Women's 2005 CIS XC Results

Results for CIS National Cross Country Championships
Womens 5K Individual
November 12th, 2005
                                                                      Page 1
                 2005 CIS Cross Country Championships (5K)
            Halifax, N.S. Nov 12, 2005  9:00 A.M.  Weather: ???
                        Race Director: Louis Brill
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
Place No.   Team       First Name   Last Name      Year Rookie Team         Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========== =========================== ==== ====== ============ ======= ===== 
    1  1020 Toronto    Beth Wightman               5           Toronto        16:44  3:21 
    2  1090 Dalhousie  Janice Ashworth             3           Dalhousie      17:10  3:26 
    3  1010 Guelph     Laura Moulton               3           Guelph         17:13  3:27 
    4  1001 Calgary    Shannon Popowich            5           Calgary        17:22  3:29 
    5  1050 Western    Bethany Janzen              3           Western        17:28  3:30 
    6  1070 Saskatchew Ashley Hinther              4           Saskatchewan   17:28  3:30 
    7  1060 McGill     Lauren Whyte                2           McGill         17:30  3:30 
    8  1041 StFX       Erin MacLean                4           StFX           17:32  3:31 
    9  1003 Calgary    Lindsay Winter              3           Calgary        17:37  3:32 
   10  1030 Victoria   Tiffany Evans               5           Victoria       17:41  3:33 
   11  1138 Moncton    Patty Blanchard             5           Moncton        17:42  3:33 
   12  1161 Trent      Jutta Merilainen            3           Trent          17:47  3:34 
   13  1011 Guelph     Erin Sask                   3           Guelph         17:50  3:34 
   14  1080 Windsor    Jackie Malette              2           Windsor        17:51  3:35 
   15  1031 Victoria   Adrienne Attorp             2           Victoria       17:55  3:35 
   16  1032 Victoria   Christina Heisterman        5           Victoria       17:56  3:36 
   17  1023 Toronto    Erin McClure                2           Toronto        17:57  3:36 
   18  1040 StFX       Kim Hill                    5           StFX           18:00  3:36 
   19  1109 Alberta    Liz Ramage                  4           Alberta        18:01  3:37 
   20  1013 Guelph     Liz Forbes                  4           Guelph         18:01  3:37 
   21  1158 Memorial   Sharon Brophy               1           Memorial       18:04  3:37 
   22  1073 Saskatchew Jenn Souter                 3           Saskatchewan   18:05  3:37 
   23  1152 SMU        Kelsey Daley                1    Rookie SMU            18:05  3:37 
   24  1062 McGill     Jane Cullis                 3           McGill         18:05  3:37 
   25  1052 Western    Jennifer Webber             2           Western        18:07  3:38 
   26  1111 Alberta    Tara Whitten                2           Alberta        18:08  3:38 
   27  1095 Dalhousie  Ellen Vessie                5           Dalhousie      18:09  3:38 
   28  1116 Laurentian Leila Angrand               3           Laurentian     18:10  3:38 
   29  1157 Laurier    Erin Fox                    3           Laurier        18:11  3:39 
   30  1024 Toronto    Jacqueline Stillman         3           Toronto        18:11  3:39 
   31  1063 McGill     Catherine G. Jenkins        4           McGill         18:12  3:39 
   32  1004 Calgary    Emily Stevenson             2           Calgary        18:13  3:39 
   33  1042 StFX       Gina Stewart                1    Rookie StFX           18:13  3:39 
   34  1014 Guelph     Kate Henderson              4           Guelph         18:15  3:39 
   35  1022 Toronto    Julia Kirby                 4           Toronto        18:17  3:40 
   36  1021 Toronto    Donna Vakalis               3           Toronto        18:18  3:40 
   37  1061 McGill     Elspeth McGregor            2           McGill         18:20  3:40 
   38  1053 Western    Amanda Laslo                5           Western        18:20  3:40 
   39  1081 Windsor    Dayna Pidhoresky            2           Windsor        18:22  3:41 
   40  1160 Regina     Kimberly Marshall           5           Regina         18:22  3:41 
   41  1002 Calgary    Renee Kaylor                4           Calgary        18:24  3:41 
   42  1034 Victoria   Leah Burley                 5           Victoria       18:25  3:41 
   43  1012 Guelph     Julia Beniusis              3           Guelph         18:27  3:42 
   44  1145 Queen's    Leslie Sexton                    Rookie Queen's        18:27  3:42 
   45  1082 Windsor    Amina Oumesrour             1    Rookie Windsor        18:29  3:42 
   46  1051 Western    Karen Gilbert               5           Western        18:29  3:42 
   47  1083 Windsor    Tammy Dufresne              3           Windsor        18:32  3:43 
   48  1094 Dalhousie  Caroline McInnes            2           Dalhousie      18:32  3:43 
   49  1143 Queen's    Amy Schneeberg                          Queen's        18:35  3:43 
   50  1135 Manitoba   Janelle Vincent             4           Manitoba       18:36  3:44 
   51  1150 SMU        Christine Carey             1    Rookie SMU            18:38  3:44 
   52  1084 Windsor    Melanie Macchione           3           Windsor        18:38  3:44 
   53  1033 Victoria   Sarah Gilgunn               4           Victoria       18:39  3:44 
   54  1140 Moncton    Isabelle Cormier            1    Rookie Moncton        18:39  3:44 
   55  1018 Guelph     Michelle Basu Roy           4           Guelph         18:39  3:44 
   56  1113 Alberta    Stephanie Hirtle            4           Alberta        18:40  3:44 
   57  1130 Manitoba   Cathy Carroll               4           Manitoba       18:41  3:45 
   58  1036 Victoria   Wendy Hurdle                2           Victoria       18:43  3:45 
   59  1072 Saskatchew Letitia Russell             3           Saskatchewan   18:44  3:45 
   60  1005 Calgary    Hilary Johnston             1    Rookie Calgary        18:44  3:45 
   61  1074 Saskatchew Kailey Smith                1    Rookie Saskatchewan   18:45  3:45 
   62  1054 Western    Stephanie Van Veen          1    Rookie Western        18:45  3:45 
   63  1085 Windsor    Lindsay Manning             3           Windsor        18:45  3:45 
   64  1064 McGill     Jessalyn O'Donnell          4           McGill         18:46  3:46 
   65  1096 Dalhousie  Shauna Wilcox               3           Dalhousie      18:49  3:46 
   66  1056 Western    Heather Perlmutter          3           Western        18:49  3:46 
   67  1112 Alberta    Jen Hockin                  2           Alberta        18:49  3:46 
   68  1119 Laurentian Lindsy McNicoll             1    Rookie Laurentian     18:50  3:46 
   69  1144 Queen's    Jenny Harris                            Queen's        18:50  3:46 
   70  1066 McGill     Eadaoin Quinn               2           McGill         18:53  3:47 
   71  1110 Alberta    Terra Manca                 3           Alberta        18:54  3:47 
   72  1159 Ottawa     Sarah Pearce                3           Ottawa         18:54  3:47 
   73  1117 Laurentian Kirsti Dolson               2           Laurentian     18:54  3:47 
   74  1075 Saskatchew Melissa Bodnarchuk          3           Saskatchewan   18:56  3:48 
   75  1015 Guelph     Rachel O'Reilly             1    Rookie Guelph         18:58  3:48 
   76  1035 Victoria   Heather Burley              5           Victoria       18:58  3:48 
   77  1043 StFX       Terese Chisholm             4           StFX           18:58  3:48 
   78  1071 Saskatchew Kristal Anderson            4           Saskatchewan   19:00  3:48 
   79  1129 Laval      Magalie Tysser              1           Laval          19:01  3:49 
   80  1128 Laval      Vanessa Lussier-Duquette    5           Laval          19:03  3:49 
   81  1086 Windsor    Brittany Moran              1    Rookie Windsor        19:05  3:49 
   82  1006 Calgary    Shauna Skinner              1    Rookie Calgary        19:06  3:50 
   83  1114 Alberta    Jenny Van Kempen            1           Alberta        19:08  3:50 
   84  1134 Manitoba   Kate Spellen                2           Manitoba       19:10  3:50 
   85  1065 McGill     Deborah Lightman            2           McGill         19:13  3:51 
   86  1148 Queen's    Charlotte Aust                          Queen's        19:14  3:51 
   87  1045 StFX       Kaitlyn Watters             1    Rookie StFX           19:14  3:51 
   88  1147 Queen's    Courtney Kirkby                         Queen's        19:18  3:52 
   89  1118 Laurentian Caitlin Tino                3           Laurentian     19:20  3:52 
   90  1092 Dalhousie  Marie Claire Brisbois       5           Dalhousie      19:21  3:53 
   91  1044 StFX       Virgina Bessette            3           StFX           19:21  3:53 
   92  1125 Laval      Marainne Boivin             3           Laval          19:22  3:53 
   93  1076 Saskatchew Barbara Hunter              4           Saskatchewan   19:26  3:54 
   94  1154 SMU        Joelle Marshall             3           SMU            19:31  3:55 
   95  1146 Queen's    Victoria Swan                           Queen's        19:32  3:55 
   96  1047 StFX       Monica Black                3           StFX           19:33  3:55 
   97  1127 Laval      Nathalie Lefort             5           Laval          19:34  3:55 
   98  1091 Dalhousie  Janie Astephen              3           Dalhousie      19:36  3:56 
   99  1136 Manitoba   Erin Braun                  3           Manitoba       19:39  3:56 
  100  1133 Manitoba   Marie-Elise Marcoux         2           Manitoba       19:44  3:57 
  101  1093 Dalhousie  Mary Jamieson               5           Dalhousie      19:47  3:58 
  102  1124 Laval      Annie Bourgeois             1    Rookie Laval          19:49  3:58 
  103  1121 Laurentian Marnie Smith                2           Laurentian     19:51  3:59 
  104  1153 SMU        Christina Etter             1           SMU            19:51  3:59 
  105  1101 Acadia     Crystal Laflamme            2           Acadia         19:55  3:59 
  106  1122 Laurentian Natalie Labelle             1    Rookie Laurentian     19:55  3:59 
  107  1100 Acadia     Ali MacKay-Lyons            1    Rookie Acadia         19:58  4:00 
  108  1055 Western    Laura Barlett               1    Rookie Western        20:00  4:00 
  109  1120 Laurentian Melanie Muise               5           Laurentian     20:06  4:02 
  110  1149 Queen's    Alexandra Aasen                         Queen's        20:09  4:02 
  111  1156 Sherbrooke Marie Girard-Martel         2           Sherbrooke     20:10  4:02 
  112  1142 Moncton    Mireille Rodrigue           1    Rookie Moncton        20:12  4:03 
  113  1102 Acadia     Katherine Kirkpatrick       4           Acadia         20:20  4:04 
  114  1137 Moncton    Jacynthe Aucoin             2           Moncton        20:30  4:06 
  115  1126 Laval      Melissa Grondine            3           Laval          20:37  4:08 
  116  1026 Toronto    Lara Small                  1    Rookie Toronto        20:44  4:09 
  117  1132 Manitoba   Lynne Laporte               4           Manitoba       20:48  4:10 
  118  1106 Acadia     Emma Vost                   2           Acadia         21:01  4:13 
  119  1027 Toronto    Karyn Raymond               1    Rookie Toronto        21:03  4:13 
  120  1141 Moncton    Lucie Landry                1    Rookie Moncton        21:12  4:15 
  121  1151 SMU        Lauren Clarke               1    Rookie SMU            21:12  4:15 
  122  1139 Moncton    Caroline Chouinard          2           Moncton        21:20  4:16 
  123  1104 Acadia     Jenny Thompson              1    Rookie Acadia         21:21  4:17 
  124  1103 Acadia     Julie Stewart               2           Acadia         21:32  4:19 
  125  1105 Acadia     Renee MacKay-Lyons          2           Acadia         21:45  4:21 
  126  1155 SMU        Kelly Poirier               1    Rookie SMU            22:33  4:31 
  127  1007 Calgary    Sheena Stares               1           Calgary        22:37  4:32 
  11/12/2005  1:46PM
Results originally posted by Atlantic Chip Event Timing on November 12th, 2005 at 3:24:37 pm

Copyright © 2005 Atlantic Chip Timing Services