Results Rouge et Or Open, U Laval, Ste. Foy, QC - 12/01/2007

Licensed to Fed. Quebecoise D'Athletisme - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2007-12-01 05:09 PM
                                   Montreal                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Laurelie          84 U. Laval                7,90       8,06Q  1 
  2 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montreal Interna        8,18       8,16Q  4 
  3 lesur, Anne-Sophie        87 U. Sherbrooke           8,21       8,21Q  3 
  4 Forcier, Stephanie        86 U. Laval                8,00       8,26Q  2 
  5 Bergeron, Mireille        85 U. Sherbrooke           8,10       8,27q  3 
  6 Gagon, Hawa Gabrielle     91 Quebec Endurance        8,30       8,39q  1 
  7 Moncion, Joanie              U. Sherbrooke           8,70       8,45   4 
  8 Whyte Potr-Mal, Majenta      U. McGill               8,37       8,52   3 
  9 Momoh, Fatihat               U. McGill               8,20       8,59   4 
 10 Marquis, Elisabeth        90 Fil-Oup                 9,43       8,94   1 
 11 Lessard-Vachon, Sophie    85 U. Laval                8,80       9,05   3 
 12 Turcotte, Jessica         87 U. Laval                8,25       9,06   2 
 13 Ahouanmenou, Agniola         U. McGill               8,87       9,09   2 
 14 Larouche, Maude           93 Fil-Oup                10,79       9,49   2 
 15 Duguay-Tardif, Sarah      95 Fil-Oup                10,16       9,71   1 
 16 Turcotte, Marie-Pier      99 Fil-Oup                11,03      10,61   3 
 17 Gagnon, Magali            97 Fil-Oup                11,34      11,18   4 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Laurelie          84 U. Laval                8,06       8,11  
  2 Bergeron, Mireille        85 U. Sherbrooke           8,27       8,18  
  2 lesur, Anne-Sophie        87 U. Sherbrooke           8,21       8,18  
  4 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montreal Interna        8,16       8,23  
  5 Forcier, Stephanie        86 U. Laval                8,26       8,27  
  6 Gagon, Hawa Gabrielle     91 Quebec Endurance        8,39       8,42  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Momoh, Fatihat               U. McGill              41,50      43,37   1 
  2 Forcier, Stephanie        86 U. Laval               43,00      43,91   1 
  3 Harvey, Laurelie          84 U. Laval               43,00      44,46   1 
  4 Kellar-Parsons, Hilary       U. McGill              42,00      44,49   1 
  5 Plante-Dubé, Marguerite   92 Lavironde              46,00      44,77   3 
  6 lesur, Anne-Sophie        87 U. Sherbrooke          43,52      44,81   2 
  7 Boucher, Léonie           91 Coubertin              46,10      45,29   3 
  8 Gagon, Hawa Gabrielle     91 Quebec Endurance       44,25      45,85   2 
  9 Moncion, Joanie              U. Sherbrooke          47,00      47,62   4 
 10 Bourgeois, Annie          86 U. Laval               44,99      48,51   2 
 11 Marquis, Elisabeth        90 Fil-Oup                49,59      49,62   4 
 12 Guyon, Martine            82 U. Laval               46,99      49,63   4 
 13 Nguyen, Ngoc              82 Rouge et Or                       50,63   5 
 14 Duguay-Tardif, Sarah      95 Fil-Oup                52,90      51,12   5 
 15 Chaine, Marina            81 U. Laval               45,00      51,41   3 
 16 Larouche, Maude           93 Fil-Oup                55,83      52,21   5 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Germain, Katia            84 Sherbrooke                      1:40,43  
  2 Plante-Dubé, Marguerite   92 Lavironde            1:42,00    1:40,50  
  3 Boucher, Léonie           91 Coubertin            1:46,00    1:45,41  
  4 Barker, Madeleine         92 Sherbrooke           1:44,00    1:45,50  
  5 Boivin, Marianne          84 U. Laval             1:44,99    1:47,31  
  6 Brosseau, Mylene             U. Sherbrooke        1:50,00    1:50,61  
  7 Delisle, Pascale             U. Sherbrooke        1:55,00    1:50,83  
  8 Deschênes, Béatrice       90 Fil-Oup              1:54,06    1:53,78  
  9 Massicotte, Jessica       86 U. Sherbrooke        1:53,00    1:54,98  
 10 Gendron-Daigneault, Pasc  86 U. Sherbrooke        2:00,00    1:55,12  
 11 Duguay-Tardif, Sarah      95 Fil-Oup              2:03,01    1:57,32  
 12 Lambert-Beaulieu, Ève     84 U. Sherbrooke        2:05,00    2:01,41  
 13 Vaillancourt, Catherine   93 Fil-Oup              2:29,28    2:05,25  
 14 Paré, Stéphanie           94 Lavironde            2:20,00    2:05,73  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michaud, Annick           81 U. Laval             3:00,00    3:11,26  
  2 Croteau-Carignan, Annie   88 Rouge et Or                     3:24,48  
  3 GranMaison, Sara             U. Sherbrooke        3:15,00    3:25,46  
  4 Tremblay, Christina       91 Lavironde            3:45,00    3:37,96  
  5 Vaillancourt, Catherine   93 Fil-Oup              4:34,30    4:03,93  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grondines, Melissa        83 Rouge et Or          5:04,00    5:18,79  
  2 Beaulieu, Gabrielle       90 Quebec Endurance     5:07,00    5:36,55  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Billaud, Maité            86 U. Laval            11:15,00   11:23,19  
  2 Brochu, Sarah-Michelle    92 Quebec Endurance    11:00,00   11:30,87  
  3 Laliberte, Pascale        90 Quebec Endurance    11:35,00   11:45,69  
  4 Deschênes, Béatrice       90 Fil-Oup             11:05,72   12:25,20  
 
Girls 60 Meter Haies Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stoffman, Zaria              U. McGill               9,20       9,48   1 
  2 Batisto, Alana               U. McGill               9,40      10,03   1 
  3 Cameron Vendrig, Allison     U. McGill               9,50      10,32   1 
  4 Martineau, Trieniece         U. McGill               9,60      10,43   1 
  5 Lessard-Vachon, Sophie    85 U. Laval                          10,71   1 
  6 Marquis, Elisabeth        90 Fil-Oup                12,34      11,09   2 
  7 Tardif, Marilyne          90 Fil-Oup                12,13      12,29   2 
  8 Larouche, Maude           93 Fil-Oup                14,90      13,31   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relais Open
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Université  Laval  'A'                                       1:52,32  
     1) Harvey, Laurelie 84             2) Michaud, Annick 81             
     3) Boivin, Marianne 84             4) Forcier, Stephanie 86          
  2 McGill University  'A'                                       1:53,74  
  3 Universite Sherbrooke  'A'                                   1:54,98  
  4 Fil-Oup  'A'                                                 2:14,07  
     1) Tardif, Marilyne 90             2) Vaillancourt, Catherine 93     
     3) Larouche, Maude 93              4) Marquis, Elisabeth 90          
 
Girls Saut en hauteur Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stoffman, Zaria              U. McGill              1,60m      1,55m  
  2 Morin-Lemay, Audrey       88 Kalenjins              1,58m      1,50m  
  3 Tardif, Marilyne          90 Fil-Oup                1,40m      1,45m  
 -- Gagnon, Magali            97 Fil-Oup                              NH  
 
Girls Perche Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blouin, Mélanie           90 Rouge et Or                       3,70m  
  2 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montreal Interna       3,85m      3,55m  
  3 Bernard-Desrosiers, Anne     U. Sherbrooke                     2,20m  
 -- Rock, Melinda                U. McGill              2,90m         NH  
 -- McKee, Megan                 U. McGill              2,90m         NH  
 -- Usborne, Esther              U. McGill              3,20m         NH  
 -- Crowe, Victoria              U. McGill              2,90m         NH  
 -- Barta, Mihaela            80 Montreal Interna       3,30m         NH  
 -- Lareau-Dussault, Rosemon     U. Sherbrooke                        NH  
 -- Dufour-Chouinard, Émilie  85 U. Sherbrooke                        NH  
 
Girls Saut en longueur Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montreal Interna       5,64m      5,29m  
  2 Delisle, Pascale             U. Sherbrooke                     5,15m  
  3 Renaud, Esther               U. Sherbrooke                     5,02m  
  4 Harvey, Laurelie          84 U. Laval                          4,84m  
  5 Morin-Lemay, Audrey       88 Kalenjins              4,85m      4,69m  
  6 Lessard-Vachon, Sophie    85 U. Laval                          4,52m  
  7 Whyte Potr-Mal, Majenta      U. McGill              4,70m      4,17m  
  8 Chaine, Marina            81 U. Laval                          4,15m  
 
Girls Poids Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Labonte, Julie            90 Fleur de Lys          15,45m     12,76m  
  2 Dumont-Breton, Myriam     88 Vaillants             12,20m     12,24m  
  3 Sow, Caroline             81 U. Laval                         10,28m  
  4 Brosseau, Mylene             U. Sherbrooke                    10,03m  
  5 Massicotte, Jessica       86 U. Sherbrooke                     9,56m  
  6 Sharpe, Danielle             U. McGill                         9,44m  
  7 Batisto, Alana               U. McGill              9,00m      9,09m  
  8 Haris, Stephanie             U. McGill                         8,99m  
  9 Gendron-Daigneault, Pasc  86 U. Sherbrooke                     8,45m  
 10 Delisle, Pascale             U. Sherbrooke                     8,36m  
 11 Lambert-Beaulieu, Ève     84 U. Sherbrooke                     6,88m  
 -- McPhee, Aly                  U. McGill              9,50m         ND  
 -- McCurdy, Heather             U. McGill              9,45m         ND  
 -- Baragengana, Annick       86 U. Sherbrooke                        ND  
 
Women Saut en longueur zone Minime
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turcotte, Marie-Pier      99 Fil-Oup                2,60m      2,97m  
  2 Gagnon, Magali            97 Fil-Oup                2,64m      2,84m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baikbakov, Konstantin     83 Sherbrooke              7,04       7,15Q  3 
  2 Rachatti, Ayoub           85 Rouge et Or             7,20       7,17Q  6 
  3 Ouellet-Léveillé, Clémen     U. Sherbrooke           6,98       7,18Q  1 
  4 Bordeleau, Simon          84 Rouge et Or                        7,19Q  5 
  5 Sarfati, David               U. McGill               7,08       7,20Q  4 
  6 Mangalindan, Miguel          U. McGill               7,30       7,38Q  2 
  7 Lavigne, Eric             84 U. Laval                7,20       7,29q  5 
  8 Rachati, Nadem               U. Sherbrooke           7,40       7,32q  1 
  9 Gauthier-Morin, Guillaum  84 U. Sherbrooke           7,40       7,38q  1 
 10 T-Richard, Philippe       86 U. Laval                7,24       7,52q  3 
 11 Frechet, Vincent          89 Rouge et Or                        7,54q  3 
 12 Ouedraogo, Boris          88 U. Laval                7,20       7,57q  4 
 13 Côté, Pierre              86 U. Sherbrooke           7,61       7,60   4 
 14 Allison, Alexandro        91 Fil-Oup                 7,99       7,65   1 
 15 Faucher, Luc              82 U. Laval                7,75       7,71   5 
 16 Lemieux-Hudon, Alexandre  85 U. Sherbrooke           7,72       7,73   6 
 16 Gagnon, Louis-Frédéric    90 Fil-Oup                 7,92       7,73   2 
 18 Turcotte, Alexandre       87 Rouge et Or                        7,84   4 
 19 Liu, Dong                    U. McGill               7,45       7,85   2 
 20 Lenoble, Pierre           83 U. Sherbrooke           7,65       7,89   5 
 21 lachapelle, Philip        85 U. Sherbrooke           7,70       7,93   6 
 22 Tremblay, Étienne         91 Coubertin               7,83       7,98   3 
 23 Dionne, Charles-Édouard   87 Coubertin               7,98       8,02   1 
 24 Brien, Marc-Alexandre     90 Fil-Oup                 8,49       8,05   2 
 25 Bouchard-Robert, Simon    86 U. Sherbrooke           7,75       8,15   4 
 26 Mercier D'Urso, Loic      89 Rouge et Or                        8,19   6 
 27 Thibault, Olivier         92 Fil-Oup                 9,16       8,38   4 
 28 Turcotte, Alexandre       97 Fil-Oup                 9,24       9,42   5 
 29 Gagnon, Vincent           99 Fil-Oup                12,02      12,08   6 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ouellet-Léveillé, Clémen     U. Sherbrooke           7,18       7,07   1 
  2 Baikbakov, Konstantin     83 Sherbrooke              7,15       7,09   1 
  3 Sarfati, David               U. McGill               7,20       7,17   1 
  4 Bordeleau, Simon          84 Rouge et Or             7,19       7,20   1 
  5 Rachatti, Ayoub           85 Rouge et Or             7,17       7,23   1 
  6 Rachati, Nadem               U. Sherbrooke           7,32       7,26   2 
  7 Gauthier-Morin, Guillaum  84 U. Sherbrooke           7,38       7,31   2 
  8 Mangalindan, Miguel          U. McGill               7,38       7,37   2 
  9 T-Richard, Philippe       86 U. Laval                7,52       7,43   2 
 10 Ouedraogo, Boris          88 U. Laval                7,57       7,47   2 
 11 Frechet, Vincent          89 Rouge et Or             7,54       7,58   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rachatti, Ayoub           85 Rouge et Or            35,99      36,70   1 
  2 Laporte, Charles-Olivier  86 Rouge et Or            35,00      37,35   1 
  3 Ouellet-Léveillé, Clémen     U. Sherbrooke          36,50      37,37   1 
  4 Rachati, Nadem               U. Sherbrooke          36,80      37,93   2 
  5 Gravel, Benjamin             U. Sherbrooke                     38,12   3 
  6 Amri, Sofien              82 Rouge et Or                       38,45   2 
  7 Langevin, James           87 U. Laval               39,00      38,68   3 
  8 Latham, Sam                  U. McGill              36,10      39,00   1 
  9 Côté, Pierre              86 U. Sherbrooke          37,21      39,09   2 
 10 Nolin, Guillaume          85 Rouge et Or                       39,49   2 
 11 T-Richard, Philippe       86 U. Laval               39,50      39,75   5 
 12 Lemieux-Hudon, Alexandre  85 U. Sherbrooke          40,07      40,16   5 
 12 Couture, Érik             91 Lavironde              39,00      40,16   4 
 14 Lenoble, Pierre           83 U. Sherbrooke          38,58      40,57   3 
 15 lachapelle, Philip        85 U. Sherbrooke          38,61      40,94   3 
 16 Ouedraogo, Boris          88 U. Laval               39,00      41,99   4 
 17 Gonneville, Maxime        85 U. Laval               39,99      42,03   5 
 18 Larochelle, Philippe      90 Lavironde              42,00      44,56   6 
 19 Gagnon, Vincent           99 Fil-Oup              1:26,22    1:08,73   6 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michaud, Dominic          85 U. Laval             1:25,99    1:26,08  
  2 Nken, Moïse Junior        82 U. Sherbrooke        1:23,00    1:26,20  
  3 Laporte, Charles-Olivier  86 Rouge et Or          1:25,99    1:26,60  
  4 Levesque, Gino            83 Rouge et Or          1:23,00    1:27,29  
  5 Lavigne, Eric             84 U. Laval             1:25,99    1:27,58  
  6 Bobeuf, Florian           79 U. Sherbrooke        1:26,00    1:28,33  
  7 Couture, Érik             91 Lavironde            1:32,00    1:30,23  
  8 legare, Nathan            91 Quebec Endurance     1:32,00    1:32,72  
  9 Nolin, Guillaume          85 Rouge et Or                     1:32,75  
 10 Paré, Alexandre           91 Sherbrooke           1:32,00    1:33,29  
 11 Pollard, Martin           85 Fil-Oup              1:31,09    1:35,44  
 12 Desgreniers, Joël         90 Fil-Oup              1:41,27    1:36,64  
 13 Sévigny-Bachand, Raphael  90 Rouge et Or                     1:38,70  
 14 Thibault, Olivier         92 Fil-Oup              1:56,08    1:39,64  
 15 Boucher, Simon-Pier       88 Coubertin                       1:46,53  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Levesque, Gino            83 Rouge et Or          2:34,00    2:43,10  
  2 Mottard, Patrick          85 U. Laval             2:44,99    2:45,00  
  3 beaudette, Kenny          90 Sherbrooke           2:43,00    2:46,00  
  4 Houle, Antoine            91 Sherbrooke           2:55,00    2:53,80  
  5 Larochelle, Philippe      90 Lavironde            2:52,00    2:54,90  
  6 Roy, Jean-Simon           93 Sherbrooke           2:50,00    2:57,00  
  7 Gravel, Philippe          94 Sherbrooke           3:00,00    3:02,00  
  8 Nadeau, Joston            87 Sherbrooke                      3:05,00  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Genest, Alex                 U. Sherbrooke        3:52,00    3:51,81  
  2 Gill, David               78 Rouge et Or          3:52,00    3:53,79  
  3 Lecours, Tommy            88 U. Laval             4:04,99    3:59,20  
  4 Jaraba-Heffner, Sébastie  86 Coubertin            4:00,00    4:00,28  
  5 Vicente, Laurent          78 U. Laval             4:04,99    4:01,42  
  6 Labranche, Jean-Daniel    91 Quebec Endurance     4:18,00    4:20,36  
  7 Therriault-Proulx, Franc  82 U. Laval             4:29,99    4:26,37  
  8 Cote Dubuc, Raphael       93 Quebec Endurance     4:22,00    4:28,89  
  9 legare, Samuel            91 Quebec Endurance     4:20,00    4:32,44  
 10 Bouchard, Mathieu         90 Quebec Endurance     4:38,00    4:55,07  
 11 Boucher, Simon-Pier       88 Coubertin            5:02,00    5:26,01  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laflamme, Pier-Olivier    87 U. Laval             8:59,99    9:04,74  
  2 Gingras, Mathieu          82 Rouge et Or          8:44,00    9:05,96  
  3 Michaud, Dominic          85 U. Laval             8:59,99    9:20,43  
  4 Gagné, Alexandre          88 Saguenay Lac St-               10:10,37  
  5 Pollard, Martin           85 Fil-Oup              9:29,92   10:23,70  
  6 Desgreniers, Joël         90 Fil-Oup             10:04,09   10:37,24  
  7 Boulet, Michel            78 Fil-Oup             11:58,37   11:44,06  
  8 Dion, Raymond             46 Sherbrooke          11:00,00   11:45,01  
 -- Sylvestre, Philippe       82 U. Laval             8:59,99        DNF  
 
Boys 60 Meter Haies Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allison, Alexandro        91 Fil-Oup                 8,95       8,71  
  2 Tremblay, Étienne         91 Coubertin                          9,47  
  3 Gagnon, Louis-Frédéric    90 Fil-Oup                11,12       9,83  
  4 Leclerc, Pier-Olivier     88 Rouge et Or                       10,66  
  5 hanna, Frederic           99 West Island Trac                  11,78  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relais Open
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Universite Sherbrooke  'A'                                   1:34,41   2 
  2 Rouge et Or  'A'                                             1:37,00   2 
     1) Turcotte, Alexandre 87          2) Laporte, Charles-Olivier 86    
  3 Université  Laval  'A'                                       1:38,84   2 
     1) Lague, Eric 80                  2) Langevin, James 87             
     3) Ouedraogo, Boris 88             4) T-Richard, Philippe 86         
  4 Quebec Endurance  'A'                             1:40,00    1:41,20   1 
  5 Fil-Oup  'A'                                                 1:43,02   1 
     1) Brien, Marc-Alexandre 90        2) Thibault, Olivier 92           
     3) Allison, Alexandro 91           4) Gagnon, Louis-Frédéric 90      
  6 Coubertin  'A'                                               1:44,06   1 
     1) Tremblay, Étienne 91            2) Dionne, Charles-Édouard 87     
     3) Boucher, Simon-Pier 88          4) Jaraba-Heffner, Sébastien 86   
 
Boys Saut en hauteur Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mercier D'Urso, Loic      89 Rouge et Or                       1,70m  
  2 Leclerc, Pier-Olivier     88 Rouge et Or                       1,65m  
  2 Verret, Damien            90 Quebec Endurance       1,75m      1,65m  
  2 Allison, Alexandro        91 Fil-Oup                           1,65m  
  5 Liu, Dong                    U. McGill              1,80m      1,60m  
  6 Gagnon, Louis-Frédéric    90 Fil-Oup                           1,55m  
  7 Thibault, Olivier         92 Fil-Oup                           1,50m  
  8 Hanna, Patrick            96 West Island Trac                  1,41m  
  9 Turcotte, Alexandre       97 Fil-Oup                1,25m      1,20m  
 
Boys Perche Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foley, David              84 U. Sherbrooke                     4,80m  
  2 Slikboer, Yannick         87 Montreal Interna       4,31m      4,40m  
  3 Bordeleau, Simon          84 Rouge et Or                       4,15m  
  4 Authier, Simon            82 U. Sherbrooke                     4,00m  
  5 Hawey, Maxime             84 Rouge et Or                       3,80m  
  6 Ambroise, Courteau        58 Montreal Interna       3,80m      3,65m  
 
Boys Saut en longueur Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hawey, Maxime             84 Rouge et Or                       6,17m  
  2 Langevin, James           87 U. Laval                          5,99m  
  3 Mangalindan, Miguel          U. McGill              5,96m      5,81m  
  4 Tremblay, Étienne         91 Coubertin              5,70m      5,56m  
  5 Leclerc, Pier-Olivier     88 Rouge et Or                       5,48m  
  6 Ouedraogo, Boris          88 U. Laval                          5,45m  
  7 Turcotte, Alexandre       87 Rouge et Or                       5,40m  
  8 Faucher, Luc              82 U. Laval                          5,37m  
  9 Mercier D'Urso, Loic      89 Rouge et Or                      J5,37m  
 10 Verret, Damien            90 Quebec Endurance       6,00m      5,16m  
 
Boys Poids Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jean, Philippe            91 Lavironde             12,00m     12,31m  
  2 Brien, Marc-Alexandre     90 Fil-Oup               11,51m     11,70m  
  3 Leclerc, Pier-Olivier     88 Rouge et Or                      10,96m  
  4 Mercier D'Urso, Loic      89 Rouge et Or                       9,27m  
  5 T-Richard, Philippe       86 U. Laval                          7,71m  
 
Men Saut en longueur zone Minime
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanna, Patrick            96 West Island Trac                  4,75m  
  2 Turcotte, Alexandre       97 Fil-Oup                4,03m      4,12m  
  3 hanna, Frederic           99 West Island Trac                  3,88m   
4 Gagnon, Vincent 99 Fil-Oup 2,54m 2,59m