Cha             47.16
 31 Simspon, Sacha               Ottawa Lions             47.22
 32 Whyte, Majenta            87 McGill University        47.26
 33 Schinghamer, Rose            Dawson College           47.44
 34 Frantz, Allison           96 West Island              47.65
 35 Haines, Marie                Ottawa Lions             48.30
 36 Pelletier, Geneviève      92 Québec Endur             49.62
 37 Puchol, Stéphanie         89 Québec Endur             49.63
 38 Larouche, Nathalie        84 Rouge ET OR              49.73
 39 Harvie, Kristen              Ottawa Lions             51.49
 40 Frantz, Kirsten           98 West Island              54.18
 -- Greene, Allison           89 McGill University          DNF

Event 38  Women 600 Meter Run Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R 1:42.15  12/11/2004  Jennifer Vissers, MOC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marchand, Sophie          96 College DE L           1:57.25
  2 Malouin, Amélie              Ecole Trois Soleil     2:14.47
  3 Birnie Perugino, Chanel      Ecole Trois Soleil     2:31.10

Event 39  Women 600 Meter Run Cadet
===================================================================
  Provincial: R 1:39.60  3/26/1977   Kim Thomas, PLS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trottier, Claudia         94 Corsaire Cha           1:55.97   3
  2 Marchand, Marie-Andrée    94 College DE L           1:55.99   1
  3 Lachapelle-Neveu, Lauren  94 College DE L           1:57.15   1
  4 Fortes, Stephanie            Ecole Horizon          1:58.18   3
  5 Vallée, Myriam            95 College DE L           1:59.92   1
  6 Laberge, Elizabeth           Ecole Horizon          2:00.48   3
  7 Fortin, Catherine            Ecole Jean Bapti       2:00.61   3
  8 Pelletier, Camille        95 College DE L           2:01.31   1
  9 Charles, Jamie               Ecole Horizon          2:03.31   2
 10 Dion, Katherine           95 College DE L           2:03.79   1
 11 Dompierre, Joanie            Ecole Horizon          2:07.82   2
 12 Dupuis, Valérie           95 College DE L           2:08.30   2
 13 Fagnant, Amélie              Ecole Jean Bapti       2:11.04   2
 14 Boudreault, Camille          Ecole Horizon          2:11.37   2
 15 Favron, Marie Eve            Ecole Trois Soleil     2:12.43   1
 16 Armstrong, Roxanne           Ecole Jean Bapti       2:16.85   2

Event 43  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Akinsulie, Esther            Ottawa Lions           1:32.95
  2 Halle, Emilie                Ottawa Lions           1:35.69
  3 Drouin-Audet, Catherine   88 Lanaudiere-O           1:37.27
  4 McCurdy, Heather          86 McGill University      1:39.16
  5 Hughes, Melanie           90 Montreal Oly           1:39.90
  6 Paré, Marjorie            92 Saint Lauren           1:40.40
  7 Picard-Arsenault, Josée   88 Québec Endur           1:40.83
  8 Ruggirello, Anne          89 McGill University      1:41.81
  9 Bernard, Sophie           93 Club Coriaces          1:44.48
 10 Timbrell, Reba               Ottawa Lions           1:44.82
 11 Beaulieu, Gabrielle       90 Québec Endur           1:44.99
 12 Carty, Megan                 Ottawa Lions           1:45.57
 13 ST Aubin, Mia                Ottawa Lions           1:47.01
 14 Giroux, Stephanie         90 Corsaire Cha           1:50.07
 15 Campeau, Frédérique       95 Jean DE LA M           1:52.05
 16 Blanchette, Joanie        89 Montreal Oly           1:53.02
 17 Frantz, Allison           96 West Island            1:55.01
 18 Haines, Marie                Ottawa Lions           1:58.12
 19 Lieth, Sachi                 Club Indépendant       1:58.98
 20 Boisvert, Myriam          93 Québec Endur           2:00.62
 21 St-Gelais, Sabrina        91 Montreal Oly           2:00.98

Event 47  Women 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: R 2:11.80  2/27/1977   Carole Rouillard, CAMN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Beaudet, Karine              College St-Sacre       2:37.78

Event 58  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Raby, Arianne             88 Lanaudiere-O           2:51.91
  2 Belleau-Béliveau, Karine  83 Vainqueurs M           2:52.78
  3 Savard, Marilaine         87 Vert ET OR U           2:55.38
  4 Lessard, Lindsay          81 McGill Olymp           3:01.29
  5 Streche, Viktoria-Érika   91 Club Athletica         3:03.21
  6 Lobasso, Christina        85 Club Fleur DE Lys      3:10.13
  7 Tremblay, Vicky           93 Québec Endur           3:21.22
  8 Pathak, Laura                Ottawa Lions           3:30.41
  9 Frantz, Kirsten           98 West Island            3:42.30
 10 Quane-Arsenault, Nellie   96 Vaudreuil-Do           3:42.92

Event 60  Women 1200 Meter Run Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R 3:54.78  3/1/2002    Justine L'Heureux, PATR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marchand, Sophie          96 College DE L           4:30.50
  2 Barette, Eliane              College St-Sacre       4:42.14
  3 Malouin, Amélie              Ecole Trois Soleil     4:44.64

Event 61  Women 1500 Meter Run Cadet
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lachapelle-Neveu, Lauren  94 College DE L           5:28.22
  2 Pelletier, Camille        95 College DE L           5:45.38
  3 piques, judy                 Club Indépendant       5:45.47
  4 Guay, Amelie                 Ecole Jean Bapti       5:50.57
  5 Favron, Marie Eve            Ecole Trois Soleil     6:50.03

Event 62  Women 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: R 4:32.20  3/5/1998    Emilie Mondor, EXPR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bastien, Marie Eve           College St-Sacre       5:25.21
  2 Buochard, Ariane             Ecole Jean Bapti       5:25.83
  3 Dalcourt Malenfant, Step     College DE L           5:33.81
  4 ST Gelais, Andreanne         College DE L           6:14.31

Event 65  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Larocque, Leah               Ottawa Lions           4:37.30
  2 Hicks, Julia                 Ottawa Lions           4:38.12
  3 howard, liza                 Queen's University     4:48.00
  4 Tatlow, Nadia                Queen's University     4:48.33
  5 Myrand, Melanie              McGill University      4:51.06
  6 Côté, Valérie             90 Québec Endur           4:58.12
  7 Pontoreau-Bazinet, Marga  90 Montreal Oly           4:59.69
  8 Pearsall, Lyndsey         90 McGill Olymp           5:05.13
  9 Pinsonnault, Gina         88 McGill University      5:05.16
 10 Middleton, Alexandra      90 McGill University      5:13.57
 11 Piques, Jessica              Club Coriaces          5:16.03
 12 Fauteux-Lachance, Vicky   88 Montreal Oly           5:16.45
 13 Brochu, Sarah-Michelle    92 Québec Endur           5:18.45
 14 Rioux-Castonguay, Marina  89 Club Coubertin         5:19.71
 15 Britton, Julia               Ottawa Lions           5:19.97
 16 Mainguy, Justine          85 Montreal Oly           5:24.70
 17 Mesri, Mari               89 McGill University      5:28.40
 18 Gérin-Lajoie, Claire      91 Club Fleur DE Lys      5:29.14
 19 Taylor, Christina            McGill University      5:36.02
 20 Campeau, Frédérique       95 Jean DE LA M           5:43.36
 21 Drummond, Kristen         92 McGill Olymp           5:55.38
 -- Adel, Kathryn             86 Rouge ET OR                DNF
 -- Pearson, Liane            50 Vainqueurs M               DNF

Event 72  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Erickson, Robyn              Ottawa Lions          10:24.6h
  2 Benz, Lisa                   Ottawa Lions          11:21.2h
  3 Desgagne, Emilie             Club Indépendant      12:08.4h

Event 83  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 27 po Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R  9.66  1/18/1998   Shannon Sherrett, MOC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Racicot, Kassy               Ecole Horizon            10.76
  2 Daigneault, Justine       96 College DE L             10.86
  3 David, Roxanne            96 College DE L             11.09
  4 Meloche Dumas, Rosale        College St-Sacre         11.61
 

Event 84  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: R  9.23  1/14/2000   Genevieve Thibault, RO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Montpetit, Michèle        94 College DE L             10.65
  2 Tardif, Ameliane             College St-Sacre         10.84
  3 Tremblay, Mylene             Ecole Jean Bapti         10.96
  4 Ompierre, Josianne           Ecole Horizon            11.78
  5 Comptois, Florence           College DE L             12.03
 -- Dupuis, Valérie           95 College DE L               DNF

Event 85  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: R  8.72  3/1/2002    Genevieve Thibault, RO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maheux, Annie                College St-Sacre         11.00

Event 88  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akinsulie, Esther            Ottawa Lions              8.95q
  2 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint Lauren              9.04q
  3 Stoffman, Zaria           88 McGill University         9.17q
  4 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Athletisme M              9.23q
  5 Delisle, Pascale          88 Club Sherbrooke           9.30q
  6 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison   89 McGill University         9.75q
  7 Lela, Christiane             Ottawa Lions              9.81q
  8 Dugas, Katerine           88 Corsaire Cha              9.86q
  9 Poirier, Jocelyn          88 Queen's University       10.03
 10 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire Cha             10.84
 11 Hardy-Groleau, Gil        90 Club Lachine             11.45
 12 Schinghamer, Rose            Dawson College           11.86

Event 88  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Akinsulie, Esther            Ottawa Lions              8.72
  2 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Athletisme M              8.97
  2 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint Lauren              8.97
  4 Stoffman, Zaria           88 McGill University         9.15
  5 Delisle, Pascale          88 Club Sherbrooke           9.29
  6 Lela, Christiane             Ottawa Lions              9.49
  7 Dugas, Katerine           88 Corsaire Cha              9.72
  8 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison   89 McGill University         9.81
Preliminaries
  9 Poirier, Jocelyn          88 Queen's University
 10 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire Cha
 11 Hardy-Groleau, Gil        90 Club Lachine
 12 Schinghamer, Rose            Dawson College
 

Event 89  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Cadet
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thuot, Marie-Christine    92 Saint Lauren              9.66
  2 Roberge, Laryssa          95 Club Athletica            9.77
  3 Kwan, Nancy               93 Jean DE LA M             11.02
  4 Boudrias, Léa-Paule       93 Saint Lauren             11.04

Event 108  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Queen's University  'A'                             1:43.14
     1) Catry, Veronica 89              2) Stirling, Jan 87
     3) Beretta, Pauliina 89            4) Barrow, Jennifer 90
  2 Vert ET OR Unviersite DE  'A'                       1:43.61
     3) Lesur, Anne-Sophie 87           4)
  3 McGill University  'A'                              1:46.36
  4 Club Jean DE LA Mennais  'A'                        1:51.58
     1) Roy, Noémie 94                  2) Morin-Houde, Caroline 94
     3) Myre-Bourgault, Marianne 94     4) Béliveau, Émy 95
  5 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                   1:52.59

Event 115  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 McGill University  'A'                              4:01.23
     1) Elmore, Kate 87                 2) Kellar-Parsons, Hilary 88
     3) Cameron-Vendrig, Alison 89      4)
  2 McGill University  'B'                              4:16.30
     1) McCurdy, Heather 86             2) Ruggirello, Anne 89

Event 124  Women High Jump Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R 1.65m  12/15/2004  Nicole Riley, KMS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daigneault, Justine       96 College DE L             1.25m
  2 Jean, Danaelle               Ecole Horizon            1.15m
  2 Aubut Menard, Virginie       College St-Sacre         1.15m

Event 125  Women High Jump Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: R 1.72m  3/1/1986    Patricia Duthilleul, SLS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Roxanne           Ecole Jean Bapti         1.20m
  2 Fagnant, Amélie              Ecole Jean Bapti         1.15m
 -- Levesque, Kassandra          Ecole Horizon               NH
 

Event 126  Women High Jump Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: R 1.80m  12/4/1982   Carol-Ann Leslie, VIKI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ST Gelais, Andreanne         College DE L             1.35m

Event 129  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dugas, Katerine           88 Corsaire Cha             1.60m
  1 Baragengana, Annick       86 Club Sherbrooke          1.60m
  1 Stoffman, Zaria           88 McGill University        1.60m
  4 Massicotte, Jessica          Vert ET OR U             1.55m
  4 Dobson, Emma                 Ottawa Lions             1.55m
  4 Morin-Lemay, Audrey       88 Club Kalenjins           1.55m
  4 Clark, Devon                 Ottawa Lions             1.55m
  8 Coulas, Cheryl               Ottawa Lions             1.50m
  9 Roberge, Laryssa          95 Club Athletica           1.40m
 10 MA, Priscilla             89 McGill University        1.35m
 10 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Club Petite Nation       1.35m

Event 136  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blouin, Mélanie           90 Rouge ET OR              3.50m
  2 Dufour-Chouinard, Émilie  85 Vert ET OR U             3.15m
  2 Rock, Mélinda-Megan       87 McGill University        3.15m
  4 Barta, Mihaela            80 Montreal Int             3.05m
  5 Salmon, Brittany          95 Centennial C             2.75m
  6 Demers Pelletier, Anick   67 Montreal Int             2.15m

Event 139  Women Long Jump zone Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R 5.25m  11/26/2005  Dorianne Labrosse, EESC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 David, Roxanne            96 College DE L             4.20m
  2 Racicot, Kassy               Ecole Horizon            4.13m
  3 Bergeron, Laurence        96 College DE L             4.05m
  4 Meloche Dumas, Rosale        College St-Sacre         3.78m
  5 Samame, Kathleen             Ecole Horizon            3.77m
  6 Jean, Danaelle               Ecole Horizon            3.69m
  7 Daigneault, Audrey           Ecole Horizon            3.45m

Event 140  Women Long Jump Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: R 5.49m  12/10/1983  Simone Lemieux, ATHE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Salmon, Brittany          95 Centennial C             4.63m
  2 Montpetit, Michèle        94 College DE L             4.62m
  3 Tremblay, Mylene             Ecole Jean Bapti         4.45m
  4 Tardif, Ameliane             College St-Sacre         4.23m
  5 Charpentier, Elisa        94 College DE L             4.21m
  6 Blanchet Belval, Joanie      Ecole Jean Bapti         4.03m
  6 Malboeuf, Marie-Julie        Ecole Jean Bapti         4.03m
  8 Dion, Katherine           95 College DE L             3.85m
  9 Lemaire, Coralie             Ecole Jean Bapti         3.63m
 10 Lafortune-Coutu, Chloé    95 College DE L             3.42m
 11 Lusterio-Adler, Olivia    95 McGill Olymp             3.40m
 12 Levesque, Kassandra          Ecole Horizon            3.28m
 13 Comptois, Florence           College DE L             3.27m

Event 141  Women Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: R 5.79m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Porlier-Langlois, Alex    93 Club Sherbrooke          5.44m
  2 White, Katie                 Vermont                  4.59m
  3 Page, Erika                  Club Indépendant         4.30m
  4 Schinghamer, Rose            Dawson College           4.05m
  5 Maheux, Annie                College St-Sacre         4.00m
  5 Bastien, Marie Eve           College St-Sacre         4.00m
 -- Pelletier, Noémie         92 Club Sherbrooke           FOUL

Event 144  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lambert-Beaulieu, Ève     84 Club Sherbrooke          5.56m
  2 Renaud, Esther            88 Jeunesse Ath             5.45m
  3 Elmore, Kate              87 McGill University        5.19m
  4 Morin-Lemay, Audrey       88 Club Kalenjins           5.12m
  5 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire Cha             4.92m
  5 Massicotte, Jessica       86 Club Sherbrooke          4.92m
  7 Whyte Potter-Mäl, Majent  87 McGill Olymp             4.60m
  8 Butters, Megham           90 McGill University        4.46m
  9 MA, Priscilla             89 McGill University        4.11m
 10 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint Lauren             3.98m

Event 149  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarazin-Côté, Josée-Anne  88 Saint Lauren            11.08m
  2 Dobson, Emma                 Ottawa Lions            11.03m
  3 Sharpe, Danielle          87 McGill University       10.74m
  4 Gendron-Daigneault, Pasc  86 Club Sherbrooke         10.49m
  5 Beaulieu-Boire, Laurence  90 Club Sherbrooke         10.48m
  6 Elmore, Kate              87 McGill University       10.20m
  7 Butters, Megham           90 McGill University       10.04m
  8 Pelletier, Noémie         92 Club Sherbrooke          9.29m
 

Event 152  Women Shot Put 2 Kg Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R 13.44m  2/7/2004    Catherine Belanger, COCH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daigneault, Audrey           Ecole Horizon           10.54m
  2 Meloche Dumas, Rosale        College St-Sacre        10.02m

Event 153  Women Shot Put 3 Kg Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: R 14.46m  1/20/1996   Nathalie Thenor, PAUL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Montpetit, Michèle        94 College DE L             9.08m
  2 Tardif, Ameliane             College St-Sacre         8.40m
  3 Malboeuf, Marie-Julie        Ecole Jean Bapti         7.31m

Event 154  Women Shot Put 3 Kg Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: R 12.81m  3/2/1996    Dominique Bilodeau, SHER
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maheux, Annie                College St-Sacre         8.79m
  2 ST Gelais, Andreanne         College DE L             8.47m

Event 157  Women Shot Put 4 Kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Isabelle        89 St-Jean Olym            12.21m
  2 MC Gillivary, Taya        89 Queen's University      11.33m
  3 MAC Donlad, Eilish           Ottawa Lions            11.31m
  4 Porlier-Langlois, Alex    93 Club Sherbrooke         10.81m
  5 Sharpe, Danielle          87 McGill University       10.71m
  6 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Club Petite Nation      10.02m
  7 Gendron-Daigneault, Pasc  86 Club Sherbrooke          9.55m
  8 Harris, Stephanie         88 McGill University        9.00m
  9 Bedford, Dianne              Queen's University       8.93m
 10 Whyte Potter-Mäl, Majent  87 McGill Olymp             8.57m
 11 Watters, Celila           90 McGill University        8.33m
 12 Rock, Mélinda-Megan       87 McGill University        8.26m
 13 Larouche, Nathalie        84 Rouge ET OR              7.72m

Event 162  Women Weight Throw 25LBS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Larose, Annie             89 Vert ET OR U            18.18m
  2 Harris, Stephanie         88 McGill University       14.44m
  3 Petitjean, Élise          84 Corsaire Cha            13.77m
  4 Eshleman, Bri                Queen's University      12.45m
  5 Sharpe, Danielle          87 McGill University       11.82m
  6 MAC Donlad, Eilish           Ottawa Lions            10.64m
  7 Trudel-Sabourin, Jade     93 Club Petite Nation       8.50m
 
Event 180  Men 60 Meter Dash Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R  7.63  12/2/2005   Jason Charbonneau, SLS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kerr, James                  McGill Olymp              8.66
  2 Guilbault, Marc-Olivier      College St-Sacre          9.28
  3 Brisebois, Xavier            Ecole Trois Soleil        9.79
  4 Charette, Samuel             Ecole Trois Soleil       10.08
  5 Fillion, Yannick             Ecole Horizon            10.85

Event 181  Men 60 Meter Dash Cadet
===================================================================
  Provincial: R  6.82  12/7/1996   Sebastien Caron, HP
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Granchamp, Nelson            College DE L              8.03   1
  2 Brazeau, Remy                Ecole Horizon             8.25   1
  3 Riendeau, Simon              Ecole Horizon             8.30   2
  4 S Thibodeau, Guillaume       Ecole Jean Bapti          8.42   2
  5 Giasson, Maxime              Ecole Jean Bapti          8.45   1
  6 Deschambault, Patrick        Ecole Jean Bapti          8.66   2
  7 Auger, Simon                 Ecole Horizon             8.77   1
  8 Caron, Kevin                 Ecole Horizon             9.04   2
  9 Lepage, Frederic             Ecole Jean Bapti         10.10   2

Event 182  Men 60 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: R  6.74  1/19/2002   Hank Palmer, SLS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Well, Robinson               Vermont                   7.41
  2 Ninh, Goni                   Vermont                   7.46
  3 Bessette, Charles Andrew     College St-Sacre          7.62
  4 Diezel, Remy                 Ecole Horizon             7.71
  5 Blouin., Philippe            College DE L              7.87
  6 Trottier, Simon              Ecole Jean Bapti          7.89
  7 Blondin, Frederic            College DE L              8.00
  8 Touchette, Jean-Chrsitop     College DE L              8.23

Event 185  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adu Bobie, Richard           Ottawa Lions              6.79q
  2 Horacius, Pierre-Hans     86 Club Perfmax-Racing       6.96q
  3 Pedneault, David          86 Saint-Laurent Se          6.98q
  4 Richard, Bianco           88 Club Perfmax-Racing       7.01q
  5 Faille, David             84 McGill University         7.03q
  6 Vulgaire, Harold          89 Vert ET OR U              7.13q
  7 Sevigny, Sebastien           Corsaire Cha              7.18q
  8 Risling, Tony                Ottawa Lions              7.20q
  9 Plouffe, Samuel           85 Vert ET OR U              7.22q
 10 Joseph, Wikenson          86 Club Perfmax-Racing       7.24q
 11 Lavigne, Éric             84 Club Cirrus               7.25q
 12 Ouellet-Léveillé, Clémen  88 Club Sherbrooke           7.26q
 12 Hamilton, Andrew             Club Indépendant          7.26q
 14 Mironov, Konstantin       69 Club Perfmax-Racing       7.32q
 15 Batt, Jeremy                 Ottawa Lions              7.34q
 16 Yero Sylla, Philippe         Club Enduromax            7.35q
 17 Leveille, Simon              Corsaire Cha              7.36
 18 Gauthier-Morin, Guillaum  84 Vert ET OR U              7.37
 19 Nightingale, Tyler        85 Queen's University        7.38
 20 Despres Bedward, Antoine     Ottawa Lions              7.43
 20 Rachati, Nadem            85 Club Sherbrooke           7.43
 22 Araneda, Lisandro         79 Club Indépendant          7.44
 22 Drouin, Brandon           91 Club Fleur DE Lys         7.44
 24 Doonan, Mike                 Centennial C              7.48
 24 Kelly, Shane                 Queen's University        7.48
 26 Ellemo, Eric              89 Club Perfmax-Racing       7.51
 27 Laliberte, Steven            Club Indépendant          7.52
 27 Frechet, Vincent          89 Club Rouge et Or          7.52
 29 Steinbrenner, Alexander   90 Club Lachine              7.54
 30 Carriere, Jean-Nicolas       McGill University         7.59
 31 Alie, Jarod               79 Club Perfmax-Racing       7.60
 32 O'Brien, Steve            64 Club Veteran              7.61
 33 Leopol, Pascal               Club Enduromax            7.63
 33 Laliberte, Jason             Club Indépendant          7.63
 35 Moylan, Dan                  Queen's University        7.65
 36 Marquette, Benoit         90 Club Lachine              7.67
 37 Wang, Zongkai             90 McGill University         7.74
 38 Allard, Francis           93 Club Athletica            7.76
 39 Appaining, Richmond          Ottawa Lions              7.78
 40 Weathead, Michael            Ottawa Lions              7.79
 41 Randez, François          77 Club Perfmax-Racing       7.80
 42 Faribault, Gabriel        92 Club Perfmax-Racing       7.81
 43 Rich, Kyle                   Ottawa Lions              7.84
 44 Bonneau-Clementi, Jerôme  89 Club Cirrus               7.85
 45 Point-Dujour, Berny       94 Club Eduromax             7.88
 46 Rakotoarivelo, Tojo Lava  86 Club Cirrus               7.90
 47 N'Dao, Babacar            87 Vert ET OR U              7.94
 48 Laviolette, Francis       92 Club Perfmax-Racing       8.01
 49 Auguste, David               Ottawa Lions              8.09
 50 Lazard, Pierre            68 Club Perfmax-Racing       8.13
 51 Vasseliev, Alexandre         Club Indépendant          8.31
 52 Allen, Charles               Ottawa Lions              9.64

Event 185  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Adu Bobie, Richard           Ottawa Lions              6.75   1
  2 Horacius, Pierre-Hans     86 Club Perfmax-Racing       6.90   1
  3 Pedneault, David          86 Saint-Laurent Se          6.93   1
  4 Richard, Bianco           88 Club Perfmax-Racing      J6.93   1
  5 Faille, David             84 McGill University         6.97   1
  6 Vulgaire, Harold          89 Vert ET OR U              7.03   1
  7 Plouffe, Samuel           85 Vert ET OR U              7.18   2
  8 Joseph, Wikenson          86 Club Perfmax-Racing      J7.18   2
  9 Sevigny, Sebastien           Corsaire Cha              7.20   1
 10 Hamilton, Andrew             Club Indépendant          7.27   2
 10 Risling, Tony                Ottawa Lions              7.27   1
 12 Ouellet-Léveillé, Clémen  88 Club Sherbrooke           7.29   2
 13 Batt, Jeremy                 Ottawa Lions             J7.29   2
 14 Lavigne, Éric             84 Club Cirrus               7.30   2
 15 Yero Sylla, Philippe         Club Enduromax            7.33   2
Preliminaries
 14 Mironov, Konstantin       69 Club Perfmax-Racing
 17 Leveille, Simon              Corsaire Cha
 18 Gauthier-Morin, Guillaum  84 Vert ET OR U
 19 Nightingale, Tyler        85 Queen's University
 20 Despres Bedward, Antoine     Ottawa Lions
 20 Rachati, Nadem            85 Club Sherbrooke
 22 Araneda, Lisandro         79 Club Indépendant
 22 Drouin, Brandon           91 Club Fleur DE Lys
 24 Doonan, Mike                 Centennial C
 24 Kelly, Shane                 Queen's University
 26 Ellemo, Eric              89 Club Perfmax-Racing
 27 Laliberte, Steven            Club Indépendant
 27 Frechet, Vincent          89 Club Rouge et Or
 29 Steinbrenner, Alexander   90 Club Lachine
 30 Carriere, Jean-Nicolas       McGill University
 31 Alie, Jarod               79 Club Perfmax-Racing
 32 O'Brien, Steve            64 Club Veteran
 33 Leopol, Pascal               Club Enduromax
 33 Laliberte, Jason             Club Indépendant
 35 Moylan, Dan                  Queen's University
 36 Marquette, Benoit         90 Club Lachine
 37 Wang, Zongkai             90 McGill University
 38 Allard, Francis           93 Club Athletica
 39 Appaining, Richmond          Ottawa Lions
 40 Weathead, Michael            Ottawa Lions
 41 Randez, François          77 Club Perfmax-Racing
 42 Faribault, Gabriel        92 Club Perfmax-Racing
 43 Rich, Kyle                   Ottawa Lions
 44 Bonneau-Clementi, Jerôme  89 Club Cirrus
 45 Point-Dujour, Berny       94 Club Eduromax
 46 Rakotoarivelo, Tojo Lava  86 Club Cirrus
 47 N'Dao, Babacar            87 Vert ET OR U
 48 Laviolette, Francis       92 Club Perfmax-Racing
 49 Auguste, David               Ottawa Lions
 50 Lazard, Pierre            68 Club Perfmax-Racing
 51 Vasseliev, Alexandre         Club Indépendant
 52 Allen, Charles               Ottawa Lions

Event 188  Men 150 Meter Dash Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R 18.34  12/10/2005  Jason Charbonneau, SLS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martel, Jean-Christophe      Ecole Trois Soleil       23.52
  2 Brisebois, Xavier            Ecole Trois Soleil       23.93
  3 Charette, Samuel             Ecole Trois Soleil       24.15
  4 Hanna, Frederic           99 West Island              24.63

Event 191  Men 200 Meter Dash Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: R 22.59  12/8/1996   Sebastien Caron, HP
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Granchamp, Nelson            College DE L             26.99
  2 Arias, Josue Enrique         Ecole Trois Soleil       27.47
  3 Giasson, Maxime              Ecole Jean Bapti         28.43
  4 Valiquette, Alexandre        Ecole Trois Soleil       30.81

Event 192  Men 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: R 21.76  12/1/2002   Hank Palmer, SLS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chu, Kevin                   Club Indépendant         23.61
  2 Bessette, Charles Andrew     College St-Sacre         24.59
  3 Diezel, Remy                 Ecole Horizon            24.89
  4 Blouin., Philippe            College DE L             25.27
  5 Trottier, Simon              Ecole Jean Bapti         25.89

Event 200  Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Meité, Ben Youssef        86 Vert ET OR U             34.21
  2 Labelle, Shane            85 Club Sherbrooke          34.85
  3 Frenke, Gord              89 Queen's University       35.39
  4 Heller, Adrian               Queen's University       35.47
  5 Charest, Jonathan         88 Saint Lauren             35.62
  6 White, Aaron              86 McGill University        35.67
  7 Biocchi, Devin               Ottawa Lions             36.39
  8 Gauthier Kwan, Olivier       Ottawa Lions             36.42
  9 Batt, Jeremy                 Ottawa Lions             36.58
 10 Nightingale, Tyler        85 Queen's University       36.60
 11 Ellemo, Eric              89 Club Perfmax-Racing      36.89
 12 Laviolette, Francis       92 Club Perfmax-Racing      37.17
 13 Bays, Connor              90 McGill University        37.87
 14 Kelly, Shane                 Queen's University       37.90
 15 Frechet, Vincent          89 Rouge ET OR              38.04
 16 Blanchette, Philippe      92 Corsaire Cha             38.38
 17 Liu, Dong                 86 McGill University        38.42
 18 Bolvari, James            94 Jean DE LA M             39.89
 19 Bonneault, Jerome         89 Club Cirrus              40.39
 20 Appaining, Richmond          Ottawa Lions             40.88
 21 Point-Dujour, Berny       94 Club Eduromax            40.97
 22 Rakotoarivelo, Tojo Lava  86 Club Cirrus              41.36
 23 Rich, Kyle                   Ottawa Lions             41.89
 24 Farnsworth, Mark             Ottawa Lions             41.98
 25 Auguste, David               Ottawa Lions             43.82
 26 Brazeau, Remy                Ecole Horizon            45.17
 -- Kellerman, Yonathan       79 Club Perfmax-Racing        DNF

Event 207  Men 600 Meter Run Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R 1:36.39  12/1/2002   Blake Jones, MOC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Provost, Antoine             Ecole Horizon          2:01.83
  2 Allard, Felix                Ecole Jean Bapti       2:02.56
  3 Dupré-Horta, David        96 College DE L           2:03.72
  4 Mottard, David               Ecole Trois Soleil     2:09.46
  5 Martel, Jean-Christophe      Ecole Trois Soleil     2:10.16
  6 Tifan, Bogdan                Ecole Horizon          2:16.83

Event 208  Men 600 Meter Run Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: R 1:25.50  3/24/1973   Michel Guitard, JPAT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Birer, Emeric                College St-Sacre       1:46.63
  2 Rivet, Gabriel               Ecole Jean Bapti       1:59.39
  3 Legros, Michael              Ecole Jean Bapti       1:59.84
  4 Benhanachi, Borhane          Ecole Trois Soleil     2:07.58

Event 209  Men 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: R 1:21.50  1/26/1980   Stephane Beauregard, MINT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Boisvert, Francois           College DE L           2:26.39
  2 Nantel, Mathieu              Ecole Jean Bapti       2:26.84
  3 Rousseau, Julien             Ecole Jean Bapti       2:27.86
  4 Mayer Pelletier, Alexis      Ecole Trois Soleil     2:35.08

Event 212  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nishiyama, Michael           Queen's University     1:22.85
  2 Bobeuf, Florian           79 Vert ET OR U           1:22.91
  3 Ohlsen, Jack                 Ottawa Lions           1:23.27
  4 Roberts, Andrew           86 Club D'Athlé           1:23.76
  5 Taillon, Marc-Philipp[e      Ottawa Lions           1:24.37
  6 Davis, Thomas                Queen's University     1:24.53
  7 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel     91 Québec Endur           1:24.58
  8 Lam, Chris                   Waterloo Uni           1:24.88
  9 Labranche, Jean-Daniel    91 Québec Endur           1:25.90
 10 Spring, Jonathan          91 Club Indépendant       1:25.94
 11 Legare, Samuel               Québec Endur           1:26.00
 12 Stuart, Dan                  Club Indépendant       1:26.72
 13 Turner-Saleh, William     92 Club Fleur DE Lys      1:27.35
 14 Couture, Jean-François    87 Montreal Int           1:28.11
 15 Dang, Jim                    Club Indépendant       1:28.65
 16 Boudreau, Mathieu         91 Québec Endur           1:29.53
 17 Sheppard-Jones, Nicolas   88 McGill University      1:29.87
 18 Bordeleau, Xavier         91 Club Cirrus            1:30.50
 19 Bensouda, Amine           94 Club Enduromax         1:30.67
 20 Bouchard-Paquet, Antoine  93 Jean DE LA M           1:32.57
 21 Labadie, Philippe         91 Club Fleur DE Lys      1:32.63
 22 Bernard, Jean-Philippe    86 Vert ET OR U           1:33.70
 23 Boucher, Jerome              Club Indépendant       1:34.28
 24 Rouleau, Jean-Francois    87 Vert ET OR U           1:34.63
 25 Bolvari, James            94 Jean DE LA M           1:37.17
 26 Boucher, Marc                Club Indépendant       1:38.33
 27 MC Kay, Matt                 Club Indépendant       1:39.44
 28 Belanger, Thomas          94 Heritage Hus           1:40.71
 29 Joanis, Alexendre         93 Jean DE LA M           1:41.89
 30 Dussault, Camille            Club Coriaces          1:45.21
 31 D'amour, Marc Andre          Club Indépendant       1:47.76

Event 227  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bernard, Olivier          89 Club D'Athlé           2:31.18
  2 Nken, Moïse Junior        82 Vert ET OR U           2:31.88
  3 Laflamme, Pier-Olivier    87 Rouge ET OR            2:32.56
  4 Raymond, Mathieu          87 Club D'Athlé           2:32.67
  5 Lapointe, Félix-Antoine   87 Québec Endur           2:35.75
  6 Azzi, Sofiane             86 Club Cirrus            2:35.93
  7 Patterson, Clay              Queen's University     2:37.32
  8 Boisvert, Emmanuel        91 Québec Endur           2:37.69
  9 Mottard, Patrick          85 Québec Endur           2:39.05
 10 MACDONALD, Iain           89 McGill University      2:39.47
 11 Fortin, Emmanuel          90 St-Jean Olym           2:40.66
 12 Baaziz, Jamal                Club Indépendant       2:40.68
 13 Ibnouzahir, Abdel         78 Saint Lauren           2:41.47
 14 Knieriem, Scott              Queen's University     2:42.18
 15 Blais Miko, Nicolas       91 Vaudreuil-Do           2:42.29
 16 Duhault, Alexander        90 McGill University      2:44.15
 17 Gahungu, Leopold          72 Vert ET OR U           2:44.41
 18 Ring, Steven              90 Vaudreuil-Do           2:46.10
 19 Gosselin, Jean-François   85 Vert ET OR U           2:46.30
 20 Lapierre, Maxime          88 Club Rouge et Or       2:49.16
 21 Balek, Patrik             78 Vainqueurs M           2:52.52
 22 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine     93 Vaudreuil-Do           2:59.37
 23 Lankmann, Ryan            91 Vaudreuil-Do           3:07.01
 24 Gagné, Kevin              92 Vaudreuil-Do           3:08.00
 25 Larivière, Roger          52 Vainqueurs M           3:13.59

Event 229  Men 1200 Meter Run Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R 3:33.51  12/10/2005  Benjamin Raymond, CADL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Trepanier, Bastien           Ecole Horizon          4:31.20
  2 Dupré-Horta, David        96 College DE L           4:37.03

Event 230  Men 1500 Meter Run Cadet
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Laberge, Carl-Antoine        Ecole Horizon          5:15.56
  2 Caron, Kevin                 Ecole Horizon          5:27.42
  3 Rivet, Gabriel               Ecole Jean Bapti       6:18.26
  4 Benhanachi, Borhane          Ecole Trois Soleil     6:18.84
  5 Valiquette, Alexandre        Ecole Trois Soleil     6:20.57

Event 231  Men 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: R 3:59.00  2/16/1985   Peter Eller, WITC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brandenburg, Jonas Mauri  92 Lanaudiere-O           4:54.79
  2 Boisvert, Francois           College DE L           5:00.58
  3 Mayer Pelletier, Alexis      Ecole Trois Soleil     5:18.30
  4 Vigeant, Alexandre           College St-Sacre       5:24.90

Event 234  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hodge, Ryan               89 Club Fleur DE Lys      4:05.30
  2 Kramer, Daniel               McGill University      4:06.35
  3 Klaus, Anders                Queen's University     4:06.82
  4 Douglas, Ken              88 McGill University      4:08.90
  5 Loney, Tyson                 Ottawa Lions           4:10.52
  6 Heubsch, Tim                 Ottawa Lions           4:10.87
  7 Guend, Sofiane               Club Indépendant       4:11.21
  8 Landry, Benoit            91 Club Fleur DE Lys      4:14.24
  9 Ouckama, Ryan             82 McGill University      4:15.61
 10 Hatheway, Olivier            Queen's University     4:19.21
 11 Snider, Graydon           81 Club Fleur DE Lys      4:20.68
 12 Gallant, Paul                McGill University      4:23.00
 13 Day, Kieran                  Ottawa Lions           4:25.68
 14 Pearsall, Benjamin        91 McGill Olymp           4:28.48
 15 Gossack, Nick                Club Indépendant       4:34.63
 16 Martel, François          54 Club Fleur DE Lys      4:34.88
 17 Galbraith, Brian          92 McGill Olymp           4:38.36
 18 O'brian, Alex                Club Indépendant       4:40.92
 19 Piques, Jayson               Club Coriaces          4:41.29
 20 Bouchard-Paquet, Antoine  93 Jean DE LA M           4:45.76
 21 Rountree, Cody            93 Heritage Hus           4:47.18
 22 Belgherbi, Lotfi          94 Club Enduromax         4:47.72
 23 Lafourcade, Lucas         90 McGill University      4:48.21
 24 Glennon, Nicholas            Ottawa Lions           4:48.67
 25 Ward, Josh                   McGill Olymp           4:50.92
 26 Belanger, Thomas          94 Heritage Hus           4:53.70
 27 Larivière, Roger          52 Vainqueurs M           4:55.70
 28 Joanis, Alexendre         93 Jean DE LA M           5:03.46
 29 Francis, Eric             95 McGill Olymp           5:08.43
 30 Demers, Jean-Philip       96 McGill Olymp           5:14.34
 31 Rozon, Clément            94 McGill Olymp           5:16.92

Event 241  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bagdad, Rachem            77 Club Enduromax         8:32.05
  2 Boucher, Alain               Ottawa Lions           9:09.23
  3 Kompaniets, Kirill           Club Indépendant       9:20.71
  4 Gahungu, Leopold          72 Vert ET OR U           9:23.33
  5 Iacino, Peter             89 Saint-Laurent Se       9:28.00
  6 Bilodeau, Mathieu         88 Vert ET OR U           9:28.77
  7 Cloutier, Philippe        89 Club Cirrus            9:30.10
  8 Demers, Louis-Erik        93 McGill Olymp           9:30.8h
  9 DE Jong, Garrett             Ottawa Lions           9:43.84
 10 Bellemare, Maxime            McGill University      9:43.88
 11 Valnet, Gédéon            75 Club Enduromax         9:43.98
 12 Pelletier, Matthieu          Club Indépendant       9:45.89
 13 Drolet, Martin               Club Cirrus            9:50.4h
 14 Harvey, Scott             92 McGill Olymp          10:08.1h
 15 Hoskins, Jeff                Ottawa Lions          10:14.7h
 16 Borduas, Francois         61 Club Indépendant      10:18.1h
 17 Piques, Jayson               Club Coriaces         10:40.0h
 18 Côté, Victor              92 Québec Endur          10:47.9h
 19 Bergeron, Michael            Ottawa Lions          10:48.4h
 20 Bayouk, Richard           69 Club D'Athlé          11:06.1h
 21 Dion, Raymond             46 Club Sherbrooke       11:18.5h
 22 Lajoie, Marc              65 Club Eduromax         11:22.3h
 -- Menard-Klrane, Francois   82 Club Indépendant           DNF

Event 253  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 30 po Benjamin
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kerr, Jake                   Centennial C             10.22
  2 Hanna, Patrick            96 Club Athletica           10.34
  3 Hanna, Frederic           99 West Island              11.80

Event 254  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 33 po Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: R  8.41  4/9/2004    Simon Leveille, COCH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DE Carufel, Felix            College DE L             11.03
  2 Giasson, Maxime              Ecole Jean Bapti         11.82
  3 Lacas, Etienne               Ecole Jean Bapti         12.71
 

Event 255  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 36 po Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: R  8.11  2/27/1993   Andrew Lissade, MINT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blondin, Frederic            College DE L              9.73
  2 Touchette, Jean-Chrsitop     College DE L             11.33

Event 256  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 39 po Junior
================================================================
  Provincial: R  7.94  2/24/1995   Andrew Lissade, MINT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leveille, Simon              Corsaire Cha              8.12
  2 EL Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-O              8.21
  3 Robertson, Will              Club Indépendant          8.55
  4 Marquette, Benoit         90 Club Lachine              9.16
  5 Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-O              9.36
  5 Courteau-Godmaire, Huber  91 Club Coriaces             9.36
  7 Viger, Francis            91 Club D'Athlé              9.43
  8 Steinbrenner, Alexander   90 Club Lachine              9.73

Event 257  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42 po Senior
================================================================
  Provincial: R  7.80  2/18/2006   Robert Charbonneau, MOC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lemouël, Yannick          67 Saint-Jean Olymp          8.72
  2 Komenan, Valery           86 Vert ET OR U              8.83
  3 Liu, Dong                 86 McGill University         8.87
  4 Gauthier Kwan, Olivier       Ottawa Lions              8.92
  5 Lafourcade, Lucas         90 McGill University         9.20
  6 Arbour, Patrick              Ottawa Lions              9.54
  7 Weatherhead, Chris           Ottawa Lions             10.62

Event 279  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
  Provincial: R 1:20.00  3/14/1998   SHER, SHER
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Queen's University  'A'                             1:29.67
     1) Heller, Adrian                  2) Frenke, Gord 89
     3) Nightingale, Tyler 85           4)
  2 McGill University  'A'                              1:30.77
     1) Faille, David 84                2) Bays, Connor 90
     3)                                 4) White, Aaron 86
  3 Ottawa Lions  'A'                                   1:42.81
 -- Club Indépendant  'A'                                   DNF
 -- Universituyof Waterloo  'A'                             DNF

Event 287  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Universituyof Waterloo  'A'                         3:27.59
  2 Club Québec Endurance  'A'                          3:34.26
     1) Labranche, Jean-Daniel 91       2) Lapointe, Jean-Samuel 91
 
....Event 287  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
     3) Boudreau, Mathieu 91            4) Légaré, Samuel 91
  3 Burlington  'A'                                     3:35.62

Event 293  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Universitaire
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Queen's University  'A'                             7:57.1h
  2 McGill University  'A'                              7:59.8h
  2 Vert ET OR Unviersite DE  'A'                       7:59.8h

Event 297  Men High Jump Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: R 1.97m  12/2/1995   Alberto Salanueva, DYNA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Granchamp, Nelson            College DE L             1.55m
  2 DE Carufel, Felix            College DE L             1.50m
  3 Brazeau, Remy                Ecole Horizon            1.40m
  4 Lacas, Etienne               Ecole Jean Bapti         1.35m
  5 Legros, Michael              Ecole Jean Bapti         1.25m
  6 Birer, Emeric                College St-Sacre         1.20m

Event 301  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DA Costa, Spencer            Ottawa Lions             1.90m
  2 Arbour, Patrick              Ottawa Lions             1.75m
  3 Germaingaudin, Jean          Club Indépendant         1.70m
  4 Weatherhead, Chris           Ottawa Lions             1.65m
  4 Weathead, Michael            Ottawa Lions             1.65m
  6 St-Hilaire, Philippe      95 Saint Lauren             1.60m
  7 Hanna, Patrick            96 Club Athletica           1.55m
  8 Hanna, Frederic           99 West Island              1.20m

Event 308  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim  87 Montreal Int             4.45m
  1 Foley, Éric               84 Club Sherbrooke          4.45m
  3 Normandin, David          88 Saint-Jean Olymp         4.10m
  4 Lemouël, Yannick          67 Saint-Jean Olymp         3.95m
  4 Trépanier, Diego          84 Rouge ET OR              3.95m
  6 Farnsworth, Mark             Ottawa Lions             3.80m
  6 Lemouël, Erwan            92 Saint-Jean Olymp         3.80m
  8 Weathead, Michael            Ottawa Lions             3.50m
  9 Budning, Jonathan         90 McGill University        3.35m
 10 Ricci, Joseph             86 McGill University        3.20m
 10 Mainville, Charles        91 Saint-Jean Olymp         3.20m
 12 Reid, Gabriel                St-Jean Olym             2.90m
 12 Lussier, Jean             52 Montreal Int             2.90m
 14 Lemouël, Corentin         95 St-Jean Olym             2.60m

Event 311  Men Long Jump zone Benjamin
================================================================
  Provincial: R 5.45m  12/16/1978  Marc Desbiens, CASS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hanna, Patrick            96 Club Athletica           4.71m
  2 Guilbault, Marc-Olivier      College St-Sacre         3.86m

Event 312  Men Long Jump Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: R 6.83m  3/6/2004    Royal Okorie, SLS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 DE Carufel, Felix            College DE L             5.05m
  2 S Thibodeau, Guillaume       Ecole Jean Bapti         4.59m
  3 Lacas, Etienne               Ecole Jean Bapti         4.43m
  4 Auger, Simon                 Ecole Horizon            4.38m
  5 Deschambault, Patrick        Ecole Jean Bapti         4.05m
  6 Legros, Michael              Ecole Jean Bapti         3.87m
  7 Houle, Marcelin              Ecole Horizon            3.58m
  8 Caron, Kevin                 Ecole Horizon            3.23m
  9 Daneau, Kevin                Ecole Horizon            3.18m
 10 Lepage, Frederic             Ecole Jean Bapti         3.07m

Event 313  Men Long Jump Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: R 6.98m  2/17/1979   Michel Boutet, TITAN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thibodeau, Jeremy         92 Saint Lauren             6.43m
  2 Blouin., Philippe            College DE L             5.38m
  3 Allard, Francis           93 Club Athletica           5.29m
  4 Bessette, Charles Andrew     College St-Sacre         4.51m

Event 316  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mangalindan, Miguel       88 McGill University        6.48m
  2 Minh, John LU                Club Indépendant         6.45m
  3 Archibald, Andrew            McGill Olymp             6.34m
  4 Léopold, Pascal           91 Club Enduromax           6.10m
  5 Faille, David             84 McGill University        5.47m
  6 Hanna, Frederic           99 West Island              3.67m
 -- Tanguay, Sébastien        91 Jeunesse Ath              FOUL

Event 322  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rachati, Nadem            85 Club Sherbrooke         13.90m
  2 Pierce, Matt                 Queen's University      12.31m
  3 Ricci, Joseph             86 McGill University       11.12m
  4 Appaining, Richmond          Ottawa Lions            10.89m
 -- Fritshaw, Bruce              Club Indépendant          FOUL

Event 326  Men Shot Put 4 Kg Cadet
================================================================
  Provincial: R 16.12m  3/7/2004    Christopher Houde, VAIL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Riendeau, Simon              Ecole Horizon            8.10m
  2 Houle, Marcelin              Ecole Horizon            7.28m
  3 Daneau, Kevin                Ecole Horizon            6.17m

Event 327  Men Shot Put 5 Kg Juvenile
================================================================
  Provincial: R 16.17m  3/14/1998   Maxime Pichette, COCH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blondin, Frederic            College DE L            10.56m
  2 Touchette, Jean-Chrsitop     College DE L            10.36m

Event 330  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Arbour, Patrick              Ottawa Lions            13.56m
  2 Louis-Seize, Simon        85 Rouge ET OR             12.88m
  3 Wingate, Corey               Ottawa Lions            12.84m
  3 Kennedy, Nery Gustavo     73 Vainqueurs M            12.84m
  5 Hotte, Patrick               Ottawa Lions            12.11m
  6 Messier, Kevin               Club Indépendant        10.36m
  7 Giasson-Gagné, Vincent    88 Vert ET OR U            10.17m
  8 Lafourcade, Lucas         90 McGill University        9.88m
  9 Faille, David             84 McGill University        9.32m
 10 Sarfati, David            86 McGill University        9.02m
 11 Archibald, Andrew            McGill Olymp             8.46m
 12 Weathead, Michael            Ottawa Lions             8.22m
 13 Mangalindan, Miguel       88 McGill University        7.53m
 14 Weatherhead, Chris           Ottawa Lions             7.05m

Event 336  Men Weight Throw 35LBS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Baines, Jason             78 Club Indépendant        18.21m
  2 Haran, Maxime             89 Vainqueurs M            15.93m
  3 Thériault, Pierre-Étienn  85 Vert ET OR U            11.88m
  4 Laplante, Jeremie            Club Petite Nation      11.75m
  5 Giasson-Gagné, Vincent    88 Vert ET OR U            11.01m
  6 Mathieu, Charles          86 Vert ET OR U             9.77m

Event 337  Men Weight Throw Veteran
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Müller, Emil              35 Corsaire Cha            17.00m