Women's Team 2005 CIS XC Results

Results for CIS National Cross Country Championships
Womens Team
November 12th, 2005
           2005 CIS Cross Country Championships (Female_Team_5K)
            Halifax, N.S. Nov 12, 2005  9:00 A.M.  Weather: ???
                        Race Director: Louis Brill
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
=============UNOFFICIAL Cross Country Team Scoring==================================================
                                        Avg.     Total                Elg  Rookie   Indv
Place  Pts. Team Name                   Time     Time                 Year Status   Time
=====  ==== =======================     =====    ======= ============ ==== ======   =====

  1.   113  Guelph                   (  17:58  1:29:46)
===================================
  1      3  10    Guelph                    Laura Moulton             3           17:13
  2     13  11    Guelph                    Erin Sask                 3           17:50
  3     20  13    Guelph                    Liz Forbes                4           18:01
  4     34  14    Guelph                    Kate Henderson            4           18:15
  5     43  12    Guelph                    Julia Beniusis            3           18:27
  6   ( 55) 18    Guelph                    Michelle Basu Roy         4           18:39
  7   ( 75) 15    Guelph                    Rachel O'Reilly           1  Rookie   18:58

  2.   119  Toronto                  (  17:54  1:29:27)
===================================
  1      1  20    Toronto                   Beth Wightman             5           16:44
  2     17  23    Toronto                   Erin McClure              2           17:57
  3     30  24    Toronto                   Jacqueline Stillman       3           18:11
  4     35  22    Toronto                   Julia Kirby               4           18:17
  5     36  21    Toronto                   Donna Vakalis             3           18:18
  6   (116) 26    Toronto                   Lara Small                1  Rookie   20:44
  7   (119) 27    Toronto                   Karyn Raymond             1  Rookie   21:03

  3.   136  Victoria                 (  18:08  1:30:36)
===================================
  1     10  30    Victoria                  Tiffany Evans             5           17:41
  2     15  31    Victoria                  Adrienne Attorp           2           17:55
  3     16  32    Victoria                  Christina Heisterman      5           17:56
  4     42  34    Victoria                  Leah Burley               5           18:25
  5     53  33    Victoria                  Sarah Gilgunn             4           18:39
  6   ( 58) 36    Victoria                  Wendy Hurdle              2           18:43
  7   ( 76) 35    Victoria                  Heather Burley            5           18:58

  4.   146  Calgary                  (  18:04  1:30:20)
===================================
  1      4  1     Calgary                   Shannon Popowich          5           17:22
  2      9  3     Calgary                   Lindsay Winter            3           17:37
  3     32  4     Calgary                   Emily Stevenson           2           18:13
  4     41  2     Calgary                   Renee Kaylor              4           18:24
  5     60  5     Calgary                   Hilary Johnston           1  Rookie   18:44
  6   ( 82) 6     Calgary                   Shauna Skinner            1  Rookie   19:06
  7   (127) 7     Calgary                   Sheena Stares             1           22:36

  5.   163  McGill                   (  18:11  1:30:53)
===================================
  1      7  60    McGill                    Lauren Whyte              2           17:30
  2     24  62    McGill                    Jane Cullis               3           18:05
  3     31  63    McGill                    Catherine G. Jenkins      4           18:12
  4     37  61    McGill                    Elspeth McGregor          2           18:20
  5     64  64    McGill                    Jessalyn O'Donnell        4           18:46
  6   ( 70) 66    McGill                    Eadaoin Quinn             2           18:53
  7   ( 85) 65    McGill                    Deborah Lightman          2           19:13

  6.   176  Western                  (  18:14  1:31:09)
===================================
  1      5  50    Western                   Bethany Janzen            3           17:28
  2     25  52    Western                   Jennifer Webber           2           18:07
  3     38  53    Western                   Amanda Laslo              5           18:20
  4     46  51    Western                   Karen Gilbert             5           18:29
  5     62  54    Western                   Stephanie Van Veen        1  Rookie   18:45
  6   ( 66) 56    Western                   Heather Perlmutter        3           18:49
  7   (108) 55    Western                   Laura Barlett             1  Rookie   20:00

  7.   197  Windsor                  (  18:23  1:31:52)
===================================
  1     14  80    Windsor                   Jackie Malette            2           17:51
  2     39  81    Windsor                   Dayna Pidhoresky          2           18:22
  3     45  82    Windsor                   Amina Oumesrour           1  Rookie   18:29
  4     47  83    Windsor                   Tammy Dufresne            3           18:32
  5     52  84    Windsor                   Melanie Macchione         3           18:38
  6   ( 63) 85    Windsor                   Lindsay Manning           3           18:45
  7   ( 81) 86    Windsor                   Brittany Moran            1  Rookie   19:05

  8.   222  Saskatchewan             (  18:24  1:31:58)
===================================
  1      6  70    Saskatchewan              Ashley Hinther            4           17:28
  2     22  73    Saskatchewan              Jenn Souter               3           18:05
  3     59  72    Saskatchewan              Letitia Russell           3           18:44
  4     61  74    Saskatchewan              Kailey Smith              1  Rookie   18:45
  5     74  75    Saskatchewan              Melissa Bodnarchuk        3           18:56
  6   ( 78) 71    Saskatchewan              Kristal Anderson          4           19:00
  7   ( 93) 76    Saskatchewan              Barbara Hunter            4           19:26

  9.   223  StFX                     (  18:24  1:31:57)
===================================
  1      8  41    StFX                      Erin MacLean              4           17:32
  2     18  40    StFX                      Kim Hill                  5           18:00
  3     33  42    StFX                      Gina Stewart              1  Rookie   18:13
  4     77  43    StFX                      Terese Chisholm           4           18:58
  5     87  45    StFX                      Kaitlyn Watters           1  Rookie   19:14
  6   ( 91) 44    StFX                      Virgina Bessette          3           19:21
  7   ( 96) 47    StFX                      Monica Black              3           19:33

 10.   232  Dalhousie                (  18:25  1:32:01)
===================================
  1      2  90    Dalhousie                 Janice Ashworth           3           17:10
  2     27  95    Dalhousie                 Ellen Vessie              5           18:09
  3     48  94    Dalhousie                 Caroline McInnes          2           18:32
  4     65  96    Dalhousie                 Shauna Wilcox             3           18:49
  5     90  92    Dalhousie                 Marie Claire Brisbois     5           19:21
  6   ( 98) 91    Dalhousie                 Janie Astephen            3           19:36
  7   (101) 93    Dalhousie                 Mary Jamieson             5           19:47

 11.   239  Alberta                  (  18:31  1:32:32)
===================================
  1     19  109   Alberta                   Liz Ramage                4           18:01
  2     26  111   Alberta                   Tara Whitten              2           18:08
  3     56  113   Alberta                   Stephanie Hirtle          4           18:40
  4     67  112   Alberta                   Jen Hockin                2           18:49
  5     71  110   Alberta                   Terra Manca               3           18:54
  6   ( 83) 114   Alberta                   Jenny Van Kempen          1           19:08

 12.   336  Queen's                  (  18:53  1:34:24)
===================================
  1     44  145   Queen's                   Leslie Sexton                Rookie   18:27
  2     49  143   Queen's                   Amy Schneeberg                        18:35
  3     69  144   Queen's                   Jenny Harris                          18:50
  4     86  148   Queen's                   Charlotte Aust                        19:14
  5     88  147   Queen's                   Courtney Kirkby                       19:18
  6   ( 95) 146   Queen's                   Victoria Swan                         19:32
  7   (110) 149   Queen's                   Alexandra Aasen                       20:09

 13.   361  Laurentian               (  19:01  1:35:05)
===================================
  1     28  116   Laurentian                Leila Angrand             3           18:10
  2     68  119   Laurentian                Lindsy McNicoll           1  Rookie   18:50
  3     73  117   Laurentian                Kirsti Dolson             2           18:54
  4     89  118   Laurentian                Caitlin Tino              3           19:20
  5    103  121   Laurentian                Marnie Smith              2           19:51
  6   (106) 122   Laurentian                Natalie Labelle           1  Rookie   19:55
  7   (109) 120   Laurentian                Melanie Muise             5           20:06

 14.   390  Manitoba                 (  19:10  1:35:50)
===================================
  1     50  135   Manitoba                  Janelle Vincent           4           18:36
  2     57  130   Manitoba                  Cathy Carroll             4           18:41
  3     84  134   Manitoba                  Kate Spellen              2           19:10
  4     99  136   Manitoba                  Erin Braun                3           19:39
  5    100  133   Manitoba                  Marie-Elise Marcoux       2           19:44
  6   (117) 132   Manitoba                  Lynne Laporte             4           20:48

 15.   393  SMU                      (  19:28  1:37:17)
===================================
  1     23  152   SMU                       Kelsey Daley              1  Rookie   18:05
  2     51  150   SMU                       Christine Carey           1  Rookie   18:38
  3     94  154   SMU                       Joelle Marshall           3           19:31
  4    104  153   SMU                       Christina Etter           1           19:51
  5    121  151   SMU                       Lauren Clarke             1  Rookie   21:12
  6   (126) 155   SMU                       Kelly Poirier             1  Rookie   22:32

 16.   411  Moncton                  (  19:39  1:38:15)
===================================
  1     11  138   Moncton                   Patty Blanchard           5           17:42
  2     54  140   Moncton                   Isabelle Cormier          1  Rookie   18:39
  3    112  142   Moncton                   Mireille Rodrigue         1  Rookie   20:12
  4    114  137   Moncton                   Jacynthe Aucoin           2           20:30
  5    120  141   Moncton                   Lucie Landry              1  Rookie   21:12
  6   (122) 139   Moncton                   Caroline Chouinard        2           21:19

 17.   450  Laval                    (  19:22  1:36:49)
===================================
  1     79  129   Laval                     Magalie Tysser            1           19:01
  2     80  128   Laval                     Vanessa Lussier-Duquette  5           19:03
  3     92  125   Laval                     Marainne Boivin           3           19:22
  4     97  127   Laval                     Nathalie Lefort           5           19:34
  5    102  124   Laval                     Annie Bourgeois           1  Rookie   19:49
  6   (115) 126   Laval                     Melissa Grondine          3           20:37

 18.   566  Acadia                   (  20:31  1:42:34)
===================================
  1    105  101   Acadia                    Crystal Laflamme          2           19:55
  2    107  100   Acadia                    Ali MacKay-Lyons          1  Rookie   19:58
  3    113  102   Acadia                    Katherine Kirkpatrick     4           20:20
  4    118  106   Acadia                    Emma Vost                 2           21:01
  5    123  104   Acadia                    Jenny Thompson            1  Rookie   21:20
  6   (124) 103   Acadia                    Julie Stewart             2           21:31
  7   (125) 105   Acadia                    Renee MacKay-Lyons        2           21:44

Results originally posted by Atlantic Chip Event Timing on November 12th, 2005 at 2:36:29 pm

Copyright © 2005 Atlantic Chip Timing Services