Results Rouge et Or Invitation 2010 PEPS de l'Université Laval

Results Rouge et Or Invitation 2010 PEPS de l'Université Laval
Licensed to Claude-Robillard Sport Facility - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2010 06:25 PM
                    Rouge et Or Invitation 2010 - 1/23/2010                    
                          PEPS de l'Université Laval                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thibault, Geneviève          Rouge ET OR                        7.54Q  1 
  2 Delisle, Pascale             Université de Sh        8.25       8.00Q  2 
  3 Bergeron, Mireille           Université de Sh        8.10       8.25Q  3 
  4 Gagnon, Hawa Gabrielle       Québec Endur            8.00       8.40Q  4 
  5 Warren, Hayley               McGill Unive            8.08       8.14q  1 
  6 Forcier, Stéphanier          Rouge ET OR                        8.29q  3 
  7 Daudelin-Gauthier, Lauri     Université de Sh        8.10       8.35   3 
  8 Whyte, Majenta               McGill Unive            8.25       8.45   3 
  9 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison      McGill Universit        8.30       8.55   2 
 10 Breton, Gabrielle            Lavironde               8.54       8.64   1 
 11 Greene, Allison              McGill Universit        8.30       8.72   4 
 12 Roy, Emmanuelle              Rouge ET OR             8.60       8.95   3 
 13 Butters, Meghan              McGill Universit        8.51       8.97   4 
 14 Bordeleau, Manon             Inuk                               9.05   1 
 15 Cardin, Caroline             Rouge ET OR             8.70       9.18   2 
 16 Gosselin-Goulet, Audrey      Coubertin                          9.80   2 
 17 Gagnon, Magali               Fil-Oup                            9.84   3 
 18 Turcotte, Marie-Pier         Fil-Oup                           10.18   4 
 19 Langlois, Pénélope           Coubertin                         10.34   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thibault, Geneviève          Rouge ET OR             7.54       7.45  
  2 Delisle, Pascale             Université de Sh        8.00       7.92  
  3 Warren, Hayley               McGill Unive            8.14       8.14  
  4 Gagnon, Hawa Gabrielle       Québec Endur            8.40       8.21  
  5 Bergeron, Mireille           Université de Sh        8.25       8.23  
  6 Forcier, Stéphanier          Rouge ET OR             8.29       8.24  
 
Women 300 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Laurélie             Rouge ET OR            39.60      41.30q  6 
  2 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison      McGill Universit       43.00      44.11q  6 
  3 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian     Montreal Int           43.00      44.84q  6 
  4 Plante-Dubé, Marguerite      Lavironde              45.00      45.84q  5 
  5 Gagnon, Hawa Gabrielle       Québec Endur           43.10      46.16q  5 
  6 Bélanger, Renée              Coubertin              45.00      46.26q  4 
  7 Greene, Allison              McGill Universit       44.50      46.60   5 
  8 Roy, Emmanuelle              Rouge ET OR            47.50      47.98   4 
  9 Butters, Meghan              McGill Universit       46.00      48.31   4 
 10 Paré, Stéphanie              Lavironde              49.00      48.92   3 
 11 Cardin, Caroline             Rouge ET OR            48.50      50.09   3 
 12 Saint-Pierre, Gabrielle      Lavironde              48.50      51.74   3 
 13 St-Pierre, Eloise            Lavironde              50.00      52.74   2 
 14 Vaillancourt, Catherine      Fil-Oup                           52.96   2 
 15 Duguay-Tardif, Sarah         Fil-Oup                           53.48   1 
 16 Turcotte, Marie-Pier         Fil-Oup                           55.22   1 
 17 Gagnon, Magali               Fil-Oup                           57.16   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Plante-Dubé, Marguerite      Lavironde            1:41.00    1:40.56q 
  2 Lavoie, Sabrina              McGill Universit     1:36.00    1:40.90q 
  3 Picard-Arsenault, Josée      Rouge ET OR          1:38.00    1:41.01q 
  4 Côté, Laurence               Sept-Iles            1:40.00    1:42.15q 
  5 Roy, Joanie                  Rouge ET OR          1:41.00    1:43.71q 
  6 Tremblay, Myriam             Rouge ET OR          1:46.00    1:45.60q 
  7 Parenteau, Élizabeth         Université de Sh     1:41.00    1:46.49  
  8 Boivin, Marianne             Rouge ET OR          1:48.00    1:46.89  
  9 Bourget, Valérie             Québec Endur         1:47.00    1:48.17  
 10 Saint-Pierre, Gabrielle      Lavironde            1:50.00    1:52.07  
 11 Bourget, Véronique           Québec Endur         1:53.00    1:53.97  
 12 Larouche, Nathalie           Rouge ET OR          1:43.00    1:54.12  
 13 Crowe, Hélène                Inuk                            1:55.62  
 14 Dubé-Lavoie, Aurélie         Lavironde            2:00.00    1:56.28  
 15 Arcand-Lebel, Geneviève      Coubertin                       1:57.46  
 -- Poirier, Kasandra            Fleur DE Lys         1:55.00        DNF  
 -- Drouin-Audet, Catherine      McGill Universit     1:36.00         DQ  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Drouin-Audet, Catherine      McGill Universit     2:57.00    3:00.42q 
  2 Puel, Charlene               McGill Unive         2:58.00    3:02.67q 
  3 McCuaig, Sarah               McGill Universit     2:56.00    3:02.77q 
  4 Castro, Aimee                McGill Universit     3:04.00    3:07.22q 
  5 Brochu, Sarah-Michelle       Québec Endur         3:10.00    3:15.12q 
  6 Croteau-Carignan, Annie      Rouge ET OR          3:13.00    3:17.05q 
  7 Lessard, Marjorie            Vert ET OR U         3:17.00    3:19.46  
  8 Bernard-Brouillard, Sara     Rouge ET OR          3:13.00    3:19.50  
  9 Rioux-Castonguay, Marina     Rouge ET OR          3:13.00    3:20.07  
 10 Paré, Stéphanie              Lavironde            3:20.00    3:21.81  
 11 Beaulieu, Gabrielle          Québec Endur         3:15.00    3:22.38  
 12 Tremblay, Vicky              Québec Endur         3:22.00    3:24.82  
 13 Castonguay-Cusson, Mirka     Fleur DE Lys         3:16.00    3:26.51  
 14 Carette, Marie-Christine     Vert ET OR U         3:20.00    3:28.34  
 15 Pelletier, Geneviève         Québec Endur         3:40.00    3:32.24  
 16 St-Pierre, Eloise            Lavironde            3:35.00    3:32.51  
 17 Métras, Amanda               Québec Endur         3:35.00    3:32.57  
 18 April, Gabrielle             Québec Endur         3:40.00    3:34.97  
 19 Langlois, Daphnée            Coubertin            3:43.00    3:35.92  
 20 Morneau-Grenier, Isabell     Québec Endur         3:30.00    3:35.95  
 21 Dubé-Lavoie, Aurélie         Lavironde            3:40.00    3:37.48  
 22 Mottard, Annick              Québec Endur         3:40.00    3:42.25  
 23 Simoneau, Marianne           Québec Endur         3:35.00    3:46.40  
 24 Gauvin-Dubé, Caroline        Coubertin            4:00.00    3:46.41  
 25 Sauvageau, Daphnée           Québec Endur         3:50.00    3:54.19  
 26 Puchol, Stéphanie            Québec Endur         3:55.00    3:54.51  
 27 Boisvert, Myriam             Québec Endur         3:40.00    3:56.09  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Myrand, Mélanie              McGill Unive         4:47.00    4:48.74q 
  2 Cummings, Madeleine          McGill Universit     4:50.00    4:54.59q 
  3 Pinsonnault, Gina            McGill Unive         4:58.00    5:03.70q 
  4 St-Gelais, Marjorie          Inuk                 5:06.00    5:07.62q 
  5 Armstrong, Andrea            Rouge ET OR          5:30.00    5:18.47q 
  6 Post, Courtney               McGill Unive         5:03.00    5:19.45q 
  7 Kowanda, Michelle            McGill Universit     5:08.00    5:24.61  
  8 Mesri, Mari                  McGill Unive         5:15.00    5:30.62  
  9 Vaillancourt, Catherine      Fil-Oup                         5:51.01  
 10 Duguay-Tardif, Sarah         Fil-Oup                         5:58.87  
 11 Cole, Alice                  Coubertin            7:10.00    7:36.28  
 -- Guy, Renée-Claude            Inuk                                 DQ  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Hayley               McGill Unive            8.98       9.60q 
  2 Cameron-Vendrig, Alison      McGill Universit        9.80      10.07q 
  3 Fortin, Anne-Marie           Inuk                              10.09q 
 -- Piché, Marie-Lou             Rouge ET OR            10.75         DQ  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Université de Sherbrooke  'A'                                1:52.10q 
  2 Inuk  'A'                                                    1:59.45q 
  3 Coubertin  'A'                                               2:01.64q 
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Dufour-Chouinard, Émilie     Vert ET OR U                      1.58mq 
  2 Massicotte, Jessica          Rouge ET OR            1.70m      1.55mq 
  3 Morin-Lemay, Audrey          Vert ET OR U                      1.50mq 
  4 Pett, Isabel                 McGill Unive           1.55m      1.47mq 
  5 Maunder, Larah               McGill Universit       1.55m      1.45mq 
  5 Fortin, Anne-Marie           Inuk                              1.45mq 
  7 Piché, Marie-Lou             Rouge ET OR            1.50m      1.40m  
  8 Thibeault, Jessie            Coubertin              1.55m      1.35m  
  9 Larouche, Nathalie           Rouge ET OR            1.30m      1.30m  
 -- Ruelens-Lepoutre, Lauren     Rouge ET OR            1.60m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian     Montreal Int           4.00m      3.80mq 
  2 Blouin, Mélanie              Rouge ET OR            3.65m      3.65mq 
  3 Rock, Mélinda-Megan          McGill Unive           3.20m      3.35mq 
  4 Crowe, Victoria              McGill Universit       3.20m      3.20mq 
  5 Dufour-Chouinard, Émilie     Vert ET OR U                      3.00mq 
  6 Salmon, Brittany             Montreal Int           3.05m      2.80mq 
  7 Demers-Pelletier, Anik       Montreal Int           2.20m      2.10m  
 -- Lareau-Dussault, Rosemon     Vert ET OR U                         NH  
 -- Dalakian, Alexandra          Montreal Int           3.28m         NH  
 -- Brosseau, Mylène             Vert ET OR U                         NH  
 -- Genest, Marie-Chantale       Université de Sh                     NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruelens-Lepoutre, Lauren     Rouge ET OR            5.98m      5.33mq 
  2 Blouin, Mélanie              Rouge ET OR            4.95m      5.16mq 
  3 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian     Montreal Int           5.41m      5.06mq 
  4 Massicotte, Jessica          Rouge ET OR            5.30m      5.05mq 
  5 Roy, Emmanuelle              Rouge ET OR                       4.75mq 
  5 Whyte, Majenta               McGill Unive           5.20m      4.75mq 
  7 Fortin, Anne-Marie           Inuk                              4.74m  
  8 Morin-Lemay, Audrey          Vert ET OR U                      4.68m  
  9 Piché, Marie-Lou             Rouge ET OR            4.65m      4.52m  
 10 Breton, Gabrielle            Lavironde              4.35m      4.21m  
 11 Gagnon, Magali               Fil-Oup                           3.05m  
 -- Daudelin-Gauthier, Lauri     Université de Sh                     ND  
 -- Ma, Priscilla                McGill Universit       4.90m         ND  
 -- Bonneau, Audrey              Lavironde              5.00m         ND  
 -- Sarazin-Côté, Josée-Anne     Vert ET OR U                         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
 -- Massicotte, Jessica          Rouge ET OR                          ND  
 -- Sarazin-Côté, Josée-Anne     Vert ET OR U                         ND  
 -- Gendron-Daigneault, Pasc     Vert ET OR U                         ND  
 -- Brosseau, Mylène             Vert ET OR U                         ND  
 -- Morin-Lemay, Audrey          Vert ET OR U                         ND  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Boudreau, Isabelle           St-Jean Olym                     12.49mq 
  2 Dumont-Breton, Myriam        Les Vaillant                     11.79mq 
  3 Dumont, Virginie             Les Vaillant          10.00m     10.27mq 
  4 Dubé, Marjorie               Les Vaillant           9.00m      9.23mq 
  5 Bordeleau, Manon             Inuk                              8.92mq 
  6 Piché, Marie-Lou             Rouge ET OR                       8.33mq 
  7 Séguin, Nathalie             Rouge ET OR                       6.49m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Dumont-Breton, Myriam        Les Vaillant                     13.13mq 
  2 Boudreau, Isabelle           St-Jean Olym                     11.81mq 
  3 Dubé, Marjorie               Les Vaillant          10.50m      9.49mq 
  4 Dumont, Virginie             Les Vaillant          10.00m      8.70mq 
  5 Séguin, Nathalie             Rouge ET OR                       7.87mq 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Allard, Dominic              Coubertin               6.93       7.01q  5 
  2 Gbaguidi, Alexandre          Université de Sh        7.30       7.21q  4 
  3 Hamilton, Andrew             McGill Unive            7.08       7.26q  5 
  4 Ouedraogo, Boris             Rouge ET OR             7.30       7.29q  3 
  5 Bouillon, Pierre-Luc         Coubertin               7.45       7.33q  4 
  6 Archibald, Andrew            McGill Unive            7.20       7.35q  3 
  7 Rioux, Guillaume             Rouge ET OR                        7.39   3 
  8 Roy, Thierry-Olivier         Rouge ET OR                        7.40   5 
  9 Dallaire, Carl               Université de Sh        7.30       7.45   1 
  9 Fournier, Charles            Université de Sh        7.40       7.45   4 
 11 Lavoie, Michel               Rouge ET OR                        7.46   5 
 12 Laporte, Charles-Olivier     Rouge ET OR                        7.47   1 
 13 Fredette, Maxime             Université de Sh        7.25       7.48   2 
 14 Ariwi, Joseph                McGill Unive            7.40       7.54   2 
 14 Mathis, Julien               Inuk                               7.54   3 
 16 Boudreau, Mathieu            Québec Endur            7.65       7.55   3 
 17 Poulin, Jasen                Université de Sh        7.50       7.69   2 
 18 Loranger, Marc-Antoine       Rouge ET OR             7.74       7.70   4 
 19 Sirois, Pierre               Coubertin               7.55       7.73   5 
 20 Vézina, Jean-Philippe        Québec Endur            7.65       7.78   4 
 21 Beaupré, Jonathan            Inuk                               7.80   3 
 21 Savoie, Félix-Antoine        Inuk                               7.80   1 
 23 Lamaze, Fabien               Rouge ET OR             7.70       7.94   1 
 24 Celi, Leonardo               Club D'Athle            7.95       7.96   2 
 24 Déry, Mathieu                Québec Endur            7.75       7.96   1 
 26 Schnepp, Joffrey             Inuk                               7.97   2 
 27 Rioux, Jérémie               Inuk                               7.98   5 
 28 Langevin, James              Rouge ET OR             7.40       8.18   1 
 29 O.-Dumont, Mathieu           Vert ET OR U            7.80       8.52   4 
 30 Turcotte, Alexandre          Fil-Oup                            9.03   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allard, Dominic              Coubertin               7.01       6.93  
  2 Hamilton, Andrew             McGill Unive            7.26       7.09  
  3 Gbaguidi, Alexandre          Université de Sh        7.21       7.12  
  4 Ouedraogo, Boris             Rouge ET OR             7.29       7.28  
  5 Bouillon, Pierre-Luc         Coubertin               7.33       7.33  
  6 Archibald, Andrew            McGill Unive            7.35       7.35  
 
Men 300 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laporte, Charles-Olivier     Rouge ET OR            36.80      37.08q 10 
  2 Mathis, Julien               Inuk                              38.68q  5 
  3 Poulin, Jasen                Université de Sh       38.00      38.83q  9 
  4 Beaudoin-Hamel, Vincent      Rouge ET OR            38.30      38.86q  8 
  5 Frechet, Vincent             Rouge ET OR            38.20      39.00q  8 
  6 Boutin, Jean-Philippe        Rouge ET OR            38.81      39.52q  6 
  7 Gélinas, Frédéric            C.A.Les 2 M            37.25      39.56  10 
  8 Plante-Dubé, Sacha           Lavironde              40.00      39.99   6 
  9 Genois, Alexandre            Rouge ET OR            37.50      40.06   9 
 10 Ariwi, Joseph                McGill Unive           37.00      40.12  10 
 11 Atkinson, Stuart             McGill Unive           38.50      41.08   8 
 12 Loranger, Marc-Antoine       Rouge ET OR            41.60      41.15   5 
 13 Rioux, Jérémie               Inuk                              41.22   1 
 14 Celi, Leonardo               Club D'Athle           41.15      41.35   5 
 15 Larochelle, Philippe         Rouge ET OR            40.00      41.92   6 
 16 Pare, Maxime                 Lavironde              43.00      42.42   4 
 17 Schnepp, Joffrey             Inuk                              43.46   3 
 18 Bellante, Thomas             Fleur DE Lys           43.00      44.32   4 
 19 Boismenu-Quenneville, Fr     Fleur DE Lys           49.50      46.81   3 
 20 Gagné, Roch                  Fleur DE Lys           48.50      48.71   3 
 21 Ennabaoui, Nassim            Fleur DE Lys           48.00      51.53   4 
 22 Gagnon, Vincent              Fil-Oup                           59.97   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Michaud, Dominic             Cirrus               1:22.00    1:24.52q 
  2 Boucher, Nicolas             Rouge ET OR          1:25.00    1:26.55q 
  3 Levy, Tyler                  McGill Unive         1:25.00    1:26.74q 
  4 Plante-Dubé, Sacha           Lavironde            1:28.00    1:27.25q 
  5 Bussière, Alex               Mille Pays D         1:26.00    1:27.46q 
  6 Gélinas, Frédéric            C.A.Les 2 M          1:26.00    1:27.99q 
  7 Bays, Connor                 McGill Unive         1:23.50    1:28.03  
  8 Rouleau, Jean-Francois       Vert ET OR U         1:30.00    1:30.72  
  9 Beaupré, Jonathan            Inuk                            1:31.23  
 10 Barriere, Julien             Vert ET OR U         1:29.00    1:31.90  
 11 Larochelle, Philippe         Rouge ET OR          1:29.00    1:32.02  
 12 Pare, Maxime                 Lavironde            1:32.00    1:35.40  
 13 Bertrand, Philippe           Fleur DE Lys         1:33.00    1:35.42  
 14 Bellante, Thomas             Fleur DE Lys         1:33.00    1:39.69  
 15 Boismenu-Quenneville, Fr     Fleur DE Lys         1:48.00    1:50.89  
 16 Gagné, Roch                  Fleur DE Lys         1:48.00    1:50.98  
 17 Ennabaoui, Nassim            Fleur DE Lys         1:47.00    1:56.79  
 18 Castonguay-Cusson, Maïk      Fleur DE Lys         1:53.00    1:57.90  
 19 Gagnon, Vincent              Fil-Oup                         2:13.04  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Raymond, Mathieu             Rouge ET OR          2:29.00    2:31.18q 
  2 Kramer, Daniel               McGill Unive         2:29.00    2:36.30q 
  3 Douglas, Ken                 McGill Unive         2:33.00    2:37.10q 
  4 Gill, David                  Rouge ET OR          2:45.00    2:40.80q 
  5 Charkaoui, Meki              McGill Unive         2:39.00    2:46.36q 
  6 Côté, Victor                 Québec Endur         2:49.00    2:53.70q 
  7 Bertrand, Xavier             Fleur DE Lys         2:46.00    2:54.16  
  8 Lavigne, Alexandre           Québec Endur         2:50.00    2:58.94  
  9 Mbomgi, Jude                 Québec Endur         3:05.00    3:03.64  
 10 D'Anjou-Tremblay, Alexan     Québec Endur         3:00.00    3:04.25  
 11 Bolduc, Justin               Québec Endur         3:00.00    3:06.54  
 12 Véronneau, Simon             Indépendant          3:30.00    3:07.01  
 13 Régnier, Jean-François       Fleur DE Lys         2:48.00    3:07.68  
 14 Sauvageau, Francis           Mille Pays D         3:05.00    3:12.48  
 15 Mainville, Filip             Québec Endur         3:28.00    3:35.22  
 16 Bédard-Roy, Brandon          Québec Endur         3:35.00    3:36.89  
 17 Cormier, Ludovic             Québec Endur         3:40.00    3:43.52  
 -- Laflamme, Pier-Olivier       Rouge ET OR          2:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Lecours, Tommy               Rouge ET OR          3:52.00    3:59.19q 
  2 Fournier-Dufour, Jean-Si     Rouge ET OR          4:18.00    4:12.79q 
  3 Côté Dubuc, Raphael          Québec Endur         4:10.00    4:14.62q 
  4 Snider, Graydon              Fleur DE Lys         4:08.00    4:21.57q 
  5 Biboud, Julien               Vert ET OR U         4:30.00    4:21.89q 
  6 Adam, William                Rouge ET OR          4:20.00    4:25.19q 
  7 Larouche, Anthony            Rouge ET OR          4:18.00    4:25.55  
  8 Lapierre, Maxime             Rouge ET OR          4:18.00    4:26.59  
  9 Vézina, Yannick              Indépendant          4:18.00    4:29.90  
 10 Castonguay-Cusson, Jarek     Fleur DE Lys         4:29.50    4:33.77  
 11 Gauthier, Loic               Inuk                            4:43.71  
 12 Béchard, Sébastien           Fleur DE Lys         4:12.00    4:46.13  
 13 Dion, Raymond                Université de Sh                5:31.76  
 14 Roy-Sirois, Émile-Antoin     Fil-Oup                         5:44.48  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Guenette, Jason              Rouge ET OR             8.68       8.81q 
  2 Liu, Dong                    McGill Unive            8.50       8.82q 
  3 Allison, Alexandro           Fil-Oup                            9.07q 
  4 Lessard, Rock                Rouge ET OR             9.50       9.22q 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Université de Sherbrooke  'A'                                1:37.14q 
  2 Québec Endurance  'A'                                        1:37.63q 
 -- Inuk  'A'                                                        DNF  
 -- Coubertin  'A'                                                    DQ  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Bamba, Jean-Philippe         Rouge ET OR            1.80m      1.75mq 
  2 Allison, Alexandro           Fil-Oup                           1.70mq 
  3 Turcotte, Alexandre          Fil-Oup                           1.45mq 
 -- Forget Besnard, Antonin      Vert ET OR U                         NH  
 -- Genois, Alexandre            Rouge ET OR            1.70m         NH  
 -- Peng, Chris                  McGill Unive           1.85m         NH  
 -- Garant, Jean-Philippe        McGill Unive           1.80m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim     Montreal Int           4.60m      4.40mq 
  2 Ricci, Joseph                McGill Unive           3.75m      3.70mq 
  2 Curtis, Anthony              Montreal Int           3.85m      3.70mq 
  4 Budning, Jonathan            McGill Unive           3.50m      3.25mq 
  5 Salmon, Tony                 Montreal Int           3.00m      3.10mq 
  6 Johnson, Ryan                McGill Unive           3.00m      2.95mq 
  6 Noormohamed, Rahim           McGill Unive           2.50m      2.95mq 
 -- Trépanier, Diego             Rouge ET OR                          NH  
 -- Forget Besnard, Antonin      Vert ET OR U                         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Archibald, Andrew            McGill Unive           6.72m      6.43mq 
  2 Lessard, Rock                Rouge ET OR            6.35m      6.10mq 
  3 Langevin, James              Rouge ET OR            6.20m      6.06mq 
  3 Ouedraogo, Boris             Rouge ET OR            6.00m      6.06mq 
  5 Guenette, Jason              Rouge ET OR            6.45m      5.91mq 
  6 Ropivia, Tancède             Rouge ET OR            5.90m      5.90mq 
  7 Allison, Alexandro           Fil-Oup                           5.88m  
  8 Genois, Alexandre            Rouge ET OR            5.80m      5.75m  
  9 Ruelens-Lepoutre, Lauren     Rouge ET OR                       5.33m  
 10 Lamaze, Fabien               Rouge ET OR            6.15m      5.21m  
 11 Turcotte, Alexandre          Fil-Oup                           4.30m  
 -- Trépanier, Diego             Rouge ET OR            5.75m         ND  
 -- Frechet, Vincent             Rouge ET OR            5.80m         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Guenette, Jason              Rouge ET OR           12.25m     12.85mq 
  2 Ropivia, Tancède             Rouge ET OR           11.80m     12.25mq 
  3 Ouedraogo, Boris             Rouge ET OR           12.05m     11.24mq 
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaulieu, Simon              Les Vaillant          13.50m     14.10mq 
  2 Jean, Philippe               Lavironde             12.66m     12.44mq 
  3 Pelletier, Alex              Les Vaillant          13.00m     12.35mq 
  4 Cardinal, Alexis             Les Vaillant          13.00m     12.23mq 
  5 Lessard, Rock                Rouge ET OR                      12.11mq 
  6 G.Émond, Steve               Club D'Athle                     11.62mq 
  7 Houde, Christopher           Les Vaillant          13.00m     11.30m  
  8 O.-Dumont, Mathieu           Vert ET OR U                     11.28m  
  9 Bamba, Jean-Philippe         Rouge ET OR                      11.04m  
 10 Gosselin, Mikaël             Rouge ET OR                      10.50m  
 11 McIntyre, Cameron            McGill Unive          12.80m      9.42m  
 12 Guenette, Jason              Rouge ET OR                       9.04m  
 13 Thibodeau, Charles           Rouge ET OR                       8.65m  
 14 Genois, Alexandre            Rouge ET OR            8.00m      8.64m  
 15 Savoie, Félix-Antoine        Inuk                              8.54m  
 16 Gagnon, Vincent              Fil-Oup                           5.50m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Cardinal, Alexis             Les Vaillant          16.32m     13.96mq 
  2 O.-Dumont, Mathieu           Vert ET OR U                     12.46mq 
  3 Beaulieu, Simon              Les Vaillant          14.98m     11.26mq 
  4 Gosselin, Mikaël             Rouge ET OR                      11.11mq 
  5 Thibodeau, Charles           Rouge ET OR                       8.32mq 
 -- Bisaillon, Vincent           Rouge ET OR           11.25m         ND            -- Pelletier, Alex              Les Vaillant          15.00m         ND